Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2017-07-25 07:13:38 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 25 Jul 2017 01:17 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-012016-122016-112016-102016-092016-082016-07
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 679 679 679 678 678 678 677 676 675
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 725 725 725 724 724 724 723 722 721
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 759 759 759 758 758 758 757 756 755
Languages with Bible translations: 701 701 702 701 701 701 700 699 698
Bible translations: 810 810 812 811 811 811 809 808 807
Updates+additions: 1 2 1 3 1 11 10 2 2 27 22
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 401 401 401 400 400 400 400 400 400
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 3

Activity summary

Description/Month2017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-012016-122016-112016-102016-092016-082016-07
Unique visitors: 36,96248,28149,29451,46846,57151,68759,31156,18953,22552,5827,1145,6025,063
Audio or video downloads or views: 4,832 9,459 3,934 1,427 1,320 1,296 1,148 2,184 1,317 2,097 72 390 226
Bible chapter views: 1,418,993 2,335,512 1,623,466 1,019,262 882,283 942,540 1,125,777 1,361,472 1,170,575 1,044,527 291,646 298,175 233,059
Bible downloads: 109,413 191,281 210,969 138,371 112,470 115,504 171,460 124,803 181,016 235,981 10,727 12,236 5,093
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,533,238 2,536,252 1,838,369 1,159,060 996,073 1,059,340 1,298,385 1,488,459 1,352,908 1,282,605 302,445 310,801 238,378

Area delivered to

Name2017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-012016-122016-112016-102016-092016-082016-07
Africa26,78128,54427,05027,36926,92926,89430,45921,93523,43525,063255692614
Americas804,655946,448545,693412,531613,692552,070540,688551,215543,681628,083146,763173,844114,654
Asia71,57299,867123,901142,352134,967199,495333,094240,169352,220196,93727,37020,6503,420
Europe616,8611,439,9511,119,162552,882193,986247,843372,682654,935409,079406,973114,872100,802108,540
Pacific13,36721,43822,54023,87526,48832,99121,45420,16224,48825,53913,18514,81111,150


Sites

Site2017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-012016-122016-112016-102016-092016-082016-07
Alkitab.pw 1,9285,0513,0503,0063,8677,10611,32016,4349,6883,5071,77312,6667,690
Baebol.org 14,07316,33924,59010,74914,0097,75438,68825,09249,38748,38462,73849,57756,933
Bible.af 14
Bible.cloud 3,76319,45619,7755,50513,3909,45247,020598
Bible.cx 7 13 6
Biblias.me 4,6465,31112,72312,31110,77011,58718,05311,6794,4121,7614,5141,8501,919
eBible.org 1,384,2642,194,2861,495,326948,959721,744787,521985,7141,196,1071,089,925985,56942284236
FSMBibles.org 22,42563,63568,46053,75656,74646,51639,08432,81127,54941,3889,9481,0391,282
PacificBibles.org 30,34659,64548,84651,10770,08549,75663,93077,56385,70170,40194,29175,52653,324
png.Bible 46,937143,612150,15622,889
PNGScriptures.org 29,28388,917109,48087,88579,48765,47888,49999,77994,83974,206
TokPlesBaibel.org 13,80124,70611,94412,0094,28711,86415,90616,5948,07016,4926,26013,53929,956
WorldEnglish.Bible 14,81823,66723,26714,99125,64823,97818,34612,9177,18713,21413,64814,46112,234
Total 1,533,238 2,536,252 1,838,369 1,159,060 996,073 1,059,340 1,298,385 1,488,459 1,352,908 1,282,605 302,445 310,801 238,378

File formats

Format2017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-012016-122016-112016-102016-092016-082016-07
audio 4,8329,4593,9341,4271,3201,2961,1482,1841,3172,09772390226
epub 28,75938,19819,92828,14320,83312,33425,94518,36032,22825,7231,4922,245
html 4,5505,5075,2156,0254,0298,06410,5489,05510,26326,3462,8753,771665
inscript/BrowserBible zip 226357443402,4853,3318,1493,4379,64610,761
mobi 14,50430,15218,58126,56123,55913,75824,88822,63538,24532,4631,4982,200
osis 1,0892599906224233,6253,3962,6423,24310,310
pdf 36,91690,134138,13148,66238,11535,07558,01236,51151,13959,2434,8624,0204,428
sword 14,86917,06017,16217,40615,48918,13519,78415,78214,90912,819
sword repo 8271,4301,1541,4379791,3431,0111,1691,7181,348
usfm 6233921,1329769443,1735,2382,2263,24610,546
usfx 5373311,0496454213,0103,3291,9483,27010,492
view 1,418,9932,335,5121,623,4661,019,262882,283942,5401,125,7771,361,4721,170,5751,044,527291,646298,175233,059
vpl 6642437614042515,3683,2443,3713,05010,079
word 1,756806431991221,6613,1152,5072,9779,486
xsfm 144 1 1 176010,090
Total 1,533,238 2,536,252 1,838,369 1,159,060 996,073 1,059,340 1,298,385 1,488,459 1,352,908 1,282,605 302,445 310,801 238,378

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-012016-122016-112016-102016-092016-082016-07
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 6241,4971,3776215698491,6141,0208941,285560643889
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 1,6271,6222,4381,4341,7191,6781,9192,3022,6363,0423,325916946
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 6841,3211,3669576335351,1831,3799981,6481422
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 7011,2821,2459275073571,3611,1341,1331,3221421
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 7701,2461,4641,0968426891,3561,1541,1391,2222052118
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 1,2601,0041,0431,0388178461,1949222,0001,2121281
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 3794698654304366948496418011,040612362230
AfrikaansSouth AfricaAfrikaans Bible 1953 1,7841,2081,0163322791221728410296 6
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,4201,7642,6701,2531,0141,5331,9622,3072,3352,9572,9771,530776
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 7306266443233763355338456458781081
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 7177437184732393665677958906371275
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1,5542,4632,8441,6575907091,9121,8531,9771,6258722
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 6856656473892614157557558079231579
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 7339899967945646458729991,2471,2541874
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 67557669731328131255281684277711108
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 1,0141,4601,6389475975371,5191,05887585112395
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 1,1431,3541,2647986675591,0451,2761,0458631020
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 6399981,5207784744201,3507387557771421
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 7391,2752,3066824958291,7691,4287931,458692625779
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 2,1125,4485,2961,6891,5391,1092,5214,4273,2732,017933
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 9821,5642,6216127331,0101,5691,5211,0321,489649618696
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 5238058996642813047785651,05369935
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 4887691,2268623522932,3511,1471,1677462701,318645
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 8501,1921,4147897958921,5621,3321,1411,859851726627
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 6971,0461,5328089058841,8892,1111,4791,248432720
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 8891,5732,5478551,1201,2501,4611,5271,8263,0331,8521,054654
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 7426877743974204161,3777327216251290
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 8271,0851,3029577744182,3832,22568383332278181
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 5199721,3306162593081,3239598656774720
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 2,2564,0915,1413,0313,3343,5904,9913,2447,2906,2828,1227,4317,376
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 1,3631,5922,3391,2771,5521,4641,3951,5811,9672,7573,2421,457829
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 8431,4392,4688646901,1372,4371,6291,1801,7218411,157789
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 6291,1021,5111,1028898612,0231,2967927362512
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 7707761,4145356813681,3891,1056907301019
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 4666091,2623593333769507128176461118
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 8121,3991,6637481,2988501,2089248811,638779744750
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 6911,1461,8791,1361,1231,4602,4941,9631,8043,1742,7261,636706
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,6391,9102,0151,3769311,3912,1113,3272,2602,9092,8741,665745
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 1,2271,2851,8798781,3581,3652,6071,7671,6172,7761,8921,186803
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 1,0042,3631,8455458079141,9278048301,262737695571
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 9671,7931,9427471,1401,2591,4851,0965698851,129485547
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 6631,1841,8917767809421,7691,4541,1131,687854891930
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 9201,8142,0911,1541,7621,8422,1251,2171,6653,1082,5741,195526
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 1,7091,0837026105535741,2006816317191262
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 5081,0411,6043551782821,961974724750121
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 6331,0961,3633351912959751,05381970212
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 4651,0531,3313232253531,9851,076823723121
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 7836736925013753931,3149195437229115
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 51,11455,29638,77043,70428,94931,04629,74631,23829,33228,4151280
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 1,2231,13441622325610510412511359 94
Arabic, StandardSaudi ArabiaNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 6 16 118
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 1132112111961341733512333143431161
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 7721,2791,7506968611,0821,7751,4141,4411,790979805672
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 6358761,1074756077781,310555736792411330439
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 9261,5792,2429871,2361,3062,5091,7961,8443,1221,035549572
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 8081,7312,5717058151,1051,172488770837613735583
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 7716837073224113864249565727971280
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 6075666393293633563617445877341083
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 7937747122612953173469765797121282
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 1,0228808272672493399311,3273946451451
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 6715805902552603783461,18559671011107
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 6658222,0117565346791,2001,5471,5601,48612116
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 55856660531021021461796546449111109
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 1,6021,7971,6311,2611,0511,6891,3911,4011,8892,4223,0441,477653
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 8111,5482,2278639961,2931,6981,0981,2311,878647608684
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 6271,0861,2266344043646658486716571119
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 223493542339406501583429506883528393197
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 9471,6381,5627035711,2261,1967201,2931,863771742858
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 7276146332582252383145675394871284
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 2,8355,4966,2662,5842,9273,3776,3113,7664,0305,5071320
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 1,8815,1695,2441,1991,3231,3361,7894,4383,4601,9821122
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 1633814882901441555063074743469
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 123159167188162117247152245243133
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 4671,0571,3782922032141,0071,0969944979
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 8766787504314095705459318518481375
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 7481,0049465154834241,4651,28747740838224
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,0532,0111,3738673691,8052,1743,5032,4911,6392711,5821,227
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,5572,8922,2101,3571,8631,4231,8771,7001,7143,1871,1431,1401,048
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 5831,0811,1315583034026037559778061221
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 7721,234847410346561780595632910567655985
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,8181,9581,8751,3561,5522,2321,5631,1362,2923,4861,038986957
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 8721,2731,0523849068531,5666777521,001732788862
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 1172181891901751913462183804151321
BedjondChadBedjond NT 4168901,1356181902145757717656161419
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 1,4001,9971,8817279621,0411,7801,4541,94379115710
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 9111,7641,7897236047128451,8071,4721,3995523
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 1,0321,6791,3514271,5951,2021,6859901,4192,2872,1351,323917
BengaliBangladeshBengali NT 2,4284,8284,3025524075728827126450
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 7381,4261,0545467276559869341,0331,336639524573
Bikol, CentralPhilippinesBikol Bible 1,0611,035230311821196101 15
Bikol, CentralPhilippinesBikol Bible+Deuterocanon 1,0421,271256183492221614
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,8982,2791,9061,2581,6561,5702,1611,6571,6822,9293,3001,7641,266
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 302722459233406353588345673695321214159
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 7371,2941,0984825456221,4417728751,182953878894
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 881822804554487483531824803765999
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 7711,6901,1443481,104897777909579974542549509
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 56063957433829831040075163055812104
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 80883272130325430339794673879315102
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 431540557159188229534294460420688617
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 1,1041,1521,4176295718418941,045772824289958429
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 2,0661,9825,6097401,0491,2111,5591,9414,2551,9101020
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,1691,3893,4634925765925339241,3871,1161318
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,8083,4512,3016372,0061,3831,6811,6381,3141,852585856312
BolinaoPhilippinesSalt-Yui NT 9032,2571,7411,1046011,1415288061,4211,2986641,1941,137
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 7049767153296352953717224114801579
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 8648658023109322883339516397871376
BoraPeruBora NT 57257860536432235438173989357213108
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 1,0101,3611,2495746331,0298671,092823533151520474
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 1713284173572092635083354564611022
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 7181,3201,3216712793181,3061,2231,0607031319
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 5081,1031,4756142963146007278306321020
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 6461,4901,7054661,2991,5301,1668891,6431,228336412158
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 8571,041914391725834877904686534269446607
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 6449331,6133653563383508095301,239163635
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 6741,2351,2132841,1239101,285797562536707630216
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 7261,1811,070256686710473598735643358555320
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 7591,2561,3797348551,2462,2851,3411,1841,323550475420
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 7921,2009697791,0021,1061,6821,6871,7242,2581,438310112
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 5011,2141,0723891,2591,0491,175614722935591642268
BurmeseMyanmarBurmese Common Language Bible 23193
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 1,8211,4854,6436316717777881,9551,7461,2681321
BwaidokaPapua New GuineaBwaidoka Genesis 842321297883108192
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 5309157123544121,154489738486458210510567
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 5161,0161,1265823032836151,2917998701120
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 6837837963845195305449937389302976
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 5319731,2336173593815908308796282020
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 1,5461,1361,1284876137044661,4838308841381
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 645791670287312343303694471525261105
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 5926505822331902812607335685811296
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 5839291,069556268253541979933705921
CaribSurinameCarib NT 8578447843502874124558919868251366
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 7661,7951,3226223853196011,593625828819
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 6791,0571,2586162623476511,1268808551322
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 7667196432282282292587164995721377
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 5831,5701,4473512282966281,2381,0236701421
CebuanoPhilippinesCebuano Ang Biblia 9291,076312281127266456343033
CebuanoPhilippinesCebuano MBB Bible 1,4171,113258519851653281716129
CebuanoPhilippinesCebuano MBB Bible with Deuterocanon 1,9552,251378278125602242703,5811051343
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 4391,1661,4355603354146371,1438106301020
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 7201,1891,4918464193778661,0088697381020
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 7151,5331,5904214764347501,2291,1558301022
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 39265482149925141762454560350212159
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 5967681,3502371802143618367456771320
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 4665971,2242813312883641,021499720822
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 7387241,2183322992622871,1186517384619
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 8626106763642502343427274836501376
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 6778697282702283233238506965371688
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 6247121,4216022192303949209036531320
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 4266501,2793513633493489257327441420
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 4878121,262317312348307972608711152012
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 1,0461,2831,3003363533312787924755901318
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 5275591,1922643453822537726136221520
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 8509411,2802801852042288754715471021
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 5446021,2422751862352717935184991320
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 3696211,2743042542452499224675631120
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 4886241,2102171511651838697894881126100
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 5156011,2242802251962147523365771120
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 8991,9872,8061,4432675049632351127
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 8122,0713,0251,4442396014889315026210
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 9932,3202,8481,437261461691752339144
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 27,49734,15727,67634,03119,01714,63716,69622,20721,75015,027924
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 27,23034,37422,28226,37111,27412,63315,67715,46314,67115,1609363
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 7181,5911,4503423674526531,2051,123785921
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 6991,4651,5034104093937329861,1666411620
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 4095831,602182129160694925411433122
CholMexicoChol NT 4865971,39827016618223273252653713
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 7187581,5003143103874188947556531221
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 5416951,4932833614033306956666261720
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 6416381,4783243763643158825376361220
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 8111,1881,5497604205627291,273727864334211
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,1861,2319829445489838181,041652804340735305
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,5432,7195,1652,3053948363,3782,479622922312
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 4508841,1225722902845567875365311020
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 25,77465,78961,51350,96063,29442,74458,03660,62658,10158,21944,0675,1282,140
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 6521,1031,1926273222826391,26079961614276
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 5269641,12366731226151090954460213256
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 26675692156927135170682866233494
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 4537401,00155326832762374255436594
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 4328461,07975048760285996077365996
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 4776011,4612633403173478666986561620
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 6861,0831,1606354393516021,2096438831319
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 5351,0191,1996432973366701,5249747921320
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 5705971,5302412171962635967065281120
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 1,0819581,5862802232272506985005291019
CzechCzech RepublicCzech KMS NT 9851,6541,5781,2318628951,4761,5041,5221,1701221
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,4651,7111,5721,1399191,4731,2011,7229011,1871122
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 1,5779455493258341,2759191,2961,762822558795805
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 8151,1479324315576791,035991564668250633500
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 6131,1631,3006183712995961,5681,1639311622
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 5401,0171,1196305905991,180865720688285507182
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 5511,0971,309342621695680588555698177354166
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 4039111,0206182472117031,006555544929
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 5238681,0765492932425841,1045506231319
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 1,0221,4151,3013184318641,4641,163857796309598468
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 6869511,0302232268306677407337377665183
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 4868451,5126553543747698726926441221
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 4348761,1178244633671,5881,66850658526393107
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 1,0419387902932322342508564326101370
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 2,0565,2145,0688197611,3241,4494,7073,3892,938929
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 8141,6811,5143107248359431,302761620221540403
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 7351,3331,2365962142585911,5226157001118
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 6691,0921,4553675137531,010888576592173443343
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 6768251,1643895857301,1061,0338106944281,107272
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 9738359404078526864528477407391365
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 291604590209328288515483375428147294120
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 1,2171,2362,8665074723343772,3481,3458341322
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 2064104601311952443382952553287725884
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,2342,6251,3733945511,1487951,217628498203574730
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 62,259132,54749,66856,10441,81245,72754,47545,28749,62942,3841,7372,9231,589
EnglishUnited StatesAmplified Bible 1 3311813618
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 4,8044,3785,5934,2502,5512,8732,7583,3852,6273,8512110436
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 44,52161,76621,25827,80112,26715,66717,56221,17617,71021,6501160
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 38,79354,99815,5768,7154,1847,37427,0567,98212,68210,3121069
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 3,6823,1192,1031,2201,0961,4371,8151,7801,6593,7431284
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 5,6683,5552,8491,7992,1631,8901,7514,6112,9092,9221082
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 7,6014,1691,4521,2431,2081,1231,212833769810113
EnglishUnited StatesEnglish Standard Version 1 78524647 2338101
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 9441,0661,0268717748601,0207948289031087
EnglishUnited StatesHolman Christian Standard Bible 1 8870 13 8
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 3,3422,2191,9401,0849761,1173,6304,6731,3484,3811225431
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 101,703195,30992,18186,24974,27096,489121,360100,618111,75691,0868781,068724
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 43,76375,96918,14711,58110,26710,93211,42311,83210,69813,4328591,5251,137
EnglishUnited KingdomModern English Version 3614 412
EnglishUnited StatesNew American Standard Bible 1 1,0905,8384,3981316970149
EnglishUnited StatesNew English Translation 29141109 711
EnglishUnited StatesNew International Version 1 9664,5463,009 13224030
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 3,4082,5241,3758228761,1231,6511,1511,4902,891
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,6201,5491,3371,0751,1291,1411,0122,1221,0961,0541127
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 2,0472,0011,4828871,1861,1751,2962,4041,1451,1351042
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 54,523110,13623,78212,16110,37015,69112,51113,81116,36216,911965874802
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 41,99189,14925,20832,70616,81816,86018,32724,92521,26018,1135771,3051,211
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 5,9038,3738,0378,3105,3164,4584,5408,7267,3894,8621092
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 5,1646,6624,5371,4021,1651,5911,5622,3722,0731,820962
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 6,0773,8183,1851,3711,7092,6403,1215,2482,8056,5241091
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 11,76614,74710,2623,8096,2794,3785,0276,7076,7713,9092,33613588
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 111,102234,327108,845121,85278,74180,17787,34087,815101,04392,8183,3754,3254,497
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 47,276108,76330,82124,20119,97918,22220,84823,03422,47116,421982
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 32,59195,26515,2315,1953,8124,0825,1487,2317,3654,7981084
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 1,9131,5891,1379747591,045335365760
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 5191,1611,2486324914855597535081,10624633
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 6021,4971,5223684735316671,4251,107683919
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 1,0441,0831,2664456356881,2231,019799824344650677
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 7601,0051,1724343576231,000861560450220477449
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 7781,4541,2354456567909941,088695828337685520
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 24245835221223725131830627931498354193
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 4981,0761,035248342585885815698599237507267
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 7071,5191,290716546638517722672616276483287
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 7179711,243519521986681859652675320643463
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 6271,0651,1604693946375691,318611606267512217
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 5,2916,83910,2389,0554,2984,3636,3635,8694,4624,5751319
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 1,7042,2243,4851,8827668001,8451,0406001,7041220
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 7691,0681,1164084154725861,0171,078775921
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 4406091,2502672943775379425805271121
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 9621,5491,4314423223596761,3301,1676381020
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3929291,1065563343985826302833861626
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 6311,1101,3048565564781,0389889595651221
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 9831,2901,1284005671,2279228566811,187202496337
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 6518751,0775563764216361,1747578221120
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 2,9954,4576,9183,9091,9402,7054,0324,7013,2985,0381223
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 1061971921271571763101972992846522340
GilakiIranGilaki John 1181921891431431502491782382521491
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 6361,3991,225369504688541712712747889750440
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 4208501,0615372102266799356695081324
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 4419421,089601293348711864871438920
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 7531,0531,080402562670996871417659732802528
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 6347198705402823946923854612638196
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 6,0879,4807,7709,0907,7306,9633,9653,9244,5263,330243838
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 7791,4721,1567204723957529446526141418
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 1,9603,9464,8921,5765327191,7174,9671,946926121
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 6691,0571,2906924644768231,22681965820842
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 5809341,1696574403947701,217649849920
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 6271,3241,6024864424077401,1186316971218
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 2,8254,2785,5242,4581,2652,5883,5924,2392,6211,3459
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 7511,3881,5493793994045971,1931,1945971420
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 7971,2921,6835134114456771,11284064314511
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 5908571,13764443938763792662274527222
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 7491,0321,0243595707365721,294505659360676184
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 1,0942,2622,7451,344222311142017775
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 5359761,017307459592871872722539400329204
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 783881490277377284449689618592970
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 6801,0261,118439528849968821659675313513405
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 5848461,2046082833321,186952745724920
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 7101,2961,3144237001,787648992552496221511370
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 2,6453,0633,0412,2621,7972,3492,9302,5564,4193,576962
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 2,2252,1441,7978458416251,5441,9501,4821,6661182
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 99200136142122127251237201250234345
HdiCameroonHdi NT 1,3371,5461,4315893492095731,0167261,2071420
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 2,6092,9973,4477413,4262,3452,5612,9271,11577511151
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 1,7942,4483,3785852,6091,8872,1722,185751661914643
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 6459521,2386845394971,6381,3131,0338401491,256918
HiligaynonPhilippinesHiligaynon Ang Biblia 689923265158482081634
HiligaynonPhilippinesHiligaynon Bible 1,4691,052293158521478518101
HiligaynonPhilippinesHiligaynon Bible + Deuterocanon 1,9951,21621715745112751331
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,3452,1593,0371,4843461308499777015
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 5076256842963183063996834135141390
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 4831,0681,433479174214456792394421152
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 7818085652994343943666704154361373
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 6277126753244294082735574064761911218
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 8531,1951,684549672586518589306624299182
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 1,0949831,6814083233042997274134631123
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 6278041,65838742430835381346058814242
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 5676851,4704343423252507884055281062
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 5419251,1146263674327139407065981219
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 649788666405306364232533433445168810
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 3,2453,7518,0951,5241,9924,2174,0983,5372,5381,8341,6641,592461
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 1,4492,3401,2514287502,0635041,024654410133316112
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 9681,0021,118296423632987984581530161468166
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 5339229433114571,636583690566503264960277
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 5211,1871,4953694274265681,0607565901224
IkaNigeriaIka NT 5896351,4572432394212477034223781220
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 5737951,4783112484132397494155051719
IlocanoPhilippinesIlokano AB 1,9231,2112492926113910311116 1
IlocanoPhilippinesIlokano Popular Version 1,4451,3303692644176141062
IlocanoPhilippinesIlokano Popular Version 2,1501,328338171597332671221
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 8051,4141,160463911864667729628627202413328
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 8078198494608923465427797577301370
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,4311,2509303003366552527020197
IngaColombiaInga NT 4719871,2906225544687781,0686356691220
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 849980899277228556743609558498164412225
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 5889671,515242254476961908504519125296126
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 5377491,4082831652211,07089238440811
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 5671,019998222318491842737390559231483177
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 6511,0231,043352577725550657610682289514466
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 8139431,11850822525651174245836822222
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 5819751,27260333438059786259437714282
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 620939880210233493734879438423118348108
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 6409331,2306854104101,00088665042992920
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 3,9544,6574,8284,2003,9812,5772,9953,2904,4833,6039205
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 9639017723534334803147154805491285
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 1,1011,5191,5298124995218171,200569612262118
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 9881,3401,2766292972455357565034112428
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 4001,0601,3325091711,1375961,133513297161
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 7881,1291,374542203221505814334379131
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 6527066873392582823169096916801170
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 4811,0691,348514166208905932312478121
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 5061,1101,418510246253498973393424163
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 5379751,149349993894936636662499177300218
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 7521,0541,0193876976561,068886468678322760365
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 686738609274341214320602475493994
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 27450251719741149947436857774049845860
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 7291,2891,3344387398311,3811,084706655157446111
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 7041,1641,223312533649979919725709262425133
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 8061,1621,3713775856586191,1549311,226197557367
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 1,6092,2462,3937301,6381,5451,4321,2621,085916235435466
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 541759855220274425629643370375177336216
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 8961,1831,2852613251,0025731,174742523197415158
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 387472524242360413461426437610350183120
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 1,1351,1271,0503844201,276993915536729250520287
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 2,4411,9431,6226288741,0662,9982,6011,0981,2341031
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 3065056136892246
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 1,8842,2302,9601,351202477110918181
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 11,35713,28619,70613,91418,85214,28414,63714,28214,20715,06213,16116,23912,786
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 4969381,0284741571654607533745821023
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 7881,3281,3206055494566641,1468031,110827
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 6521,5661,2276003323075531,3606068641520
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 6269831,0745262102845328746006681418
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 6681,2681,1114943023015328117726121620
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 7171,6791,2108192702465471,4655038591521
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 3478881,1055912533395437696535271521
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 9581,4611,0804585375631,095970590577199502607
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 5541,1521,332475222357508813386549151
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 9661,8151,401499638609879477609333153261111
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 9368447043284624174961,1011,1127151377
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 788942852390552613928897473495252360390
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 3,3272,8534,0109621,7261,9893,8652,5991,6461,3139001,7591,170
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 3401,0431,3815122202269441,077390397111
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 5561,1171,3915351876054971,018283309112
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 7401,1221,1123914776771,006867647551176556385
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 9501,4111,285289891660496577665608698508384
KengaChadKenga NT 7721,2321,3846462292385989177626081020
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 4368071,4795593483495788204444611119
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 9651,1481,1533084534631,055803442513152365355
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 1,1591,1771,4223233493204351,08343967414152
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 6869651,0152583363341,5101,0821,1087181041,106643
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 8941,6271,193345533587789876609575202296623
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 1,0281,1521,053311361502983903461615184522478
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 8891,1719354014105411,044811739752304535405
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 231272293261210273365332324535162243146
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 2272823261991762342753212815278722292
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 5199301,1005382812583071,1956501,3291020
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 8771,409956330524513599545625558264392213
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 943977889228340363514587717563158406466
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 25730443921320422030235337638010211
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 4648141,0855182322325787636324891522
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 1,3081,3501,3104635426577521,264558655442480300
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 9071,3251,807361578570884963621764254570511
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 7918551,616454368507431739570635164533
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 6397921,3902051712612846324884871422
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 940808946329350466877821556601222516549
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 1,0371,2791,4955476107811,0161,140434533236482593
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 1,1921,5761,5053521,0461,7482,2221,33972045070405121
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 309344390158285336400506314413156
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 9336876172442202703416193224251085
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1,5623,1101,8702,4224,4463,9752,5174,5523,9942,3934,3615,2614,509
KwameraVanuatuKwamera NT 4,2453,6124,7792,2704,0742,3294,7783,0685,0626,6136,6015,1887,094
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 9671,2281,1675205286521,0751,044931909237558679
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 6437857193245114644481,0494817171388
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 7561,0661,1824755195621,0021,017686638224623412
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 2,3042,7614,2726221,3001,3552,1961,8268509994248311,287
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 1692241821221292002511892523136320871
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 6056481,566349338305355987575726312117
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 2,3212,6801,9681,5291,4981,7051,4242,9352,2731,6701073
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 5745811,5062221551652525033553531619
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 5926421,1741661921902585756123731025
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 6491,0521,0532222573341,0251,177470650251814
LotePapua New GuineaLote NT 9221,5531,4693795845796418251,0261,195332602241
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 2,4093,5862,5461,0301,0793,2082,7553,9472,9251,5373482,8732,195
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 7227757154554213883957675887181294
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 1,0064,1394,4797076608502,5683,7103,5312,5201130
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 71560575641549348836089835741216832
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 6089721,2626924814038919997987041024
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 4891,1021,3585344072608481,045399451121
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 1,3801,3511,4434208591,1069581,125594520265741750
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 1042661921661521642182612163204818229
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 1,2291,3761,2115927047119391,049602433130446182
MakaParaguayMaka NT 1,3121,2311,05732525929141776953853312112
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 5701,0411,6866801841669398188771,3771321
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 176216356123130169295223217246112
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 8001,0871,3913652913134077294184911220
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 9641,3061,3926347101,6127221,125692740111
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1,0981,6661,018483678707885956891538186404222
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 6311,2751,2357473794287851,019768576163021
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 1,0341,3121,4176704904766361,14649644424291
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 6359599752713453861,4931,1405012915687
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 1,1061,5471,151339644666994837612532238416245
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 8201,1501,034297500523507806724619185458393
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 6056996213022022363196804424591487
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 65278561923022626126175140040118102
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 6056636703862963067801,0267855041368
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 7666416353052232042116414603641295
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 6286996882682052563056934114111394
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 5155755842751591952736717043801385
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 1,1341,2108513122963552701,617700553983
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 590660607244208272332754468494865
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 9131,3598723405195368831,226613417202418459
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 6321,2071,3737274394198549811,3628951119
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 9981,3011,1063191,2341,077914956687458253858585
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 6196366332972232764171,0116345501865
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 2,8113,2414,4932,3963,7382,4295,4713,2095,7856,4577,8346,0517,190
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 6676947032833382613557915845241182
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 9451,2891,110334491565787955660402252265245
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 3511,0421,41852223527889988539930392
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 8552,4731,6296694124638503,0391,127847213046
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 1,0059941,6583834584274301,0257025921223
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 4746291,475237271292254652548486133024
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 7036841,508298307327256708522440213754
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 7297641,5672843443143357393654451928
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 5446471,44130928130927469344143513192
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 8409031,6004254591,2564461,20747541619282
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 4799631,51081247432564293672350011212
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 1,8972,6952,0471,2781,3401,3031,0701,3719804135147481,093
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 8391,014750267300339369557498407233413387
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 2,1082,7412,3393043723204562,7902,0953,34911141
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 4,6006,3498,7533,2492,6746,3264,3308,3634,4472,1752,4592,7995,350
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 9801,216767680442422858784625470191403517
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 8481,08169133439468850471363644317532696
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 9081,098807400423435824910719434340455626
MereyCameroonMerey NT 5498711,3995432302616108886496211220
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 5151,0731,2786232892905909624234421319
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 9301,021739339491572986941623538215420399
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 422438352308279312438427336398116220172
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 5082392054423363618340394
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 2,6972,2401,4921,4681,2461,1611,4151,1351,4761,1961,0671,112766
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 893938905376764758932816544573181449180
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,4021,5122,3201,1177468501,8481,896784628397594462
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 8487711,5315013763837321,015970934142168
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 5617161,45825536031924380434545016224
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 8819301,658375353293357724622573922
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 4919101,64234032333123065343047712261
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 9409691,3854183303414097997167961419
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 4687751,43531834029725489049066317211
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 5626521,483287267276227650371478302541
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 5597361,4392633183572075693723721022
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 5256661,483220185197254794831604222915
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 5426361,456282252230685946404364203335
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 7026891,5043422762762791,124756884394146
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 5285941,50424826127721567941750323262
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 7266811,550291286285242608421457136011
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 6269981,603423397378320895426397163924
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 5446891,58132748143444586143943713234
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 6097481,60732942646139175740259217231
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 6498431,48132133330342686759552311224
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 5195861,41727031633026359753451822245
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 4185981,463200176201225648358377122438
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 5686281,469306297407356685516441215447
MiyobeBeninSola NT 3911,3501,4263132854717561,4839896641319
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 4481,3741,5072953984097511,2451,2546671332
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 1,2521,3621,609465359547644753549371234349610
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 12304691422171618393
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 3,3343,4472,3421,1292,0201,6423,8232,3401,3432,0612,2701,2921,452
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,8523,0401,9037611,7201,9432,6431,7646358648391,172351
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 1,2821,6391,1546175036408492,156709513312471304
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 4219361,1365884434156809361,0425831523
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 170379435499135181202582522372172
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 6271,174717280412502499551413475191389133
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 1,7181,6841,4314805711,776559704947424102512718
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 9492,4051,5637259441,9311,3691,3261,1641,131292826757
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 5101,0051,5086593363516619487686091420
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 9471,1508274558088411,3391,108619530196557449
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 4966661,4112892823014371,1374461,1931122
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 1,3121,4981,8988951,4581,5321,2791,21350142956426306
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 9691,1431,4264754245477341,000542679268576419
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 5171,0561,480587261296549869551561142739
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 2,0041,7364,4615805895795321,3821,2318411819
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 5979121,705309278289221615437409142410
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 6007421,3834684044315649246615781222
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 4761,0591,404397285355782835600530921
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,4321,6784,6171,0291,1811,0732,3262,094865746403416
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 2,3192,1635,4811,8622,1842,1123,4762,5931,0631,5223320
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 5946511,293309322336347888474524826
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 5236301,34136829333732465442952027344
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 5878391,5864263984281,24899745955423271
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 8227581,47335547851537969044154416332
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 5916341,3662683303053427255245711524
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 6546881,38845538439383181137644521352
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 8471,097646330259308858726382443161421406
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 330288224178154242263223265345108201106
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 4541,0451,375474142122863789359368112
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 9541,0819253526115651,023812374491171447388
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 5139391,3493192422605692694065931629
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 8511,001627242299361362620934415105357210
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 3133532641401622575174813923855218261
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 1,5861,0434,14124521725153053221
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 6626801,5024012662694077507756101219
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 5095876853695024314956157338071286
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 3777915913302005521,0091,450892612127722870
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 721487397222433514392703584453153310246
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 6556391,4132251943241,06289633144412
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 4698831,1675443416595967184294711219
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 8661,4157813176066474671,226751648229553443
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 55064366730233832031769249149110108
NooneCameroonNoone NT 6311,5901,5536673653735991,1216765431218
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 204281287124153277314245296452126207152
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 3,3503,4753,8162,4422,7892,8804,8033,6205,6235,0877,0146,3006,689
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 489631482258374411366654485428959
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Ruth and Mark 1302281921271411532702402903043214040
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 1,3061,4071,1435258799511,9041,413994732336647225
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 1,0471,3741,0944725384951,1411,208631551236726393
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 198369353173183212204244202262111
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 51165752220041742745550945341511424683
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 8141,141996137142181207538
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 9691,2588903495226211,163766497512302796562
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 88792079938451866852565654153062361231
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 1,6381,4908846661,2501,2851,7311,6671,6392,3572,1981,276237
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 1331711941501311962372182002553417783
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 6254142971601471681933091952571645
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 9161,0649374865985861,217756494489124409417
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 4296351,357318361339488904466522239229
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 5286421,2841,5782963172517305605921426
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 8808261,402351458452411774516588173532
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 7599971,6687406846295457293844771711651
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 5571,0001,42642837139838790146573114248
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 6,7037,3418,3754,6558,2946,4109,8477,13111,94011,14513,1049,61010,952
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 7371,7082,1651,0214297544506701,026983451822733
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 5336085632563123163579314235425863
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 5091,0561,4325321952681,05379842849613
PampanganPhilippinesPampango Bible 1,274973193160392 194610181
PampanganPhilippinesPampango Bible + Deuterocanon 1,1891,5084043726784272416 1
PangasinanPhilippinesPangasinan Bible + Deuterocanon 1,5871,356229174529446614
PangasinanPhilippinesPangasinan MBB Bible 1,7211,05720724253910274219
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 5266486682583663753577355655591065
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 4871,0431,3174832012781,00078031531293
Pashto, NorthernPakistanYusufzai Pashto Proverbs 64774668444557638456
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 4991,042672245263340387634347326124285214
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 6841,0877412985614786801,351681519187447323
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 4981,1851,5405994283416451,182524675303225
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 1,4242,2451,7481,4891,2751,6361,7491,2881,9693,4312,8661,570933
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 3,2614,2916,6303,3363,2933,4523,5562,9843,5911,6599172
Persian, IranianIranToday's Persian Version 42210 147
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 1,0781,3471,32467620716549382542547123233
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 4361,0121,1747274924387281,10749365316384
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 5867597423465483805388746256331063
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 5,73611,91314,9656,9217,9027,4299,7557,6538,75311,2325,5843,1051,112
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 4,2818,3908,1933,1851,1893,0671,6551,9374,5068084,0663,568884
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,6793,3925,2602,2963,1322,3572,8741,3531,9432,7351,6037201,239
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,3192,6783,8592,4682,7912,5602,3121,5662,0772,0701,5061,5961,644
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 4506751,4012993112252567643654641224
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 6416371,4304892492997069247507851333
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 6085611,26020918624525252746237215212
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 6091,0211,15355324021541588446137823256
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 71350051555826917019213915816243
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 7731,3651,3777344875491,1171,3769381,037333522
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 1,0101,3939183281,111927867684641382362623182
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 733622663358278291339861590561131092
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 556588605231197211295687474421131032
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 2,1421,7151,5017094984786441,4019307259106
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 6016168015823573664195553513851078
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 62664562830038644335278261288412110
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 85367757928339729538554368337314111
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 690794703255368303296750473456121054
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 83160261521122123321157334841911102
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 9441,4331,6985156036528351,38785254312265
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 6515796562992453192826233458691911015
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 8016507133422362802586575148061575
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 6026408144944865694661,0445898741575
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 617663811453459478404590431929181108
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 9481,4951,8146665074779901,3591,03585626253
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 67658767731424634326892935680716813
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 5797467113422032912181,077354366161237
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 6231,0601,3528285125077308614841,00929528
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 4791,062789296428364351555484448142339186
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 1,0079511,0122852681,144523745624572171359314
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 41888963920926883134149140027957140133
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 177278226100161133228225304293137
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 4821,1201,368503172741616809446301102
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 5599481,0842312413178821,201550623371015
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 9781,4601,089417548791450641687489116427319
RussianRussiaCentral Asian Russian Scriptures 1889 12
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 43,154101,23831,41622,73619,1926,4106,7988,5829,6897,297259
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 6931,1601,6632932075097171,0675806411519
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 7081,4371,6037044116911,4471,0761,0271,102619615651
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 5727708393544183254088355965431059
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 2724207241832352472483282963287316752
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 7449318324385091,103547797661556180641451
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,7352,2536,2271,8172,3962,2852,5762,9941,8321,2747512634
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 5021,00263522131839142052156438771247268
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 14525727923814614326119824330811
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 9291,4311,192731891928803561470470257489635
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 7526407533183692923476374904641062
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 4661,1451,458542241178818939351354121
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 6561,0629794072752833357233746101159
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 5709601,1185474243505319193691,0431416
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 6721,3551,139430392428371678342641164397725
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 841920750337446492383710557471143363577
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 7401,3646943394311,148437686552393114522598
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 244203326147131223156250193239163
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 4637981,5557693853474971,4417407301014
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 5127341,2892351522152368106044471020
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 53276174736348546850984362969821817
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 812790817386477473339875593634168526
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 6629221,092690378360569830446433927
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 770959909300310845473594492460407585255
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 5909928243291,01963650081252945593364285
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 681855742288405404476603633491170459392
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 9581,2461,2493487008434481,0411,057864128451129
SionaColombiaSiona NT 5899031,3626634584899481,019419826152213
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 4851,1001,4293983434077721,2661,0606731121
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 256518498219178201249957581990235
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 8581,2671,0975715996587567747391,013188553499
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 1,1821,8241,0159059988507392,0961,571836660
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 7401,5301,0204685417697221,105877654345520346
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 186315380225191252428358376480131222148
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 3,6762,7833,5072,1173,4512,0195,2773,9985,6035,2146,7585,5966,507
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 4,4904,7136,3114,7704,3554,3835,0268,5684,1705,8401096
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1960 7126326 176
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 1168173 472
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 35766 81
SrananSurinameSranan NT 1,1771,4049674148329605727764468001182
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 8261,3001,0274526721,604767840703516146552489
SubaKenyaSuba NT 7511,0101,5193152182135955374321,0241816
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 6029251,037216436408347609699392199
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 606992785284494934465618452518238477465
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 7181,0177682755011,168515653624562216419378
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 1,6641,6076,1865665022,6025921,473926445115
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 9131,2271,09641240150457684364140380377242
SusuGuineaSusu Bible portions, Arabic Script 1,8642,4843,5731,5657738501,6681,4281,9372439
SusuGuineaSusu NT 6361,1511,3116574294767311,1096931,15315257
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 8,86910,8929,77711,89310,1199,9999,85110,52011,57512,7671060
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 2014 6962231
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 8861,1658593932526682549014384417225596
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 39321594117555268176416810110
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 6671,3071,6044214304231,0441,3808551,127323220
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 7837356823291873093449105585601162
TagalogPhilippinesFilipino Standard Version 621660292361239112645984194336
TagalogPhilippinesTagalog Ang Biblia 1978 1,1661,1543142292197386152457219
TagalogPhilippinesTagalog Ang Biblia 2001 2,8851,9831,4681,0456442307537583792671
TagalogPhilippinesTagalog MBB Bible 2,6702,086528552316681221332364613
TagalogPhilippinesTagalog MBB Bible with DC 1,5171,4324993324117019227836461727
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 5689557395134561,08549355134338857271797
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 1,3091,8262,9974257321,1139211,3751,3682,039267710918
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 9087449134934164771,125934655854118428260
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 3244684604494813491,1271,1255407639199
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 7481,3811,7146287541,704888625387492216426409
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 5391,1957202053033527391,511428339102254157
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 9516722210895159132183187223133
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 6567791,1752331682082868363283941019
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 1,0982,0943,1041,39924249543032301
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 1,8473,3363,5192,6314,5233,2164,3202,9745,7184,8896,3745,4286,351
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 39962768546023125738769538665415153
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 5616241,4473082803253419634481,10320189
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 4328571,0866133843535931,1316226571119
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 941831311011022161992031902893913167
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 618973670370406641439701449956257381366
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 99169128104901031491481752831360
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 5631,0131,5806663423976301,6233391,00013344
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 7171,198627360458536402554469987188424620
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 1,0722,1182,9601,38630012594579555611
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 3851,0581,3794851652161,019993358329252
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 5567991,5803844544224889366051,23644308
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 6388361,4074244514114229556331,190121938
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 5805691,3182242262281796821,17929480474
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 6097411,5264015435075331,1888576231117
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 4151,0841,327463161754488791288232112
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 6921,0771,6762782082422937117401,06019182
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 6771,0771,1725955571,0251,1371,3101,2176978647870
Tetun DiliEast TimorTetun Dili Bible 8231,4711,7678347091,2591,0779255251,184105
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 362375315182198194252424338557858
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 6,3099,5615,6115,0035,7753,5473,7603,5273,9673,5471060
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 5626656713373653184068404971,047187214
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 7971,1851,9922193118844991,552353345505
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 6258841,0445395501,1787449541,3153701541315
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 627910532329368965415575378362131357397
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 9161,3661,4839778601,66576799342445893304365
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 6006265472341781922815964307591282
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 5236405413412993514857806695061480
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 6489421,4222982402372569191,3621,1354118330
TolHondurasTol NT 6018441,18252029025654394845440620211
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 3298231,24256322330074455451796911
TonganTongaRevised West Version 14,03622,75419,67825,45729,91527,93223,34527,22527,59325,54428,88639,26628,427
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 5046871,3873323722945028003061,00120292
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 7067171,3054525786887068623791,01413322
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 6217541,41727825122425671843089113174
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 4116241,390271272333325817305967132214
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 5335671,3121,6013583183448383771,043201914
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 6166941,3663514094073358745101,12412184
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 9928281,5173224093402816385783351215
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 6207781,4652213282552556333758011124
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 1,3451,9244,2091,1356821,7771,6221,9342,1221,8882,39644220
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,7672,3992,0429411,4621,5301,9522,0071,284658102492249
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 6411,1251,0866144224326601,0077599781416
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 9811,3531,0444895806441,3311,225808688287910615
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 3,4652,282490307195176165164151136
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 5928991,1336734304327351,017795982914
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 6839851,1375794624396729604481,17336307
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 9591,2061,3916593563875421,0133981,024233411
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 4785771,1721,480104605220771366478145
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 7507589731,451182659371824431511133
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 6141,0391,3323181771842037782921,00514182
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 6959151,3163042702882869624711,17084026
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 5151,0161,331307326283256814292953141929
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 1274208
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 9391,0529314766738647991,4267331,555249759685
UdukSudanUduk Bible 1,2378518424813963985201,1266511,1791185
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 7281,1391,0863466045104561,355542560194443300
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 5731,10541623819019428947352030387269243
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 8641,5361,0164153471,32240656265341183245208
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 6321,2631,28434680357932450652559791461501
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 55157965724121423726170437294616100
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 6059827642393191,336475691529347155436320
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 5709107643525475415228624631,08559377330
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 6641,0811,2146143774416381,1175391,041153212
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 4937166432391902393466925571,0221366
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 1,4511,1885423736001621926763701 28
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 5338267562573531,496452837600550136363294
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 8491,2781,1318801,2972,7421,0231,3972,6724,8081,6281,2281,722
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 7861,0931,1567353353528661,1268916841018
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 7781,2598122685481,61651082055658781425218
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 5188961,172664372198557823376412917
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 7161,1371,1395583272696541,0144854531416
Waray-WarayPhilippinesSamarenyo Bible 1,4431,14619938047112810984
Waray-WarayPhilippinesSamarenyo Bible + Deuterocanon 1,2791,13527620736101232934839
Waray-WarayPhilippinesSamarenyo Bible, AB 1,1341,10824321350721213411
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 8821,2039865395566385848936661,434223655375
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 1,1842,2102,1277721,3561,0441,0541,2921,3421,930407750434
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 8561,7656472402513132751761983234214826
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 11219413814112914520421228038614026354
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 6881,1457893084064354166663991,137128406331
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 9021,4749394989148621,3241,510797905239430567
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 3,3592,8454,2911,7942,2703,3235,1962,2805,7035,4367,0204,4364,774
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 648981841369581501517743476471225398284
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 5661,276695387412451468884587486191579483
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 7681,9332,4211,5955266001,457702205254253
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 7931,5592,3897251,0117901,3871,0549341,275695608638
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 4379361,1705782932864698535444481315
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 5959811,1215443492705528894574211514
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 5991,0989972924791,457442669532402110414250
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 3869981,34646215687351272428226010
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 1,8272,8722,1959691,8672,0611,4171,3691,354818288640522
YaguaPeruYagua NT 4716337905056245335078339307251098
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 5896216323522201913376665941,052859
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 3155747562372492274176583913861114
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 1,5643,1293,9263,1478891,1831,9552,5793,2051,0954528045
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 6328907454283503787366411,196934121118
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 5866275652952542463615926862909105
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 1,4581,8241,3886292322455499327149281118
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 290274822109755
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 7347141,4303654334543641,0078898051023
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 7281,1657154686396437337761,208723149480261
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 7569031,0004482901,1108561,091836386361,276524
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 7541,2589124865921,507553859587706208511466
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 6491,5168883794531,39493485870243887282173
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 8441,0751,1653481,1407785018717606402681,029262
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 7591,1028282924764563486801,188532121387222
YinePeruYine NT 7696477094184754783355883753529752
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 1422512001412332222742282072654415134
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 8301,6365763602911,57453084970041177377226
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 5779061,2055773972516271,5187901,252810
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 6006161,2203132773476999197134671112
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 6756351,4913973393775841,0291,13346121174
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 5027351,4493634333563951,05999358313255
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 5745551,4293473673743341,03993343222164
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 6077071,4372663493033048551,21257913152
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 1,0469451,4414243363452898801,03942411164
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 5901,0851,4693444353415341,1111,2915941118
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 4707231,4743524533773609561,018545132522
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 6467011,4672993981,3093851,085520524252812
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 5216421,4563372792973218709214241219
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 1,0057981,5786155315668351,1761,2901,107139117
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 6076861,3902513032962548931,0415119172
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 6396931,4763713593794961,0341,127461133716
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 6975911,38929837341525788099448721194
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 6596131,6842633481,25837994852860911172
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 7376161,43035445942532389086344823192
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 5946801,4353795014604041,0921,087558192110
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 6346851,3782643033072929361,024488141740
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 4618361,3189503563022879521,05149220233
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 4996091,336258197211219788796428142422
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 5516531,7672583243542799561,086419161523
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 7591,0161,48135436738329683299946215324
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 3666091,421295318320267938801499181611
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 7389471,6682883603802698991,08040210166
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 6339751,3753483412832779779664711013
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 6487631,3722504304322778861,02255226233
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 8561,0186996283111,381620795765561270460425
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 5246781,47342545540376889896349816173


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes