Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2019-02-14 17:09:25 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 15 Feb 2019 03:39 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-02
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 725 725 726 720 719 718 716 713 713 713 713 713 713
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 776 776 777 771 769 768 765 760 760 760 760 760 760
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 817 817 819 811 805 804 800 795 795 795 795 795 795
Languages with Bible translations: 731 731 731 725 724 723 722 719 719 719 719 719 719
Bible translations: 836 836 838 824 818 817 813 807 807 807 807 807 807
Updates+additions: 5 1 18 27 15 10 26 17 7 16 14 13 22
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 404 404 404 404 404 403 403 403 403 403 403 403 403
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-02 through 2019-01
Unique visitors: 34,17971,96582,21876,10867,19665,28059,38256,07452,51654,52357,46256,26555,936754,925
Audio or video downloads or views: 1,116 2,530 6,159 5,129 2,425 1,081 3,082 5,014 3,935 2,577 2,196 1,649 1,273 37,050
Bible chapter views: 933,531 2,087,027 2,254,015 2,674,734 1,585,349 1,442,953 1,504,262 1,413,693 2,100,986 1,386,449 1,282,639 1,046,593 946,408 19,725,108
Bible downloads: 100,252 280,987 372,428 317,579 324,646 199,433 332,096 299,877 217,621 267,819 324,404 161,086 181,784 3,279,760
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,034,899 2,370,544 2,632,602 2,997,442 1,912,420 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 23,041,918

Area delivered to

Name2019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-02
Africa18,71042,28535,50835,80136,18343,49344,33737,47732,87429,44624,75625,81925,949
Americas734,3851,089,1961,353,9931,878,1681,046,684983,685922,431963,2221,593,860913,702603,995684,938539,148
Asia68,864192,119210,548233,951245,125158,337144,671147,218130,359127,383132,468111,46389,643
Europe116,987694,168794,228387,766416,757256,340584,309447,936423,789480,034741,901293,936383,914
Pacific95,947352,776237,748461,754167,669201,595147,636122,725141,650106,241106,11993,16890,747


Sites

Site2019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-02
Alkitab.pw 6,72830,66018,05715,33211,6158,47912,18414,45718,3196,05621,60123,7779,549
Baebol.org 37,80453,74665,279167,31731,65824,99135,71229,92531,12425,15039,09042,46741,788
Bible.cx 771,2845722 2,789 243
Biblias.me 3,59312,1443,63711,69917,68817,16214,17211,04315,9498,6642,9144,3216,150
BibliaTimorLeste.com 211042313331899816720123612821059256
eBible.org 794,7971,757,4301,980,9411,733,3851,509,4831,134,1341,403,0161,317,0231,914,0421,221,9231,276,667855,329848,732
fsm.Bible 91,231184,485157,681630,066141,809132,180112,197137,495122,36694,057101,83595,09995,810
PacificBibles.org 16,02346,17926,35252,37625,33440,39246,45446,77938,17154,48749,46051,68945,410
png.Bible 79,016263,460360,738365,859145,370268,631195,387143,782159,156227,68087,60176,92451,471
Solomons.Bible 70337294321154424230244201210
TokPlesBaibel.org 6,9835,45317,4028,886
WorldEnglish.Bible 5,53920,71518,82020,75229,12014,56914,80517,84923,17511,63024,38841,71621,603
Total 1,034,899 2,370,544 2,632,602 2,997,442 1,912,420 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465

File formats

Format2019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-02
audio 1,1162,5306,1595,1292,4251,0813,0785,0143,9352,5772,1961,6491,273
epub 8,92436,57538,86528,99529,31425,56724,66917,51627,10016,60113,44020,96714,835
html 4,10317,35818,6126,5848,1099,0758,1059,12510,7956,9996,5967,1775,478
inscript/BrowserBible zip 1 2 819 89355628
mobi 9,52248,903118,840121,827120,03252,349162,310144,85145,243142,139180,44854,47317,171
osis 4914656344278962133071,0062,1881,2731,3186161,787
pdf 40,237113,734112,02793,339115,07868,14068,21273,94362,71665,28874,51649,065122,035
sword 13,66727,82327,54621,68819,86620,33018,74519,72419,62819,04921,10716,96415,873
sword repo 4,1025,75110,7518,3804,8533,36010,6575,9457,7221,8313,2871,519574
usfm 3927421,0106551,2375686391,2412,3351,6371,567693420
usfx 3986046596068662713701,0272,2301,3991,479568306
view 933,5312,087,0272,254,0152,674,7341,585,3491,442,9531,504,2621,413,6932,100,9861,386,4491,282,6391,046,593946,408
vpl 3204316355669492,2072711,3892,0071,1781,165411149
word 1,0312,6652,5438879607341,0541,2702,3131,5391,875651351
xsfm 748 7471
Total 1,034,899 2,370,544 2,632,602 2,997,442 1,912,420 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-02
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 5112,0383,0602,0551,2652,0502,0731,4421,8301,3681,5851,619730
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 8252,7412,9833,3452,4672,6392,2771,9072,4401,9052,0491,9421,353
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 7761,2331,9901,1851,2818251,3656061,9981,562851794473
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 7971,1752,0621,2561,1628271,4551,0721,5181,167992771586
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 8211,3222,1381,6401,3971,5611,6328602,3021,5111,056942546
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 4081,3971,4389941,3171,1161,2951,2541,5609781,353930547
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 17456074664,305523584620478589638760430285
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 6282,7233,3863,0002,5492,2222,0631,7422,9461,6452,0631,810860
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 3059089697738217301,0353381,253692702794292
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 3341,0371,0199571,2467998265361,5137941,005561422
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1,4512,1373,2652,3753,0071,5422,3831,5104,0292,5701,8701,5881,184
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 3869291,1199558978628689331,379720920531286
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 5811,5251,5511,3231,3621,1061,1979821,7901,0321,094885808
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 2388081,0251,8291,1726486557651,191508846354248
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 8051,2002,3311,2011,5361,2371,2859231,8571,259750763688
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 8781,2421,7131,1791,2179949556401,341920680587469
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 7182,6781,7931,1131,1206488468421,8741,154738476476
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 6331142041933823030126133035238918497
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 5742,0682,7963,3341,7541,9421,9081,3031,9431,9741,3431,528613
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 2,2248,8178,9912,6594,6801,9251,4732,5687,2242,7252,3861,6222,511
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 5432,2583,0182,8792,0751,8101,8081,5182,1631,4941,9301,4591,114
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 7381,1931,6431,2899886701,0298621,953813695424399
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 1,0122,3721,8101,6721,8798631,2091,2042,0328061,5671,097472
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 4001,7142,5373,2251,7682,3241,7791,6011,8551,4121,1391,375751
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 2401,2531,3611,3851,3578531,1177739801,2971,703684689
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 4691,7383,0813,0701,7732,1041,8431,1731,8141,4461,5281,448830
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 3328411,1971,1371,1285897778321,607565753421328
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,0692,6202,5101,9452,1041,0771,9561,0802,6019501,6901,2641,115
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 6092,6034,8011,1261,1918519567291,567777751490483
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 2,3413,9028,80611,5595,7404,7476,6164,6574,8944,1875,8334,6053,937
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 6522,5753,3283,5242,0631,7932,1381,5952,4161,6302,0481,3471,298
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 7953,0363,8653,4162,8932,4292,5621,3612,6381,7331,9691,436654
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 1,5471,8402,5991,6901,6441,2121,4241,1042,1651,4581,082827870
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 3461,0921,2511,4201,1207017857811,6176961,3401,328558
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 3231,1001,3517549685996517101,443608828381632
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 4041,7773,3332,8391,2702,3151,6151,0741,9191,6161,3211,185724
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 4111,8443,3033,5341,9242,0402,3561,2801,8731,4251,2611,106693
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 6872,8374,1063,3932,5922,2333,0431,4282,7791,4061,7341,180672
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 4661,9423,5882,6541,6812,2781,8751,2281,9671,8081,5231,128744
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 4132,5943,5493,6401,8681,8251,8801,1142,2231,5591,5549751,074
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 3602,5393,6363,0441,9441,5501,6741,0371,2511,9431,352754794
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 3761,9053,4363,0991,3761,8361,5271,3131,7221,2501,402849932
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 5792,3253,5263,4002,3392,2831,6261,7462,3771,3911,185790635
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 3137361,0339097445969347011,108715777354352
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 7652,5091,5701,3561,0467098991,0431,8827361,153408354
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 7182,5401,6051,2789286401,0359681,8678051,003460395
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 7952,5041,6981,1599545449851,0141,8738381,132388386
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 3918531,1361,4178659758008471,201505641338261
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 37,54173,65875,99969,80872,50365,55079,28969,77765,52759,97649,51645,82545,316
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 3267409371,8906931,0285383,0682,0097899614271,432
Arabic, StandardSaudi ArabiaTrue Meaning Arabic 362851577
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 9532036932834316544540130530934913580
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 3942,0343,6372,8381,2522,2841,6639741,6601,4611,165778637
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 3539642,2491,0958858761,0931,0601,379908834707508
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 5141,9643,2222,8981,6832,0731,9781,3511,7701,6481,4391,058608
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 3531,8021,3651,4881,3265615931,5091,458934528366254
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 3592,2903,2851,5301,8351,5492,7391,1962,3801,5491,8071,070917
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 3887968795515746428687491,254492822262278
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 3308009159237615506795651,140546766398409
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 4529451,0221,3147386307055641,311475688382353
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 5571,0911,3691,0178481,1219248251,7646181,010535452
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 3658818515886436836545181,096423677318331
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 1,4562,0203,7342,1312,0372,0371,8581,0435,0822,1151,576406485
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 5091,2591,6171,3101,3381,0921,1271,0432,6238641,0989021,308
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 228770753539809643594652976615580299263
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 4692,6934,0883,6622,5192,4522,2481,4572,6511,8061,766859920
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 3841,7953,2933,0531,2652,0071,4601,1051,8211,4621,059687506
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 8971,2191,6609211,0366811,1987531,976845747408469
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 1256171,001827472530609445525522537270205
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 6612,3343,6262,9182,3092,5591,9091,1872,5191,3761,414792613
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 2778108268608745816244601,313574661380293
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 6,1288,4599,4257,9495,8966,8425,2223,8509,7974,5812,9053,2897,222
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 1,4048,2294,6453,1984,0871,2663,1302,8137,3253,7013,5021,2132,471
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 3941,2521,3061,1901,0816667161,3211,102634551474284
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 148344417549496243467315531567418178203
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 106336570592423254488495499453514740171
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 7032,5321,6271,3319955768189311,843692937491607
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 1,1571,7381,579
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 3239659987598197367014301,308654646383355
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 8322,3011,8871,3811,5619911,2421,0541,7897411,7031,301489
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,0253,9052,9023,3912,7151,8862,4062,3303,3161,3412,1512,1341,703
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 5782,8894,5074,7882,2603,1641,9471,5712,5602,0982,0571,5222,197
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 8641,1871,5189241,0196331,2106451,867687559340501
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 4301,2153,3111,4831,4041,5642,3731,5202,5791,1651,110945907
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 5593,3304,4113,2712,4412,5972,6302,1723,1921,6792,348919873
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 5442,4793,5232,8451,9831,8272,0631,4851,9971,3781,676928851
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 108305357288305194464322357260305216127
BedjondChadBedjond NT 8601,1111,6179468904687987711,890691581400508
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 1,4375,2742,4431,8401,7621,1211,0151,1792,2141,3278966521,430
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 6573,4262,2141,5542,0208071,1341,1522,1901,4831,1429111,108
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 4092,2753,4012,4642,0971,7401,7151,3351,7901,4071,232793515
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 5,01419,49016,9534,7085,9653,2104,0763,7498,5773,4542,4292,3413,271
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 1,61113,2178,0884,5174,1111,3181,7952,2248,1152,8811,232577723
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 4062,1013,0103,1862,0151,4241,7271,2631,6591,146953561507
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 7843,2214,2702,9082,4792,5052,5951,7532,3291,5682,1449711,249
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 1717681,056761699486731544577519479349221
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 3312,2913,2702,2111,6261,5081,5711,1481,5941,4101,557660858
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 3391,1781,1248629239899195741,454765819618565
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 4822,4983,6262,6732,1921,9171,9861,2491,8471,6311,269680461
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 2187668717717006536324361,210545602244265
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 1,1831,0991,3251,1401,0929049599281,338696766429342
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 10429143225527419633830537926730018390
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 1791,0695285186573624685701,034344879476193
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 4131,8552,6191,3671,1491,5731,6241,1302,1371,0961,360838625
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 4931,3502,6121,5282,0811,4852,1151,0934,3211,1991,8841,4781,480
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 8001,3521,5332,6032,1191,4091,1301,2213,1487691,292565776
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,4204,5315,2824,6162,9963,5633,6021,2842,9381,9672,1781,1711,126
BolinaoPhilippinesSalt-Yui NT 6053,3583,0333,1941,1551,4551,6571,1251,7739901,4291,033875
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 4111,0171,0251,0089987687894481,519733908750584
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 3158659741,1168768577184331,3817056651,457476
BoraPeruBora NT 3748238646465955256536471,098503721346340
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 2371,7171,3631,2831,0776801,6436311,5901,0951,184254271
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 6892,8833,1961,6911,4772,4102,3921,3292,2882,0661,189604835
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 176403467513578392509371602526428214244
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 7961,1831,7161,2311,1737568955531,7621,090686432426
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 6732,8611,8821,2979484886987171,7861,087566365510
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 3932,2062,3482,0751,5191,5831,5641,0681,8091,4651,592652733
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 4971,5282,3289241,1371,3971,9061,5522,3191,2081,309924696
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 2951,0501,3038916685627321,069971544572333264
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 3471,2391,4081,4772,1525331,2285921,449518732354399
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 4102,3782,6032,3451,5411,4131,6819121,6521,1241,340572649
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 3522,2522,5782,2501,5111,6631,8667041,7611,4931,230595807
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 4451,7212,5672,2001,2891,2861,3391,2491,5101,295877589425
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 3562,0232,4592,4211,4791,5201,6351,0641,6161,064898525510
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 3451,1682,1491,7521,2491,2601,9876233,4636371,3207771,079
BwaidokaPapua New GuineaBwaidoka Genesis 71496508302360305440307312475370202190
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 6291,2872,0982,0641,5771,5741,8201,5012,3292,1981,250630455
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 8861,0871,5319089266541,0036451,892776572320308
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 3279659587528346738184671,351664695559431
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 8531,1301,4901,4631,0126621,6196381,878737656345553
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 7331,4061,5611,2899761,1041,6921,0592,3737981,098485502
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 4829209418151,0447571,0247341,234616690414413
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 3688119591,1999197167965901,132434672315352
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 9051,1891,6361,1768966151,1456571,987795698515448
CaribSurinameCarib NT 3641,2121,1239628649489581,1931,296830899785521
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 8931,3001,8121,4861,3026761,1811,0582,3061,064908497472
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 8861,1791,6431,4161,0965631,1187721,945874757523409
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 4238649885667906027728961,378573753472351
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 7242,6291,4971,4491,1436841,0231,0252,0151,1541,116566755
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 5015,603746
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 3945,257559
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 6502,7871,5271,1089545557417501,8341,186716465404
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 8981,0791,9441,4891,1508641,2085261,9441,597888567520
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 7652,5551,4591,3941,0447109571,0291,9991,2721,201647763
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 2014835098057202717902761,095517475240330
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 3068411,1451,2968117529397221,175606664371353
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 2559101,0877459305526286811,464512675321427
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 3159871,2081,4261,1476539217811,499566635385424
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 2769828856488167269296641,228762832423432
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 3948999196437336206746981,387566847503405
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 5782,341522
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 2811,0601,5651,0129897521,0275201,385539995395396
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 3141,1151,2549068776741,1117261,455594848354424
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 2901,0301,0811,4561,1335951,4597501,446539809307574
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2788381,7667878075065806111,412501730233539
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 2888311,0288238506255605571,653454644234356
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 2849152,0046458237506696091,421649755308378
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 3208941,0319591,0378666825801,451558707345404
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 2778179626108666408025141,394500649280422
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 2618761,0841,0078767866365501,521499665302410
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 2429521,0157959646545443741,610562698329388
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 10,67714,05016,29910,18810,8068,11110,16513,61014,2986,7387,5233,921449
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 4,0647,3889,3337,1927,2195,6095,8138,2148,7693,0474,5412,629863
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 1,6782,1413,2682,2202,0898401,0841,8384,0692,0631,500530547
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 12,60423,25441,96427,15028,63918,97433,10536,25728,15530,10228,83315,92215,677
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 11,59922,19232,30931,50132,44321,87634,22134,36129,14634,71833,27122,19716,389
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 7012,5331,3531,2671,0506941,0369241,8651,0841,059509832
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 6882,5881,4011,2031,0828368308421,8611,071985463711
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 2828359417449176536514541,505505734273362
CholMexicoChol NT 3178931,0898468456166584501,440586685323379
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 3329721,3708259467897656081,526587867514591
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 3219261,0308378579098155351,503701756382440
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 3149478838818365966889021,592788688340411
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 8071,0541,8181,1591,6049531,3327951,9281,189954631634
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 4662,9432,9862,2011,7272,1852,5328522,0181,4821,163847913
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,6632,0703,5043,0183,0161,8012,5691,2974,1533,5351,5621,7201,713
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 6418831,6241,1459975559917241,455856653379459
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 80,456168,527144,313223,156130,297125,325110,156106,321111,45891,66895,82587,35277,212
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 7869241,6431,1981,1561,0101,0979341,8181,017643338419
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 7781,0361,5771,2408896209725121,7801,067698487438
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 6046781,1327518694708764211,310999625229274
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 5317411,1358148824547873501,340933585202227
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 5216551,0637278274887334051,272996497170195
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 3118579228098356726826381,431578725375471
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 9001,2421,5889071,0715011,1305211,945882774372440
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 9701,3011,6001,0019685689404512,147712647366405
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 3108861,1898558156316807251,481646736351492
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 3018961,3198348475866218061,428579674323327
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 2,1073,2196,4281,378
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,5692,1342,3522,0911,9031,5021,3911,0362,0921,5691,1269851,107
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 2065598677809947856717283,009533606399596
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 4022,1722,2941,6691,5171,6601,9828591,7861,2001,001637639
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 1,0301,3361,8821,2861,4056729589602,061826703587509
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 3552,1642,6583,3282,1141,9422,2751,0301,7591,1361,079565424
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 3302,0832,4281,6741,8041,6561,8808971,8821,4121,182548524
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 7249461,5611,1061,0265128455201,5101,071678385412
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 7238571,5181,1748815358674051,5601,017573393418
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 3812,7023,6152,0242,0461,9311,9419182,3301,2751,501999896
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 4602,5562,1411,6881,3148301,4149892,7627721,6591,525839
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 5871,2651,5731,4749515317247781,8251,059580301324
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 7162,6502,6422,3551,7089541,6171,8022,1679101,8712,248744
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 5559699129668259961,3541,2081,106748670575487
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 1,7217,7554,3813,0823,3651,5612,1182,8487,3753,9602,8321,3372,298
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 5492,5782,8372,0361,6632,1162,2039721,9511,2571,073741903
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 9221,2511,6071,2421,0915729768002,149753601397470
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 5352,3182,5921,1571,2881,9571,5401,2902,2928351,029727608
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 4041,8602,3181,0881,4331,6171,3681,1741,9368921,018662621
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 3631,0081,0861,6207178647731,0681,116578614381349
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 1839471,162807826715726567803523793316287
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 4761,3532,1831,5601,1628551,1255002,0606761,101710614
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 96644725638535369555480536339460215241
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 4773,0653,3964,1511,8471,9981,8939292,1241,4731,309847821
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 19,58038,22153,36545,72940,11435,67448,84345,19544,90947,03051,76139,19538,429
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 8272090
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 2,1164,8845,7517,4715,5645,3864,2496,3606,2204,8974,4123,7443,234
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 11,50223,39730,12730,67331,01523,75230,64533,35226,84531,37826,51724,54022,116
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 8,94312,90317,39411,6409,4783,8148,59610,85411,89413,99415,0088,3545,593
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,1972,7853,9786,0983,6013,0853,1024,9343,7063,0272,3481,5151,768
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 1,8423,5224,8217,3115,8145,3404,3326,1275,3553,6104,0143,1402,599
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 1,7793,5843,9944,6894,1444,2733,5303,3934,7903,7603,0692,5311,890
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 9902,1172,6002,6602,4912,3031,9422,0182,2141,9081,6311,4011,043
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 1,0312,5654,0893,092
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 7221,8091,6991,6201,6281,4801,6511,6171,3381,2211,1931,064797
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 9361,8112,2922,274
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 1,2822,9166,0897,5953,4803,1873,1234,7483,9982,2931,8121,4722,217
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 51,766119,414137,718100,351115,67791,83199,07390,73087,89092,373101,37988,67787,278
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 8,28715,61131,19520,80719,3808,48218,58720,35818,25217,71723,24816,44610,182
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 201352424
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 1,5823,0053,0085,0183,0963,0162,270
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,8002,6453,9304,6142,1952,5402,0843,4483,1494,1161,6461,3791,169
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 9732,1162,7103,2572,5742,0961,9882,7452,2461,8021,5821,4811,027
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,0162,1702,9453,3092,5512,4142,4643,0162,7422,2622,1481,4491,202
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 9,29922,91424,36518,43619,77011,66817,81515,25719,55523,73026,61915,08514,073
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 11,39932,98745,86025,51223,80916,05834,12726,15425,45431,23231,20023,50419,988
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 4,89230,62215,38321,76210,1457,0745,84814,20811,1317,3397,5356,8587,259
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 3,1985,4815,9819,2756,8385,8824,5297,8277,8265,9153,4643,5203,242
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 1,8697,3739,1238,1735,3274,4694,4035,3646,4094,6593,2793,3223,712
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 3,64715,35310,19812,8957,6887,1649,33610,76814,0025,04111,14810,9597,467
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 44,901125,682142,919123,774126,334108,812118,897103,219107,078117,823103,584105,12494,332
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 14,80335,12436,49125,90423,49419,20723,04122,13126,91830,64335,33130,30925,263
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 5,90818,09623,44110,1567,5976,2338,51110,59416,06216,71218,4917,6965,528
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 8882,2062,3282,3981,8341,7962,0792,3531,9981,5761,6431,2821,047
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 8981,4031,6231,1501,2487831,2034952,140819731332437
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 7542,6111,5851,6781,3117331,0029632,0021,1591,154618814
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 4411,7912,8571,0701,1791,6261,5401,5571,7379421,023670472
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 3981,4912,7011,0021,2431,6611,6468391,9151,272864584517
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 4482,1462,8452,0361,9441,7351,6361,0281,9821,0641,514662605
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 132850793616587425537499552436450301179
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 3501,9552,5151,8432,0891,8721,7181,0771,8829131,421541570
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 3091,1771,0561,3481,1045518631,2451,047601513259268
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 4472,1962,5812,4321,8141,6671,1859591,6438111,121581372
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 3501,5672,7088221,4931,4941,2849261,7528191,125495746
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 4591,9422,3031,8451,5591,3491,5921,0851,9561,0711,406592629
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 2,7793,9985,1378,2035,8615,7566,3514,1407,7846,0616,9905,6406,289
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 2065064804864494654523554874341,064531827
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 6552,2601,4451,2271,1006641,0959141,6829431,083527621
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 3851,1111,3149299188758246461,536498752451419
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 7502,6541,8601,3331,2026461,0389812,0051,1961,374610838
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 7157881,4971,1168855998073651,5661,038663251447
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 7728941,5091,1111,0286369624451,5521,256868441502
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 3931,8152,8321,2111,9351,7421,4368952,1141,2561,400977625
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 5209521,5161,2481,1758267915751,281761818506421
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 4842,5531,9552,0801,4137681,0632,4712,0331,258940381554
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 4,4034,3114,7675,9045,4253,3715,3712,8556,8393,9252,9242,1632,340
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 2,1152,4183,3392,160
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 2,0592,5021,542
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 1,8242,6243,0622,250
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 8535940227633223234828630931432618693
GilakiIranGilaki John 78302334267296174325270271269328127111
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 4222,1782,7641,8461,7621,9201,1408571,7741,0191,041618409
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 7128611,4829611,0117287753511,5151,114642266402
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 7228951,4901,1769116589074261,7401,204718455493
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 3801,9012,6882,0431,4951,6851,5311,0501,6809591,170766712
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 176398360505312376443395401314293330286
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 1,2721,9962,5712,6372,1982,1832,5381,8142,5362,3707,07910,00710,998
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 7411,1731,4991,6791,222759
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 8871,2751,6629071,1254861,1004722,015762582328424
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 1,7945,9134,0773,3062,6601,5752,2482,5697,0692,4943,128812885
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 7571,0141,6261,5821,1135721,9141,3881,625709671435496
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 9221,3511,7131,2539865911,1204512,100960789477458
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 1,0102,7271,0581,7981,3316369781,1431,9091,1581,286613825
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 1,7837,2205,1922,8732,9261,7932,8652,4757,3142,8772,2241,0041,063
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 6672,5791,0931,318962540892619961526785470778
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 7272,6771,4421,4131,5027081,0279712,0451,1061,117476929
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 8711,1821,4541,1531,0269078683961,953880653281441
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 3872,0513,0102,0581,5181,8101,3439221,6101,2301,139613703
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 1,9071,2371,3923,7921,3698178975874,6691,6991,429306798
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3171,5682,6382,8321,7641,3751,1087124,9372,544651285361
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 3762,1812,7971,5051,6471,4591,0917211,7491,2321,482612791
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 3647789881,0206394839338681,139581690410372
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 3841,8232,7561,6501,6261,6761,3059861,5201,2781,104653585
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 8301,1001,7141,3341,1267671,0364361,6051,178728429413
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 3641,2472,0841,6291,3591,6651,0417751,5651,258934527506
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 3,1288,0009,41412,03213,41510,84111,26210,3349,83110,6138,5385,8523,032
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 9012,1772,9882,8732,7702,0482,6963,9513,5661,8182,4781,6511,576
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 123324421380254163369288264292357228102
HdiCameroonHdi NT 6751,3721,6249839715871,0327991,9231,142678430423
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 2,1011,8342,3323,0841,5531,5641,8641,0374,0691,0781,4421,307840
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 4601,3802,7892,2321,1961,1671,3601,0063,7218511,3461,251594
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 1,0932,8002,5521,9501,7038841,6821,6982,4919772,1762,552841
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 4,3044,2023,7994,8815,1182,2912,3631,6724,5142,3741,683597814
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 4,5814,2024,1705,9543,6202,4002,2971,9375,5782,7811,341653472
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 5959511,002785633521833891921492586292273
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 7312,4821,6021,1789266588221,0191,8519651,079515461
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 3096659708575425129549021,100509650289334
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 4281,0339367031,1697296737781,486635578411330
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 3301,1869891,2031,1658191,0247421,803637800363595
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 4261,0911,5891,3461,1406211,0659341,729700734504597
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 2809447847061,1691,0258337561,584594764386488
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 3429841,0378821,0266429645971,514600757418675
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 5661,1261,4861,0559196948433641,951819612466491
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 3748419106476667278457701,248602647361336
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 1,71510,15311,7408,4626,5455,4426,6393,7737,7155,4145,0142,2193,335
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 7432,1762,9432,0601,4971,6581,7198711,9101,6821,346617587
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 5261,8132,2632,1921,7801,2971,3211,4341,5501,131676494493
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 5021,3232,3111,8211,4101,6391,0437371,8411,2321,013653597
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 7052,5141,2851,4131,0996428068411,8171,0081,101374712
IkaNigeriaIka NT 2678991,5621,0237816716403981,223381694245417
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 3489311,4401,0251,0397541,0826451,572563762385531
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 5392,1982,4322,7931,9031,5021,4299831,6221,5541,030435336
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 3171,0551,1341,1031,1237386604621,5287438341,030350
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,3851,6941,8492,4981,9151,4731,3141,0152,4271,6021,2321,101964
IngaColombiaInga NT 7751,1961,6171,1759227269944862,015892673467540
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 5102,2642,5161,9911,8431,3501,4041,0051,7651,301962469420
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 1,0892,4693,1493,1172,3631,9331,8651,0712,0801,5721,324494726
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 2811,0191,6428479416706854191,397481671463407
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 4581,7822,4019681,5741,2701,4641,2021,5691,339879534429
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 5031,8132,2482,4711,6971,3291,2631,6171,6701,151661493401
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 6387911,3561,2521,0185811,0884771,164873647304440
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 6658521,4601,2071,1368141,0306771,2931,006844482605
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 4851,3402,6591,0381,1051,4021,0959291,7391,2341,005615410
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 5628191,3159831,2866331,0385031,230958688370463
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 3,0554,4894,4545,1854,8394,3273,4264,7445,5206,0365,8697,5325,304
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 2281,0298998416837539041,1291,106581794536378
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 9049132,2651,6841,5306981,3897921,3011,039782578584
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 5221,0451,3651,2481,0705831,1906451,3521,045779428459
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 7222,4761,5121,0928495088479111,876820879385405
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 7292,5281,6199948894501,0569221,825846732460496
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 2988569057027536636604771,326574754878394
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 6902,6614,5271,2198695359149561,813827725334437
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 1,0702,9181,5981,0351,0114651,0461,0071,905877589418444
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 7321,9622,2459851,2761,2371,4361,2281,9531,395971717514
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 5461,8072,2881,0741,4631,3991,3431,1521,6891,248934615543
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 3208198797147775769175011,337612567647313
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 248894996732728509645549649615543267220
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 6362,2402,3151,0921,5051,5141,4231,6081,9641,3521,008598580
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 5791,9042,1751,1201,4401,3331,2561,2221,7671,2391,110592622
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 7571,5732,8372,2311,5301,5201,2761,1371,9911,2251,215812750
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 1,3073,0964,4371,7102,6203,1272,3611,7643,3082,1181,5821,066862
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 6731,3861,4977278489921,0009261,3811,003764459426
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 1,1772,5973,2272,7542,3491,9612,3331,6282,0501,8381,855991706
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 2126151,104677616523572723762664561352276
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 8122,7992,8741,8001,8051,5211,6881,5992,0901,2581,076576605
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,3552,4533,3663,2362,8942,2142,6151,8645,0541,7341,5383,0091,067
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 2218458497946616026293791,20551121839990
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 3,2101,2171,5803,3601,4738821,0295324,7401,6261,137454634
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 1,5572,9534,6332,6892,1582,1321,4326185,1143,076710185316
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 3,2847,72311,445122,0787,1125,9477,33715,99311,0428,6328,49711,57813,029
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 4637801,2151,0621,1077802,1751,0341,080809604374419
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 6699431,4011,4451,2388721,0537841,2411,090669420449
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 5019861,3791,3401,2148929108531,217954739464416
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 5458541,2911,1511,3979978116201,207848616438359
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 5448111,2871,2271,2481,0568618261,192909615375398
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 5499641,3061,1911,1339109907881,3291,126836546416
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 5548701,3081,1461,2739291,2138101,2141,001820394461
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 5421,7242,3431,0761,0851,6911,4111,5571,6191,204943556553
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 6712,8011,6131,0588966189128651,791911679426397
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 9852,1982,9702,3221,5561,9011,9021,4391,8541,9131,191661911
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 4371,0151,0988238287239209001,339611724474404
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 5051,6041,9659231,3509671,2521,2961,5981,299804508380
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 1,6155,6097,62569,2202,5243,4454,7515,2576,7472,9972,5021,5781,595
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 7262,7631,8041,0429296621,0299631,864868722414500
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 7412,8971,7381,1661,0837141,1331,0841,929988776483454
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 6392,0332,4689361,3711,2651,2671,1831,7151,272935595550
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 6081,9452,5341,6851,6911,3181,1141,3601,6431,2101,281796566
KengaChadKenga NT 9061,2002,5621,1051,2725441,0228171,919691583387502
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 6911,1971,6581,1881,0545971,0337371,8031,069671344411
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 6042,1002,9761,8961,5431,9831,7482,1161,9291,4501,031517487
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 3581,8331,1931,4542,1247781,2211,5721,7415251,241453445
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 7602,2682,2091,9781,5666451,2237951,8456621,7351,529547
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 9832,3932,9281,2861,3082,1602,1931,4142,0331,8111,170554620
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 7581,8842,2531,0661,1671,4421,8101,6892,0471,387835628529
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 5341,7142,0989501,0791,2711,5821,3941,7591,224947423417
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 133471639483374306435408454377395219114
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 156490806632450377626422471470411264212
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 8201,1141,8721,2001,2137031,0717111,578882706537508
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 5891,8212,3609701,1061,3961,5001,4571,8011,4031,045611514
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 4661,7482,2298751,1031,5251,3661,5131,6671,223942465431
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 8,98717,06614,956102,09811,07212,1399,12617,22717,83713,54513,68513,52214,457
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 171600878638491338773385841362474245169
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 7051,0831,5001,0888324601,0005361,458916584305395
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 5802,0342,9631,0471,6721,5021,6232,2362,0991,6761,089651687
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 6301,8772,9011,1141,4711,5021,5831,4631,7731,4541,182622667
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 3251,2821,3499451,0616619535781,720683875605597
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 2588699091,0467774957443661,260429675346397
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 1,3552,4163,1642,7392,0042,3361,154
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 5751,6702,5861,1151,1561,5801,5051,2791,5001,330990548420
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 7612,0732,4671,0641,2461,7721,9431,5731,9071,8801,225668596
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 1,3112,9132,6962,7751,6931,5651,7001,1293,3949492,0642,4761,042
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 279639991400529570490549589575530250217
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 2629918821,021690570728870932442579261284
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 8444,4162,0095,7541,5411,7251,4382,2681,9781,8991,4701,0751,151
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 6201,9042,6871,1441,2641,5811,4391,5371,6341,8381,205565560
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 3931,0331,4251,8971,1565469801,2251,083557622342208
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 2719739921,133636631697778990429661270278
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 5681,9191,8839051,2731,1901,3881,3281,7831,069909624518
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 3,3384,0706,6143,0743,0883,9153,0633,6213,6453,1061,739963953
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 6124332619629015529027125026629615343
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 89342434276325193338334305292350200113
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 4011,3029981,1241,3388629521,1171,721801903657548
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,1495,3332,1825,9302,0452,1154,2113,8983,8462,1612,0672,0292,108
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 1,2271,8091,690
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 2438461,2868976955756313331,149389700231389
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 1927901,2428276056706623431,223373724251417
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 3692,5731,9301,2101,1291,3181,0401,4903,6315621,4431,703601
LotePapua New GuineaLote NT 8632,1022,7302,1221,6572,1121,8201,2002,0711,7181,410777829
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 7091,1671,5271,3461,0006178328811,8112,7245,2474,5575,207
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 2919811,0041,1616566807071,0161,025523603301338
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 4,6926,1154,4964,8913,3401,6052,2462,6736,2253,3832,5841,1542,073
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 2,8532,5023,6133,6862,9462,1832,1641,3475,8513,343610260761
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 4548238591,8481,5277268888071,203514586319343
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 6691,2721,7159411,2107481,1144722,083896690410452
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 6913,0861,6929958884471,1098931,828918697422416
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 6571,7193,4101,1871,1451,7322,6232,1062,7291,819969554686
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 80339451236315231346308343289338168105
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 1,2092,3563,0711,5101,6152,2571,8731,5072,3881,8741,661634835
MakaParaguayMaka NT 3501,0501,0218008627655367651,291490612386322
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 5921,1001,8851,1971,0097101,1367841,8331,317603437543
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 72407595362382266521306426268372142127
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 2931,0201,5648949707031,2076701,521491746425447
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 6881,7241,9811,9341,5791,3361,7211,8522,3301,4391,6891,6121,302
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 2,1053,0134,0254,1872,8223,0102,0741,8996,2211,260920724691
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 9632,5282,8292,0271,7871,8042,1351,1441,7982,1421,672792914
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 6091,0421,5791,4011,5661,3551,1169601,4221,227988735674
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 4831,0312,1781,0851,1418228766381,443970658405410
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 4422,1982,0411,6601,7788761,3691,0312,7087351,7161,300463
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 5821,4322,5159401,3121,2791,3051,4131,9241,343934545684
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 8272,0482,6081,1351,4601,6451,7941,5641,8411,3721,109712568
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 3259601,0768647946749031,0031,070652651342356
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 3069639267437717058425441,366959849460409
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 2769928627818826197137571,116618882558354
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 2508127698217616347247469935947581,276319
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 2779299287767636627997321,088706832539316
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 2668598138916715797257561,095571578422282
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 3501,3111,8131,4271,2512,1372,4181,9943,0661,9911,2173,419447
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 3299158526248646678138091,067648691379392
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 1,0061,8332,6691,1691,5471,7802,0461,7282,3641,6811,378793843
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 9521,4121,8201,2811,0518201,0391,0922,061785704479552
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 3,8172,0573,0669421,1787707956761,241737709225324
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 8642,2332,7031,9431,7691,5291,2691,4411,8441,3901,464705676
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 3379709287518757877828131,100682756913495
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 1,9673,3225,95713,5134,6802,7174,1584,7275,4943,2905,0726,1024,453
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 4688939221,0056306269907521,232576745354306
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 9751,9682,7881,2571,3422,1631,7351,6742,2221,6501,167736496
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 7302,7951,7831,0731,0407529488191,842921783424443
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 6683,3992,3561,5072,1649931,1362,2062,2801,6991,372875951
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 3561,1501,4658571,0691,1458317591,585661673525598
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 3628468881,7008177151,5615691,338521684331394
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 2781,0278189002,6571,0238246191,249534741389767
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 2718607167557356406307501,319551745335449
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 2739299338608769477217401,260554636312499
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 2761,0161,6597969297937217551,402595665362433
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 7511,3621,8991,4101,0736561,0019011,9601,212767493520
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 3,5573,9344,8212,5092,2623,0233,6793,0234,0172,1962,4721,0651,285
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 6281,4932,6161,5561,4201,4141,4231,6701,5681,171937427381
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 9705,3583,9995,2703,4724,6172,3203,4212,6971,3001,7401,1311,430
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 8,5278,85410,2869,6695,8817,65810,2166,6636,9634,8083,9412,3912,162
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 7241,9992,6231,2881,6401,4911,4013,7491,6551,357933540463
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 6421,4772,3428981,4421,5711,4301,3961,7661,324883310337
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 9122,1612,3121,0991,3871,6061,7211,7561,8851,593981515572
MereyCameroonMerey NT 6941,2661,8021,3771,0736279079491,9331,045772466514
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 8951,3051,7381,5019875149038461,938880827473458
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 6731,4312,2599241,2961,3911,6161,5822,1321,368958579555
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 3279481,1024856596679448441,105685598515310
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 4921,8679041,0421,0517268571,0541,4651,04921489173
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,1473,1353,5122,7132,0732,2922,1032,0992,5641,3301,6611,027783
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 6391,8661,8991,3021,5821,3521,4231,6971,8031,312868425404
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,1763,2934,3861,8722,2832,4662,7182,4143,5592,0551,6631,0141,451
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 2759191,3819559849601,1177131,910908753665495
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 2491,0487267771,0567687236201,164499549256387
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 2508901,8627778117025515401,149559698299403
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 2599912,0948747847357606941,291680732316530
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 1998421,9888757666145756311,408634651297394
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 2598568347969817466376971,166503760319463
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 2861,1228727208627937696151,321665683391509
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 3159238807177881,0487106201,256593669356460
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 2959558327911,0188478205851,236597696410380
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 3219898399351,0716278507631,391697825514568
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 3149618401,0681,0397228196361,312533750430436
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 2541,0967337937886396305941,314709669271398
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 2578077739671,3718616067201,172578461289459
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 3269542,2578489077088096381,287529687325504
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 2518841,0127007998058275291,189498612338450
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 3149319571,4427696518697311,163537645296397
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 3149048881,0787136666034361,145495582340460
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 2568749079197649585494221,201447545276415
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 2308578918571,0451,3546704271,187520740302482
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 3401,0849719709376728975741,467609747562504
MiyobeBeninSola NT 7332,6081,4751,5971,2257688309541,9291,0541,089548756
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 7352,5761,6671,3811,1907997948831,8931,0651,142468737
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 9412,8212,6231,1771,4381,8612,2891,7212,4261,3781,1888651,207
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 37327560541642294825431347
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 1,5813,5656,2162,5333,3633,3522,4985,6584,7793,9932,3321,6741,197
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,2146,8866,2924,9174,1105,2852,9272,9434,5511,8352,2051,3591,339
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 1,2073,3132,9392,9121,9082,6641,6131,8232,2631,6591,098965510
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 5941,1921,5018711,0418409723541,886826550360514
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 6942,7821,7851,0711,1176748617961,8691,095681473437
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 1,1753,1162,1192,6522,4821,9982,4501,5471,4931,0011,015637522
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 1,6643,4803,2573,3232,5582,2262,4092,6463,0332,0681,536603922
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1,4353,3853,1884,1203,5683,0542,7332,9783,4842,3171,3951,131977
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 6851,3671,7401,4151,2347619358941,998854727478532
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 4581,5251,9001,0351,3801,4691,3581,2201,7401,544718426535
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 1,1581,2511,7011,4479147811,1095211,292420636327356
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 6761,7712,0261,3711,5931,6561,5482,0192,2031,9371,1501,4881,244
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 6702,3201,7711,4561,6291,8851,6621,5602,0011,679786633643
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 7743,0451,8901,1471,2637029721,0071,9601,254759615505
NafeVanuatuKwamera NT 2,8824,1997,40629,6644,4393,8554,1835,9355,4913,3585,5137,9525,540
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 7562,0612,0402,8452,0981,3842,0062,1773,7911,2811,6011,3651,483
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 4748282,2737436984865737561,151616642300400
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 2709911,0059431,9707757861,0231,253545661400519
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 2699582,1737618377436478731,281514689319549
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 7342,3562,0712,8121,8531,7472,2052,3954,4791,6191,6988791,197
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 9233,2122,3252,9303,5852,0362,1163,3224,5231,9861,8722,0591,588
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 2939931,0467679127967238241,263624724296457
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 2829351,0951,2589134926751,0251,202525683339495
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 2929561,1289421,1137108251,2811,295584702624588
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 3688991,2861,1911,0307007359311,285560688359534
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 2767811,0468237726667727721,186476636288396
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 2951,0851,2741,2119866249566741,319669615319461
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 5371,3841,7391,0451,1751,4151,4191,3961,7361,340821439473
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 109456693370414309513539514509437245162
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 6652,6871,6159898765837547331,8111,089628318375
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 7601,7701,7511,2971,6621,7281,4551,7321,8191,301798543499
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 2142,0837886706544413726291,024597913344364
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 3572,1791,7511,6728048977841,9991,7631,045688308317
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 6142642482631326528976351328732696218
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 9792,3261,7511,8791,4221,8271,6021,6321,9481,845837443898
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 162605746344522449452593587465397182155
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 2,7086182,0079777748348189022,972741921692555
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 3801,1021,3781,0559724269114661,305441745365465
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 3907251,0261,1089617577531,005999523778419354
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 6952,9451,9222,4551,3862,2551,9882,0412,165678963477726
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 2309638491,032582624621779930371479212248
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 2507851,036947589614602778905386535168268
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 5411,3651,4081,4421,2561,4259811,2051,3381,674412169197
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 6681,4171,7931,0129797611,4901,0321,392613902625712
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 1,3888821,5331,1998905818894881,420819538313413
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 4891,9501,6851,8361,2871,3801,6041,6341,6701,2031,085427653
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 4048988938787527131,0267331,208489637255266
NooneCameroonNoone NT 6651,2921,7741,1911,2929198799172,080825691499498
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 124550761459411403541404434409428212190
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 1,4943,0766,61113,8353,7403,0904,7293,9894,2283,3144,7745,3325,891
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 269546753805483445802544939435535240293
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 127575591385499324457480469559439177127
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 5411,7163,5231,1351,6391,9951,3461,7892,4731,6281,258696696
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 6643,3252,7631,3071,7812,0201,8612,4602,1541,452999760753
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 83448538367347261410315387284351183157
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 2671,2209925848897347811,1201,076831658334258
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 5982,7851,5042,0942,0461,6101,5901,8471,7941,5341,1891,004615
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 5121,8721,8371,1151,6841,5711,3321,4301,7641,1991,023480508
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 4561,7881,5958841,3211,4021,3881,4331,7601,189822423544
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 5272,4071,7981,9241,4781,7141,3351,4961,5921,379843580397
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 101415417343318246411338367302357180151
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 105497449368470339348819829256407206232
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 3,5332,0183,7441,3652,2801,5701,3411,1234,8471,798814220349
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 5111,7631,7588721,3041,3781,2351,2331,6971,153842447505
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 2748711,4561,1581,1488858888071,278566582363505
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 2739821,0448407475947538271,262666580365442
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 3338931,1739209527118777071,330669681441542
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 3089761,4241,2399128521,0167561,380618779518502
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 2778172,3709561,0554829757021,172512501341445
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 3,5176,76111,27749,3997,7666,3428,8018,4239,5918,2348,7728,75911,891
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 7141,6541,3662,4667671,2701,4198491,6535871,6801,122702
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 3448169711,3276245329766931,087543561381409
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 7132,7611,6691,0539356519838721,8611,155743357348
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1971,7422,7421,8582,0392,3011,5731,0706,0172,134638280397
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 241758746760765578640672945554630392327
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 6532,7431,5071,2828694679947871,8131,103693447505
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 4771,7301,3828291,4581,3471,1491,2911,8891,270839404342
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 5422,1961,7411,6101,4571,4601,4061,6381,5421,2161,153496511
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 8522,9521,7311,5161,3386621,2881,0492,0061,220708496492
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 5433,6193,4063,3532,1532,6602,1961,8842,5061,8811,6361,385811
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 4,0989,8028,0337,2605,1715,6624,0223,8116,8193,3633,6402,8153,686
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 1,4251,2941,8271,0778635038143861,909824613291379
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 6351,4191,5669359816991,1845282,145935759432408
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 2397809561,209623596784870999407550259303
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 2,4017,0656,2229,2465,7717,6418,2317,4497,3388,4829,4777,0526,336
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 2,8368,9029,040118,5059,1747,8309,54215,55211,3438,93110,5758,6669,044
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 6591,9762,9323,2222,0551,9852,5822,2673,2432,6382,5801,6731,447
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 2,0902,4303,3203,6142,3292,2392,7542,4772,9322,6302,8342,2542,352
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 2,9992,1912,8641,917550
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 2958251,1121,0939055549456391,213484588288408
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 3131,0421,4691,6381,2955881,6107001,543577681410491
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 2598751,1538718835717856581,201605621322380
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 5617621,1751,2701,1377128195871,250891673438368
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 5211,1389461,3911,3511,1491,5231,5771,4338901,146817377
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 1,3722,7261,5321,5991,295593
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 1,2817681,1781,3651,1758571,2417991,199804684378408
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 5411,2521,3401,2511,6338211,0539721,4751,071866816701
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 4612,1581,6801,6861,5281,4899801,3031,8001,2881,372391446
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 3609939408347156247599051,337536546310361
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 4221,0408677887827269128111,312561722387379
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 9951,7571,7761,3191,7171,8812,2141,8423,9048731,557871828
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 5757927676976826207266851,189413534289305
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 7068698736627236259838531,295769692305243
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 3728558955566516698588451,268588577317336
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 4209069258207206531,0184741,275581600278312
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 4128738589336668049494311,265557552273276
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 7562,6091,7101,4521,3481,0131,1779722,4521,2781,030775517
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 4468228127266497009844791,154562552219251
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2508138445869856396134701,263586580232252
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 3228399089518776668794801,227588596335367
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 2441,1218407406989628635111,451726628300410
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 8432,6731,6161,9881,3166751,5671,4332,2361,1231,423653689
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2338768806251,167632712931978596600343292
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 2229368721,1761,0307377305491,218698578378432
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 8619791,6301,2571,2786641,1425601,7041,103713426533
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 4721,6681,4969751,5571,5161,2551,4431,4951,203801490428
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 1,1661,8562,1232,1331,5851,6321,4211,2191,4551,308921530430
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 5221,5191,6891,6861,6241,4721,1971,2291,5031,135632321358
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 102506493386381345402417441401313187136
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 7612,7651,5101,2171,0975679138501,8301,130590427394
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 3632,4812,0411,1521,1601,0511,6339523,1174911,4751,718600
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 4625727420426024046
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 4825027825431921411
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 56271291233283210106
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 14536640335136934366
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 1,0012,5141,8021,2691,6442,2051,8461,4471,9961,906876538791
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 8853,5914,0443,7832,0001,6031,5864,0773,5611,4982,316512482
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 3,8729,38114,27011,5429,4605,2049,02010,00813,35516,98718,5589,5766,456
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 4141,7501,5641,2878235656251,6511,270808574239249
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 1,2089739301,1748386836995601,536459765346451
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 3542,2872,6883,5561,5442,2531,6321,2142,1241,2321,332972524
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 3039079196677986796839061,063621649409387
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 1967631,034563806571676700817647512288181
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 5401,5781,7561,1541,4521,6111,3531,3471,5801,342826557545
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,2043,0433,5373,5583,0222,3113,2562,3416,3312,1312,3631,6891,464
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 4461,4781,7241,6381,7141,5891,1041,2141,5631,478878346379
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 139359469404438202366374391360353227147
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 5251,5701,7829381,3851,6399841,3821,5271,568944599615
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 5681,0017986366055007701,002980441720365372
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 7432,8491,7572,1741,3385779509391,9301,325647486459
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 2938271,1828949356298778201,180614653452407
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 7588631,5131,2388566391,0744271,453996657352542
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 7012,0452,3351,3371,4532,2691,3631,3721,9161,750693401422
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 1,3001,4882,0751,2421,1891,6761,0471,0911,6701,512651389321
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 1,6012,0842,3532,2321,5961,8211,1751,4571,8171,354943521531
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 97379517351332257499260383294358146119
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 1,3621,3601,5931,7201,3269539998791,8046511,124839771
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 3459821,2197411,0096779997571,662444882398426
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 4701,5521,5271,874
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 1,1249779641,2307938028404621,312732696461375
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 3231,5131,1171,0851,2348771,1651,0111,933813762589415
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 8538971,5391,2161,1706489904651,5421,029617412471
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 9512,2991,7341,3721,3602,4361,7321,1871,6741,350893688532
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 5181,5831,5721,3531,1031,5911,1551,2021,4751,451749470487
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 4941,4641,5428341,1231,6221,1771,1381,4131,287799418350
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 9572,4102,0532,4231,2242,5882,0481,9502,6901,545888724788
SionaColombiaSiona NT 1,4291,3451,4781,3959615848834642,069926611372454
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 1,4111,2191,4631,5291,0526418423911,936847820394266
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 7022,5481,2931,7511,1164769109331,830797787433320
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 1,9161,9442,5151,6671,6302,2761,1881,5822,1081,535913491506
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 4,2872,0371,4632,7801,6991,6702,1593,1142,7031,4401,203473732
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 5383,1092,5832,7102,3572,3161,8938631,8121,164957643616
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 7435532128728620332535435533829313880
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 111425579427407417442472459417438318194
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 1,6302,8076,20425,1323,7502,9524,5934,5404,1403,5644,6223,4904,864
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 1,8982,2541,4872,0181,777675
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 5,1928,8968,8459,3099,55610,8018,4188,9867,7447,5096,5486,6976,766
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 3,2265,5334,8264,3014,7963,8433,6233,8113,7628,0523,4358977
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 10815725
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 751369
SrananSurinameSranan NT 6761,2301,2751,0659841,0569621,2781,237640797653428
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 1,9211,6032,8321,8231,2882,1661,1761,6741,8741,646862504680
SubaKenyaSuba NT 1,2201,1091,1541,2801,1907146226611,576469638375371
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 6962,7471,7851,7501,3272,4942,0911,1192,0431,173770399645
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 1,3811,4081,9971,3881,6251,5689581,1941,581816967603653
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 5871,5741,8471,0251,0331,4331,1721,3411,542886841529631
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 6162,0313,3112,8831,5111,5171,0405483,9156751,604639685
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 1,8482,8612,5651,7391,1352,4771,9361,1972,2371,169943593684
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 1,1131,7173,3403,1013,2431,6271,5831,1333,7802,3511,806728850
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 1,1731,6792,7152,7863,2851,1351,6261,0983,8321,8611,348757904
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 6,56312,72511,45211,29412,62215,38715,86915,40815,19514,34111,64112,43711,769
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 1,2472,6241,7071,5437291,9801,6281,3292,0461,072805289529
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 10843336 3418351734074
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 1,6112,6341,4571,9741,0907271,2551,0011,9238491,080474480
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 2739068441,0318237478257101,118607694389380
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 4311,3791,8141,1111,0191,5891,1351,3511,440759656608468
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 9722,3983,75064,6153,0792,4492,0533,1563,1431,3891,5061,001927
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 5281,5251,8171,5721,1491,4291,2561,2371,9301,144744558633
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 190574601591412543467584764336282246268
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 1,0881,3981,9561,0511,2691,5959731,3961,4461,001738604582
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 5131,5271,4878381,0181,5271,2651,3711,8351,652897664606
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 7529237427029417240925227326432411795
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 2999251,3419708327626584081,252457670388458
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 8511,6761,8402,8682,2111,0801,4801,0204,9881,7921,684575659
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 3,6022,1513,8503,1821,9031,6091,2541,0166,0151,158810345219
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 1,4212,1326,8237,7543,8562,5064,3383,2313,2802,9614,0524,4673,102
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 2787661,076611541380594403967470403258208
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 2551,2051,4089241,0037829098401,296680687497597
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 6361,1381,5418968996431,0174041,906816661313334
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 102345364332294196347339290310303172112
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 5051,2531,5689469531,3581,0041,3621,5091,125889477464
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 7028228622225314236627823925029811084
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 5321,3241,2761,2931,2187601,0516571,3721,111649376667
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 5621,3751,6431,5891,1451,3521,1581,5561,4691,168815284357
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 3,4274482,0191,7728066074343454,0851,827511339484
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1982,0112,8932,9592,4641,4791,1509844,999894815282388
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 1,4572,7401,6451,5039065397877381,8801,134593491414
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 1,1021,2201,5682,0671,1598181,0668311,383737810468584
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 1,0338891,4571,3311,0709207506311,309454651312378
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 2769401,4001,3251,2069649177091,176547680373493
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 3541,1341,8211,4511,0787389681,0341,460707908566525
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 7162,7031,7621,1639445679958071,9011,111611315385
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 3761,1581,0661,3699117851,0144341,737466777454409
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 3422,7752,4551,0161,7091,0111,1991,2103,2695231,6561,430672
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 187461592469469414594436698395504234215
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 2,53410,2327,79712,2987,8459,5797,75011,62511,5516,9385,3844,9038,771
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 1,0578047481,1056099207413431,214590678232271
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 1,2442,3092,1262,4661,2471,6741,5101,6302,0261,386878354558
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 3582,5542,0091,2121,2419981,3121,8703,2194971,6001,426530
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 1,0611,1931,7651,5451,0771,3221,2011,3101,584974729400527
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 4661,3631,5221,5971,2271,4761,0451,1331,8741,312952783495
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 261796790658717687688572999499553296284
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 4418401,1889827927818178561,110595695628377
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 1,1431,1392,1611,5081,1266609021,1511,373828976620420
TolHondurasTol NT 4807951,3758351,0446506303961,102676683293409
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 3866341,0721,1731,1295437576871,378865446369437
TonganTongaRevised West Version 15,82529,95522,13439,61320,62523,10221,74424,69223,20823,87725,09027,32922,715
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 2208771,3139417688058277181,332622712301352
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 2349071,2738349128898557531,410564623379447
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 2158161,3581,0029637088238651,381590636289361
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 2938571,3811,0021,0615539147031,215488670238386
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 1998791,3216538819027677491,249360625303360
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 1,2732,6792,2351,8138771,8421,7421,5992,9089311,6236641,327
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 2811,0241,5419489165559374371,400514716492462
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 3171,0581,3749209655649285401,334461675358403
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 1,9703,4821,7931,4671,1266421,0029812,5471,5841,3474293,756
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,6274,0992,4923,8622,4832,6263,7822,7103,2382,2771,378630921
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 9711,5431,5929839995221,0395931,971877669495461
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 1,3472,6983,0561,1029841,9501,7251,9342,1911,3121,016544877
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 4,9171,1102,9073,4731,6351,4921,6063,6252,195654651935748
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 6141,2631,5639991,0186928744301,717963506440382
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 5699071,3071,3611,2809358757261,200892656421374
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 5121,0932,1111,1651,1427419046151,281987691378480
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 9997911,5731,1346654037526761,146330627203328
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 2368741,5949948925108817411,207378618339442
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 4228431,6181,0639916409227641,237342576319346
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 3558411,9809948525918586961,184378730316361
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 3057751,6061,0527453968477111,165372737266333
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 197806600766479568521632628637445252210
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 6301,4312,4791,8791,4801,9181,0531,3391,9731,4971,438724681
UdukSudanUduk Bible 1,2171,3671,9171,4801,0497151,0251,7561,5376041,031647517
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 5511,5471,284
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 287676713
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 2631,0721,7671,5841,384396
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 5031,8731,6121,7688811,4761,3771,3791,7171,3711,187594663
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 2921,8046621,5528716117821,1791,6274171,051564380
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 8152,4211,6242,7601,1022,5011,9541,3952,0751,444807646826
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 8012,0481,3762,7961,1121,9701,8471,5071,7361,605855880788
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 7661,0171,0046537986186175481,250596605467263
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 6882,3551,6233,2469731,7821,9081,2591,9431,194895310288
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 1,4811,0871,9541,0198906466054791,288370685293430
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 9371,3621,320
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 1,0371,3701,6061,8791,1021,6481,2481,1831,5631,250797510594
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 1,1551,5211,3711,6141,2271,4861,0941,0021,7001,028707472436
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 6371,1631,5611,4371,6919079769941,4591,132796499527
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 2487679331,055532519674807940356586229274
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 5,7493,4964,9693,5293,1922,5791,9792,4912,7721,2351,259512739
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 1,0411,1811,5552,2681,0111,5641,1289301,6641,207840412434
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 5491,5441,7201,3641,1011,7511,4851,0071,6161,2318687641,026
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 7111,3481,6421,1249958638735191,6751,070760610570
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 3931,0111,0969941,0986087991,173976595685274297
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 1,4801,5012,2712,0811,1752,0881,6101,7091,9561,464825628647
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 7208781,4951,1259325039434091,469948673325473
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 5539531,4321,0281,3728078985781,217849731474428
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 7731,6302,0262,0401,1362,1791,5121,3271,8301,394792647759
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 2,6293,8074,3404,0931,9873,4343,0152,2713,3881,8971,4601,2491,240
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 4711,2181,4101,8081,1911,3761,0971,3501,439832984685573
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 76337360319306204297317253287312188122
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 1,0341,1191,4421,6031,0341,4261,0041,1121,4351,168962477495
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 5512,0621,6821,0181,3411,4661,5511,7241,8141,2351,216552630
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 25,56735,50215,91029,7223,4583,4424,0714,2544,1182,9105,7164,3525,377
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 4881,7901,6431,5188721,1571,3321,6231,6988761,287509585
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 4501,3371,5213,3472,2381,7461,2981,4041,4771,2151,065521600
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 1803937501,1181,5041,0895201,3383,4291,709691405826
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 4111,7322,5433,2991,3301,4291,2371,2961,8941,5431,222930481
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 6861,1571,4971,1371,1274909704141,562976577369473
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 7411,2141,5401,1068865919755191,5161,068794428499
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 5131,6181,5721,7571,1261,7441,5521,1861,6001,050893645571
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 6672,7281,7071,0299506227937941,8381,093576312342
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 2,4344,8125,0864,7212,7363,2712,5232,9693,8823,5962,0741,0351,032
YaguaPeruYagua NT 1,0188047739396517575963571,275575530251265
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 3479739838036906878586541,038563572298343
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 402782927740594429573602957610634287300
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 1,2902,2664,2913,4944,9113,3683,4103,2655,4622,6883,4392,0771,192
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 2979861,0571,0031,2408929728231,519817641541360
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 2539007701,2189246516934091,176552636288367
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 7521,0881,6321,3329964239254471,470938582338333
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 6,5814,9618,26899,2133,9462,6214,3077,9965,8662,2442,9782,9806,528
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 4429331,6501,0099364991,1857211,203424741349573
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 4111,4901,6351,6831,1941,2671,0301,1881,395802946457414
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 2482,2931,6099979297268577572,7203921,3821,242566
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 4361,4971,8772,8441,6721,3481,0601,5121,8619991,257566595
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 1,3111,8382,2171,9261,3312,0041,2671,0992,5391,717981704564
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 5741,8511,8912,1451,1291,4941,3291,2171,6311,822830649671
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 4821,6941,7511,8079631,4271,0671,1791,7611,411722340438
YinePeruYine NT 7999521,0026836518681,1247991,290667605331268
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 113396457355307254362332338354373169120
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 4322,0311,9131,9451,2262,1001,3421,7341,893907768462427
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 1,6641,2251,5311,3909396759315341,503967640414394
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 2699591,4141,2501,0096486634061,201500654397414
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 4881,0831,7219681,0067451,0808501,486568785388388
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 4511,2181,6978741,0957541,0269031,499594680425438
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 4259521,5181,0618095788197081,277386708357336
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 3719041,6181,0898036698468051,233393593297389
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 2859451,6521,0309134791,0317401,212438665350367
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 3011,3042,0418838857128378371,458506706463474
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 2801,3671,5711,2128616778531,0131,529455658295402
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 3741,2241,7899879618008828711,374546764494434
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 2921,1061,6311,2278797169549101,490496657915397
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 3551,1441,3831,1741,2508231,3878691,874697876471502
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 2807,2674,0281,0876604767846391,167357691262316
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 3581,2371,7811,0431,2997571,1078961,427607774496488
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 4449371,6131,1178025341,2035831,245397687330376
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 3119161,5971,1296609171,0624261,513417715301478
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 2648671,3166489868318204151,348439745319358
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 2698931,2408541,1004719584761,291448736433439
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 2808631,2589541,1234239954751,449370631323377
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 3199551,9648121,0367151,0455011,343524640436468
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 2558591,2591,0317496278074281,294427671334364
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 2979851,2981,0638596741,1414761,579451791403449
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 3431,2911,7541,2729458311,2036061,412657827464516
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 2499141,4878887416389425161,269456937282389
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 2579891,6651,1308481,0721,1064431,562429829335449
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 2288851,5579278636971,0396151,610432640336345
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 2459081,4191,0188748339944971,484452749376414
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 4761,8881,7191,9001,1401,5941,1131,1971,7681,143751475525
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 2938739551,172615578589815933465497231309
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 3328631,4141,0688364541,0574471,254493660317418


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes