Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2018-06-22 15:06:13 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 22 Jun 2018 15:07 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-06
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 713 713 713 713 713 703 703 695 682 681 679 679 679
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 760 760 760 760 760 749 749 741 728 727 725 725 725
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 795 795 795 795 795 783 783 775 762 761 759 759 759
Languages with Bible translations: 719 719 719 719 719 709 709 715 704 703 701 701 701
Bible translations: 807 807 807 807 807 795 795 826 813 812 810 810 810
Updates+additions: 7 16 14 13 22 7 24 25 11 15 5 1
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 403 403 403 403 403 393 393 407 402 402 401 401 401
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4

Activity summary

Description/Month2018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-062017-06 through 2018-05
Unique visitors: 38,41354,52357,46256,26555,93658,13595,49453,40251,86451,59747,27347,45548,281677,687
Audio or video downloads or views: 2,804 2,577 2,196 1,649 1,273 2,239 4,267 4,380 825 951 4,146 7,457 9,459 41,419
Bible chapter views: 1,221,702 1,386,449 1,282,639 1,046,593 946,408 1,315,796 1,269,394 1,369,933 1,416,378 1,052,299 2,192,444 1,951,506 2,333,478 17,563,316
Bible downloads: 147,467 267,819 324,404 161,086 181,784 218,140 243,538 289,530 160,720 201,444 120,059 154,749 191,269 2,514,542
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,371,973 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649 2,113,712 2,534,206 20,119,278

Area delivered to

Name2018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-06
Africa22,05529,44624,75625,81925,94932,43930,23026,89730,51728,23931,25734,27428,544
Americas797,704913,702603,995684,938539,148475,562498,404779,392522,197537,924444,505898,180944,814
Asia87,452127,383132,468111,46389,643124,477177,96284,19593,790119,74280,93793,16799,867
Europe360,064480,034741,901293,936383,914793,450794,535755,348912,528547,1251,738,9031,070,3761,439,539
Pacific104,694106,241106,11993,16890,747110,23416,05717,95118,88921,65221,03317,71321,438


Sites

Site2018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-06
Alkitab.pw 12,3496,05621,60123,7779,5499,6669,2795,7746,5874,6663,2444,3625,051
Baebol.org 26,89025,15039,09042,46741,78831,57222,07815,12133,53739,76023,25517,18016,339
Bible.cx 43
Biblias.me 9,4548,6642,9144,3216,1506,4132,5033,3726,2405,1464,3516,5235,311
BibliaTimorLeste.com 1581282105925617167373989386
eBible.org 1,061,9801,221,9231,276,667855,329848,7321,169,6301,137,7691,063,6801,297,866959,8172,149,3231,912,0812,192,240
fsm.Bible 92,10594,057101,83595,09995,81084,92579,016456,1102,891
FSMBibles.org 17,77434,58621,00727,39163,635
PacificBibles.org 28,44754,48749,46051,68945,41037,36477,16830,17428,48272,24441,02241,96259,645
png.Bible 123,806227,68087,60176,92451,471170,726149,85055,210137,601100,95739,03263,043143,612
Solomons.Bible 442012106917
TokPlesBaibel.org 6,9835,45317,4028,8869,25711,57315,23217,42712,7389,87317,49424,706
WorldEnglish.Bible 16,78411,63024,38841,71621,60316,53627,77918,79728,52924,39425,54223,67623,667
Total 1,371,973 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649 2,113,712 2,534,206

File formats

Format2018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-06
audio 2,8042,5772,1961,6491,2732,2394,2674,3808259514,1467,4579,459
epub 24,25316,60113,44020,96714,83513,76026,58316,13620,37634,51022,91342,20038,196
html 9,5916,9996,5967,1775,4785,35312,9518,3465,4474,5384,1015,2125,503
inscript/BrowserBible zip 809 89355628224945861,94611829322835
mobi 33,938142,139180,44854,47317,171110,12983,388125,12640,55690,26823,93827,44830,152
osis 2,0341,2731,3186161,7872043158357924145041,157259
pdf 40,28665,28874,51649,065122,03557,23389,129108,40163,04543,92639,64448,60490,134
sword 14,77819,04921,10716,96415,87318,43820,78318,91418,41520,13220,05019,93217,056
sword repo 2,2241,8313,2871,5195741,8861,1439671,0729641,0361,0111,430
usfm 2,1691,6371,5676934204505801,017981626641751392
usfx 2,0711,3991,479568306275397874799461865638331
view 1,221,7021,386,4491,282,6391,046,593946,4081,315,7961,269,3941,369,9331,416,3781,052,2992,192,4441,951,5062,333,478
vpl 1,9441,1781,165411149343158719854155591672243
word 2,0401,5391,8756513514772,3672,7971,1465805741,893804
xsfm 747 7471 40 144
Total 1,371,973 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649 2,113,712 2,534,206

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-072017-06
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 1,1391,3681,5851,6197302,2011,3088131,4778161,2398581,497
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 1,6501,9052,0491,9421,3532,9551,9449281,9781,7351,7201,8281,621
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 1,3341,5628517944738578167881,1356591,4008831,321
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 1,2901,1679927715867607937831,2826681,5749311,280
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 1,4731,5111,0569425467421,2738571,3366191,1081,0081,238
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 8079781,3539305471,1021,0456691,5229021,2601,5391,003
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 366638760430285675567516700435519535469
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,9101,6452,0631,8108601,9671,9491,0192,1911,6091,7251,7601,756
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 6346927027942923896164133815391,244926626
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 8117941,0055614224746914723964671,211865743
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 2,2012,5701,8701,5881,1841,2961,6319972,5391,1482,9332,0412,463
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 5857209205312867588544148354511,300856665
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 1,0251,0321,0948858087861,0687895746361,2751,043988
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 536508846354248430578379683363862801576
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 1,1521,2597507636886036336751,0956031,2201,3691,452
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 6729206805874691,0071,1721,5911,8881,4873,1291,5941,353
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 1,0901,1547384764765545905481,0004441,088757996
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 18735238918497
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 1,1481,9741,3431,5286131,6841,6107551,4278061,5161,0161,273
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 3,8212,7252,3861,6222,5112,9722,6091,2203,4971,0145,7632,6045,445
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 1,2691,4941,9301,4591,1141,7472,3889301,8621,3021,3581,2501,563
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 1,1518136954243996135669099794701,124736805
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 1,3358061,5671,0974729944666268854301,178653769
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 1,0961,4121,1391,3757511,4791,6497391,3759881,4451,1161,191
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 7561,2971,7036846897707415497488181,3609511,046
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 1,0811,4461,5281,4488301,7761,1365781,2888271,2031,0981,567
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 6905657534213287264835487005571,801904684
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,7119501,6901,2641,1158086251,1128834541,7341,0471,077
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 9057777514904837324715906923561,217655972
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 3,5074,1875,8334,6053,9373,1603,0072,1084,0565,1533,0862,7834,091
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 1,5731,6302,0481,3471,2981,7731,2331,2272,2161,2901,5941,5631,592
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,6251,7331,9691,4366541,9521,4021,1562,0441,0421,9931,0921,439
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 1,4081,4581,0828278705951,1409091,3704781,0018131,098
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 9586961,3401,3285587224305886814051,068875773
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 804608828381632468413563676359933573609
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 1,1371,6161,3211,1857241,8401,6468901,6339371,3451,0531,399
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 1,1181,4251,2611,1066931,6921,7766831,7271,0441,1419431,145
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,6661,4061,7341,1806721,6851,9405461,9001,0411,6351,9251,910
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 1,0431,8081,5231,1287441,5741,9329181,8429881,6721,6391,285
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 1,4541,5591,5549751,0741,7021,7081,0041,6721,5851,6711,2442,363
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 1,1711,9431,3527547941,7022,3868071,8051,6961,6131,2351,793
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,0081,2501,4028499321,6511,6659951,4871,0641,1788651,184
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 1,4001,3911,1857906351,3251,1031,0211,4571,1101,3131,1341,814
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 5927157773543525406305308565063,1561,9091,082
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 1,0697361,1534083548256855407202991,4147411,039
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 1,0778051,0034603957655475066893231,1537721,088
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 1,0708381,1323883867546355668894741,4046111,053
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 5135056413382614226023716713451,323935673
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 44,85659,97649,51645,82545,31642,50151,97744,17340,77940,34764,88968,36055,294
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 6187899614271,4321,9251,2011,0307558834,4491,6751,134
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 21930934913580209193238135260132166211
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 9601,4611,1657786371,3541,3628101,4488051,3349781,278
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 9019088347075081,250727600895659769789876
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 1,0101,6481,4391,0586081,4491,2658461,4188141,2231,2141,579
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 634934528366254445406556
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 1,5921,5491,8071,0709171,7971,3831,0791,6781,4981,9489781,731
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 5624928222622784114054787603901,043879683
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 532546766398409468406429694376897732565
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 6924756883823535314324237143671,129995774
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 7576181,0105354526596954558483371,2771,167880
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 4974236773183314864594246583771,010773580
AssameseIndiaAssamese Bible 2,4252,1151,576406485756377473644646
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 1,4098641,0989021,3081,0171,4047361,1454691,177794818
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 5576155802992634303914373432991,121716566
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 1,5141,8061,7668599201,7682,2701,1241,9901,5342,0681,8551,797
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 1,0191,4621,0596875068821,6039471,2508491,3561,0441,548
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 1,1428457474084693744015429914631,1847511,075
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 303522537270205370373415419368354311493
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 1,4401,3761,4147926131,2571,7588531,2251,0171,3691,1511,636
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 6045746613802932183233932663431,051940614
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 6,3864,5812,9053,2897,2224,7902,9204,7974,0823,8605,9003,8605,496
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 3,8103,7013,5021,2132,4712,7712,1431,3042,4816264,5392,3615,163
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 536634551474284444381403
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 199567418178203323266331321273407217379
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 337453514740171206309300206225131165159
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 1,0686929374916079494826767083651,2426201,056
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 6666546463833554784844554154661,1051,069678
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 1,0347411,7031,3014898653097397593471,8229311,000
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 2,2341,3412,1512,1341,7031,4271,8561,9062,1711,4882,6752,1142,010
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,1472,0982,0571,5222,1972,1322,6852,4122,8901,8263,0951,9722,891
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 1,0676875593405014204185561,0173631,3698131,076
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 1,9151,1651,1109459071,3471,6288101,4946711,2391,0101,234
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,6451,6792,3489198731,6472,3229892,3472,0122,2512,0761,957
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 1,0191,3781,6769288519218926941,4888881,2961,0541,273
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 224260305216127255214306188206187173218
BedjondChadBedjond NT 1,078691581400508500397519926333642486882
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 1,3461,3278966521,4303,6466,9343,6963,8023,9063,9501,7931,997
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 1,3371,4831,1429111,1081,1051,5808431,1627971,8721,1901,764
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 9611,4071,2327935151,1671,8321,0941,4691,0171,4501,2711,678
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible 4,5532,8811,232577723903819893
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 4,4493,4542,4292,3413,2714,7782,1772,7763,8242,7405,8263,9774,828
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 8981,1469535615071,0491,6538201,3309021,2151,0281,423
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,4501,5682,1449711,2491,8652,6261,0582,0352,4462,4472,2992,273
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 314519479349221487463439417425362393722
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 9491,4101,5576608589381,3578381,4059771,3411,0671,293
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 6977658196185656236336195084351,3081,051821
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 9511,6311,2696804611,2262,1957971,6637761,5811,0631,690
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 423545602244265536570457381347965662639
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 5516967664293424795565243843951,7291,089832
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 22326730018390202179274230
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 5443448794761935754044735462931,179564540
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 1,3971,0961,3608386251,5881,0456861,7421,1241,3981,4121,150
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 1,7511,1991,8841,4781,4801,9941,5159902,2401,0843,9872,7971,982
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,4907691,2925657761,1989019621,5845602,3031,5511,389
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,6771,9672,1781,1711,1262,0482,7631,2743,0222,4453,1362,2123,451
BolinaoPhilippinesSalt-Yui NT 8179901,4291,0338758702,6227644682,0341,9601,4232,256
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 5777339087505846967541,0327727213,085946976
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 5557056651,4574766585035124255371,3791,063861
BoraPeruBora NT 5065037213463405274094156782721,133768578
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 9101,0951,184254271
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 1,4502,0661,1896048351,9539128561,9521,0271,4201,2811,359
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 350526428214244308233300412258337211327
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 9701,0906864324264125145221,0993541,2479061,319
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 9881,0875663655109294165709833671,2196391,101
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 8901,4651,5926527331,1391,3546901,4409731,4968501,486
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 1,5401,2081,3099246961,1501,1109501,6656331,1749921,041
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 439544572333264534303423
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 7455187323543993783804021,328363941751928
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 9701,1241,3405726498226686861,3369011,4288401,235
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 1,0711,4931,2305958079421,0746631,4541,0061,2089301,181
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 1,2571,3779087495251,2771,4526221,2216571,7519521,255
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 8231,2958775894259867664859684991,4541,0401,200
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 8311,0648985255107991,2729191,2536921,3796431,214
BurmeseMyanmarBurmese Common Language Bible 82
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 1,3136371,3207771,0799019424481,6966282,9292,0561,484
BwaidokaPapua New GuineaBwaidoka Genesis 150475370202190297203236241209186156232
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 1,3312,1981,2506304558258296289476241,030780915
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 1,0927765723203084514565459863611,0686521,016
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 5326646955594315245826664263841,141856783
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 1,0807376563455537014205891,0214941,082762973
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 9447981,0984855026957636171,2164802,2821,8611,134
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 5946166904144136335154648874181,105819791
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 5204346723153524563874206963451,019767650
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 1,1807956985154484955156559634471,032755929
CaribSurinameCarib NT 6918308997855217805725674225371,1811,035844
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 1,3341,0649084974726925486441,2555202,0551,0771,795
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 1,1448747575234094425806059913771,0078631,055
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 6575737534723516035064117274061,414945719
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 1,1841,1541,1165667558758817207205971,3437491,566
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 1,0351,1867164654048023845779883391,1045421,166
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 1,0241,5978885675202894165871,3194391,3179921,189
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 1,1641,2721,2016477638141,0337488065091,5658701,517
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 4905174752403304403171837882321,258489654
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 5406066643713534743364646143021,157735768
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 796512675321427370478610639280733571595
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 8555666353854244794895797923721,197916724
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 5347628324234323914686424233691,1861,024610
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 6355668475034054834615237854191,252802869
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 6915399953953965107525698154051,028732703
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 822594848354424496324547729333834538649
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 8035398093075745264565806824041,200725627
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 7705017302335393543664996512749191,1831,040
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 830454644234356439331492581267948651559
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 792649755308378376373473710312955961940
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 812558707345404482402507563357960726600
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 776500649280422432392555613373898501619
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 8944996653024106245706417053261,398624624
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 9555626983293884614575306172991,192707595
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 7,9976,7387,5233,9214492,2358591,3374,6446003,9461,2841,987
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 5,5653,0474,5412,6298631,2146805042,8416793,6911,3012,071
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 2,6672,0631,5005305471,5148835992,9888403,5641,3502,320
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 17,97030,10228,83315,92215,67729,50431,99525,61428,36621,16940,18239,39034,134
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 20,67134,71833,27122,19716,38923,38029,37720,22127,24323,64240,86837,56734,373
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 1,0631,0841,0595098328588307129024521,3528561,591
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 1,0651,0719854637119158337468554991,7729051,464
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 8195057342733625033104746183191,093592582
CholMexicoChol NT 7995866853233795274715206083421,135612587
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 8715878675145915946236507784521,137863752
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 8547017563824405244904527003971,306706686
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 9587886883404113754403776233941,040881630
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 1,0971,1899546316347868417251,4525291,4239721,188
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,2591,4821,1638479131,3181,4445581,5781,7421,7441,4101,231
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,5293,5351,5621,7201,7137781,2369093,5002,3284,5632,0042,707
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 8358566533794595604726579503401,036565884
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 82,39691,66895,82587,35277,21275,19473,006125,30829,35145,02930,27934,50965,778
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 9151,0176433384194455325601,0753461,1178261,093
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 1,1241,0676984874385614675571,0664281,427647964
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 712999625229274370285372866263561372756
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 735933585202227348516400846297588513740
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 679996497170195285338358856282707513832
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 800578725375471540389391608332980590601
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 1,1448827743724405734785749233291,0018221,079
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 1,3537126473664055844775271,1004261,0566631,016
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 8416467363514925764734197622841,150705597
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 8075796743233274644773866153811,0711,224958
CzechCzech RepublicCzech KMS NT 1,2431,5531,2541,0869391,2271,1341,4611,6289621,9151,2941,650
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,3061,5691,1269851,1071,2321,1861,3321,7649641,7761,8691,709
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 3905336063995961,2839786111,8035814,2171,871945
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 8301,2001,0016376398031,2756311,3448651,2831,0731,147
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 1,1698267035875096827701,2051,4785721,2387931,161
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 7971,1361,0795654249561,3526631,2447811,1907071,017
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 1,0321,4121,1825485249021,1277291,4838221,3058151,097
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 8841,071678385412462366511934249517482911
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 9481,0175733934184303275469592811,108648868
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 9411,2751,5019998969371,5377561,8479131,5061,3851,415
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 1,5137721,6591,5258399006259027473701,634886951
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 1,0271,0595803013244694105481,016322911575836
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 1,3429101,8712,2487447474318409304861,535595876
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 5347486705754876045676374886091,1841,183938
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 3,8453,9602,8321,3372,2983,4402,0961,2862,3898865,1982,4925,213
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 1,1281,2571,0737419031,1061,0368581,8201,3531,1541,0741,673
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 1,2147536013974705205136081,0774191,3959031,333
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 1,3238351,0297276081,4551,0886871,3656921,1789001,092
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 9888921,0186626211,4378936421,3706171,291983825
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 6075786143813498951,4491,8371,8982,1272,1751,182830
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 435523793316287421507394392348428361604
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 9906761,1017106146126585321,0056431,9311,4611,210
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 299339460215241336392331289307333292410
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,3611,4731,3098478211,8061,5056762,0732,0221,8481,5912,623
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 30,94347,03051,76139,19538,42948,89445,70145,78352,50746,54679,38098,885132,527
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 3,6774,8974,4123,7443,2344,3384,4893,7643,5433,6167,9095,9484,377
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 17,93331,37826,51724,54022,11627,49727,70621,42125,34724,66649,25660,85561,763
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 7,82113,99415,0088,3545,59313,49919,87813,54315,01012,13442,07649,93154,996
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,6923,0272,3481,5151,7682,2072,7021,6441,7931,5286,3214,4363,119
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 2,9633,6104,0143,1402,5993,1064,2896,3483,2962,3096,7886,5193,553
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,4643,7603,0692,5311,8903,0262,5882,5022,5212,26413,7369,2984,169
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 1,3581,9081,6311,4011,043
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 8771,2211,1931,0647971,2461,1191,0899691,1141,2701,2421,058
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 2,1802,2931,8121,4722,2172,6332,2361,8681,7641,5766,9414,3462,219
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 62,10592,373101,37988,67787,278107,198101,61298,058109,928100,259130,707153,604195,307
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 12,84217,71723,24816,44610,18221,07825,06818,05522,70917,71150,90561,18775,953
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,3984,1161,6461,3791,1692,1441,4561,1281,2191,2026,0764,0842,524
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,2091,8021,5821,4811,0271,3651,7241,1591,5481,0052,7702,0881,549
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,6112,2622,1481,4491,2021,5881,4431,3501,2391,1093,1752,6692,001
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 12,68823,73026,61915,08514,07331,40626,07127,31632,12023,61157,91187,973110,122
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 16,76331,23231,20023,50419,98829,68137,76425,92628,64224,66546,92966,80189,134
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 6,6447,3397,5356,8587,2598,6067,3226,1515,6064,35310,4547,4318,363
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 4,8525,9153,4643,5203,2425,9042,9402,4213,7144,0628,9676,4136,662
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 3,8634,6593,2793,3223,7124,5284,4983,3773,8412,6826,9917,1073,802
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 7,5685,04111,14810,9597,4677,47813,0428,32113,9509,13321,09114,76714,737
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 78,072117,823103,584105,12494,332115,849116,480109,408112,525103,389155,176172,604234,259
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 18,77730,64335,33130,30925,26337,11738,34231,11934,88933,71256,68773,461108,762
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 11,10216,71218,4917,6965,52819,64117,20216,65723,52413,10039,30654,47995,259
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 1,1771,5761,6431,2821,0471,4761,3881,4461,3921,0703,0502,2671,589
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 1,2678197313324377014386301,1074761,8627691,158
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 1,1741,1591,1546188149788656107214681,4647351,497
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 9289421,0236704721,4301,2918431,2568991,2191,2821,082
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 1,1281,2728645845178868486131,0635521,2229691,005
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 1,0261,0641,5146626059121,5778041,1637521,3511,0201,452
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 346436450301179345399308397304297310458
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 9159131,4215415701,0391,4536801,2166811,2417411,076
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 495601513259268485269440
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 8928111,1215813729537196711,1448271,4848661,519
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 1,0208191,1254957469481,1399391,3917591,152986971
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 1,0451,0711,4065926298951,6829821,0066201,1188181,065
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 4,2156,0616,9905,6406,2896,5866,7515,2036,1734,65810,0416,6606,838
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 2794341,0645318271,4929365633,1321,0534,3972,2972,224
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 1,1329431,0835276218501,0056538044271,0658331,065
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 863498752451419439366522611387759501608
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 1,1501,1961,3746108389009866089004321,6341,1621,543
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 9571,038663251447467340584929283538465919
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 9161,2568684415025953906809253411,1818591,110
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 1,3071,2561,4009776251,0101,2501,0311,2428281,1771,2721,289
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 6467618185064214906286176374341,031840872
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 7091,2589403815541,1893539376491,072
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 3,8263,9252,9242,1632,3403,1073,4022,9164,9102,0235,2034,1144,449
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 21331432618693240218288178220128150197
GilakiIranGilaki John 170269328127111239175256162195164155192
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 9591,0191,0416184091,1041,5211,2031,3118051,3799361,399
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 8801,1146422664024603005391,063319597512850
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 1,0821,2047184554935004906241,0034391,109650942
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 1,0289591,1707667129951,1809769526211,1971,0641,053
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 276314293330286873279319990411953869719
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 1,6082,3707,07910,00710,9989,3979,1459,3669,6169,88510,8387,8219,480
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 1,2107625823284244733765101,0184031,0299141,468
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 3,5292,4943,1288128852,3591,1029692,0986545,3762,5223,934
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 1,0867096714354967675138421,3123391,2228111,053
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 1,2829607894774585043865921,0324031,106708930
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 1,0991,1581,2866138259631,1196948566631,9067931,322
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 3,6962,8772,2241,0041,0633,7563,7882,3094,2592,8976,9803,4734,258
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 8245267854707788539151,0068033931,5079131,388
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 1,1501,1061,1174769298739286178276871,5399611,283
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 1,1568806532814415513855139374071,016744857
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 9281,2301,1396137038101,1139419886331,0498861,030
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 2,0971,6991,4293067981,0094926241,7643313,6491,4172,262
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 2,3702,544651285361544134
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 8031,2321,4826127918411,1281,0241,0036161,150752974
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 5885816904103725204664324493851,048970880
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 8521,2781,1046535858611,1749731,1066821,2909921,025
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 9401,1787284294134934145441,0463131,015770846
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 8501,2589345275061,1341,0028941,0226631,3398931,296
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 6,88910,6138,5385,8523,0323,6223,8802,6563,7346,1955,8993,3563,062
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,5941,8182,4781,6511,5761,7831,8741,2781,5501,2924,5592,6992,144
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 179292357228102245164259190177101140198
HdiCameroonHdi NT 1,1011,1426784304237015569001,1496213,2471,9091,540
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 2,0081,0781,4421,3078405,60615,7699,7199,94416,70410,3283,3372,988
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 1,7158511,3461,2515944,61712,1707,9118,88312,9828,3142,1092,447
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 1,6659772,1762,5528418638358141,2624921,304809946
HindiIndiaHindi Bible 2,7852,7811,341653472599314633
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,5952,3741,6835978141,3478777591,9795653,4431,8632,159
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 4514925862922735874784223913771,220624625
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 1,0449651,0795154618105555687063611,3566331,062
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 554509650289334423444389403333954984807
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 7816355784113305285274946514801,344749711
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 1,0156378003635957504586261,0327041,8661,0161,191
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 9187007345045975654444236564801,1191,289975
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 8225947643864885264757838404721,462799798
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 8346007574186755674314946924091,019697685
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 1,1478196124664916304615709234451,057677925
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 6056026473613361,0415804527035071,664765788
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 4,3345,4145,0142,2193,3354,5722,9713,7014,6683,6656,6014,2203,725
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 1,1321,6821,3466175871,7458001,5371,6131,8856,2172,3242,340
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 8571,1316764944939121,0484948824751,1021,2421,002
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 1,1441,2321,0136535971,1206967891,0785671,171764922
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 1,0171,0081,1013747128808965247253791,2478221,181
IkaNigeriaIka NT 618381694245417655546427647319934719635
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 8555637623855315835504868534241,183759795
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 9341,5541,0304353367828639929848081,6171,0821,413
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 6617438341,0303505515475073954291,4041,015819
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,4821,6021,2321,1019641,7701,2093,4912,2071,7152,9161,6781,249
IngaColombiaInga NT 1,1658926734675405665396401,0744241,513637987
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 9891,3019624694208277778588924861,2341,067980
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 1,3041,5721,3244947261,2491,0691,1641,2895561,074888967
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 7474816714634075015174256852771,009663737
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 8651,3398795344291,0721,0447941,0364491,0527581,018
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 9451,1516614934019551,1037069885211,1268411,023
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 557873647304440708464488675274979954943
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 6051,0068444826055314906077143711,427801975
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 1,0871,2341,0056154108866928131,2655951,159863939
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 5679586883704634964406526553411,000785930
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 3,6526,0365,8697,5325,3046,3904,9184,9356,0215,4494,2155,1754,657
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 5525817945363785995817726285732,2971,168901
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 6531,0397825785846624016181,5123691,1651,2791,519
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 7341,0457794284595444175971,0573541,1631,1571,340
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 1,0748208793854057863314945603401,4055451,059
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 1,0258467324604967834196406713311,3519441,129
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 485574754878394296619396294342993865706
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 9958277253344379064635156463511,4766311,069
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 1,0808775894184448243435276774071,4536281,106
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 1,0781,3959717175141,5478279361,1298391,541708975
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 8431,2489346155431,1686649241,0986201,0389051,052
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 4866125676473135144454944484741,920825738
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 401615543267220420306488425337465368502
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 1,0871,3521,0085985801,1231,2829781,3426111,6341,0281,289
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 9301,2391,1105926221,6059008731,3175941,3261,3131,163
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 1,0641,2251,2158127501,3747771,0221,0406451,2129831,162
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 2,0032,1181,5821,0668621,7801,4981,5882,2031,2911,9462,0402,246
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 7751,0037644594261,121649549735442781682759
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 1,3501,8381,8559917061,3151,0891,2821,0597911,4411,1361,183
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 483664561352276459331492389329474490472
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 1,1191,2581,0765766051,7488369021,2787681,3961,4021,127
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,8461,7341,5383,0091,0671,9361,6551,2499601,1544,1332,7971,943
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 429511218399904791051561431551,207425505
KannadaIndiaKannada Bible 2,5233,0767101853165291,835
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 2,1341,6261,1374546347877596691,7183703,4932,3012,230
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 6,7088,6328,49711,57813,0298,80813,25292,6625,0319,9109,13313,27113,286
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 4878096043744197894326237853571,266652938
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 6171,0906694204491,2011,0998351,1991,0141,9881,0421,316
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 5899547394644166576517611,1488781,2288921,558
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 5958486164383596574406177014111,622759983
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 5779096153753988104176848243781,6408111,268
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 6851,1268365464168006086701,1508311,2479521,660
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 5661,0018203944616565407819605051,548504884
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 9911,2049435565531,5591,0117931,1115931,0921,1601,454
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 1,0449116794263977093965506423651,1286931,150
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 1,1121,9131,1916619111,7569671,5461,5671,1511,8941,2141,815
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 6656117244744046265384289183501,1541,063842
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 8591,2998045083801,0439757631,2185781,088997942
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 3,0392,9972,5021,5781,5955,6902,3232,3914,3781,3305,1333,8972,853
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 1,0038687224145008884814796652871,1184871,043
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 1,1099887764834546993825016173491,2277511,113
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 9781,2729355955501,0948288649705791,3709571,122
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 8321,2101,2817965661,1311,4929391,2557821,2691,1311,411
KengaChadKenga NT 1,1226915833875025355335269403078368741,228
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 1,0081,069671344411575421548956350781557807
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 1,0161,4501,0315174871,7731,0909681,2765661,3001,1701,148
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 1,0175251,2414534456076347778925161,3171,3131,177
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 1,1136621,7351,5295477566687099854001,673858964
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 1,2501,8111,1705546201,8679561,1221,4488621,5081,1781,627
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 1,1791,3878356285291,6949315641,2067431,1691,2671,150
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 9021,2249474234171,4176358751,2816671,1841,1521,171
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 267377395219114401220328263236219317271
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 308470411264212463262351324307299296282
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 8678827065375088995406051,0783131,155699924
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 9251,4031,0456115141,4047318269696251,4771,1021,409
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 9991,2239424654311,3706598121,1034551,0811,059976
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 12,33313,54513,68513,52214,45713,61312,66287,049991
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 387362474245169253270306277206384342304
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 8559165843053955354235791,001320654485812
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 1,0711,6761,0896516871,0789936381,2157151,4472,4301,350
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 1,0391,4541,1826226671,4519449441,2225211,1411,0821,325
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 9806838756055977055525118435441,723914855
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 656429675346397458477386633357988820788
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 8481,3309905484201,4379558101,1335291,0951,173805
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 1,1961,8801,2256685961,6588831,2071,3571,1811,7221,3431,278
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 2,1829492,0642,4761,0421,8631,8473,2892,1711,4822,2171,3601,572
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 353575530250217551267420326306428378344
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 4414425792612843583583823553361,1221,103687
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1,1531,8991,4701,0751,1511,4224,1902,3261,8885,4852,0782,2053,110
KwameraVanuatuKwamera NT 3,8733,3585,5137,9525,5405,7243,2492,8005,7675,7233,1934,8133,612
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 9001,8381,2055655601,5169779581,2695811,2521,2081,228
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 4715576223422081722781,363
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 505429661270278324405372420364915777785
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 9231,0699096245181,5399815571,1146159829541,066
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 2,0343,1061,7399639533,3291,6271,7562,2561,1942,8902,8322,761
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 16226629615343
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 212292350200113264230250166190126215224
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 1,0168019036575485695645297134731,092790642
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,5912,1612,0672,0292,1082,6521,7001,1291,9642,1185,1622,9632,680
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 5493897002313893754996046323561,246701581
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 6253737242514173305694706223201,019757642
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 2,1155621,4431,7036017061,0717857485372,0568291,052
LotePapua New GuineaLote NT 1,2801,7181,4107778291,6499191,1501,3848641,1521,1341,553
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 9832,7245,2474,5575,2075,6943,1172,5993,4383,0433,4863,8263,576
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 5085236033013386574475254614611,241891772
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 3,4013,3832,5841,1542,0732,6392,1051,2352,2105903,6481,2114,139
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 3,2453,343610260761
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 571514586319343563443487660355875852604
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 1,2768966904104524703295999603921,061777964
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 1,0219186974224167983796026994091,7176621,101
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 1,7611,8199695546861,3291,2841,0651,7336991,5401,5801,351
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 261289338168105268209260218218126155266
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 1,7021,8741,6616348351,9219658921,7841,4831,3831,5741,376
MakaParaguayMaka NT 6094906123863224124853637574781,3871,4871,229
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 1,0411,3176034375438715676191,1723199576331,041
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 219268372142127194204291246229292215216
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 7464917464254475816205627273861,3479111,087
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 1,3651,4391,6891,6121,3022,0851,4052,6021,5411,7242,6511,2371,300
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Bible 3,1101,260920724691996490
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1,1362,1421,6727929141,4718941,2611,4541,3981,6491,3321,664
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 7331,2279887356749499957281,2686151,2618011,274
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 8269706584054103062895067103188891,2031,307
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 1,5607351,7161,3004636615767016644482,063765958
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 1,2651,3439345456849628939721,1007611,3961,2991,547
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 1,1891,3721,1097125681,5851,2288151,2246411,3591,0841,150
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 5036526513423565563834673773941,615800699
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 5299598494604095514534623723461,224835785
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 4966188825583544504244893713591,023736663
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 4585947581,276319398396424385370866878641
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 5367068325393165624624353343001,189818699
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 4695715784222824245654013803291,171714575
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 1,5721,9911,2173,4194471,0142,1388335775484,0881,5081,210
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 5066486913793924354694443655261,398780660
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 1,6611,6811,3787938431,6951,1341,1731,5217121,1881,1081,359
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 1,1897857044795525517017481,1936671,5388381,206
MarathiIndiaMarathi New Testament 5937377092253244841,820
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 1,0071,3901,4647056768771,1334971,3081,0511,2421,2261,301
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 5036827569134955314934295983831,425817636
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 3,9863,2905,0726,1024,4534,9643,4552,4464,7864,2544,3503,4223,241
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 6215767453543064514454077273391,023864693
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 1,4521,6501,1677364961,4301,4019321,4996881,2511,1231,289
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 1,0369217834244437713265346913009394711,042
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 1,3221,6991,3728759511,5271,5891,1181,2668981,8341,1082,469
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 9386616735255985304534146194101,1691,139994
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 707521684331394367465322629298983607629
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 5565347413897674533055616483471,037853679
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 6865517453354495103764298513081,174935763
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 598554636312499555399422688383983705647
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 6675956653624333282573375313179771,017903
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 1,1151,2127674935205684145049334261,054654963
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 2,7052,1962,4721,0651,2853,0931,8731,2833,0162,1042,4512,3072,695
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 9041,1719374273811,4351,1435451,1175641,2801,0841,013
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 2,3581,3001,7401,1311,4301,7921,9471,0452,0071,6824,4362,2872,741
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 3,2174,8083,9412,3912,1625,4743,4112,6995,5385,1137,0575,4646,349
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 9861,3579335404631,5791,2417391,1574991,1061,1321,216
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 1,1341,3248833103379361,0645769385631,1171,0161,081
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 1,2171,5939815155721,6401,3056171,2246921,1611,0961,098
MereyCameroonMerey NT 1,1071,0457724665146125235289474621,055689870
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 1,1098808274734584825225499723641,1607371,072
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 1,4851,3689585795551,1439216691,2578331,1761,2081,021
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 678685598515310667461519629426554535438
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 7941,04921489173268173191435122891580239
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,5991,3301,6611,0277832,0351,769 1,4291,4422,4173,1392,214
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 9071,3128684254041,0454895931,2276281,1011,108934
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 2,4252,0551,6631,0141,4512,1171,6571,5332,3061,0241,8431,7061,512
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 1,1719087536654955946885749124241,071979762
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 5244995492563873463013566412971,035694714
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 5205596982994033292954586263529211,008930
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 647680732316530240309346603345869625909
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 7756346512973943924863306382671,0271,188961
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 5005037603194635743934306443631,156620773
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 6796656833915094564153746673131,286687652
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 5975936693564605723353875743491,138690735
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 5835976964103804352874065562851,035673666
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 5616978255145685333363775982901,037661632
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 6025337504304365335728107004131,082851688
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 6497096692713984223284766383531,233656584
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 5065784612894594673643766972901,108904679
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 6265296873255043558934936683621,072819995
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 5274986123384507363904087523791,133650684
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 508537645296397449362429663348943717737
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 515495582340460295306378622346956822842
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 5314475452764153403533696874691,357707585
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 5465207403024824092863661,333350994495598
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 7776097475625044533835006232751,002743619
MiyobeBeninSola NT 1,0941,0541,0895487567847785428763601,2474781,348
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 1,1031,0651,1424687379198286198373701,4536021,374
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 1,6651,3781,1888651,2071,8231,1539461,6941,1591,4631,4291,362
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 2325431347196132242731530
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 2,1453,9932,3321,6741,1974,0772,0091,3642,9961,4514,7173,8413,447
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,7861,8352,2051,3591,3391,9351,7052,1542,6129534,1702,6043,040
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 1,2351,6591,0989655101,4297645241,7891,1801,6111,5341,639
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 1,0978265503605146324416219634321,229571935
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 1,0771,095681473437215251410341287154212378
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 7541,0011,0156375227231,2165011,0275869977621,174
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 1,8412,0681,5366039221,9958661,2171,8611,4742,3732,1551,684
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 2,2652,3171,3951,1319772,3601,2891,2971,9521,1692,1181,2852,405
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 1,1558547274785324714276561,0254921,3636151,005
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 1,1251,5447184265351,0628066459077731,2201,1611,148
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 6114206363273565043375525973751,198689662
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 1,4301,9371,1501,4881,2441,4841,4171,4532,3021,7671,5291,5531,497
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 1,2831,6797866336431,4199516431,6061,2911,4471,2051,143
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 1,1031,2547596155057235535146823859787381,056
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,1931,2811,6011,3651,4832,4131,1029012,1426704,4382,4091,725
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 5546166423004002792273595872511,060683910
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 5695456614005195924064747564511,315790742
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 5665146893195494214344116484711,1006761,054
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,8651,6191,6988791,1971,5017767641,9247064,3801,8241,677
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,6711,9861,8722,0591,5882,0201,7431,4942,7941,5154,4892,8642,160
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 6286247242964574343614356644181,063725641
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 5655256833394953562793375992611,171689629
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 6325847026245885434155379164541,450770838
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 5475606883595345274184647315031,1021,007752
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 5404766362883962662013356123691,130743634
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 6296696153194614873483836253381,199796688
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 1,0631,3408214394738119855371,2238121,2631,0551,097
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 301509437245162421297322326358369385288
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 1,0321,0896283183756542915106273139385751,041
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 1,1231,3017985434999448386781,4556471,2361,1331,081
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 6805979133443648194655317403411,477706939
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 5771,0456883083176302701,415
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 16928732696218
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 1,2031,8458374438981,2701,4447781,5036671,0421,0261,001
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 323465397182155378388244456297295406353
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 3887419216925552,1678628291,7755494,1881,9331,043
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 6484417453654655695464337254331,239780672
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 511523778419354494591407565443938641586
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 1,301678963477726521684854828681872800791
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 416371479212248
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 421386535168268
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 7211,6744121691974393454285703281,252819479
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 7546139026257126054153655892931,041807639
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 740819538313413373340496945355900619879
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 8241,2031,0854276537661,3506859316201,5071,0441,413
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 5994896372552664295405716153991,037682642
NooneCameroonNoone NT 1,2428256914994986136055981,1227011,1028471,585
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 304409428212190325227303247258248276281
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 3,1793,3144,7745,3325,8913,7292,6541,9294,1734,6283,4943,9873,475
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 4814355352402934333814175373721,122645630
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 244559439177127327223263228197132179228
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 1,3891,6281,2586966961,0029877371,5426231,8551,6911,407
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 1,2811,4529997607531,8871,4416161,3847311,4081,2591,374
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 231284351183157210190287202208223255369
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 530831658334258607369476711506691663657
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 1,0531,5341,1891,0046151,0381,2408301,1066301,1111,0211,141
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 1,1271,1991,0234805089268825991,2885891,2331,1621,258
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 1,0421,1898224235448227466551,1947361,1481,191920
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 8641,3798435803979131,3408581,2957672,5201,9811,490
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 249302357180151269231280250246157174171
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 213256407206232290439355502294967754414
OriyaIndiaOriya Bible 2,2771,7988142203494791,40328
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 1,0101,1538424475051,1581,1778201,2798222,0251,2011,063
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 5825665823635055363804326863731,349539632
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 6236665803654422542343826163171,062669642
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 5876696814415426324325508055431,1981,064823
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 5456187795185028104236109266312,319927997
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 476512501341445339305387600353990725996
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 7,3038,2348,7728,75911,8918,0695,7163,5987,5099,2498,7117,8927,341
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 9785871,6801,1227025312,4306776781,5141,7091,1131,693
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 5135435613814095272684064503191,012678608
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 1,0671,1557433573487482695376903001,0866791,052
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Bible 3,3362,1346382803975744804
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 420554630392327474419413374328942776645
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 1,0201,1036934475058963615676303681,0336121,043
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 1,0791,2708394043428611,0615061,0905169767011,042
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 8951,2161,1534965118041,3406409756111,1838591,087
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 1,1021,2207084964928643086417163881,0046921,185
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 1,5631,8811,6361,3858111,7902,1031,1441,9731,8422,0281,8192,245
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 3,6373,3633,6402,8153,6865,1612,6933,3765,3624,2466,1334,2714,283
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 1,1208246132913794432624818963679351,2301,337
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 1,3039357594324085233635969564361,3175571,006
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 5224075502593034203374125602951,148736749
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 3,9208,4829,4777,0526,3366,65113,4486,6466,46613,4779,2687,78711,913
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 6,6168,93110,5758,6669,0447,26717,60792,7303,2867,3037,6306,4318,386
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,8292,6382,5801,6731,4471,4544,6502,6761,5883,9033,4992,6213,392
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,6952,6302,8342,2542,3521,8855,2233,0831,9793,2152,7581,9982,678
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 5094845882884084152863835853301,147598674
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 8765776814104915195486088053731,109854631
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 551605621322380442230402603318977754557
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 5518916734383683424225748943771,2917301,015
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 8188901,1468173777145015026284271,195959500
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 555804684378408
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 7911,0718668167015427266929215891,5351,0211,364
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 9021,2881,3723914468021,0555731,0378571,8131,4021,393
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 718536546310361430416412608334972840622
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 6745617223873794475194327313891,079694588
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 1,3078731,5578718281,2021,1187752,0448443,9252,6361,715
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 5884135342893056026253955753541,095736616
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 6037696923052436204654506223801,3621,074645
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 6295885773173365654884217342891,0841,000677
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 6285816002783124814533665914391,099815794
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 6335575522732766694686475763271,152970602
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 1,4821,2781,0307755177531,1526437514911,2881,1621,430
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 541562552219251496425384762359989770579
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 6065865802322523843843775474151,0271,025650
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 5955885963353674424225105714121,016722640
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 7157266283004107244644877954461,483835663
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 1,3411,1231,4236536899891,0097611,0226081,5121,1331,491
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 6065966003432925804124526044351,277834586
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 5756985783784321,1714234676194621,447711746
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 1,0501,1037134265336534626271,0885161,4888181,059
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 8321,2038014904281,0311,1646081,0955421,0816641,060
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 8071,3089215304309397048271,1466221,1541,169951
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 8041,1356323213588664414838085071,024628889
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 308401313187136319205268318260199247277
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 1,0281,1305904273946903005276663291,0876011,116
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 1,7324911,4751,7186006691,2886576543801,669777948
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 1,2211,9068765387911,3742,1577141,6261,1681,4181,1841,460
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,1441,4982,3165124821,0633621,108
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 8,46616,98718,5589,5766,45626,61129,67628,79122,62125,74979,60861,105101,238
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 484808574239249395273584
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 8624597653464514835396297637551,2141,0471,150
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 1,1291,2321,3329725241,4551,3347841,1926981,2768901,437
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 557621649409387460788442580342955773766
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 480647512288181441242424498392570376420
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 8491,3428265575451,0281,1616411,4096471,125905930
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 2,5182,1312,3631,6891,4641,7751,4071,3563,8451,3534,3942,4332,253
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 8421,4788783463799891,1544791,1096711,6496281,001
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 192360353227147265209349211244314238254
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 8271,5689445996159781,2671,0011,6711,5692,3301,4111,431
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 4664417203653725325314633983951,257956640
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 1,1471,3256474864597954405127152968236101,141
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 6376146534524075497125564214301,2138391,062
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 818996657352542458277692959341942792956
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 1,2401,7506934014221,2738006811,4781,0451,1948611,355
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 1,0041,5126513893217227594841,1706871,3381,106919
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 1,0061,3549435215318778665261,2425831,3109271,364
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 212294358146119232187286209289255292202
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 1,0536511,124839771816779868947481906667798
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 8684448823984265503704606512681,214624734
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 671732696461375564637421595469972794759
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 9678137625894155864704858184051,2141,048790
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 8881,0296174124716605776381,0503841,228981922
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 1,0081,3508936885321,3884986631,3628011,204925959
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 8181,4517494704878964975701,1466081,124766992
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 7211,2877994183508191,058705963629960817853
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 1,1681,5458887247881,6718858211,6428321,6261,2191,246
SionaColombiaSiona NT 1,228926611372454503344488907344978786897
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 8868478203942666953534709703561,1466431,096
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 1,040797787433320252545396267227197325518
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 1,1631,5359134915061,1211,0085871,5387111,6581,1921,266
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 1,0021,4401,2034737321,0141,2724928036254,1441,6411,823
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 1,0181,1649576436161,2582,2119281,4979721,6249341,530
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 19633829313880
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 303417438318194371278323322250204254314
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 3,1253,5644,6223,4904,8643,4702,2511,4094,1485,2244,0234,2462,783
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 4,5727,5096,5486,6976,7667,8365,7635,6146,1426,9349,0966,1034,710
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 2,6148,0523,4358977
SrananSurinameSranan NT 6726407976534281,1142,7442,8743,5314,1412,9631,5091,403
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 9001,6468625046809738744911,1676141,7761,0601,299
SubaKenyaSuba NT 8304696383753713995804917686891,181947990
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 1,2321,1737703996451,3971,1084601,0367641,131786925
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 8458169676036538898954931,1195411,097812992
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 8518868415296319121,0644001,0765171,2699081,017
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 1,3936751,6046396858477996371,6685924,2692,1151,607
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 1,3391,1699435936841,6481,0284251,5571,1491,3011,1421,227
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 1,2232,3511,8067288506105075846554541,2647841,147
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 1,2531,8611,3487579041,2135938462,0625753,1292,2882,472
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 11,18114,34111,64112,43711,7699,9759,3899,2149,2559,36610,83811,66010,891
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 1,2511,0728052895291,5465124201,3721,0201,2881,1501,165
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 1117340742151499244785907528215
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 1,0988491,0804744807316206466564061,2358811,306
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 5036076943893804183633223733101,305945734
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 7627596566084687318075941,2555521,103791954
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 1,4181,3891,5061,0019271,4111,0607832,0479683,0771,7431,826
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 1,1901,1447445586331,0844995561,0616041,0821,186743
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 465336282246268471317281292227611467468
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 7811,0017386045828631,1177451,4131,1781,9029641,381
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 1,1441,6528976646069929214961,1946021,2347481,195
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 15926432411795190192231133206153119167
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 6074576703884585913874015844171,165826778
TamilIndiaTamil Bible 3,2611,1588103452195131,445
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 2,2711,7921,6845756599706687311,7925314,2621,5902,094
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 2,4162,9614,0524,4673,1022,8572,7392,0503,0874,0582,9842,3493,335
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 439470403258208315236350452268662489627
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 6246806874975975334463777405171,365725624
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 8408166613133344993185239343381,125609853
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 203310303172112218243258186223145180181
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 8051,1258894774647217485678805491,137796973
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 14825029811084192168217113193134131169
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 7121,1116493766674903724848738171,0937521,005
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 7651,1688152843577849995301,0684989809211,197
TeluguIndiaTelugu Bible 2,3368948152823886061,510
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 1,4951,8275113394841,2596246111,7061,0813,4191,3202,118
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 1,0331,1345934914146742774566423041,1355541,056
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 6767378104685845673724146543571,117695796
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 5974546513123785023374426864051,496768824
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 547547680373493553341423643351844671569
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 7327079085665256644983976734711,016794740
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 1,0781,1116113153858152234178492779695351,084
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 9844667774544095413623226963781,3918901,072
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 1,7755231,6561,4306721,0019396427363831,9709211,069
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 352395504234215269351310235301587435375
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 6,8896,9385,3844,9038,7715,8574,3934,0567,2174,66211,6197,6989,560
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 574590678232271207327281615268931732665
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 1,2221,3868783545581,1701,1075459866931,1419471,185
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 1,7014971,6001,4265307581,0765876834361,432879884
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 8469747294005271,0568604548556251,223840909
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 1,0891,3129527834951,1169579831,2591,1311,1731,4441,364
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 471499553296284349382329250291905996626
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 5935956956283775235283875104051,025651638
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 6558289766204203893293885514191,068835938
TolHondurasTol NT 502676683293409460438479666349891721837
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 503865446369437610299395605285816409822
TonganTongaRevised West Version 15,89623,87725,09027,32922,71523,38926,78316,28619,44328,97026,00418,92722,754
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 7186227123013524793035095853681,291658687
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 7295646233794474013713576023921,145820717
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 5685906362893614973833388334821,257781753
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 575488670238386415331324561338991541624
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 6323606253033604383163246143171,093670565
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 1,1079311,6236641,3279971,1163548413191,037746692
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 7485147164924625066724727765311,1211,158828
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 6864616753584037371,344756939482993769776
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 1,3551,5841,3474293,7561,5511,0529681,6091,9521,6091,4351,924
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,8172,2771,3786309212,4491,6319232,6101,6642,7132,2232,399
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 1,1318776694954616213947681,0066371,3457091,125
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 1,1851,3121,0165448771,7261,3386591,1035761,4541,2061,352
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 4536546519357486,91513,83812,61515,96316,60216,9184,6502,282
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 9529635064403824453664939603291,033802894
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 5458926564213746406174786113651,201852975
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 6649876913784803744094175653721,0361,0971,205
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 5463306272033284123343626333201,068609577
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 5953786183394424213344876544141,107910758
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 5923425763193464203404605743589967671,034
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 5683787303163614634064518244741,2091,079912
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 5533727372663332172373975383639966951,016
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 3476374452522106832122133272656709274
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 1,1511,4971,4387246819161,4965881,2766591,4401,2401,050
UdukSudanUduk Bible 7206041,0316475177361,1906084825281,8481,439851
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 1,0231,3711,1875946639651,3426561,0207481,3319311,139
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 9424171,0515643801,2665233558276161,1247001,105
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 1,3951,4448076468261,7897416481,3591,1361,2911,1081,535
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 1,2901,6058558807881,5634867511,3877261,2288251,262
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 600596605467263469442353551315967717578
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 1,1611,1948953102881,164821
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 6623706852934305521,23970
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 8761,2507975105941,0609175401,1257311,635825982
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 1,0131,0287074724368689954659374731,234814908
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 7251,1327964995276703885906793661,1488161,070
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 448356586229274435386297319324877623716
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 7391,2351,2595127391,0205173798758344,6531,8971,188
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 9541,2078404124348127444951,0424841,248760825
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 9571,2318687641,0268581,4939831,9398431,1551,1061,278
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 9521,0707606105704627795881,6154271,1721,0231,091
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 444595685274297474296599
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 8991,4648256286471,2198795031,4496421,8961,0201,259
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 8429486733254735653035131,0313771,100647886
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 5828497314744285803935917185641,8588921,129
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 1,0401,3947926477591,2431,2936301,2137421,5321,1431,203
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 2,0321,8971,4601,2491,2402,6411,6861,3842,5741,4402,4731,5612,210
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 7248329846855731,1288065248215471,1841,0681,765
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 166287312188122227223232159193109164194
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 7371,1689624774959407285171,0806221,1699641,143
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 1,0151,2351,2165526301,2631,4247041,4746661,8591,1291,472
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 3,0472,9105,7164,3525,3774,2682,7282,4804,0264,4693,0683,8312,845
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 9348761,2875095856561,3414831,0185111,034767981
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 7621,2151,0655216009808315589345081,1788061,276
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 1,3021,7096914058261,1571,4337372,4224833,3721,3201,933
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 1,1481,5431,2229304811,5621,1667821,5959761,4751,0551,557
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 9399765773694734404554619753201,112582936
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 8631,0687944284995373466151,1323331,299746975
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 8981,0508936455711,2877175041,1996151,2298231,098
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 1,0431,093576312342687295409851299870548998
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 2,1853,5962,0741,0351,0322,4551,6302,0692,2271,0643,2372,3792,870
YaguaPeruYagua NT 597575530251265497333385342370998649632
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 5165635722983434013773672482911,140758621
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 586610634287300470308396361327622420574
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 2,6492,6883,4392,0771,1922,1691,8601,3544,0063,1484,7881,9693,129
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 8108176415413606956435088004181,332774890
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 5665526362883674554613774874761,035783627
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 7809385823383334525327161,1704371,9592,0581,824
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 2,9452,2442,9782,9806,5286,0256,45378,6551,935432740388273
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 5734247413495734633094466283431,026910703
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 7328029464574141,0099215581,0235531,3249201,162
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 1,6353921,3821,2425668484426901,0053641,937966902
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 8989991,2575665951,1151,0077501,0337251,1879491,250
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 1,2671,7179817045641,4918097741,4939351,0138471,516
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 9701,8228306496711,6175775581,2116921,2251,1351,074
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 1,0651,4117223404381,3106125681,1366361,0401,0161,101
YinePeruYine NT 6056676053312685004343374033431,178935647
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 254354373169120252198268228243148186251
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 8849077684624271,1579575191,0685011,5781,0711,636
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 8669676404143944364284629493931,214682902
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 5755006543974144273594906862641,067806608
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 8665687853883885794004725963111,044797633
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 779594680425438537400430626318987640727
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 651386708357336287277415534361933730555
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 5743935932973894773305498283251,150724707
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 5714386653503675053434527043641,3321,215935
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 8295067064634743633248266633711,0117411,085
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 6864556582954025363394926874711,310611723
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 7205467644944345173835447153641,056777695
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 8614966579153973202494195483341,011637636
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 9506978764715027166678238585591,4621,191786
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 567357691262316256302423558337930829683
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 7306077744964886175815556244131,432801680
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 6073976873303762873754425433551,014817579
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 5694177153014785834015088594021,202820613
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 669439745319358462369446572342922874612
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 6324487364334395484094806593711,123818680
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 7663706313233774445104546284321,019803684
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 690524640436468600462453562348961622835
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 631427671334364454347475935404953648609
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 6504517914034496434855007383921,355723649
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 7756578274645164584244626303851,1268991,011
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 6374569372823894223254235382971,053478607
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 6474298293354497174585457423491,456996947
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 8874326403363454004234675503641,149783966
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 856452749376414441454500595345974761756
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 1,0101,1437514755251,1918264879705501,1571,1091,016
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 437465497231309
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 6304936603174183754014825734191,171658678


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes