Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Note: the logs for half of May 2019 were deleted before analysis was complete, so actual Scripture deliveries for May 2019 were actually about double the numbers below show.

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2019-11-17 23:39:53 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 17 Nov 2019 23:41 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-11
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 765 764 762 762 754 754 751 732 726 726 725 726 720
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 820 819 816 815 807 806 803 783 777 777 776 777 771
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 872 869 860 858 850 849 845 825 818 818 817 819 811
Languages with Bible translations: 770 769 767 767 759 759 756 737 731 731 731 731 725
Bible translations: 891 888 879 877 869 868 864 844 837 837 836 838 824
Updates+additions: 13 21 13 27 26 6 34 11 4 7 1 18 27
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-11 through 2019-10
Unique visitors: 101,233124,493139,480138,822106,96744,94927,08744,81665,05862,17371,96582,21876,108984,136
Audio or video downloads or views: 3,866 7,523 5,879 2,450 5,624 1,826 1,011 2,253 2,677 2,094 2,530 6,159 5,129 45,155
Bible chapter views: 1,115,274 2,052,422 1,660,376 1,417,105 1,729,416 752,614 676,545 1,309,109 1,913,450 1,943,288 2,086,717 2,252,627 2,672,767 20,466,436
Bible downloads: 146,613 355,435 498,351 330,265 431,066 190,559 160,415 208,141 228,320 191,625 280,987 372,428 317,579 3,565,171
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,265,753 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475 24,076,762

Area delivered to

Name2019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-11
Africa26,10845,54640,07640,99344,06332,97412,96126,15638,98836,45342,28535,50835,801
Americas439,348837,095833,492617,4831,414,932493,302417,832526,5841,497,0711,208,1611,088,8861,352,6051,877,572
Asia301,641317,093305,858325,675248,214105,83856,971113,700143,848130,531192,119210,548233,950
Europe472,7161,174,613942,231710,654415,109285,325298,156809,637357,376625,326694,168794,228387,766
Pacific25,93641,03342,89354,99943,78027,55252,04743,360107,146136,526352,776237,748460,384


Sites

Site2019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-11
Alkitab.pw 8,48912,3627,2026,1846,6905,5074,6469,39910,10810,48030,66018,05715,332
Baebol.org 32,19027,30816,72077,85125,0018,19145,59532,03544,03655,47153,74665,279166,251
Bible.cx 1,0551,7265011,3241,8521964252,5732551091,2845722
Biblias.me 7,73510,9828,12120,06710,4565,02518,6427,0387,4468,39712,1443,63711,699
BibliaTimorLeste.com 142184170601021406218220567102231333
eBible.org 818,3331,887,9971,880,0111,424,9501,846,548731,990452,8461,220,6151,686,0981,707,8651,757,4301,980,9411,733,103
fsm.Bible 136,083173,464164,163157,335143,178140,250149,187155,020115,577118,264184,485157,681630,066
PacificBibles.org 19,69136,88032,65633,40830,86813,13535,10341,08643,33130,90045,87126,35252,062
png.Bible 237,801252,83049,58825,91791,48930,586114,84140,392221,802191,485263,460359,350365,554
Solomons.Bible 104421 10264267284136337294321
WorldEnglish.Bible 4,22411,6035,4532,7249,8209,91516,59811,09115,50513,83320,71518,82020,752
Total 1,265,753 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475

File formats

Format2019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-11
audio 3,8667,5235,8792,4505,6241,8261,0112,2532,6772,0942,5306,1595,129
epub 8,07520,36179,47616,62816,5127,1272,82313,06118,15816,96836,57538,86528,995
html 15,61119,06011,8676,01316,0922,3051,8925,8058,5586,39717,35818,6126,584
inscript/BrowserBible zip 3 542
mobi 13,065128,700187,734152,334134,10272,62894,08168,82859,12218,82648,903118,840121,827
osis 3,0293,7382,1082272,62415756173690584465634427
pdf 47,09176,894133,57277,825130,94834,41933,22569,85869,75978,975113,734112,02793,339
sword 21,75240,91639,67836,80135,24623,19511,71522,24029,65526,07927,82327,54621,688
sword repo 4,4128,8996,0226,46017,6909,6832,6304,4706,6917,9165,75110,7518,380
usfm 3,1503,9492,1823562,7102612502798255497421,010655
usfx 3,0903,7662,1783102,727249208178690536604659606
view 1,115,2742,052,4221,660,3761,417,1051,729,416752,614676,5451,309,1091,913,4501,943,2882,086,7172,252,6272,672,767
vpl 3,1763,6682,0812622,752351933691,179396431635566
word 2,4853,7942,7601,1801,7642693266141,0891,5652,6652,543887
xsfm 21 1
Total 1,265,753 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-11
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 1,0871,8581,4559511,4841346709062,1151,2702,0383,0602,055
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 2,4603,4982,1812,3972,2491,5111,4341,2162,4641,7302,7412,9833,345
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 4248471,2498741,2729122895451,6031,0641,2331,9901,185
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 3108211,3678401,3706601884791,5811,0471,1752,0621,256
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 5031,3041,1591,1311,3871,0964528121,3771,3331,3222,1381,640
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 4527551,2396631,4486682608859781,0771,3971,438994
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 5851,00283144774258725127149134156074664,305
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 2,3543,3452,7402,0183,4731,6081,2411,3412,6661,5722,7233,3863,000
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 8821,2661,8558091,784701203606862991908969773
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 8651,1811,6578981,8085372497088549921,0371,019957
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 9132,9872,2282,3322,9131,9323471,3482,1792,8972,1373,2652,375
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 4781,2241,6038411,9758462249809751,0959291,119955
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 9601,3391,7301,1561,9621,0494671,0911,1351,5901,5251,5511,323
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 2675056783671,3064941407067018998081,0251,829
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 6021,6561,3161,1531,4112174588651,5501,2191,2002,3311,201
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 5621,4141,2791,0721,5476772565981,0601,3341,2421,7131,179
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 2721,1611,0134891,0437251547482,1451,4192,6781,7931,113
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 22644938066849378178178268192311420419
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 2,4472,8162,4698621,9071,3767978811,8731,3352,0682,7963,334
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 8283,5301,7152,4743,1031,9512872,6278,4424,1418,8178,9912,659
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 1,9983,5051,7911,8322,2731251,2479952,0591,4652,2583,0182,879
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 3641,1999946541,1949432028461,9611,3651,1931,6431,289
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 4101,5991,0149171,4871,6795179661,2121,0022,3721,8101,672
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 3231,2561,1321,7151,9531,157658
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 2,1262,6412,2511,1831,9051,2229581,0771,7081,1431,7142,5373,225
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 1,4232,3352,6057701,3846448027191,1986491,2531,3611,385
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 1,8952,4621,9135141,5709457807671,6711,2221,7383,0813,070
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 2867057104461,2694371457548729028411,1971,137
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 6342,0092,9221,1471,6642,2823481,0251,7309332,6202,5101,945
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 6181,6621,8691,5781,7087302706721,1911,2062,6034,8011,126
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 4,7313,0452,2854,3674,0874614,4174,4845,8734,7553,9028,80610,879
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 2,1493,6322,6329421,7971,6521,2541,1382,4201,5222,5753,3283,524
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 3,4973,3502,9141,0072,2011,7931,7021,2042,8011,5673,0363,8653,416
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 9122,1172,3421,5231,7371,0106209082,3302,9181,8402,5991,690
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 2831,0827456211,0084161655018831,0291,0921,2511,420
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 2429801,0168331,0185072285639181,0011,1001,351754
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 2,6533,5462,6697472,1791,5948738961,6261,3181,7773,3332,839
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 1,7822,9832,3608112,0721,1558928011,6541,3331,8443,3033,534
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 3,5483,7112,6713,3823,1311,7881,5311,6463,0071,8752,8374,1063,393
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 1,7442,6322,6259341,9111,2707948411,7061,4191,9423,5882,654
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 238718807581609408183
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 2,1782,4201,8071,4002,0671,4818261,1122,9141,4652,5943,5493,640
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 2,0342,2081,2565481,5558399295962,4161,2162,5393,6363,044
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,7312,7041,7255421,6801,4625466761,7301,2561,9053,4363,099
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 4307657081,0181,090538405
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 2,2623,6751,3441,3392,2001,1055578691,8301,3542,3253,5263,400
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 2617567354631,3355401534859928477361,033909
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 5001,2431,1387731,1318282008572,2541,5242,5091,5701,356
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 4181,1149247301,1927811487952,2301,3902,5401,6051,278
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 4681,1129907581,1668791907962,3751,4212,5041,6981,159
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 2616728954811,2803851518317569848531,1361,417
ArabicLebanonArabic Van Dyck Bible 56,982109,617103,599107,46688,48580,77125,83951,24484,84966,84073,65875,99969,808
ArabicEgyptWBTC Arabic Bible 9758521,7514502,0088281888081,0118197409371,890
Arabic, StandardEgyptNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 747912
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 157374520304451326131189232200320369328
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 1,7262,7292,3816261,8311,0394988171,5221,2922,0343,6372,838
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 1,3091,9461,4841,9631,6911735317851,2331,1909642,2491,095
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 1,7073,4651,4648021,7281,2238101,0571,6301,3291,9643,2222,898
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 1,2291,7092,0042,3722,2201,2322951,0352,1219061,8021,3651,488
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 8521,385177584012
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 1,2982,0551,6251,1702,0581,064213
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 1,6382,5821,8781,4751,9461597441,0572,6651,3892,2903,2851,530
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 2396368044821,2204321468967761,017796879551
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 2377057344221,189386121754654910800915923
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 2515878894571,3375481577809059119451,0221,314
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 4071,0532,0106481,9527423431,3131,2091,4611,0911,3691,017
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 2256536983711,306412126796754974881851588
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 9804,2742,0792,7275,0591,0391871,6462,3843,0922,0203,7342,131
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 4292,3141,9731,2471,5239443221,2001,3198531,2591,6171,310
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 1891,0451,2807351,568570202529761824770753539
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 2,1602,5751,7142,1993,6751,4257661,2382,5631,6222,6934,0883,662
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 2,4813,6241,3107271,8401,0915639221,5261,0431,7953,2933,053
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 3801,5291,5509971,2921462197891,6751,4961,2191,660921
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 6931,0316143977115002274155232986171,001827
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 2,2292,5271,6651,5812,4471,3916121,1532,2421,4812,3343,6262,918
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 5071,1111,9441,0581,542131200585777872810826860
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 7,79310,27810,3388,6347,4606,7522,6166,95211,91912,8008,4599,4257,949
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 2,0073,5102,2508773,2612,0794552,2377,9295,2278,2294,6453,198
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 6661,6791,7341,0951,9297543348291,1431,1001,2521,3061,190
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 199976827738914307172326488242344417549
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 278536644335478551192337388215334570592
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 3821,0179368291,0738311948172,1811,3862,5321,6271,331
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 3,3032,7562,9322,3922,2236,4423,5842,8824,1083,2581,7381,579
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 4199681,6857231,544728245653896999965998759
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 5821,6851,0181,0071,5151,7073259671,1638202,3011,8871,381
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,1961,4863,0452,5731,7217696961,7433,2061,7733,9052,9023,391
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 5,6777,5742,6681,5813,1641,2586691,4813,1911,1522,8894,5074,788
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 2921,0608887571,1309022108921,4981,4711,1871,518924
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 8712,2441,7137431,5382336389961,5151,0321,2153,3111,483
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 3,1583,9042,3382,6674,2151,5817461,6702,9311,7733,3304,4113,271
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 2,8334,3441,5345321,7519025691,0301,7191,2702,4793,5232,845
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 134449375335422327135169328218305357288
BedjondChadBedjond NT 2741,0458794911,0977701696891,9131,4411,1111,617946
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 4861,7471,7631,1651,3529274131,0563,0725,3945,2742,4431,839
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 5521,6941,8101,5401,9041,0893569832,3444,9203,4262,2141,554
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 2,8234,0141,9069362,1411,0385881,0971,6521,1842,2753,3752,464
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 5823,7091,8221,1063,3112,1133813,0448,5287,56819,49016,9534,708
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 2,7537,4173,5632,8704,8703,4297023,7788,4462,63013,2178,0884,517
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 2,5383,3431,5737271,8289035101,0081,7141,2082,1012,9813,186
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 3,5963,6862,0621,4362,7331,0951,1931,3952,6131,7853,2214,2702,908
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 9931,3661,3057428654852813896744377681,056761
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 2,8713,8711,7338882,0701,1776119841,6639842,2913,2412,211
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 7971,7542,3171,3832,1407393387751,0281,1111,1781,124862
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 3,3664,0511,2484791,9291,1766341,2432,0051,4282,4983,6262,673
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 5111,0461,3068741,610441192617734766766871771
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 4121,5092,0858752,3766882778469241,6121,0991,3251,140
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 138435510385464272152203313199291432255
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 2209819927269204562715584463581,069528518
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 1,9182,5372,9027721,5562018211,2761,9191,1711,8552,5911,367
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 5711,5551,3027494,3681,0273051,4061,5571,0481,3502,6121,528
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 4791,6413,1716612,6917863089431,4112,4511,3521,5332,597
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 5,0895,9413,6471,7683,6771,9091,1142,0053,6383,1744,5315,2474,616
BolinaoPhilippinesBolinao NT 8321,7071,6211,1962,0763106151,5511,9021,7843,3023,0333,138
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 5801,0381,9691,0491,6512214039661,1351,1731,0171,0251,008
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 3188431,9248971,6535552726648971,0118659741,116
BoraPeruBora NT 1894846674091,375526142765719992823864646
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 2,1143,1141,9631,4051,4752417711,1511,1565401,7171,3631,283
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 1,5102,0291,7868931,8021611,2521,2842,3631,8982,8833,1631,691
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 189586524420527425162294459336403467513
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 3451,2789018071,2048191446601,5961,3271,1831,7161,231
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 2329478944451,0378061447372,1901,2832,8611,8821,297
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 1,7763,2462,2957131,6309776501,0111,8321,0122,2062,3182,075
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 1,0062,2081,8031,1461,5891355431,0941,5121,1961,5282,298924
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 8701,4341,3877121,4026022606819519351,0501,303891
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 5921,0971,2248671,3851844608911,0117161,2391,4081,477
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 2,7273,4991,4235931,6588255031,0042,0221,1192,3782,6032,345
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 2,8023,0091,8736351,9401,0336171,1012,1981,1212,2522,5482,250
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 1,8423,3241,4305901,6391,1276059591,4559841,7212,5672,200
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 2,4383,1011,2954961,6961,1276939821,4861,0292,0232,4292,421
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 1,1301,2811,4631,7332,127715342
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 7361,6891,3248523,6066632721,0531,3257771,1682,1491,752
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 1,1171,7941,5569851,4523506121,0741,5151,4581,2872,0692,064
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 2689981,1129361,0278302698091,4951,5001,0871,531908
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 8968491,4666971,535752252668884973965958752
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 4381,5701,2179701,334912606751,6081,4451,1301,4901,463
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 4711,0711,5356502,7377502151,6601,4972,0281,4061,5611,289
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 4178041,0487341,3312003839818121,183920941815
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 2275738734931,2655341488037719278119591,199
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 2359607997061,0438031298271,6321,4891,1891,6361,176
CaribSurinameCarib NT 5339821,3201,0451,6787733017511,1711,0761,2121,123962
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 4691,4241,3669011,5201,1642389262,1861,6761,3001,8121,486
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 3161,3761,1117601,3008102199012,1521,5311,1791,6431,416
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 3477041,0025111,4996101519148351,145864988566
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 5161,1901,1947061,1819341788142,2986,4002,6291,4971,449
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 70136716734321,6113,5717285,603746
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 1091377069392 1,4393,6956275,257559
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 3021,1121,1397431,1898891458562,1691,3222,7871,5271,108
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 7781,7411,3931,3411,6271,3102607301,8001,5401,0791,9441,489
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 5521,2661,1677081,2468342019412,3104,5602,5551,4591,394
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 1931,27662962883056551427490637483509805
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 6301,9901,7631,1131,6148112605539248698411,1451,296
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 3001,2038678271,1584311805187038649101,087745
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 3061,1498417681,1416283566078071,0269871,2081,426
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 9551,0781,6007631,401657296595896925982885648
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 3897508506731,5254641441,0287821,126899919643
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 5191,0493,0327713,5861274302,2323,0091,7332,341522
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 4126641,2195231,1311521415701,0847491,0601,5651,012
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 2289737067561,1844312464737519471,1151,254906
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 2659419137481,1453501705677699381,0301,0811,456
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2219428736671,0223841416066436838381,766787
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 2539838368301,2744451655717389588311,028823
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 3071,0007137261,0895512234877067479152,004645
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 4931,1657527201,1724992025647481,0088941,031959
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 1911,0058987301,085408213433721871817962610
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 2119258536761,1104761934308018238761,0841,007
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 2949657877431,2214082074866978539521,015795
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 11,63218,49215,67814,00913,88714,3298,93716,49618,40814,65314,05016,29910,188
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 3,6645,6986,1526,3863,9585,8862,8616,8696,2997,6177,3889,3337,192
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 4771,4121,4102,3031,3702,0103762,3032,4602,0082,1413,2682,220
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 14,88135,21935,82238,23530,27532,82018,11727,99633,96923,41723,25441,96427,150
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 11,39428,50029,81831,12328,26131,39612,34729,12231,02020,62722,19232,30931,501
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 4711,0599924921,1638931858232,2403,3622,5331,3531,267
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 5181,0941,4859481,2557211937792,2092,1972,5881,4011,203
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3171,1498637941,082452192527744919835941744
CholMexicoChol NT 2771,1018127131,0935101885798499948931,089846
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 4641,2929798521,3056102856037759639721,370825
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 4101,1779448681,2736812875298758659261,030837
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 3771,3029958681,166615197520797749947883881
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 9211,5111,3971,1521,5031,0024636431,2141,3641,0541,8181,159
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,9923,1022,0691,1012,6171,3206231,4232,8891,1982,9432,9862,201
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,3544,5472,3372,8464,2112,4545782,1163,0393,6752,0703,5043,018
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 3171,1948587701,098861885709867878831,6241,145
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 94,303155,939142,384137,805134,765138,245126,215136,007109,845110,714168,527144,313223,156
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 4211,4081,1151,1361,4729542307021,5941,3339241,6431,198
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 4701,3261,0399351,2587752967221,4551,2431,0361,5771,240
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 2571,1371,4978869127891483668017666781,132751
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 2581,1116347349697752115229337487411,135814
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 2061,2631,4578511,1377261773206376716551,063727
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 2759796536381,037531153464790996857922809
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 3161,2378378961,1357061527681,4991,5891,2421,588907
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 8051,6441,3101,0871,5778472388641,5901,6101,3011,6001,001
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 2971,0517336941,0074992275227351,0508861,189855
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 2841,0347567131,0825842425248327438961,319834
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 7153,6692,0712,5713,4562,2743461,9384,6904,2413,2196,4281,378
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 7162,1662,4181,8021,8041,7244351,0502,4502,8862,1342,3522,091
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 2,7563,6032,6346695801492021,871567477559867780
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 1,6103,6491,7135871,9979005181,1311,7891,0092,1722,2941,669
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 6051,6191,5701,0441,3761,1633191,0272,5401,9071,3361,8821,286
DanishDenmarkDanish Bible 1931 37225
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 1,6483,4431,5478901,7709016159581,6161,0082,1642,6583,328
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 2,1933,5932,4447721,9658795579501,9039292,0832,4281,674
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 2561,2436916879918091754399441,1149461,5611,106
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 2701,1948548331,0517881876488751,1418571,5181,174
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 2,0804,2921,1184991,8761,0824791,2162,0721,3072,7023,6152,024
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 1,2252,0351,9913,0082,2771685851,0561,5411,1582,5562,1411,688
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 2461,1619435421,1718031786841,9621,1911,2651,5731,474
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 4391,7541,3141,0121,6932186541,0491,5211,5352,6502,6422,355
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 12330954037440430515
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 6171,1201,953222
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 3286751,1127321,4495501856418861,127969912966
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 1,0831,7831,7545633,1351862202,5407,7595,3607,7554,3813,082
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 3521,1861,53185636034
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 11831832232233726369
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 10334778233344630563
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 219518667373424214
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 2,3382,9011,8683,1412,0249611,1751,2682,4931,3422,5782,8372,036
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 3021,2201,2705611,1889371859312,0161,5301,2511,6071,242
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 1,5372,6002,1902,0312,5832105861,1782,1491,3842,3182,5921,157
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 6841,5231,7309613,4482853251,396
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 8091,8571,6938591,4461635611,0321,9151,1611,8602,3181,088
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 5038671,2618051,6317172368378049791,0081,0861,620
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 7571,4631,352421655813735148064589471,162807
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 4401,0421,2766552,0517432139041,5101,3081,3532,1831,560
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 4781,14673142058680215318504238644725638
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 2,2152,7682,5091,1732,3742587601,3132,9421,4273,0653,3964,151
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 19,52547,54948,89937,48534,25238,02417,78932,00839,23340,45138,22153,36545,729
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 1632199621501,2923113250255724672090
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 3,3447,2034,7573,7087,3933,8481,5914,1353,9515,3424,8845,7517,471
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 12,38234,80932,75429,59527,07124,66112,05522,49430,39520,00723,39730,12730,673
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 2,9277,33713,4316,1504,2935,0332,4138,10910,46812,64712,90317,39411,640
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,6355,1272,5992,3295,9302,4111,2352,5632,6543,8152,7853,9786,098
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 2,4646,7494,9303,9526,8293,2611,4104,6904,8274,6503,5224,8217,311
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 5,1086,6044,7643,8407,3964,6462,3293,4853,9844,1013,5843,9944,689
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (Enhanced) (with Deuterocanon) 1,0545,114359
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (with Deuterocanon) 1,0835,440378
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 2,1093,2482,2752,2163,3272,2669151,7712,1842,2782,1172,6002,660
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 3,2775,9992,7192,4706,0763,0171,3202,7632,7203,2892,5654,0893,092
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 1,0132,1202,2671,9892,1741,9558361,2881,6921,4591,8091,6991,620
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 1,6735,1253,6652,3874,9421,9059592,3172,2312,7721,8112,2922,274
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 5,5788,5178,1705,8258,8673,8711,3022,7624,2374,1112,9166,0897,595
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 51,52992,12588,01983,34780,47477,53229,44265,700124,62097,598119,414137,718100,351
EnglishUnited KingdomLeeser Tanakh 1,032565
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 4,75711,28812,0038,4768,9169,2624,39012,44818,15713,64115,61131,19520,807
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 4308361,0401,0041,7547884411,149808465352424
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 2,1107,7476,4893,5917,2994,5091,7353,6182,8183,5083,0053,0085,018
EnglishUnited KingdomNoyes Bible 1,222586
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,7414,7162,6372,2473,7832,3101,1562,0992,9292,8122,6453,9304,614
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 9312,9822,1681,8923,1862,3279801,6661,8592,3582,1162,7103,257
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,4433,2452,5692,0913,6742,0607471,8462,0372,3332,1702,9453,309
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 1,2772,9862,8972,8203,197
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 5,53019,32519,01311,22711,83811,0147,48215,69421,32719,07422,91424,36518,436
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 9,53728,05527,91527,72622,06223,10812,45021,57424,42818,85132,98745,86025,512
EnglishUnited KingdomTyndale NT 855738
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 1,2315,2952,6142,8475,701
EnglishUnited StatesWebster Bible 958643
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 6,07810,66511,98110,0739,3502,4113,9757,1418,45412,40830,62215,38321,762
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 2,1988,0708,2746,9139,3812,3132,9385,0036,4117,8985,4815,9819,275
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 3,4916,9683,9733,6997,6329861,7453,4764,3676,0687,3739,1238,173
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 3,3808,6206,4995,2956,0211,8324,9316,1767,30514,39015,35310,19812,895
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 54,51998,217100,92081,04874,62228,31368,53585,29189,27594,099125,682142,919123,774
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 13,21620,55718,40816,20113,44010,1385,45118,19630,35024,66935,12436,49125,904
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 6,0827,1367,7136,8084,4805472,4206,09416,3588,01618,09623,44110,156
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 1,1483,0012,1862,2112,7616027821,5201,9321,8022,2062,3282,398
EnglishUnited KingdomYoung's Literal Translation 1,0832,309
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 4581,1881,1791,3171,2761654769861,6471,5031,4031,6231,150
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 6171,4171,1218561,1491902118722,3113,1422,6111,5851,678
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 1,4652,2001,7578651,6872865969821,5491,1361,7912,8571,070
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 8262,2392,2831,0651,5451105281,0101,6861,1421,4912,7011,002
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 2,5594,0622,1691,2782,1811806781,0471,7521,1432,1462,8452,036
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 7601,092836517747440233329530329850793616
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 2,2253,2601,3014711,3923505121,0161,6551,1351,9552,5151,843
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 7542,0391,6841,3811,9401593457441,1281,0691,1771,0561,348
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 1,8282,4813,1537821,9937297059641,8701,1452,1962,5812,432
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 7491,1451,1124671,251865911,0191,4829091,5672,708822
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 1,7703,4561,2376401,2921225818931,6171,1351,9422,3031,845
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 1,9977,0786,77510,3025,7016688533,1424,3995,4613,9985,1378,203
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 290517400497464189180353534445506480486
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 7821,3211,1688481,0691713446731,6871,2052,2601,4451,227
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 8001,2791,0489731,1021662416469431,0301,1111,314929
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 3901,2701,2276061,0341372658282,2861,4462,6541,8601,333
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 2671,142840747962992455189961,1167881,4971,116
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3251,4051,0619321,329992676009501,2378941,5091,111
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 1,0761,9561,9182,0631,8223166431,2671,7641,1401,8152,8321,211
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 2879577017441,3185791764728529219521,5161,248
GarrwaAustraliaGarrwa Shorter New Testament 3045991,320170
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 1,3132,9842,6311,7553,1032104311,5992,1911,5012,5531,9552,080
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 2,3365,8693,1974,0844,9834,8551,1303,9445,0268,1214,3114,7675,904
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 8413,6582,3632,5743,6542,4253802,3783,0264,2832,4183,3392,160
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 9413,7961,9052,4463,3312,3633971,9552,4763,6962,5021,542
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 9463,7833,1252,3873,3842,3493722,0652,5513,7792,6243,0622,250
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 252482508323463386165190244173359402276
GilakiIranGilaki John 10435536635233159141143195166302334267
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 2,5933,6892,0367431,9481,0615569701,7601,0952,1782,7641,846
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 2321,3177708271,0221131685001,0251,1928611,482961
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 2681,2649029031,0091472294211,0701,1298951,4901,176
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 1,8873,9511,7297361,4831775289661,6851,2671,9012,6882,043
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 186578478453425118158344518407398360505
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 5152,1341,9732,1541,6002763861,3972,2692,1061,9962,5712,637
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 4332,0161,3101,3441,4962527881,0422,4561,5331,1731,4991,679
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 2631,5881,2968561,182782417931,6041,5161,2751,662907
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 1,4554,3292,3412,4283,4162222702,7607,5144,6135,9134,0773,306
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 4542,0071,1171,1711,4212254549021,3671,5401,0141,6261,582
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 6621,8451,4821,2481,4531662558771,4331,5591,3511,7131,253
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 5781,4711,0721,3111,4221682388662,4317,4382,7271,0581,798
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 1,3674,3202,8102,4433,5472865422,7988,2754,2837,2205,1922,873
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 4671,3409308191,0801341998031,30011,3582,5791,0931,318
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 4801,2921,1111,3941,3771212188412,2808,5882,6771,4421,413
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 4231,2808208491,1401021928131,4491,4641,1821,4541,153
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 2,0273,5211,5775621,3861226581,0031,5531,1282,0513,0102,058
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 5493,6291,4121,6762,929742121,3501,7053,8561,2371,3923,792
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 5223,6461,5651,8193,1011482001,7581,7993,0401,5682,6382,832
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 4471,5481,3109721,284116249
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 5912,3581,7341,1602,3775812529
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 12126748078
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 1,6243,1541,2475681,8218537619601,6629712,1812,7971,505
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 4066457655261,2911041685637097917789881,020
HaitianHaitiHatian Creole Bible 59371
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 1,9994,0762,0497341,4501896169431,5801,0751,8232,7561,650
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 7841,5112,0181,6521,7729723237211,2531,2981,1001,7141,334
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 6949181,4965291,2602837299591,6051,0191,2472,0841,629
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 9,91014,25514,09110,2299,5653,8072,1064,1177,3875,9808,0009,41412,032
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,3001,8591,9771,2504,5873842451,8591,8772,9632,1772,9882,873
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 91390560368346106177189194232324421380
HdiCameroonHdi NT 4361,1701,6221,0681,2931843049202,0031,3091,3721,624983
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 4464,2212,6792,9493,3653015161,6491,5604,8421,8342,3323,084
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 5983,8081,8822,6742,7721813601,7701,3491,9771,3802,7892,232
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 7342,1441,7681,5221,6462747181,3151,6979942,8002,5521,950
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,2825,0432,5663,0574,1185346563,3044,8567,3614,2023,7994,881
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 4,8139,1283,9603,5544,3535416873,9424,8278,2724,2024,1705,954
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 2966231,0264901,2341211705925101,1429511,002785
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 3781,1591,0407301,0371341617842,2401,3902,4821,6021,178
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 3957468595401,323101152594606807665970857
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 4777691,2497671,3591533839868741,1041,033936703
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 3001,2391,1481,3401,2791145485718989811,1869891,203
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 3661,3449881,0501,1192134036509249261,0911,5891,346
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 2801,115920852969115340564733901944784706
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 3001,2181,1578401,0171202585909629699841,037882
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 6021,7341,2901,1501,440882178831,4401,1791,1261,4861,055
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 3105778364051,334100194763695951841910647
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 5,8038,1575,1812,3926,9911,1272,3435,4758,0635,75610,15311,7408,462
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 1,2311,6451,6941,4211,5252656021,0072,0381,4812,1762,9432,060
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 4671,8511,6885131,306804489251,4251,1681,8132,2632,192
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 8321,4771,5927281,4521836649271,4871,3571,3232,3111,821
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 3801,102936877984992187842,1355,8612,5141,2851,413
IkaNigeriaIka NT 2866448795281,0051512365029957288991,5621,023
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 3366718908761,0911662255291,0761,0709311,4401,025
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 7102,0091,7099481,4754456708431,6331,2872,1982,4322,793
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 6771,0761,7008951,6978893128929281,0881,0551,1341,103
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,3193,1272,5822,3301,9263374861,4742,6132,6971,6941,8492,498
IngaColombiaInga NT 3641,3741,2839041,0431203109001,4861,3581,1961,6171,175
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 1,2092,5022,0398341,4921177608611,7281,1592,2642,5161,991
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 1,7022,5412,0092,5962,9152801,2601,1742,0831,9522,4693,1493,117
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 4817381,1566361,5716802515121,0248771,0191,642847
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 5191,5321,2085811,3641365599951,5391,0301,7822,401968
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 5001,9931,3115861,4371024249031,3781,0851,8132,2482,471
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 2961,1847707831,0671051944791,0111,1197911,3561,252
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 5001,4709969681,3981671956731,0661,1408521,4601,207
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 1,0051,9061,0705861,3033225939911,5941,0861,3402,6591,038
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 3211,2629049201,0981172525319279908191,315983
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 1,7594,9214,6794,5764,5781,5851,6564,2024,8815,7434,4894,4545,185
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 3576871,0106571,3321491665526647181,029899841
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 3949181,0381,1301,0562174905871,2271,1819132,2651,684
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 6179471,0241,0381,1761813887671,0706661,0451,3651,248
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 5979771,0631,0081,1001631758542,1461,4362,4761,5121,092
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 4851,1631,0697761,055761657162,1971,3532,5281,619994
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 8427791,3986041,411633260605733879856905702
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 3611,1018096801,031871307582,1201,3192,6614,5271,219
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 4701,3699928411,1051292019102,2161,7602,9181,5981,035
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 1,2082,1171,5238121,5783586711,0481,4781,5141,9622,245985
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 46091070256866284285
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 9361,6019184831,3362504678201,2851,1741,8072,2881,074
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 5081,2672,1231,0941,836145288787829941819879714
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 8781,139733523875485324385601442894996732
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 7701,9371,3945781,5953128511,1691,6901,4012,2402,3151,092
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 8931,8591,4077191,6711245229671,4601,2041,9042,1751,120
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 8561,2001,0646311,5491448821,1311,7971,5261,5732,8372,231
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 2,0062,6572,2061,2042,5332671,1041,9393,2242,3773,0964,4371,710
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 1,3011,7282,0382,7142,8541069669991,2051,1771,3861,497727
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 2,2902,7182,8081,3462,2702199251,0632,5012,0582,5973,2272,754
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 316687945573786822984385386266151,104677
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 1,1741,7711,2865821,1261225229261,8701,5072,7992,8741,800
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 3,3722,6764,3451,7114,6065418041,9033,1304,1742,4533,3663,236
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 2941,0691,5186781,688186222758821852845849794
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 1,1423,8121,3801,9762,998672411,4331,6475,0391,2171,5803,360
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1294,4673,7162,5663,4302301951,7773,0523,2472,9534,6332,689
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 15,36012,10415,20611,7888,7151,3745,4739,07313,1435,6427,72311,445122,078
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 3761,0908827851,1608911654418458177801,2151,062
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 9171,5001,5081,0701,4071,5992895521,1641,0999431,4011,445
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 3541,2249958371,1588812015131,0679339861,3791,340
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 4391,2151,0229471,8131,0061895221,2619428541,2911,151
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 3301,0669467851,1718281676589929488111,2871,227
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 5121,2781,2611,0211,3231,0931956761,1131,0069641,3061,191
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 4931,3641,3619721,4321,0022436981,1861,0768701,3081,146
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 1,4652,0331,1527921,3951774409161,5341,1881,7242,3431,076
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 4191,1291,0407321,018921708042,1231,2672,8011,6131,058
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 1,4191,6101,6802,0431,8931491,0211,1322,0061,8282,1982,9702,322
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 3668611,1066051,4496421738967911,0921,0151,098823
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 8671,3761,598682
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 9341,4781,0404611,0371444608061,4149961,6041,965923
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 1,7564,6942,1331,0363,4273771,3923,1354,2783,5585,6097,62569,220
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 7031,3781,3278601,2391401808512,2631,4202,7631,8041,042
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 5969121,0609241,2351852419012,4111,4692,8971,7381,166
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 7392,3081,5221,0011,7072725751,0391,5581,2662,0332,468936
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 2,3893,1059645111,5487555799931,6961,2151,9452,5341,685
KengaChadKenga NT 5371,7491,6127891,4671193129681,9401,1881,2002,5621,105
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 3531,2169274181,0021051616661,9051,2611,1971,6581,188
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 1,5902,6621,7066171,578935621,3371,8151,3742,1002,9761,896
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 8181,8161,6389311,4392912991,2841,8966581,8331,1931,454
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 3911,7561,2639811,3561704209861,0901,0092,2682,2091,978
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 1382873813153406169
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 7341,5861,8788501,613847171,1301,9911,7782,3932,9281,286
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 8591,9332,1401,2871,7231145949661,9241,4011,8842,2531,066
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 6161,4671,3045411,4301105168651,3961,1231,7142,098950
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 15430850921947289201233374245471639483
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 268400556403665110270263530298490806632
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 4711,1181,8401,1021,4922033047411,2121,0861,1141,8721,200
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 8802,0761,8156961,2341265279781,4801,2101,8212,360970
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 7451,5969104131,066733488401,3819981,7482,229875
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 20,96019,31218,47718,32617,2396,04516,20417,97415,73212,45417,06614,956102,098
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 3751,1991,1331,3031,678947471468643504600878638
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 2611,6281,5439051,2641022675021,4361,1111,0831,5001,088
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 1,6042,3774,1452,2063,2627120530
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 7071,9811,7199331,5531235261,2981,8061,4712,0342,9631,047
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 1,0562,3722,2826381,348139521
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 9851,7651,5131,0791,8051545931,0231,5131,3201,8772,9011,114
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 6818571,1009011,2781485775411,0498281,2821,349945
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 4218329134961,4136442255628615528699091,046
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 1,7302,9571,3383811,2351707501,4292,2681,9792,4163,1642,739
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 1,3871,6461,2136361,1172775929411,4231,2571,6702,5861,115
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 1,0211,8361,3916941,2151268209051,6881,4232,0732,4671,064
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 1,4612,3041,8562,3232,4692107751,2461,7352,3792,9132,6962,775
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 514759735485551121267345445498639991400
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 4571,2421,7141,2231,8721422346756567549918821,021
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1,4703,3342,1061,4912,1993002,0132,0503,0462,2834,4162,0095,754
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 1,5762,4552,2591,1231,2873285831,0161,5241,2711,9042,6871,144
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 4151,5461,5685781,428892986799117801,0331,4251,897
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 3081,1381,5219791,7865422655027068019739921,133
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 8891,8731,4707041,7161065361,0811,2161,1721,9191,883905
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 2,0844,2811,9851,1142,6783119282,1703,4084,1524,0706,6143,074
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 8932852227029094164180176104243326196
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 9831,7221,7291,1681,480143694948264164342434276
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 5131,5191,3021,1551,2922123947631,1931,1881,3029981,124
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 2,4172,1922,3531,8235,2155994202,2482,4652,2045,3332,1825,930
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 3,0433,2102,4722,8412,8963703,6663,0223,9632,9321,8091,690
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 3035899044561,107781294548496928461,286897
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 347628885420893931203498575577901,242827
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 3912,2221,6331,2861,5222905051,2091,7059282,5731,9301,210
LotePapua New GuineaLote Bible 1,3642,7361,9151,2231,9181967101,1901,7771,7262,1022,7302,122
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 1,0552,5902,0521,9511,9431823567231,1491,3251,1671,5271,346
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 5951,6542,0471,3441,9281983568119128719811,0041,161
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 1,4763,3092,0418522,7261,8144492,3757,59129,3396,1154,4964,891
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 4544,9065,7041,8933,0561532311,3952,6913,8812,5023,6133,686
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 3015557595831,2551703407658281,1818238591,848
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 3731,3049858129991742307631,5001,3121,2721,715941
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 5761,3861,1488891,1721091798392,3101,3663,0861,692995
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 2,5852,7571,8081,1491,4891671,4991,3941,9881,6231,7193,4101,187
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 14740247627532665180169255148339451236
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 2,5952,8601,6141,0121,4641537011,3302,0652,1612,3563,0711,510
MakaParaguayMaka NT 8861,0451,9171,0851,9232542288501,1299591,0501,021800
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 3261,4711,5701,0001,149962197011,8461,2161,1001,8851,197
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 27068488759256795162242321218407595362
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 7841,9272,4461,5291,9143752947081,1688111,0201,564894
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 4919831,1578081,262911686481,5031,6431,7241,9811,934
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 4,4459,6606,5655,6955,2598801,0494,1495,0954,7193,0134,0254,187
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1,4972,0272,6611,0021,355976191,0181,9701,8842,5282,8292,027
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 5461,5991,4641,3891,4131923648881,2961,1511,0421,5791,401
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 5191,3248699371,0401203226848415861,0312,1781,085
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 5201,5701,0399741,1761014339531,2521,3162,1982,0411,660
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 1,0852,2761,9138141,1881196161,0601,5051,3681,4322,515940
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 1,3352,5951,9956471,2944617771,0801,9691,6342,0482,6081,135
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 4591,2491,9341,0691,8021102755848541,0539601,076864
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 4207491,2496371,438129243621816948963926743
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 5387491,2826061,381531225630842974992862781
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 3367541,1764791,400157160521747886812769821
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 3806551,2635631,425118194613844899929928776
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 4581,1161,8411,1271,917187267864837981859813891
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 7321,0672,0198223,9192472571,4771,2022,4241,3111,8131,427
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 3941,3381,7191,0331,7361862787058211,002915852624
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 1,2612,3801,6431,8791,8531386701,1221,8681,7491,8332,6691,169
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 4181,2501,1766181,2128152457661,8691,6201,4121,8201,281
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 8274,1902,1892,2413,2371547921,9122,0956,6082,0573,066942
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 1,7452,6341,3535421,7689327461,1382,2061,5602,2332,7031,943
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 3861,2191,041159
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 4531,3291,6701,2111,7821732467038401,024970928751
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 2,5093,1123,4883,2562,6052694,5303,3083,8053,8863,3225,95713,513
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 7521,6273,01558
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 2566488366011,2651813545777901,1858939221,005
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 1373174303774268092
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 1,2182,3671,4651,5351,9731496651,0901,7871,8841,9682,7881,257
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 4691,2491,0458311,1741032758302,4331,4062,7951,7831,073
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 8621,4431,5348581,2272994118672,3773,1023,3992,3561,507
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 5021,3521,0401,0581,1421493616851,1147921,1501,465857
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 3291,2008929081,0371313085278671,0728468881,700
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 2441,093760689923621445788238001,027818900
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 3851,29094864195776146494855813860716755
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 2151,165736656927143135588880884929933860
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 2707828238759661622995429926241,0161,659796
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 5101,4151,2388961,2432112669212,0121,4771,3621,8991,410
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 3,4945,1292,4064,0424,3712679052,1213,1734,9233,9344,8212,509
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 8691,8221,0265421,0651135699291,4531,2671,4932,6161,556
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 1,6143,6227,4092,8624,7574495474,4283,7587,9785,3583,9995,270
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 5,5817,0885,9051,9084,8003261,9914,2116,45611,1298,85410,2869,669
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 1,3282,3671,4487571,2783306351,0251,5461,3611,9992,6231,288
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 8521,5581,5459481,2652225891,0361,4411,2851,4772,342898
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 1,4292,3591,9651,2471,2621855581,1101,7921,7452,1612,3121,099
MereyCameroonMerey NT 4211,7501,7578781,4861512298441,9901,3921,2661,8021,377
MeriamAustraliaMeriam Mir Bible 2404758496748431012574
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 5591,5611,2338231,3131392438071,8451,5171,3051,7381,501
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 9511,9271,2419021,1121317698721,5401,3981,4312,259924
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 5271,0899179418461173355537807619481,102485
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 1,1042,5031,5631,7112,3142274981,2081,2868801,8679041,042
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 2,8243,6291,8632,4283,3939925781,4143,1942,5303,1353,5122,713
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 5811,6241,2906281,2143025057771,6401,1991,8661,8991,302
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,9833,8242,4682,3922,6531828481,3743,2782,1023,2934,3861,872
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 2631,2428747499521111125067457269191,381955
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 214984797758969721644888048111,048726777
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 2811,095665647923811343979225918901,862777
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 2621,2586939201,0971052775439475989912,094874
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 1861,112695363943711545558896008421,988875
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 2001,116758779926112186538891796856834796
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 4011,2518748551,2411272836289458411,122872720
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 2771,1628458671,04285142574901934923880717
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 3105488006871,136108163540989823955832791
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 3681,2419278811,1431341896171,016947989839935
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 6971,0939251,0591,1821322186621,1059389618401,068
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 3401,0836856951,0031092435848398331,096733793
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 1961,2569878129691251535361,059834807773967
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 3481,4939688821,1141121645609378119542,257848
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 2431,195799726930801695298937908841,012700
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 3551,3708769101,0511353015028689079319571,442
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 2581,1547466941,0311081605239028399048881,078
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 2401,1217946921,128145153520949789874907919
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 2291,05371367999289180439859797857891857
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 3831,3198969731,1071533235421,0959311,084971970
MiyobeBeninSola NT 3561,0601,7618161,2441022497292,3307,4462,6081,4751,597
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 3601,5501,2257131,340792367002,2687,0212,5761,6671,381
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 1,5882,5231,8022,1122,4481456661,0882,1961,5782,8212,6231,177
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 3346583984818133254327560
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 2,5085,0081,6416773,4891347983,2234,3233,8623,5656,2162,533
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 4,78710,9542,6785763,651581,1362,9914,3774,4256,8866,2924,917
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 2,9562,4531,7506052,3958336001,5632,7141,7553,3132,9392,912
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 2611,0187007531,0158521537851,4021,1781,1921,501871
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 4871,5551,1289171,040922268342,3211,3132,7821,7851,071
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 1,9823,0541,7002,4563,0591,2529911,1822,4621,7673,1162,1192,652
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 2,2193,4411,6071,1392,5883557901,7402,9353,0493,4803,2573,323
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 2,6573,8151,6801,0722,5921281,0191,9992,8613,1363,3853,1884,120
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 9331,7951,7201,1501,6041793401,0362,1921,3781,3671,7401,415
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 7952,0451,4186351,3761014788071,4329951,5251,9001,035
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 7471,3692,4201,5061,5771633128881,2221,4221,2511,7011,447
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 1,1232,1531,3086781,4311106259421,8561,3311,7712,0261,371
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 1,4032,2061,1284251,522787288361,6011,1942,3201,7711,456
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 4091,3111,2361,0331,2831323409942,3281,5053,0451,8901,147
NafeVanuatuNafe NT 2,4163,8162,38615,3675,5292254,0403,4834,2555,1354,1997,40629,664
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 6363,8031,5822,2583,0913456211,5172,2693,0262,0612,0402,845
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 2251,058741717944561254658108158282,273743
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 2511,0968207859491501534391,2009169911,005943
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 3551,1951,0325091,0315332276409166979582,173761
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 9744,0511,7581,1393,3682398001,9692,2782,6832,3562,0712,812
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,3244,5072,1871,1603,9232897842,0612,8872,8953,2122,3252,930
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 3211,1978986441,0781053375908708619931,046767
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 4151,3508055621,109961655079178149351,0951,258
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 2721,3598806191,0221112696049488959561,128942
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 3401,3311,0715331,0761301965509659738991,2861,191
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 3701,4751,4085441,0451471656249428727811,046823
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 3851,2041,0257481,1321182756521,0168851,0851,2741,211
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 1,1262,2581,9377821,445835749001,3441,2561,3841,7391,045
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 290655714568582132216368364280456693370
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 2731,0508056201,049961487842,1201,3202,6871,615989
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 1,4182,3311,4256911,5631428411,0891,5551,4021,7701,7511,297
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 1,1761,7411,6552,2141,9891224652,1371,7543392,083788670
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 1093884303073237067
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 6311,7441,8077931,9822622501,0612,1107672,1791,7511,672
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 13532784830466467135152257151426424826
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 1,8053,0411,8742,2392,4831018821,2261,6411,6682,3261,7511,879
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 409922698490704147244369531386605746344
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 5441,4949105789821101,3535757294,2626182,007977
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 5662,0971,3834611,495114196
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 3721,2069996521,1051292175921,0738961,1021,3781,055
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 3177717346801,3791102276015829657251,0261,108
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 9741,1771,3641,1887352004219462,0011,3222,9451,9222,455
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 3951,1271,3851,0471,690942246285597349638491,032
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 5001,2461,2679781,5951032205515618127851,036947
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 7251,9881,4826891,2172915888651,2071,0771,3651,4081,442
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 6151,1271,4591,1621,3882252878071,4051,4931,4171,7931,012
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 2991,2777906839931061715539371,5208821,5331,199
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 1,6133,1459574871,2211044679011,3321,0411,9501,6851,836
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 2537067374821,3462082805798831,149898893878
NooneCameroonNoone NT 3401,2639616211,1311352358201,9811,2971,2921,7741,191
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 253500795500494109243252440294550761459
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 2,3042,6322,0418,5074,1053003,7203,4193,5953,1313,0766,61113,835
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 2176257225471,20378146395711748546753805
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 20761079838258768212311372311575591385
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 7522,5681,3586071,8131246551,3001,7791,5141,7163,5231,135
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 20741961728340050186
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 1,5522,7381,7188891,8482186038501,8441,4193,3252,7631,307
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Luke 15341248037345856128
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 1926671,043524600811513101,035220448538367
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 5561,3961,2399701,0711284146028536921,220992584
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 1,8222,3471,6085511,6033167051,0851,8321,1182,7851,5042,094
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 8762,2981,8717211,3913777231,0461,6441,1451,8721,8371,115
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 7082,0131,6026091,3701606019451,2799921,7881,595884
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 1,7352,6242,4889251,7137397468831,4201,1332,4071,7981,924
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 186448668289470111190166254192415417343
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 13631551331235168141555265225497449368
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 6424,4282,2512,4243,2153493921,0702,0586,5692,0183,7441,365
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 9612,1421,3996921,491965331,0361,3151,1191,7631,758872
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 3211,3958525331,1081172685009219008711,4561,158
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 3711,2198755911,0421102945909738069821,044840
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 3921,3388766431,1191472135019829808931,173920
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 2841,1779097271,0671223285001,0258669761,4241,239
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 2471,0928775289841071873689006478172,370956
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 6,2587,7954,43124,0747,3875798,6306,4568,4456,4876,76111,27749,399
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 9611,3191,3131,0371,8641764381,3021,7511,0861,6541,3662,466
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 5228639758201,3861962016146599398169711,327
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 3281,3961,5101,1141,4331342608662,3041,3442,7611,6691,053
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3744,5432,2852,9973,3511893721,7062,1982,7711,7422,7421,858
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 2066059774751,225117181587809847758746760
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 2641,2971,0019041,001981727762,1871,3192,7431,5071,282
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 7461,5701,3428851,382754809851,2991,0581,7301,382829
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 1,8123,2451,0536131,2611096439111,4821,0932,1961,7411,610
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 5801,5911,4221,3021,6962704229292,4731,6422,9521,7311,516
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 3,2423,5893,4121,0462,5729159571,2132,4001,7103,6193,4063,353
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 7,77913,61411,0789,00110,7232,6092,6157,6308,48210,0619,8028,0337,260
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 2821,068711636913631166671,2871,3801,2941,8271,077
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 3301,2909551,0831,2761233849221,5201,2291,4191,566935
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 6712,4892,1217261,473
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 8271,2921,1419331,5481032056395927907809561,209
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 3,9557,4956,5897,1327,9311,2714,1596,8997,9496,1957,0656,2229,246
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 11,2328,94410,7028,1717,4491,8655,6576,2046,1665,9748,9029,040118,505
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 9601,6802,5962,3972,1696341,6922,0841,4541,7631,9762,9323,222
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,5812,9883,4753,0322,7504761,0623,0531,7312,6522,4303,3203,614
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 4939421,0346874,2951783411,7721,5566,1862,1912,8641,917
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 2955187765309781503115178929938251,1121,093
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 3329121,0236951,0481401846049898891,0421,4691,638
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 2074988983399211051364678637778751,153871
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 3549551,0479931,2522113666299971,0897621,1751,270
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 7011,3011,6471,4681,9273404531,1721,3361,1381,1389461,391
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 4971,4691,8421,4411,5472994951,2542,7142,3842,7261,5321,599
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 5301,7711,6921,2911,474812605951,1011,4427681,1781,365
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 6411,5111,0639761,8202533347299779651,2521,3401,251
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 1,7293,4671,6049201,4927925029121,4549972,1581,6801,686
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 3585661,0868991,484118255622836947993940834
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 4027121,0546201,3341473265897591,1111,040867788
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 7611,4402,5951,2504,4672874232,9291,9873,2871,7571,7761,319
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 4296981,0274691,1901061265256581,186792767697
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 2886631,2987361,2921404656327831,428869873662
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 2735971,0493851,2001241515127301,006855895556
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 3025281,0855991,2151903105957371,147906925820
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 2544541,0315661,2521973355366711,178873858933
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 3987371,0838201,0591102127922,20512,7582,6091,7101,452
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 4575981,0196451,2593303714827141,224822812726
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2634589904041,207133162521712952813844586
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 2995981,2067771,2122233415607421,031839908951
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 4057051,3167091,4591705556697599071,121840740
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 4437401,0401,0391,1322044869182,26124,8842,6731,6161,988
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 4067481,0904271,29486176539754887876880625
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 3236501,3065621,318853475787069729368721,176
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 3601,1331,4051,0371,2112244647041,4501,4339791,6301,257
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 1,3661,4609465201,2251284968241,2571,0921,6681,496975
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 7231,5001,1344119951135499801,4361,5351,8562,1232,133
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 8081,5629494501,0411244859971,1271,1051,5191,6891,686
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 290550560455426138251226401255506493386
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 4919901,0428291,1381301918382,2471,4432,7651,5101,217
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 5561,9812,3122,6372,0302674251,4121,6428852,4812,0411,152
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 16028647726735466122145153135257274204
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 14531251626334260115121154132250278254
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 18933441634935560121119163145271291233
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 214377417330409104140200314243366403351
RomanianCroatiaLudari Luke 14633
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 1,4921,9641,2489941,5461141,1471,2931,7911,6692,5141,8021,269
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,2662,6284,6975,6645,8242275962,1523,0851,7183,5914,0443,783
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 7,00413,65231,9786,1074,5481,0462,80019,84312,4116,0129,38114,27011,542
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 6661,7951,8682,6342,4427863328211,6138881,7501,5641,287
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 3638589207291,0022102006117781,5939739301,174
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 1,5283,4911,4856481,8381,0566759011,4141,2412,2872,6883,556
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 2497531,0857031,332571197612738946907919667
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 4368441,1176378161624535297055647631,034563
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 1,0491,6881,1778421,2263076019241,3551,3341,5781,7561,154
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,6283,5363,1203,7076,2671,7731,7382,8953,7903,1903,0433,5373,558
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 9351,2391,5347011,3712656308751,1351,2101,4781,7241,638
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 288729571517511123190202354295359469404
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 8051,7131,7357021,4581256579841,3701,5671,5701,782938
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 5329731,1197821,3561271794676851,1131,001798636
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 5661,4491,3261,0901,2211242448842,2551,4442,8491,7572,174
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 4451,1591,1269081,7722262845916917128271,182894
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 2697278387029721813074361,5241,2498631,5131,238
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 1,7742,2941,3705991,7122734181,1901,9001,4762,0452,3351,337
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 6581,0359863691,256674528771,1801,9271,4882,0751,242
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 1,1371,8341,5548491,5801985419971,4682,2012,0842,3532,232
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 20459382148157579164219334253379517351
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 8462,4991,9981,7071,6812284049181,2231,9561,3601,5931,720
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 4541,0871,5321,4581,3401042275919381,0249821,219741
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 5639402,3637854,2971121401,6501,9532,4441,5521,5271,874
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 3928681,3126511,3731122206321,1051,5509779641,230
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 5637941,4028881,8741835018409901,1361,5131,1171,085
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 3601,2451,0099151,1651833804251,4221,3868971,5391,216
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 1,5442,4932,6071,0202,0034917591,2121,6981,6102,2991,7341,372
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 8751,5819584861,2541274218421,2671,2481,5831,5721,353
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 6981,5921,3298221,5232435301,0071,2101,2371,4641,542834
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 1,8062,2582,7437851,9283054541,2571,9541,8302,4102,0532,423
SionaColombiaSiona NT 5591,1261,1551,0401,1761982871,0151,4521,7751,3451,4781,395
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 2679719471,0091,207802187811,3721,6901,2191,4631,529
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 8181,0901,1228921,1711151627462,23428,1522,5481,2931,751
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 9681,5311,2845101,4953216751,2601,5342,5791,9442,5151,667
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 9212,4193,4911,2294,6702454131,8722,0725,2692,0371,4632,780
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 2,9813,6482,0878932,1739837531,2072,1511,4703,1092,5832,710
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 189394860371363104168293230149355321287
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 278526457379638124201269338247425579427
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 4,7424,6342,11210,0833,5022564,2923,6134,4903,1032,8076,20425,132
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 2,5675,8905,8766,8576,9392,2222,2934,9505,2514,6292,2541,4872,018
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 5,94517,00812,55513,60612,3102,7173,0825,8757,44710,2068,8968,8459,309
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 2,7426,2866,3956,3286,2512,2262,1374,6997,4517,0615,5334,8264,301
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 1171381,285861,20111146725830215725
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 991671,269701,20114414283382141369
SrananSurinameSranan NT 4336941,1407411,4312623566246821,2531,2301,2751,065
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 1,1142,1211,8621,0971,9231066311,1831,5602,7111,6032,8321,823
SubaKenyaSuba NT 5901,3331,3651,0761,3991972847499681,6631,1091,1541,280
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 1,6442,0141,9731,4451,7721276008902,0191,2452,7471,7851,750
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 8581,5491,5696461,5283294569201,2932,0261,4081,9971,388
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 8221,3421,0186971,4711534861,0041,2471,4471,5741,8471,025
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 5631,1391,5919553,6271983311,6772,9801,8042,0313,3112,883
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 1,8762,2481,3716691,9011544241,6332,3092,0812,8612,5651,739
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 1,0022,2752,4022,5073,4372314581,6122,2442,7511,7173,3403,101
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 9641,6652,0962,7993,2231785041,7252,1302,6731,6792,7152,786
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 8,93615,08014,55114,86214,3895,1154,60011,27012,77113,66212,72511,45211,294
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 7692,5131,3087591,5161445018851,4891,6312,6241,7071,543
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 3224396 6782184333
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 6739431,1451,0031,2032563398672,64516,6452,6341,4571,974
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 3381,1881,6561,2542,0435972758019281,2749068441,031
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 9401,0661,3295591,2482806548671,4151,2091,3791,8141,111
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 1,5192,0061,3415292,4801149031,9742,7072,3182,3983,75064,615
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 9221,9261,0465431,2892544958971,3731,0811,5251,8171,572
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 2223987535686475586334387507574601591
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 7561,3501,6169451,2192386049201,3301,4781,3981,9561,051
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 1,2062,3921,2991,5661,6991256971,0161,5161,1391,5271,487838
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 10537682235645171139192210152292374270
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 4371,1801,8931,0691,3271382435141,1067409251,341970
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 7921,7401,8862,1243,1481311752,1332,2241,5471,6761,8402,868
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 1,6533,4392,5782,5953,7053273043,0302,3655,5222,1513,8503,182
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 2,1712,1552,7342,5492,7023233,6252,8334,1192,6812,1326,8237,754
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 216530770691740811854117173977661,076611
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 4539409755591,165982805261,0218821,2051,408924
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 3688021,0697521,050952568751,4701,1671,1381,541896
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 150361670425375103184204230198345364332
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 7611,1501,2354851,2401145091,0191,3741,0481,2531,568946
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 13830447529235284128172201177282286222
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 5911,0771,3011,1661,4872005428931,1641,0871,3241,2761,293
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 8711,2421,3527071,4121905551,0831,3881,3401,3751,6431,589
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 3707646901,7145401511894734673,6014482,0191,772
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 1,6683,2332,9262,2533,2741652402,9102,6872,9862,0112,8932,959
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 3811,2021,0575481,0191321488422,4781,8392,7401,6451,503
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 6631,0491,2348121,2781774167089221,4161,2201,5682,067
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 2445808055471,015901715008671,3128891,4571,331
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 2941,1827864871,025991524138998569401,4001,325
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 4069051,1467791,2882292647551,2811,0741,1341,8211,451
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 3287439003821,0011591628042,3481,3762,7031,7621,163
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 5296331,2446571,2291443355259727181,1581,0661,369
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 1,1991,7221,4881,2121,7421944241,2031,6269192,7752,4551,016
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 1576589596491,05260172350483471461592469
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 3,6856,4676,3206,3189,4301,7771,3614,3427,1359,27710,2327,79712,298
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 2584649975011,213751605569271,4478047481,105
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 1,9282,5242,2073,6522,0933766241,0472,1041,6702,3092,1262,466
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 1,4302,1002,2072,8132,9941964331,7241,6221,0972,5542,0091,212
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 6519357954181,3501225688901,2701,4491,1931,7651,545
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 8371,6721,6291,1101,8402895889341,2841,2121,3631,5221,597
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 3331,0481,4648191,525136242627799876796790658
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 4601,0169757811,4431722336259829998401,188982
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 5771,0341,2841,0211,3211563907801,1151,3591,1392,1611,508
TolHondurasTol NT 5441,4558027421,0131201764337709757951,375835
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 3879238789831,3341112425149278916341,0721,173
TonganTongaRevised West Version 14,18424,86922,58925,03423,7387,40523,51728,77427,67923,51529,95522,13439,613
Torres Strait CreoleAustraliaYumplatok Bible 4039591,6027161,46572369
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 3425938304861,0781321504539287778771,313941
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 229527718352939791295118798179071,273834
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 2425108115069891341615929427658161,3581,002
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 2645347866091,0351573094839929218571,3811,002
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 3095947805901,0131281554529847018791,321653
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 2605347904811,0181592834551,3952,2902,6792,2351,813
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 4421,0411,2678701,3931912315471,0378291,0241,541948
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 4307751,0275861,0941482366491,0008431,0581,374920
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 2876118144791,243811491,0482,5001,8123,4821,7931,467
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,2023,0381,7979093,1331091,0522,0352,8272,7784,0992,4923,862
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 4209131,3529391,1321522208801,7941,6031,5431,592983
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 1,4402,5551,4541,0181,7803697191,1251,7971,8402,6983,0561,102
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 1,1731,3491,2041,1221,9302284541,2088344,3121,1102,9073,473
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 1979201,2151,2331,379761957381,4701,1891,2631,563999
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 4751,0391,2399211,1751942645909721,0829071,3071,361
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 5661,0739669231,1331572737239576731,0932,1111,165
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 1586941,603890959771274628141,2767911,5731,134
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 5411,2011,8998781,2651212085341,0227898741,594994
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 3065889216129871261555319457938431,6181,063
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 3757256815011,048801804839127208411,980994
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 2315147934891,019821295838766907751,6061,052
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 250835823625731109317459615476806600766
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 7931,4031,2115611,3561954361,0541,5291,4931,4312,4791,879
UdukSudanUduk Bible 8081,9962,9651,6442,6672413931,2461,5622,1921,3671,9171,480
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 4679071,4161,4584,1521152001,9479442,2121,5471,284
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 2415468045591,24169225523463701676713
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 5361,0621,5261,2741,1281992206331,1617661,0721,7671,584
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 1,8803,7171,4907031,6021675851,0071,3859971,8731,6121,768
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 1,1161,9582,5046931,2551646058861,2006401,8046621,552
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 1,4633,4681,5487081,9231835651,1651,4981,3202,4211,6242,760
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 1,4932,7731,9081,3011,4201654208611,6131,1812,0481,3762,796
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 4719301,2085531,3661442666197311,1271,0171,004653
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 1,7432,9911,6201,0492,0163305961,3321,8941,2862,3551,6233,246
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 1,0591,5901,7941,2421,3631463099161,4681,8231,0871,9541,019
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 2,0231,8871,8472,9182,2192412,9701,9814,1452,7361,3621,320
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 9431,3812,0941,2241,4833326969921,3681,3921,3701,6061,879
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 7611,4461,6207151,5232537328771,2691,7001,5211,3711,614
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 6831,1991,5061,3951,4632114179921,2341,1901,1631,5611,437
UyghurChinaUyghur Bibleg 73
UyghurChinaUyghur Bibleg 21
UyghurChinaUyghur Bibleg 83
UyghurChinaUyghur Bibleg 295
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 3861,0781,2077831,6191492466675887167679331,055
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 2,8812,4533,3252,2554,7221683972,3121,5315,3763,4964,9693,529
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese NT 1923 2455165975661,125125207518715901,173417
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 6359288184701,4682375229011,2831,4841,1811,5552,268
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 8331,5731,3817681,729997239451,1751,1351,5441,7201,364
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 4551,2591,2611,1201,1789802627171,6861,3721,3481,6421,124
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 6791,7591,5341,1471,6183673147851,0379941,0111,096994
WalmajarriAustraliaWalmajarri Bible 24370876958784960419
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 1,1001,3851,2236532,2001345181,1721,7442,2941,5012,2712,081
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 2441,0456817121,0327471383861,3151,1018781,4951,125
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 3609189378371,1461131835081,0079569531,4321,028
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 1,1121,3011,2515921,7861096051,2241,4941,3911,6302,0262,040
WarlpiriAustraliaWarlpiri Bible 5551,4601,9547541,62370138
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 3,3353,8643,0091,9233,7513701,5531,9452,8063,2213,8074,3404,093
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 8691,1171,0026471,5011034889591,2821,2871,2181,4101,808
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 117293347340351102171156232179337360319
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 6981,2801,3807001,6201544748691,0981,4811,1191,4421,603
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 8172,0701,5967481,8933845901,1251,5971,2472,0621,6821,018
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 2,7553,2072,01010,7474,3102633,8863,2753,99926,87035,50215,91029,722
Wik-MungkanAustraliaWik-Mungkan NT 3961,0039076811,231256163
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 1,6283,2581,2725791,4651046639011,2001,0441,7901,6431,518
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 1,0561,4231,3036231,5801496359741,3301,1121,3371,5213,347
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 2394958021,5157951131875185212953937501,118
WorrorraAustraliaWorrorra Mark and Luke 10021745441446268161298
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 1,6882,6041,7764571,5149718708721,6371,2901,7322,5433,299
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3001,3629101,0001,0311041495771,4181,1131,1571,4971,137
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3601,2558398051,0421221785411,3611,2101,2141,5401,106
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 1,3241,4551,9893991,1671027001,0531,7781,0291,6181,5721,757
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 3766648465659711361568212,1971,3652,7281,7071,029
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 7673,1372,1106202,9462311,3102,2383,9012,7564,8125,0864,721
YaguaPeruYagua NT 3264059324891,2591381445488881,321804773939
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 4591,1121,4099251,7561562887259651,045973983803
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 4021,1491,3331,171894179261499620758782927740
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 1,6742,3992,7412,5873,5982814972,0282,7323,2222,2664,2913,494
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 4116441,0445541,4361292855748571,0239861,0571,003
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 2795761,0565321,3394372054427669749007701,218
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 15351362697
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 5446827578129401141634651,4748751,0881,6321,332
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 9,3116,5659,8448,5376,6971,5874,9774,6324,2687,1614,9618,26899,213
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 4207069057841,0881983175701,0531,1259331,6501,009
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 7158719873141,1771044189571,2259211,4901,6351,683
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 1,2861,5331,1038791,1311072589171,2029822,2931,609997
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 8631,4301,6591,0141,7222836639391,3269891,4971,8772,844
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 1,5011,8101,3018971,8522671,0301,3611,8781,7641,8382,2171,926
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 1,2721,5881,1766201,3371925279911,5171,1951,8511,8912,145
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 1,2951,6851,3325501,3001424951,0971,3799211,6941,7511,807
YindjibarndiAustraliaYindjibarndi Luke 10217154997
YinePeruYine NT 3358181,2178511,2961635416317431,1679521,002683
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 270411464292414287211195291198396457355
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 8001,3361,8256121,7551096171,2981,5221,1042,0311,9131,945
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 5029181,1128711,1511392856741,7921,8981,2251,5311,390
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 5341,2001,3885881,3345342545431,1127519591,4141,250
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 5917811,0357491,2021133896451,1301,0571,0831,721968
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 5127981,0937821,1432484307981,0841,1171,2181,697874
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 462733712382996561035499149619521,5181,061
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 361608764442990721704789379429041,6181,089
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 6108108967091,0281081385629547079451,6521,030
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 4595819085881,0511513225431,0617531,3042,041883
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 3757021,0755431,070713496381,0708531,3671,5711,212
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 5836718654881,1221673706689769561,2241,789987
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 301458712436958472095411,0078891,1061,6311,227
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 3537189368991,0661402736311,1119951,1441,3831,174
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 249445591345775841544628988427,2674,0281,087
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 5877741,0408191,1501224505511,1149681,2371,7811,043
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 7541,3431,4449981,0981912975301,1721,0929371,6131,117
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 4686006913051,352831535489588719161,5971,129
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 241466707277787901324869727548671,316648
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 409578789383954991914499389318931,240854
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 2995627143341,067541254989879118631,258954
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 5527228665001,0211582495881,0877509551,964812
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 33667261327981550644799818188591,2591,031
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 4445237994071,147781387041,0361,0509851,2981,063
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 6507769016821,0602193735951,1587481,2911,7541,272
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 268510806328979601585009928219141,487888
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 4136968494141,42479716329879829891,6651,130
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 4055177863621,016771315549496098851,557927
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 4417391,0004781,005931454501,0558389081,4191,018
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 9531,3871,5085991,3352336439961,3911,0571,8881,7191,900
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 7201,5711,5011,2571,6151332596949178508739551,172
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 5047591,0085851,0191522935421,0559568631,4141,068


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes