Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2018-01-20 22:14:49 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 21 Jan 2018 01:40 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-01
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 703 703 695 682 681 679 679 679 679 678 678 678 677
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 749 749 741 728 727 725 725 725 725 724 724 724 723
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 783 783 775 762 761 759 759 759 759 758 758 758 757
Languages with Bible translations: 709 709 715 704 703 701 701 701 702 701 701 701 700
Bible translations: 795 795 826 813 812 810 810 810 812 811 811 811 809
Updates+additions: 7 24 25 11 15 5 1 2 1 3 1 11
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 393 393 407 402 402 401 401 401 401 400 400 400 400
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3

Activity summary

Description/Month2018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-012017-01 through 2017-12
Unique visitors: 37,89695,49453,40251,86451,59747,27347,45548,28149,29451,46846,57151,68759,311653,697
Audio or video downloads or views: 1,813 4,267 4,380 825 951 4,146 7,457 9,459 3,934 1,427 1,320 1,296 1,148 40,610
Bible chapter views: 829,132 1,269,394 1,369,933 1,416,378 1,052,299 2,192,444 1,951,506 2,333,478 1,623,466 1,019,262 882,283 942,540 1,125,777 17,178,760
Bible downloads: 156,854 243,538 289,530 160,720 201,444 120,059 154,749 191,269 210,969 138,371 112,470 115,504 171,460 2,110,083
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 987,799 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649 2,113,712 2,534,206 1,838,369 1,159,060 996,073 1,059,340 1,298,385 19,329,452

Area delivered to

Name2018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-01
Africa22,67930,23026,89730,51728,23931,25734,27428,54427,05027,36926,92926,89430,459
Americas280,660498,404779,392522,197537,924444,505898,180944,814545,693412,531613,692552,070540,688
Asia91,875177,96284,19593,790119,74280,93793,16799,867123,901142,352134,967199,495333,094
Europe554,712794,535755,348912,528547,1251,738,9031,070,3761,439,5391,119,162552,882193,986247,843372,682
Pacific37,86316,05717,95118,88921,65221,03317,71321,43822,54023,87526,48832,99121,454


Sites

Site2018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-01
Alkitab.pw 6,7319,2795,7746,5874,6663,2444,3625,0513,0503,0063,8677,10611,320
Baebol.org 16,22522,07815,12133,53739,76023,25517,18016,33924,59010,74914,0097,75438,688
Bible.af 14
Bible.cloud 3,76319,456
Bible.cx 7 13
Biblias.me 5,7692,5033,3726,2405,1464,3516,5235,31112,72312,31110,77011,58718,053
BibliaTimorLeste.com 15167373989386
eBible.org 825,5121,137,7691,063,6801,297,866959,8172,149,3231,912,0812,192,2401,495,326948,959721,744787,521985,714
fsm.Bible 53,80479,016456,1102,891
FSMBibles.org 17,77434,58621,00727,39163,63568,46053,75656,74646,51639,084
PacificBibles.org 17,70777,16830,17428,48272,24441,02241,96259,64548,84651,10770,08549,75663,930
png.Bible 49,122149,85055,210137,601100,95739,03263,043143,612150,15622,889
PNGScriptures.org 29,28388,917109,48087,885
Solomons.Bible 5917
TokPlesBaibel.org 8,05511,57315,23217,42712,7389,87317,49424,70611,94412,0094,28711,86415,906
WorldEnglish.Bible 4,80027,77918,79728,52924,39425,54223,67623,66723,26714,99125,64823,97818,346
Total 987,799 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649 2,113,712 2,534,206 1,838,369 1,159,060 996,073 1,059,340 1,298,385

File formats

Format2018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-01
audio 1,8134,2674,3808259514,1467,4579,4593,9341,4271,3201,2961,148
epub 5,91026,58316,13620,37634,51022,91342,20038,19619,92828,14320,83312,33425,945
html 3,98512,9518,3465,4474,5384,1015,2125,5035,2156,0254,0298,06410,548
inscript/BrowserBible zip 40945861,946118293228357443402,4853,3318,149
mobi 85,15883,388125,12640,55690,26823,93827,44830,15218,58126,56123,55913,75824,888
osis 1613158357924145041,1572599906224233,6253,396
pdf 40,15989,129108,40163,04543,92639,64448,60490,134138,13148,66238,11535,07558,012
sword 12,92920,78318,91418,41520,13220,05019,93217,05617,16217,40615,48918,13519,784
sword repo 1,2511,1439671,0729641,0361,0111,4301,1541,4379791,3431,011
usfm 2885801,0179816266417513921,1329769443,1735,238
usfx 2033978747994618656383311,0496454213,0103,329
view 829,1321,269,3941,369,9331,416,3781,052,2992,192,4441,951,5062,333,4781,623,4661,019,262882,283942,5401,125,777
vpl 2851587198541555916722437614042515,3683,244
word 2842,3672,7971,1465805741,893804431991221,6613,115
xsfm 40 144 1 1
Total 987,799 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649 2,113,712 2,534,206 1,838,369 1,159,060 996,073 1,059,340 1,298,385

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-062017-052017-042017-032017-022017-01
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 8341,3088131,4778161,2398581,4971,3776215698491,614
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 2,1011,9449281,9781,7351,7201,8281,6212,4381,4341,7191,6781,919
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 6668167881,1356591,4008831,3211,3669576335351,183
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 5487937831,2826681,5749311,2801,2459275073571,361
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 4971,2738571,3366191,1081,0081,2381,4641,0968426891,356
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 8441,0456691,5229021,2601,5391,0031,0431,0388178461,194
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 379567516700435519535469865430436694849
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,0211,9491,0192,1911,6091,7251,7601,7562,6701,2531,0141,5331,962
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 2926164133815391,244926626644323376335533
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 3236914723964671,211865743718473239366567
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 8691,6319972,5391,1482,9332,0412,4632,8441,6575907091,912
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 6468544148354511,300856665647389261415755
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 3971,0687895746361,2751,043988996794564645872
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 324578379683363862801576697313281312552
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 4366336751,0956031,2201,3691,4521,6389475975371,519
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 7001,1721,5911,8881,4873,1291,5941,3531,2647986675591,045
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 4115905481,0004441,0887579961,5207784744201,350
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 7851,6107551,4278061,5161,0161,2732,3066824958291,769
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 2,3762,6091,2203,4971,0145,7632,6045,4455,2961,6891,5391,1092,521
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 9572,3889301,8621,3021,3581,2501,5632,6216127331,0101,569
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 4975669099794701,124736805899664281304778
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 7684666268854301,1786537691,2268623522932,351
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 6841,6497391,3759881,4451,1161,1911,4147897958921,562
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 5347415497488181,3609511,0461,5328089058841,889
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 7781,1365781,2888271,2031,0981,5672,5478551,1201,2501,461
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 5704835487005571,8019046847743974204161,377
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 7176251,1128834541,7341,0471,0771,3029577744182,383
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 5464715906923561,2176559721,3306162593081,323
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 1,9293,0072,1084,0565,1533,0862,7834,0915,1413,0313,3343,5904,991
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 1,0451,2331,2272,2161,2901,5941,5631,5922,3391,2771,5521,4641,395
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,2921,4021,1562,0441,0421,9931,0921,4392,4688646901,1372,437
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 4611,1409091,3704781,0018131,0981,5111,1028898612,023
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 4454305886814051,0688757731,4145356813681,389
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 2804135636763599335736091,262359333376950
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 9571,6468901,6339371,3451,0531,3991,6637481,2988501,208
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 7761,7766831,7271,0441,1419431,1451,8791,1361,1231,4602,494
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,0961,9405461,9001,0411,6351,9251,9102,0151,3769311,3912,111
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 7001,9329181,8429881,6721,6391,2851,8798781,3581,3652,607
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 1,0581,7081,0041,6721,5851,6711,2442,3631,8455458079141,927
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 1,1162,3868071,8051,6961,6131,2351,7931,9427471,1401,2591,485
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 8051,6659951,4871,0641,1788651,1841,8917767809421,769
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 6021,1031,0211,4571,1101,3131,1341,8142,0911,1541,7621,8422,125
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 4366305308565063,1561,9091,0827026105535741,200
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 7356855407202991,4147411,0391,6043551782821,961
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 6315475066893231,1537721,0881,363335191295975
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 6956355668894741,4046111,0531,3313232253531,985
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 3296023716713451,3239356736925013753931,314
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 27,63651,97744,17340,77940,34764,88968,36055,29438,77043,70428,94931,04629,746
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 1,3811,2011,0307558834,4491,6751,134416223256105104
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 163193238135260132166211211196134173351
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 5921,3628101,4488051,3349781,2781,7506968611,0821,775
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 6367276008956597697898761,1074756077781,310
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 6541,2658461,4188141,2231,2141,5792,2429871,2361,3062,509
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 384406556
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 8901,3831,0791,6781,4981,9489781,7312,5717058151,1051,172
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 3194054787603901,043879683707322411386424
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 331406429694376897732565639329363356361
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 3694324237143671,129995774712261295317346
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 4396954558483371,2771,167880827267249339931
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 3574594246583771,010773580590255260378346
AssameseIndiaAssamese Bible 582377473644646
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 6511,4047361,1454691,1777948182,0117565346791,200
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 2803914373432991,121716566605310210214617
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 8182,2701,1241,9901,5342,0681,8551,7971,6311,2611,0511,6891,391
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 4331,6039471,2508491,3561,0441,5482,2278639961,2931,698
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 2744015429914631,1847511,0751,226634404364665
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 218373415419368354311493542339406501583
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 5361,7588531,2251,0171,3691,1511,6361,5627035711,2261,196
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 1603233932663431,051940614633258225238314
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 2,5752,9204,7974,0823,8605,9003,8605,4966,2662,5842,9273,3776,311
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 2,5062,1431,3042,4816264,5392,3615,1635,2441,1991,3231,3361,789
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 377381403
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 255266331321273407217379488290144155506
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 166309300206225131165159167188162117247
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 7884826767083651,2426201,0561,3782922032141,007
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 3924844554154661,1051,069678750431409570545
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 7643097397593471,8229311,0009465154834241,465
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,1501,8561,9062,1711,4882,6752,1142,0101,3738673691,8052,174
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,2292,6852,4122,8901,8263,0951,9722,8912,2101,3571,8631,4231,877
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 2684185561,0173631,3698131,0761,131558303402603
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 6761,6288101,4946711,2391,0101,234847410346561780
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 8102,3229892,3472,0122,2512,0761,9571,8751,3561,5522,2321,563
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 5068926941,4888881,2961,0541,2731,0523849068531,566
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 191214306188206187173218189190175191346
BedjondChadBedjond NT 3683975199263336424868821,135618190214575
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 2,8746,9343,6963,8023,9063,9501,7931,9971,8817279621,0411,780
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 9151,5808431,1627971,8721,1901,7641,789723604712845
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 7061,8321,0941,4691,0171,4501,2711,6781,3514271,5951,2021,685
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 3,9122,1772,7763,8242,7405,8263,9774,8284,3025524075728
BengaliBangladeshBengali New Testament 791819893
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 6551,6538201,3309021,2151,0281,4231,054546727655986
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,1272,6261,0582,0352,4462,4472,2992,2731,9061,2581,6561,5702,161
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 319463439417425362393722459233406353588
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 5471,3578381,4059771,3411,0671,2931,0984825456221,441
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 4196336195084351,3081,051821804554487483531
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 8932,1957971,6637761,5811,0631,6901,1443481,104897777
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 461570457381347965662639574338298310400
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 3955565243843951,7291,089832721303254303397
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 160179274230
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 4944044735462931,179564540557159188229534
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 8491,0456861,7421,1241,3981,4121,1501,417629571841894
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 1,5331,5159902,2401,0843,9872,7971,9825,6097401,0491,2111,559
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,1009019621,5845602,3031,5511,3893,463492576592533
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,1392,7631,2743,0222,4453,1362,2123,4512,3016372,0061,3831,681
BolinaoPhilippinesSalt-Yui NT 6642,6227644682,0341,9601,4232,2561,7411,1046011,141528
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 5277541,0327727213,085946976715329635295371
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 5045035124255371,3791,063861802310932288333
BoraPeruBora NT 3784094156782721,133768578605364322354381
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 6949128561,9521,0271,4201,2811,3591,2495746331,029867
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 238233300412258337211327417357209263508
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 2875145221,0993541,2479061,3191,3216712793181,306
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 7244165709833671,2196391,1011,475614296314600
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 8051,3546901,4409731,4968501,4861,7054661,2991,5301,166
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 5251,1109501,6656331,1749921,041914391725834877
BughotuSolomon IslandsBugotu New Testament 401303423
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 3133804021,3283639417519281,613365356338350
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 5106686861,3369011,4288401,2351,2132841,1239101,285
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 5171,0746631,4541,0061,2089301,1811,070256686710473
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 5861,4526221,2216571,7519521,2551,3797348551,2462,285
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 5857664859684991,4541,0401,2009697791,0021,1061,682
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 4151,2729191,2536921,3796431,2141,0723891,2591,0491,175
BurmeseMyanmarBurmese Common Language Bible 82 23
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 5669424481,6966282,9292,0561,4844,643631671777788
BwaidokaPapua New GuineaBwaidoka Genesis 2062032362412091861562321297883108192
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 4008296289476241,0307809157123544121,154489
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 3744565459863611,0686521,0161,126582303283615
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 3655826664263841,141856783796384519530544
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 5464205891,0214941,0827629731,233617359381590
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 5727636171,2164802,2821,8611,1341,128487613704466
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 5095154648874181,105819791670287312343303
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 2723874206963451,019767650582233190281260
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 3005156559634471,0327559291,069556268253541
CaribSurinameCarib NT 5685725674225371,1811,035844784350287412455
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 5425486441,2555202,0551,0771,7951,322622385319601
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 3395806059913771,0078631,0551,258616262347651
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 4175064117274061,414945719643228228229258
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 7028817207205971,3437491,5661,447351228296628
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 6593845779883391,1045421,1661,435560335414637
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 2154165871,3194391,3179921,1891,491846419377866
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 7031,0337488065091,5658701,5171,590421476434750
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 3573171837882321,258489654821499251417624
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 2783364646143021,1577357681,350237180214361
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 3024786106392807335715951,224281331288364
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 3424895797923721,1979167241,218332299262287
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 2244686424233691,1861,024610676364250234342
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 3714615237854191,252802869728270228323323
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 4377525698154051,0287327031,421602219230394
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 3183245477293338345386491,279351363349348
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 4314565806824041,2007256271,262317312348307
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2943664996512749191,1831,0401,300336353331278
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 3773314925812679486515591,192264345382253
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 2693734737103129559619401,280280185204228
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 3464025075633579607266001,242275186235271
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 3243925556133738985016191,274304254245249
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 4655706417053261,3986246241,210217151165183
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 3254575306172991,1927075951,224280225196214
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 2,0258591,3374,6446003,9461,2841,9872,8061,4432675049
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 8156805042,8416793,6911,3012,0713,0251,44423960148
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 1,1288835992,9888403,5641,3502,3202,8481,43726146169
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 21,41031,99525,61428,36621,16940,18239,39034,13427,67634,03119,01714,63716,696
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 15,80629,37720,22127,24323,64240,86837,56734,37322,28226,37111,27412,63315,677
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 7018307129024521,3528561,5911,450342367452653
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 7658337468554991,7729051,4641,503410409393732
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3683104746183191,0935925821,602182129160694
CholMexicoChol NT 4274715206083421,1356125871,398270166182232
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 3776236507784521,1378637521,500314310387418
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 4164904527003971,3067066861,493283361403330
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 2984403776233941,0408816301,478324376364315
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 5618417251,4525291,4239721,1881,549760420562729
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 7641,4445581,5781,7421,7441,4101,231982944548983818
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 4671,2369093,5002,3284,5632,0042,7075,1652,3053948363,378
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 4074726579503401,0365658841,122572290284556
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 45,00973,006125,30829,35145,02930,27934,50965,77861,51350,96063,29442,74458,036
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 3775325601,0753461,1178261,0931,192627322282639
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 4474675571,0664281,4276479641,123667312261510
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 244285372866263561372756921569271351706
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 2925164008462975885137401,001553268327623
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 2323383588562827075138321,079750487602859
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 2993893916083329805906011,461263340317347
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 4354785749233291,0018221,0791,160635439351602
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 4564775271,1004261,0566631,0161,199643297336670
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 3774734197622841,1507055971,530241217196263
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 3934773866153811,0711,2249581,586280223227250
CzechCzech RepublicCzech KMS NT 8421,1341,4611,6289621,9151,2941,6501,5781,2318628951,476
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 8341,1861,3321,7649641,7761,8691,7091,5721,1399191,4731,201
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 1,0569786111,8035814,2171,8719455493258341,275919
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 4801,2756311,3448651,2831,0731,1479324315576791,035
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 5267701,2051,4785721,2387931,1611,300618371299596
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 5721,3526631,2447811,1907071,0171,1196305905991,180
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 5231,1277291,4838221,3058151,0971,309342621695680
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 3003665119342495174829111,020618247211703
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 3273275469592811,1086488681,076549293242584
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 5221,5377561,8479131,5061,3851,4151,3013184318641,464
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 7386259027473701,6348869511,030223226830667
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 4014105481,0163229115758361,512655354374769
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 6044318409304861,5355958761,1178244633671,588
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 4125676374886091,1841,183938790293232234250
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 2,8072,0961,2862,3898865,1982,4925,2135,0688197611,3241,449
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 6201,0368581,8201,3531,1541,0741,6731,514310724835943
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 3725136081,0774191,3959031,3331,236596214258591
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 5201,0886871,3656921,1789001,0921,4553675137531,010
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 9488936421,3706171,2919838251,1643895857301,106
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 7101,4491,8371,8982,1272,1751,182830940407852686452
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 273507394392348428361604590209328288515
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 5176585321,0056431,9311,4611,2102,866507472334377
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 216392331289307333292410460131195244338
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,0731,5056762,0732,0221,8481,5912,6231,3733945511,148795
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 31,66145,70145,78352,50746,54679,38098,885132,52749,66856,10441,81245,72754,475
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 3,0634,4893,7643,5433,6167,9095,9484,3775,5934,2502,5512,8732,758
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 18,83327,70621,42125,34724,66649,25660,85561,76321,25827,80112,26715,66717,562
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 10,61219,87813,54315,01012,13442,07649,93154,99615,5768,7154,1847,37427,056
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,6862,7021,6441,7931,5286,3214,4363,1192,1031,2201,0961,4371,815
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 2,0204,2896,3483,2962,3096,7886,5193,5532,8491,7992,1631,8901,751
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,3162,5882,5022,5212,26413,7369,2984,1691,4521,2431,2081,1231,212
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 7831,1191,0899691,1141,2701,2421,0581,0268717748601,020
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 1,8082,2361,8681,7641,5766,9414,3462,2191,9401,0849761,1173,630
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 68,462101,61298,058109,928100,259130,707153,604195,30792,18186,24974,27096,489121,360
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 14,76025,06818,05522,70917,71150,90561,18775,95318,14711,58110,26710,93211,423
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,4941,4561,1281,2191,2026,0764,0842,5241,3758228761,1231,651
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 9641,7241,1591,5481,0052,7702,0881,5491,3371,0751,1291,1411,012
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,0731,4431,3501,2391,1093,1752,6692,0011,4828871,1861,1751,296
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 22,41226,07127,31632,12023,61157,91187,973110,12223,78212,16110,37015,69112,511
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 17,06137,76425,92628,64224,66546,92966,80189,13425,20832,70616,81816,86018,327
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 5,1907,3226,1515,6064,35310,4547,4318,3638,0378,3105,3164,4584,540
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 3,3482,9402,4213,7144,0628,9676,4136,6624,5371,4021,1651,5911,562
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 3,1584,4983,3773,8412,6826,9917,1073,8023,1851,3711,7092,6403,121
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 4,05913,0428,32113,9509,13321,09114,76714,73710,2623,8096,2794,3785,027
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 74,109116,480109,408112,525103,389155,176172,604234,259108,845121,85278,74180,17787,340
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 23,82038,34231,11934,88933,71256,68773,461108,76230,82124,20119,97918,22220,848
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 14,12917,20216,65723,52413,10039,30654,47995,25915,2315,1953,8124,0825,148
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 9681,3881,4461,3921,0703,0502,2671,5891,1379747591,045335
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 6014386301,1074761,8627691,1581,248632491485559
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 8588656107214681,4647351,4971,522368473531667
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 5401,2918431,2568991,2191,2821,0821,2664456356881,223
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 5398486131,0635521,2229691,0051,1724343576231,000
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 5051,5778041,1637521,3511,0201,4521,235445656790994
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 208399308397304297310458352212237251318
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 6071,4536801,2166811,2417411,0761,035248342585885
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 383269440
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 5297196711,1448271,4848661,5191,290716546638517
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 4651,1399391,3917591,1529869711,243519521986681
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 5341,6829821,0066201,1188181,0651,160469394637569
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 4,2496,7515,2036,1734,65810,0416,6606,83810,2389,0554,2984,3636,363
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 1,1059365633,1321,0534,3972,2972,2243,4851,8827668001,845
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 6261,0056538044271,0658331,0651,116408415472586
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 3323665226113877595016081,250267294377537
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 6779866089004321,6341,1621,5431,431442322359676
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3883405849292835384659191,106556334398582
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 4193906809253411,1818591,1101,3048565564781,038
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 4871,2501,0311,2428281,1771,2721,2891,1284005671,227922
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 3446286176374341,0318408721,077556376421636
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 1,0093539376491,072
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 1,8983,4022,9164,9102,0235,2034,1144,4496,9183,9091,9402,7054,032
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 164218288178220128150197192127157176310
GilakiIranGilaki John 170175256162195164155192189143143150249
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 5851,5211,2031,3118051,3799361,3991,225369504688541
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 3033005391,0633195975128501,061537210226679
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 3584906241,0034391,1096509421,089601293348711
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 6281,1809769526211,1971,0641,0531,080402562670996
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 609279319990411953869719870540282394692
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 5,9109,1459,3669,6169,88510,8387,8219,4807,7709,0907,7306,9633,965
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 3893765101,0184031,0299141,4681,156720472395752
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 2,1781,1029692,0986545,3762,5223,9344,8921,5765327191,717
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 5585138421,3123391,2228111,0531,290692464476823
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 3493865921,0324031,1067089301,169657440394770
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 7951,1196948566631,9067931,3221,602486442407740
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 3,2763,7882,3094,2592,8976,9803,4734,2585,5242,4581,2652,5883,592
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 6819151,0068033931,5079131,3881,549379399404597
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 6869286178276871,5399611,2831,683513411445677
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 4283855139374071,0167448571,137644439387637
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 4581,1139419886331,0498861,0301,024359570736572
GujaratiIndia 406134
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 6564926241,7643313,6491,4172,2622,7451,3442223111
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 4311,1281,0241,0036161,1507529741,017307459592871
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 3734664324493851,048970880490277377284449
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 5091,1749731,1066821,2909921,0251,118439528849968
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 3344145441,0463131,0157708461,2046082833321,186
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 5221,0028941,0226631,3398931,2961,3144237001,787648
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 2,0173,8802,6563,7346,1955,8993,3563,0623,0412,2621,7972,3492,930
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,3011,8741,2781,5501,2924,5592,6992,1441,7978458416251,544
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 170164259190177101140198136142122127251
HdiCameroonHdi NT 5355569001,1496213,2471,9091,5401,431589349209573
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 4,83615,7699,7199,94416,70410,3283,3372,9883,4477413,4262,3452,561
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 4,09412,1707,9118,88312,9828,3142,1092,4473,3785852,6091,8872,172
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 6158358141,2624921,3048099461,2386845394971,638
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,1338777591,9795653,4431,8632,1593,0371,48434613084
HindiIndiaHindi NT 440314633
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 4954784223913771,220624625684296318306399
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 6605555687063611,3566331,0621,433479174214456
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 288444389403333954984807565299434394366
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 3905274946514801,344749711675324429408273
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 5204586261,0327041,8661,0161,1911,684549672586518
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 3844444236564801,1191,2899751,681408323304299
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 3334757838404721,4627997981,658387424308353
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 3884314946924091,0196976851,470434342325250
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 4414615709234451,0576779251,114626367432713
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 9165804527035071,664765788666405306364232
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 2,3272,9713,7014,6683,6656,6014,2203,7258,0951,5241,9924,2174,098
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 6848001,5371,6131,8856,2172,3242,3401,2514287502,063504
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 5491,0484948824751,1021,2421,0021,118296423632987
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 4896967891,0785671,1717649229433114571,636583
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 7998965247253791,2478221,1811,495369427426568
IkaNigeriaIka NT 5075464276473199347196351,457243239421247
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 4205504868534241,1837597951,478311248413239
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 4958639929848081,6171,0821,4131,160463911864667
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 4305475073954291,4041,015819849460892346542
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,4551,2093,4912,2071,7152,9161,6781,249930300336655252
IngaColombiaInga NT 4055396401,0744241,5136379871,290622554468778
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 4437778588924861,2341,067980899277228556743
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 7181,0691,1641,2895561,0748889671,515242254476961
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 4255174256852771,0096637371,4082831652211,070
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 6731,0447941,0364491,0527581,018998222318491842
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 6101,1037069885211,1268411,0231,043352577725550
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 5924644886752749799549431,118508225256511
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 3254906077143711,4278019751,272603334380597
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 4866928131,2655951,159863939880210233493734
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 4114406526553411,0007859301,2306854104101,000
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 3,9424,9184,9356,0215,4494,2155,1754,6574,8284,2003,9812,5772,995
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 5085817726285732,2971,168901772353433480314
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 5154016181,5123691,1651,2791,5191,529812499521817
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 4314175971,0573541,1631,1571,3401,276629297245535
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 6323314945603401,4055451,0591,3325091711,137596
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 6234196406713311,3519441,1291,374542203221505
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 194619396294342993865706687339258282316
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 7674635156463511,4766311,0691,348514166208905
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 6793435276774071,4536281,1061,418510246253498
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 5078279361,1298391,5417089751,149349993894936
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 5196649241,0986201,0389051,0521,0193876976561,068
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 3514454944484741,920825738609274341214320
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 235306488425337465368502517197411499474
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 6671,2829781,3426111,6341,0281,2891,3344387398311,381
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 5599008731,3175941,3261,3131,1631,223312533649979
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 6337771,0221,0406451,2129831,1621,371377585658619
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 9421,4981,5882,2031,2911,9462,0402,2462,3937301,6381,5451,432
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 389649549735442781682759855220274425629
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 5311,0891,2821,0597911,4411,1361,1831,2852613251,002573
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 230331492389329474490472524242360413461
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 6558369021,2787681,3961,4021,1271,0503844201,276993
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,5401,6551,2499601,1544,1332,7971,9431,6226288741,0662,998
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 3911051561431551,2074255056136892
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 6537596691,7183703,4932,3012,2302,9601,3512024771
KannadaIndiaKannada New Testament 4851,835
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 5,25113,25292,6625,0319,9109,13313,27113,28619,70613,91418,85214,28414,637
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 6324326237853571,2666529381,028474157165460
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 8971,0998351,1991,0141,9881,0421,3161,320605549456664
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 4556517611,1488781,2288921,5581,227600332307553
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 5894406177014111,6227599831,074526210284532
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 5334176848243781,6408111,2681,111494302301532
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 5466086701,1508311,2479521,6601,210819270246547
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 5475407819605051,5485048841,105591253339543
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 5361,0117931,1115931,0921,1601,4541,0804585375631,095
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 6263965506423651,1286931,1501,332475222357508
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 6679671,5461,5671,1511,8941,2141,8151,401499638609879
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 4205384289183501,1541,063842704328462417496
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 5569757631,2185781,088997942852390552613928
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 1,7822,3232,3914,3781,3305,1333,8972,8534,0109621,7261,9893,865
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 7294814796652871,1184871,0431,381512220226944
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 5893825016173491,2277511,1131,391535187605497
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 6318288649705791,3709571,1221,1123914776771,006
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 5961,4929391,2557821,2691,1311,4111,285289891660496
KengaChadKenga NT 4355335269403078368741,2281,384646229238598
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 4764215489563507815578071,479559348349578
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 6561,0909681,2765661,3001,1701,1481,1533084534631,055
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 4616347778925161,3171,3131,1771,422323349320435
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 6056687099854001,6738589641,0152583363341,510
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 7569561,1221,4488621,5081,1781,6271,193345533587789
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 5989315641,2067431,1691,2671,1501,053311361502983
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 5436358751,2816671,1841,1521,1719354014105411,044
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 224220328263236219317271293261210273365
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 259262351324307299296282326199176234275
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 7445406051,0783131,1556999241,100538281258307
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 5077318269696251,4771,1021,409956330524513599
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 4766598121,1034551,0811,059976889228340363514
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 8,97512,66287,049991
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 180270306277206384342304439213204220302
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 4024235791,0013206544858121,085518232232578
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 6829936381,2157151,4472,4301,3501,310463542657752
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 5099449441,2225211,1411,0821,3251,807361578570884
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 5745525118435441,7239148551,616454368507431
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 3514773866333579888207881,390205171261284
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 4869558101,1335291,0951,173805946329350466877
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 5048831,2071,3571,1811,7221,3431,2781,4955476107811,016
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 1,5841,8473,2892,1711,4822,2171,3601,5721,5053521,0461,7482,222
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 236267420326306428378344390158285336400
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 2813583823553361,1221,103687617244220270341
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 9324,1902,3261,8885,4852,0782,2053,1101,8702,4224,4463,9752,517
KwameraVanuatuKwamera NT 2,7103,2492,8005,7675,7233,1934,8133,6124,7792,2704,0742,3294,778
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 6169779581,2695811,2521,2081,2281,1675205286521,075
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 1262781,363
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 258405372420364915777785719324511464448
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 6489815571,1146159829541,0661,1824755195621,002
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 9991,6271,7562,2561,1942,8902,8322,7614,2726221,3001,3552,196
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 159230250166190126215224182122129200251
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 4115645297134731,0927906421,566349338305355
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,7701,7001,1291,9642,1185,1622,9632,6801,9681,5291,4981,7051,424
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 2874996046323561,2467015811,506222155165252
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 2635694706223201,0197576421,174166192190258
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 5341,0717857485372,0568291,0521,0532222573341,025
LotePapua New GuineaLote NT 6519191,1501,3848641,1521,1341,5531,469379584579641
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 3,1963,1172,5993,4383,0433,4863,8263,5762,5461,0301,0793,2082,755
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 4984475254614611,241891772715455421388395
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 2,3082,1051,2352,2105903,6481,2114,1394,4797076608502,568
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 406443487660355875852604756415493488360
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 3033295999603921,0617779641,262692481403891
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 6983796026994091,7176621,1011,358534407260848
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 5591,2841,0651,7336991,5401,5801,3511,4434208591,106958
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 169209260218218126155266192166152164218
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 6639658921,7841,4831,3831,5741,3761,211592704711939
MakaParaguayMaka NT 3374853637574781,3871,4871,2291,057325259291417
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 6195676191,1723199576331,0411,686680184166939
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 135204291246229292215216356123130169295
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 4456205627273861,3479111,0871,391365291313407
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 1,7681,4052,6021,5411,7242,6511,2371,3001,3926347101,612722
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam New Testament 662490
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 8488941,2611,4541,3981,6491,3321,6641,018483678707885
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 6619957281,2686151,2618011,2741,235747379428785
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 1792895067103188891,2031,3071,417670490476636
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 5745767016644482,0637659589752713453861,493
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 4108939721,1007611,3961,2991,5471,151339644666994
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 4621,2288151,2246411,3591,0841,1501,034297500523507
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 4223834673773941,615800699621302202236319
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 4124534623723461,224835785619230226261261
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 2994244893713591,023736663670386296306780
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 294396424385370866878641635305223204211
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 3644624353343001,189818699688268205256305
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 3485654013803291,171714575584275159195273
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 7692,1388335775484,0881,5081,210851312296355270
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 3524694443655261,398780660607244208272332
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 6621,1341,1731,5217121,1881,1081,359872340519536883
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 4497017481,1936671,5388381,2061,373727439419854
MarathiIndiaMarathi New Testament 3861,820
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 3821,1334971,3081,0511,2421,2261,3011,1063191,2341,077914
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 3354934295983831,425817636633297223276417
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 2,5293,4552,4464,7864,2544,3503,4223,2414,4932,3963,7382,4295,471
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 3534454077273391,023864693703283338261355
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 5221,4019321,4996881,2511,1231,2891,110334491565787
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 6603265346913009394711,0421,418522235278899
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 1,3161,5891,1181,2668981,8341,1082,4691,629669412463850
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 3714534146194101,1691,1399941,658383458427430
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 1954653226292989836076291,475237271292254
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 2813055616483471,0378536791,508298307327256
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 3743764298513081,1749357631,567284344314335
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 4073994226883839837056471,441309281309274
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 1802573375313179771,0179031,6004254591,256446
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 3774145049334261,0546549631,510812474325642
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 1,4191,8731,2833,0162,1042,4512,3072,6952,0471,2781,3401,3031,070
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 5331,1435451,1175641,2801,0841,013750267300339369
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 1,1431,9471,0452,0071,6824,4362,2872,7412,339304372320456
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 3,3163,4112,6995,5385,1137,0575,4646,3498,7533,2492,6746,3264,330
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 5971,2417391,1574991,1061,1321,216767680442422858
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 6101,0645769385631,1171,0161,081691334394688504
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 5891,3056171,2246921,1611,0961,098807400423435824
MereyCameroonMerey NT 4535235289474621,0556898701,399543230261610
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 3385225499723641,1607371,0721,278623289290590
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 5509216691,2578331,1761,2081,021739339491572986
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 353461519629426554535438352308279312438
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 11817319143512289158023920544233636
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,5711,769 1,4291,4422,4173,1392,2141,4921,4681,2461,1611,415
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 6004895931,2276281,1011,108934905376764758932
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 8801,6571,5332,3061,0241,8431,7061,5122,3201,1177468501,848
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 3626885749124241,0719797621,531501376383732
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 2553013566412971,0356947141,458255360319243
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 1922954586263529211,0089301,658375353293357
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 1623093466033458696259091,642340323331230
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 3204863306382671,0271,1889611,385418330341409
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 4193934306443631,1566207731,435318340297254
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 3354153746673131,2866876521,483287267276227
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 4253353875743491,1386907351,439263318357207
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 3472874065562851,0356736661,483220185197254
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 3513363775982901,0376616321,456282252230685
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 4025728107004131,0828516881,504342276276279
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 2823284766383531,2336565841,504248261277215
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 3433643766972901,1089046791,550291286285242
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 2618934936683621,0728199951,603423397378320
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 5473904087523791,1336506841,581327481434445
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 3033624296633489437177371,607329426461391
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 1693063786223469568228421,481321333303426
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 2573533696874691,3577075851,417270316330263
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 3202863661,3333509944955981,463200176201225
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 3193835006232751,0027436191,469306297407356
MiyobeBeninSola NT 6727785428763601,2474781,3481,426313285471756
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 7258286198373701,4536021,3741,507295398409751
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 7071,1539461,6941,1591,4631,4291,3621,609465359547644
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 196132242731530469142217
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 7272,0091,3642,9961,4514,7173,8413,4472,3421,1292,0201,6423,823
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 9331,7052,1542,6129534,1702,6043,0401,9037611,7201,9432,643
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 7897645241,7891,1801,6111,5341,6391,154617503640849
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 5014416219634321,2295719351,136588443415680
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 149251410341287154212378435499135181202
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 4281,2165011,0275869977621,174717280412502499
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 1,1258661,2171,8611,4742,3732,1551,6841,4314805711,776559
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1,2371,2891,2971,9521,1692,1181,2852,4051,5637259441,9311,369
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 3524276561,0254921,3636151,0051,508659336351661
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 5558066459077731,2201,1611,1488274558088411,339
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 3653375525973751,1986896621,411289282301437
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 6861,4171,4532,3021,7671,5291,5531,4971,8988951,4581,5321,279
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 5609516431,6061,2911,4471,2051,1431,426475424547734
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 5745535146823859787381,0561,480587261296549
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,9021,1029012,1426704,4382,4091,7254,461580589579532
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 1752273595872511,0606839101,705309278289221
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 3594064747564511,3157907421,383468404431564
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 3044344116484711,1006761,0541,404397285355782
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,0617767641,9247064,3801,8241,6774,6171,0291,1811,0732,326
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,2881,7431,4942,7941,5154,4892,8642,1605,4811,8622,1842,1123,476
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 3383614356644181,0637256411,293309322336347
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 2062793375992611,1716896291,341368293337324
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 3494155379164541,4507708381,5864263984281,248
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 4134184647315031,1021,0077521,473355478515379
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 1472013356123691,1307436341,366268330305342
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 3143483836253381,1997966881,388455384393831
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 4499855371,2238121,2631,0551,097646330259308858
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 260297322326358369385288224178154242263
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 5702915106273139385751,0411,375474142122863
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 4408386781,4556471,2361,1331,0819253526115651,023
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 6534655317403411,4777069391,349319242260569
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 4682701,415
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 4941,4447781,5036671,0421,0261,001627242299361362
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 245388244456297295406353264140162257517
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 1,6668628291,7755494,1881,9331,0434,1412452172515
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 4645464337254331,2397806721,502401266269407
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 284591407565443938641586685369502431495
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 3846848548286818728007915913302005521,009
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 3323454285703281,252819479397222433514392
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 4144153655892931,0418076391,4132251943241,062
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 2943404969453559006198791,167544341659596
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 5221,3506859316201,5071,0441,413781317606647467
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 3135405716153991,037682642667302338320317
NooneCameroonNoone NT 4616055981,1227011,1028471,5851,553667365373599
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 218227303247258248276281287124153277314
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 2,0162,6541,9294,1734,6283,4943,9873,4753,8162,4422,7892,8804,803
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 3043814175373721,122645630482258374411366
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 179223263228197132179228192127141153270
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 6759877371,5426231,8551,6911,4071,1435258799511,904
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 6371,4416161,3847311,4081,2591,3741,0944725384951,141
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 149190287202208223255369353173183212204
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 351369476711506691663657522200417427455
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 5091,2408301,1066301,1111,0211,141996137142181207
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 4908825991,2885891,2331,1621,2588903495226211,163
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 4187466551,1947361,1481,191920799384518668525
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 5521,3408581,2957672,5201,9811,4908846661,2501,2851,731
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 166231280250246157174171194150131196237
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 203439355502294967754414297160147168193
OriyaIndiaOriya New Testament 3741,40328
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 7161,1778201,2798222,0251,2011,0639374865985861,217
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 3833804326863731,3495396321,357318361339488
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 1452343826163171,0626696421,2841,578296317251
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 4114325508055431,1981,0648231,402351458452411
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 5744236109266312,3199279971,668740684629545
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 2283053876003539907259961,426428371398387
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 4,5635,7163,5987,5099,2498,7117,8927,3418,3754,6558,2946,4109,847
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 3472,4306776781,5141,7091,1131,6932,1651,021429754450
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 3782684064503191,012678608563256312316357
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 6582695376903001,0866791,0521,4325321952681,053
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi New Testament 4714804
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 376419413374328942776645668258366375357
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 7773615676303681,0336121,0431,3174832012781,000
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 4541,0615061,0905169767011,042672245263340387
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 4081,3406409756111,1838591,087741298561478680
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 7483086417163881,0046921,1851,540599428341645
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 9792,1031,1441,9731,8422,0281,8192,2451,7481,4891,2751,6361,749
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 3,8412,6933,3765,3624,2466,1334,2714,2836,6303,3363,2933,4523,556
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 1962624818963679351,2301,3371,324676207165493
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 3643635969564361,3175571,0061,174727492438728
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 3323374125602951,148736749742346548380538
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 3,07513,4486,6466,46613,4779,2687,78711,91314,9656,9217,9027,4299,755
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 4,87717,60792,7303,2867,3037,6306,4318,3868,1933,1851,1893,0671,655
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 8924,6502,6761,5883,9033,4992,6213,3925,2602,2963,1322,3572,874
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,2535,2233,0831,9793,2152,7581,9982,6783,8592,4682,7912,5602,312
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 3002863835853301,1475986741,401299311225256
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 3755486088053731,1098546311,430489249299706
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 3122304026033189777545571,260209186245252
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 2264225748943771,2917301,0151,153553240215415
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 5415015026284271,195959500515558269170192
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 3467266929215891,5351,0211,3641,3777344875491,117
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 4261,0555731,0378571,8131,4021,3939183281,111927867
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 282416412608334972840622663358278291339
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 3115194327313891,079694588605231197211295
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 9571,1187752,0448443,9252,6361,7151,501709498478644
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 4856253955753541,095736616801582357366419
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 5364654506223801,3621,074645628300386443352
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 4054884217342891,0841,000677579283397295385
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 3184533665914391,099815794703255368303296
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 5644686475763271,152970602615211221233211
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 6301,1526437514911,2881,1621,4301,698515603652835
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 426425384762359989770579656299245319282
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2573843775474151,0271,025650713342236280258
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 3004225105714121,016722640814494486569466
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 6054644877954461,483835663811453459478404
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 7511,0097611,0226081,5121,1331,4911,814666507477990
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 4024124526044351,277834586677314246343268
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 1,0704234676194621,447711746711342203291218
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 5084626271,0885161,4888181,0591,352828512507730
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 5851,1646081,0955421,0816641,060789296428364351
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 5227048271,1466221,1541,1699511,0122852681,144523
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 4494414838085071,024628889639209268831341
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 170205268318260199247277226100161133228
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 6073005276663291,0876011,1161,368503172741616
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 5561,2886576543801,6697779481,084231241317882
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 6112,1577141,6261,1681,4181,1841,4601,089417548791450
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,0093621,108
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 19,45229,67628,79122,62125,74979,60861,105101,23831,41622,73619,1926,4106,798
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 357273584
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 3935396297637551,2141,0471,1501,663293207509717
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 5901,3347841,1926981,2768901,4371,6037044116911,447
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 322788442580342955773766839354418325408
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 247242424498392570376420724183235247248
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 5941,1616411,4096471,1259059308324385091,103547
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,3381,4071,3563,8451,3534,3942,4332,2536,2271,8172,3962,2852,576
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 5601,1544791,1096711,6496281,001635221318391420
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 193209349211244314238254279238146143261
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 5011,2671,0011,6711,5692,3301,4111,4311,192731891928803
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 3725314633983951,257956640753318369292347
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 6874405127152968236101,1411,458542241178818
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 3537125564214301,2138391,062979407275283335
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 3032776929593419427929561,118547424350531
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 6828006811,4781,0451,1948611,3551,139430392428371
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 4227594841,1706871,3381,106919750337446492383
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 5168665261,2425831,3109271,3646943394311,148437
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 139187286209289255292202326147131223156
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 5877798689474819066677981,555769385347497
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 4133704606512681,2146247341,289235152215236
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 373637421595469972794759747363485468509
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 4384704858184051,2141,048790817386477473339
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 4935776381,0503841,2289819221,092690378360569
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 7914986631,3628011,204925959909300310845473
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 4894975701,1466081,1247669928243291,019636500
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 5161,058705963629960817853742288405404476
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 6128858211,6428321,6261,2191,2461,249348700843448
SionaColombiaSiona NT 3713444889073449787868971,362663458489948
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 6233534709703561,1466431,0961,429398343407772
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 177545396267227197325518498219178201249
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 7991,0085871,5387111,6581,1921,2661,097571599658756
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 8071,2724928036254,1441,6411,8231,015905998850739
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 7452,2119281,4979721,6249341,5301,020468541769722
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 204278323322250204254314380225191252428
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 2,1072,2511,4094,1485,2244,0234,2462,7833,5072,1173,4512,0195,277
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 5,4175,7635,6146,1426,9349,0966,1034,7106,3114,7704,3554,3835,026
SrananSurinameSranan NT 9572,7442,8743,5314,1412,9631,5091,403967414832960572
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 6068744911,1676141,7761,0601,2991,0274526721,604767
SubaKenyaSuba NT 3085804917686891,1819479901,519315218213595
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 5561,1084601,0367641,1317869251,037216436408347
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 4888954931,1195411,097812992785284494934465
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 5571,0644001,0765171,2699081,0177682755011,168515
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 6497996371,6685924,2692,1151,6076,1865665022,602592
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 8781,0284251,5571,1491,3011,1421,2271,096412401504576
SusuGuineaSusu Bible portions, Arabic Script 9925938462,0625753,1292,2882,4723,5731,5657738501,668
SusuGuineaSusu NT 3775075846554541,2647841,1471,311657429476731
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 5,8469,3899,2149,2559,36610,83811,66010,8919,77711,89310,1199,9999,851
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 5515124201,3721,0201,2881,1501,165859393252668254
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 170149924478590752821594117555268
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 6066206466564061,2358811,3061,6044214304231,044
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 2763633223733101,305945734682329187309344
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 4658075941,2555521,1037919547395134561,085493
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 7891,0607832,0479683,0771,7431,8262,9974257321,113921
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 5944995561,0616041,0821,1867439134934164771,125
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 3783172812922276114674684604494813491,127
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 5531,1177451,4131,1781,9029641,3811,7146287541,704888
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 4729214961,1946021,2347481,195720205303352739
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 14519223113320615311916722210895159132
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 3433874015844171,1658267781,175233168208286
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 7266687311,7925314,2621,5902,0943,1041,3992424954
TamilIndiaTamil New Testament 4281,445
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 1,6482,7392,0503,0874,0582,9842,3493,3353,5192,6314,5233,2164,320
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 256236350452268662489627685460231257387
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 3894463777405171,3657256241,447308280325341
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 4063185239343381,1256098531,086613384353593
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 141243258186223145180181131101102216199
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 4367485678805491,137796973670370406641439
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 13216821711319313413116912810490103149
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 3993724848738171,0937521,0051,580666342397630
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 5479995301,0684989809211,197627360458536402
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 8436246111,7061,0813,4191,3202,1182,9601,38630012594
TeluguIndiaTelugu New Testament 4191,510
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 5552774566423041,1355541,0561,3794851652161,019
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 3893724146543571,1176957961,580384454422488
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 3353374426864051,4967688241,407424451411422
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 3743414236433518446715691,318224226228179
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 4644983976734711,0167947401,526401543507533
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 7242234178492779695351,0841,327463161754488
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 4063623226963781,3918901,0721,676278208242293
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 8849396427363831,9709211,0691,1725955571,0251,137
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 170351310235301587435375315182198194252
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 3,6234,3934,0567,2174,66211,6197,6989,5605,6115,0035,7753,5473,760
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 146327281615268931732665671337365318406
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 5171,1075459866931,1419471,1851,992219311884499
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 6461,0765876834361,4328798841,0445395501,178744
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 5208604548556251,223840909532329368965415
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 6519579831,2591,1311,1731,4441,3641,4839778601,665767
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 283382329250291905996626547234178192281
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 3465283875104051,025651638541341299351485
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 2913293885514191,0688359381,422298240237256
TolHondurasTol NT 3434384796663498917218371,182520290256543
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 5182993956052858164098221,242563223300744
TonganTongaRevised West Version 13,53226,78316,28619,44328,97026,00418,92722,75419,67825,45729,91527,93223,345
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 4003035095853681,2916586871,387332372294502
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 3113713576023921,1458207171,305452578688706
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 4403833388334821,2577817531,417278251224256
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 3163313245613389915416241,390271272333325
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 3143163246143171,0936705651,3121,601358318344
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 6941,1163548413191,0377466921,366351409407335
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 3706724727765311,1211,1588281,517322409340281
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 6471,3447569394829937697761,465221328255255
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 1,1891,0529681,6091,9521,6091,4351,9244,2091,1356821,7771,622
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,7101,6319232,6101,6642,7132,2232,3992,0429411,4621,5301,952
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 4573947681,0066371,3457091,1251,086614422432660
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 6801,3386591,1035761,4541,2061,3521,0444895806441,331
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 5,36113,83812,61515,96316,60216,9184,6502,282490307195176165
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 3053664939603291,0338028941,133673430432735
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 5296174786113651,2018529751,137579462439672
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 2834094175653721,0361,0971,2051,391659356387542
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 3293343626333201,0686095771,1721,480104605220
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 3113344876544141,1079107589731,451182659371
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 2703404605743589967671,0341,332318177184203
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 4034064518244741,2091,0799121,316304270288286
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 1472373975383639966951,0161,331307326283256
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 2812122133272656709274208
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 5261,4965881,2766591,4401,2401,050931476673864799
UdukSudanUduk Bible 5711,1906084825281,8481,439851842481396398520
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 5821,3426561,0207481,3319311,1391,086346604510456
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 5205233558276161,1247001,105416238190194289
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 7467416481,3591,1361,2911,1081,5351,0164153471,322406
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 4924867511,3877261,2288251,2621,284346803579324
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 347442353551315967717578657241214237261
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 561821
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 4641,23970
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 4999175401,1257311,6358259827642393191,336475
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 4769954659374731,234814908764352547541522
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 5023885906793661,1488161,0701,214614377441638
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 286386297319324877623716643239190239346
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 6275173798758344,6531,8971,188542373600162192
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 3687444951,0424841,2487608257562573531,496452
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 5371,4939831,9398431,1551,1061,2781,1318801,2972,7421,023
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 3737795881,6154271,1721,0231,0911,156735335352866
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 363296599
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 5958795031,4496421,8961,0201,2598122685481,616510
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 4323035131,0313771,1006478861,172664372198557
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 3973935917185641,8588921,1291,139558327269654
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 6071,2936301,2137421,5321,1431,203986539556638584
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 1,1191,6861,3842,5741,4402,4731,5612,2102,1277721,3561,0441,054
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 5938065248215471,1841,0681,765647240251313275
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 145223232159193109164194138141129145204
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 4877285171,0806221,1699641,143789308406435416
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 9141,4247041,4746661,8591,1291,4729394989148621,324
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 2,1072,7282,4804,0264,4693,0683,8312,8454,2911,7942,2703,3235,196
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 4001,3414831,0185111,034767981841369581501517
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 4878315589345081,1788061,276695387412451468
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 9491,4337372,4224833,3721,3201,9332,4211,5955266001,457
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 8181,1667821,5959761,4751,0551,5572,3897251,0117901,387
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3644554619753201,1125829361,170578293286469
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3723466151,1323331,2997469751,121544349270552
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 4667175041,1996151,2298231,0989972924791,457442
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 6222954098512998705489981,346462156873512
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 1,3931,6302,0692,2271,0643,2372,3792,8702,1959691,8672,0611,417
YaguaPeruYagua NT 369333385342370998649632790505624533507
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 2713773672482911,140758621632352220191337
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 361308396361327622420574756237249227417
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 1,7581,8601,3544,0063,1484,7881,9693,1293,9263,1478891,1831,955
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 4656435088004181,332774890745428350378736
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 3374613774874761,035783627565295254246361
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 3585327161,1704371,9592,0581,8241,388629232245549
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 4,8216,45378,6551,935432740388273822109755
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 2673094466283431,0269107031,430365433454364
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 5389215581,0235531,3249201,162715468639643733
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 6544426901,0053641,9379669021,0004482901,110856
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 5011,0077501,0337251,1879491,2509124865921,507553
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 6618097741,4939351,0138471,5168883794531,394934
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 7105775581,2116921,2251,1351,0741,1653481,140778501
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 5666125681,1366361,0401,0161,101828292476456348
YinePeruYine NT 4164343374033431,178935647709418475478335
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 160198268228243148186251200141233222274
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 7179575191,0685011,5781,0711,6365763602911,574530
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 3114284629493931,2146829021,205577397251627
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 3203594906862641,0678066081,220313277347699
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 4574004725963111,0447976331,491397339377584
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 3614004306263189876407271,449363433356395
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 1752774155343619337305551,429347367374334
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 3923305498283251,1507247071,437266349303304
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 4353434527043641,3321,2159351,441424336345289
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 2223248266633711,0117411,0851,469344435341534
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 3573394926874711,3106117231,474352453377360
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 4193835447153641,0567776951,4672993981,309385
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 1862494195483341,0116376361,456337279297321
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 4736678238585591,4621,1917861,578615531566835
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 1573024235583379308296831,390251303296254
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 4235815556244131,4328016801,476371359379496
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 1783754425433551,0148175791,389298373415257
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 3824015088594021,2028206131,6842633481,258379
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 3843694465723429228746121,430354459425323
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 4084094806593711,1238186801,435379501460404
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 2905104546284321,0198036841,378264303307292
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 4434624535623489616228351,318950356302287
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 3903474759354049536486091,336258197211219
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 4704855007383921,3557236491,767258324354279
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 3004244626303851,1268991,0111,481354367383296
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 2653254235382971,0534786071,421295318320267
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 5794585457423491,4569969471,668288360380269
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 2614234675503641,1497839661,375348341283277
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 2644545005953459747617561,372250430432277
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 5478264879705501,1571,1091,0166996283111,381620
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 3054014825734191,1716586781,473425455403768


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes