Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Note: the logs for half of May 2019 were deleted before analysis was complete, so actual Scripture deliveries for May 2019 were actually about double the numbers below show.

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2020-01-19 17:36:15 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 19 Jan 2020 17:40 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-01
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 782 779 765 764 762 762 754 754 751 732 726 726 725
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 837 834 820 819 816 815 807 806 803 783 777 777 776
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 910 886 872 869 860 858 850 849 845 825 818 818 817
Languages with Bible translations: 787 784 770 769 767 767 759 759 756 737 731 731 731
Bible translations: 929 905 891 888 879 877 869 868 864 844 837 837 836
Updates+additions: 18 40 19 21 13 27 26 6 34 11 4 7 1
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 437 437 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012019-01 through 2019-12
Unique visitors: 71,71991,707153,272124,493139,480138,822106,96744,94927,08744,81665,05862,17371,9651,070,789
Audio or video downloads or views: 1,693 3,585 6,276 7,523 5,879 2,450 5,624 1,826 1,011 2,253 2,677 2,094 2,530 43,728
Bible chapter views: 856,640 2,027,680 1,878,894 2,052,422 1,660,376 1,417,105 1,729,416 752,614 676,545 1,309,109 1,913,450 1,943,288 2,086,717 19,447,616
Bible downloads: 199,834 516,520 262,217 355,435 498,351 330,265 431,066 190,559 160,415 208,141 228,320 191,625 280,987 3,653,901
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,058,167 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 23,145,244

Area delivered to

Name2020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-01
Africa27,43150,49146,84045,54640,07640,99344,06332,97412,96126,15638,98836,45342,285
Americas528,0721,337,930997,501837,095833,492617,4831,414,932493,302417,832526,5841,497,0711,208,1611,088,886
Asia188,418368,246453,728317,093305,858325,675248,214105,83856,971113,700143,848130,531192,119
Europe285,549740,037601,0851,174,613942,231710,654415,109285,325298,156809,637357,376625,326694,168
Pacific28,69551,06548,22541,03342,89354,99943,78027,55252,04743,360107,146136,526352,776


Sites

Site2020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-01
Alkitab.pw 8,2687,86312,29212,3627,2026,1846,6905,5074,6469,39910,10810,48030,660
Baebol.org 20,76433,34347,29327,30816,72077,85125,0018,19145,59532,03544,03655,47153,746
Bible.cx 6439071,4181,7265011,3241,8521964252,5732551091,284
Biblias.me 7,80711,24819,66210,9828,12120,06710,4565,02518,6427,0387,4468,39712,144
BibliaTimorLeste.com 2256240184170601021406218220567102
eBible.org 832,5042,154,9311,255,4421,887,9971,880,0111,424,9501,846,548731,990452,8461,220,6151,686,0981,707,8651,757,430
fsm.Bible 137,167212,425504,299173,464164,163157,335143,178140,250149,187155,020115,577118,264184,485
PacificBibles.org 11,18834,78832,13736,88032,65633,40830,86813,13535,10341,08643,33130,90045,871
png.Bible 34,12986,512267,439252,83049,58825,91791,48930,586114,84140,392221,802191,485263,460
Solomons.Bible 1442524421 10264267284136337
WorldEnglish.Bible 5,6615,6707,11311,6035,4532,7249,8209,91516,59811,09115,50513,83320,715
Total 1,058,167 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234

File formats

Format2020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-01
audio 1,6933,5856,2767,5235,8792,4505,6241,8261,0112,2532,6772,0942,530
epub 11,88631,22017,28520,36179,47616,62816,5127,1272,82313,06118,15816,96836,575
html 8,78125,91818,94819,06011,8676,01316,0922,3051,8925,8058,5586,39717,358
inscript/BrowserBible zip 3 542
mobi 64,56094,34938,481128,700187,734152,334134,10272,62894,08168,82859,12218,82648,903
osis 1,5955,2303,5173,7382,1082272,62415756173690584465
pdf 48,284257,51189,04076,894133,57277,825130,94834,41933,22569,85869,75978,975113,734
sword 18,88935,96533,59740,91639,67836,80135,24623,19511,71522,24029,65526,07927,823
sword repo 6,6977,6217,9808,8996,0226,46017,6909,6832,6304,4706,6917,9165,751
usfm 1,6495,3483,7643,9492,1823562,710261250279825549742
usfx 1,6835,3513,5313,7662,1783102,727249208178690536604
view 856,6402,027,6801,878,8942,052,4221,660,3761,417,1051,729,416752,614676,5451,309,1091,913,4501,943,2882,086,717
vpl 1,9045,8063,7223,6682,0812622,752351933691,179396431
word 6264,2172,8413,7942,7601,1801,7642693266141,0891,5652,665
xsfm 61061 1
Total 1,058,167 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-01
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 6801,7171,3061,8581,4559511,4841346709062,1151,2702,038
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 1,3322,9562,9583,4982,1812,3972,2491,5111,4341,2162,4641,7302,741
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 4741,8816068471,2498741,2729122895451,6031,0641,233
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 4501,6944378211,3678401,3706601884791,5811,0471,175
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 6621,5027911,3041,1591,1311,3871,0964528121,3771,3331,322
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 5791,3066917551,2396631,4486682608859781,0771,397
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 4397137411,002831447742587251271491341560
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,4372,6442,9483,3452,7402,0183,4731,6081,2411,3412,6661,5722,723
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 5151,2381,0531,2661,8558091,784701203606862991908
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 4171,2509931,1811,6578981,8085372497088549921,037
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1,1703,4921,3992,9872,2282,3322,9131,9323471,3482,1792,8972,137
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 6441,5196831,2241,6038411,9758462249809751,095929
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 5001,6041,1971,3391,7301,1561,9621,0494671,0911,1351,5901,525
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 3661,2673795056783671,306494140706701899808
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 8941,8059191,6561,3161,1531,4112174588651,5501,2191,200
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 7021,7038021,4141,2791,0721,5476772565981,0601,3341,242
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 4501,2793971,1611,0134891,0437251547482,1451,4192,678
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 9501,9702,7472,8162,4698621,9071,3767978811,8731,3352,068
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 1,0084,4541,0743,5301,7152,4743,1031,9512872,6278,4424,1418,817
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 8171,9462,3263,5051,7911,8322,2731251,2479952,0591,4652,258
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 4451,0745321,1999946541,1949432028461,9611,3651,193
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 7771,6355541,5991,0149171,4871,6795179661,2121,0022,372
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 3471,5655201,2561,1321,7151,9531,157658
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 6661,8812,3982,6412,2511,1831,9051,2229581,0771,7081,1431,714
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 9541,9401,7682,3352,6057701,3846448027191,1986491,253
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 1,0121,6002,2552,4621,9135141,5709457807671,6711,2221,738
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 3321,1443777057104461,269437145754872902841
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,5632,5721,2032,0092,9221,1471,6642,2823481,0251,7309332,620
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 7701,8941,0021,6621,8691,5781,7087302706721,1911,2062,603
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 9602,0182,4553,6322,6329421,7971,6521,2541,1382,4201,5222,575
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,2173,1403,8873,3502,9141,0072,2011,7931,7021,2042,8011,5673,036
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 7802,3231,5342,1172,3421,5231,7371,0106209082,3302,9181,840
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 3231,1773951,0827456211,0084161655018831,0291,092
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 3741,2573389801,0168331,0185072285639181,0011,100
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 9721,9992,9603,5462,6697472,1791,5948738961,6261,3181,777
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 8131,8072,0492,9832,3608112,0721,1558928011,6541,3331,844
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,6933,2874,3643,7112,6713,3823,1311,7881,5311,6463,0071,8752,837
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 7811,5071,9942,6322,6259341,9111,2707948411,7061,4191,942
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 211828382718807581609408183
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 7931,8882,3702,4201,8071,4002,0671,4818261,1122,9141,4652,594
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 7311,5052,2572,2081,2565481,5558399295962,4161,2162,539
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 7851,7191,9072,7041,7255421,6801,4625466761,7301,2561,905
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 2928825467657081,0181,090538405
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 8231,9102,6213,6751,3441,3392,2001,1055578691,8301,3542,325
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 3721,3574797567354631,335540153485992847736
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 4781,2996661,2431,1387731,1318282008572,2541,5242,509
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 3801,1675621,1149247301,1927811487952,2301,3902,540
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 3531,2406211,1129907581,1668791907962,3751,4212,504
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 3751,2493536728954811,280385151831756984853
ArabicLebanonArabic Van Dyck Bible 63,363116,107101,997109,617103,599107,46688,48580,77125,83951,24484,84966,84073,658
ArabicEgyptWBTC Arabic Bible 9691,8651,7308521,7514502,0088281888081,011819740
Arabic, StandardEgyptNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 1,4963,821920912
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 165350207374520304451326131189232200320
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 7451,8701,9442,7292,3816261,8311,0394988171,5221,2922,034
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 1,0192,0741,8421,9461,4841,9631,6911735317851,2331,190964
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 7461,7671,9333,4651,4648021,7281,2238101,0571,6301,3291,964
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 5911,9511,5241,7092,0042,3722,2201,2322951,0352,1219061,802
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 3031,4339771,385177584012
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 6121,7881,6322,0551,6251,1702,0581,064213
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 7742,1601,9162,5821,8781,4751,9461597441,0572,6651,3892,290
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 4261,2113286368044821,2204321468967761,017796
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 2629753257057344221,189386121754654910800
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 2751,1343465878894571,337548157780905911945
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 4011,6535371,0532,0106481,9527423431,3131,2091,4611,091
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 2649282926536983711,306412126796754974881
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 8614,2431,3954,2742,0792,7275,0591,0391871,6462,3843,0922,020
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 4011,6497162,3141,9731,2471,5239443221,2001,3198531,259
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 2931,1382781,0451,2807351,568570202529761824770
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 9022,1982,5292,5751,7142,1993,6751,4257661,2382,5631,6222,693
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 7591,7412,6943,6241,3107271,8401,0915639221,5261,0431,795
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 4541,4335531,5291,5509971,2921462197891,6751,4961,219
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 3165867961,031614397711500227415523298617
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 6991,9022,4232,5271,6651,5812,4471,3916121,1532,2421,4812,334
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 5,99512,15711,24210,27810,3388,6347,4606,7522,6166,95211,91912,8008,459
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 8303,5752,3673,5102,2508773,2612,0794552,2377,9295,2278,229
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 7041,8691,0361,6791,7341,0951,9297543348291,1431,1001,252
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 358896357976827738914307172326488242344
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 186422462536644335478551192337388215334
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 3581,1635021,0179368291,0738311948172,1811,3862,532
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 3,3754,2594,5882,7562,9322,3922,2236,4423,5842,8824,1083,2581,738
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 6011,5537149681,6857231,544728245653896999965
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 8141,4298361,6851,0181,0071,5151,7073259671,1638202,301
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,4572,3901,9631,4863,0452,5731,7217696961,7433,2061,7733,905
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,7993,5166,5087,5742,6681,5813,1641,2586691,4813,1911,1522,889
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 3761,0924001,0608887571,1309022108921,4981,4711,187
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 8771,8301,1002,2441,7137431,5382336389961,5151,0321,215
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,4823,3113,8033,9042,3382,6674,2151,5817461,6702,9311,7733,330
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 6411,7163,0844,3441,5345321,7519025691,0301,7191,2702,479
BeamiPapua New GuineaBedamuni Bible 4,3233,173
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 169355191449375335422327135169328218305
BedjondChadBedjond NT 3251,2653771,0458794911,0977701696891,9131,4411,111
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan Bible 6471,4306141,7471,7631,1651,3529274131,0563,0725,3945,274
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 6971,7407861,6941,8101,5401,9041,0893569832,3444,9203,426
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 1,0722,2563,2484,0141,9069362,1411,0385881,0971,6521,1842,275
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 1,1173,7128353,7091,8221,1063,3112,1133813,0448,5287,56819,490
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 3,6148,0994,4927,4173,5632,8704,8703,4297023,7788,4462,63013,217
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 9691,7722,9493,3431,5737271,8289035101,0081,7141,2082,101
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,4202,9484,1833,6862,0621,4362,7331,0951,1931,3952,6131,7853,221
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 6431,2271,3221,3661,305742865485281389674437768
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 7791,7083,1283,8711,7338882,0701,1776119841,6639842,291
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 6621,9641,1811,7542,3171,3832,1407393387751,0281,1111,178
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 9071,6673,5094,0511,2484791,9291,1766341,2432,0051,4282,498
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 3781,1796281,0461,3068741,610441192617734766766
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 4461,5275851,5092,0858752,3766882778469241,6121,099
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 184410210435510385464272152203313199291
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 3716793609819927269204562715584463581,069
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 1,0162,0142,2872,5372,9027721,5562018211,2761,9191,1711,855
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 2,0503,1447481,5551,3027494,3681,0273051,4061,5571,0481,350
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,4012,3106301,6413,1716612,6917863089431,4112,4511,352
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,9675,3215,9245,9413,6471,7683,6771,9091,1142,0053,6383,1744,531
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 7181,9229641,0381,9691,0491,6512214039661,1351,1731,017
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 3691,2134858431,9248971,6535552726648971,011865
BoraPeruBora NT 3811,1422744846674091,375526142765719992823
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 1,2022,5162,7183,1141,9631,4051,4752417711,1511,1565401,717
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 8962,3461,8772,0291,7868931,8021611,2521,2842,3631,8982,883
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 205511269586524420527425162294459336403
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 4481,3684871,2789018071,2048191446601,5961,3271,183
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 4001,2213239478944451,0378061447372,1901,2832,861
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 7681,8191,9813,2462,2957131,6309776501,0111,8321,0122,206
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 1,0581,7741,2162,2081,8031,1461,5891355431,0941,5121,1961,528
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 4411,3521,0301,4341,3877121,4026022606819519351,050
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 9371,3929511,0971,2248671,3851844608911,0117161,239
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 9662,1443,2473,4991,4235931,6588255031,0042,0221,1192,378
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 7861,8653,0313,0091,8736351,9401,0336171,1012,1981,1212,252
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 8631,8892,2253,3241,4305901,6391,1276059591,4559841,721
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 8601,7732,5833,1011,2954961,6961,1276939821,4861,0292,023
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 4392,6221,3441,2811,4631,7332,127715342
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 1,7253,0459731,6891,3248523,6066632721,0531,3257771,168
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 3081,3004179981,1129361,0278302698091,4951,5001,087
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 5081,4591,0918491,4666971,535752252668884973965
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 4371,1475681,5701,2179701,334912606751,6081,4451,130
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 6162,1736261,0711,5356502,7377502151,6601,4972,0281,406
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 6541,2426628041,0487341,3312003839818121,183920
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 3051,1913265738734931,265534148803771927811
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 3591,0943099607997061,0438031298271,6321,4891,189
CaribSurinameCarib NT 6981,8198629821,3201,0451,6787733017511,1711,0761,212
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 7581,6397831,4241,3669011,5201,1642389262,1861,6761,300
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 4311,2105381,3761,1117601,3008102199012,1521,5311,179
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 4841,3014617041,0025111,4996101519148351,145864
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 5021,3876471,1901,1947061,1819341788142,2986,4002,629
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 33697870136716734321,6113,5717285,603
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 2571,8551381377069392 1,4393,6956275,257
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 3481,3294581,1121,1397431,1898891458562,1691,3222,787
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 8502,0061,1881,7411,3931,3411,6271,3102607301,8001,5401,079
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 5301,4267461,2661,1677081,2468342019412,3104,5602,555
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 1716922471,27662962883056551427490637483
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 6891,7981,0131,9901,7631,1131,614811260553924869841
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 3691,2164111,2038678271,158431180518703864910
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 4711,4544271,1498417681,1416283566078071,026987
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 6421,4481,2011,0781,6007631,401657296595896925982
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 4531,2065267508506731,5254641441,0287821,126899
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 1,6494,0867361,0493,0327713,5861274302,2323,0091,7332,341
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 4891,0043449737067561,1844312464737519471,115
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 3011,1863499419137481,1453501705677699381,030
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2711,2913039428736671,022384141606643683838
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 3491,1923499838368301,274445165571738958831
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 5141,1054171,0007137261,089551223487706747915
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 4841,3526651,1657527201,1724992025647481,008894
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 2741,1652911,0058987301,085408213433721871817
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 2691,3462829258536761,110476193430801823876
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 4191,3124159657877431,221408207486697853952
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 4,2059,68816,74918,49215,67814,00913,88714,3298,93716,49618,40814,65314,050
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 2,6014,4086,0445,6986,1526,3863,9585,8862,8616,8696,2997,6177,388
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 9241,2987261,4121,4102,3031,3702,0103762,3032,4602,0082,141
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 18,87932,06527,07235,21935,82238,23530,27532,82018,11727,99633,96923,41723,254
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 15,85529,20821,08628,50029,81831,12328,26131,39612,34729,12231,02020,62722,192
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 4001,2295811,0599924921,1638931858232,2403,3622,533
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 4381,2857021,0941,4859481,2557211937792,2092,1972,588
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3831,3004501,1498637941,082452192527744919835
CholMexicoChol NT 3561,2284111,1018127131,093510188579849994893
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 4751,4426441,2929798521,305610285603775963972
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 4431,4226011,1779448681,273681287529875865926
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 4581,4795631,3029958681,166615197520797749947
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 6141,7101,2821,5111,3971,1521,5031,0024636431,2141,3641,054
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,5442,5982,5923,1022,0691,1012,6171,3206231,4232,8891,1982,943
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,4504,6522,1244,5472,3372,8464,2112,4545782,1163,0393,6752,070
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 4051,3884601,1948587701,09886188570986787883
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 120,780170,132215,619155,939142,384137,805134,765138,245126,215136,007109,845110,714168,527
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 5051,4627351,4081,1151,1361,4729542307021,5941,333924
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 5401,3217231,3261,0399351,2587752967221,4551,2431,036
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 8221,0383871,1371,497886912789148366801766678
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 7411,4593941,111634734969775211522933748741
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 3061,0213311,2631,4578511,137726177320637671655
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 2891,0373839796536381,037531153464790996857
CroatianCroatiaCroatian Bible 1,3891,707
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 4281,1254541,2378378961,1357061527681,4991,5891,242
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 4511,4019731,6441,3101,0871,5778472388641,5901,6101,301
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 3321,1114161,0517336941,0074992275227351,050886
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 4081,4943941,0347567131,082584242524832743896
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 1,4623,8411,0583,6692,0712,5713,4562,2743461,9384,6904,2413,219
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 9751,9801,2012,1662,4181,8021,8041,7244351,0502,4502,8862,134
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 2,0225,2573,2663,6032,6346695801492021,871567477559
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 1,0251,7321,8213,6491,7135871,9979005181,1311,7891,0092,172
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 8341,8711,0061,6191,5701,0441,3761,1633191,0272,5401,9071,336
DanishDenmarkDanish Bible 1931 9803,50946625
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 1,0321,8351,8603,4431,5478901,7709016159581,6161,0082,164
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 8101,9322,4533,5932,4447721,9658795579501,9039292,083
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 3571,1844161,2436916879918091754399441,114946
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 4371,2954151,1948548331,0517881876488751,141857
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 9731,8902,2314,2921,1184991,8761,0824791,2162,0721,3072,702
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 1,0762,3481,8822,0351,9913,0082,2771685851,0561,5411,1582,556
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 3521,3873821,1619435421,1718031786841,9621,1911,265
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 8401,8837041,7541,3141,0121,6932186541,0491,5211,5352,650
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 15633919930954037440430515
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 3151,6087401,1201,953222
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 5721,4894596751,1127321,4495501856418861,127969
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 3681,5654961,1861,53185636034
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 15330917131832232233726369
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 13028818634778233344630563
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 181450335518667373424214
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 9762,2782,7222,9011,8683,1412,0249611,1751,2682,4931,3422,578
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 5031,1784721,2201,2705611,1889371859312,0161,5301,251
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 1,4463,2002,1192,6002,1902,0312,5832105861,1782,1491,3842,318
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 2,7463,8188971,5231,7309613,4482853251,396
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 1,1642,3931,2421,8571,6938591,4461635611,0321,9151,1611,860
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 6111,4467098671,2618051,6317172368378049791,008
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 4389299631,4631,35242165581373514806458947
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 1,0261,9785891,0421,2766552,0517432139041,5101,3081,353
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 3607536341,14673142058680215318504238644
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,4652,8022,8212,7682,5091,1732,3742587601,3132,9421,4273,065
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 22,81242,90830,97947,54948,89937,48534,25238,02417,78932,00839,23340,45138,221
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 1,1041,8221972199621501,29231132502557246720
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 3,2197,0404,8657,2034,7573,7087,3933,8481,5914,1353,9515,3424,884
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 17,59330,88422,24534,80932,75429,59527,07124,66112,05522,49430,39520,00723,397
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 3,2448,7103,9407,33713,4316,1504,2935,0332,4138,10910,46812,64712,903
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,9234,0852,4745,1272,5992,3295,9302,4111,2352,5632,6543,8152,785
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 3,5676,4294,1796,7494,9303,9526,8293,2611,4104,6904,8274,6503,522
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,9626,4476,6176,6044,7643,8407,3964,6462,3293,4853,9844,1013,584
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (Enhanced) (with Deuterocanon) 2,3483,9351,6245,114359
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (with Deuterocanon) 2,0883,9161,6555,440378
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 2,0033,7422,9343,2482,2752,2163,3272,2669151,7712,1842,2782,117
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 2,2134,9884,2625,9992,7192,4706,0763,0171,3202,7632,7203,2892,565
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 1,3952,0491,6482,1202,2671,9892,1741,9558361,2881,6921,4591,809
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 2,2864,3412,7945,1253,6652,3874,9421,9059592,3172,2312,7721,811
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 3,9029,96810,1408,5178,1705,8258,8673,8711,3022,7624,2374,1112,916
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 61,610102,87287,07492,12588,01983,34780,47477,53229,44265,700124,62097,598119,414
EnglishUnited KingdomLeeser Tanakh 2,1104,1951,644565
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 5,99113,8307,49511,28812,0038,4768,9169,2624,39012,44818,15713,64115,611
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 1,6002,3006728361,0401,0041,7547884411,149808465352
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 2,9997,9453,8047,7476,4893,5917,2994,5091,7353,6182,8183,5083,005
EnglishUnited KingdomNoyes Bible 1,6804,2071,867586
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 2,6753,4962,8214,7162,6372,2473,7832,3101,1562,0992,9292,8122,645
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,4192,5641,4462,9822,1681,8923,1862,3279801,6661,8592,3582,116
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,7492,9222,0923,2452,5692,0913,6742,0607471,8462,0372,3332,170
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 1,8773,2702,2312,9862,8972,8203,197
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 7,59618,9209,67319,32519,01311,22711,83811,0147,48215,69421,32719,07422,914
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 17,04726,54215,90528,05527,91527,72622,06223,10812,45021,57424,42818,85132,987
EnglishUnited KingdomTyndale NT 2,0963,3211,465738
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 2,2666,3221,9235,2952,6142,8475,701
EnglishUnited StatesWebster Bible 2,2893,5121,459643
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 4,3507,9909,55810,66511,98110,0739,3502,4113,9757,1418,45412,40830,622
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 3,2966,5683,6308,0708,2746,9139,3812,3132,9385,0036,4117,8985,481
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 3,3105,2495,1296,9683,9733,6997,6329861,7453,4764,3676,0687,373
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 3,8968,3825,4868,6206,4995,2956,0211,8324,9316,1767,30514,39015,353
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 54,99887,84890,49698,217100,92081,04874,62228,31368,53585,29189,27594,099125,682
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 12,39926,72720,59020,55718,40816,20113,44010,1385,45118,19630,35024,66935,124
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 3,1708,8207,5817,1367,7136,8084,4805472,4206,09416,3588,01618,096
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 2,0362,4801,9113,0012,1862,2112,7616027821,5201,9321,8022,206
EnglishUnited KingdomYoung's Literal Translation 2,5686,3521,6692,309
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 6291,4958471,4171,1218561,1491902118722,3113,1422,611
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 9961,7581,7442,2001,7578651,6872865969821,5491,1361,791
EsperantoPolandEsperanto Bible 1,186831
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 1,2061,6501,0492,2392,2831,0651,5451105281,0101,6861,1421,491
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 1,1902,3122,9854,0622,1691,2782,1811806781,0471,7521,1432,146
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 3106849041,092836517747440233329530329850
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 7721,8002,4483,2601,3014711,3923505121,0161,6551,1351,955
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 6211,7911,0492,0391,6841,3811,9401593457441,1281,0691,177
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 8301,4952,0412,4813,1537821,9937297059641,8701,1452,196
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 8261,5109741,1451,1124671,251865911,0191,4829091,567
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 1,0661,8852,0843,4561,2376401,2921225818931,6171,1351,942
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 3,5925,1123,0577,0786,77510,3025,7016688533,1424,3995,4613,998
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 380500466517400497464189180353534445506
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 4761,2549871,3211,1688481,0691713446731,6871,2052,260
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 4571,4809811,2791,0489731,1021662416469431,0301,111
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 5311,3235421,2701,2276061,0341372658282,2861,4462,654
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3531,5933841,142840747962992455189961,116788
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 6311,5295221,4051,0619321,329992676009501,237894
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 1,0822,0411,4801,9561,9182,0631,8223166431,2671,7641,1401,815
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 3331,1914119577017441,318579176472852921952
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 1,3943,3002,0922,9842,6311,7553,1032104311,5992,1911,5012,553
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 3,1135,9203,8145,8693,1974,0844,9834,8551,1303,9445,0268,1214,311
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 1,8284,5731,3843,6582,3632,5743,6542,4253802,3783,0264,2832,418
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 1,2434,9581,4673,7961,9052,4463,3312,3633971,9552,4763,6962,502
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 1,6794,7421,4823,7833,1252,3873,3842,3493722,0652,5513,7792,624
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 207386329482508323463386165190244173359
GilakiIranGilaki John 15929716435536635233159141143195166302
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 9531,9163,0053,6892,0367431,9481,0615569701,7601,0952,178
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 3521,4464101,3177708271,0221131685001,0251,192861
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 4081,3774641,2649029031,0091472294211,0701,129895
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 1,0052,0692,3203,9511,7297361,4831775289661,6851,2671,901
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 470524390578478453425118158344518407398
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 8681,6529192,1341,9732,1541,6002763861,3972,2692,1061,996
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 1,0682,0038482,0161,3101,3441,4962527881,0422,4561,5331,173
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 3791,1983621,5881,2968561,182782417931,6041,5161,275
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 1,2264,1511,8964,3292,3412,4283,4162222702,7607,5144,6135,913
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 5931,4247322,0071,1171,1711,4212254549021,3671,5401,014
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 4501,5368471,8451,4821,2481,4531662558771,4331,5591,351
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 4341,3517461,4711,0721,3111,4221682388662,4317,4382,727
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 1,2084,0921,9584,3202,8102,4433,5472865422,7988,2754,2837,220
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 3961,3586001,3409308191,0801341998031,30011,3582,579
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 3741,3766281,2921,1111,3941,3771212188412,2808,5882,677
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 5081,3137421,2808208491,1401021928131,4491,4641,182
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 1,0171,8852,2173,5211,5775621,3861226581,0031,5531,1282,051
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 8173,5856383,6291,4121,6762,929742121,3501,7053,8561,237
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 1,5033,7247073,6461,5651,8193,1011482001,7581,7993,0401,568
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 2311,2466071,5481,3109721,284116249
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 3072,2537612,3581,7341,1602,3775812529
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 14622519726748078
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 7481,7531,8783,1541,2475681,8218537619601,6629712,181
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 3761,2395616457655261,291104168563709791778
HaitianHaitiHatian Creole Bible 4464,59965571
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 1,3502,5842,4114,0762,0497341,4501896169431,5801,0751,823
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 6671,7561,0941,5112,0181,6521,7729723237211,2531,2981,100
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 12,51519,32615,14014,25514,09110,2299,5653,8072,1064,1177,3875,9808,000
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,0534,1631,8031,8591,9771,2504,5873842451,8591,8772,9632,177
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 156378191390560368346106177189194232324
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 7362,6609404,2212,6792,9493,3653015161,6491,5604,8421,834
HebrewIsraelModern Hebrew Bible 2,1251,589
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 9612,7589733,8081,8822,6742,7721813601,7701,3491,9771,380
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 1,2052,3661,1782,1441,7681,5221,6462747181,3151,6979942,800
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,5594,5551,9775,0432,5663,0574,1185346563,3044,8567,3614,202
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 3,7319,9556,5369,1283,9603,5544,3535416873,9424,8278,2724,202
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 3441,1174186231,0264901,2341211705925101,142951
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 4401,1174661,1591,0407301,0371341617842,2401,3902,482
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 4571,3465657468595401,323101152594606807665
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 5801,4608497691,2497671,3591533839868741,1041,033
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 4841,0994891,2391,1481,3401,2791145485718989811,186
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 6171,1776081,3449881,0501,1192134036509249261,091
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 4331,1524901,115920852969115340564733901944
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 3931,2694501,2181,1578401,017120258590962969984
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 3601,1027231,7341,2901,1501,440882178831,4401,1791,126
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 3431,1294135778364051,334100194763695951841
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 5,1427,9668,7258,1575,1812,3926,9911,1272,3435,4758,0635,75610,153
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 5391,5128951,8511,6885131,306804489251,4251,1681,813
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 3371,1105121,102936877984992187842,1355,8612,514
IkaNigeriaIka NT 6111,3644286448795281,005151236502995728899
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 7691,4005456718908761,0911662255291,0761,070931
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 8901,7731,2602,0091,7099481,4754456708431,6331,2872,198
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 5451,5989671,0761,7008951,6978893128929281,0881,055
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,0402,7162,4513,1272,5822,3301,9263374861,4742,6132,6971,694
IngaColombiaInga NT 3901,5037731,3741,2839041,0431203109001,4861,3581,196
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 1,3013,3401,8552,5022,0398341,4921177608611,7281,1592,264
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 1,3512,4162,8682,5412,0092,5962,9152801,2601,1742,0831,9522,469
ItalianItalyItalian Riveduta Bible 6281,298
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 7351,7347247381,1566361,5716802515121,0248771,019
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 9321,6087531,5321,2085811,3641365599951,5391,0301,782
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 4071,4469131,9931,3115861,4371024249031,3781,0851,813
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 4381,3084131,1847707831,0671051944791,0111,119791
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 7181,3627031,4709969681,3981671956731,0661,140852
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 7521,9281,2591,9061,0705861,3033225939911,5941,0861,340
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 4721,4874501,2629049201,098117252531927990819
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 2,4133,8763,1684,9214,6794,5764,5781,5851,6564,2024,8815,7434,489
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 4051,2845846871,0106571,3321491665526647181,029
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 7061,3316919181,0381,1301,0562174905871,2271,181913
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 7591,5819519471,0241,0381,1761813887671,0706661,045
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 4301,1096371,1631,0697761,055761657162,1971,3532,528
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 3881,4921,0337791,3986041,411633260605733879856
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 4131,0884891,1018096801,031871307582,1201,3192,661
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 5431,3886611,3699928411,1051292019102,2161,7602,918
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 1,0982,6321,6332,1171,5238121,5783586711,0481,4781,5141,962
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 18575057291070256866284285
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 8021,7931,0961,6019184831,3362504678201,2851,1741,807
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 4901,5278471,2672,1231,0941,836145288787829941819
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 3909111,0741,139733523875485324385601442894
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 1,2082,2451,1631,9371,3945781,5953128511,1691,6901,4012,240
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 9792,2191,2611,8591,4077191,6711245229671,4601,2041,904
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 9512,4621,7271,7282,0382,7142,8541069669991,2051,1771,386
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 9922,6652,7852,7182,8081,3462,2702199251,0632,5012,0582,597
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 8932,2261,4841,7711,2865821,1261225229261,8701,5072,799
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,3294,1334,0632,6764,3451,7114,6065418041,9033,1304,1742,453
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 1,2213,8451,4673,8121,3801,9762,998672411,4331,6475,0391,217
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 1,8834,5751,6084,4673,7162,5663,4302301951,7773,0523,2472,953
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 6,14515,84886,11212,10415,20611,7888,7151,3745,4739,07313,1435,6427,723
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 4941,2555341,0908827851,160891165441845817780
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 7701,9261,2551,5001,5081,0701,4071,5992895521,1641,099943
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 4611,3285021,2249958371,1588812015131,067933986
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 5001,5136701,2151,0229471,8131,0061895221,261942854
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 4561,3054721,0669467851,171828167658992948811
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 7311,6117441,2781,2611,0211,3231,0931956761,1131,006964
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 6621,6347511,3641,3619721,4321,0022436981,1861,076870
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 8911,8841,7282,0331,1527921,3951774409161,5341,1881,724
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 4291,1255741,1291,0407321,018921708042,1231,2672,801
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 4231,2935828611,1066051,4496421738967911,0921,015
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 6582,0971,1071,3761,598682
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 1,9997,0011,2511,4781,0404611,0371444608061,4149961,604
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 3,8905,6372,2994,6942,1331,0363,4273771,3923,1354,2783,5585,609
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 6671,6581,0651,3781,3278601,2391401808512,2631,4202,763
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 1,0211,9441,0732,3081,5221,0011,7072725751,0391,5581,2662,033
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 8031,7462,6133,1059645111,5487555799931,6961,2151,945
KengaChadKenga NT 4991,5347701,7491,6127891,4671193129681,9401,1881,200
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 2879514781,2169274181,0021051616661,9051,2611,197
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 1,0752,0341,8292,6621,7066171,578935621,3371,8151,3742,100
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 1,3632,2661,2621,8161,6389311,4392912991,2841,8966581,833
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 8761,7146221,7561,2639811,3561704209861,0901,0092,268
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 1362492072873813153406169
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 7772,3819991,5861,8788501,613847171,1301,9911,7782,393
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 6782,4261,2301,9332,1401,2871,7231145949661,9241,4011,884
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 7121,3907491,4671,3045411,4301105168651,3961,1231,714
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 1,0052,0821,2242,0761,8156961,2341265279781,4801,2101,821
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 6971,5418641,5969104131,066733488401,3819981,748
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 14,90026,88381,54319,31218,47718,32617,2396,04516,20417,97415,73212,45417,066
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 7191,1816031,1991,1331,3031,678947471468643504600
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 2821,2804161,6281,5439051,2641022675021,4361,1111,083
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 8964,3312,0412,3774,1452,2063,2627120530
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 5181,7469691,9811,7199331,5531235261,2981,8061,4712,034
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 4262,2141,2242,3722,2826381,348139521
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 7962,0001,1991,7651,5131,0791,8051545931,0231,5131,3201,877
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 8551,3449518571,1009011,2781485775411,0498281,282
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 6731,1886038329134961,413644225562861552869
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 8362,0541,9402,9571,3383811,2351707501,4292,2681,9792,416
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 8121,7181,6161,6461,2136361,1172775929411,4231,2571,670
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 1,0942,0221,3371,8361,3916941,2151268209051,6881,4232,073
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 9422,2631,8232,3041,8562,3232,4692107751,2461,7352,3792,913
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 473730654759735485551121267345445498639
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 5101,6747331,2421,7141,2231,872142234675656754991
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1,2893,8532,2093,3342,1061,4912,1993002,0132,0503,0462,2834,416
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 1,4902,6312,2772,4552,2591,1231,2873285831,0161,5241,2711,904
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 4621,6706021,5461,5685781,428892986799117801,033
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 4701,5395151,1381,5219791,786542265502706801973
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 6731,9621,2291,8731,4707041,7161065361,0811,2161,1721,919
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 1,9053,8422,5334,2811,9851,1142,6783119282,1703,4084,1524,070
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 16937916532852227029094164180176104243
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 7481,6581,1681,7221,7291,1681,480143694948264164342
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 8311,8258851,5191,3021,1551,2922123947631,1931,1881,302
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,3524,5213,1532,1922,3531,8235,2155994202,2482,4652,2045,333
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 3,1613,7794,7133,2102,4722,8412,8963703,6663,0223,9632,9321,809
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 6191,3503815899044561,10778129454849692846
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 5581,25845062888542089393120349857557790
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 8551,9766972,2221,6331,2861,5222905051,2091,7059282,573
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 9322,3481,5892,5902,0521,9511,9431823567231,1491,3251,167
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 7221,7369701,6542,0471,3441,928198356811912871981
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 1,0163,0921,6123,3092,0418522,7261,8144492,3757,59129,3396,115
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 9593,2596414,9065,7041,8933,0561532311,3952,6913,8812,502
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 3771,0025065557595831,2551703407658281,181823
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 4471,2585551,3049858129991742307631,5001,3121,272
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 6341,1908211,3861,1488891,1721091798392,3101,3663,086
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 1,6833,0813,1392,7571,8081,1491,4891671,4991,3941,9881,6231,719
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 21839223340247627532665180169255148339
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 1,1442,4193,0902,8601,6141,0121,4641537011,3302,0652,1612,356
MakaParaguayMaka NT 6151,7491,1311,0451,9171,0851,9232542288501,1299591,050
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 3001,3194701,4711,5701,0001,149962197011,8461,2161,100
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 39469340668488759256795162242321218407
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 1,1762,0791,2351,9272,4461,5291,9143752947081,1688111,020
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 5,37210,0987,4449,6606,5655,6955,2598801,0494,1495,0954,7193,013
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 8422,0831,8592,0272,6611,0021,355976191,0181,9701,8842,528
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 7891,9988951,5991,4641,3891,4131923648881,2961,1511,042
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 7021,2287571,3248699371,0401203226848415861,031
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 7301,3547571,5701,0399741,1761014339531,2521,3162,198
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 8731,8461,3772,2761,9138141,1881196161,0601,5051,3681,432
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 8911,9741,6272,5951,9956471,2944617771,0801,9691,6342,048
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 4891,6556691,2491,9341,0691,8021102755848541,053960
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 6271,2976287491,2496371,438129243621816948963
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 5611,3798407491,2826061,381531225630842974992
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 4721,0604677541,1764791,400157160521747886812
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 5481,0425296551,2635631,425118194613844899929
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 4341,4406611,1161,8411,1271,917187267864837981859
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 9602,0371,0061,0672,0198223,9192472571,4771,2022,4241,311
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 4071,1496151,3381,7191,0331,7361862787058211,002915
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 8411,7671,5372,3801,6431,8791,8531386701,1221,8681,7491,833
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 5351,3496131,2501,1766181,2128152457661,8691,6201,412
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1225,1991,1794,1902,1892,2413,2371547921,9122,0956,6082,057
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 9202,0601,9482,6341,3535421,7689327461,1382,2061,5602,233
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 3671,6815621,2191,041159
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 5351,4777171,3291,6701,2111,7821732467038401,024970
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 3,3134,8274,7813,1123,4883,2562,6052694,5303,3083,8053,8863,322
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 9382,1039321,6273,01558
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 4031,0434976488366011,2651813545777901,185893
MatumbiTanzaniaMatumbi: Injili ya Yesu Mwaiandikilwe na Luka Portions 12717
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 1743371993174303774268092
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 7651,8261,4162,3671,4651,5351,9731496651,0901,7871,8841,968
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 5521,1596161,2491,0458311,1741032758302,4331,4062,795
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 7511,4641,1611,4431,5348581,2272994118672,3773,1023,399
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 6061,4577821,3521,0401,0581,1421493616851,1147921,150
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 4661,2195561,2008929081,0371313085278671,072846
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 3381,1074351,093760689923621445788238001,027
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 5701,3205491,29094864195776146494855813860
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 3801,2553771,165736656927143135588880884929
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 6601,4537601,4151,2388961,2432112669212,0121,4771,362
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 2,1804,1374,3295,1292,4064,0424,3712679052,1213,1734,9233,934
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 4711,6961,0741,8221,0265421,0651135699291,4531,2671,493
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 7472,0591,6812,3671,4487571,2783306351,0251,5461,3611,999
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 9432,5521,8762,3591,9651,2471,2621855581,1101,7921,7452,161
MereyCameroonMerey NT 5631,5516661,7501,7578781,4861512298441,9901,3921,266
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 6561,2107851,5611,2338231,3131392438071,8451,5171,305
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 6661,8121,1991,9271,2419021,1121317698721,5401,3981,431
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 4039847071,089917941846117335553780761948
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 9102,2221,4622,5031,5631,7112,3142274981,2081,2868801,867
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,4023,6263,6433,6291,8632,4283,3939925781,4143,1942,5303,135
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 5781,6247891,6241,2906281,2143025057771,6401,1991,866
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,1603,4452,6023,8242,4682,3922,6531828481,3743,2782,1023,293
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 4251,1403761,242874749952111112506745726919
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 3411,083295984797758969721644888048111,048
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 4161,0913701,09566564792381134397922591890
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 4231,1095121,2586939201,097105277543947598991
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 3911,1942671,11269536394371154555889600842
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 6059512781,116758779926112186538891796856
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 5871,1596871,2518748551,2411272836289458411,122
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 5091,2024561,1628458671,04285142574901934923
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 5361,1375801,2419278811,1431341896171,016947989
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 5011,1965491,0836856951,0031092435848398331,096
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 5091,1623301,2569878129691251535361,059834807
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 6321,3145221,4939688821,114112164560937811954
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 4561,1544201,19579972693080169529893790884
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 6161,7295991,3708769101,051135301502868907931
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 4651,2433371,1547466941,031108160523902839904
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 4981,2574281,1217946921,128145153520949789874
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 3431,1153881,05371367999289180439859797857
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 5241,3235641,3198969731,1071533235421,0959311,084
MokileseMicronesiaMokilese Bible 184296
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 4101,2874581,5501,2257131,340792367002,2687,0212,576
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 7331,9852,0202,5231,8022,1122,4481456661,0882,1961,5782,821
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 39149534658398481813325432
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 6703,9482,9075,0081,6416773,4891347983,2234,3233,8623,565
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 2,7694,1654,98510,9542,6785763,651581,1362,9914,3774,4256,886
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 1,0522,6993,4502,4531,7506052,3958336001,5632,7141,7553,313
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 3819893431,0187007531,0158521537851,4021,1781,192
MumPapua New GuineaMum NT Portions 15213
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 4351,2647661,5551,1289171,040922268342,3211,3132,782
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 8112,1202,2943,0541,7002,4563,0591,2529911,1822,4621,7673,116
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 7341,8511,2091,7951,7201,1501,6041793401,0362,1921,3781,367
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 5261,4169302,0451,4186351,3761014788071,4329951,525
MweraTanzaniaMwera Bible 35613
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 5861,9141,4002,1531,3086781,4311106259421,8561,3311,771
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 6021,7401,5502,2061,1284251,522787288361,6011,1942,320
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 6801,3706911,3111,2361,0331,2831323409942,3281,5053,045
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,4393,0001,1083,8031,5822,2583,0913456211,5172,2693,0262,061
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 4821,1013151,05874171794456125465810815828
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 3521,0503491,0968207859491501534391,200916991
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 4151,1395021,1951,0325091,031533227640916697958
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,1783,0361,5874,0511,7581,1393,3682398001,9692,2782,6832,356
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,6313,2072,1494,5072,1871,1603,9232897842,0612,8872,8953,212
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 5071,0525671,1978986441,078105337590870861993
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 7091,1186261,3508055621,10996165507917814935
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 7339724441,3598806191,022111269604948895956
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 5711,0045151,3311,0715331,076130196550965973899
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 4971,2126241,4751,4085441,045147165624942872781
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 4631,0955581,2041,0257481,1321182756521,0168851,085
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 7812,1511,4402,2581,9377821,445835749001,3441,2561,384
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 302704442655714568582132216368364280456
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 4589973881,0508056201,049961487842,1201,3202,687
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 8001,9461,8542,3311,4256911,5631428411,0891,5551,4021,770
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 9911,9701,5171,7411,6552,2141,9891224652,1371,7543392,083
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 2663452003884303073237067
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 7601,9151,0031,7441,8077931,9822622501,0612,1107672,179
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 23787725432784830466467135152257151426
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 1,0722,7402,3693,0411,8742,2392,4831018821,2261,6411,6682,326
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 395928605922698490704147244369531386605
NendPapua New GuineaNend Mark 13815
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 2,0891,5288101,4949105789821101,3535757294,262618
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 4202,4937332,0971,3834611,495114196
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 7721,3265811,2069996521,1051292175921,0738961,102
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 3641,1444617717346801,379110227601582965725
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 6831,0581,2821,1771,3641,1887352004219462,0011,3222,945
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 5011,3615931,1271,3851,0471,69094224628559734963
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 6541,6407431,2461,2679781,595103220551561812785
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 5221,5078531,9881,4826891,2172915888651,2071,0771,365
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 1,1872,2511,0161,1271,4591,1621,3882252878071,4051,4931,417
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 4321,1524271,2777906839931061715539371,520882
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 5401,5081,7913,1459574871,2211044679011,3321,0411,950
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 4741,0574987067374821,3462082805798831,149898
NooneCameroonNoone NT 5831,1435301,2639616211,1311352358201,9811,2971,292
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 2571,1332876257225471,20378146395711748546
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 22660728261079838258768212311372311575
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 6922,1039492,5681,3586071,8131246551,3001,7791,5141,716
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 31286030941961728340050186
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 8742,4671,9132,7381,7188891,8482186038501,8441,4193,325
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Luke 19541423641248037345856128
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 3285613156671,043524600811513101,035220448
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 5161,2717921,3961,2399701,0711284146028536921,220
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 1,0212,1872,0602,3471,6085511,6033167051,0851,8321,1182,785
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 6511,7361,1172,2981,8717211,3913777231,0461,6441,1451,872
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 4921,5008642,0131,6026091,3701606019451,2799921,788
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 7051,6971,9512,6242,4889251,7137397468831,4201,1332,407
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 211454247448668289470111190166254192415
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 27786421031551331235168141555265225497
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 9234,0829314,4282,2512,4243,2153493921,0702,0586,5692,018
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 6761,7261,2312,1421,3996921,491965331,0361,3151,1191,763
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 6011,0565411,3958525331,108117268500921900871
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 5361,1917331,2198755911,042110294590973806982
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 4401,2165731,3388766431,119147213501982980893
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 5221,3665251,1779097271,0671223285001,025866976
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 4401,3563841,092877528984107187368900647817
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 8,2676,1919,7597,7954,43124,0747,3875798,6306,4568,4456,4876,761
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 1,0621,9971,6061,3191,3131,0371,8641764381,3021,7511,0861,654
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 6351,3187818639758201,386196201614659939816
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 4101,2084541,3961,5101,1141,4331342608662,3041,3442,761
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,2164,3651,6844,5432,2852,9973,3511893721,7062,1982,7711,742
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 4579963186059774751,225117181587809847758
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 3799583961,2971,0019041,001981727762,1871,3192,743
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 4981,4889551,5701,3428851,382754809851,2991,0581,730
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 6731,8502,0643,2451,0536131,2611096439111,4821,0932,196
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 7511,6899491,5911,4221,3021,6962704229292,4731,6422,952
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 8652,7563,7553,5893,4121,0462,5729159571,2132,4001,7103,619
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 7,35612,15411,59013,61411,0789,00110,7232,6092,6157,6308,48210,0619,802
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 3841,0753581,068711636913631166671,2871,3801,294
Pintupi-LuritjaAustraliaLuritja Bible 221
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 4971,0315931,2909551,0831,2761233849221,5201,2291,419
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 4572,1438502,4892,1217261,473
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 4281,2949781,2921,1419331,548103205639592790780
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 6,3676,1446,3597,4956,5897,1327,9311,2714,1596,8997,9496,1957,065
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 7,88113,61679,8778,94410,7028,1717,4491,8655,6576,2046,1665,9748,902
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,2842,3831,7641,6802,5962,3972,1696341,6922,0841,4541,7631,976
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,4683,0362,4752,9883,4753,0322,7504761,0623,0531,7312,6522,430
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 1,5523,5076759421,0346874,2951783411,7721,5566,1862,191
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 5111,254491518776530978150311517892993825
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 5871,0954779121,0236951,0481401846049898891,042
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 3481,172278498898339921105136467863777875
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 5181,2415999551,0479931,2522113666299971,089762
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 9181,5341,0181,3011,6471,4681,9273404531,1721,3361,1381,138
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 8651,8297551,4691,8421,4411,5472994951,2542,7142,3842,726
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 5751,5337411,7711,6921,2911,474812605951,1011,442768
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 8991,5949141,5111,0639761,8202533347299779651,252
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 6261,5701,9713,4671,6049201,4927925029121,4549972,158
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 4019925435661,0868991,484118255622836947993
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 5251,0326157121,0546201,3341473265897591,1111,040
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 8173,7711,0761,4402,5951,2504,4672874232,9291,9873,2871,757
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 5529695886981,0274691,1901061265256581,186792
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 4131,0284676631,2987361,2921404656327831,428869
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 3799243785971,0493851,2001241515127301,006855
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 3771,0235055281,0855991,2151903105957371,147906
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 4561,0174314541,0315661,2521973355366711,178873
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 5061,0955407371,0838201,0591102127922,20512,7582,609
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 5271,2067015981,0196451,2593303714827141,224822
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 3691,0463664589904041,207133162521712952813
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 4001,0915005981,2067771,2122233415607421,031839
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 5001,0701,1107051,3167091,4591705556697599071,121
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 4681,1066267401,0401,0391,1322044869182,26124,8842,673
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 6131,0315567481,0904271,29486176539754887876
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 4301,2424946501,3065621,31885347578706972936
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 5901,2736371,1331,4051,0371,2112244647041,4501,433979
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 5171,5411,5961,4609465201,2251284968241,2571,0921,668
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 7371,3798481,5001,1344119951135499801,4361,5351,856
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 6471,3181,1171,5629494501,0411244859971,1271,1051,519
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 225568392550560455426138251226401255506
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 6211,1307429901,0428291,1381301918382,2471,4432,765
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 1,0222,2429811,9812,3122,6372,0302674251,4121,6428852,481
RomanesCzech RepublicRomani New Testament 1,19018
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 17244526528647726735466122145153135257
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 22238221831251626334260115121154132250
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 28857729233441634935560121119163145271
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 255486328377417330409104140200314243366
RomanianCroatiaLudari Luke 19244125333
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 6942,1671,8851,9641,2489941,5461141,1471,2931,7911,6692,514
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,4944,5111,9212,6284,6975,6645,8242275962,1523,0851,7183,591
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 3,07011,7119,67513,65231,9786,1074,5481,0462,80019,84312,4116,0129,381
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 9271,9541,0401,7951,8682,6342,4427863328211,6138881,750
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 7041,6781,7343,4911,4856481,8381,0566759011,4141,2412,287
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 5931,3453497531,0857031,332571197612738946907
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 3,2524,7982,6553,5363,1203,7076,2671,7731,7382,8953,7903,1903,043
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 318667430729571517511123190202354295359
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 7361,4939101,4491,3261,0901,2211242448842,2551,4442,849
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 8191,9768731,1591,1269081,772226284591691712827
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 8282,2891,2942,4991,9981,7071,6812284049181,2231,9561,360
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 7391,0916468681,3126511,3731122206321,1051,550977
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 4391,1656231,2451,0099151,1651833804251,4221,386897
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 9712,3383,4453,6482,0878932,1739837531,2072,1511,4703,109
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 291501384526457379638124201269338247425
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 4,1027,9456,5194,6342,11210,0833,5022564,2923,6134,4903,1032,807
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 8661,7341,0162,5131,3087591,5161445018851,4891,6312,624
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 8185224396 678218
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 3821,5845031,1881,6561,2542,0435972758019281,274906
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 6301,4491,2001,9261,0465431,2892544958971,3731,0811,525
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 7091,7871,5492,3921,2991,5661,6991256971,0161,5161,1391,527
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 4631,0625591,2021,0575481,0191321488422,4781,8392,740
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 3731,0554591,1827864871,02599152413899856940
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 6421,3397251,0169757811,443172233625982999840
TolHondurasTol NT 8101,3777921,4558027421,013120176433770975795
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 8711,6196841,0411,2678701,3931912315471,0378291,024
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 8442,8252,8473,0381,7979093,1331091,0522,0352,8272,7784,099
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 1,0352,4972,0022,5551,4541,0181,7803697191,1251,7971,8402,698
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 268755337835823625731109317459615476806
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 1,0422,0362,3453,7171,4907031,6021675851,0071,3859971,873
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 6031,5681,0231,5731,3817681,729997239451,1751,1351,544
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 6011,3727571,2591,2611,1201,1789802627171,6861,3721,348
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 8781,8721,0461,7591,5341,1471,6183673147851,0379941,011
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 3651,0273291,0456817121,0327471383861,3151,101878
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 8172,0691,1892,0701,5967481,8933845901,1251,5971,2472,062
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 5941,6391,8173,2581,2725791,4651046639011,2001,0441,790
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 7621,4401,8702,6041,7764571,5149718708721,6371,2901,732
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 4501,1364571,3629101,0001,0311041495771,4181,1131,157
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 5121,1815711,2558398051,0421221785411,3611,2101,214
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 1,6163,2531,3543,1372,1106202,9462311,3102,2383,9012,7564,812
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 4961,1626601,1491,3331,171894179261499620758782
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 4421,3334355761,0565321,339437205442766974900
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 26246422651362697
YinePeruYine NT 4011,0045288181,2178511,2961635416317431,167952
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 160356352411464292414287211195291198396
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 6981,2737271,2001,3885881,3345342545431,112751959


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes