Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2021-03-03 14:34:22 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 3 Mar 2021 14:36 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2021-032021-022021-012020-122020-112020-102020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-03
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 812 812 809 809 808 809 805 802 799 792 786 786 784
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 873 873 869 869 867 868 864 861 857 850 843 843 841
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 959 959 955 954 952 952 946 943 939 927 919 919 914
Dialects with Bible translations: 1,096 1,096 1,092 1,092 1,029 871 868 866 862 855 849 849 848
Languages with Bible translations: 1,031 1,031 1,028 1,028 967 810 807 805 802 795 790 790 789
Bible translations: 1,212 1,212 1,208 1,207 1,138 967 962 960 956 944 937 937 933
Updates+additions: 23 33 54 240 24 23 28 40 26 15 36 24
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 447 447 447 447 447 449 448 448 449 448 448 448 445
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 235 235 235 235 170 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2021-032021-022021-012020-122020-112020-102020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-03 through 2021-02
Unique visitors: 10,95568,79880,76190,19679,06979,71971,95894,17996,37768,254116,06883,01699,6271,028,022
Audio or video downloads or views: 193 2,551 2,384 1,428 1,393 1,921 1,486 1,599 1,237 962 1,188 1,759 1,179 19,087
Bible chapter views: 235,011 2,272,185 2,250,827 2,818,668 2,194,236 2,262,526 1,996,697 2,299,228 2,083,530 1,763,236 2,129,318 2,589,932 1,716,006 26,376,388
Bible downloads: 30,463 299,264 377,132 423,581 421,925 355,166 402,077 387,302 341,558 368,639 373,258 300,335 336,140 4,386,377
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 265,667 2,574,000 2,630,343 3,243,677 2,617,554 2,619,613 2,400,260 2,688,129 2,426,325 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325 30,781,852

Total Scripture deliveries since November 2015: 555,025,792


Area delivered to

Name2021-032021-022021-012020-122020-112020-102020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-03
Africa6,79548,728117,30565,38858,48454,86359,24968,00072,49177,13983,43280,19558,573
Americas149,8591,462,1821,212,2551,291,6871,458,0831,069,1051,238,4091,418,2891,131,458926,9491,387,5021,475,5161,169,289
Asia54,866614,138503,746583,448576,369642,535601,450541,022509,020407,874554,046558,288397,406
Europe46,265375,364700,7131,212,669441,408782,229405,455563,310626,331653,601377,538679,700362,254
Pacific7,88273,55695,85690,48183,20670,87395,69597,50487,01967,249101,22898,31565,757


Sites

Site2021-032021-022021-012020-122020-112020-102020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-03
Alkitab.pw 84914,45618,42730,26723,40226,65029,14627,99724,90513,4347,07617,86515,771
Baebol.org 85414,41417,65930,71324,59035,92160,67838,26644,22725,78750,77027,99831,095
Bible.cx 461,7184,5462,9222,2197,0728,3187,1984,1092,5512,8922,1343,682
Biblias.me 3,05510,14229,24850,13533,73237,50230,77036,58223,60720,27037,02965,30435,343
BibliaTimorLeste.com 14224344322232584752326320373228208276
eBible.org 222,4741,911,4691,805,4812,367,2131,960,1511,972,6051,486,5531,908,9261,740,7891,609,5351,805,0411,878,8941,492,267
fsm.Bible 31,964376,968416,465432,461377,096315,645567,155457,017346,458353,918397,317625,443293,072
PacificBibles.org 3,17742,01442,92644,42743,16337,54143,66753,63048,46131,59149,20357,78045,656
png.Bible 3,186195,717286,181259,076134,100172,338159,764143,145169,39766,223144,385201,680115,327
Solomons.Bible 645104102826248695668297614
WorldEnglish.Bible 426,8338,96226,03918,78713,69313,40914,97323,9969,0879,79414,64420,822
Total 265,667 2,574,000 2,630,343 3,243,677 2,617,554 2,619,613 2,400,260 2,688,129 2,426,325 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325

File formats

Format2021-032021-022021-012020-122020-112020-102020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-03
audio 1932,5512,3841,4281,3931,9211,4861,5991,2379621,1881,7591,179
epub 1,17323,36428,80441,48234,13927,76423,22322,63223,37714,97915,84416,45520,506
html 1,1016,09111,36811,6139,6135,4329,5118,0796,7427,0677,8435,68012,572
inscript/BrowserBible zip 301491098
mobi 1,69422,27433,20247,08072,96842,01146,58551,64230,93673,95944,47833,03292,364
osis 5171,4143543791,0254704048593221,030
pdf 11,21286,104111,13483,948108,24298,535147,856111,350102,714110,398108,845115,743100,041
sword 3,54133,26844,53846,30540,19342,03841,81845,81643,60638,35935,60731,25832,084
sword repo 1,35013,74216,20917,37913,68814,94112,93316,50916,15014,42320,95414,85412,051
usfm 1081,4834407131,8906137241,4388259662,2517391,402
usfx 3,42242,58447,18182,86468,34447,95849,87443,95234,25435,26432,4697,8281,045
view 235,0112,272,1852,250,8272,818,6682,194,2362,262,5261,996,6972,299,2282,083,5301,763,2362,129,3182,589,9321,716,006
vpl 1361,2045268251,4342462,3041,1515474211,1497381,123
word 949662,8554,2471,9579002,5131,4891,3837391,4738241,885
xsfm 12121388128888
Total 265,667 2,574,000 2,630,343 3,243,677 2,617,554 2,619,613 2,400,260 2,688,129 2,426,325 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2021-032021-022021-012020-122020-112020-102020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-03
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 1051,8541,8561,3061,4051,4701,3051,5971,2171,0091,6462,279662
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 951,3322,0152,9661,7382,8331,0172,0282,0581,1291,6113,3913,253
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 818266671,8938081,4914971,3991,0091,3219301,109909
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 766885501,5207031,3134321,1911,1521,3339141,046846
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 911,3191,1161,1001,5361,8705671,3629231,0597961,7541,899
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 571,1218501,9089219756238947619367687591,124
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 38309418354655336415521394373518332528
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1251,6932,0093,3872,9292,9081,2862,3742,1551,5341,8142,8911,918
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 827174695241,367819596862433535739614612
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 857759796061,546859532690636653773654647
Agta, DupaninanPhilippinesAgta, Dupaninan: Agta, Dupaninan (New Testament) 3052126708
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1881,3292,4481,6102,4713,4409352,1461,7461,6871,5092,3022,511
AguarunaPeruAguaruna Bible 851,0106932,4131,0671,187555911865662617936960
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 2061,1631,3591,1419971,7318891,0698451,1228087731,031
Aheri GondiIndiaAheri Gondi: Besta Kabur (Bible) 16137162251103
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 74661423676610587376935454872451488603
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 1217869701,0221,5661,3697881,3279811,0608981,6671,707
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 1267381,0231,1266801,0344469389288556101,2821,228
AkeuMyanmarAkeu NT 10110165322330
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 98439802757651556323915513747561822591
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 17195248280313346188245260200282302235
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 1521,5852,1281,5751,6471,3181,3911,7732,2011,2001,2941,7451,096
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 5783,0571,7832,0102,6722,0879272,5361,3301,1665794,233909
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 751,6091,6682,2741,5602,3351,3221,5222,0411,5001,8952,0881,209
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 1008961,1187849497113521,250803874829820509
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 799221,1331,9941,7091,7821,7342,3741,9031,5647301,8921,779
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 1357831,0139558521,3623851,0627317615991,6801,512
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 1271,4821,6241,8671,5491,7121,5511,6602,2371,5851,8531,9401,233
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 1719561,6571,3689651,3051,2881,4231,6691,0671,1631,6201,468
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 1551,4731,6341,2561,5721,8717621,7971,6829171,1201,487728
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 85638978582776760372942560630549481403
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1242,6801,9784,1752,8822,7373,1433,0353,4702,3911,4492,6373,563
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 615771,0201,5231,4551,1335158517731,0119021,1381,085
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 1692,3992,0902,4804,4536,1857,5857,0446,2107065,2604,5502,308
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 821,3181,7321,5481,6112,9421,0292,1262,0391,5801,6162,5082,259
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1101,7521,8082,8481,8852,5561,6812,5152,3301,9961,9913,1591,756
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 2282,0141,2281,7622,1091,7631,5671,8691,1361,9991,5802,2761,815
AmoNigeriaAmo NT 1048817031,0956161,230783943349
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 908037861,475714812323855820592772531379
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 114754876790793822357869843779763545412
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 751,4302,0582,4362,1281,3291,3211,9401,7311,5631,3521,7171,293
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 1211,5481,7001,2212,3361,4799961,9492,0811,3781,2321,376961
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1041,7451,8813,0552,0763,1331,3462,7122,4291,7301,9033,3851,933
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 921,4221,6491,0812,1291,2091,3951,8421,8701,0678931,319732
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 84378557700470410502509409351359457441
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 951,5231,4211,5491,2691,7591,4691,9912,1541,2971,4842,381637
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 662,1391,3851,3331,2461,8159861,4901,8861,2661,5312,241643
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1341,7791,9741,5052,0901,8449201,8951,5141,1249741,6932,205
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 59302615716431766332484282511280511516
Antipolo IfugaoPhilippinesAntipolo Ifugao Bible 40392042
AnufoGhanaThe New Testament in Anufo (Chokosi) 42845265517
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 761,4681,4411,9751,5401,5641,3821,5861,8561,2328381,6281,132
AnyinCôte d'IvoireAnyin: Nyɩhyɛ Fʋfɔlɛʼn New Testament 12182137426234
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 127659426547645604453594413588584720578
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 2571,4481,0404,3527619973461,073851694636795586
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 656561,0151,069759808234948782665537559502
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 958369528158129213191,109872619623651548
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 84669770564742804400785595564364482365
ArabicLebanonArabic Van Dyck Bible 15,735107,307140,344143,100131,336119,562124,992140,622146,108163,941195,355214,627149,786
ArabicEgyptWBTC Arabic Bible 981,3021,3141,4991,1631,3898907271,2731,0331,2772,2541,444
Arabic, Algerian SpokenAlgeriaArabic, Algerian Spoken: Arabe Algerian NT 6210407518325
Arabic, Egyptian SpokenEgyptArabic, Egyptian Spoken: Egyptian Arabic Translation (Portions) 1185132227184
Arabic, Hadrami SpokenYemenArabic, Hadrami Spoken: Hadrami Arabic Translation (Selections) 69010613649
Arabic, StandardEgyptNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 3723,3241,5792,7882,7481,8871,3722,4211,4902,1181,3752,4281,386
Arabic, Tunisian SpokenTunisiaArabic, Tunisian Spoken: العهد الجديد بالعربية التونسية (New Testament) 6114149206365
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 23150192241213231222183133179184155196
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 891,6831,8051,9921,6041,9221,2171,6501,9101,3041,1961,572967
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 1051,0841,1901,4161,0261,4687481,0051,0208668151,7701,542
AringaUgandaAringa Bible 2445114400
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 1081,5991,6891,9641,6241,7971,0231,6581,9621,3191,0051,6801,185
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 1156367511,4851,3631,0586507651,2248428081,2071,432
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 1081,3648747787377291,0889227659795098041,049
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 1617477951,2771,5031,2901,5191,1058311,4471,0471,4751,311
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 2303,4071,7212,0491,5271,5121,2581,3021,3901,3499721,2891,623
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 1224954817817241,1144331,041379548450536500
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 685653261,360711466359934462549364488313
Ashéninka PerenéPeruAshéninka Perené: Ashéninka Perené (New Testament+) 24521,2241,409
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 394735949416365873301,059426653603492469
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 1091,1607861,3928676168941,2526378161,063677807
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 765283945761,332677334877462504334389401
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 3723,2979521,7122,2481,7841,3662,5281,5481,6281,5022,9281,514
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 2371,9241,7512,2822,3982,9831,4232,3633,0801,8231,8181,9011,602
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 107588358441541709548581344658592401673
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 1741,7482,1672,6231,4052,2811,2312,0012,1881,6521,4103,1601,292
AuyeIndonesiaAuye: Ogatamee Me Etokaa Gipii See Menaa (Bible) 64041021,6581,597
AvokayaSouth SudanAvokaya NT 6102172518432
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 1031,1311,5411,9651,6321,8471,3871,5581,6351,0479371,384692
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 316866741,266785725465730745838563699739
AwabakalAustraliaAwabakal Luke 24151264284232233197171116201157144253
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 1481,6221,8592,0791,9581,6321,7821,6461,4451,6441,215552366
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 991,7571,8131,4511,3181,5419861,7972,3811,8581,3932,3391,385
Ayta, AbellenPhilippinesAyta, Abellen: Ayta Abellen (New Testament+) 161101741,9431,310
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 808446475264971,535349532541553585608531
Ayutla MixtecMexicoMixtec, Ayutla: El Nuevo Testamento en el Mixteco de Ayutla New Testament 224125983
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 1,37113,92420,49819,09611,91317,03515,01614,39617,73411,18814,76916,58312,539
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 3263,4294,3563,7025,5152,3959533,4582,7351,4763,2671,7561,064
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 1098671,0088779319601,1049869418371,1511,4091,241
BafutCameroonBafut: Ǹtoò Kristo yî Ǹsɨgɨ̀nǝ̀: mɨ̀kàà yî mfiì New Testament 3012227589
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 26409517256386491231349354339376665556
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 27322473478447747944495456561354361553
BakaSouth SudanBaka: MƗKÁNDA LORỤ ꞌBƗ LOMO KƗ́ DOSỊ́ ÉYỊ́ E New Testament+ 4012319679
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 791,137987728743808324914876674532553501
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 1851,9441,8452,5492,5422,8685,7363,3794,3633,5243,8073,6715,280
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 609949425878121,5663857858067609451,095867
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 749561,6731,2721,9102,0871,5312,4291,7611,3921,1261,9331,631
Balochi, SouthernPakistanBalochi, Southern: بلۆچی Balochi (New Testament+) 67110226771
Balochi, SouthernPakistanLatin version of the Balochi Bible 2749926387
BambalangCameroonBambalang: Ŋwaʼaŋlɨ Kɨǹ a Fhi (New Testament+) 38961,382705
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 2402,3412,7973,4662,8734,6694,1684,4303,4042,1652,1191,9992,304
BanaCameroonBana: Zliya Yǝwǝn kwǝma wǝzǝ naa dzǝkǝn Yesǝw Kǝristǝw New Testament 22615662375
BandialSenegalBandial: Firim fafu fal Aláemit Bible 243813087
BangwinjiNigeriaBangwinji NT 858437378754
BanjarMalaysiaJon, Rut 313911979
BantoanonPhilippinesBantoanon: Bag-ong Kasuyatan ag Henesis — Exodo New Testament+ 36421,250693
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 2182,7232,5744,2462,5822,4661,7242,7172,9511,6012,0463,2852,268
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 697498666487388644071,084832728537553457
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 751,8001,6161,1651,0841,2791,4531,3081,2691,3001,3001,5321,078
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1122,5022,1773,2771,4392,7621,9851,9992,9081,8372,7154,5262,078
BarugaPapua New GuineaBaruga NT 9708
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 1251,7741,9271,8191,3061,3691,2391,2741,9221,1271,3111,284682
Batad IfugaoPhilippinesIfugao, Batad: Nan Hapit Apo Dios (Bible) 2650200719
BeamiPapua New GuineaBedamuni Bible 2606,4664,9978,6232,4426,8952,8014,1677,0282,4662,9155,6392,574
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 6107199259222167195166145194144206255
BedjondChadBedjond NT 905709046516371,370420824589860469539721
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan Bible 4493,0593,6642,2342,8824,6149393,0641,5381,5202,5341,4232,328
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 786461,2891,0797708948458888531,1429291,0121,138
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 1151,6771,7262,6161,4051,3311,0631,9152,0241,2071,4221,8981,212
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 3882,3631,3331,5183,0323,1661,4053,6282,5521,8042,6652,1821,764
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 5433,3471,4901,7332,5442,5749362,7681,4641,6402,3793,7942,642
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 1061,3551,5652,8381,2771,0431,0381,4191,7011,2981,3711,677955
BiangaiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Biangai 161,0469831,776583
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1061,8012,0643,6341,9041,9282,3042,0542,4551,7812,3993,4751,652
BimobaGhanaBimoba: Yennu Gbouŋ Mɔɔr Bible 2424658161
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 24576640685507505560643822525582749756
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 981,5311,6611,4051,1351,2791,3851,3321,8641,1961,1291,474853
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 1161,3331,0888519041,6426581,0029518621,0091,0851,041
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 1942,7171,8433,3941,4421,5541,4101,6662,1301,3451,1961,535751
Birifor, SouthernGhanaSouthern Birifor NT 3044406
BissaBurkina FasoBisa: Wosoci Gʊaasɩbabaa Daa New Testament 3715330345
BisuChinaBisu: จี่วีดม้าม้า พระคัมภีร์ อางซื่อ บี่ซู่ ต่าง New Testament 446311632478
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 65542371375545717866546639568583622605
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 1049645831,2681,0042,0685501,0587947291,3021,162782
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 1191,2941,4501,6261,7301,5711,6401,4391,1271,3211,069391254
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 394215819417757169437126486113927221,037
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 911,9411,7872,0301,8091,8311,2952,0841,7161,2361,9742,1321,304
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 3555,1063,2781,4641,7421,7919142,4352,7821,9632,3511,7532,125
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 3683,0873,3302,7523,9693,2293,8392,9522,6492,3522,7871,682722
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1622,3842,3463,7172,0012,5532,1172,7163,7102,1222,9303,7952,835
BolinaoPhilippinesBolinao NT 1422,2411,1011,5581,4891,6671,4111,9891,5012,1371,0611,677992
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 1167147428131,5171,2616517847738729281,1421,487
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 466355436636018831,176761486651705513735
BoraPeruBora NT 771,018767543809592383777520484353440342
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 1081,1871,3132,6911,9732,4481,0322,2372,1651,8811,7602,1041,274
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 1442,6192,3031,7921,4131,9581,5812,0871,6691,6492,0852,2321,520
BorôroBrazilBorôro: Pao Kurireu Bataru Kurireu; O Novo Testamento (New Testament) 4311021,357726
Botolan SambalPhilippinesSambal, Botolan: Hay halitá nin Diyos hay kawkanta boy kawkahalita-an (The New Testament Psalms and Proverbs) New Testament+ 2224013344
BraoLaosBrao Cambodia NT 3211128338
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 54235359396384573226366225285180223221
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 677231,0436827777332771,0511,001815566635601
Brooke's Point PalawanoPhilippinesBrooke's Point Palawano: Bagung Pinegsulutan et Empuꞌ New Testament+ 22663112121
BuNigeriaBu NT 46181409469189775311392250
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 809789076721,341780253864831819467747598
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 1041,6271,5192,0531,5841,3271,2321,3681,8861,1261,4451,433824
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 881,7601,6271,7951,0181,5211,3141,2961,3691,1801,3571,5611,186
BugawacPapua New GuineaBugawac: Anötö ndê Yom Lêŋsêm Wakuc New Testament 281,0381,0771,194630
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 631,013847579629646760651640723731659830
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 1057976881,1181,6661,2865311,2069771,0481,3361,7101,018
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 1902,5782,8583,4622,6272,7152,7292,4932,9872,4182,3442,0271,329
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 971,9541,7111,5481,3031,5691,9041,6002,0471,3091,2862,021853
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 1971,7651,9041,7491,6831,8181,2181,9591,8411,3931,0651,7601,093
Buli (Ghana)GhanaBuli: The New Testament in the Buli language (Ghana) (New Testament) 3455412246
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 1211,5441,6132,5001,4141,0471,1861,6031,6669941,0881,478674
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 1287601,0339091,0629721,0631,3427811,2271,1431,211855
BurmeseMyanmarBurmese Common Language Bible 211401172,5532112,673
BurmeseMyanmarJudson Burmese Bible 335347951,7092001,833
BurungeTanzaniaBurunge: Ila⁄imbidu Gu ⁄abu hari Burungaisoo (Bible) 45110720089
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 2924,1934,1873,0023,6113,4202,7243,8143,1702,5863,8072,242916
Butbut KalingaPhilippinesKalinga, Butbut: Nan Ukud Apudyus (New Testament) 2427811855
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 821,2511,6491,9391,2431,5711,1451,0241,5034881,6311,4801,006
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 386185501,7316968034607131,0481,148796689708
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 736845227731,367842644972614713775841748
Cameroon MambilaCameroonMambilla NT (Cameroon-Le Nouveau Testament en mambila) 646252650317
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 825054341,251782799413726787751603594408
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 1241,5391,2401,3412,7081,4359161,2081,3041,5707861,2321,241
CanelaBrazilCanela Bible 453635892640
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 897267991,4851,0578455538296527066051,358896
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 734293931,168636706445818440664378533583
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 1138127826721,3908694971,055862741597528391
CaribSurinameCarib NT 633768315685037346485399017961,0301,1221,183
CaribVenezuelaNew Testament in Carib (NS:car:Carib) 3283137403
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 675475591,2237661,6365641,1386851,0091,015993889
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 1248859681,3966777344211,0896491,037828766529
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 519015771,074819673442923633577586873597
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 1005878531,2868401,0583981,0207346228131,005684
CebuanoPhilippinesCebuano Bible 1161,0838431,6767772,4165026691,8201,078
CemuhîNew CaledoniaCemuhî: Tii Iitihi: Élele Iitihi na mwo Coho (New Testament) 232441,627734
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 1217296503066164731574711,7721341031,782192
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 2051,192907238615491158445812177321,737236
Central MnongViet NamMnong, Central: Nau Kôranh Brah Ngơi Nau Tâm Rnglăp Mhe New Testament 23273126516
Central MnongViet NamMnong, Central: នាវ​កោរាញ​ឞ្រាស​ងើយ​​នាវ​តឹម​រាង្លាប់​មហែ New Testament 32149
Central SamaPhilippinesCentral Sama: New Testament & Old Testament portions 3012513430
Central SubanenPhilippinesSubanen, Central: Kig Begu Pasad: Ki talu' nug megbebaya' (Bagong Tipan: Maayong balita alang kanimo) New Testament 4093495230
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 805275051,1061,2547535181,0147689185921,033829
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 757701,1098661,6771,3637099639881,1661,1521,3791,229
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 446179957027711,6103661,049653734685797663
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 2041,7071,6062,4842,1461,7581,9631,7801,3131,5021,173589175
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 110802441575772939533854665649861938753
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 856534081,6547968043141,033701750829663478
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 796875071,655763723453904755834832678552
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 447078845948151,307484867944631856929864
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 68689415894830547383891719692610710550
ChidigoKenyaDigo Bible 239599561,195
Chin, Eastern KhumiMyanmarAsang Khongca Bible 394622791,535252883959
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 2019 1501,4518299288081,7565021,4292,694213
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible w/ Strongs 3443,6669893,6823,0575,5861,5183,4964,2701,8672,3951,8602,486
Chin, MatuMyanmarTuivang Matu Chin Bible 641481321,757
Chin, SiyinMyanmarSiyin Chin NT 8942139884
Chin, ThadoIndiaChongthu Bible 1071,5076761,1619861,4045551,29461461
Chin, ThaiphumMyanmarThai Phum Bible 134912,895
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 92636497923555727469694976129952947642
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 646422941,4791,2201,289472799813732879465344
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 1386524931,2711,5438327151,4148521,0821,196514309
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 885584821,142727749346864713685710517347
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 1268423441,3221,527968426943823776830503447
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 647543222,181899887462897696895916474348
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 1287253671,1887815915851,0658249641,079604435
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 746634571,426723788357881688692729499317
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 1035016771,7641,5721,1725649128561,1401,066751653
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 1067284801,1787168684538799421,028945588311
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 1,44912,76216,00626,52322,68023,77913,67229,44023,41219,77513,06313,04713,779
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 3814,7045,9657,6526,3066,2924,2136,5287,8864,9354,7774,8174,816
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 932,3161,4223,3582,6512,7321,0572,8303,0058806701,224887
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 2,41426,85136,46151,51241,28341,11033,88450,66150,48639,95930,79934,41129,267
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 1,78921,04821,95332,59427,31227,45524,00735,77336,15730,85025,75531,61624,564
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 69716973751703969371921591676583586508
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 536417865241,260671378914571604462625487
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 774714871,3839717843881,009731703837554420
CholMexicoChol NT 1166564491,077683731440964743741856676488
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 838075251,0527986154931,0577749521,084730507
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 1026973701,097765854472914904729859829551
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 1098014591,1161,370907406953853723913789605
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 1261,1661,1371,2971,3252,1348241,5581,2371,0458901,7712,406
ChruViet NamChru: Chru (New Testament) 124410012842
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1281,6732,3432,4581,3292,2602,0842,6652,3031,4512,3682,8221,394
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 4723,8935,2515,5417,3194,7703,4694,6293,9183,9333,6523,1842,529
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 112541448937638780435690454845532621601
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 22,898268,014325,918307,805268,153224,930304,715317,162278,936287,302335,403400,159252,800
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 898587361,6151,0621,2196201,2806389489861,422789
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 848407901,4541,1138656281,4237248567801,393704
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 1195553451,421734658266817411661401612342
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 1585923881,1078639854101,009544754445649428
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 158683294984725752279780371648438584364
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 776104731,1171,3637113531,135704705858504380
Cora, Santa TeresaMexicoSanta Teresa Cora Bible 24890549
Cree, Northern EastCanadaCree, Northern East: Cree: Coastal (East Coast) New Testament 2401261,379713
CroatianCroatiaCroatian Bible 5092,6411,0833,8225,5001,8661,4582,5292,5111,8188511,088994
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 756195321,1011,3788454031,133808688607567438
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 628034997178238726329821,466846762686638
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 78468403546739517305974651683797525358
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 866194709981,463795457817704708745607488
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 5492,4431,4476,3066,0772,7241,5542,8322,0003,2381,5492,0931,051
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1541,3171,3692,2211,8631,4931,3181,7372,1331,7791,2911,4671,646
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 4566,1676,5945,9514,1476,2707,9374,8965,6504,7795,5486,2333,719
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 1051,4441,4141,4831,4781,4921,0991,3691,8049751,0781,449973
DanCôte d'IvoireDan: 'WUN SË ‑NAƆ 'SËËDHƐ New Testament 3473264275
DanDan: NAƆ ‑SË 'SËËDHƐ New Testament 6844429984
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 745537769026751,1415559979151,0537991,2481,362
DanishDenmarkDanish Bible 1931 3241,4511,2852,2492,3432,0028992,3339951,6285771,154797
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 1341,5841,6561,7691,5971,1331,2161,5341,8801,2821,1001,8801,058
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 701,7721,6242,2171,6231,9631,3781,2941,8091,3211,0211,6021,240
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 523493566644481,241402706343798335477833
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 688566268721,157906423885760843636648777
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 1452,0272,4541,8651,5591,9742,0561,6132,3791,3181,2711,690992
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 2682,3822,7585,2513,7644,6853,8043,9603,0453,1692,0822,0891,567
DeloGhanaDelo: WURUBURƐ NOMBIA KPAAKPAA NƆƆKEBAKESEE WƆLE New Testament 227155270590
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 1015408741,147721933425888690836517814550
DesanoBrazilDesano: Goãmʉ Yare Wereripʉ New Testament 445163272267
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 1881,3032,9462,7682,1202,6742,1712,6322,2771,8631,1921,7331,387
DhivehiMaldivesMaldivian: ކިތާބުލް މުޤައްދަސް (Bible) 41984330490
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 17131129191207209169151114218170212238
Dibabawon ManoboPhilippinesManobo, Dibabawon: Dibabawon Manobo texts New Testament 244413057
Dibabawon ManoboPhilippinesManobo, Dibabawon: Dibabawon Manobo texts New Testament 139425672391
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 2171,7451,9972,3352,1312,2041,9872,0841,3521,8221,2811,296621
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 931,3241,4101,1599151,0901,2211,3331,3209779661,8291,079
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 3533,1492,0423,9973,1361,7467533,2421,6101,4801,8201,746577
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 905228651,1308231,0138409308581,2327051,3671,160
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 1511113513218817312715493155107132161
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 179613719419919315215891205105124238
Djimini SenoufoCôte d'IvoireSénoufo, Djimini: Bibulu Jinmiire ni Bible 2281081,080727
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 27179219257419225213253131205213254263
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 1241,7311,5863,0671,4292,3001,8971,7601,8241,6051,6692,2951,404
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 1009506237921,0635714451,107597713576660488
DombeZimbabweDombe NT 21381306165300578621291165
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 1402,1912,0201,8171,1791,5681,5681,5121,7721,3521,4123,0351,853
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 6082,6181,7952,6593,2371,9519792,5262,6911,7992,1631,697697
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 1461,6671,8761,8641,1951,6271,2001,1241,3501,3751,5162,0961,329
Eastern BruLaosBru, Eastern: Parnai Yiang Sursĩ - Kinh Thánh tiếng Bru Bible 240116584434
Eastern KaraboroBurkina FasoKaraboro, Eastern: YÃHÃ NAAMBIYÃRFÃN SABA New Testament 2931901,394945
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 717836451,080825883563909763689861829688
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 31659717646520537547453734535447813591
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 521,0848766731,0481,3986261,2901,3631,2201,3451,2171,038
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 19326519423324534416359586419458521398
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 721,4111,5002,8182,4272,9071,6681,9412,4961,8502,3063,2271,816
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 5,99940,95946,82259,06340,90136,99142,92947,88140,97740,49935,77541,75037,371
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 1361,7079045495301,6656877081,3256172,3541,0001,151
EnglishUnited StatesASV Byzantine Text 2462,408
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 8826,9816,0376,2048,2146,7615,5897,8887,9788,9909,2158,2305,778
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 3,02330,93738,20844,39634,02630,60726,00536,11731,48331,45728,79236,37527,880
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 1,7848,2397,35412,4916,8168,60310,79812,52712,70010,3698,88814,0645,731
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 4854,3923,7193,8766,8634,2603,7675,7625,1223,7225,6754,2544,303
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 5875,6694,6584,6634,6827,2124,8045,7624,7736,4206,8835,9256,049
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 4074,8114,5265,6285,4307,1976,6556,2245,4646,4957,2807,9416,671
EnglishUnited StatesEnglish LSV 6944,1673,8295,7504,1654,659
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish Majority Text Version 2782,7442,0943,2302,6672,3762,2533,2682,4762,7193,3302,184
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (Enhanced) (with Deuterocanon) 5834,2962,8016,4726,6783,1472,7564,5132,9453,1434,5953,3892,454
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (with Deuterocanon) 6114,6872,8003,7153,9752,9372,9104,0283,0963,8754,4113,0992,348
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFamily 35 NT 2482,3892,4113,1452,1372,9392,2722,9292,991
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 3694,0323,0047,1793,4704,2003,7793,8293,0413,5824,0373,7803,112
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 9335,5074,1045,1825,3785,4014,6845,4004,4625,2625,1103,7862,760
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 2162,1882,3312,5072,3652,4542,2672,8102,6552,7873,1832,4722,465
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 6303,0562,8713,3684,9294,1432,9004,0003,0633,1594,1163,3272,667
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 1,47213,00713,92918,36213,46314,55511,12314,82013,4786,4738,1618,7116,386
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 12,365116,217141,449145,17393,745101,598102,067107,44091,35798,864100,061110,45688,985
EnglishUnited KingdomKJV Cambridge Paragraph 3974,2915,8394,7633,0803,6543,2574,2783,864
EnglishUnited KingdomLeeser Tanakh 4133,5872,5514,4333,6684,9152,6214,0752,9792,9723,8782,8112,514
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 2,34918,55318,55525,6749,77216,17314,65922,67120,29114,52614,64918,96814,485
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 2392,9102,9012,5872,5152,4581,5841,2381,4772,0683,1501,2712,315
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 8797,1625,7708,0326,1027,5575,5228,5186,7745,4205,6145,5805,190
EnglishUnited KingdomNoyes Bible 6863,2432,3502,7992,9712,6952,4813,4202,7113,2963,5742,8353,514
EnglishAustraliaNyangumarta English Bible 1871,9132,1642,3011,9202,2241,8782,6672,2702,5832,8131,860
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 3482,7682,5092,9112,8902,9132,5554,3332,9902,9784,3993,5064,262
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 2892,7942,3282,8453,0832,6032,1583,5612,6263,0424,0342,8032,375
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 3323,4032,5732,9223,0453,1312,5413,8012,8192,9613,8782,9592,582
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 3602,9824,0233,2362,8133,6642,7313,8133,2133,9834,3354,5703,450
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 3,23928,88226,32961,59217,74728,49722,71822,51125,50916,87317,74023,86720,014
EnglishUnited KingdomTargum Onkelos Etheridge 2482,2292,4713,0992,3632,0662,1932,7332,2902,4482,9881,630
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 3,09826,24333,90344,61226,46923,60928,87729,86922,09427,78924,93328,47025,232
EnglishUnited KingdomTyndale NT 2702,3492,3372,7332,3813,1092,2032,9772,4962,7843,0962,5222,927
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 69311,59611,2307,1097,2296,7137,5726,0153,9104,0704,9173,7663,030
EnglishUnited States of AmericaUpdated Brenton English Septuagint 3543,6462,5503,1103,4442,9732,8373,6213,1082,5444,3842,4011,407
EnglishUnited StatesWebster Bible 5494,1623,0813,6694,1233,5922,8234,4953,2023,4424,2983,4472,743
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 1,11613,97210,47211,7707,2888,61511,32410,68110,7278,7598,36410,1909,875
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 7287,5899,3274,7066,4076,5807,1286,5816,3276,3078,6379,35212,402
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 5147,3585,6559,2424,3845,6395,6886,0945,5846,6138,1866,3584,030
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 6007,3449,95411,94510,9428,5687,79210,0819,0837,1139,3017,3939,847
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 12,643127,656145,041182,463114,925127,957142,126129,580106,20198,16599,655115,24091,519
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 4,74039,44035,42344,26720,40832,59633,38726,84823,84124,35226,42230,27724,625
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 3,24518,76021,08526,0158,84413,45012,74511,68413,56012,62112,50516,98710,933
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 3163,0833,6534,1192,9612,8642,3643,4042,9242,7563,6593,1802,873
EnglishUnited KingdomYoung's Literal Translation 6355,6014,1794,8144,8614,1584,1205,3044,6644,2375,6424,0423,611
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 1489387007951,1091,0505991,1859598219501,374602
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 737464381,1928091,0183479661,0208529091,010717
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 1391,7301,7541,6139571,2361,0671,0911,2801,5081,5881,306940
EsperantoPolandEsperanto Bible 3332,5066001,1824,2791,6928541,7881,0341,0541,5701,0941,719
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 1551,8212,1241,4611,2621,2241,1681,1451,5161,9001,6511,469986
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 551,4621,8001,5681,2081,9361,2011,1212,0911,3061,3312,0671,313
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 41388400488376290388398469341408498447
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 981,5191,8272,4691,1061,4941,3741,0532,1681,4481,4131,7601,177
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 898136327511,5199745836829049911,0761,0371,001
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 1451,5941,7001,3901,4801,1529111,2931,6361,5371,6161,5731,258
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 1491,6841,7331,0091,1661,8841,0511,1131,1111,0571,2051,238722
FordataIndonesiaFordata: Surat Ralan na'a Vaidida (New Testament) 722125269186
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 641,8411,9662,2541,1321,8341,1211,1031,7031,4911,6442,1741,270
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 4674,4912,7953,9224,6167,4872,2744,1522,9253,5493,5774,8683,004
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 34444556611631540496594684589623734590
Fulfulde Caka NigeriaNigeriaNigerian Fulfulde NT 63555233620
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 78548557445577892614694403640516991630
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 776703845937259948396898438228961,041849
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 80689727589666788488769516671619738661
Fulfulde, Western NigerNigerWestern Niger Fulfulde NT 44728354
FuliiruDemocratic Republic of the CongoFuliiru: Ibibiriya: Igambo lya Rurema mu ndeto ye'kifuliiru (Bible) 243249635747
Ga'dangPhilippinesGa'dang: Ga'dang New Testament 23580112161
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 885533381,517567727345701407906471636785
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 535776561,2657868014706105257175771,081906
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 611,7041,6491,3178701,6931,5179651,3771,2671,6561,9631,629
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 1126023745258275713478325231,365410490446
GarrwaAustraliaGarrwa Shorter New Testament 1471,6251,8901,8861,9562,2671,7211,6791,3215111,463807901
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 1881,3742,0792,4451,4711,7941,1081,3581,1851,1591,8162,1742,346
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 7515,9184,6175,9494,1594,1903,4195,6053,8484,3383,6104,6042,925
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 2682,3802,4502,9044,9543,5802,2073,0992,4263,5101,7952,4004,548
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 3303,9852,1164,0644,8283,3431,7723,5692,0442,1521,8662,7223,313
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 4103,1692,0942,9835,4182,8541,5283,5161,9512,2911,4752,3231,431
GhariSolomon IslandsGhari Bible 551562061,025
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 1081,3121,5251,7131,8301,5911,6921,4061,1971,2841,144424296
GikyodeGhanaThe New Testament in the Gikyode language 10185251395275
GilakiIranGilaki John 1011,3191,3991,6221,6031,4801,5401,3301,0671,3071,023382238
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 1611,5911,9202,7982,1101,2991,1961,5851,8261,0991,4241,561958
GirawaPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Girawa 451,1411,0311,626537
GiryamaKenyaKigiryama: Kilagane Kisha (Kenya) New Testament 2249534116
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 815453521,509555739359718447737346728759
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 426074751,1725521,030384640497809498699819
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 1102,4632,1972,7651,8341,6151,7101,1321,6961,0381,5121,6691,192
GorChadNew Testament in Gor 4015824848
GourmanchémaBurkina FasoGourmanchéma NT 1681,9713,1732,8021,7031,8522,5591,650
GourmanchémaBurkina FasoGourmanchéma NT 61942771,223147332912567
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 96581704787530607622779755751935796710
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 1641,2429381,9561,2881,5371,0091,4341,0711,4821,3632,0251,417
Greek, AncientGreeceBrenton Septuagint 3041,8961,3754,3222,0422,6001,6602,0591,3401,4151,296745347
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 3082,1901,8502,4962,3341,9641,0011,5151,1481,3991,4931,4171,282
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek NT Family 35 1441,2487661,3837981,0127001,066863
Greek, AncientGreeceTextus Receptus 1881,2511,0951,7501,2591,3291,1861,4061,0031,5051,4001,217209
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 875603179211,431863403835727742601576467
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 3072,4061,5533,6772,5984,1128402,6982,9562,1042,4163,4332,249
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 1531,0117511,4901,9231,3346391,0969409191,0481,292794
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 438075531,8801,487902460818846812679822679
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 437124811,0067721,112323882686607658747623
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 3142,4882,2705,1042,7822,9701,6712,3543,4322,5062,4973,5782,789
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 897165051,0417001,505479804751632566722642
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 617287281,2089201,1756631,0508579978391,178534
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 1558714081,122706934561857668763545769743
GudeNigeriaGude: Kura Aləkawalə ŋga Əntaŋfə New Testament 71868530635
Guevea De Humboldt ZapotecMexicoZapotec, Guevea de Humboldt: Zapoteco, Guevea de Humboldt NT (New Testament) 2225326146
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 1131,8801,9952,4601,3811,4381,1521,1731,6821,1331,5601,860913
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 5233,4879593,3642,1562,2558062,2941,3871,6491,8341,761967
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 4333,4291,0393,8912,4632,0957022,1671,1831,3808362,0221,173
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 986526449817841,6644699285636885771,118589
GumawanaPapua New GuineaGumawana Bible 111,952
GunguUgandaGungu: Ndagaanu Gihyaka New Testament 7154710851
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 2572,3752,3223,3062,5663,0242,3902,2501,5822,3531,5791,4361,736
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 8941101392211241461389212810099198
Gurung, WesternNepalGurung Bible 39441,66835
Guugu YimidhirrAustraliaGugu Yimidhirr Matthew Sample 66712811516316116111176165938584
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 651,2991,4801,3391,0621,1161,2081,1871,8051,3901,5241,318896
GwereUgandaGwere: Endagaano Empyaka Omu Lugwere (Bible) 1050439633
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 73674351572633878357659439559750604507
HaitianHaitiHaitian Creole Bible 3811,9318066,4721,9451,9468211,8441,2531,4996171,5372,121
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 1222,0481,8341,9861,2111,5521,2201,1791,5221,0741,3751,9251,250
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 575338648811,1951,0174997438459138331,0391,052
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 1291,3841,3632,2191,9042,2371,4401,2051,9961951,4281,118881
HausaNigeriaHausa NT 9747141344640085434634270960
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 7047,40910,6469,31410,78112,4536,7605,0334,6415,5469,47810,45810,121
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 5493,8131,6042,0203,6002,7152,0093,5262,8011,8333,6892,5951,078
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 1341,3081,4571,6571,7781,5811,6321,5091,1411,3561,046393281
HdiCameroonHdi NT 938317741,0091,4119895967637351206911,2211,012
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 3872,2981,1783,8172,7692,2631,7212,8222,3801,6041,3831,863918
HebrewIsraelModern Hebrew Bible 6785,0184,5789,3175,1175,0724,3596,5644,8874,6755,3085,3334,469
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 4202,0201,7883,4234,4711,6971,3275,0092,4741,3911,9312,194941
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 1802,3601,2352,9252,0452,4882,1522,9601,8941,8471,1912,5501,843
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 3893,3233,8546,4932,6963,6951,7203,7762,6882,6612,1852,9082,313
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 5954,6334,2033,0953,5903,5512,7894,0603,8273,4003,7595,0125,908
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 816433793681,309826362643499551620580498
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 618475437411,376948382938675716570698606
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 526053943637531,421391631482534766724620
HreViet NamSech Hadròih 411231,292766
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 747936377191,6281,1275539435955826131,303821
HuarijioMexicoHuarijío: Riosia Warijio Nayewani Ahpo Tisiwa Kaaweruma Tuuyewari New Testament 226727555
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 627475799228851,0516868567321,0471,217724601
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 657814701,4171,0291,2326479548891,3651,3021,394745
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 949543206461,280875481734608665739593449
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 1077675931,7457869174979097507778471,115772
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 645433541,052715647850796644739581541465
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 646313326147351,290451642444535410598478
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 3288,4058,71812,4184,9308,9167,0035,9469,5965,95710,01411,0974,502
Hun-SaareNigeriaHun-Saare: ut-Hun New Testament New Testament 5273414503
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 881,8311,6711,3802,0451,8391,1371,0051,7662631,8151,848940
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 1071,3691,5741,5211,1111,0491,0811,4371,9851,4061,4651,3561,328
IbaloiPhilippinesIbaloi NT 386113733
IbatanPhilippinesIbatan Bible 3850212327
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 961,7231,7821,3901,1571,4671,0241,0481,5432791,4171,2911,775
Ifugao, AmganadPhilippinesIfugao, Amganad: Nan Hapit Apu Dios Bible 3287196674
Ifugao, MayoyaoPhilippinesIfugao, Mayoyao: Hapit apo jos New Testament 3652118211
Ifugao, TuwaliPhilippinesTuwali Ifugao Bible 28121476
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 775655448621,0069266601,0731,046791560518488
IkaNigeriaIka NT 674812534311,208804373654644680603669591
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 726114605626889855208827557301,043864927
IkwoNigeriaIkwo: Bayịburu Ikwo Bible 108211,7841,350830
IlocanoPhilippinesIlocano Bible 2441,7721,3398758862,7127369271,479747
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 1021,6851,7281,6261,5031,2751,5211,0231,7291,2821,6511,5391,049
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 651,1441,0847701,3817946246628938778828621,126
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 3331,5271,4831,6901,6682,1961,7401,5241,1151,9671,7182,3252,601
IngaColombiaInga NT 878407628417631,007593828823806638720742
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 1161,9101,7031,7081,5341,0171,3111,1941,8181,4571,9291,9781,699
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaNew Testament in Inoke-Yate 81,1021,1681,007735
Īnū AyimūnCanadaCree, Southern East: Cree: Eastern. Chishemanituu Utayimuwin kaa uskaach testimint. New Testament 2610326764
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 1151,9422,1952,6722,7641,8841,3011,6482,1231,4932,7382,8391,510
IsanzuTanzaniaIsanzu NT 32215342142227647286498
IsnagPhilippinesIsnag: Ya bàbànán ne Dios nga nesúrát kiya baru wa túlag Genesis se Exodus New Testament+ 9136512071
ItalianItalyItalian Diodati Bible 921,7021,1649621,4091,3031,4661,753851
ItalianItalyItalian Riveduta Bible 5103,1891,4272,4732,6171,7791,4302,4802,1481,9242,4171,4081,873
IvatanPhilippinesIvatan Bible 23446118262
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 511,0404396911,4361,5305816931,0341,1371,046825972
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 881,5511,7253,2211,4861,6501,1051,1351,8411,1791,7151,560963
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 1021,4471,5251,1821,0709141,0261,0531,5581,2341,7041,129639
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 745756438618481,229673879470883812982891
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 608378149241,1391,0256281,1638961,3001,3081,115586
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 951,5661,7892,1181,1971,8701,0679801,1861,2941,5381,7231,419
IziiNigeriaIzii Bible 3511057654
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 1047046161,2581,5681,0645799606098039191,047660
JamamadíBrazilJarawara NT 46256256160
JanjiNigeriaJanji NT 24132322629223762242738
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 4794,0504,3393,8024,8525,3603,5763,6063,6484,4115,1345,1823,871
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 1128815241,103779655400736522660702797543
JibuNigeriaJibu NT 464627647
JulakanBurkina FasoJula Bible 34542741265
Jur ModoSouth SudanJur Mödö NT, Genesis, and Exodus 4327612655
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 748196941,1888251,1185509456719717321,2141,356
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 1101,1018499551,4881,1275201,0446628906509861,280
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 1106585599301,37792938287987475700824615
KabbaCentral African RepublicKaba Bible 321161,271527
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 767565965931,3461,011429870956705650672493
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 835443945031,186787664550620650604616744
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 96528600539753714442750717738499583376
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 706096646701,1041,250545741774862498976822
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 841,4731,4381,5851,0031,2521,2459501,0551,0331,2701,6581,599
KakoCameroonKako NT 3835825443
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 67819423669404472534484259411222576737
KalaganPhilippinesEastern Kalagan NT 2846110713
KalaganPhilippinesWestern Kalagan NT 484210883
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 1462,0161,8652,4031,3081,2931,2341,1541,2061,1381,3691,282727
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 93665680492662960488596546677863887923
Kalinga, LubuaganPhilippinesLubuagan Kalinga NT 3875122664
Kalinga, SouthernPhilippinesKalinga, Southern: Na ukud Apudyus New Testament 242113381
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 1101,5961,8042,1041,8831,6091,8411,6461,4401,4981,364950581
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 1602,2292,1181,8731,6341,4781,4341,4162,2411,3302,4422,0441,562
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 1411,8471,8531,5591,1961,0941,1301,2191,4771,2421,6352,0371,241
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 1192,5311,9751,6151,4982,6541,1381,3411,7643101,4461,4541,089
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 2093,2272,9584,2511,9382,7602,4902,0412,1881,8602,8023,8972,817
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 1072,1091,9462,4249991,7201,5351,2881,5371,6062,2342,3651,706
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 992,4201,8892,4281,6401,4822,4731,4241,6282,3952,5103,0122,217
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 25540692497372645370343857196474645624
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 1182,0581,9111,8361,6941,1701,3881,3711,5451,5002,2602,2671,155
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 3123,0232,2873,3755,5293,1312,1302,2282,2531,8203,5122,9202,513
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 848695798901,6441,0476261,13053977810689504
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 3392,3911,2271,4112,1502,4851,0252,1601,4601,9571,9882,2281,226
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 4922,1251,4522,3772,0902,7951,4632,5211,5501,6771,2603,1523,870
Kanuri, MangaNigerKanuri, Manga: Manga Kanuri Translation (Portions) 2282621,516495
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 1,02617,91110,31524,52121,17213,42249,80321,32011,95115,3809,47359,8908,346
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 878622928957281,577305809609662671765797
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 856884227455239486646697469376369651,253
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 755723771,0861,1298788436906361,039549702778
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 485613751,2977419264766546858366428781,037
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 448433741,0856571,047482731756940677629597
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 626113745466281,1064375648077995799291,389
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 517228615295878659257667371,288834814882
KaraTanzaniaKara NT 623125020962840
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 1151,8572,0661,5431,3821,0631,0961,1881,1791,1701,5181,636898
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 825705606127461,233476725672689515752509
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 842,4962,4551,2141,6742,1031,1531,2981,5082302,0431,9641,672
KaronSenegalKuloonaay Luke 428386433
KasemBurkina FasoKasem NT 2294410504123
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 566925608011,487831498795702637501818657
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 891,1411,4601,1876918761,2109291,3591,4001,4511,5781,632
Katcha-Kadugli-MiriSudanKatcha OT 251762198428
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 1917,0336,0707,3162,8865,3135,1393,4495,0374,4466,4327,1614,195
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 3446,8026,6304,6874,1504,8862,7583,3295,6954,0815,7665,3982,110
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 1026025391,161866886452756940932891943652
Kayah, WesternMyanmarKayah, Western: ꤜꤤ꤬ꤡꤢ꤭ꤏꤢꤧ꤭ ꤢ꤬ꤞꤢꤧ꤭ ꤔꤢ ꤜꤤ꤬ꤡꤢ꤭ꤏꤢꤧ꤭ ꤢ꤬ꤜꤟꤛꤢꤩ꤭ ꤒꤢ꤬ꤟꤢꤩ꤬ ꤊꤢ꤬ꤛꤢ꤭ꤜꤟꤤ꤬ꤍꤟꤥ (Bible) 512891,716
Kayah, WesternMyanmarWestern Kayah NT 2279424511
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 1088867261,1528071,033396816813111608741653
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 1241,8191,7161,4531,0851,1681,0021,1581,2631,1191,6661,687943
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 1061,6521,6573,0491,2961,2961,0961,2891,8431,1001,4521,737874
KelikoSouth SudanKeliko Bible 231761,228562
KengaChadKenga NT 636216301,3901,0237276146835398245317701,047
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 526865111,087766652401810570828685913382
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 1882,2743,2311,1021,6451,0491,2171,4351,7311,2231,6301,715959
Kham, Western ParbateNepalMagar Kham NT 6344025576
KimréChadKimré: Magtubu tôô toɲ biɲare to kôrbi New Testament 23621928734
Kinaray-aPhilippinesKinaray-a NT 13378511030
KingaTanzaniaMahanji NT 14335241556115138967
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 1021,6741,7218451,3041,1767007081,0491,3331,4281,549976
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 1051,9151,8501,3071,8831,6561,5302,1611,4211,2257171,5321,483
KisiTanzaniaKisi NT 43261320149232600353437
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 57010515118019013017010313810788160
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 1542,2972,3921,3651,2281,4881,2681,4281,3541,3201,8781,8711,420
KogiColombiaKogi NT 261875044
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 892,0601,7922,0691,0157761,0781,1491,4011,3011,7961,9471,046
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 771,7541,5581,9711,4561,2448811,1761,0879071,3681,269619
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 3026931827927328020023525727273230127
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 2135642341546941319625334925299328233
KonaiPapua New GuineaKonai NT 22840109174
Konda-DoraIndiaKonda NT 281761,354532
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 1078128448511,2761,3646719027201327021,1321,023
KonniGhanaKonni NT (Ghana) 32155270243
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 611,5371,5411,4711,1061,1551,0279391,2591,3011,7221,5871,347
KoreguajeColombiaKoreguaje: Dios Chʉ'o Kʉaphʉro New Testament 72282283111
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 1671,8382,0481,4891,2656887581,0201,1261,0021,1261,175573
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 8,40583,00082,30983,35586,81678,821131,338106,35554,58958,00761,51093,95335,271
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 13488327757535518280569530525566769741
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 1437821,1514831,549757467807840870852798572
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 6105,0303,5682,7035,2134,7711,6443,4642,1873,6202,5154,2573,404
Krumen, PlapoCôte d'IvoirePlapo Krumen NT 222162405
Krumen, TepoCôte d'IvoireTed NT 82117408
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 2232,6502,6312,2491,6841,1531,4451,4282,6001,6672,0371,3501,037
KuhaneNamibiaKuhane NT 154161931,5604322849391,305
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 2161,7521,0161,7421,1861,9995981,2645989647361,1631,037
KulinaBrazilCulina NT 37202815143
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 881,9301,8661,7361,5191,2901,0171,0551,2521,4721,4181,5821,198
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 817017799491,7641,0336001,0508928381,2781,496636
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 507363354576951,665353874705743922754451
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 1182,8012,4111,5582,0011,9941,6521,9751,8791,6532,3253,1481,165
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 901,7141,7061,2981,2639229421,0491,2281,2101,2851,532919
KunjenAustraliaKunjen Mark Portions 17316112812419318467
KuoChadKuo NT 9016024641
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 942,1251,8661,2501,3211,1511,1991,3651,4741,2101,5871,9071,264
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 1251,0821,5973,0692,4833,0672,7252,8072,1222,0931,0282,5462,606
KupiaIndiaKupia NT 13332061,392502
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 33486553481472400384402443510694584582
KusaalGhanaThe New Testament the Kusaal language (Ghana) 4216325990
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 757584623157371,260388737500608846751711
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1225,5243,6972,1381,6332,1561,7791,8261,9983,4551,5172,5602,019
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 891,8011,9681,5011,6471,4091,2771,3261,3661,1231,8322,8481,691
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 889829135598901,744513931660733866738860
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 1341,1495351,4662,0339817401,087629760986894720
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 771,4821,5711,5711,3091,1431,1071,3331,4191,1901,7501,631961
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 2664,6464,1912,6623,0082,9843,3532,5483,1631,8943,9494,2431,865
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 1081187139221200174153167181167160220
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 1551,3852,1361,5541,3249711,7281,4511,4881,3151,5241,3921,172
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 1047818501,7041,0921,1176621,0479588551,0611,5841,249
LadakhiIndiaLadakhi Bible 281831,4041,295
Lahu SiChinaLahu Shi: Lad hur Si Liq Phu Awg Suhx New Testament 6032121346827
LaroSudanLaro Bible 377301,399721
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 3203,8202,6322,4194,0053,6122,5982,7873,6062,2023,5563,5003,111
LauSolomon IslandsLau: Lau New Testament (New Testament) 123275378520
Lawa, WesternThailandWestern Lawa Bible 82125121446
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 1102,3192,3262,9163,2863,7685,3143,6263,4763,0373,3523,1295,236
LikaDemocratic Republic of the CongoLika: AGɄMƐ WAMBƗYA (New Testament+) 3618238429
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 101617520512515661424627823924691623519
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 1036203891,153551626389664681717598528482
LobalaDemocratic Republic of the CongoLobala NT 431971,362525
LogoDemocratic Republic of the CongoLogoti (Logo): BÚKÙ TÀ TƗ́DHƗ́//RU YÌZO DHƗ ÀDHYA New Testament 3419727045
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 2722,8582,6925,0213,7274,9813,6093,8503,0953,0701,8162,2081,720
LotePapua New GuineaLote Bible 1532,1161,9921,5691,1781,8531,2051,2351,4943361,5971,3881,099
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 1008118721,0941,0092,2727441,0191,0241,1511,0841,4671,399
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 849875854747181,441424618657596762980937
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 3222,8151,6021,2672,1834,2927622,5471,1971,2231,2871,154839
LumunSudanLumun: Lumun (Bible) 253753246260
LuwoSouth SudanLuwo: Anweehd Me Nyaahn New Testament 2386411430
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 2962,1871,0481,1371,6012,1351,0552,1401,2131,1498971,2361,613
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 885425441,398802696577783450740751758659
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 537985007721,323854430765819734640741552
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 1017626387337508705021,085833895640720683
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 1672,8593,0053,2212,8763,2601,6692,1472,2532,1463,5833,6352,405
Mai BratIndonesiaMai Brat: Watum ro Tuhan Bosi ro Tna (New Testament+) 101851421,4401,348
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 941,3111,4641,6351,6831,4951,5421,4091,1731,3261,093434206
MaithiliIndiaMaithili: jivən səndesh (New Testament) 24184256175
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 1542,4462,2262,3632,0481,9231,7312,2991,9651,7772,6902,5351,386
MakaParaguayMaka NT 914206734781,2081,1705104867079158651,0591,219
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 606245551,133638976451595489805476770780
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 5178178190374432205243243252290311336
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto: Makua New Testament 2015 New Testament 166180296170
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 567016049645571,1155506177347669511,3241,183
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 709421,2131,5491,5691,1748211,2079731981,127890502
Malay, PapuanIndonesiaMalay, Papuan: Melayu Papua (Bible) 24995150147
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 8746,8815,2875,1967,5295,0334,0616,0234,3535,5777,80215,86210,590
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1111,6391,6211,7471,4541,9111,5881,4421,7081,3082,2162,0421,195
MalilaTanzaniaMalila: ULufingo uLupwa kʉ ndongo ɨya Shɨmalɨla (New Testament+) 293910439
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 1406477779821,1711,1966369077039637741,4511,488
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 1048077118511,1301,1206671,0196268507991,227868
MamanwaPhilippinesMamanwa NT 2206410846
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 849941,5331,6131,6781,6091,7502,3671,1691,2347531,3071,184
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 1321,8451,7471,0371,0791,2199841,1941,3881,1221,3581,6851,068
MandaraPapua New GuineaMandara Bible 1551,891
MangoChadMango NT 249209415159
MangoChadMango: Ta lə Lubə Kunmindɨ kɨ́ Sigɨ (New Testament) 26227414109
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 1151,8802,3331,3751,1411,3991,4261,3461,4061,4991,7502,0871,408
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 516915961,150798967530694581630919970946
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 376034301,596667920473575543650708889802
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 69682480573647775584612850873968798891
Manobo, IlianenPhilippinesManobo, Ilianen: Ke meupiya ne tudtul mekeatag ki Hisu Kristu New Testament 2640110132
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 666855144151,300651456584603555788862503
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 465833554231,085605337605653598708861657
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 826495705161,672855484784708639843870673
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 2232,7641,0271,3262,3181,9808752,0781,4639652,5611,921750
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 576345694728341,057749799563762881684645
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 811,6361,7551,8169121,1401,2751,3201,3691,5452,1142,2361,256
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 526806889766351,649489717701828585796794
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 3563,3111,6584,2082,3922,8891,4062,5681,9181,8621,7673,2653,480
MariaIndiaHill Madia standard translation 22173267189
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 1081,8841,6552,3961,1401,3101,6501,5111,6351,1981,6471,8041,359
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 2892,8203,8797,2452,3083,4813,0082,7481,9532,0701,6641,7431,434
MarúboBrazilMarúbo Ruth 24537340
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 919386175861,358879591682531732773748815
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 772,4332,0872,8162,1022,8455,8943,9894,6853,8985,1504,3104,290
MatalCameroonMatal NT 4262041,391687
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 1012,5742,4871,2571,3451,1241,3552,6732,2011,5822,5852,7091,297
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 537826141,1821,507604493758521732774960545
MatumbiTanzaniaMatumbi: Injili ya Yesu Mwaiandikilwe na Luka Portions 2014210212523819918219014418331288209
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 1010215520117316620813593218117140236
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 971,7271,9911,2881,0331,4751,3041,2801,5041,3041,6831,9801,345
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 134761627519775875495955713704549622549
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 876178637821,3411,2317561,3036908591,2161,0211,062
MayoMexicoMayo NT 3445266185
MayogoDemocratic Republic of the CongoMayogo NT 24178302557
MayogoDemocratic Republic of the CongoMayogo: Gandja na Mbɨa (New Testament) 2418929045
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 1108635678299861,0006969668107619991,5301,209
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 1398415518611,5311,2076321,0388618071,1891,007568
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 1227574821,2981,6671,125526807712703777510425
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 1497525937561,6981,0575721,1008366569851,153487
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 1066865251,3218441,0186057656947858381,027495
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 1287385409171,3331,062558857654171974903527
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 596037686517678946201,098557977684923843
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 3203,2814,2613,6572,6612,9022,1623,5183,3532,6485,5884,1822,113
Me'phaa, AcatepecMexicoAcatepec Me’phaa Jonah 232607641
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 751,8772,0871,8721,3081,3371,1111,2061,2981,2591,6791,5231,114
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 3284,2104,3162,2762,7012,6831,3273,9544,5687904,9355,7902,449
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 4867,8749,27815,1089,9609,3567,1869,6028,3312,37911,5167,8304,543
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 1081,5831,7231,0711,1181,0191,0271,4541,4571,1941,4161,5551,016
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 801,6311,8861,7801,0501,8661,1679051,3471,1491,2831,5151,366
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 1001,8582,1211,7031,2641,1831,5951,2251,5961,6421,9192,1971,456
MereyCameroonMerey NT 726166975101,2371,040549764547953645821900
MeriamAustraliaMeriam Mir Bible 4425945052044563132037219831249591570
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 556994598717938104459075561,0841,120892678
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 1011,6771,6279821,1481,6981,1611,2501,5331,2841,4871,6451,071
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 1002,1322,2021,3271,0451,4491,5221,5881,5571,5332,0611,9541,285
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 839171,7618908281,6077338571,5011,1801,3532,1171,253
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 1391,5881,6771,2781,0749119149841,1639451,2081,244649
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 2782,9472,8672,7601,7342,5421,7832,2722,4011,9472,6623,5782,115
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 785954729156631,524412738695771787593438
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 805364106551,2521,0234867267531,0811,116615337
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 995453785201,422736386737605620707465287
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 1448736161,4991,1931,0696641,1927748571,107818448
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 1556892501,140789788380764722801794508277
Mixtec, AlacatlatzalaMexicoMixtec, Alacatlatzala: Alacatlatzala Mixtec New Testament (New Testament+) 2645284424
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 524942924641,0171,165413487753612597710378
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 1209096059189241,7116399597741,0051,281782648
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 1199393217371,3251,048405827770838821618490
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 159733572803921709609858637116937920470
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 957645831,4221,5641,0866679608861,1211,084946777
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 1438336467001,7581,0155911,3028991161,1371,487819
Mixtec, Northern TlaxiacoMexicoNorthern Tlaxiaco Mixtec Bible 22457853
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 1437744808348691,8426588997308371,069972408
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 1185526977741,4611,2706478918839151,167843423
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 789284261,282766910448853849772978962646
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 101642311600679799514901710763773586452
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 1466355327808851,2656558347577781,1471,7191,150
Mixtec, Santa María ZacatepecMexicoMixteco, Santa María Zacatepec: Zacatepec Mixtec NT New Testament 2674451
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 1047856731,3771,0627256347657011,0591,054562319
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 2238395539188851,1697819129401,0051,256837435
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 996206657861,5147725998986919941,045595387
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 1428375931,0771,7761,3836081,1469129091,209957588
MiyobeBeninSola NT 1227046881,143646653420731617696714674394
Mofu-GudurCameroonMofu-Gudur NT 226258556610
MokileseMicronesiaMokilese Bible 13188149171246302235249245408495115331
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 1931,7792,0192,3112,1352,8911,8001,9281,5511,8651,641976502
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 811,9102,4021,2461,2311,5431,4251,8361,4631,2712,0332,0101,086
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 1572126377227301118386022317455
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 4866,4876,2303,0454,4443,2254,2833,9494,5073,2665,8803,7101,634
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 4566,0585,3826,5183,5695,6974,5673,8627,7174,0684,5733,8121,412
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 1001,4261,8062,3801,4802,0241,1071,2212,0311,5761,9732,9681,744
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 68489357519599726392863708842537630466
MukuluChadMukulu NT 24232252332
MumPapua New GuineaMum NT Portions 6168241147224182188144182191172131189
MündüSouth SudanMündü NT+Genesis 287912430
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 817078886401,424962520974776758564774597
MurleSouth SudanMurle Bible 326915476
Murrinh-PathaAustraliaMurrinpatha NT 4154298328209602
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 1883,1042,8274,0672,9393,5502,9023,2652,8802,4603,0873,0561,363
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 1843,9652,9584,2213,1713,3361,7482,0232,3813133,1832,7202,326
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1503,7303,6202,4962,8914,2891,9422,3293,0683963,6972,9212,040
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 576686897288151,1007118028461,1948581,3731,378
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 1121,7071,5288831,0271,5191,1091,0431,1921,0231,0781,461671
MwanCôte d'IvoireMwan NT 850209545256
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 594735081,2674819584725759391821,1251,5291,510
MweraTanzaniaMwera Bible 739971661,019448350356439302459508359622
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 1011,7901,7671,8951,3791,7231,1241,2671,4051,3081,8731,8381,190
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 811,8341,8761,0341,3561,4151,3451,1951,3961,2731,5202,1241,032
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 906939937337401,6486869841,0638897451,386846
NafeVanuatuNafe NT 3502,4743,1644,7143,0725,4987,0313,9064,4541,4535,6282,3782,429
NahuatlMexicoSierra Negra Nahuatl NT 3491438
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 4782,9812,2412,8565,9133,1501,8343,8103,5212,8532,9074,0121,964
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 161682480684930931729872986672723626391
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 715673616267451,539527838686676829613556
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 1028094098088091,464354881725680740606381
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 4283,8201,8393,3063,4222,6961,9614,1943,4562,2353,6143,9691,549
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 4753,0622,0182,6043,8815,8071,9564,0853,9802,4475,2314,2981,625
Nahuatl, Isthmus-MecayapanMexicoNahuatl, Isthmus-Mecayapan: Itájto̱l toTe̱ko ipan melaꞌtájto̱l New Testament 2244525478
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 1338334527801,6229765681,0868218659991,218630
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 676805199541,1041,2827331,1089147569061,217741
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 1226855427918629035879279636741,0361,126411
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 1097545521,4248771,1815939799427999721,192584
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 937443837409981,8016301,1879399918428771,001
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 1036304319731,7151,2146411,1189019151,2751,034585
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 951,5271,5471,1451,2821,6609611,0751,1851,1021,4651,9651,033
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Bible 33801886916794719445502745490554659698
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 110724635538770864442751750890656456316
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 901,9041,9211,0031,2941,1621,4271,4531,3171,2871,7152,2211,817
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 2023,2053,5463,4902,9998,0549,0446,8493,2263,1022,5591,5643,868
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 1918521720726321418421885259181185212
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 1348491,8881,3072,1031,2146511,6209561,1201,5681,2231,107
NawuriGhanaNawuri NT 22815529669
NdaliTanzaniaNdali Bible 22266100119
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 116487309219442310324356324250408300367
NdengerekoTanzaniaNdengereko NT 17266276232188889
NdogoSouth SudanNdogo NT 2864104190
NdutSenegalNdut Bible 2304410065
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 1001,9662,2872,1142,1291,8561,4561,4421,6741,2271,6982,8142,022
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 26414574430478581322445569536609739640
NendPapua New GuineaNend Mark 687205248174164159123160152131147182
NepaliNepalNepali Bible 1309695407423681,1075631,3062,0221,300
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 1391,2911,3006879759544969452,7318892,2531,412792
NewarNepalNewar Bible 186047695
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 2091,3971,2331,1022,5421,3007561,3957971,0879511,3941,092
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 685146206801,4111,020443779753812899848757
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 1216243415531,517824424581420555580521597
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 1382,0572,4553,3082,7043,4483,3573,0392,2352,1031,7771,077768
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 687074263515891,470340562513531628894707
NgitiDemocratic Republic of the CongoNdrǔna NT 2618933949
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 88594288748857797580670505643825858769
Nigerian PidginNigeriaNigerian Pidgin English Bible 6473112906
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 1311,6451,6659491,0481,1608619821,1871,1521,4891,334818
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 566324555628041,8004668199378891,1341,6111,374
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 85567428459661871378775419750426568478
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 1391,8901,5712,0231,0721,1421,0649901,6201,2171,1511,635740
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 1147474668858371,570554801549852842992765
NoonSenegalNoon: Hewhewii winéwí'wii Kooh Kifiiliimunkii ki'askii New Testament 446177404
NooneCameroonNoone NT 816157625655298814688107087865791,021767
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 16301278370300328169296284174284339202
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 992,4362,0092,7462,1103,2224,8272,6733,6351,3024,1221,8271,683
Northern KatangLaosNorthern Katang Bible 26771,381585
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 635603641,279733518390567376481576445339
Nuaulu, SouthIndonesiaSouth Nuaulu Bible 1311021,8212
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 35334488496430509364351412423358430455
NukumanuPapua New GuineaNukumanu OT 211,5621,0832,164
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 1682,0562,5611,4651,3571,2692,1141,3902,1771,4922,0502,0601,182
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 58652866560425988443640495359317544624
Nuni, SouthernBurkina FasoSouthern Nuni NT 22360511
NyabwaCôte d'IvoireNyabwa NT 25187430
Nyakyusa-NgondeTanzaniaNyakyusa-Ngonde Bible 2042972
NyangumartaAustraliaNyangumarta Bible 40541593400367458301476144474317504
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 1352,5042,7762,2551,4831,3801,4951,4532,0011,8371,9082,5051,717
NyoleUgandaNyole: Endagaano Epyaha mu Lunyole (Bible) 234103327
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Bible 25162170239178306206282174249186188255
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 14203172188380211161290235245259294351
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 1362,2772,3042,3432,1562,1851,8981,9521,6731,6571,6401,289679
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 942,1581,7281,4801,0981,5691,7761,5441,7321,3951,7772,633935
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 1441,8441,8051,7521,7101,8831,0251,0771,6021,2741,4691,6391,122
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 1231,7251,8091,1631,0359621,7151,0261,1231,1661,3991,5841,163
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 1371,8691,6822,2152,1231,8601,1871,5551,7911,0901,1261,4061,341
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 15171190163179193159193160205226231290
OniyanSenegalOniyan Bible 22972250
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 5822,306294253340241308196608319486322312
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 4783,0471,4811,5142,2153,1681,6382,4051,7331,8331,3861,8751,239
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 1281,7611,7008119571,0581,0421,0321,2669121,1331,5111,192
OryaIndonesiaOrya: Alap mo Ol Ëse, zëre mo zi niban de ol ziaha-en gu hup dena (New Testament) 103141496
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 1385906681,7398291,2655099561,0478761,2241,222609
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 1478053861,4059301,0435791,0798728298881,009913
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 687623796057809465478471,022984969895458
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 127667429699722779453937855730868728543
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 939965986788281,4157388597738179971,072543
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 4193,9174,8227,8156,3317,91410,2778,0759,76910,64812,3005,3738,767
PaasaalGhanaPaasaal NT 281132390
PacohLaosPacoh Bible 22792,175
PáezColombiaPáez NT 224199406
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 5211,1005621,1361,1801,2811,0021,2751,1742,0981,0341,7681,231
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 607235384031,3097114977025786057781,023777
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 807057585131,401775394760734876634835635
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 4562,6681,1231,4572,4565,6411,1872,5401,9651,9631,3531,813918
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 108639379351586717318558470586607526421
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 897956516001,060862382812699729556612467
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 1391,6581,4918809281,4008879771,0721,0671,3331,382770
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 871,7641,9901,8391,0991,1561,5321,0581,5501,1951,3991,5541,125
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 1027407149629921,2077761,0689749698621,7731,237
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 1671,6392,1384,0472,0491,9571,5521,4732,2222,2362,9713,1161,772
Pennsilfaanisch DeitschUnited StatesPennsylvania German Bible 50136371
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 1,1128,5339,7769,5888,3847,4776,18810,88610,9179,0029,33415,90219,043
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 825414586038431,4466271,113834883891599369
Pintupi-LuritjaAustraliaLuritja Bible 1671,5061,3021,8112,4301,2997051,9511,0841,8461,4871,8041,001
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 887977829208461,118575914789987967706552
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 2401,6541,0802,1741,2051,5467761,7061,2911,1561,2821,5111,501
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 74721350554688838536630423534794746591
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 2,54921,40422,41318,88421,84721,32517,94818,90414,74610,09912,21815,0438,963
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 1,23720,37813,55726,09719,21020,68857,05328,43416,75514,34811,09457,80910,026
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 2111,8172,5945,7594,5663,5074,0193,1302,7823,2942,7153,2782,480
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 2673,1782,8403,9955,5704,7174,9155,5853,7074,4364,0463,4543,293
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 4972,5041,1571,9453,0801,6301,5823,0131,7923,1862,6201,5833,034
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 1095465031,2561,4771,0345778657117438611,182540
Popoloca, San Luís TemalacayucaMexicoSan Luís Temalacayuca Popoloca NT 2647713
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 81812418870873656434785717662810695474
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 1115312334581,108902351691632688669525287
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 1046176871,6928551,1265631,0445781,3251,0261,184668
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 1821,4872,1771,8801,4391,3751,1241,2641,4121,6151,9941,6541,260
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 2731,1851,5531,4661,9221,4061,2531,4731,3651,7482,4091,4241,098
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 445765387421,3471,1634837725628066441,1551,100
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 1127767571,0861,1461,3438241,3151,0211,3131,1581,407972
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 881,6071,6381,6911,1011,2461,2551,0931,7631,0681,3591,330886
Quechua, Ambo-PascoPeruAmbo-Pascq Quechua NT 631123694
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 1466735976717368264468785367551,055915573
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 735763791,2959546394729256378288961,206675
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 2072,3241,7933,7511,5462,1068431,4171,8661,4051,6702,2652,506
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 745255144827817264327535615631,088910470
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 658175035927616564687645196677141,277668
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 67513280267498477280497471483582564463
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 1307894987631,4107324838124546951,012894577
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 1058205601,9096665915687504768421,046555540
Quechua, Napo LowlandPeruNapo Quichua Mark 3250105
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 1226428034941,219954377724637634560565516
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 1018135718118418135257764899189241,072723
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 69620407942506547295450328494608477455
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 916484856637241,1914796874978001,057698694
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 905515471,4638677224708675706249101,178633
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 906168931,432553833534870710778720997766
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 757725555971,441833468905619980912886505
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 935864887821,3636875317345087238581,006885
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 808037639008528276371,0246279046771,347876
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 1062,4301,6212,0321,7631,7061,1271,1561,1561,1461,5711,3041,027
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 1231,4321,4896798821,4146758771,0921,0021,1691,038656
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 861,2861,4191,1211,1691,5445329479637571,0761,122624
Rennell-BellonaSolomon IslandsRennell-Bellona Gospels 82664177
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 32353368249267359288356291299313354319
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 626034885136941,0534388068127167271,031653
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 3352,7993,0765,5113,6904,7093,4013,9763,6133,6531,9232,0861,801
RomanesCzech RepublicRomani New Testament 2292,2261,9722,4362,5502,6702,0552,3321,5432,2581,912976983
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 171131711891969486127154374191165339
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 669122139171165128214185390249195354
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 14144130189116163151172202395196223430
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 27221311226309290203268217325249178344
RomanianCroatiaLudari Luke 12188209251200158167236160311192127382
RomblomanonPhilippinesRomblomanon NT 2877283
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 1132,0412,0541,6012,0292,3561,4911,4471,8321,7332,1151,8751,207
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 2833,0374,1413,2844,8723,3711,3242,2772,1392,2164,0003,0954,008
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 3,31421,74527,61658,04818,25614,63620,53118,41525,59218,24629,12719,76013,016
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 826255831,1471,3668276597151,0798197891,2431,544
Saafi-SaafiSenegalSaafi-Saafi John 2949121
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 714184844973481,294333546683639669907461
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 1081,4351,7002,5241,9381,3371,3761,4062,0071,1351,2981,275769
SafwaTanzaniaSafwa NT 2176221158799
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 72520623864701751386769435482624685463
SalasakagunaEcuadorSalasaca Highland Quichua NT 242203527
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 701,0619846417381,098659676852566675640659
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 691,5451,6701,3381,1271,9641,3869361,2739731,4131,3351,183
Sama, PangutaranPhilippinesPangutaran Sama NT 22766300
SambalPhilippinesTina Sambal NT 22657383
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Kannada Script 141066116121614471258
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Khmer Script 474251171779292144100881266912317
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Malayalam Script 181626245590388882344549218500282290409
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Oriya Script 105419282619430902383538250520301317420
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Punjabi Script 1254952491,046306558330505200519315332424
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Sinhala Script 102561210568350673294466180549311290407
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tamil Script 70531194590370709323522159525323295406
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Telugu Script 93441187943317609253533179477259305394
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Thai Script 103526406738664657237485183485291286393
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tibetan Script 98600211706395742237584204520291302411
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Urdu Script 82480209553353702208482158482287285401
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Velthuis Script 1455212241,161401869368545222584517401503
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 3093,0962,4937,3764,0534,6022,6433,9574,0702,7195,2346,2854,142
San Martín Itunyoso TriquiMexicoTriqui, San Martín Itunyoso: Si-nu̱guanꞌ Yanꞌanj Xa̱ngaꞌ (New Testament) 2261385
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 1111,8571,7201,9131,1711,3991,4299901,2331,0631,121908857
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 25218261358555383225260238263235367430
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in Cologne Script 2324412363194244844756277
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in IAST Script 105437287566328690279532197540288299408
SanskritIndiaSanskrit Language NT in Burmese Script 115568286541347699273503163520292330507
SanskritIndiaSanskrit New Testament in Assamese Script 123458265544405674282521184505240293476
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Bengali Script 974642531,053474678256585130475275324501
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Devanagari Script 86421309575394914294452218486275309470
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Gujarati Script 111509380751354882382517203535352298438
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Harvard-Kyoto Script 103545312605409504428536201650323336500
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ISO Script 91476261554331671300430224575287312420
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ITRANS Script 92435298568419659296469141558329339458
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 1251,8811,7221,8471,1151,2771,3141,1251,2209251,3951,3611,110
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 917624393711,306530346843590561742812529
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 687956675841,4021,0315248638879248391,208932
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 588764699068181,6435477245686878431,0371,103
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 1275746599471,4271,0775179324476405741,026494
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 1042,1752,4071,8741,4671,6791,4921,4221,9671,0051,5082,457956
SekpeleGhanaSekpele NT 431255508
SelaruIndonesiaSelaru NT 701081,469
SeleeGhanaSelee NT 694204533
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 921,4201,5671,8261,5051,5349888991,0356481,062810550
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 1672,2812,3591,5631,3341,7271,2491,2671,2789142,0321,7181,164
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 1171,3391,4181,7551,7691,5781,4751,4071,2141,2681,154555235
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 831,0436288348571,6727269741,1531,1811,3881,7181,552
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 1056526685941,3371,156394775818798944746581
SentaniIndonesiaSentani NT 95131406
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 4031,9206991,5702,8761,2898941,8847921,1091,2601,332625
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 67645479423794787429749552631894848618
ShattSudanCaning Bible Translation 7757276808286997556966781
SherpaNepalSherpa NT 2075370
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 557626248621,8311,1666881,1638917941,1981,813872
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 1145736171,2929081,5846158894801,0219441,129566
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 1603,1133,3482,9032,7442,8762,7902,5432,5792,0792,6132,2801,417
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 1081,9911,7091,6691,1241,3499381,1391,2609641,5511,138855
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 1471,7151,5281,4639521,7621,5991,0001,2449221,3721,040854
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 1622,8782,6231,9422,1241,7542,4071,5782,0494242,1011,4221,229
SionaColombiaSiona NT 1148317709031,0721,8075431,2078918868841,423637
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 754964438335291,658339595567574390400425
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 939247617341,0221,3785371,2159117559361,469701
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 1542,0342,6162,5811,2511,9401,2741,2221,5041,2311,8551,6661,045
Sisaala, TumulungGhanaSisaala-Tumulunŋ NT Ghana 292133426
SiwuGhanaSiwu NT 14176146650
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 5333,4191,3431,2392,5063,0752,2322,5891,5571,5942,8852,3971,315
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 1161,8462,8242,7031,4491,8252,0301,4232,4591,3291,4742,0811,576
SomraiChadSomrai Bible 23486192
Songhai de GaoMaliSonghai de Gao Bible 455471,695553
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 1415624926524226019721021348247272303
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 11246267171221212151241237486577269318
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 1682,3252,1453,5012,1313,8625,4854,1604,0743,7575,2632,1283,733
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 6525,6706,0407,6484,9716,3305,0144,8235,4935,2655,9836,0337,331
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 92213,43414,58213,51312,85313,57310,19213,74411,47513,98614,86017,16215,104
SpanishSpainRVG Spanish Bible 2351,8263,127
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version 6426,8668,5338,0358,1009,5876,8336,5816,4495,0305,4436,3906,095
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 1591,7629262,0911,0961,0266187838122451,373441302
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 1331,2007015135061,1393454601,1674191,974983456
SrananSurinameSranan NT 664765251,074633886492605825622794952718
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 1581,9292,6553,5881,1481,5911,1861,0521,7731,1231,4821,5521,322
SubaKenyaSuba NT 544484555031,0899963444598158038871,3621,023
Subanen, NorthernPhilippinesNorthern Subanen NT 42858935
Subanon, WesternPhilippinesWestern Subanon NT 23353231
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 1001,9762,2421,1279461,3171,4341,3531,5432761,3851,6171,170
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 1271,4421,8611,8651,3371,1451,0401,0461,1621,1751,2961,252988
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 1041,4031,8061,6171,1741,6471,2861,1171,5511,6261,4961,4351,045
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 5112,3931,1651,4214,8781,8118552,5102,3641,4242,8741,942929
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 1021,5391,7001,3671,1151,7271,3791,1701,5211,1771,5901,371892
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 3383,3481,4501,6602,7712,6349342,8482,0832,0122,2542,5451,038
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 3982,9931,1591,6394,7913,0701,1953,0351,7712,8862,0912,2101,387
SwahiliTanzania 2101,8051,4947006251,3553996681,019828
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 9349,44310,7189,6796,7287,9407,09610,5059,1278,22711,83120,71617,365
SwedishSwedenSwedish NT+ 957489767506456945058258191,162645664740
SylhetiBangladeshSylheti NT 299355410
SylhetiBangladeshSylheti NT (Latin) 985381,195
SylhetiBangladeshSylheti: Sylheti New Testament (Sylo) New Testament+ 954241,127
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 461,4141,8491,2447902,2109567231,8198341,4062,782955
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 212 11068213614
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 1176286951,1819591,9027601,054936807991,1291,451
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 1018167724961,5361,016656772638724747752830
TagalogPhilippinesTagalog Bible 1441,3401,0922,5941,0391,2697589121,1315
Tagbanwa, CalamianPhilippinesCalamian Tagbanwa NT 2855251
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 1792,3982,7923,4982,2732,9022,3302,0192,4292,3182,4171,439982
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 1422,7564,1733,4252,4185,3792,0842,2412,9171,9352,6543,3861,606
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 1191,6711,6531,7421,4451,1611,3819111,3179201,3921,3051,121
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 97393265272700345334299338306330230361
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 961,1221,8082,0591,1161,7201,3971,1301,3251,3131,3641,140957
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 1371,6651,7731,3759891,6731,3271,1461,6071,2981,4811,6181,327
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 148613014119617716310215822138166171
Talinga-BwisiUgandaTalinga-Bwisi NT 71352238
Tamahaq, TahaggartAlgeriaTahaggart Tamahaq Bible 71347193
Tamajaq, TawallammatNigerTawallammat Tamajaq NT 222736342
Tamajaq, TawallammatNigerTawallammat Tamajaq NT, Tifinagh script 2457940
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 375454467681,0087384837185947386848501,061
TamasheqMaliTamasheq NT 3257440
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 4893,3361,4062,4622,3201,9421,1922,5431,3341,6531,3992,2001,131
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 4192,9901,4321,7585,0782,4251,8762,8091,7211,9862,0812,7621,701
TampuanCambodiaTampuan: គម្ពីរ​ភាសា​ទំពួន (Bible) 8110736395731
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 971,8112,0652,6412,6342,6934,2793,8043,3465493,7712,8292,329
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 3131127957232672323932042937297333397
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 1218247428791,2651,2686951,0848368509971,118596
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 1029504861,246727986463794870753722890636
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 941,3331,5371,6721,6891,4711,5061,4161,1184681,089294203
TausugPhilippinesTausug NT 22362286
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 901,2071,5431,6551,3851,8298928731,0718961,1501,020754
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 1010214316713116583969887154164177
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 1205937941,0368901,783616947695898351,7831,226
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 1671,4281,8392,4151,6711,4401,0151,0101,3512921,4671,241932
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 1841,115574409603651364539692631413785426
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 4373,3562,3603,1982,9242,9471,5762,4591,4591,5991,6313,0432,343
TemTogoTem Matthew 1295690
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 1397456506807771,4314761,026854739695847432
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 1038285911,0191,1121,6865661,1789928541,3741,553998
Tepehua, PisafloresMexicoPisaflores Tepehua NT 2679360
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 1287063997101,48289641781457067679519314
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 101603357594666684340855695652693628554
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 1206334601,3071,5017983988678067401,042894744
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 817335131,114626703303768679588499540386
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 726875407989691,1915451,0821,0558301,4021,503663
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 1112,6583,1134,7483,1493,0153,9362,4633,2402,9671,3311,7421,592
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 43322172470374488394356290266412302224
ThaiThailandNew Thai Version 5431,0581,0283,676
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 8074,2734,7433,7846,9573,8453,2804,3683,9581,0475,0774,2824,961
Thai DenViet NamTai Dam NT 5881389
Thai, NorthernThailandThai, Northern: พระคริสตธรรมคัมภีร ภาคพันธสัญญาใหม New Testament 618657235
ThayoreAustraliaThayorre Bible Portions 312517121470180142795091047189
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 140572536798918799386661409399573534366
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 1221,9932,1092,4511,2711,6491,5161,5281,6752931,9451,9141,670
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 1231,5231,3753,2902,1813,0572,1312,3862,1164431,8502,6591,538
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 1401,7111,6981,2281,1631,1668569331,3254651,274838522
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 791,0461,5011,8141,2551,3497999521,071183884924797
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 8873637799974467339369150667704550471
TiwiAustraliaTiwi Gospels 6155170341126432
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 676183991,1257787301,845700558671840761748
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 957726469441,0761,1816911,3461,0412991,1871,479706
TolHondurasTol NT 747597371,6159651,2795551,1896787507201,431864
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 90962584726897970837942580121773711527
TonganTongaRevised West Version 3,09837,01141,89041,56933,47825,82332,17441,98538,79112,58143,38244,19238,252
Torres Strait CreoleAustraliaYumplatok Bible 1408878911,1041,1421,6164911,343511722533876687
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 1185683687697659905761,1037962521,079615393
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 1086632376451,19166935082962785632528319
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 1606522951,1319451,0925361,0678372271,158562398
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 1526185137331,4579215548976413441,059580383
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 1846245961,3599909694749207121811,026594355
Toussian, SouthernBurkina FasoSouthern Toussian NT 670309449
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 1788036599501,576862521954629103894903452
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 706784561,1475426694447608131,0681,0541,1131,030
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 697695255505151,097387601794987781,011786
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 1599977656749101,0745181,0911,02965565923355
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 2944,2473,6778,8364,5893,4412,7142,8383,7372,1033,8253,8502,160
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 768424118061,4031,1195529421,007114734802853
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 1462,0442,5802,5402,0261,3031,3461,4271,8501,2581,7411,8191,379
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 2271,6151,5221,5561,4341,4621,5211,2331,8385582,1151,5381,150
TuwuliGhanaTuwuli NT 2953436
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 918474407925141,544681592766246446409664
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 1036737049331,5061,3476261,0169751038711,576681
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 817065778641,5959196531,1006321691,1801,348732
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 975522857441,06665931165359354746443241
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 926543205596898434427997251701,104924642
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 1446405007348691,6264879817363851,281622311
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 1109116398021,0731,1455751,2057871891,330773267
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 1115914401,7069888716296985791811,051590241
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 55550720333481357541442525403521617500
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 1521,4561,7432,1561,2871,7901,0701,0331,3322971,3171,1201,362
UdiAzerbaijanUdi Bible 2112176622
UdukSudanUduk Bible 1391,1587036902,4361,2646661,1661,0381741,5201,6641,291
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 7692,7001,5522,3563,1641,3271,4462,1981,0132101,6661,037985
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 1467287741,3669326555961,0126022081,018525565
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 1862,1362,1512,2842,1843,4091,8661,9552,2195721,9821,466919
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 771,3272,2672,2241,1991,0531,1279901,8611,0151,6081,8591,198
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 621,1741,4481,0408558737318071,1262191,2501,216913
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 1131,9302,3672,3241,9572,9511,4541,5901,6763131,5861,585823
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 761,7841,6901,3311,6631,1021,1601,3811,2301801,4081,336715
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 1128265777371,5059465399665731228381,205527
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 1481,9292,1751,4821,6362,2162,0301,5622,5084321,5412,0001,319
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 4692,7892,0782,0212,7665,0521,5662,6932,2661382,3741,8113,146
UrimPapua New GuineaUrim: Wurkapm a Maur Wailen Portions 10369300344
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 1491,9932,0002,5172,3742,6784,3693,1482,8534483,3451,5111,203
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 1081,3801,5622,1821,4031,6581,3721,0051,7191729221,030855
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 1342,0242,4261,5881,2531,5621,1231,0151,2773951,1611,059845
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 1028737291,6941,2691,3216721,1737611941,2741,5141,007
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (arabic script) 1422,8129761,3213,7191,9606762,0401,052927051,1031,695
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (cyrillic script) 2162,6521,5825,1782,6164,0491,1072,8321,7342401,5771,6613,132
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (former latin script) 2342,8842,1595,7901,1994,0501,3082,6011,9163171,6761,8623,040
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (modern latin script) 2643,0842,2945,6603,4624,4271,2492,6941,9562091,6551,9902,900
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT+ 1441,1474301,3592,0038405019395301031,004843728
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Bible 1923 1114533904861,063618368609357127532426499
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 3842,5841,2832,7792,8122,5981,3473,6933,5089644,3124,4143,699
VwanjiTanzaniaVwanji NT 2184185160297
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 1171,1341,5901,3191,0851,1721,2548641,5262518148291,139
WagiPapua New GuineaWagi Luke 455117265
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 1211,2851,7731,9311,6051,4501,7991,1711,5059871,2131,4361,190
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 849224728536018557479108191,1516067251,048
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 666468431,0587971,4945656956857777921,2291,284
WalmajarriAustraliaWalmajarri Bible 1721,6571,8701,9522,0112,2181,5421,9281,7726582,492678480
WameySenegalWamey New Testament + Genesis 8621532,219
WandalaCameroonWandala Bible 2433433,191
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 1781,8242,8451,6771,8452,0651,2731,2692,6344401,6161,3741,480
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 1251,0925427001,309967366820536702519603433
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 73878531563540660430624516188505648502
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 1611,8543,0661,9131,7241,9521,4191,3192,2014071,5951,370954
WarlpiriAustraliaWarlpiri Bible 1731,0591,2831,8541,0461,2387721,2847901577431,3461,363
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 3263,0624,2643,8873,7103,1812,7793,0154,0466553,2113,9222,664
WayuuColombiaWayuu: Tü nüchikimaajatkat Jesucristo New Testament 34112437
Wè NorthernCôte d'IvoireWè Northern NT 286138433
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 1311,2841,4282,5181,3181,4141,4538911,8283827879701,655
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 1920317615813919313810824714122175162
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 1281,3181,8311,3811,2391,2978231,0331,5423877138841,007
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 1381,8682,0242,7032,3741,5211,3381,3341,7711,0371,8041,9231,135
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 982,1982,2703,9931,8673,6566,3262,5573,9751,4676,3362,0491,243
Wik-MungkanAustraliaWik-Mungkan NT 1077096931,1291,39390636875555252668825629
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 741,2041,4801,6959731,0061,3611,0571,2829749981,4121,215
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 772,0482,1521,9581,3671,7271,2471,3111,7294061,5361,1811,300
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 8631,017616465882783347723810126200618413
WolofSenegalWolof Bible 2020 574342642412321,510463341161
WolofSenegalWolof NT 2010 37135172967237920415469
WorrorraAustraliaWorrorra Mark and Luke 121302131832091591411321361797146256
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 1011,1391,7341,4241,2981,8629191,6441,6089431,1211,047769
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 596854905191,216947477826788844692738587
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 725934941,1596958714891,029838895789843623
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 1601,5891,6241,0551,4271,1701,1151,0151,2003061,4071,193954
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 11868947654580879637076964058622972621
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 4546,4736,0834,7193,9903,5043,4943,5215,2633,3303,9373,1401,610
YaguaPeruYagua NT 1198655921,2098771,4624978034775101,073492322
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 746323191,07874565239668961499991845502
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 1321,5081,7052,2662,3211,9411,7641,6961,3581,8781,342922832
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 1972,4401,9131,6825,1122,7221,0312,2591,8498352,9321,8062,603
YambaCameroonYamba NT 90160374
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 1227143775741,27073637677052078874762481
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 1106615017336381,437391677447698703553597
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 30230229198318279246253153219161235285
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 1277073676297901,407445936825159925814352
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 99414,5498,21117,72115,20113,16345,47416,84310,9684,7219,49139,9036,439
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 1317926701,4227661,2275201,0148261641,2281,183825
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 711,5441,8441,0851,2521,476899880882183886979812
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 2671,1191,0301,7801,7952,0631,5131,5151,0951096681,343884
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 1221,3781,6652,0291,7651,3929681,1841,0771431,4179541,180
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 1222,0402,4541,6661,9182,3092,5141,4551,7144881,7541,9991,605
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 1041,9282,3142,5902,3611,7611,3121,4651,5943312,0181,838932
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 691,4121,8471,3191,6651,7251,0521,2091,0883411,5351,3421,053
YindjibarndiAustraliaYindjibarndi Luke 7721311541181171371119414676971
YinePeruYine NT 103721270486736517326751352495743548559
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 25154178168207164189174203183191165223
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 1161,2822,4881,9371,3462,4341,3861,3201,6085751,7021,1701,775
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 525953305281,58998046574987284872851637
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 597534291,2166687903868508598101,014893669
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 1218346399321,0011,8845731,0898392301,2881,150669
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 1697096091,1338971,4705769669352101,1391,359939
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 1337045417999488584041,0648484951,419654245
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 1507455629978631,2065851,087881918331,093846
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 819306881,8591,6191,3125031,1179761761,0911,164733
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 967714571,0771,0009735911,0379591299131,0991,169
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 1377066681,3279909095639298991451,045996544
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 1218476088379021,1935001,0538121399391,433877
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 1185044558567356765091,0207682361,098662379
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 585503834947291,493439855762851,036890430
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 1007456897091,373836474807632121912759195
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 1009097161,2891,3931,2636251,2091,0821361,0571,485931
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 1027484378651,4126915419957271701,194899694
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 2301,0296811,2312,0391,2117701,1428321761,0961,305701
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 1096472857135541,381438727616223621495551
Zapotec, San Vicente CoatlánMexicoSan Vicente Coatlán Zapotec NT 2655448
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 7856629468158857133884762860801600405
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 22658380
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 1005725378348091,0375231,0188583341,266625408
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 1437795107827511,2074501,087846877911,253727
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 1076755457678328944819137941551,182734299
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 1559559111,0091,7401,2366831,1768412241,4081,150714
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 938195041,0251,0411,1025931,100830901,0411,335890
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 786745636831,4831,096500975902112989819284
Zapotec, YareniMexicoYareni Zapotec NT 28200513
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 2148477411,0251,8521,3676711,1881,1625061,5131,478574
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 78603348480889535325760711123891617365
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 1126246431,2601,3361,1465208638191429251,350634
ZaramoTanzaniaZaramo Bible 1691,6671,6331,8391,7471,8741,5971,4981,2415061,319454369
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 1341,5591,6701,2951,4671,4551,6489991,0041921,0981,220980
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 1407415367791,3687933927074781818251,2281,275
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 655123811,3769021,2425291,1461,043951,0271,3251,004
བོད་ཡིགChinaCentral Tibetan Bible 31119336
བོད་ཡིགChinaNew Tibetan Bible 2421271,047
’AuhelawaPapua New Guinea’Auhelawa: Yaubada Yana Walo Yemidi Vauvauna New Testament 381,085938697726


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes