Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Note: the logs for half of May 2019 were deleted before analysis was complete, so actual Scripture deliveries for May 2019 were actually about double the numbers below show.

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2019-06-25 23:28:20 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 25 Jun 2019 23:29 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-06
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 754 751 732 726 726 725 726 720 719 718 716 713 713
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 806 803 783 777 777 776 777 771 769 768 765 760 760
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 849 845 825 818 818 817 819 811 805 804 800 795 795
Languages with Bible translations: 759 756 737 731 731 731 731 725 724 723 722 719 719
Bible translations: 868 864 844 837 837 836 838 824 818 817 813 807 807
Updates+additions: 3 34 11 4 7 1 18 27 15 10 26 17 7
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 403 403 403 403
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-06 through 2019-05
Unique visitors: 40,39727,08744,81665,05862,17371,96582,21876,10867,19665,28059,38256,07452,516729,873
Audio or video downloads or views: 1,826 1,011 2,253 2,677 2,094 2,530 6,159 5,129 2,425 1,081 3,082 5,014 3,887 37,342
Bible chapter views: 574,791 676,545 1,309,109 1,913,450 1,943,288 2,086,717 2,252,627 2,672,767 1,585,236 1,442,469 1,503,115 1,413,199 2,098,411 20,896,932
Bible downloads: 164,483 160,415 208,141 228,320 191,625 280,987 372,428 317,579 324,645 199,433 330,484 299,877 215,543 3,129,477
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 741,100 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475 1,912,306 1,642,983 1,836,681 1,718,090 2,317,841 24,063,752

Area delivered to

Name2019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-06
Africa28,83712,96126,15638,98836,45342,28535,50835,80136,18343,49344,33737,47732,874
Americas357,280417,832526,5841,497,0711,208,1611,088,8861,352,6051,877,5721,046,587983,685922,410963,2221,593,860
Asia95,57356,971113,700143,848130,531192,119210,548233,950245,108158,337144,671147,218130,359
Europe234,556298,156809,637357,376625,326694,168794,228387,766416,757256,340581,571447,936420,470
Pacific24,84652,04743,360107,146136,526352,776237,748460,384167,669201,111143,685122,231140,268


Sites

Site2019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-06
Alkitab.pw 5,0284,6469,39910,10810,48030,66018,05715,33211,6158,47912,29714,45718,319
Baebol.org 6,16745,59532,03544,03655,47153,74665,279166,25131,65824,99136,93429,43131,124
Bible.cx 1964252,5732551091,2845722 2,789 2
Biblias.me 4,91618,6427,0387,4468,39712,1443,63711,69917,68817,16215,10611,04315,949
BibliaTimorLeste.com 110621822056710223133318998167201236
eBible.org 566,667452,8461,220,6151,686,0981,707,8651,757,4301,980,9411,733,1031,509,3691,134,1341,407,3041,317,0231,910,723
fsm.Bible 117,084149,187155,020115,577118,264184,485157,681630,066141,809132,180112,367137,495122,366
PacificBibles.org 10,83935,10341,08643,33130,90045,87126,35252,06225,33440,39246,52746,77938,171
png.Bible 21,127114,84140,392221,802191,485263,460359,350365,554145,370268,147191,091143,782157,774
Solomons.Bible 642672841363372943211544242302
WorldEnglish.Bible 8,90216,59811,09115,50513,83320,71518,82020,75229,12014,56914,84617,84923,175
Total 741,100 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475 1,912,306 1,642,983 1,836,681 1,718,090 2,317,841

File formats

Format2019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-06
audio 1,8261,0112,2532,6772,0942,5306,1595,1292,4251,0813,0825,0143,887
epub 6,3952,82313,06118,15816,96836,57538,86528,99529,31425,56724,84017,51627,100
html 2,0051,8925,8058,5586,39717,35818,6126,5848,1099,0758,1989,12510,795
inscript/BrowserBible zip 542 1 2 819
mobi 61,11094,08168,82859,12218,82648,903118,840121,827120,03252,349160,465144,85143,359
osis 138561736905844656344278962133171,0062,188
pdf 31,36633,22569,85869,75978,975113,734112,02793,339115,07768,14068,93573,94362,528
sword 20,05211,71522,24029,65526,07927,82327,54621,68819,86620,33018,91619,72419,628
sword repo 8,2942,6304,4706,6917,9165,75110,7518,3804,8533,36010,7265,9457,720
usfm 2192502798255497421,0106551,2375686491,2412,335
usfx 2262081786905366046596068662713791,0272,230
view 574,791676,5451,309,1091,913,4501,943,2882,086,7172,252,6272,672,7671,585,2361,442,4691,503,1151,413,1992,098,411
vpl 319933691,1793964316355669492,2072771,3892,007
word 2353266141,0891,5652,6652,5438879607341,0651,2702,313
xsfm 1 748
Total 741,100 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475 1,912,306 1,642,983 1,836,681 1,718,090 2,317,841

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-06
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 1,1691,4341,2162,4641,7302,7412,9833,3452,4672,6392,2771,9072,438
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 4742895451,6031,0641,2331,9901,1851,2818251,3716061,996
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 5031884791,5811,0471,1752,0621,2561,1628271,4541,0721,516
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 6634528121,3771,3331,3222,1381,6401,3971,5611,6718602,300
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 4932608859781,0771,3971,4389941,3171,1161,2951,2541,558
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 46725127149134156074664,305523584617478587
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,2821,2411,3412,6661,5722,7233,3863,0002,5492,2222,0511,7422,944
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 4652036068629919089697738217301,0363381,251
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 3632497088549921,0371,0199571,2467998305361,511
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 9103471,3482,1792,8972,1373,2652,3753,0071,5422,3681,5104,027
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 5702249809751,0959291,1199558978628669331,375
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 8324671,0911,1351,5901,5251,5511,3231,3621,1061,1989821,788
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 3251407067018998081,0251,8291,1726486547651,189
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 5232565981,0601,3341,2421,7131,1791,2179949516401,337
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 3281547482,1451,4192,6781,7931,1131,1206488348421,872
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 7767978811,8731,3352,0682,7963,3341,7541,9421,9161,3031,939
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 5292872,6278,4424,1418,8178,9912,6594,6801,9251,4662,5687,222
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 5282028461,9611,3651,1931,6431,2899886701,0228621,951
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 1,4555179661,2121,0022,3721,8101,6721,8798631,2151,2042,030
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 680658
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 1,0019581,0771,7081,1431,7142,5373,2251,7682,3241,7761,6011,853
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 4788027191,1986491,2531,3611,3851,3578531,115773978
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 7287807671,6711,2221,7383,0813,0701,7732,1041,8451,1731,812
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 2731457548729028411,1971,1371,1285897718321,605
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,8163481,0251,7309332,6202,5101,9452,1041,0771,9541,0802,599
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 5442706721,1911,2062,6034,8011,1261,1918519567291,563
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 1,3681,2541,1382,4201,5222,5753,3283,5242,0631,7932,1361,5952,414
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,1231,7021,2042,8011,5673,0363,8653,4162,8932,4292,5561,3612,636
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 6126209082,3302,9181,8402,5991,6901,6441,2121,4281,1042,165
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 2681655018831,0291,0921,2511,4201,1207017817811,615
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 3862285639181,0011,1001,3517549685996497101,441
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 1,2148738961,6261,3181,7773,3332,8391,2702,3151,6111,0741,917
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 7898928011,6541,3331,8443,3033,5341,9242,0402,3431,2801,869
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,2091,5311,6463,0071,8752,8374,1063,3932,5922,2333,0371,4282,777
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 9157948411,7061,4191,9423,5882,6541,6812,2781,8701,2281,963
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 208183
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 1,1238261,1122,9141,4652,5943,5493,6401,8681,8251,8741,1142,221
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 6759295962,4161,2162,5393,6363,0441,9441,5501,6681,0371,249
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 8575466761,7301,2561,9053,4363,0991,3761,8361,5211,3131,720
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 283405
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 8025578691,8301,3542,3253,5263,4002,3392,2831,6181,7462,290
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 3781534859928477361,0339097445969367011,106
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 4002008572,2541,5242,5091,5701,3561,0467098941,0431,880
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 3681487952,2301,3902,5401,6051,2789286401,0289681,863
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 4621907962,3751,4212,5041,6981,1599545449771,0141,871
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 2551518317569848531,1361,4178659757988471,197
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 66,36725,83951,24484,84966,84073,65875,99969,80872,50265,55080,42769,77765,389
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 5251888081,0118197409371,8906931,0285403,0682,007
Arabic, StandardSaudi ArabiaTrue Meaning Arabic 2811606447121,013851577
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 249131189232200320369328343165448401303
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 5594988171,5221,2922,0343,6372,8381,2522,2841,6539741,658
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 7738101,0571,6301,3291,9643,2222,8981,6832,0731,9581,3511,766
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 9672951,0352,1219061,8021,3651,4881,3265615961,5091,456
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 4012
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 557213
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 2801468967761,0177968795515746428637491,252
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 2411217546549108009159237615506755651,136
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 3671577809059119451,0221,3147386307065641,309
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 4953431,3131,2091,4611,0911,3691,0178481,1219138251,762
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 2661267967549748818515886436836425181,094
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 7631871,6462,3843,0922,0203,7342,1312,0372,0371,8471,0435,082
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 7623221,2001,3198531,2591,6171,3101,3381,0921,1321,0432,621
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 394202529761824770753539809643585652972
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 7927661,2382,5631,6222,6934,0883,6622,5192,4522,2411,4572,438
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 7605639221,5261,0431,7953,2933,0531,2652,0071,4571,1051,744
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 3872274155232986171,001827472530603445509
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 9816121,1532,2421,4812,3343,6262,9182,3092,5591,9021,1872,320
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 5,4212,6166,95211,91912,8008,4599,4257,9495,8966,8425,2463,8509,793
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 6394552,2377,9295,2278,2294,6453,1984,0871,2663,1182,8137,323
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 5563348291,1431,1001,2521,3061,1901,0816667141,3211,100
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 233172326488242344417549496243468315527
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 412192337388215334570592423254491495497
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 4301948172,1811,3862,5321,6271,3319955768059311,841
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 4,1533,5842,8824,1083,2581,7381,579
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 5382456538969999659987598197366924301,304
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 1,4643259671,1638202,3011,8871,3811,5619911,2401,0541,787
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 8236691,4813,1911,1522,8894,5074,7882,2603,1641,9361,5712,464
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 5002108921,4981,4711,1871,5189241,0196331,2056451,865
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 9437461,6702,9311,7733,3304,4113,2712,4412,4832,6242,1722,918
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 6205691,0301,7191,2702,4793,5232,8451,9831,8272,0601,4851,993
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 242135169328218305357288305194463322353
BedjondChadBedjond NT 3661696891,9131,4411,1111,6179468904687917711,888
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 4944131,0563,0725,3945,2742,4431,8391,7621,1219911,1792,210
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 6013569832,3444,9203,4262,2141,5542,0208071,1251,1522,188
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 7155881,0971,6521,1842,2753,3752,4642,0971,7401,7041,3351,712
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 7013813,0448,5287,56819,49016,9534,7085,9653,2104,0673,7498,575
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 1,8067023,7788,4462,63013,2178,0884,5174,1111,3181,8002,2248,113
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 6415101,0081,7141,2082,1012,9813,1862,0151,4241,7191,2631,657
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 5771,1931,3952,6131,7853,2214,2702,9082,4792,5052,5861,7532,325
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 3432813896744377681,056761699486730544560
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 7456119841,6639842,2913,2412,2111,6261,5081,5671,1481,592
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 5743387751,0281,1111,1781,1248629239899185741,452
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 8566341,2432,0051,4282,4983,6262,6732,1921,9171,9721,2491,843
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 2891926177347667668717717006536324361,208
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 5142778469241,6121,0991,3251,1401,0929049599281,334
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 182152203313199291432255274196338305375
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 3462715584463581,0695285186573624665701,032
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 6873051,4061,5571,0481,3502,6121,5282,0811,4852,1291,0934,319
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 3893089431,4112,4511,3521,5332,5972,1191,4091,1061,2213,146
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,0611,1142,0053,6383,1744,5315,2474,6162,9963,5633,6111,2842,924
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 3962726648971,0118659741,1168768577164331,379
BoraPeruBora NT 3821427657199928238646465955256516471,096
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 266162294459336403467513578392512371600
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 3561446601,5961,3271,1831,7161,2311,1737568915531,760
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 3991447372,1901,2832,8611,8821,2979484886947171,784
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 6466501,0111,8321,0122,2062,3182,0751,5191,5831,5481,0681,807
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 3972606819519351,0501,3038916685627291,069969
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 5495031,0042,0221,1192,3782,6032,3451,5411,4131,6769121,650
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 6396171,1012,1981,1212,2522,5482,2501,5111,6631,8567041,759
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 8846059591,4559841,7212,5672,2001,2891,2861,3411,2491,506
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 8196939821,4861,0292,0232,4292,4211,4791,3381,6291,0641,535
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 291342
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 3852721,0531,3257771,1682,1491,7521,2491,2601,9886233,461
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 4352698091,4951,5001,0871,5319089266549996451,890
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 5252526688849739659587528346738194671,343
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 5102151,6601,4972,0281,4061,5611,2899761,1041,6811,0592,371
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 3681488037719278119591,1999197167915901,130
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 4151298271,6321,4891,1891,6361,1768966151,1486571,983
CaribSurinameCarib NT 5723017511,1711,0761,2121,1239628649489521,1931,292
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 6752389262,1861,6761,3001,8121,4861,3026761,1741,0582,304
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 4232199012,1521,5311,1791,6431,4161,0965631,1197721,943
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 4261519148351,1458649885667906027638961,376
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 5241788142,2986,4002,6291,4971,4491,1436841,0221,0252,013
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 4591458562,1691,3222,7871,5271,1089545557347501,832
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 7752607301,8001,5401,0791,9441,4891,1508641,2155261,942
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 4232019412,3104,5602,5551,4591,3941,0447109571,0291,995
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 251514274906374835098057202717842761,095
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 5712605539248698411,1451,2968117529417221,173
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 3071805187038649101,0877459305526206811,462
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 4813566078071,0269871,2081,4261,1476539187811,497
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 4652965958969259828856488167269256641,226
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 2841441,0287821,1268999196437336206626981,385
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 3082464737519471,1151,2549068776741,1067261,453
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 2501705677699381,0301,0811,4561,1335951,4637501,444
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2651416066436838381,7667878075065766111,410
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 3161655717389588311,0288238506255555571,651
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 4122234877067479152,0046458237506676091,419
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 3622025647481,0088941,0319591,0378666755801,449
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 2882134337218718179626108666407915141,392
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 2981934308018238761,0841,0078767866315501,519
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 2732074866978539521,0157959646545393741,608
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 12,3138,93716,49618,40814,65314,05016,29910,18810,8068,11110,20513,61014,294
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 4,4362,8616,8696,2997,6177,3889,3337,1927,2195,6095,8588,2148,767
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 6483762,3032,4602,0082,1413,2682,2202,0898401,0861,8384,065
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 24,42618,11727,99633,96923,41723,25441,96427,15028,63818,97433,20836,25728,155
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 22,87212,34729,12231,02020,62722,19232,30931,50132,44321,87634,22134,36129,146
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 4501858232,2403,3622,5331,3531,2671,0506941,0369241,865
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 3221937792,2092,1972,5881,4011,2031,0828368308421,861
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3201925277449198359417449176536514541,505
CholMexicoChol NT 3611885798499948931,0898468456166584501,440
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 4472856037759639721,3708259467897656081,526
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 4912875298758659261,0308378579098155351,503
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 4561975207977499478838818365966889021,592
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 5284636431,2141,3641,0541,8181,1591,6049531,3327951,928
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 7956231,4232,8891,1982,9432,9862,2011,7272,1852,5328522,018
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 9445782,1163,0393,6752,0703,5043,0183,0161,8012,5691,2974,153
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 112,161126,215136,007109,845110,714168,527144,313223,156130,297125,325110,156106,321111,458
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 5162307021,5941,3339241,6431,1981,1561,0101,0979341,818
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 3702967221,4551,2431,0361,5771,2408896209725121,780
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 3811483668017666781,1327518694708764211,310
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 3752115229337487411,1358148824547873501,340
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 3471773206376716551,0637278274887334051,272
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 3841534647909968579228098356726826381,431
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 3171527681,4991,5891,2421,5889071,0715011,1305211,945
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 4182388641,5901,6101,3011,6001,0019685689404512,147
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 3662275227351,0508861,1898558156316807251,481
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 4292425248327438961,3198348475866218061,428
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 8203461,9384,6904,2413,2196,4281,378
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,1924351,0502,4502,8862,1342,3522,0911,9031,5021,3911,0362,092
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 5735181,1311,7891,0092,1722,2941,6691,5171,6601,9828591,786
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 7163191,0272,5401,9071,3361,8821,2861,4056729589602,061
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 5896159581,6161,0082,1642,6583,3282,1141,9422,2751,0301,759
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 5225579501,9039292,0832,4281,6741,8041,6561,8808971,882
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 4151754399441,1149461,5611,1061,0265128455201,510
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 3791876488751,1418571,5181,1748815358674051,560
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 6714791,2162,0721,3072,7023,6152,0242,0461,9311,9419182,330
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 3691786841,9621,1911,2651,5731,4749515317247781,825
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 23115
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 3551856418861,1279699129668259961,3541,2081,106
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 28
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 18969
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 20663
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 119
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 4651,1751,2682,4931,3422,5782,8372,0361,6632,1162,2039721,951
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 4591859312,0161,5301,2511,6071,2421,0915729768002,149
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 4732368378049791,0081,0861,6207178647731,0681,116
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 5162139041,5101,3081,3532,1831,5601,1628551,1255002,060
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 28,52417,78932,00839,23340,45138,22153,36545,72940,11435,67448,84345,19544,909
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 2333250255724672090
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 2,8951,5914,1353,9515,3424,8845,7517,4715,5645,3864,2496,3606,220
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 17,66212,05522,49430,39520,00723,39730,12730,67331,01523,75230,64533,35226,845
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 2,5342,4138,10910,46812,64712,90317,39411,6409,4783,8148,59610,85411,894
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,6731,2352,5632,6543,8152,7853,9786,0983,6013,0853,1024,9343,706
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 2,4171,4104,6904,8274,6503,5224,8217,3115,8145,3404,3326,1275,355
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 3,4842,3293,4853,9844,1013,5843,9944,6894,1444,2733,5303,3934,790
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 1,7139151,7712,1842,2782,1172,6002,6602,4912,3031,9422,0182,214
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 2,2351,3202,7632,7203,2892,5654,0893,092
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 1,5838361,2881,6921,4591,8091,6991,6201,6281,4801,6511,6171,338
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 1,2689592,3172,2312,7721,8112,2922,274
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 2,7091,3022,7624,2374,1112,9166,0897,5953,4803,1873,1234,7483,998
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 62,02329,44265,700124,62097,598119,414137,718100,351115,67791,83199,07390,73087,890
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 6,0184,39012,44818,15713,64115,61131,19520,80719,3808,48218,58720,35818,252
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 6944411,149808465352424
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 3,0261,7353,6182,8183,5083,0053,0085,0183,0963,0162,270
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,7841,1562,0992,9292,8122,6453,9304,6142,1952,5402,0843,4483,149
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,5579801,6661,8592,3582,1162,7103,2572,5742,0961,9882,7452,246
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,5697471,8462,0372,3332,1702,9453,3092,5512,4142,4643,0162,742
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 7,4617,48215,69421,32719,07422,91424,36518,43619,77011,66817,81515,25719,555
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 16,38512,45021,57424,42818,85132,98745,86025,51223,80916,05834,12726,15425,454
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 334233329530329850793616587425537499552
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 5487059641,8701,1452,1962,5812,4321,8141,6671,1859591,643
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 4421764728529219521,5161,2481,1758267915751,281
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 3,0071,1303,9445,0268,1214,3114,7675,9045,4253,3715,3712,8556,839
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 9563802,3783,0264,2832,4183,3392,160
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 9293971,9552,4763,6962,5021,542
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 8913722,0652,5513,7792,6243,0622,250
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 292165190244173359402276332232348286309
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 7295569701,7601,0952,1782,7641,8461,7621,9201,1408571,774
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 5497619601,6629712,1812,7971,5051,6471,4591,0917211,749
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 5423237211,2531,2981,1001,7141,3341,1267671,0364361,605
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 6733128929281,0881,0551,1341,1031,1237386604621,528
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 4892515121,0248771,0191,6428479416706854191,397
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 4452606057338798569057027536636604771,326
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 349324385601442894996732728509645549649
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 4741654418458177801,2151,0621,1077802,1751,0341,080
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 1,1012895521,1641,0999431,4011,4451,2388721,0537841,241
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 4582015131,0679339861,3791,3401,2148929108531,217
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 5851895221,2619428541,2911,1511,3979978116201,207
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 4001676589929488111,2871,2271,2481,0568618261,192
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 6621956761,1131,0069641,3061,1911,1339109907881,329
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 5472436981,1861,0768701,3081,1461,2739291,2138101,214
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 4641738967911,0921,0151,0988238287239209001,339
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 5495799931,6961,2151,9452,5341,6851,6911,3181,1141,3601,643
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 789471468643504600878638491338773385841
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 4772255628615528699091,0467774957443661,260
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 3482655027068019739921,133636631697778990
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 6104492,3757,59129,3396,1154,4964,8913,3401,6052,2462,6736,225
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 3652256308429749928627818826197137571,116
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 4152457661,8691,6201,4121,8201,2811,0518201,0391,0922,061
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 6307461,1382,2061,5602,2332,7031,9431,7691,5291,2691,4411,844
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 6895781,4143,1942,5303,1353,5122,7132,0732,2922,1032,0992,564
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 6086001,5632,7141,7553,3132,9392,9121,9082,6641,6131,8232,263
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 4741537851,4021,1781,1921,5018711,0418409723541,886
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 9229911,1822,4621,7673,1162,1192,6522,4821,9982,4501,5471,493
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 3882276409166979582,1737618377436478731,281
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 5337468831,4201,1332,4071,7981,9241,4781,7141,3351,4961,592
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 6549571,2132,4001,7103,6193,4063,3532,1532,6602,1961,8842,506
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 5755029121,4549972,1581,6801,6861,5281,4899801,3031,800
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 5513328211,6138881,7501,5641,2878235656251,6511,270
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 7536759011,4141,2412,2872,6883,5561,5442,2531,6321,2142,124
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 3991976127389469079196677986796839061,063
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,2971,7382,8953,7903,1903,0433,5373,5583,0222,3113,2562,3416,331
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 6137531,2072,1511,4703,1092,5832,7102,3572,3161,8938631,812
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 4102758019281,2749068441,0318237478257101,118
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 5932627171,6861,3721,3481,6421,1249958638735191,675
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 3571383861,3151,1018781,4951,1259325039434091,469
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 8078708721,6371,2901,7322,5433,2991,3301,4291,2371,2961,894
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 2932054427669749007701,2189246516934091,176
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 200211195291198396457355307254362332338
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 3782545431,1127519591,4141,2501,0096486634061,201


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes