Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2019-04-18 03:40:58 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 18 Apr 2019 03:46 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-04
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 727 726 726 725 726 720 719 718 716 713 713 713 713
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 778 777 777 776 777 771 769 768 765 760 760 760 760
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 820 818 818 817 819 811 805 804 800 795 795 795 795
Languages with Bible translations: 732 731 731 731 731 725 724 723 722 719 719 719 719
Bible translations: 839 837 837 836 838 824 818 817 813 807 807 807 807
Updates+additions: 5 4 7 1 18 27 15 10 26 17 7 16 14
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 403 403 403 403 403 403
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-04 through 2019-03
Unique visitors: 31,62265,05862,17371,96582,21876,10867,19665,28059,38256,07452,51654,52357,462769,955
Audio or video downloads or views: 1,465 2,677 1,862 2,530 6,159 5,129 2,425 1,081 3,082 5,014 3,935 2,577 2,196 38,667
Bible chapter views: 920,050 1,913,450 1,936,455 2,087,027 2,254,015 2,674,734 1,585,349 1,442,953 1,504,262 1,413,693 2,100,986 1,386,449 1,282,639 21,582,012
Bible downloads: 148,612 228,320 191,269 280,987 372,428 317,579 324,646 199,433 332,096 299,877 217,621 267,819 324,404 3,356,479
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,070,127 2,144,447 2,129,586 2,370,544 2,632,602 2,997,442 1,912,420 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 24,977,158

Area delivered to

Name2019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-04
Africa18,85538,98836,45342,28535,50835,80136,18343,49344,33737,47732,87429,44624,756
Americas318,3071,497,0721,201,0971,089,1961,353,9931,878,1681,046,684983,685922,431963,2221,593,860913,702603,995
Asia76,615143,848130,531192,119210,548233,951245,125158,337144,671147,218130,359127,383132,468
Europe624,340357,375624,969694,168794,228387,766416,757256,340584,309447,936423,789480,034741,901
Pacific31,946107,146136,526352,776237,748461,754167,669201,595147,636122,725141,650106,241106,119


Sites

Site2019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-04
Alkitab.pw 6,67510,10810,48630,66018,05715,33211,6158,47912,18414,45718,3196,05621,601
Baebol.org 26,21444,03655,29853,74665,279167,31731,65824,99135,71229,92531,12425,15039,090
Bible.cx 1,8332551091,2845722 2,789 243
Biblias.me 3,0777,4467,64312,1443,63711,69917,68817,16214,17211,04315,9498,6642,914
BibliaTimorLeste.com 462056710423133318998167201236128210
eBible.org 895,2881,686,0981,699,6141,757,4301,980,9411,733,3851,509,4831,134,1341,403,0161,317,0231,914,0421,221,9231,276,667
fsm.Bible 92,125115,577118,264184,485157,681630,066141,809132,180112,197137,495122,36694,057101,835
PacificBibles.org 24,49443,33130,90046,17926,35252,37625,33440,39246,45446,77938,17154,48749,460
png.Bible 13,611221,802193,236263,460360,738365,859145,370268,631195,387143,782159,156227,68087,601
Solomons.Bible 288413633729432115442423024420
TokPlesBaibel.org 6,9835,453
WorldEnglish.Bible 6,73615,50513,83320,71518,82020,75229,12014,56914,80517,84923,17511,63024,388
Total 1,070,127 2,144,447 2,129,586 2,370,544 2,632,602 2,997,442 1,912,420 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239

File formats

Format2019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-04
audio 1,4652,6771,8622,5306,1595,1292,4251,0813,0785,0143,9352,5772,196
epub 9,53818,15816,94836,57538,86528,99529,31425,56724,66917,51627,10016,60113,440
html 3,9918,5586,44617,35818,6126,5848,1099,0758,1059,12510,7956,9996,596
inscript/BrowserBible zip 42 1 2 819 893
mobi 48,46459,12218,80648,903118,840121,827120,03252,349162,310144,85145,243142,139180,448
osis 1046905924656344278962133071,0062,1881,2731,318
pdf 50,37869,75978,520113,734112,02793,339115,07868,14068,21273,94362,71665,28874,516
sword 15,30029,65526,09327,82327,54621,68819,86620,33018,74519,72419,62819,04921,107
sword repo 3,3326,6917,9165,75110,7518,3804,8533,36010,6575,9457,7221,8313,287
usfm 1858255637421,0106551,2375686391,2412,3351,6371,567
usfx 1136905546046596068662713701,0272,2301,3991,479
view 920,0501,913,4501,936,4552,087,0272,254,0152,674,7341,585,3491,442,9531,504,2621,413,6932,100,9861,386,4491,282,639
vpl 1581,1794124316355669492,2072711,3892,0071,1781,165
word 4641,0891,5852,6652,5438879607341,0541,2702,3131,5391,875
xsfm 748 747
Total 1,070,127 2,144,447 2,129,586 2,370,544 2,632,602 2,997,442 1,912,420 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-04
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 5122,1151,2722,0383,0602,0551,2652,0502,0731,4421,8301,3681,585
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 6722,4641,7292,7412,9833,3452,4672,6392,2771,9072,4401,9052,049
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 4621,6031,0611,2331,9901,1851,2818251,3656061,9981,562851
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 4071,5811,0511,1752,0621,2561,1628271,4551,0721,5181,167992
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 5951,3771,3301,3222,1381,6401,3971,5611,6328602,3021,5111,056
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 5209781,0781,3971,4389941,3171,1161,2951,2541,5609781,353
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 20849133856074664,305523584620478589638760
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 7642,6661,5922,7233,3863,0002,5492,2222,0631,7422,9461,6452,063
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 5308629889089697738217301,0353381,253692702
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 5828549911,0371,0199571,2467998265361,5137941,005
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1,1832,1792,9102,1373,2652,3753,0071,5422,3831,5104,0292,5701,870
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 6009751,0939291,1199558978628689331,379720920
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 8671,1351,5891,5251,5511,3231,3621,1061,1979821,7901,0321,094
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 3897018948081,0251,8291,1726486557651,191508846
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 6111,5501,2121,2002,3311,2011,5361,2371,2859231,8571,259750
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 5071,0601,3361,2421,7131,1791,2179949556401,341920680
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 6712,1451,3942,6781,7931,1131,1206488468421,8741,154738
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 152268191311420419338230301261330352389
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 5731,8731,3442,0682,7963,3341,7541,9421,9081,3031,9431,9741,343
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 2,3998,4423,9878,8178,9912,6594,6801,9251,4732,5687,2242,7252,386
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 5732,0591,4762,2583,0182,8792,0751,8101,8081,5182,1631,4941,930
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 7801,9611,3641,1931,6431,2899886701,0298621,953813695
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 7671,2121,0012,3721,8101,6721,8798631,2091,2042,0328061,567
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 5471,7081,1521,7142,5373,2251,7682,3241,7791,6011,8551,4121,139
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 5471,1986301,2531,3611,3851,3578531,1177739801,2971,703
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 5131,6711,2331,7383,0813,0701,7732,1041,8431,1731,8141,4461,528
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 4588729018411,1971,1371,1285897778321,607565753
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 7951,7309372,6202,5101,9452,1041,0771,9561,0802,6019501,690
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 5321,1911,2032,6034,8011,1261,1918519567291,567777751
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 3,8095,8734,7423,9028,80611,5595,7404,7476,6164,6574,8944,1875,833
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 5312,4201,5412,5753,3283,5242,0631,7932,1381,5952,4161,6302,048
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 6072,8011,5773,0363,8653,4162,8932,4292,5621,3612,6381,7331,969
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 7092,3302,9171,8402,5991,6901,6441,2121,4241,1042,1651,4581,082
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 4228831,0301,0921,2511,4201,1207017857811,6176961,340
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 4849181,0021,1001,3517549685996517101,443608828
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 5781,6261,3281,7773,3332,8391,2702,3151,6151,0741,9191,6161,321
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 5401,6541,3451,8443,3033,5341,9242,0402,3561,2801,8731,4251,261
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 9633,0071,9062,8374,1063,3932,5922,2333,0431,4282,7791,4061,734
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 5351,7061,4241,9423,5882,6541,6812,2781,8751,2281,9671,8081,523
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 7682,9141,4782,5943,5493,6401,8681,8251,8801,1142,2231,5591,554
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 4842,4161,2172,5393,6363,0441,9441,5501,6741,0371,2511,9431,352
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 5371,7301,2621,9053,4363,0991,3761,8361,5271,3131,7221,2501,402
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 7141,8301,3762,3253,5263,4002,3392,2831,6261,7462,3771,3911,185
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 4249928467361,0339097445969347011,108715777
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 7452,2541,4982,5091,5701,3561,0467098991,0431,8827361,153
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 7242,2301,3632,5401,6051,2789286401,0359681,8678051,003
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 7182,3751,3922,5041,6981,1599545449851,0141,8738381,132
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 5117569838531,1361,4178659758008471,201505641
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 36,94184,84966,68373,65875,99969,80872,50365,55079,28969,77765,52759,97649,516
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 6921,0118217409371,8906931,0285383,0682,009789961
Arabic, StandardSaudi ArabiaTrue Meaning Arabic 5737121,016851577
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 145232199320369328343165445401305309349
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 5841,5221,2922,0343,6372,8381,2522,2841,6639741,6601,4611,165
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 4551,2331,1999642,2491,0958858761,0931,0601,379908834
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 5151,6301,3391,9643,2222,8981,6832,0731,9781,3511,7701,6481,439
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 7472,1219051,8021,3651,4881,3265615931,5091,458934528
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 6302,6651,3892,2903,2851,5301,8351,5492,7391,1962,3801,5491,807
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 5567761,0187968795515746428687491,254492822
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 4556549098009159237615506795651,140546766
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 4649059109451,0221,3147386307055641,311475688
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 7721,2091,4561,0911,3691,0178481,1219248251,7646181,010
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 4717549738818515886436836545181,096423677
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3562,3843,0942,0203,7342,1312,0372,0371,8581,0435,0822,1151,576
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 8241,3198511,2591,6171,3101,3381,0921,1271,0432,6238641,098
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 487761821770753539809643594652976615580
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 6752,5631,6562,6934,0883,6622,5192,4522,2481,4572,6511,8061,766
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 5531,5261,0561,7953,2933,0531,2652,0071,4601,1051,8211,4621,059
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 6981,6751,4991,2191,6609211,0366811,1987531,976845747
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 2515232926171,001827472530609445525522537
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 6042,2421,4842,3343,6262,9182,3092,5591,9091,1872,5191,3761,414
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 5297778718108268608745816244601,313574661
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 5,47611,91912,7608,4599,4257,9495,8966,8425,2223,8509,7974,5812,905
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 2,1297,9295,0858,2294,6453,1984,0871,2663,1302,8137,3253,7013,502
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 6851,1431,0991,2521,3061,1901,0816667161,3211,102634551
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 258488241344417549496243467315531567418
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 152388214336570592423254488495499453514
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 6822,1811,3572,5321,6271,3319955768189311,843692937
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 2,5094,1083,2581,7381,579
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 5798961,0029659987598197367014301,308654646
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 8241,1638242,3011,8871,3811,5619911,2421,0541,7897411,703
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,0423,2061,7723,9052,9023,3912,7151,8862,4062,3303,3161,3412,151
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 8393,1911,1562,8894,5074,7882,2603,1641,9471,5712,5602,0982,057
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 7381,4981,4641,1871,5189241,0196331,2106451,867687559
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 5991,5151,0291,2153,3111,4831,4041,5642,3731,5202,5791,1651,110
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 8432,9311,7943,3304,4113,2712,4412,5972,6302,1723,1921,6792,348
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 6081,7191,2732,4793,5232,8451,9831,8272,0631,4851,9971,3781,676
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 115328217305357288305194464322357260305
BedjondChadBedjond NT 6421,9131,4441,1111,6179468904687987711,890691581
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 9083,0725,3545,2742,4431,8401,7621,1211,0151,1792,2141,327896
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 8502,3444,8673,4262,2141,5542,0208071,1341,1522,1901,4831,142
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 6601,6521,1922,2753,4012,4642,0971,7401,7151,3351,7901,4071,232
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 2,7518,5287,50519,49016,9534,7085,9653,2104,0763,7498,5773,4542,429
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 3,0038,4462,57813,2178,0884,5174,1111,3181,7952,2248,1152,8811,232
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 5831,7141,2082,1013,0103,1862,0151,4241,7271,2631,6591,146953
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 7552,6131,8053,2214,2702,9082,4792,5052,5951,7532,3291,5682,144
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 2376744367681,056761699486731544577519479
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 5791,6639922,2913,2702,2111,6261,5081,5711,1481,5941,4101,557
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 6491,0281,1111,1781,1248629239899195741,454765819
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 7342,0051,4292,4983,6262,6732,1921,9171,9861,2491,8471,6311,269
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 5337347667668717717006536324361,210545602
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 7769241,6111,0991,3251,1401,0929049599281,338696766
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 178313198291432255274196338305379267300
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 3524463571,0695285186573624685701,034344879
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 7531,9191,1811,8552,6191,3671,1491,5731,6241,1302,1371,0961,360
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 1,1991,5571,0781,3502,6121,5282,0811,4852,1151,0934,3211,1991,884
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 8361,4112,4501,3521,5332,6032,1191,4091,1301,2213,1487691,292
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,0283,6383,2194,5315,2824,6162,9963,5633,6021,2842,9381,9672,178
BolinaoPhilippinesSalt-Yui NT 1,2581,9021,7843,3583,0333,1941,1551,4551,6571,1251,7739901,429
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 8231,1351,1721,0171,0251,0089987687894481,519733908
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 5468971,0108659741,1168768577184331,381705665
BoraPeruBora NT 4757199918238646465955256536471,098503721
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 8041,1565391,7171,3631,2831,0776801,6436311,5901,0951,184
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 7372,3631,9112,8833,1961,6911,4772,4102,3921,3292,2882,0661,189
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 215459335403467513578392509371602526428
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 5461,5961,3281,1831,7161,2311,1737568955531,7621,090686
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 6492,1901,2542,8611,8821,2979484886987171,7861,087566
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 5921,8321,0212,2062,3482,0751,5191,5831,5641,0681,8091,4651,592
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 6521,5121,2021,5282,3289241,1371,3971,9061,5522,3191,2081,309
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 5829519371,0501,3038916685627321,069971544572
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 6781,0117151,2391,4081,4772,1525331,2285921,449518732
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 5932,0221,1322,3782,6032,3451,5411,4131,6819121,6521,1241,340
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 6522,1981,1272,2522,5782,2501,5111,6631,8667041,7611,4931,230
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 5541,4559831,7212,5672,2001,2891,2861,3391,2491,5101,295877
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 5921,4861,0372,0232,4592,4211,4791,5201,6351,0641,6161,064898
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 9871,3257721,1682,1491,7521,2491,2601,9876233,4636371,320
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 6261,5151,4671,2872,0982,0641,5771,5741,8201,5012,3292,1981,250
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 6931,4951,5021,0871,5319089266541,0036451,892776572
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 5608849769659587528346738184671,351664695
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 5861,6081,4461,1301,4901,4631,0126621,6196381,878737656
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 9591,4972,0331,4061,5611,2899761,1041,6921,0592,3737981,098
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 6068121,1669209418151,0447571,0247341,234616690
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 4637719268119591,1999197167965901,132434672
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 7561,6321,4881,1891,6361,1768966151,1456571,987795698
CaribSurinameCarib NT 6381,1711,0771,2121,1239628649489581,1931,296830899
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 8282,1861,6791,3001,8121,4861,3026761,1811,0582,3061,064908
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 7512,1521,5301,1791,6431,4161,0965631,1187721,945874757
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 5488351,1478649885667906027728961,378573753
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 7552,2986,3672,6291,4971,4491,1436841,0231,0252,0151,1541,116
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 1,6113,5716605,603746
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 1,4383,6955595,257559
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 7272,1691,2932,7871,5271,1089545557417501,8341,186716
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 5761,8001,5371,0791,9441,4891,1508641,2085261,9441,597888
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 8222,3104,5322,5551,4591,3941,0447109571,0291,9991,2721,201
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 3824906344835098057202717902761,095517475
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 4809248708411,1451,2968117529397221,175606664
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 4217038639101,0877459305526286811,464512675
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 4778071,0239871,2081,4261,1476539217811,499566635
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 5218969229828856488167269296641,228762832
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 5777821,1278999196437336206746981,387566847
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 1,9853,0091,7342,341522
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 4661,0847501,0601,5651,0129897521,0275201,385539995
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 4297519461,1151,2549068776741,1117261,455594848
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 4787699331,0301,0811,4561,1335951,4597501,446539809
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 4976436808381,7667878075065806111,412501730
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 3757389598311,0288238506255605571,653454644
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 4427067429152,0046458237506696091,421649755
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 4787481,0118941,0319591,0378666825801,451558707
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 4047218688179626108666408025141,394500649
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 3568018238761,0841,0078767866365501,521499665
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 4336978529521,0157959646545443741,610562698
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 11,61018,40814,65514,05016,29910,18810,8068,11110,16513,61014,2986,7387,523
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 4,7636,2997,6167,3889,3337,1927,2195,6095,8138,2148,7693,0474,541
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 1,8142,4602,0072,1413,2682,2202,0898401,0841,8384,0692,0631,500
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 20,01333,96923,22023,25441,96427,15028,63918,97433,10536,25728,15530,10228,833
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 20,62531,02020,62722,19232,30931,50132,44321,87634,22134,36129,14634,71833,271
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 7442,2403,3622,5331,3531,2671,0506941,0369241,8651,0841,059
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 6862,2092,1972,5881,4011,2031,0828368308421,8611,071985
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 4377449198359417449176536514541,505505734
CholMexicoChol NT 5008499948931,0898468456166584501,440586685
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 5067759639721,3708259467897656081,526587867
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 3758758659261,0308378579098155351,503701756
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 4437977499478838818365966889021,592788688
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 4751,2141,3641,0541,8181,1591,6049531,3327951,9281,189954
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 8052,8891,1982,9432,9862,2011,7272,1852,5328522,0181,4821,163
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,8053,0393,6752,0703,5043,0183,0161,8012,5691,2974,1533,5351,562
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 4399867878831,6241,1459975559917241,455856653
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 80,817109,845110,714168,527144,313223,156130,297125,325110,156106,321111,45891,66895,825
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 5451,5941,3339241,6431,1981,1561,0101,0979341,8181,017643
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 5801,4551,2431,0361,5771,2408896209725121,7801,067698
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 3248017666781,1327518694708764211,310999625
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 4389337487411,1358148824547873501,340933585
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 2766376716551,0637278274887334051,272996497
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 3777909968579228098356726826381,431578725
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 7031,4991,5891,2421,5889071,0715011,1305211,945882774
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 7831,5901,6101,3011,6001,0019685689404512,147712647
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 4707351,0508861,1898558156316807251,481646736
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 4628327438961,3198348475866218061,428579674
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 1,6934,6904,2413,2196,4281,378
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 8642,4502,8862,1342,3522,0911,9031,5021,3911,0362,0921,5691,126
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 6175674775598677809947856717283,009533606
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 6991,7891,0092,1722,2941,6691,5171,6601,9828591,7861,2001,001
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 8852,5401,9071,3361,8821,2861,4056729589602,061826703
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 5581,6161,0082,1642,6583,3282,1141,9422,2751,0301,7591,1361,079
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 5501,9039292,0832,4281,6741,8041,6561,8808971,8821,4121,182
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 3999441,1149461,5611,1061,0265128455201,5101,071678
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 4648751,1418571,5181,1748815358674051,5601,017573
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 6672,0721,3072,7023,6152,0242,0461,9311,9419182,3301,2751,501
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 8371,5411,1582,5562,1411,6881,3148301,4149892,7627721,659
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 5821,9621,1911,2651,5731,4749515317247781,8251,059580
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 8831,5211,5352,6502,6422,3551,7089541,6171,8022,1679101,871
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 5528861,1279699129668259961,3541,2081,106748670
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 2,3787,7595,3607,7554,3813,0823,3651,5612,1182,8487,3753,9602,832
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 6962,4931,3422,5782,8372,0361,6632,1162,2039721,9511,2571,073
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 8212,0161,5301,2511,6071,2421,0915729768002,149753601
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 7022,1491,3842,3182,5921,1571,2881,9571,5401,2902,2928351,029
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 1,277
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 6241,9151,1611,8602,3181,0881,4331,6171,3681,1741,9368921,018
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 6248049791,0081,0861,6207178647731,0681,116578614
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 3168064589471,162807826715726567803523793
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 7341,5101,3081,3532,1831,5601,1628551,1255002,0606761,101
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 199504238644725638535369555480536339460
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 8552,9421,4273,0653,3964,1511,8471,9981,8939292,1241,4731,309
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 20,96439,23340,45138,22153,36545,72940,11435,67448,84345,19544,90947,03051,761
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 45155724672090
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 3,2393,9515,3424,8845,7517,4715,5645,3864,2496,3606,2204,8974,412
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 16,05930,39520,00723,39730,12730,67331,01523,75230,64533,35226,84531,37826,517
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 5,08910,46812,64712,90317,39411,6409,4783,8148,59610,85411,89413,99415,008
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 2,1382,6543,8152,7853,9786,0983,6013,0853,1024,9343,7063,0272,348
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 3,9134,8274,6503,5224,8217,3115,8145,3404,3326,1275,3553,6104,014
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,7443,9844,1013,5843,9944,6894,1444,2733,5303,3934,7903,7603,069
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 1,3662,1842,2782,1172,6002,6602,4912,3031,9422,0182,2141,9081,631
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 2,3292,7203,2892,5654,0893,092
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 8311,6921,4591,8091,6991,6201,6281,4801,6511,6171,3381,2211,193
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 1,9502,2312,7721,8112,2922,274
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 2,3094,2374,1112,9166,0897,5953,4803,1873,1234,7483,9982,2931,812
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 47,484124,62097,598119,414137,718100,351115,67791,83199,07390,73087,89092,373101,379
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 8,22118,15713,64115,61131,19520,80719,3808,48218,58720,35818,25217,71723,248
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 1,047808465352424
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 3,0452,8183,5083,0053,0085,0183,0963,0162,270
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,6672,9292,8122,6453,9304,6142,1952,5402,0843,4483,1494,1161,646
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,2901,8592,3582,1162,7103,2572,5742,0961,9882,7452,2461,8021,582
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,4612,0372,3332,1702,9453,3092,5512,4142,4643,0162,7422,2622,148
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 8,84821,32719,07422,91424,36518,43619,77011,66817,81515,25719,55523,73026,619
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 14,53424,42818,85132,98745,86025,51223,80916,05834,12726,15425,45431,23231,200
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 4,5148,45412,40830,62215,38321,76210,1457,0745,84814,20811,1317,3397,535
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 4,0576,4117,8985,4815,9819,2756,8385,8824,5297,8277,8265,9153,464
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 2,8344,3676,0687,3739,1238,1735,3274,4694,4035,3646,4094,6593,279
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 4,8247,30514,39015,35310,19812,8957,6887,1649,33610,76814,0025,04111,148
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 53,00489,27594,099125,682142,919123,774126,334108,812118,897103,219107,078117,823103,584
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 11,46930,35024,66935,12436,49125,90423,49419,20723,04122,13126,91830,64335,331
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 4,69616,3588,01618,09623,44110,1567,5976,2338,51110,59416,06216,71218,491
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 1,0801,9321,8022,2062,3282,3981,8341,7962,0792,3531,9981,5761,643
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 8051,6471,5031,4031,6231,1501,2487831,2034952,140819731
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 7692,3113,1422,6111,5851,6781,3117331,0029632,0021,1591,154
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 5211,5491,1361,7912,8571,0701,1791,6261,5401,5571,7379421,023
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 5681,6861,1421,4912,7011,0021,2431,6611,6468391,9151,272864
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 6081,7521,1432,1462,8452,0361,9441,7351,6361,0281,9821,0641,514
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 193530329850793616587425537499552436450
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 6051,6551,1351,9552,5151,8432,0891,8721,7181,0771,8829131,421
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 6241,1281,0691,1771,0561,3481,1045518631,2451,047601513
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 5561,8701,1452,1962,5812,4321,8141,6671,1859591,6438111,121
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 5661,4829091,5672,7088221,4931,4941,2849261,7528191,125
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 4931,6171,1351,9422,3031,8451,5591,3491,5921,0851,9561,0711,406
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 2,2744,3995,4613,9985,1378,2035,8615,7566,3514,1407,7846,0616,990
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 2475344455064804864494654523554874341,064
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 5991,6871,2052,2601,4451,2271,1006641,0959141,6829431,083
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 5539431,0301,1111,3149299188758246461,536498752
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 7412,2861,4462,6541,8601,3331,2026461,0389812,0051,1961,374
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3809961,1167881,4971,1168855998073651,5661,038663
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 4629501,2378941,5091,1111,0286369624451,5521,256868
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 7521,7641,1401,8152,8321,2111,9351,7421,4368952,1141,2561,400
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 4118529219521,5161,2481,1758267915751,281761818
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 1,3302,1911,5012,5531,9552,0801,4137681,0632,4712,0331,258940
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 2,7795,0268,1214,3114,7675,9045,4253,3715,3712,8556,8393,9252,924
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 2,1093,0264,2832,4183,3392,160
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 1,7862,4763,6962,5021,542
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 1,7832,5513,7792,6243,0622,250
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 128244173359402276332232348286309314326
GilakiIranGilaki John 93195166302334267296174325270271269328
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 5401,7601,0952,1782,7641,8461,7621,9201,1408571,7741,0191,041
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 3951,0251,1928611,4829611,0117287753511,5151,114642
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 3481,0701,1298951,4901,1769116589074261,7401,204718
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 5191,6851,2671,9012,6882,0431,4951,6851,5311,0501,6809591,170
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 252518407398360505312376443395401314293
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 1,0722,2692,1061,9962,5712,6372,1982,1832,5381,8142,5362,3707,079
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 7932,4561,5331,1731,4991,6791,222759
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 6561,6041,5161,2751,6629071,1254861,1004722,015762582
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 2,6607,5144,6135,9134,0773,3062,6601,5752,2482,5697,0692,4943,128
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 8201,3671,5401,0141,6261,5821,1135721,9141,3881,625709671
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 7961,4331,5591,3511,7131,2539865911,1204512,100960789
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 7432,4317,4382,7271,0581,7981,3316369781,1431,9091,1581,286
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 2,6728,2754,2837,2205,1922,8732,9261,7932,8652,4757,3142,8772,224
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 7361,30011,3582,5791,0931,318962540892619961526785
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 7352,2808,5882,6771,4421,4131,5027081,0279712,0451,1061,117
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 7551,4491,4641,1821,4541,1531,0269078683961,953880653
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 5621,5531,1282,0513,0102,0581,5181,8101,3439221,6101,2301,139
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 1,2871,7053,8561,2371,3923,7921,3698178975874,6691,6991,429
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 1,6441,7993,0401,5682,6382,8321,7641,3751,1087124,9372,544651
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 5971,6629712,1812,7971,5051,6471,4591,0917211,7491,2321,482
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 5047097917789881,0206394839338681,139581690
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 5351,5801,0751,8232,7561,6501,6261,6761,3059861,5201,2781,104
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 5541,2531,2981,1001,7141,3341,1267671,0364361,6051,178728
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 5761,6051,0191,2472,0841,6291,3591,6651,0417751,5651,258934
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 2,8977,3875,9808,0009,41412,03213,41510,84111,26210,3349,83110,6138,538
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,4871,8772,9632,1772,9882,8732,7702,0482,6963,9513,5661,8182,478
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 139194232324421380254163369288264292357
HdiCameroonHdi NT 7282,0031,3091,3721,6249839715871,0327991,9231,142678
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 1,4461,5604,8421,8342,3323,0841,5531,5641,8641,0374,0691,0781,442
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 1,5671,3491,9771,3802,7892,2321,1961,1671,3601,0063,7218511,346
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 9581,6979942,8002,5521,9501,7038841,6821,6982,4919772,176
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 2,7034,8567,3614,2023,7994,8815,1182,2912,3631,6724,5142,3741,683
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 3,2234,8278,2724,2024,1705,9543,6202,4002,2971,9375,5782,7811,341
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 5245101,1429511,002785633521833891921492586
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 7252,2401,3902,4821,6021,1789266588221,0191,8519651,079
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 5176068076659708575425129549021,100509650
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 5748741,1041,0339367031,1697296737781,486635578
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 4178989811,1869891,2031,1658191,0247421,803637800
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 5099249261,0911,5891,3461,1406211,0659341,729700734
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 4807339019447847061,1691,0258337561,584594764
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 4989629699841,0378821,0266429645971,514600757
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 7461,4401,1791,1261,4861,0559196948433641,951819612
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 4376959518419106476667278457701,248602647
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 3,1588,0635,75610,15311,7408,4626,5455,4426,6393,7737,7155,4145,014
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 5882,0381,4812,1762,9432,0601,4971,6581,7198711,9101,6821,346
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 5591,4251,1681,8132,2632,1921,7801,2971,3211,4341,5501,131676
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 5171,4871,3571,3232,3111,8211,4101,6391,0437371,8411,2321,013
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 6632,1355,8612,5141,2851,4131,0996428068411,8171,0081,101
IkaNigeriaIka NT 3969957288991,5621,0237816716403981,223381694
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 4411,0761,0709311,4401,0251,0397541,0826451,572563762
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 4431,6331,2872,1982,4322,7931,9031,5021,4299831,6221,5541,030
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 6619281,0881,0551,1341,1031,1237386604621,528743834
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,1452,6132,6971,6941,8492,4981,9151,4731,3141,0152,4271,6021,232
IngaColombiaInga NT 7941,4861,3581,1961,6171,1759227269944862,015892673
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 4611,7281,1592,2642,5161,9911,8431,3501,4041,0051,7651,301962
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 6382,0831,9522,4693,1493,1172,3631,9331,8651,0712,0801,5721,324
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 4291,0248771,0191,6428479416706854191,397481671
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 5761,5391,0301,7822,4019681,5741,2701,4641,2021,5691,339879
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 4521,3781,0851,8132,2482,4711,6971,3291,2631,6171,6701,151661
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 3981,0111,1197911,3561,2521,0185811,0884771,164873647
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 4481,0661,1408521,4601,2071,1368141,0306771,2931,006844
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 5841,5941,0861,3402,6591,0381,1051,4021,0959291,7391,2341,005
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 3999279908191,3159831,2866331,0385031,230958688
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 3,2514,8815,7434,4894,4545,1854,8394,3273,4264,7445,5206,0365,869
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 4806647181,0298998416837539041,1291,106581794
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 4401,2271,1819132,2651,6841,5306981,3897921,3011,039782
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 5871,0706661,0451,3651,2481,0705831,1906451,3521,045779
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 7562,1461,4362,4761,5121,0928495088479111,876820879
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 6492,1971,3532,5281,6199948894501,0569221,825846732
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 5197338798569057027536636604771,326574754
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 6962,1201,3192,6614,5271,2198695359149561,813827725
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 8032,2161,7602,9181,5981,0351,0114651,0461,0071,905877589
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 6061,4781,5141,9622,2459851,2761,2371,4361,2281,9531,395971
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 4231,2851,1741,8072,2881,0741,4631,3991,3431,1521,6891,248934
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 6718299418198797147775769175011,337612567
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 222601442894996732728509645549649615543
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 6631,6901,4012,2402,3151,0921,5051,5141,4231,6081,9641,3521,008
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 5521,4601,2041,9042,1751,1201,4401,3331,2561,2221,7671,2391,110
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 6251,7971,5261,5732,8372,2311,5301,5201,2761,1371,9911,2251,215
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 1,0173,2242,3773,0964,4371,7102,6203,1272,3611,7643,3082,1181,582
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 5621,2051,1771,3861,4977278489921,0009261,3811,003764
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 5922,5012,0582,5973,2272,7542,3491,9612,3331,6282,0501,8381,855
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 2585386266151,104677616523572723762664561
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 5091,8701,5072,7992,8741,8001,8051,5211,6881,5992,0901,2581,076
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,7503,1304,1742,4533,3663,2362,8942,2142,6151,8645,0541,7341,538
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 6608218528458497946616026293791,205511218
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 1,3361,6475,0391,2171,5803,3601,4738821,0295324,7401,6261,137
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 1,5863,0523,2472,9534,6332,6892,1582,1321,4326185,1143,076710
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 6,75513,1435,6427,72311,445122,0787,1125,9477,33715,99311,0428,6328,497
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 3828458177801,2151,0621,1077802,1751,0341,080809604
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 4681,1641,0999431,4011,4451,2388721,0537841,2411,090669
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 4481,0679339861,3791,3401,2148929108531,217954739
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 4461,2619428541,2911,1511,3979978116201,207848616
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 5219929488111,2871,2271,2481,0568618261,192909615
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 5421,1131,0069641,3061,1911,1339109907881,3291,126836
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 5451,1861,0768701,3081,1461,2739291,2138101,2141,001820
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 5291,5341,1881,7242,3431,0761,0851,6911,4111,5571,6191,204943
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 7292,1231,2672,8011,6131,0588966189128651,791911679
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 6392,0061,8282,1982,9702,3221,5561,9011,9021,4391,8541,9131,191
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 5387911,0921,0151,0988238287239209001,339611724
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 4091,4149961,6041,9659231,3509671,2521,2961,5981,299804
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 1,6754,2783,5585,6097,62569,2202,5243,4454,7515,2576,7472,9972,502
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 7562,2631,4202,7631,8041,0429296621,0299631,864868722
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 7442,4111,4692,8971,7381,1661,0837141,1331,0841,929988776
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 6021,5581,2662,0332,4689361,3711,2651,2671,1831,7151,272935
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 5401,6961,2151,9452,5341,6851,6911,3181,1141,3601,6431,2101,281
KengaChadKenga NT 7511,9401,1881,2002,5621,1051,2725441,0228171,919691583
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 5601,9051,2611,1971,6581,1881,0545971,0337371,8031,069671
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 8001,8151,3742,1002,9761,8961,5431,9831,7482,1161,9291,4501,031
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 8181,8966581,8331,1931,4542,1247781,2211,5721,7415251,241
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 7951,0901,0092,2682,2091,9781,5666451,2237951,8456621,735
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 6011,9911,7782,3932,9281,2861,3082,1602,1931,4142,0331,8111,170
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 5731,9241,4011,8842,2531,0661,1671,4421,8101,6892,0471,387835
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 4771,3961,1231,7142,0989501,0791,2711,5821,3941,7591,224947
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 144374245471639483374306435408454377395
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 163530298490806632450377626422471470411
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 5861,2121,0861,1141,8721,2001,2137031,0717111,578882706
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 5841,4801,2101,8212,3609701,1061,3961,5001,4571,8011,4031,045
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 4761,3819981,7482,2298751,1031,5251,3661,5131,6671,223942
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 11,16915,73212,45417,06614,956102,09811,07212,1399,12617,22717,83713,54513,685
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 403643504600878638491338773385841362474
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 3511,4361,1111,0831,5001,0888324601,0005361,458916584
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 7451,8061,4712,0342,9631,0471,6721,5021,6232,2362,0991,6761,089
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 5171,5131,3201,8772,9011,1141,4711,5021,5831,4631,7731,4541,182
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 4151,0498281,2821,3499451,0616619535781,720683875
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 4758615528699091,0467774957443661,260429675
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 9152,2681,9792,4163,1642,7392,0042,3361,154
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 5441,4231,2571,6702,5861,1151,1561,5801,5051,2791,5001,330990
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 4951,6881,4232,0732,4671,0641,2461,7721,9431,5731,9071,8801,225
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 9921,7352,3792,9132,6962,7751,6931,5651,7001,1293,3949492,064
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 210445498639991400529570490549589575530
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 5846567549918821,021690570728870932442579
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1,0593,0462,2834,4162,0095,7541,5411,7251,4382,2681,9781,8991,470
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 6131,5241,2711,9042,6871,1441,2641,5811,4391,5371,6341,8381,205
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 6129117801,0331,4251,8971,1565469801,2251,083557622
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 4207068019739921,133636631697778990429661
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 6611,2161,1721,9191,8839051,2731,1901,3881,3281,7831,069909
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 1,2033,4084,1524,0706,6143,0743,0883,9153,0633,6213,6453,1061,739
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 127176104243326196290155290271250266296
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 555264164342434276325193338334305292350
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 6051,1931,1881,3029981,1241,3388629521,1171,721801903
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,9732,4652,2045,3332,1825,9302,0452,1154,2113,8983,8462,1612,067
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 2,4783,9632,9321,8091,690
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 4088496928461,2868976955756313331,149389700
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 3278575577901,2428276056706623431,223373724
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 9801,7059282,5731,9301,2101,1291,3181,0401,4903,6315621,443
LotePapua New GuineaLote NT 7201,7771,7262,1022,7302,1221,6572,1121,8201,2002,0711,7181,410
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 5991,1491,3251,1671,5271,3461,0006178328811,8112,7245,247
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 6849128719811,0041,1616566807071,0161,025523603
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 2,2517,59129,3396,1154,4964,8913,3401,6052,2462,6736,2253,3832,584
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 1,3262,6913,8812,5023,6133,6862,9462,1832,1641,3475,8513,343610
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 5098281,1818238591,8481,5277268888071,203514586
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 7131,5001,3121,2721,7159411,2107481,1144722,083896690
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 7662,3101,3663,0861,6929958884471,1098931,828918697
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 7381,9881,6231,7193,4101,1871,1451,7322,6232,1062,7291,819969
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 117255148339451236315231346308343289338
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 6812,0652,1612,3563,0711,5101,6152,2571,8731,5072,3881,8741,661
MakaParaguayMaka NT 5041,1299591,0501,0218008627655367651,291490612
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 5951,8461,2161,1001,8851,1971,0097101,1367841,8331,317603
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 180321218407595362382266521306426268372
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 5891,1688111,0201,5648949707031,2076701,521491746
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 5711,5031,6431,7241,9811,9341,5791,3361,7211,8522,3301,4391,689
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 3,2105,0954,7193,0134,0254,1872,8223,0102,0741,8996,2211,260920
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 5451,9701,8842,5282,8292,0271,7871,8042,1351,1441,7982,1421,672
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 6691,2961,1511,0421,5791,4011,5661,3551,1169601,4221,227988
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 5118415861,0312,1781,0851,1418228766381,443970658
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 7321,2521,3162,1982,0411,6601,7788761,3691,0312,7087351,716
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 5931,5051,3681,4322,5159401,3121,2791,3051,4131,9241,343934
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 5891,9691,6342,0482,6081,1351,4601,6451,7941,5641,8411,3721,109
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 5178541,0539601,0768647946749031,0031,070652651
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 5418169489639267437717058425441,366959849
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 5578429749928627818826197137571,116618882
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 452747886812769821761634724746993594758
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 5388448999299287767636627997321,088706832
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 7308379818598138916715797257561,095571578
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 1,3291,2022,4241,3111,8131,4271,2512,1372,4181,9943,0661,9911,217
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 5858211,0029158526248646678138091,067648691
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 6561,8681,7491,8332,6691,1691,5471,7802,0461,7282,3641,6811,378
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 7081,8691,6201,4121,8201,2811,0518201,0391,0922,061785704
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,6942,0956,6082,0573,0669421,1787707956761,241737709
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 6462,2061,5602,2332,7031,9431,7691,5291,2691,4411,8441,3901,464
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 6068401,0249709287518757877828131,100682756
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 2,8283,8053,8863,3225,95713,5134,6802,7174,1584,7275,4943,2905,072
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 4817901,1858939221,0056306269907521,232576745
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 5931,7871,8841,9682,7881,2571,3422,1631,7351,6742,2221,6501,167
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 7462,4331,4062,7951,7831,0731,0407529488191,842921783
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 7672,3773,1023,3992,3561,5072,1649931,1362,2062,2801,6991,372
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 5501,1147921,1501,4658571,0691,1458317591,585661673
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 4738671,0728468881,7008177151,5615691,338521684
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 5248238001,0278189002,6571,0238246191,249534741
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 4538558138607167557356406307501,319551745
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 5248808849299338608769477217401,260554636
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 4429926241,0161,6597969297937217551,402595665
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 7642,0121,4771,3621,8991,4101,0736561,0019011,9601,212767
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 1,3223,1734,9233,9344,8212,5092,2623,0233,6793,0234,0172,1962,472
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 5321,4531,2671,4932,6161,5561,4201,4141,4231,6701,5681,171937
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 2,5823,7587,9785,3583,9995,2703,4724,6172,3203,4212,6971,3001,740
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 2,3446,45611,1298,85410,2869,6695,8817,65810,2166,6636,9634,8083,941
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 5361,5461,3611,9992,6231,2881,6401,4911,4013,7491,6551,357933
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 6051,4411,2851,4772,3428981,4421,5711,4301,3961,7661,324883
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 6351,7921,7452,1612,3121,0991,3871,6061,7211,7561,8851,593981
MereyCameroonMerey NT 7741,9901,3921,2661,8021,3771,0736279079491,9331,045772
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 6571,8451,5171,3051,7381,5019875149038461,938880827
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 4761,5401,3981,4312,2599241,2961,3911,6161,5822,1321,368958
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 3067807619481,1024856596679448441,105685598
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 7351,2868801,8679041,0421,0517268571,0541,4651,049214
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 8163,1942,5303,1353,5122,7132,0732,2922,1032,0992,5641,3301,661
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 4111,6401,1991,8661,8991,3021,5821,3521,4231,6971,8031,312868
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 7283,2782,1023,2934,3861,8722,2832,4662,7182,4143,5592,0551,663
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 4507457269191,3819559849601,1177131,910908753
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 4418048111,0487267771,0567687236201,164499549
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 3719225918901,8627778117025515401,149559698
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 4509475989912,0948747847357606941,291680732
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 4588896008421,9888757666145756311,408634651
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 4778917968568347969817466376971,166503760
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 4989458411,1228727208627937696151,321665683
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 4879019349238807177881,0487106201,256593669
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 4809898239558327911,0188478205851,236597696
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 5171,0169479898399351,0716278507631,391697825
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 5961,1059389618401,0681,0397228196361,312533750
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 4978398331,0967337937886396305941,314709669
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 4911,0598348077739671,3718616067201,172578461
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 4769378119542,2578489077088096381,287529687
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 4708937908841,0127007998058275291,189498612
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 4088689079319571,4427696518697311,163537645
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 4619028399048881,0787136666034361,145495582
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 4539497898749079197649585494221,201447545
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 3908597978578918571,0451,3546704271,187520740
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 4431,0959311,0849719709376728975741,467609747
MiyobeBeninSola NT 6542,3307,4462,6081,4751,5971,2257688309541,9291,0541,089
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 6302,2687,0212,5761,6671,3811,1907997948831,8931,0651,142
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 5912,1961,5782,8212,6231,1771,4381,8612,2891,7212,4261,3781,188
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 13325432756054164229482543
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 1,7934,3233,8623,5656,2162,5333,3633,3522,4985,6584,7793,9932,332
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,5314,3774,4256,8866,2924,9174,1105,2852,9272,9434,5511,8352,205
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 1,0182,7141,7553,3132,9392,9121,9082,6641,6131,8232,2631,6591,098
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 7181,4021,1781,1921,5018711,0418409723541,886826550
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 7632,3211,3132,7821,7851,0711,1176748617961,8691,095681
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 6122,4621,7673,1162,1192,6522,4821,9982,4501,5471,4931,0011,015
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 8792,9353,0493,4803,2573,3232,5582,2262,4092,6463,0332,0681,536
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1,1042,8613,1363,3853,1884,1203,5683,0542,7332,9783,4842,3171,395
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 8052,1921,3781,3671,7401,4151,2347619358941,998854727
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 4171,4329951,5251,9001,0351,3801,4691,3581,2201,7401,544718
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 7331,2221,4221,2511,7011,4479147811,1095211,292420636
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 5641,8561,3311,7712,0261,3711,5931,6561,5482,0192,2031,9371,150
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 4571,6011,1942,3201,7711,4561,6291,8851,6621,5602,0011,679786
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 7672,3281,5053,0451,8901,1471,2637029721,0071,9601,254759
NafeVanuatuKwamera NT 2,7054,2555,1354,1997,40629,6644,4393,8554,1835,9355,4913,3585,513
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,4462,2693,0262,0612,0402,8452,0981,3842,0062,1773,7911,2811,601
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 4208108158282,2737436984865737561,151616642
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 4061,2009169911,0059431,9707757861,0231,253545661
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 4899166979582,1737618377436478731,281514689
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,5972,2782,6832,3562,0712,8121,8531,7472,2052,3954,4791,6191,698
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,7222,8872,8953,2122,3252,9303,5852,0362,1163,3224,5231,9861,872
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 4688708619931,0467679127967238241,263624724
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 4589178149351,0951,2589134926751,0251,202525683
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 4819488959561,1289421,1137108251,2811,295584702
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 4839659738991,2861,1911,0307007359311,285560688
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 5069428727811,0468237726667727721,186476636
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 5441,0168851,0851,2741,2119866249566741,319669615
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 5101,3441,2561,3841,7391,0451,1751,4151,4191,3961,7361,340821
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 230364280456693370414309513539514509437
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 6942,1201,3202,6871,6159898765837547331,8111,089628
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 6651,5551,4021,7701,7511,2971,6621,7281,4551,7321,8191,301798
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 1,7681,7543392,0837886706544413726291,024597913
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 8452,1107672,1791,7511,6728048977841,9991,7631,045688
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 122257151426424826313265289763513287326
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 6211,6411,6682,3261,7511,8791,4221,8271,6021,6321,9481,845837
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 210531386605746344522449452593587465397
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 5077294,2626182,0079777748348189022,972741921
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 4901,0738961,1021,3781,0559724269114661,305441745
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 5195829657251,0261,1089617577531,005999523778
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 6922,0011,3222,9451,9222,4551,3862,2551,9882,0412,165678963
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 5275597349638491,032582624621779930371479
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 4735618127851,036947589614602778905386535
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 4641,2071,0771,3651,4081,4421,2561,4259811,2051,3381,674412
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 6381,4051,4931,4171,7931,0129797611,4901,0321,392613902
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 4349371,5208821,5331,1998905818894881,420819538
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 5161,3321,0411,9501,6851,8361,2871,3801,6041,6341,6701,2031,085
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 5348831,1498988938787527131,0267331,208489637
NooneCameroonNoone NT 7051,9811,2971,2921,7741,1911,2929198799172,080825691
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 158440294550761459411403541404434409428
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 2,6803,5953,1313,0766,61113,8353,7403,0904,7293,9894,2283,3144,774
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 352711748546753805483445802544939435535
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 196372311575591385499324457480469559439
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 7121,7791,5141,7163,5231,1351,6391,9951,3461,7892,4731,6281,258
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 6261,8441,4193,3252,7631,3071,7812,0201,8612,4602,1541,452999
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 2681,035220448538367347261410315387284351
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 3578536921,2209925848897347811,1201,076831658
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 6391,8321,1182,7851,5042,0942,0461,6101,5901,8471,7941,5341,189
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 6421,6441,1451,8721,8371,1151,6841,5711,3321,4301,7641,1991,023
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 5181,2799921,7881,5958841,3211,4021,3881,4331,7601,189822
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 4821,4201,1332,4071,7981,9241,4781,7141,3351,4961,5921,379843
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 111254192415417343318246411338367302357
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 247265225497449368470339348819829256407
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 1,0112,0586,5692,0183,7441,3652,2801,5701,3411,1234,8471,798814
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 6251,3151,1191,7631,7588721,3041,3781,2351,2331,6971,153842
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 4449219008711,4561,1581,1488858888071,278566582
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 4399738069821,0448407475947538271,262666580
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 4379829808931,1739209527118777071,330669681
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 4431,0258669761,4241,2399128521,0167561,380618779
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 3129006478172,3709561,0554829757021,172512501
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 5,3528,4456,4876,76111,27749,3997,7666,3428,8018,4239,5918,2348,772
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 9931,7511,0861,6541,3662,4667671,2701,4198491,6535871,680
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 5096599398169711,3276245329766931,087543561
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 7792,3041,3442,7611,6691,0539356519838721,8611,155743
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3952,1982,7711,7422,7421,8582,0392,3011,5731,0706,0172,134638
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 525809847758746760765578640672945554630
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 7002,1871,3192,7431,5071,2828694679947871,8131,103693
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 5491,2991,0581,7301,3828291,4581,3471,1491,2911,8891,270839
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 5251,4821,0932,1961,7411,6101,4571,4601,4061,6381,5421,2161,153
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 7652,4731,6422,9521,7311,5161,3386621,2881,0492,0061,220708
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 6622,4001,7103,6193,4063,3532,1532,6602,1961,8842,5061,8811,636
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 5,9708,48210,0619,8028,0337,2605,1715,6624,0223,8116,8193,3633,640
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 6231,2871,3801,2941,8271,0778635038143861,909824613
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 7341,5201,2291,4191,5669359816991,1845282,145935759
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 5215927907809561,209623596784870999407550
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 5,1167,9496,1957,0656,2229,2465,7717,6418,2317,4497,3388,4829,477
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 4,2596,1665,9748,9029,040118,5059,1747,8309,54215,55211,3438,93110,575
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,6881,4541,7631,9762,9323,2222,0551,9852,5822,2673,2432,6382,580
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 2,3361,7312,6522,4303,3203,6142,3292,2392,7542,4772,9322,6302,834
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 1,6241,5566,1862,1912,8641,917550
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 4658929938251,1121,0939055549456391,213484588
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 4569898891,0421,4691,6381,2955881,6107001,543577681
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 4258637778751,1538718835717856581,201605621
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 4459971,0897621,1751,2701,1377128195871,250891673
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 9421,3361,1381,1389461,3911,3511,1491,5231,5771,4338901,146
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 1,0512,7142,3842,7261,5321,5991,295593
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 4711,1011,4427681,1781,3651,1758571,2417991,199804684
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 5119779651,2521,3401,2511,6338211,0539721,4751,071866
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 4991,4549972,1581,6801,6861,5281,4899801,3031,8001,2881,372
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 5268369479939408347156247599051,337536546
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 4807591,1111,0408677887827269128111,312561722
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 1,6211,9873,2871,7571,7761,3191,7171,8812,2141,8423,9048731,557
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 4846581,1867927676976826207266851,189413534
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 4977831,4288698736627236259838531,295769692
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 4677301,0068558955566516698588451,268588577
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 5277371,1479069258207206531,0184741,275581600
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 4946711,1788738589336668049494311,265557552
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 6792,20512,7582,6091,7101,4521,3481,0131,1779722,4521,2781,030
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 4367141,2248228127266497009844791,154562552
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 4797129528138445869856396134701,263586580
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 4887421,0318399089518776668794801,227588596
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 5507599071,1218407406989628635111,451726628
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 7982,26124,8842,6731,6161,9881,3166751,5671,4332,2361,1231,423
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 4887548878768806251,167632712931978596600
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 5147069729368721,1761,0307377305491,218698578
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 5601,4501,4339791,6301,2571,2786641,1425601,7041,103713
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 4311,2571,0921,6681,4969751,5571,5161,2551,4431,4951,203801
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 5281,4361,5351,8562,1232,1331,5851,6321,4211,2191,4551,308921
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 5951,1271,1051,5191,6891,6861,6241,4721,1971,2291,5031,135632
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 146401255506493386381345402417441401313
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 7592,2471,4432,7651,5101,2171,0975679138501,8301,130590
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 1,2011,6428852,4812,0411,1521,1601,0511,6339523,1174911,475
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 10815313525727420426024046
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 9315413225027825431921411
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 93163145271291233283210106
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 16231424336640335136934366
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 7281,7911,6692,5141,8021,2691,6442,2051,8461,4471,9961,906876
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,8343,0851,7183,5914,0443,7832,0001,6031,5864,0773,5611,4982,316
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 10,90512,4116,0129,38114,27011,5429,4605,2049,02010,00813,35516,98718,558
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 7041,6138881,7501,5641,2878235656251,6511,270808574
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 5467781,5939739301,1748386836995601,536459765
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 6321,4141,2412,2872,6883,5561,5442,2531,6321,2142,1241,2321,332
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 5387389469079196677986796839061,063621649
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 3217055647631,034563806571676700817647512
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 5411,3551,3341,5781,7561,1541,4521,6111,3531,3471,5801,342826
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 2,3533,7903,1903,0433,5373,5583,0222,3113,2562,3416,3312,1312,363
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 5161,1351,2101,4781,7241,6381,7141,5891,1041,2141,5631,478878
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 161354295359469404438202366374391360353
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 5831,3701,5671,5701,7829381,3851,6399841,3821,5271,568944
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 3976851,1131,0017986366055007701,002980441720
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 7572,2551,4442,8491,7572,1741,3385779509391,9301,325647
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 4766917128271,1828949356298778201,180614653
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 3981,5241,2498631,5131,2388566391,0744271,453996657
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 7301,9001,4762,0452,3351,3371,4532,2691,3631,3721,9161,750693
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 5101,1801,9271,4882,0751,2421,1891,6761,0471,0911,6701,512651
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 5661,4682,2012,0842,3532,2321,5961,8211,1751,4571,8171,354943
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 178334253379517351332257499260383294358
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 7061,2231,9561,3601,5931,7201,3269539998791,8046511,124
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 5259381,0249821,2197411,0096779997571,662444882
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 1,5791,9532,4441,5521,5271,874
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 5491,1051,5509779641,2307938028404621,312732696
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 6679901,1361,5131,1171,0851,2348771,1651,0111,933813762
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 3451,4221,3868971,5391,2161,1706489904651,5421,029617
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 7051,6981,6102,2991,7341,3721,3602,4361,7321,1871,6741,350893
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 4761,2671,2481,5831,5721,3531,1031,5911,1551,2021,4751,451749
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 6191,2101,2371,4641,5428341,1231,6221,1771,1381,4131,287799
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 7011,9541,8302,4102,0532,4231,2242,5882,0481,9502,6901,545888
SionaColombiaSiona NT 8161,4521,7751,3451,4781,3959615848834642,069926611
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 7191,3721,6901,2191,4631,5291,0526418423911,936847820
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 6982,23428,1522,5481,2931,7511,1164769109331,830797787
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 7461,5342,5791,9442,5151,6671,6302,2761,1881,5822,1081,535913
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 1,7592,0725,2692,0371,4632,7801,6991,6702,1593,1142,7031,4401,203
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 6702,1511,4703,1092,5832,7102,3572,3161,8938631,8121,164957
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 167230149355321287286203325354355338293
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 168338247425579427407417442472459417438
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 2,9424,4903,1032,8076,20425,1323,7502,9524,5934,5404,1403,5644,622
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 3,5575,2514,6292,2541,4872,0181,777675
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 4,1187,44710,2068,8968,8459,3099,55610,8018,4188,9867,7447,5096,548
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 3,2567,4517,0615,5334,8264,3014,7963,8433,6233,8113,7628,0523,435
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 45625830215725
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 4283382141369
SrananSurinameSranan NT 5626821,2531,2301,2751,0659841,0569621,2781,237640797
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 6461,5602,7111,6032,8321,8231,2882,1661,1761,6741,8741,646862
SubaKenyaSuba NT 6129681,6631,1091,1541,2801,1907146226611,576469638
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 4472,0191,2452,7471,7851,7501,3272,4942,0911,1192,0431,173770
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 5291,2932,0261,4081,9971,3881,6251,5689581,1941,581816967
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 6121,2471,4471,5741,8471,0251,0331,4331,1721,3411,542886841
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 1,5502,9801,8042,0313,3112,8831,5111,5171,0405483,9156751,604
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 1,0622,3092,0812,8612,5651,7391,1352,4771,9361,1972,2371,169943
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 1,4692,2442,7511,7173,3403,1013,2431,6271,5831,1333,7802,3511,806
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 1,5362,1302,6731,6792,7152,7863,2851,1351,6261,0983,8321,8611,348
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 7,12112,77113,66212,72511,45211,29412,62215,38715,86915,40815,19514,34111,641
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 5001,4891,6312,6241,7071,5437291,9801,6281,3292,0461,072805
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 7821843336 341835173
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 7862,64516,6452,6341,4571,9741,0907271,2551,0011,9238491,080
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 7039281,2749068441,0318237478257101,118607694
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 4811,4151,2091,3791,8141,1111,0191,5891,1351,3511,440759656
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 1,0332,7072,3182,3983,75064,6153,0792,4492,0533,1563,1431,3891,506
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 5131,3731,0811,5251,8171,5721,1491,4291,2561,2371,9301,144744
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 254387507574601591412543467584764336282
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 5241,3301,4781,3981,9561,0511,2691,5959731,3961,4461,001738
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 5721,5161,1391,5271,4878381,0181,5271,2651,3711,8351,652897
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 159210152292374270294172409252273264324
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 4441,1067409251,3419708327626584081,252457670
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 1,8632,2241,5471,6761,8402,8682,2111,0801,4801,0204,9881,7921,684
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 2,4342,3655,5222,1513,8503,1821,9031,6091,2541,0166,0151,158810
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 2,3424,1192,6812,1326,8237,7543,8562,5064,3383,2313,2802,9614,052
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 3647173977661,076611541380594403967470403
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 3891,0218821,2051,4089241,0037829098401,296680687
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 7491,4701,1671,1381,5418968996431,0174041,906816661
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 145230198345364332294196347339290310303
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 6001,3741,0481,2531,5689469531,3581,0041,3621,5091,125889
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 152201177282286222253142366278239250298
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 5601,1641,0871,3241,2761,2931,2187601,0516571,3721,111649
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 6571,3881,3401,3751,6431,5891,1451,3521,1581,5561,4691,168815
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 4324673,6014482,0191,7728066074343454,0851,827511
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 2,4442,6872,9862,0112,8932,9592,4641,4791,1509844,999894815
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 7762,4781,8392,7401,6451,5039065397877381,8801,134593
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 5849221,4161,2201,5682,0671,1598181,0668311,383737810
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 4648671,3128891,4571,3311,0709207506311,309454651
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 3778998569401,4001,3251,2069649177091,176547680
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 6001,2811,0741,1341,8211,4511,0787389681,0341,460707908
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 7412,3481,3762,7031,7621,1639445679958071,9011,111611
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 4159727181,1581,0661,3699117851,0144341,737466777
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 8831,6269192,7752,4551,0161,7091,0111,1991,2103,2695231,656
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 313483471461592469469414594436698395504
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 3,1837,1359,27710,2327,79712,2987,8459,5797,75011,62511,5516,9385,384
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 5129271,4478047481,1056099207413431,214590678
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 5632,1041,6702,3092,1262,4661,2471,6741,5101,6302,0261,386878
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 1,4711,6221,0972,5542,0091,2121,2419981,3121,8703,2194971,600
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 5041,2701,4491,1931,7651,5451,0771,3221,2011,3101,584974729
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 5501,2841,2121,3631,5221,5971,2271,4761,0451,1331,8741,312952
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 557799876796790658717687688572999499553
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 4919829998401,1889827927818178561,110595695
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 6381,1151,3591,1392,1611,5081,1266609021,1511,373828976
TolHondurasTol NT 3837709757951,3758351,0446506303961,102676683
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 4119278916341,0721,1731,1295437576871,378865446
TonganTongaRevised West Version 16,59927,67923,51529,95522,13439,61320,62523,10221,74424,69223,20823,87725,090
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 3919287778771,3139417688058277181,332622712
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 4578798179071,2738349128898557531,410564623
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 4679427658161,3581,0029637088238651,381590636
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 4299929218571,3811,0021,0615539147031,215488670
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 4079847018791,3216538819027677491,249360625
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 4021,3952,2902,6792,2351,8138771,8421,7421,5992,9089311,623
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 4711,0378291,0241,5419489165559374371,400514716
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 5301,0008431,0581,3749209655649285401,334461675
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 9722,5001,8123,4821,7931,4671,1266421,0029812,5471,5841,347
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 9382,8272,7784,0992,4923,8622,4832,6263,7822,7103,2382,2771,378
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 7901,7941,6031,5431,5929839995221,0395931,971877669
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 6511,7971,8402,6983,0561,1029841,9501,7251,9342,1911,3121,016
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 1,1178344,3121,1102,9073,4731,6351,4921,6063,6252,195654651
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 6881,4701,1891,2631,5639991,0186928744301,717963506
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 4829721,0829071,3071,3611,2809358757261,200892656
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 5589576731,0932,1111,1651,1427419046151,281987691
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 4078141,2767911,5731,1346654037526761,146330627
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 4681,0227898741,5949948925108817411,207378618
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 4309457938431,6181,0639916409227641,237342576
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 4339127208411,9809948525918586961,184378730
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 4688766907751,6061,0527453968477111,165372737
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 278615476806600766479568521632628637445
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 5631,5291,4931,4312,4791,8791,4801,9181,0531,3391,9731,4971,438
UdukSudanUduk Bible 1,0371,5622,1921,3671,9171,4801,0497151,0251,7561,5376041,031
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 1,8589442,2121,5471,284
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 472463701676713
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 5361,1617661,0721,7671,5841,384396
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 5611,3859971,8731,6121,7688811,4761,3771,3791,7171,3711,187
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 5341,2006401,8046621,5528716117821,1791,6274171,051
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 6791,4981,3202,4211,6242,7601,1022,5011,9541,3952,0751,444807
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 4801,6131,1812,0481,3762,7961,1121,9701,8471,5071,7361,605855
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 5107311,1271,0171,0046537986186175481,250596605
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 8241,8941,2862,3551,6233,2469731,7821,9081,2591,9431,194895
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 7111,4681,8231,0871,9541,0198906466054791,288370685
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 1,7654,1452,7361,3621,320
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 5641,3681,3921,3701,6061,8791,1021,6481,2481,1831,5631,250797
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 4851,2691,7001,5211,3711,6141,2271,4861,0941,0021,7001,028707
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 7351,2341,1901,1631,5611,4371,6919079769941,4591,132796
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 5745887167679331,055532519674807940356586
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 1,8971,5315,3763,4964,9693,5293,1922,5791,9792,4912,7721,2351,259
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese NT 1923 486715901,173417
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 5171,2831,4841,1811,5552,2681,0111,5641,1289301,6641,207840
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 5361,1751,1351,5441,7201,3641,1011,7511,4851,0071,6161,231868
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 5781,6861,3721,3481,6421,1249958638735191,6751,070760
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 6651,0379941,0111,0969941,0986087991,173976595685
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 6191,7442,2941,5012,2712,0811,1752,0881,6101,7091,9561,464825
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 3381,3151,1018781,4951,1259325039434091,469948673
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 4521,0079569531,4321,0281,3728078985781,217849731
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 7011,4941,3911,6302,0262,0401,1362,1791,5121,3271,8301,394792
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 1,0612,8063,2213,8074,3404,0931,9873,4343,0152,2713,3881,8971,460
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 5651,2821,2871,2181,4101,8081,1911,3761,0971,3501,439832984
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 103232179337360319306204297317253287312
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 5121,0981,4811,1191,4421,6031,0341,4261,0041,1121,4351,168962
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 6281,5971,2472,0621,6821,0181,3411,4661,5511,7241,8141,2351,216
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 2,6953,99926,87035,50215,91029,7223,4583,4424,0714,2544,1182,9105,716
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 4901,2001,0441,7901,6431,5188721,1571,3321,6231,6988761,287
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 5361,3301,1121,3371,5213,3472,2381,7461,2981,4041,4771,2151,065
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 4145212953937501,1181,5041,0895201,3383,4291,709691
WorrorraAustraliaWorora Mark and Luke 259
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 5551,6371,2901,7322,5433,2991,3301,4291,2371,2961,8941,5431,222
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 4521,4181,1131,1571,4971,1371,1274909704141,562976577
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 4341,3611,2101,2141,5401,1068865919755191,5161,068794
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 5131,7781,0291,6181,5721,7571,1261,7441,5521,1861,6001,050893
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 7722,1971,3652,7281,7071,0299506227937941,8381,093576
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 1,1483,9012,7564,8125,0864,7212,7363,2712,5232,9693,8823,5962,074
YaguaPeruYagua NT 5098881,3218047739396517575963571,275575530
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 6199651,0459739838036906878586541,038563572
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 390620758782927740594429573602957610634
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 1,7282,7323,2222,2664,2913,4944,9113,3683,4103,2655,4622,6883,439
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 4938571,0239861,0571,0031,2408929728231,519817641
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 3917669749007701,2189246516934091,176552636
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 4201,4748751,0881,6321,3329964239254471,470938582
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 3,6704,2687,1614,9618,26899,2133,9462,6214,3077,9965,8662,2442,978
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 5141,0531,1259331,6501,0099364991,1857211,203424741
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 5731,2259211,4901,6351,6831,1941,2671,0301,1881,395802946
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 8091,2029822,2931,6099979297268577572,7203921,382
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 5611,3269891,4971,8772,8441,6721,3481,0601,5121,8619991,257
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 7771,8781,7641,8382,2171,9261,3312,0041,2671,0992,5391,717981
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 5331,5171,1951,8511,8912,1451,1291,4941,3291,2171,6311,822830
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 7081,3799211,6941,7511,8079631,4271,0671,1791,7611,411722
YinePeruYine NT 5507431,1679521,0026836518681,1247991,290667605
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 135291198396457355307254362332338354373
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 7211,5221,1042,0311,9131,9451,2262,1001,3421,7341,893907768
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 5871,7921,8981,2251,5311,3909396759315341,503967640
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 4411,1127519591,4141,2501,0096486634061,201500654
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 5191,1301,0571,0831,7219681,0067451,0808501,486568785
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 5531,0841,1171,2181,6978741,0957541,0269031,499594680
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 4719149619521,5181,0618095788197081,277386708
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 4189379429041,6181,0898036698468051,233393593
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 4629547079451,6521,0309134791,0317401,212438665
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 4591,0617531,3042,0418838857128378371,458506706
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 5051,0708531,3671,5711,2128616778531,0131,529455658
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 5289769561,2241,7899879618008828711,374546764
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 4631,0078891,1061,6311,2278797169549101,490496657
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 5361,1119951,1441,3831,1741,2508231,3878691,874697876
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 4208988427,2674,0281,0876604767846391,167357691
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 4181,1149681,2371,7811,0431,2997571,1078961,427607774
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 4851,1721,0929371,6131,1178025341,2035831,245397687
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 4969588719161,5971,1296609171,0624261,513417715
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 4189727548671,3166489868318204151,348439745
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 3959389318931,2408541,1004719584761,291448736
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 4539879118631,2589541,1234239954751,449370631
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 4611,0877509551,9648121,0367151,0455011,343524640
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 4379818188591,2591,0317496278074281,294427671
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 6231,0361,0509851,2981,0638596741,1414761,579451791
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 4781,1587481,2911,7541,2729458311,2036061,412657827
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 4159928219141,4878887416389425161,269456937
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 5579879829891,6651,1308481,0721,1064431,562429829
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 4849496098851,5579278636971,0396151,610432640
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 3971,0558389081,4191,0188748339944971,484452749
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 5661,3911,0571,8881,7191,9001,1401,5941,1131,1971,7681,143751
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 5699178508739551,172615578589815933465497
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 4831,0559568631,4141,0688364541,0574471,254493660


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes