Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2020-07-10 16:42:33 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 10 Jul 2020 16:44 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-07
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 794 792 786 786 784 782 782 779 765 764 762 762 754
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 852 850 843 843 841 837 837 834 820 819 816 815 807
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 933 927 919 919 914 909 910 886 872 869 860 858 850
Languages with Bible translations: 797 795 790 790 789 787 787 784 770 769 767 767 759
Bible translations: 950 944 937 937 933 928 929 905 891 888 879 877 869
Updates+additions: 15 26 15 36 24 25 22 40 19 21 13 27 26
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 449 448 448 448 445 445 445 437 404 404 404 404 404
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-07 through 2020-06
Unique visitors: 31,30968,254116,06883,01699,627117,317107,46591,707153,272124,493139,480138,822106,9671,346,488
Audio or video downloads or views: 134 962 1,188 1,759 1,179 3,517 2,987 3,585 6,276 7,523 5,879 2,450 5,624 42,929
Bible chapter views: 656,577 1,763,236 2,129,318 2,589,932 1,716,006 1,535,767 1,376,546 2,027,680 1,878,894 2,052,422 1,660,376 1,417,105 1,729,416 21,876,698
Bible downloads: 118,118 368,639 373,258 300,335 336,140 402,931 293,301 516,520 262,217 355,435 498,351 330,265 431,066 4,468,458
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 774,829 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 26,388,084

Area delivered to

Name2020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-07
Africa24,90877,13983,43280,19558,57354,85248,86950,49146,84045,54640,07640,99344,063
Americas423,932926,9491,387,5021,475,5161,169,289802,217863,6921,337,930997,501837,095833,492617,4831,414,932
Asia154,334407,874554,046558,288397,406311,553293,660368,246453,728317,093305,858325,675248,214
Europe140,099653,601377,538679,700362,254736,393420,551740,037601,0851,174,613942,231710,654415,109
Pacific31,55467,249101,22898,31565,75737,19446,05251,06548,22541,03342,89354,99943,780


Sites

Site2020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-07
Alkitab.pw 7,20113,4347,07617,86515,77110,70412,0687,86312,29212,3627,2026,1846,690
Baebol.org 8,00325,78750,77027,99831,09535,62437,74733,34347,29327,30816,72077,85125,001
Bible.cx 8472,5512,8922,1343,6821,3399259071,4181,7265011,3241,852
Biblias.me 6,23520,27037,02965,30435,34327,92010,64911,24819,66210,9828,12120,06710,456
BibliaTimorLeste.com 170373228208276264585624018417060102
eBible.org 594,5741,609,5351,805,0411,878,8941,492,2671,531,1381,290,5272,154,9311,255,4421,887,9971,880,0111,424,9501,846,548
fsm.Bible 101,693353,918397,317625,443293,072233,205235,075212,425504,299173,464164,163157,335143,178
PacificBibles.org 13,75131,59149,20357,78045,65619,70314,29234,78832,13736,88032,65633,40830,868
png.Bible 36,09666,223144,385201,680115,32767,52559,21486,512267,439252,83049,58825,91791,489
Solomons.Bible 1668297614202242524421 102
WorldEnglish.Bible 6,2439,0879,79414,64420,82214,77312,2575,6707,11311,6035,4532,7249,820
Total 774,829 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106

File formats

Format2020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-07
audio 1349621,1881,7591,1793,5172,9873,5856,2767,5235,8792,4505,624
epub 8,74214,97915,84416,45520,50620,45416,36031,22017,28520,36179,47616,62816,512
html 1,7487,0677,8435,68012,57218,39612,65525,91818,94819,06011,8676,01316,092
inscript/BrowserBible zip 606 3
mobi 9,46673,95944,47833,03292,36495,55071,35594,34938,481128,700187,734152,334134,102
osis 1394048593221,0303,3152,0225,2303,5173,7382,1082272,624
pdf 37,944110,398108,845115,743100,041138,98179,090257,51189,04076,894133,57277,825130,948
sword 14,38938,35935,60731,25832,08431,94931,69935,96533,59740,91639,67836,80135,246
sword repo 5,46714,42320,95414,85412,05114,03912,1977,6217,9808,8996,0226,46017,690
usfm 1679662,2517391,4023,5442,1645,3483,7643,9492,1823562,710
usfx 12,34035,26432,4697,8281,0453,3972,1775,3513,5313,7662,1783102,727
view 656,5771,763,2362,129,3182,589,9321,716,0061,535,7671,376,5462,027,6801,878,8942,052,4221,660,3761,417,1051,729,416
vpl 1154211,1497381,1233,9102,4365,8063,7223,6682,0812622,752
word 4237391,4738241,8853,0321,3114,2172,8413,7942,7601,1801,764
xsfm 48888578121061
Total 774,829 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-07
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 3861,0091,6462,2796621,3049671,7171,3061,8581,4559511,484
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 6361,1291,6113,3913,2532,9381,9152,9562,9583,4982,1812,3972,249
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 2621,3219301,1099091,3938881,8816068471,2498741,272
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 3491,3339141,0468461,3077261,6944378211,3678401,370
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 3301,0597961,7541,8992,3761,1901,5027911,3041,1591,1311,387
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 3019367687591,1241,2349851,3066917551,2396631,448
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 1303735183325285296157137411,002831447742
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 3631,5341,8142,8911,9182,0972,0932,6442,9483,3452,7402,0183,473
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 1785357396146121,1908311,2381,0531,2661,8558091,784
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 2206537736546478746631,2509931,1811,6578981,808
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 7021,6871,5092,3022,5112,5382,3083,4921,3992,9872,2282,3322,913
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 3766626179369601,1841,0361,5196831,2241,6038411,975
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 3081,1228087731,0319118871,6041,1971,3391,7301,1561,962
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 2088724514886038215101,2673795056783671,306
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 4621,0608981,6671,7071,9671,6001,8059191,6561,3161,1531,411
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 3558556101,2821,2281,2571,2401,7038021,4141,2791,0721,547
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 1557475618225918946381,2793971,1611,0134891,043
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 110200282302235899564359449380668493
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 5591,2001,2941,7451,0961,7891,4341,9702,7472,8162,4698621,907
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 7651,1665794,2339091,4721,3534,4541,0743,5301,7152,4743,103
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 6141,5001,8952,0881,2091,5481,2251,9462,3263,5051,7911,8322,273
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 3068748298205091,1657511,0745321,1999946541,194
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 6221,5647301,8921,7791,5561,1391,6355541,5991,0149171,487
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 2447615991,6801,5128354951,5655201,2561,1321,7151,953
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 5711,5851,8531,9401,2331,4269401,8812,3982,6412,2511,1831,905
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 4521,0671,1631,6201,4681,5721,4741,9401,7682,3352,6057701,384
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 2009171,1201,4877281,3151,3661,6002,2552,4621,9135141,570
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 1886305494814031,1015371,1443777057104461,269
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,3102,3911,4492,6373,5632,9472,2822,5721,2032,0092,9221,1471,664
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 2661,0119021,1381,0851,2981,2391,8941,0021,6621,8691,5781,708
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 1,1977065,2604,5502,308468583,0755,5263,0452,2854,3674,087
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 4241,5801,6162,5082,2591,7731,4412,0182,4553,6322,6329421,797
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 5101,9961,9913,1591,7561,7441,7783,1403,8873,3502,9141,0072,201
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 2291,9991,5802,2761,8151,8541,4412,3231,5342,1172,3421,5231,737
AmoNigeriaAmo NT 55
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 1645927725313797264471,1773951,0827456211,008
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 1937797635454127875441,2573389801,0168331,018
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 4901,5631,3521,7171,2931,5161,3461,9992,9603,5462,6697472,179
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 4221,3781,2321,3769611,1361,0721,8072,0492,9832,3608112,072
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 5761,7301,9033,3851,9332,4142,3443,2874,3643,7112,6713,3823,131
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 3581,0678931,3197321,0431,0371,5071,9942,6322,6259341,911
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 105351359457441451302828382718807581609
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 4251,2971,4842,3816371,4191,1701,8882,3702,4201,8071,4002,067
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 2231,2661,5312,2416431,4441,0251,5052,2572,2081,2565481,555
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 3651,1249741,6932,2051,3831,0161,7191,9072,7041,7255421,680
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 985112805115166233938825467657081,0181,090
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 3721,2328381,6281,1321,3551,3391,9102,6213,6751,3441,3392,200
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 1855885847205787305791,3574797567354631,335
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 4396946367955861,0557291,2996661,2431,1387731,131
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 4316655375595029645761,1675621,1149247301,192
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 4896196236515481,0495651,2406211,1129907581,166
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 2335643644823657945851,2493536728954811,280
ArabicLebanonArabic Van Dyck Bible 48,168163,941195,355214,627149,786100,69898,905116,107101,997109,617103,599107,46688,485
ArabicEgyptWBTC Arabic Bible 6681,0331,2772,2541,4441,0601,2751,8651,7308521,7514502,008
Arabic, StandardEgyptNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 6952,1181,3752,4281,3861,5921,6663,821920912
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 48179184155196315213350207374520304451
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 3821,3041,1961,5729671,2811,1681,8701,9442,7292,3816261,831
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 3148668151,7701,5421,2531,4262,0741,8421,9461,4841,9631,691
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 4571,3191,0051,6801,1851,2861,1031,7671,9333,4651,4648021,728
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 3138428081,2071,4321,1759751,9511,5241,7092,0042,3722,220
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 1969795098041,0496964161,4339771,38517758
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 2631,4471,0471,4751,3111,0727701,7881,6322,0551,6251,1702,058
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 4361,3499721,2891,6231,2591,2012,1601,9162,5821,8781,4751,946
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 1675484505365001,0305811,2113286368044821,220
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 2055493644883138674109753257057344221,189
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 1766536034924691,0935211,1343465878894571,337
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 2698161,0636778071,2528151,6535371,0532,0106481,952
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 2215043343894019234429282926536983711,306
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 6131,6281,5022,9281,5142,1091,4754,2431,3954,2742,0792,7275,059
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 4731,8231,8181,9011,6021,5605081,6497162,3141,9731,2471,523
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 2086585924016736854431,1382781,0451,2807351,568
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 5191,6521,4103,1601,2921,8541,4222,1982,5292,5751,7142,1993,675
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 2791,0479371,3846929661,0541,7412,6943,6241,3107271,840
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 5238385636997399637801,4335531,5291,5509971,292
AwabakalAustraliaAwabakal Luke 50201157144253
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 4511,6441,2155523665074575867961,031614397711
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 6691,8581,3932,3391,3851,3829481,9022,4232,5271,6651,5812,447
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 243553585608531155141,2096531,1111,9441,0581,542
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 4,87011,18814,76916,58312,5399,92410,43412,15711,24210,27810,3388,6347,460
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 1,1911,4763,2671,7561,0643,2491,3363,5752,3673,5102,2508773,261
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 2968371,1511,4091,2411,2731,1541,8691,0361,6791,7341,0951,929
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 142339376665556714550896357976827738914
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 231561354361553571275422462536644335478
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 4906745325535018855321,1635021,0179368291,073
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 1,0223,5243,8073,6715,2805,3085,3694,2594,5882,7562,9322,3922,223
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 3147609451,0958671,1289791,5537149681,6857231,544
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 5421,3921,1261,9331,6311,4741,3231,4298361,6851,0181,0071,515
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 9752,1652,1191,9992,3043,4652,4902,3901,9631,4863,0452,5731,721
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 6561,6012,0463,2852,2682,9222,7723,5166,5087,5742,6681,5813,164
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 4387285375534571,1217021,0924001,0608887571,130
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 4031,3001,3001,5321,0781,3911,2591,8301,1002,2441,7137431,538
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 8431,8372,7154,5262,0782,5442,1953,3113,8033,9042,3382,6674,215
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 4681,1271,3111,2846829148441,7163,0844,3441,5345321,751
BeamiPapua New GuineaBedamuni Bible 1,4112,4662,9155,6392,5742,3054,6613,173
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 45194144206255332220355191449375335422
BedjondChadBedjond NT 1878604695397218825181,2653771,0458794911,097
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan Bible 4711,5202,5341,4232,3281,7658441,4306141,7471,7631,1651,352
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 2801,1429291,0121,1381,1241,0991,7407861,6941,8101,5401,904
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 3771,2071,4221,8981,2121,6101,6682,2563,2484,0141,9069362,141
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 6141,8042,6652,1821,7641,6331,5013,7128353,7091,8221,1063,311
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 5211,6402,3793,7942,6423,4555,0288,0994,4927,4173,5632,8704,870
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 3541,2981,3711,6779551,2941,3431,7722,9493,3431,5737271,828
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 5671,7812,3993,4751,6522,1752,0632,9484,1833,6862,0621,4362,733
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 1975255827497569439581,2271,3221,3661,305742865
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 3321,1961,1291,4748531,1691,0801,7083,1283,8711,7338882,070
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 3108621,0091,0851,0411,5071,2111,9641,1811,7542,3171,3832,140
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 3441,3451,1961,5357511,0911,1781,6673,5094,0511,2484791,929
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 2155685836226057875311,1796281,0461,3068741,610
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 3587291,3021,1627821,1038401,5275851,5092,0858752,376
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 4131,3211,069391254374248410210435510385464
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 2616113927221,037629580679360981992726920
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 4101,2361,9742,1321,3041,8211,5072,0142,2872,5372,9027721,556
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 8071,9632,3511,7532,1251,5962,6543,1447481,5551,3027494,368
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 8122,3522,7871,6827223,2631,7262,3106301,6413,1716612,691
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 7602,1222,9303,7952,8352,9892,9545,3215,9245,9413,6471,7683,677
BolinaoPhilippinesBolinao NT 4232,1371,0611,677992283281,8071,3461,7071,6211,1962,076
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 4178729281,1421,4871,3571,2741,9229641,0381,9691,0491,651
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 1936517055137359557391,2134858431,9248971,653
BoraPeruBora NT 1464843534403427715141,1422744846674091,375
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 6851,8811,7602,1041,2741,9111,4742,5162,7183,1141,9631,4051,475
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 4191,6492,0852,2321,5201,7601,3752,3461,8772,0291,7868931,802
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 67285180223221458252511269586524420527
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 5678155666356011,0797881,3684871,2789018071,204
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 4718194677475987135241,2213239478944451,037
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 3081,1261,4451,4338241,4511,1131,8191,9813,2462,2957131,630
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 4161,1801,3571,5611,1861,5511,5461,7741,2162,2081,8031,1461,589
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 1797237316598308906911,3521,0301,4341,3877121,402
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 2401,0481,3361,7101,0181,6311,3761,3929511,0971,2248671,385
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 7272,4182,3442,0271,3291,4011,4242,1443,2473,4991,4235931,658
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 3241,3091,2862,0218531,4211,2091,8653,0313,0091,8736351,940
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 3691,3931,0651,7601,0931,0931,2291,8892,2253,3241,4305901,639
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 3139941,0881,4786741,2481,0571,7732,5833,1011,2954961,696
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 1861,2271,1431,2118551,3045802,6221,3441,2811,4631,7332,127
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 1,0032,5863,8072,2429161,9352,1583,0459731,6891,3248523,606
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 4454881,6311,4801,006225152,2931,6211,7941,5569851,452
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 5891,1487966897087556531,3004179981,1129361,027
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 2237137758417481,0257361,4591,0918491,4666971,535
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 5907516035944088586661,1475681,5701,2179701,334
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 5041,5707861,2321,2411,7781,1552,1736261,0711,5356502,737
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 2837066051,3588961,4001,0441,2426628041,0487341,331
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 2056643785335838415001,1913265738734931,265
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 4257415975283919435421,0943099607997061,043
CaribSurinameCarib NT 3327961,0301,1221,1831,1901,1581,8198629821,3201,0451,678
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 2891,0091,0159938891,6091,2611,6397831,4241,3669011,520
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 2291,0378287665291,1927791,2105381,3761,1117601,300
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 2085775868735971,2907841,3014617041,0025111,499
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 2506228131,0056841,2758161,3876471,1901,1947061,181
CebuanoPhilippinesCebuano Bible 3581,078
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 1,4911341031,7821927633697870136716734
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 463177321,737236912811,855138137706939
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 5209185921,0338299776321,3294581,1121,1397431,189
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 3831,1661,1521,3791,2291,5961,4732,0061,1881,7411,3931,3411,627
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 1977346857976631,2468641,4267461,2661,1677081,246
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 4951,5021,1735891755182566922471,276629628830
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 2006498619387531,3351,0981,7981,0131,9901,7631,1131,614
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 1857508296634781,0596551,2164111,2038678271,158
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 1828348326785529177371,4544271,1498417681,141
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 2516318569298641,4021,1951,4481,2011,0781,6007631,401
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 2366926107105501,0547661,2065267508506731,525
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 2019 382213
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible w/ Strongs 8111,8672,3951,8602,4862,6721,9114,0867361,0493,0327713,586
Chin, ThadoIndiaChongthu Bible 16461
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 253129952947642137221,4116296641,2195231,131
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 1787328794653448385761,0043449737067561,184
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 2041,0821,1965143098214711,1863499419137481,145
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2036857105173477054751,2913039428736671,022
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 2407768305034477985391,1923499838368301,274
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 1648959164743488186451,1054171,0007137261,089
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 2339641,0796044351,0577761,3526651,1657527201,172
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 1436927294993176974331,1652911,0058987301,085
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 2841,1401,0667516537344081,3462829258536761,110
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 2041,0289455883117096251,3124159657877431,221
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 5,51819,77513,06313,04713,77911,1068,1289,68816,74918,49215,67814,00913,887
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 2,8644,9354,7774,8174,8164,8503,7484,4086,0445,6986,1526,3863,958
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 1,5958806701,2248871,1011,2781,2987261,4121,4102,3031,370
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 13,86139,95930,79934,41129,26732,99325,97632,06527,07235,21935,82238,23530,275
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 10,90630,85025,75531,61624,56428,88322,40529,20821,08628,50029,81831,12328,261
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 2216765835865081,1246801,2295811,0599924921,163
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 1906044626254871,1246931,2857021,0941,4859481,255
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 2057038375544209946191,3004501,1498637941,082
CholMexicoChol NT 2057418566764889766011,2284111,1018127131,093
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 2529521,0847305071,1387631,4426441,2929798521,305
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 2357298598295511,1017331,4226011,1779448681,273
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 2007239137896051,2207521,4795631,3029958681,166
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 4841,0458901,7712,4062,9351,0231,7101,2821,5111,3971,1521,503
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 6081,4512,3682,8221,3942,0932,1602,5982,5923,1022,0691,1012,617
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,6433,9333,6523,1842,5294,0312,5094,6522,1244,5472,3372,8464,211
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 2118455326216018746221,3884601,1948587701,098
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 84,410287,302335,403400,159252,800203,993197,590170,132215,619155,939142,384137,805134,765
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 2569489861,4227891,5138961,4627351,4081,1151,1361,472
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 2818567801,3937041,4369211,3217231,3261,0399351,258
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 1796614016123429259571,0383871,1371,497886912
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 2647544456494287199011,4593941,111634734969
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 1776484385843646114141,0213311,2631,4578511,137
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 1847058585043809784091,0373839796536381,037
CroatianCroatiaCroatian Bible 1,7651,8188511,0889941,1681,6461,707
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 4476886075674381,0407001,1254541,2378378961,135
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 5028467626866381,1598231,4019731,6441,3101,0871,577
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 1796837975253588884611,1114161,0517336941,007
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 1737087456074887545461,4943941,0347567131,082
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 6953,2381,5492,0931,0511,9631,8783,8411,0583,6692,0712,5713,456
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 4331,7791,2911,4671,6461,5901,5161,9801,2012,1662,4181,8021,804
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 2,0354,7795,5486,2333,7192,9532,4835,2573,2663,6032,634669580
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 3319751,0781,4499731,2121,3991,7321,8213,6491,7135871,997
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 4501,0537991,2481,3621,6561,5001,8711,0061,6191,5701,0441,376
DanishDenmarkDanish Bible 1931 5291,6285771,1547971,2061,2973,50946625
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 3631,2821,1001,8801,0581,2621,3571,8351,8603,4431,5478901,770
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 3931,3211,0211,6021,2401,4721,2311,9322,4533,5932,4447721,965
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 1507983354778337875251,1844161,243691687991
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 1928436366487779987681,2954151,1948548331,051
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 4601,3181,2711,6909921,3121,3541,8902,2314,2921,1184991,876
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 1,0653,1692,0822,0891,5671,5321,5042,3481,8822,0351,9913,0082,277
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 2768365178145509035901,3873821,1619435421,171
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 9001,8631,1921,7331,3871,3991,2401,8837041,7541,3141,0121,693
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 50218170212238307210339199309540374404
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 5061,8221,2811,2966217844361,6087401,1201,953222
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 5229779661,8291,0799961,0711,4894596751,1127321,449
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 4891,4801,8201,746577146122,1661,3331,7831,7545633,135
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 4571,2327051,3671,1608205071,5654961,1861,531856360
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 25155107132161319179309171318322322337
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 26205105124238283173288186347782333446
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 45205213254263435258450335518667373424
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 3661,6051,6692,2951,4041,6501,5042,2782,7222,9011,8683,1412,024
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 2157135766604881,0067761,1784721,2201,2705611,188
DombeZimbabweDombe NT 40
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 5051,3521,4123,0351,8532,1182,0913,2002,1192,6002,1902,0312,583
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 4931,7992,1631,6976971,3462,9393,8188971,5231,7309613,448
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 4271,3751,5162,0961,3291,5101,8092,3931,2421,8571,6938591,446
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 2686898618296881,2981,0401,4467098671,2618051,631
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 2405354478135918106739299631,4631,352421655
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 4431,2201,3451,2171,0381,4421,6481,9785891,0421,2766552,051
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 1544194585213984784467536341,146731420586
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 6651,8502,3063,2271,8161,8572,0322,8022,8212,7682,5091,1732,374
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 14,90640,49935,77541,75037,37142,15236,39842,90830,97947,54948,89937,48534,252
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 6686172,3541,0001,1515161,4551,8221972199621501,292
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 2,6758,9909,2158,2305,7787,3275,6507,0404,8657,2034,7573,7087,393
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 10,26531,45728,79236,37527,88033,50528,15630,88422,24534,80932,75429,59527,071
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 6,46310,3698,88814,0645,7319,8265,9068,7103,9407,33713,4316,1504,293
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,4613,7225,6754,2544,3035,6083,4414,0852,4745,1272,5992,3295,930
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 1,8016,4206,8835,9256,0496,9505,7856,4294,1796,7494,9303,9526,829
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,2356,4957,2807,9416,6715,6215,4306,4476,6176,6044,7643,8407,396
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish Majority Text Version 7722,7193,3302,184
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (Enhanced) (with Deuterocanon) 9423,1434,5953,3892,4545,0683,5623,9351,6245,114359
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (with Deuterocanon) 9853,8754,4113,0992,3482,5353,0763,9161,6555,440378
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFamily 35 NT 997
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 1,0743,5824,0373,7803,1123,2953,2223,7422,9343,2482,2752,2163,327
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 1,6885,2625,1103,7862,7603,4213,4474,9884,2625,9992,7192,4706,076
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 8362,7873,1832,4722,4652,0952,2722,0491,6482,1202,2671,9892,174
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 1,0663,1594,1163,3272,6673,2713,4654,3412,7945,1253,6652,3874,942
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 5,0846,4738,1618,7116,3868,5697,1089,96810,1408,5178,1705,8258,867
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 29,25598,864100,061110,45688,98590,392102,034102,87287,07492,12588,01983,34780,474
EnglishUnited KingdomKJV Cambridge Paragraph 1,168
EnglishUnited KingdomLeeser Tanakh 1,0742,9723,8782,8112,5142,2323,0564,1951,644565
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 7,65114,52614,64918,96814,48516,36711,58413,8307,49511,28812,0038,4768,916
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 7262,0683,1501,2712,3151,1532,5162,3006728361,0401,0041,754
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 2,4045,4205,6145,5805,1905,4105,4267,9453,8047,7476,4893,5917,299
EnglishUnited KingdomNoyes Bible 1,0093,2963,5742,8353,5142,2382,4294,2071,867586
EnglishAustraliaNyangumarta English Bible 7212,5832,8131,860
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,0712,9784,3993,5064,2624,6864,3843,4962,8214,7162,6372,2473,783
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 8273,0424,0342,8032,3752,9882,1962,5641,4462,9822,1681,8923,186
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 9102,9613,8782,9592,5823,0952,6762,9222,0923,2452,5692,0913,674
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 9963,9834,3354,5703,4503,2752,9783,2702,2312,9862,8972,8203,197
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 10,38216,87317,74023,86720,01420,82614,24118,9209,67319,32519,01311,22711,838
EnglishUnited KingdomTargum Onkelos Etheridge 6942,4482,9881,630
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 9,21827,78924,93328,47025,23233,87025,99326,54215,90528,05527,91527,72622,062
EnglishUnited KingdomTyndale NT 8592,7843,0962,5222,9272,8393,1693,3211,465738
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 1,4364,0704,9173,7663,0305,5323,3816,3221,9235,2952,6142,8475,701
EnglishUnited States of AmericaUpdated Brenton English Septuagint 1,0032,5444,3842,4011,407
EnglishUnited StatesWebster Bible 9873,4424,2983,4472,7434,2363,3083,5121,459643
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 3,8278,7598,36410,1909,8758,2878,2067,9909,55810,66511,98110,0739,350
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 1,8386,3078,6379,35212,40210,8016,8716,5683,6308,0708,2746,9139,381
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 2,2986,6138,1866,3584,0304,3444,8935,2495,1296,9683,9733,6997,632
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 3,2257,1139,3017,3939,8479,6716,7478,3825,4868,6206,4995,2956,021
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 33,88598,16599,655115,24091,51992,31095,85287,84890,49698,217100,92081,04874,622
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 9,34124,35226,42230,27724,62525,67021,26326,72720,59020,55718,40816,20113,440
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 6,07712,62112,50516,98710,93310,5995,8028,8207,5817,1367,7136,8084,480
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 9752,7563,6593,1802,8732,7443,1612,4801,9113,0012,1862,2112,761
EnglishUnited KingdomYoung's Literal Translation 1,6964,2375,6424,0423,6113,3613,7796,3521,6692,309
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 4798219501,374602260281,2197161,1881,1791,3171,276
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 5538529091,0107171,3221,0301,4958471,4171,1218561,149
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 4451,5081,5881,3069401,2271,3241,7581,7442,2001,7578651,687
EsperantoPolandEsperanto Bible 3981,0541,5701,0941,7197821,251831
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 5071,9001,6511,4699861,2401,6401,6501,0492,2392,2831,0651,545
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 5751,3061,3312,0671,3131,8171,7222,3122,9854,0622,1691,2782,181
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 1133414084984476225016849041,092836517747
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 7071,4481,4131,7601,1771,3821,1891,8002,4483,2601,3014711,392
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 3229911,0761,0371,0011,2981,1801,7911,0492,0391,6841,3811,940
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 2821,5371,6161,5731,2581,3901,3321,4952,0412,4813,1537821,993
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 2341,0571,2051,2387221,0701,1311,5109741,1451,1124671,251
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 4221,4911,6442,1741,2701,6651,4471,8852,0843,4561,2376401,292
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 1,3193,5493,5774,8683,0043,8675,0435,1123,0577,0786,77510,3025,701
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 224589623734590633627500466517400497464
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 1816405169916309478131,2549871,3211,1688481,069
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 2368228961,0418491,0407781,4809811,2791,0489731,102
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 2346716197386619489151,3235421,2701,2276061,034
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 2409064716367857944971,5933841,142840747962
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3017175771,0819061,0401,0471,5295221,4051,0619321,329
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 4231,2671,6561,9631,6291,5861,6252,0411,4801,9561,9182,0631,822
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 1431,3654104904468164411,1914119577017441,318
GarrwaAustraliaGarrwa Shorter New Testament 4715111,46380790195139644545991,320170
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 4841,1591,8162,1742,3462,4302,4823,3002,0922,9842,6311,7553,103
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 1,1794,3383,6104,6042,9254,2835,1245,9203,8145,8693,1974,0844,983
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 7783,5101,7952,4004,5482,3842,6194,5731,3843,6582,3632,5743,654
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 7192,1521,8662,7223,3132,9101,7874,9581,4673,7961,9052,4463,331
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 7392,2911,4752,3231,4312,9552,2874,7421,4823,7833,1252,3873,384
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 4091,2841,144424296380284386329482508323463
GilakiIranGilaki John 3801,3071,023382238275204297164355366352331
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 3921,0991,4241,5619581,3861,4281,9163,0053,6892,0367431,948
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 2387373467287597664981,4464101,3177708271,022
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 2588094986998199357841,3774641,2649029031,009
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 3251,0381,5121,6691,1921,6761,4582,0692,3203,9511,7297361,483
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 204751935796710579727524390578478453425
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 3121,4821,3632,0251,4171,5131,5061,6529192,1341,9732,1541,600
Greek, AncientGreeceBrenton Septuagint 3581,4151,296745347
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 3601,3991,4931,4171,2821,2491,4942,0038482,0161,3101,3441,496
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek NT Family 35 222
Greek, AncientGreeceTextus Receptus 2131,5051,4001,217209
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 4787426015764678605891,1983621,5881,2968561,182
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 2,0982,1042,4163,4332,2493,4562,1554,1511,8964,3292,3412,4283,416
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 6009191,0481,2927941,2729881,4247322,0071,1171,1711,421
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 5108126798226791,1488341,5368471,8451,4821,2481,453
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 4596076587476231,1696881,3517461,4711,0721,3111,422
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 2,3732,5062,4973,5782,7892,7992,5014,0921,9584,3202,8102,4433,547
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 5046325667226421,0736881,3586001,3409308191,080
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 5339978391,1785349536941,3766281,2921,1111,3941,377
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 4767635457697431,3218671,3137421,2808208491,140
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 3681,1331,5601,8609131,3741,3761,8852,2173,5211,5775621,386
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 6061,6491,8341,7619671,4929883,5856383,6291,4121,6762,929
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 4901,3808362,0221,1731,6261,9203,7247073,6461,5651,8193,101
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 2496885771,1185897343321,2466071,5481,3109721,284
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 7152,3531,5791,4361,7361,0264902,2537612,3581,7341,1602,377
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 331281009919829419622519726748078
Guugu YimidhirrAustraliaGugu Yimidhirr Matthew Sample 24165938584
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 4471,3901,5241,3188961,3101,1061,7531,8783,1541,2475681,821
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 2175597506045079325941,2395616457655261,291
HaitianHaitiHaitian Creole Bible 5731,4996171,5372,1211,0687184,59965571
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 3301,0741,3751,9251,2502,1121,9622,5842,4114,0762,0497341,450
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 3649138331,0391,0521,0921,0271,7561,0941,5112,0181,6521,772
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 4411951,4281,118881281151,6098469181,4965291,260
HausaNigeriaHausa NT 18960
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 2,0885,5469,47810,45810,12116,38119,19419,32615,14014,25514,09110,2299,565
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,5131,8333,6892,5951,0782,6581,5644,1631,8031,8591,9771,2504,587
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 3931,3561,046393281344222378191390560368346
HdiCameroonHdi NT 3061206911,2211,012171241,5376541,1701,6221,0681,293
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 6741,6041,3831,8639181,6561,2952,6609404,2212,6792,9493,365
HebrewIsraelModern Hebrew Bible 1,0214,6755,3085,3334,4694,3773,1551,589
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 5471,3911,9312,1949411,2631,2582,7589733,8081,8822,6742,772
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 5441,8471,1912,5501,8431,6031,7552,3661,1782,1441,7681,5221,646
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,1072,6612,1852,9082,3132,5542,2284,5551,9775,0432,5663,0574,118
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1563,4003,7595,0125,9084,7025,1979,9556,5369,1283,9603,5544,353
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 1775516205804987024641,1174186231,0264901,234
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 4577165706986069396731,1174661,1591,0407301,037
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 2085347667246209746821,3465657468595401,323
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 2565826131,3038211,6149411,4608497691,2497671,359
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 1981,0471,2177246011,1187011,0994891,2391,1481,3401,279
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 2661,3651,3021,3947451,3199741,1776081,3449881,0501,119
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 1616657395934491,1216551,1524901,115920852969
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 1877778471,1157721,0906381,2694501,2181,1578401,017
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 4427395815414658926141,1027231,7341,2901,1501,440
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 2205354105984781,0295431,1294135778364051,334
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 2,4305,95710,01411,0974,5025,9116,9337,9668,7258,1575,1812,3926,991
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 5772631,8151,848940264131,7691,4871,6451,6941,4211,525
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 4741,4061,4651,3561,3281,1128081,5128951,8511,6885131,306
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 4112791,4171,2911,775294191,9011,1341,4771,5927281,452
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 6017915605184888705671,1105121,102936877984
IkaNigeriaIka NT 1966806036695918807971,3644286448795281,005
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 2157301,0438649271,0001,0221,4005456718908761,091
IlocanoPhilippinesIlocano Bible 436747
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 3881,2821,6511,5391,0491,4011,3491,7731,2602,0091,7099481,475
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 3268778828621,1261,1309261,5989671,0761,7008951,697
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 4261,9671,7182,3252,6012,3701,7332,7162,4513,1272,5822,3301,926
IngaColombiaInga NT 5538066387207421,0297461,5037731,3741,2839041,043
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 4921,4571,9291,9781,6992,6541,9673,3401,8552,5022,0398341,492
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 5211,4932,7382,8391,5102,0571,9412,4162,8682,5412,0092,5962,915
ItalianItalyItalian Diodati Bible 100
ItalianItalyItalian Riveduta Bible 2451,9242,4171,4081,8731,4591,3931,298
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 3211,1371,0468259721,0081,0301,7347247381,1566361,571
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 4591,1791,7151,5609631,2241,2481,6087531,5321,2085811,364
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 2941,2341,7041,1296391,0846021,4469131,9931,3115861,437
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 2168838129828911,2157891,3084131,1847707831,067
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 3341,3001,3081,1155861,2581,0451,3627031,4709969681,398
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 4511,2941,5381,7231,4191,3621,0861,9281,2591,9061,0705861,303
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 2798039191,0476601,1008691,4874501,2629049201,098
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 1,1014,4115,1345,1823,8713,0703,6903,8763,1684,9214,6794,5764,578
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 1806607027975439946321,2845846871,0106571,332
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 2319717321,2141,3561,4511,1991,3316919181,0381,1301,056
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 2308906509861,2801,6751,3121,5819519471,0241,0381,176
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 47975700824615104111,1268299771,0631,0081,100
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 6037056506724931,0117051,1096371,1631,0697761,055
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 2286506046167448316771,4921,0337791,3986041,411
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 4527384995833768226281,0884891,1018096801,031
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 5138624989768221,0408551,3886611,3699928411,105
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 3301,0331,2701,6581,5991,3561,5742,6321,6332,1171,5238121,578
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 108411222576737464275750572910702568662
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 4481,1381,3691,2827271,1321,0811,7931,0961,6019184831,336
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 2606778638879231,1249191,5278471,2672,1231,0941,836
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 4701,4981,3649505816835259111,0741,139733523875
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 5651,3302,4422,0441,5621,8431,6902,2451,1631,9371,3945781,595
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 4531,2421,6352,0371,2411,4851,4252,2191,2611,8591,4077191,671
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 5383101,4461,4541,089274222,0171,0581,2001,0646311,549
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 5921,8602,8023,8972,817595413,4972,5342,6572,2061,2042,533
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 5531,6062,2342,3651,7061,7921,4182,4621,7271,7282,0382,7142,854
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 4002,3952,5103,0122,2172,3451,6542,6652,7852,7182,8081,3462,270
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 25719647464562411928741484687945573786
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 4811,5002,2602,2671,1551,5821,3542,2261,4841,7711,2865821,126
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,2791,8203,5122,9202,5132,3922,4484,1334,0632,6764,3451,7114,606
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 1857781068950416381,1654501,0691,5186781,688
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 7461,9571,9882,2281,2261,4891,4363,8451,4673,8121,3801,9762,998
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 7601,6771,2603,1523,8703,1002,8954,5751,6084,4673,7162,5663,430
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 3,61115,3809,47359,8908,34611,58112,36015,84886,11212,10415,20611,7888,715
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 2036626717657971,2168031,2555341,0908827851,160
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 3049376369651,2531,4651,3121,9261,2551,5001,5081,0701,407
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 2431,0395497027781,0138111,3285021,2249958371,158
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 2698366428781,0371,2159871,5136701,2151,0229471,813
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 2889406776295971,0637741,3054721,0669467851,171
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 3187995799291,3891,3941,4031,6117441,2781,2611,0211,323
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 3251,2888348148821,1451,2231,6347511,3641,3619721,432
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 3981,1701,5181,6368981,5071,2801,8841,7282,0331,1527921,395
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 4386895157525099766441,1255741,1291,0407321,018
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 4362302,0431,9641,672350201,8411,7851,6101,6802,0431,893
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 2066375018186571,0987191,2935828611,1066051,449
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 4451,4001,4511,5781,6321,1198592,0971,1071,3761,598682
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 1,6164,4466,4327,1614,1952,9682,6707,0011,2511,4781,0404611,037
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 2,0904,0815,7665,3982,1102,8374,8635,6372,2994,6942,1331,0363,427
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 6069328919436521,2521,0281,6581,0651,3781,3278601,239
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 426111608741653261171,2548239121,0609241,235
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 4031,1191,6661,6879431,4341,4491,9441,0732,3081,5221,0011,707
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 3611,1001,4521,7378741,1971,1741,7462,6133,1059645111,548
KengaChadKenga NT 2508245317701,0479998701,5347701,7491,6127891,467
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 2528286859133821,0065339514781,2169274181,002
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 5751,2231,6301,7159591,1981,4302,0341,8292,6621,7066171,578
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 3191,3331,4281,5499761,5121,7362,2661,2621,8161,6389311,439
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 4371,2257171,5321,4831,2951,2881,7146221,7561,2639811,356
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 3513810788160311184249207287381315340
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 3361,3201,8781,8711,4201,7041,1132,3819991,5861,8788501,613
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 4361,3011,7961,9471,0461,6411,0762,4261,2301,9332,1401,2871,723
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 4079071,3681,2696191,3219441,3907491,4671,3045411,430
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 6827273230127784397223308509219472
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 10425299328233924486359400556403665
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 3011327021,1321,023140281,7607131,1181,8401,1021,492
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 4601,3011,7221,5871,3471,5751,4652,0821,2242,0761,8156961,234
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 3381,0021,1261,1755739398791,5418641,5969104131,066
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 15,39058,00761,51093,95335,27127,29526,90726,88381,54319,31218,47718,32617,239
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 1435255667697418771,0741,1816031,1991,1331,3031,678
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 5428708527985729135651,2804161,6281,5439051,264
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 9753,6202,5154,2573,4042,9421,6474,3312,0412,3774,1452,2063,262
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 6031,6672,0371,3501,0371,4629141,7469691,9811,7199331,553
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 2519647361,1631,0371,0087012,2141,2242,3722,2826381,348
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 4591,4721,4181,5821,1981,2701,2482,0001,1991,7651,5131,0791,805
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 2648381,2781,4966361,4191,2271,3449518571,1009011,278
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 2647439227544511,0809311,1886038329134961,413
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 5331,6532,3253,1481,1651,7091,2182,0541,9402,9571,3383811,235
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 4241,2101,2851,5329191,3991,2961,7181,6161,6461,2136361,117
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 4041,2101,5871,9071,2641,8061,6742,0221,3371,8361,3916941,215
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 9882,0931,0282,5462,6062,2071,4412,2631,8232,3041,8562,3232,469
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 146510694584582818682730654759735485551
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 2276088467517119657661,6747331,2421,7141,2231,872
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 8203,4551,5172,5602,0193,2642,0853,8532,2093,3342,1061,4912,199
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 4661,1231,8322,8481,6912,1552,1932,6312,2772,4552,2591,1231,287
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 3097338667388609528801,6706021,5461,5685781,428
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 2037609868947209057141,5395151,1381,5219791,786
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 4741,1901,7501,6319611,5321,1081,9621,2291,8731,4707041,716
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 9791,8943,9494,2431,8652,7632,7053,8422,5334,2811,9851,1142,678
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 66181167160220299202379165328522270290
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 3951,3151,5241,3921,1721,3171,0451,6581,1681,7221,7291,1681,480
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 3078551,0611,5841,2491,8181,2941,8258851,5191,3021,1551,292
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,5912,2023,5563,5003,1112,5482,4604,5213,1532,1922,3531,8235,215
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 8803,0373,3523,1295,2365,3805,3363,7794,7133,2102,4722,8412,896
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 3139246916235197857351,3503815899044561,107
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 2627175985284826656081,258450628885420893
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 1,0553,0701,8162,2081,7201,2891,2051,9766972,2221,6331,2861,522
LotePapua New GuineaLote Bible 3943361,5971,3881,099222211,9271,6092,7361,9151,2231,918
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 4961,1511,0841,4671,3991,7951,6692,3481,5892,5902,0521,9511,943
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 2375967629809371,2861,1591,7369701,6542,0471,3441,928
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 4751,2231,2871,1548391,6721,3583,0921,6123,3092,0418522,726
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 5901,1498971,2361,6131,3231,2783,2596414,9065,7041,8933,056
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 2087407517586599755701,0025065557595831,255
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 5207346407415521,0717711,2585551,304985812999
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 4928956407206831,3441,0101,1908211,3861,1488891,172
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 6412,1463,5833,6352,4053,5362,6243,0813,1392,7571,8081,1491,489
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 4351,3261,093434206340303392233402476275326
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 5451,7772,6902,5351,3862,0571,7232,4193,0902,8601,6141,0121,464
MakaParaguayMaka NT 3739158651,0591,2191,2359221,7491,1311,0451,9171,0851,923
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 2908054767707807495601,3194701,4711,5701,0001,149
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 76252290311336576533693406684887592567
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 2977669511,3241,1831,5351,7792,0791,2351,9272,4461,5291,914
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 1951981,127890502123141,2441,0469831,1578081,262
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 1,8115,5777,80215,86210,5908,5769,11010,0987,4449,6606,5655,6955,259
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 4901,3082,2162,0421,1951,7201,3282,0831,8592,0272,6611,0021,355
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 3979637741,4511,4881,5171,2481,9988951,5991,4641,3891,413
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 2188507991,2278681,4231,0641,2287571,3248699371,040
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 3341,2347531,3071,1841,4201,1801,3547571,5701,0399741,176
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 4731,1221,3581,6851,0681,4191,2601,8461,3772,2761,9138141,188
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 3791,4991,7502,0871,4081,5551,3471,9741,6272,5951,9956471,294
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 3166309199709461,1868241,6556691,2491,9341,0691,802
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 2646507088898021,0091,0471,2976287491,2496371,438
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 3378739687988919489071,3798407491,2826061,381
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 3105557888625037148861,0604677541,1764791,400
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 2665987088616579368961,0425296551,2635631,425
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 3126398438706731,0167411,4406611,1161,8411,1271,917
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 6699652,5611,9217501,7691,4772,0371,0061,0672,0198223,919
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 2207628816846451,1046431,1496151,3381,7191,0331,736
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 4131,5452,1142,2361,2561,4531,1641,7671,5372,3801,6431,8791,853
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 2418285857967941,0418611,3496131,2501,1766181,212
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 9331,8621,7673,2653,4802,8082,0195,1991,1794,1902,1892,2413,237
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 3711,1981,6471,8041,3591,8711,4032,0601,9482,6341,3535421,768
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 7672,0701,6641,7431,4341,3966411,6815621,2191,041159
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 2327327737488151,0099321,4777171,3291,6701,2111,782
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 9203,8985,1504,3104,2904,8406,2774,8274,7813,1123,4883,2562,605
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 5291,5822,5852,7091,2972,1881,1972,1039321,6273,01558
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 2297327749605451,1306451,0434976488366011,265
MatumbiTanzaniaMatumbi: Injili ya Yesu Mwaiandikilwe na Luka Portions 541833128820927715017
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 45218117140236357220337199317430377426
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 5161,3041,6831,9801,3451,3841,1211,8261,4162,3671,4651,5351,973
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 4117045496225491,0518141,1596161,2491,0458311,174
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 3408591,2161,0211,0621,3871,2431,4641,1611,4431,5348581,227
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 2037619991,5301,2091,3768251,4577821,3521,0401,0581,142
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 2678071,1891,0075681,2456671,2195561,2008929081,037
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 2087037775104258624401,1074351,093760689923
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 2186569851,1534871,1087261,3205491,290948641957
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 1747858381,0274959195151,2553771,165736656927
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 106171974903527160321,018425782823875966
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 2779776849238431,2041,1211,4537601,4151,2388961,243
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 1,1622,6485,5884,1822,1133,1953,3454,1374,3295,1292,4064,0424,371
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 4471,2591,6791,5231,1141,2057991,6961,0741,8221,0265421,065
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 9077904,9355,7902,449301494,5102,3973,6227,4092,8624,757
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 2,6822,37911,5167,8304,5431,612986,5626,8127,0885,9051,9084,800
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 3731,1941,4161,5551,0161,2471,1182,0591,6812,3671,4487571,278
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 4611,1491,2831,5151,366164151,8991,1561,5581,5459481,265
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 5701,6421,9192,1971,4561,8771,6032,5521,8762,3591,9651,2471,262
MereyCameroonMerey NT 2729536458219001,2391,0191,5516661,7501,7578781,486
MeriamAustraliaMeriam Mir Bible 65312495915701328599366475849674843
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 2021,0841,1208926781,2941,0611,2107851,5611,2338231,313
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 5511,2841,4871,6451,0711,3961,0981,8121,1991,9271,2419021,112
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 5031,5332,0611,9541,2851,0766439847071,089917941846
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 6301,1801,3532,1171,2531,5771,3042,2221,4622,5031,5631,7112,314
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 5101,8332,1784,3165,3524,4752,4713,6263,6433,6291,8632,4283,393
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 3099451,2081,2446491,0128361,6247891,6241,2906281,214
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 7681,9472,6623,5782,1152,4601,9323,4452,6023,8242,4682,3922,653
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 1947717875934389065991,1403761,242874749952
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 1911,0811,1166153377695521,083295984797758969
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 1136207074652878025891,0913701,095665647923
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 1888571,1078184481,0615851,1095121,2586939201,097
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 2088017945082776984871,1942671,112695363943
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 1006125977103786887089512781,116758779926
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 1801,0051,2817826481,2017821,1596871,2518748551,241
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 2198388216184901,1126971,2024561,1628458671,042
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 9911693792047023569825635488006871,136
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 2281,1211,0849467771,2247881,1375801,2419278811,143
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 2091161,1371,487819226181,2909681,0939251,0591,182
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 2018371,0699724081,0256841,1965491,0836856951,003
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 2129151,1678434238686621,1623301,256987812969
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 2237729789626461,2989651,3145221,4939688821,114
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 1977637735864521,0155741,1544201,195799726930
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 1627781,1471,7191,1501,3987941,7295991,3708769101,051
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 1541,0591,0545623197286181,2433371,1547466941,031
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 2771,0051,2568374358946201,2574281,1217946921,128
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 1689941,0455953879014461,1153881,053713679992
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 2789091,2099575881,2188101,3235641,3198969731,107
MiyobeBeninSola NT 308696714674394144121,2505201,0601,7618161,244
MokileseMicronesiaMokilese Bible 94408495115331294223296
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 6151,8651,6419765027785841,2874581,5501,2257131,340
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 3931,2712,0332,0101,0861,7771,1331,9852,0202,5231,8022,1122,448
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 2222317455121701495346583984
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 1,4723,2665,8803,7101,6343,8421,5533,9482,9075,0081,6416773,489
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 2,3054,0684,5733,8121,4121,9443,2144,1654,98510,9542,6785763,651
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 4731,5761,9732,9681,7442,0721,5792,6993,4502,4531,7506052,395
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 4458425376304668915939893431,0187007531,015
MumPapua New GuineaMum NT Portions 5419117213118928917913
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 5087585647745971,0166771,2647661,5551,1289171,040
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 7942,4603,0873,0561,3631,8671,2572,1202,2943,0541,7002,4563,059
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 4653133,1832,7202,3261,821282,4482,7053,4411,6071,1392,588
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 6913963,6972,9212,040884322,2743,2823,8151,6801,0722,592
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 3671,1948581,3731,3781,3591,2291,8511,2091,7951,7201,1501,604
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 3781,0231,0781,4616719937931,4169302,0451,4186351,376
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 3811821,1251,5291,510264402,2591,2611,3692,4201,5061,577
MweraTanzaniaMwera Bible 8145950835962258037513
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 4331,3081,8731,8381,1901,8901,0871,9141,4002,1531,3086781,431
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 3301,2731,5202,1241,0321,5669951,7401,5502,2061,1284251,522
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 6618897451,3868461,2341,1451,3706911,3111,2361,0331,283
NafeVanuatuNafe NT 8571,4535,6282,3782,4291,402418,2973,8363,8162,38615,3675,529
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 7612,8532,9074,0121,9643,2362,1053,0001,1083,8031,5822,2583,091
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 2606727236263917515551,1013151,058741717944
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 2266768296135569215681,0503491,096820785949
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 1996807406063811,0386891,1395021,1951,0325091,031
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 8482,2353,6143,9691,5493,5301,9623,0361,5874,0511,7581,1393,368
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 9712,4475,2314,2981,6253,8702,6433,2072,1494,5072,1871,1603,923
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 1678659991,2186301,2147921,0525671,1978986441,078
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 2147569061,2177411,3601,0971,1186261,3508055621,109
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 2016741,0361,1264111,0649269724441,3598806191,022
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 2067999721,1925841,0047541,0045151,3311,0715331,076
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 2509918428771,0011,3968111,2126241,4751,4085441,045
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 2589151,2751,0345851,0747011,0955581,2041,0257481,132
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 3921,1021,4651,9651,0331,4031,1042,1511,4402,2581,9377821,445
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Bible 270490554659698557462704442655714568582
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 4688906564563166566189973881,0508056201,049
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 3641,2871,7152,2211,8171,9651,3911,9461,8542,3311,4256911,563
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 9933,1022,5591,5643,8682,3061,4861,9701,5171,7411,6552,2141,989
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 40259181185212368336345200388430307323
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 4891,1201,5681,2231,1071,3001,2491,9151,0031,7441,8077931,982
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 160250408300367469293877254327848304664
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 4641,2271,6982,8142,0222,0371,7172,7402,3693,0411,8742,2392,483
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 168536609739640680571928605922698490704
NendPapua New GuineaNend Mark 5015213114718229720415
NepaliNepalNepali Bible 2181,300
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 4548892,2531,4127921,3382,2901,5288101,494910578982
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 2431,0879511,3941,0921,1486182,4937332,0971,3834611,495
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 2458128998487571,1371,1121,3265811,2069996521,105
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 2255555805215977635991,1444617717346801,379
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 7182,1031,7771,0777681,4679541,0581,2821,1771,3641,188735
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 1945316288947079557931,3615931,1271,3851,0471,690
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 2596438258587691,0019481,6407431,2461,2679781,595
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 3441,1521,4891,3348181,3978171,5078531,9881,4826891,217
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 3038891,1341,6111,3741,5561,6602,2511,0161,1271,4591,1621,388
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 1627504265684787556491,1524271,277790683993
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 4041,2171,1511,6357401,1187711,5081,7913,1459574871,221
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 1928528429927651,1956461,0574987067374821,346
NooneCameroonNoone NT 3217865791,0217679001,1111,1435301,2639616211,131
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 66174284339202796538357500795500494
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 8651,3024,1221,8271,683371472,6893,2912,6322,0418,5074,105
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 1454815764453396413681,1332876257225471,203
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 116423358430455448341607282610798382587
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 9141,4922,0502,0601,1821,3221,0952,1039492,5681,3586071,813
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 244359317544624445470860309419617283400
NyangumartaAustraliaNyangumarta Bible 36474317504
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 6631,8371,9082,5051,7171,9881,4932,4671,9132,7381,7188891,848
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Bible 50249186188255410249414236412480373458
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 812452592943514634485613156671,043524600
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 5911,6571,6401,2896799908331,2717921,3961,2399701,071
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 3241,3951,7772,6339351,7891,5092,1872,0602,3471,6085511,603
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 5461,2741,4691,6391,1221,2971,0871,7361,1172,2981,8717211,391
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 3111,1661,3991,5841,1631,2758381,5008642,0131,6026091,370
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 4281,0901,1261,4061,3411,4031,0121,6971,9512,6242,4889251,713
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 51205226231290381267454247448668289470
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 137319486322312448338864210315513312351
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 7761,8331,3861,8751,2391,7471,3604,0829314,4282,2512,4243,215
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 3339121,1331,5111,1921,4881,1181,7261,2312,1421,3996921,491
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 2578761,2241,2226091,2788391,0565411,3958525331,108
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 2148298881,0099131,1697431,1917331,2198755911,042
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 2639849698954589366771,2165731,3388766431,119
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 2167308687285431,2257241,3665251,1779097271,067
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 1578179971,0725438065761,3563841,092877528984
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 2,02010,64812,3005,3738,76715,15215,6776,1919,7597,7954,43124,0747,387
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 3062,0981,0341,7681,2311,2151,2121,9971,6061,3191,3131,0371,864
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 2316057781,0237771,1889831,3187818639758201,386
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 4558766348356351,1757801,2084541,3961,5101,1141,433
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 8041,9631,3531,8139181,9961,9074,3651,6844,5432,2852,9973,351
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 1545866075264216835979963186059774751,225
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 4267295566124679596649583961,2971,0019041,001
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 3281,0671,3331,3827701,2378031,4889551,5701,3428851,382
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 3651,1951,3991,5541,1251,4161,0941,8502,0643,2451,0536131,261
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 5489698621,7731,2371,5821,2181,6899491,5911,4221,3021,696
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 4632,2362,9713,1161,7721,9751,4422,7563,7553,5893,4121,0462,572
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 2,6779,0029,33415,90219,04312,09611,00912,15411,59013,61411,0789,00110,723
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 4058838915993697885691,0753581,068711636913
Pintupi-LuritjaAustraliaLuritja Bible 2731,8461,4871,8041,0011,340893
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 4849879677065521,3048231,0315931,2909551,0831,276
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 3271,1561,2821,5111,5011,2247482,1438502,4892,1217261,473
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 1585347947465919346571,2949781,2921,1419331,548
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 2,98210,09912,21815,0438,9639,8319,1166,1446,3597,4956,5897,1327,931
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 3,75814,34811,09457,80910,0269,46314,97113,61679,8778,94410,7028,1717,449
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 4583,2942,7153,2782,4802,6112,7392,3831,7641,6802,5962,3972,169
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 9984,4364,0463,4543,2933,3412,4733,0362,4752,9883,4753,0322,750
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 7273,1862,6201,5833,0341,1481,7313,5076759421,0346874,295
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 2117438611,1825408746771,254491518776530978
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 1346628106954741,0227801,0954779121,0236951,048
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 1416886695252877234641,172278498898339921
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 2021,3251,0261,1846681,2098271,2415999551,0479931,252
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 5561,6151,9941,6541,2601,1911,3101,5341,0181,3011,6471,4681,927
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 6531,7482,4091,4241,0981,2751,3431,8297551,4691,8421,4411,547
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 2408066441,1551,1001,2991,0831,5337411,7711,6921,2911,474
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 4331,3131,1581,4079721,4681,4861,5949141,5111,0639761,820
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 3491,0681,3591,3308861,4139561,5701,9713,4671,6049201,492
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 1997551,0559155731,0216329925435661,0868991,484
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 2138288961,2066751,2337701,0326157121,0546201,334
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 1,1191,4051,6702,2652,5062,1221,8113,7711,0761,4402,5951,2504,467
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 2355631,0889104709348269695886981,0274691,190
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 2176677141,2776688006521,0284676631,2987361,292
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 2574835825644637716479243785971,0493851,200
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 1746951,0128945778766241,0235055281,0855991,215
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 2118421,0465555407946751,0174314541,0315661,252
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 3986345605655169437861,0955407371,0838201,059
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 1599189241,0727231,0197851,2067015981,0196451,259
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 1514946084774556784991,0463664589904041,207
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 2028001,0576986949026481,0915005981,2067771,212
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 1656249101,1786331,0827351,0701,1107051,3167091,459
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 4637787209977669216891,1066267401,0401,0391,132
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2149809128865059938441,0315567481,0904271,294
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 1727238581,0068851,0416181,2424946501,3065621,318
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 2179046771,3478761,3981,0001,2736371,1331,4051,0371,211
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 3551,1461,5711,3041,0271,6438911,5411,5961,4609465201,225
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 2441,0021,1691,0386561,0601,0341,3798481,5001,134411995
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 1737571,0761,1226241,0179391,3181,1171,5629494501,041
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 73299313354319457304568392550560455426
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 4957167271,0316531,2311,0321,1307429901,0428291,138
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 1,3623,6531,9232,0861,8011,5641,5072,2429811,9812,3122,6372,030
RomanesCzech RepublicRomani New Testament 4892,2581,9129769839231,32318
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 86374191165339440245445265286477267354
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 77390249195354347308382218312516263342
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 87395196223430370358577292334416349355
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 100325249178344362362486328377417330409
RomanianCroatiaLudari Luke 6531119212738234428844125333
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 5941,7332,1151,8751,2071,9811,0612,1671,8851,9641,2489941,546
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,0212,2164,0003,0954,0082,7722,7644,5111,9212,6284,6975,6645,824
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 10,31918,24629,12719,76013,01612,7246,50511,7119,67513,65231,9786,1074,548
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 2758197891,2431,5441,2971,3471,9541,0401,7951,8682,6342,442
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 2016396699074618671,0855228589207291,002
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 4851,1351,2981,2757691,0419011,6781,7343,4911,4856481,838
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 2234826246854638077621,3453497531,0857031,332
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 28356667564065915671,0866208441,117637816
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 4029731,4131,3351,183259461,8411,3921,6881,1778421,226
SaṃskṛtamIndiaanskrit NT in Urdu Script 3648228728540142
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Kannada Script 61447125822
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Khmer Script 33126691231724
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Malayalam Script 5850028229040936
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Oriya Script 7452030131742098
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Punjabi Script 61519315332424103
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Sinhala Script 4354931129040745
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tamil Script 3652532329540675
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Telugu Script 2847725930539438
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Thai Script 3448529128639342
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tibetan Script 4752029130241144
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Velthuis Script 11958451740150390
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,3072,7195,2346,2854,1425,5925,0804,7982,6553,5363,1203,7076,267
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 3681,0631,121908857163191,7661,3051,2391,5347011,371
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 94263235367430599494667430729571517511
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in Cologne Script 264475627754
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in IAST Script 4654028829940838
SanskritIndiaSanskrit Language NT in Burmese Script 4652029233050752
SanskritIndiaSanskrit New Testament in Assamese Script 7950524029347656
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Bengali Script 2747527532450148
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Devanagari Script 6548627530947081
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Gujarati Script 6253535229843894
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Harvard-Kyoto Script 5165032333650076
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ISO Script 8757528731242042
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ITRANS Script 4255832933945870
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 3139251,3951,3611,110297261,7341,0251,7131,7357021,458
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 13056174281252917141,2398069731,1197821,356
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 5559248391,2089321,8651,1391,4939101,4491,3261,0901,221
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 2426878431,0371,1031,7911,5881,9768731,1591,1269081,772
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 1486405741,026494226301,011449727838702972
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 4391,0051,5082,457956207231,9191,9612,2941,3705991,712
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 2576481,06281055012791,2477701,0359863691,256
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 3799142,0321,7181,164339412,4681,6631,8341,5548491,580
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 4101,2681,154555235916530336593821481575
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 4231,1811,3881,7181,5521,5491,4962,2891,2942,4991,9981,7071,681
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 24879894474658110071,5156101,0871,5321,4581,340
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 2441,1091,2601,33262516482,5578059402,3637854,297
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 2466318948486181,0401,0091,0916468681,3126511,373
ShattSudanCaning Bible Translation 385696678170 13
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 3387941,1981,813872258151,4488597941,4028881,874
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 2461,0219441,1295661,0556601,1656231,2451,0099151,165
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 7742,0792,6132,2801,417356432,6742,1032,4932,6071,0202,003
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 3199641,5511,138855232121,3591,0991,5819584861,254
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 4659221,3721,04085419761,5608841,5921,3298221,523
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 4614242,1011,4221,229216162,6242,1672,2582,7437851,928
SionaColombiaSiona NT 5058868841,423637218261,2208381,1261,1551,0401,176
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 4035743904004259311,0203729719471,0091,207
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 4847559361,469701175171,2311,1471,0901,1228921,171
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 3811,2311,8551,6661,045311211,9241,2001,5311,2845101,495
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 5581,5942,8852,3971,315313513,4421,3042,4193,4911,2294,670
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 4471,3291,4742,0811,5761,6111,5722,3383,4453,6482,0878932,173
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 7948247272303742415239394860371363
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 80486577269318454396501384526457379638
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 8523,7575,2632,1283,7336,0577,4087,9456,5194,6342,11210,0833,502
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 1,3255,2655,9836,0337,331886825,9244,0105,8905,8766,8576,939
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 2,99813,98614,86017,16215,1041,98916210,78910,29317,00812,55513,60612,310
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 1,7185,0305,4436,3906,0959521245,1954,8456,2866,3956,3286,251
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 3662451,37344130210124161391381,285861,201
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 4664191,9749834562195141431671,269701,201
SrananSurinameSranan NT 321622794952718189181,3106306941,1407411,431
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 4611,1231,4821,5521,322239242,2051,4852,1211,8621,0971,923
SubaKenyaSuba NT 2498038871,3621,023180161,6779551,3331,3651,0761,399
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 3102761,3851,6171,170252302,4001,8722,0141,9731,4451,772
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 3151,1751,2961,25298823361,7281,1121,5491,5696461,528
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 5121,6261,4961,4351,045276231,7431,1271,3421,0186971,471
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 2621,4242,8741,942929153353,5297651,1391,5919553,627
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 5331,1771,5901,371892169192,0782,2152,2481,3716691,901
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 7442,0122,2542,5451,038255553,6371,3752,2752,4022,5073,437
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 5982,8862,0912,2101,387335414,9091,5481,6652,0962,7993,223
SwahiliTanzania 262828
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 2,6238,22711,83120,71617,3653,07413614,85814,09615,08014,55114,86214,389
SwedishSwedenSwedish NT+ 2121,162645664740191 13
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 6798341,4062,7829551,4621,1781,7341,0162,5131,3087591,516
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 62136143919185224396
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 489807991,1291,451316241,3919609431,1451,0031,203
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 2787247477528308978031,5845031,1881,6561,2542,043
TagalogPhilippinesTagalog Bible 2975
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 9782,3182,4171,439982162161,6211,1501,0661,3295591,248
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 8111,9352,6543,3861,606237522,9522,1322,0061,3415292,480
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 3489201,3921,3051,1211,3379601,4491,2001,9261,0465431,289
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 1463063302303616012596302398753568647
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 3631,3131,3641,140957320241,6179811,3501,6169451,219
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 5161,2981,4811,6181,3271,5511,0751,7871,5492,3921,2991,5661,699
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 5222138166171664372185376822356451
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 1927386848501,061130151,4626061,1801,8931,0691,327
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 2591,6531,3992,2001,131149522,4641,0881,7401,8862,1243,148
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 3451,9862,0812,7621,701270653,0872,3433,4392,5782,5953,705
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 6765493,7712,8292,329416312,1372,7202,1552,7342,5492,702
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 280372973333971035673368530770691740
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 2648509971,118596117111,2306919409755591,165
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 497753722890636113251,1765488021,0697521,050
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 4164681,089294203665354235361670425375
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 2618961,1501,020754180211,4981,0031,1501,2354851,240
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 4887154164177582324226304475292352
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 238898351,7831,226176341,5738911,0771,3011,1661,487
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 3572921,4671,241932243211,4901,1851,2421,3527071,412
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 2436314137854268567995167646901,714540
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 4871,5991,6313,0432,343438563,4602,4793,2332,9262,2533,274
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 5417396958474329447071,0625591,2021,0575481,019
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 2898541,3741,553998328291,5201,0201,0491,2348121,278
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 866767951931418791,0724725808055471,015
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 1766526936285541,0725181,0554591,1827864871,025
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 1917401,04289474415351,3886619051,1467791,288
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 42158849954038611798724587439003821,001
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 3258301,4021,503663192441,4478576331,2446571,229
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 8512,9671,3311,7421,592294782,0121,6051,7221,4881,2121,742
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 11326641230222487117522296589596491,052
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 1,1581,0475,0774,2824,9618001885,2596,3476,4676,3206,3189,430
ThayoreAustraliaThayorre Bible Portions 279104718947
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 14039957353436619958414224649975011,213
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 4402931,9451,9141,670618312,2952,4922,5242,2073,6522,093
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 7144431,8502,6591,538208962,2421,9162,1002,2072,8132,994
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 4154651,274838522173111,2387529357954181,350
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 247183884924797280211,4011,0811,6721,6291,1101,840
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 17567704550471131241,2555021,0481,4648191,525
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 2106718407617481,1611,0001,3397251,0169757811,443
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 3012991,1871,479706206421,4459081,0341,2841,0211,321
TolHondurasTol NT 2957507201,4318641,3791,1771,3777921,4558027421,013
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 225121773711527113181,2615319238789831,334
TonganTongaRevised West Version 11,75012,58143,38244,19238,2526,46848429,40823,29824,86922,58925,03423,738
Torres Strait CreoleAustraliaYumplatok Bible 18072253387668713451,6455259591,6027161,465
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 1552521,07961539319741,0025305938304861,078
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 103856325283191654877418527718352939
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 1592271,158562398212201,034467510811506989
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 1253441,05958038321559894055347866091,035
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 1361811,02659435515491,1344875947805901,013
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 107103894903452220221,1254835347904811,018
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 2671,0681,0541,1131,0301,4541,3851,6196841,0411,2678701,393
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 200987781,01178690361,3676757751,0275861,094
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 5846556592335593171,2953736118144791,243
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 9172,1033,8253,8502,1602,8141,5052,8252,8473,0381,7979093,133
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 521114734802853215301,4856739131,3529391,132
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 6021,2581,7411,8191,3791,7151,7202,4972,0022,5551,4541,0181,780
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 5555582,1151,5381,150246141,1691,8351,3491,2041,1221,930
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 51524644640966411371,2622799201,2151,2331,379
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 3281038711,576681183331,3978051,0391,2399211,175
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 2211691,1801,348732239321,2768611,0739669231,133
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 99547464432415389522596941,603890959
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 2051701,10492464213491,3237981,2011,8998781,265
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 1743851,28162231113021,036419588921612987
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 1621891,3307732677479865517256815011,048
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 991811,0515902416181,0083255147934891,019
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 142403521617500594462755337835823625731
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 3182971,3171,1201,362344521,4491,0221,4031,2115611,356
UdukSudanUduk Bible 4321741,5201,6641,291322612,3911,2661,9962,9651,6442,667
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 3482101,6661,03798527041,6946079071,4161,4584,152
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 1702081,01852556512277763545468045591,241
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 7905721,9821,466919257321,9088241,0621,5261,2741,128
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 5831,0151,6081,8591,1981,4261,4812,0362,3453,7171,4907031,602
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 2932191,2501,216913279231,2171,3701,9582,5046931,255
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 2763131,5861,58582324551,0851,6433,4681,5487081,923
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 1991801,4081,33671520769031,6422,7731,9081,3011,420
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 2271228381,205527224149817309301,2085531,366
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 5074321,5412,0001,319325301,7002,1662,9911,6201,0492,016
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 2991382,3741,8113,146304491,7241,5171,5901,7941,2421,363
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 6094483,3451,5111,203506231,6312,4991,8871,8472,9182,219
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 3251729221,030855202121,5031,2881,3812,0941,2241,483
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 3073951,1611,059845200151,1938601,4461,6207151,523
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 2461941,2741,5141,007321501,6171,1111,1991,5061,3951,463
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (cyrillic script) 7932401,5771,6613,13212154,342851
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (former latin script) 9823171,6761,8623,04016994,714325
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (modern latin script) 1,2752091,6551,9902,90073474,155809
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible(arabic script) 333927051,1031,6953661,367346
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT+ 1631031,004843728130171,3615131,0781,2077831,619
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 1,0269644,3124,4143,699422233,9773,5662,4533,3252,2554,722
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese NT 1923 851275324264999527513005165975661,125
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 2062518148291,13919441,0517369288184701,468
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 4559871,2131,4361,1901,2629231,5681,0231,5731,3817681,729
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 4141,1516067251,0489778531,3727571,2591,2611,1201,178
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 2937777921,2291,2841,3181,4801,8721,0461,7591,5341,1471,618
WalmajarriAustraliaWalmajarri Bible 4496582,4926784808221,661365708769587849
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 5334401,6161,3741,480137261,7811,6021,3851,2236532,200
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 1967025196034338345331,0273291,0456817121,032
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 19218850564850216861,0934959189378371,146
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 4474071,5951,370954233291,5241,3201,3011,2515921,786
WarlpiriAustraliaWarlpiri Bible 3191577431,3461,363163481,9378911,4601,9547541,623
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 9366553,2113,9222,664485503,5794,5833,8643,0091,9233,751
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 6083827879701,655243221,5211,1891,1171,0026471,501
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 6414122175162492306178293347340351
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 4763877138841,007173141,2248691,2801,3807001,620
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 5661,0371,8041,9231,1351,6731,3412,0691,1892,0701,5967481,893
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 7981,4676,3362,0491,243429213,2044,5573,2072,01010,7474,310
Wik-MungkanAustraliaWik-Mungkan NT 14852668825629130101,4735011,0039076811,231
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 3439749981,4121,2151,2819271,6391,8173,2581,2725791,465
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 3934061,5361,1811,300199421,6011,4911,4231,3036231,580
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 25612620061841379351,5753514958021,515795
WorrorraAustraliaWorrorra Mark and Luke 451797146256481259144217454414462
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 3179431,1211,0477691,0581,0031,4401,8702,6041,7764571,514
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 4958446927385871,0787811,1364571,3629101,0001,031
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 5168957898436231,0898421,1815711,2558398051,042
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 3583061,4071,193954463131,2531,4641,4551,9893991,167
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 36858622972621175121,008505664846565971
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 1,3873,3303,9373,1401,6102,1112,1613,2531,3543,1372,1106202,946
YaguaPeruYagua NT 1645101,07349232219048755154059324891,259
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 21999991845502169151,3446661,1121,4099251,756
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 5461,8781,3429228329157261,1626601,1491,3331,171894
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 7528352,9321,8062,603338563,7952,2812,3992,7412,5873,598
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 19678874762481237189067286441,0445541,436
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 1756987035535978266911,3334355761,0565321,339
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 5521916123528536533446422651362697
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 45315992581435211919987750682757812940
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 2,4914,7219,49139,9036,4391,55516014,25961,1786,5659,8448,5376,697
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 1931641,2281,183825185271,2957007069057841,088
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 289183886979812167201,2038238719873141,177
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 2451096681,343884172681,3771,6381,5331,1038791,131
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 3321431,4179541,18017661,8351,1591,4301,6591,0141,722
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 5904881,7541,9991,605316291,9711,9401,8101,3018971,852
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 3583312,0181,83893217711,1251,6311,5881,1766201,337
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 2723411,5351,3421,05333621,3881,5371,6851,3325501,300
YindjibarndiAustraliaYindjibarndi Luke 361467697140 17515817154997
YinePeruYine NT 1144957435485591,1785621,0045288181,2178511,296
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 59183191165223366213356352411464292414
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 6485751,7021,1701,775251271,9901,0781,3361,8256121,755
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 49184872851637171261,2537199181,1128711,151
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 2488101,0148936691,0619861,2737271,2001,3885881,334
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 1932301,2881,150669284151,1168927811,0357491,202
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 2662101,1391,359939229281,2818337981,0937821,143
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 1774951,41965424511261,024619733712382996
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 153918331,093846279151,062519608764442990
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 2311761,0911,164733224161,1479218108967091,028
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 2001299131,0991,169303161,1597375819085881,051
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 2021451,045996544204161,0416647021,0755431,070
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 1591399391,433877256181,3069156718654881,122
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 1692361,0986623792059988525458712436958
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 183851,03689043020921,0575087189368991,066
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 971219127591958981,080334445591345775
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 2811361,0571,485931229221,3058497741,0408191,150
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 1611701,19489969420881,4221,0611,3431,4449981,098
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 891761,0961,305701232131,2697666006913051,352
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 146223621495551938976334466707277787
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 1216080160040511312890524578789383954
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 2023341,266625408107121,0334285627143341,067
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 195877911,253727238141,0277637228665001,021
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 1721551,18273429912715902510672613279815
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 1092241,4081,15071430628885995237994071,147
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 186901,0411,335890238201,3048717769016821,060
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 1781129898192841194904363510806328979
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 2225061,5131,478574236121,1106136968494141,424
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 17312389161736583149896185177863621,016
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 1611429251,350634199361,1976597391,0004781,005
ZaramoTanzaniaZaramo Bible 4315061,31945436973 15
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 3061921,0981,220980190331,4931,2321,3871,5085991,335
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 1651818251,2281,275290172,0851,1401,5711,5011,2571,615
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 257951,0271,3251,004330141,1017417591,0085851,019


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes