Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Note: the logs for half of May 2019 were deleted before analysis was complete, so actual Scripture deliveries for May 2019 were actually about double the numbers below show.

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2020-02-21 14:33:31 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 21 Feb 2020 14:35 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-02
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 782 782 779 765 764 762 762 754 754 751 732 726 726
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 837 837 834 820 819 816 815 807 806 803 783 777 777
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 910 910 886 872 869 860 858 850 849 845 825 818 818
Languages with Bible translations: 787 787 784 770 769 767 767 759 759 756 737 731 731
Bible translations: 929 929 905 891 888 879 877 869 868 864 844 837 837
Updates+additions: 19 22 40 19 21 13 27 26 6 34 11 4 7
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 445 445 437 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-02 through 2020-01
Unique visitors: 78,899107,46591,707153,272124,493139,480138,822106,96744,94927,08744,81665,05862,1731,106,289
Audio or video downloads or views: 2,060 2,987 3,585 6,276 7,523 5,879 2,450 5,624 1,826 1,011 2,253 2,677 2,094 44,185
Bible chapter views: 1,044,122 1,376,546 2,027,680 1,878,894 2,052,422 1,660,376 1,417,105 1,729,416 752,614 676,545 1,309,109 1,913,450 1,943,288 18,737,444
Bible downloads: 213,448 293,301 516,520 262,217 355,435 498,351 330,265 431,066 190,559 160,415 208,141 228,320 191,625 3,666,215
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,259,630 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 22,447,844

Area delivered to

Name2020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-02
Africa37,04748,86950,49146,84045,54640,07640,99344,06332,97412,96126,15638,98836,453
Americas567,169863,6921,337,930997,501837,095833,492617,4831,414,932493,302417,832526,5841,497,0711,208,161
Asia184,723293,660368,246453,728317,093305,858325,675248,214105,83856,971113,700143,848130,531
Europe448,665420,551740,037601,0851,174,613942,231710,654415,109285,325298,156809,637357,376625,326
Pacific22,02046,05251,06548,22541,03342,89354,99943,78027,55252,04743,360107,146136,526


Sites

Site2020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-02
Alkitab.pw 7,78712,0687,86312,29212,3627,2026,1846,6905,5074,6469,39910,10810,480
Baebol.org 25,27937,74733,34347,29327,30816,72077,85125,0018,19145,59532,03544,03655,471
Bible.cx 9569259071,4181,7265011,3241,8521964252,573255109
Biblias.me 9,00110,64911,24819,66210,9828,12120,06710,4565,02518,6427,0387,4468,397
BibliaTimorLeste.com 1945856240184170601021406218220567
eBible.org 995,3251,290,5272,154,9311,255,4421,887,9971,880,0111,424,9501,846,548731,990452,8461,220,6151,686,0981,707,865
fsm.Bible 166,103235,075212,425504,299173,464164,163157,335143,178140,250149,187155,020115,577118,264
PacificBibles.org 11,24714,29234,78832,13736,88032,65633,40830,86813,13535,10341,08643,33130,900
png.Bible 36,87059,21486,512267,439252,83049,58825,91791,48930,586114,84140,392221,802191,485
Solomons.Bible 142242524421 10264267284136
WorldEnglish.Bible 6,85412,2575,6707,11311,6035,4532,7249,8209,91516,59811,09115,50513,833
Total 1,259,630 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007

File formats

Format2020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-02
audio 2,0602,9873,5856,2767,5235,8792,4505,6241,8261,0112,2532,6772,094
epub 10,24716,36031,22017,28520,36179,47616,62816,5127,1272,82313,06118,15816,968
html 7,69512,65525,91818,94819,06011,8676,01316,0922,3051,8925,8058,5586,397
inscript/BrowserBible zip 3 542
mobi 80,01271,35594,34938,481128,700187,734152,334134,10272,62894,08168,82859,12218,826
osis 1,0292,0225,2303,5173,7382,1082272,62415756173690584
pdf 51,34479,090257,51189,04076,894133,57277,825130,94834,41933,22569,85869,75978,975
sword 17,94331,69935,96533,59740,91639,67836,80135,24623,19511,71522,24029,65526,079
sword repo 6,70312,1977,6217,9808,8996,0226,46017,6909,6832,6304,4706,6917,916
usfm 1,2272,1645,3483,7643,9492,1823562,710261250279825549
usfx 1,1632,1775,3513,5313,7662,1783102,727249208178690536
view 1,044,1221,376,5462,027,6801,878,8942,052,4221,660,3761,417,1051,729,416752,614676,5451,309,1091,913,4501,943,288
vpl 1,4722,4365,8063,7223,6682,0812622,752351933691,179396
word 1,1241,3114,2172,8413,7942,7601,1801,7642693266141,0891,565
xsfm 14121061 1
Total 1,259,630 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-02
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 9239671,7171,3061,8581,4559511,4841346709062,1151,270
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 1,7221,9152,9562,9583,4982,1812,3972,2491,5111,4341,2162,4641,730
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 1,0388881,8816068471,2498741,2729122895451,6031,064
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 9337261,6944378211,3678401,3706601884791,5811,047
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 1,2461,1901,5027911,3041,1591,1311,3871,0964528121,3771,333
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 7829851,3066917551,2396631,4486682608859781,077
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 3516157137411,002831447742587251271491341
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,4572,0932,6442,9483,3452,7402,0183,4731,6081,2411,3412,6661,572
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 7658311,2381,0531,2661,8558091,784701203606862991
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 5556631,2509931,1811,6578981,808537249708854992
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1,6612,3083,4921,3992,9872,2282,3322,9131,9323471,3482,1792,897
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 8061,0361,5196831,2241,6038411,9758462249809751,095
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 5538871,6041,1971,3391,7301,1561,9621,0494671,0911,1351,590
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 5255101,2673795056783671,306494140706701899
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 1,2011,6001,8059191,6561,3161,1531,4112174588651,5501,219
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 8181,2401,7038021,4141,2791,0721,5476772565981,0601,334
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 5546381,2793971,1611,0134891,0437251547482,1451,419
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 1,2711,4341,9702,7472,8162,4698621,9071,3767978811,8731,335
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 9481,3534,4541,0743,5301,7152,4743,1031,9512872,6278,4424,141
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 9931,2251,9462,3263,5051,7911,8322,2731251,2479952,0591,465
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 8017511,0745321,1999946541,1949432028461,9611,365
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 9741,1391,6355541,5991,0149171,4871,6795179661,2121,002
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 5754951,5655201,2561,1321,7151,9531,157658
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 8349401,8812,3982,6412,2511,1831,9051,2229581,0771,7081,143
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 1,0241,4741,9401,7682,3352,6057701,3846448027191,198649
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 8131,3661,6002,2552,4621,9135141,5709457807671,6711,222
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 7285371,1443777057104461,269437145754872902
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,7812,2822,5721,2032,0092,9221,1471,6642,2823481,0251,730933
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 8791,2391,8941,0021,6621,8691,5781,7087302706721,1911,206
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 1,1711,4412,0182,4553,6322,6329421,7971,6521,2541,1382,4201,522
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,2251,7783,1403,8873,3502,9141,0072,2011,7931,7021,2042,8011,567
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 1,2131,4412,3231,5342,1172,3421,5231,7371,0106209082,3302,918
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 4024471,1773951,0827456211,0084161655018831,029
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 4885441,2573389801,0168331,0185072285639181,001
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 9721,3461,9992,9603,5462,6697472,1791,5948738961,6261,318
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 7051,0721,8072,0492,9832,3608112,0721,1558928011,6541,333
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,6762,3443,2874,3643,7112,6713,3823,1311,7881,5311,6463,0071,875
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 6481,0371,5071,9942,6322,6259341,9111,2707948411,7061,419
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 262302828382718807581609408183
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 1,0241,1701,8882,3702,4201,8071,4002,0671,4818261,1122,9141,465
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 1,0101,0251,5052,2572,2081,2565481,5558399295962,4161,216
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 7791,0161,7191,9072,7041,7255421,6801,4625466761,7301,256
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 3193938825467657081,0181,090538405
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 8301,3391,9102,6213,6751,3441,3392,2001,1055578691,8301,354
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 3915791,3574797567354631,335540153485992847
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 7107291,2996661,2431,1387731,1318282008572,2541,524
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 6435761,1675621,1149247301,1927811487952,2301,390
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 6855651,2406211,1129907581,1668791907962,3751,421
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 5195851,2493536728954811,280385151831756984
ArabicLebanonArabic Van Dyck Bible 69,78798,905116,107101,997109,617103,599107,46688,48580,77125,83951,24484,84966,840
ArabicEgyptWBTC Arabic Bible 5001,2751,8651,7308521,7514502,0088281888081,011819
Arabic, StandardEgyptNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 9241,6663,821920912
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 191213350207374520304451326131189232200
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 8141,1681,8701,9442,7292,3816261,8311,0394988171,5221,292
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 8031,4262,0741,8421,9461,4841,9631,6911735317851,2331,190
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 8251,1031,7671,9333,4651,4648021,7281,2238101,0571,6301,329
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 7129751,9511,5241,7092,0042,3722,2201,2322951,0352,121906
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 4284161,4339771,385177584012
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 6777701,7881,6322,0551,6251,1702,0581,064213
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 7481,2012,1601,9162,5821,8781,4751,9461597441,0572,6651,389
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 6415811,2113286368044821,2204321468967761,017
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 6034109753257057344221,189386121754654910
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 7735211,1343465878894571,337548157780905911
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 7998151,6535371,0532,0106481,9527423431,3131,2091,461
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 6244429282926536983711,306412126796754974
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 1,5781,4754,2431,3954,2742,0792,7275,0591,0391871,6462,3843,092
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 7645081,6497162,3141,9731,2471,5239443221,2001,319853
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 3774431,1382781,0451,2807351,568570202529761824
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 1,2101,4222,1982,5292,5751,7142,1993,6751,4257661,2382,5631,622
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 6161,0541,7412,6943,6241,3107271,8401,0915639221,5261,043
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 6387801,4335531,5291,5509971,2921462197891,6751,496
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 3184575867961,031614397711500227415523298
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 1,0129481,9022,4232,5271,6651,5812,4471,3916121,1532,2421,481
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 7,06410,43412,15711,24210,27810,3388,6347,4606,7522,6166,95211,91912,800
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 2,5381,3363,5752,3673,5102,2508773,2612,0794552,2377,9295,227
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 7631,1541,8691,0361,6791,7341,0951,9297543348291,1431,100
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 490550896357976827738914307172326488242
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 352275422462536644335478551192337388215
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 5805321,1635021,0179368291,0738311948172,1811,386
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 3,8055,3694,2594,5882,7562,9322,3922,2236,4423,5842,8824,1083,258
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 7359791,5537149681,6857231,544728245653896999
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 9171,3231,4298361,6851,0181,0071,5151,7073259671,163820
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 2,9612,4902,3901,9631,4863,0452,5731,7217696961,7433,2061,773
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,8982,7723,5166,5087,5742,6681,5813,1641,2586691,4813,1911,152
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 7797021,0924001,0608887571,1309022108921,4981,471
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 8711,2591,8301,1002,2441,7137431,5382336389961,5151,032
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,5702,1953,3113,8033,9042,3382,6674,2151,5817461,6702,9311,773
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 5038441,7163,0844,3441,5345321,7519025691,0301,7191,270
BeamiPapua New GuineaBedamuni Bible 1,0504,6613,173
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 201220355191449375335422327135169328218
BedjondChadBedjond NT 5785181,2653771,0458794911,0977701696891,9131,441
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan Bible 1,0328441,4306141,7471,7631,1651,3529274131,0563,0725,394
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 7371,0991,7407861,6941,8101,5401,9041,0893569832,3444,920
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 1,0421,6682,2563,2484,0141,9069362,1411,0385881,0971,6521,184
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 1,1901,5013,7128353,7091,8221,1063,3112,1133813,0448,5287,568
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 2,7675,0288,0994,4927,4173,5632,8704,8703,4297023,7788,4462,630
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 7931,3431,7722,9493,3431,5737271,8289035101,0081,7141,208
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,3882,0632,9484,1833,6862,0621,4362,7331,0951,1931,3952,6131,785
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 6239581,2271,3221,3661,305742865485281389674437
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 7251,0801,7083,1283,8711,7338882,0701,1776119841,663984
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 1,0441,2111,9641,1811,7542,3171,3832,1407393387751,0281,111
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 6511,1781,6673,5094,0511,2484791,9291,1766341,2432,0051,428
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 4565311,1796281,0461,3068741,610441192617734766
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 7218401,5275851,5092,0858752,3766882778469241,612
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 210248410210435510385464272152203313199
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 385580679360981992726920456271558446358
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 1,2321,5072,0142,2872,5372,9027721,5562018211,2761,9191,171
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 1,2182,6543,1447481,5551,3027494,3681,0273051,4061,5571,048
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,0991,7262,3106301,6413,1716612,6917863089431,4112,451
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 2,2052,9545,3215,9245,9413,6471,7683,6771,9091,1142,0053,6383,174
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 7971,2741,9229641,0381,9691,0491,6512214039661,1351,173
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 5657391,2134858431,9248971,6535552726648971,011
BoraPeruBora NT 4345141,1422744846674091,375526142765719992
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 1,2841,4742,5162,7183,1141,9631,4051,4752417711,1511,156540
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 1,1761,3752,3461,8772,0291,7868931,8021611,2521,2842,3631,898
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 280252511269586524420527425162294459336
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 7407881,3684871,2789018071,2048191446601,5961,327
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 4455241,2213239478944451,0378061447372,1901,283
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 9701,1131,8191,9813,2462,2957131,6309776501,0111,8321,012
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 1,0361,5461,7741,2162,2081,8031,1461,5891355431,0941,5121,196
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 5446911,3521,0301,4341,3877121,402602260681951935
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 1,0521,3761,3929511,0971,2248671,3851844608911,011716
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 8991,4242,1443,2473,4991,4235931,6588255031,0042,0221,119
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 8351,2091,8653,0313,0091,8736351,9401,0336171,1012,1981,121
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 7521,2291,8892,2253,3241,4305901,6391,1276059591,455984
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 8011,0571,7732,5833,1011,2954961,6961,1276939821,4861,029
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 9845802,6221,3441,2811,4631,7332,127715342
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 1,4422,1583,0459731,6891,3248523,6066632721,0531,325777
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 4526531,3004179981,1129361,0278302698091,4951,500
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 6297361,4591,0918491,4666971,535752252668884973
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 5696661,1475681,5701,2179701,334912606751,6081,445
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 1,2451,1552,1736261,0711,5356502,7377502151,6601,4972,028
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 8671,0441,2426628041,0487341,3312003839818121,183
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 5185001,1913265738734931,265534148803771927
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 6165421,0943099607997061,0438031298271,6321,489
CaribSurinameCarib NT 6861,1581,8198629821,3201,0451,6787733017511,1711,076
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 1,0611,2611,6397831,4241,3669011,5201,1642389262,1861,676
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 8067791,2105381,3761,1117601,3008102199012,1521,531
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 8497841,3014617041,0025111,4996101519148351,145
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 8938161,3876471,1901,1947061,1819341788142,2986,400
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 833697870136716734321,6113,571728
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 202811,8551381377069392 1,4393,695627
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 6216321,3294581,1121,1397431,1898891458562,1691,322
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 1,1201,4732,0061,1881,7411,3931,3411,6271,3102607301,8001,540
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 8238641,4267461,2661,1677081,2468342019412,3104,560
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 2782566922471,27662962883056551427490637
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 9481,0981,7981,0131,9901,7631,1131,614811260553924869
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 6876551,2164111,2038678271,158431180518703864
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 5417371,4544271,1498417681,1416283566078071,026
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 1,0331,1951,4481,2011,0781,6007631,401657296595896925
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 7717661,2065267508506731,5254641441,0287821,126
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 1,8981,9114,0867361,0493,0327713,5861274302,2323,0091,733
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 4955761,0043449737067561,184431246473751947
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 5214711,1863499419137481,145350170567769938
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 4164751,2913039428736671,022384141606643683
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 4505391,1923499838368301,274445165571738958
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 5106451,1054171,0007137261,089551223487706747
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 7577761,3526651,1657527201,1724992025647481,008
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 4314331,1652911,0058987301,085408213433721871
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 4424081,3462829258536761,110476193430801823
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 4266251,3124159657877431,221408207486697853
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 7,0278,1289,68816,74918,49215,67814,00913,88714,3298,93716,49618,40814,653
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 3,3803,7484,4086,0445,6986,1526,3863,9585,8862,8616,8696,2997,617
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 6091,2781,2987261,4121,4102,3031,3702,0103762,3032,4602,008
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 23,28625,97632,06527,07235,21935,82238,23530,27532,82018,11727,99633,96923,417
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 20,05322,40529,20821,08628,50029,81831,12328,26131,39612,34729,12231,02020,627
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 7286801,2295811,0599924921,1638931858232,2403,362
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 7176931,2857021,0941,4859481,2557211937792,2092,197
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 6826191,3004501,1498637941,082452192527744919
CholMexicoChol NT 6566011,2284111,1018127131,093510188579849994
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 8167631,4426441,2929798521,305610285603775963
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 7177331,4226011,1779448681,273681287529875865
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 8557521,4795631,3029958681,166615197520797749
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 1,5381,0231,7101,2821,5111,3971,1521,5031,0024636431,2141,364
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,5632,1602,5982,5923,1022,0691,1012,6171,3206231,4232,8891,198
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 3,0842,5094,6522,1244,5472,3372,8464,2112,4545782,1163,0393,675
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 5676221,3884601,1948587701,09886188570986787
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 147,215197,590170,132215,619155,939142,384137,805134,765138,245126,215136,007109,845110,714
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 9488961,4627351,4081,1151,1361,4729542307021,5941,333
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 9259211,3217231,3261,0399351,2587752967221,4551,243
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 7049571,0383871,1371,497886912789148366801766
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 4899011,4593941,111634734969775211522933748
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 3894141,0213311,2631,4578511,137726177320637671
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 6644091,0373839796536381,037531153464790996
CroatianCroatiaCroatian Bible 6961,6461,707
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 7217001,1254541,2378378961,1357061527681,4991,589
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 7878231,4019731,6441,3101,0871,5778472388641,5901,610
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 5914611,1114161,0517336941,0074992275227351,050
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 4195461,4943941,0347567131,082584242524832743
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 1,1271,8783,8411,0583,6692,0712,5713,4562,2743461,9384,6904,241
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,1121,5161,9801,2012,1662,4181,8021,8041,7244351,0502,4502,886
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 1,8892,4835,2573,2663,6032,6346695801492021,871567477
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 7391,3991,7321,8213,6491,7135871,9979005181,1311,7891,009
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 1,1091,5001,8711,0061,6191,5701,0441,3761,1633191,0272,5401,907
DanishDenmarkDanish Bible 1931 7231,2973,50946625
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 7581,3571,8351,8603,4431,5478901,7709016159581,6161,008
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 9141,2311,9322,4533,5932,4447721,9658795579501,903929
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 4775251,1844161,2436916879918091754399441,114
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 6557681,2954151,1948548331,0517881876488751,141
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 8261,3541,8902,2314,2921,1184991,8761,0824791,2162,0721,307
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 1,0581,5042,3481,8822,0351,9913,0082,2771685851,0561,5411,158
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 5925901,3873821,1619435421,1718031786841,9621,191
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 9951,2401,8837041,7541,3141,0121,6932186541,0491,5211,535
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 19621033919930954037440430515
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 4614361,6087401,1201,953222
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 6051,0711,4894596751,1127321,4495501856418861,127
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 5145071,5654961,1861,53185636034
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 20017930917131832232233726369
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 16817328818634778233344630563
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 280258450335518667373424214
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 1,1601,5042,2782,7222,9011,8683,1412,0249611,1751,2682,4931,342
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 6427761,1784721,2201,2705611,1889371859312,0161,530
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 1,3862,0913,2002,1192,6002,1902,0312,5832105861,1782,1491,384
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 8412,9393,8188971,5231,7309613,4482853251,396
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 1,0171,8092,3931,2421,8571,6938591,4461635611,0321,9151,161
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 8781,0401,4467098671,2618051,631717236837804979
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 5206739299631,4631,35242165581373514806458
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 9741,6481,9785891,0421,2766552,0517432139041,5101,308
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 2854467536341,14673142058680215318504238
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,3122,0322,8022,8212,7682,5091,1732,3742587601,3132,9421,427
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 28,40636,39842,90830,97947,54948,89937,48534,25238,02417,78932,00839,23340,451
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 2411,4551,8221972199621501,29231132502557246
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 4,5075,6507,0404,8657,2034,7573,7087,3933,8481,5914,1353,9515,342
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 23,71428,15630,88422,24534,80932,75429,59527,07124,66112,05522,49430,39520,007
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 5,8955,9068,7103,9407,33713,4316,1504,2935,0332,4138,10910,46812,647
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 4,3253,4414,0852,4745,1272,5992,3295,9302,4111,2352,5632,6543,815
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 5,2165,7856,4294,1796,7494,9303,9526,8293,2611,4104,6904,8274,650
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 3,9755,4306,4476,6176,6044,7643,8407,3964,6462,3293,4853,9844,101
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (Enhanced) (with Deuterocanon) 3,3023,5623,9351,6245,114359
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (with Deuterocanon) 1,5383,0763,9161,6555,440378
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 2,3313,2223,7422,9343,2482,2752,2163,3272,2669151,7712,1842,278
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 2,0533,4474,9884,2625,9992,7192,4706,0763,0171,3202,7632,7203,289
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 1,4992,2722,0491,6482,1202,2671,9892,1741,9558361,2881,6921,459
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 2,1003,4654,3412,7945,1253,6652,3874,9421,9059592,3172,2312,772
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 5,7247,1089,96810,1408,5178,1705,8258,8673,8711,3022,7624,2374,111
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 62,163102,034102,87287,07492,12588,01983,34780,47477,53229,44265,700124,62097,598
EnglishUnited KingdomLeeser Tanakh 1,4863,0564,1951,644565
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 9,65411,58413,8307,49511,28812,0038,4768,9169,2624,39012,44818,15713,641
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 6112,5162,3006728361,0401,0041,7547884411,149808465
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 3,1655,4267,9453,8047,7476,4893,5917,2994,5091,7353,6182,8183,508
EnglishUnited KingdomNoyes Bible 1,5042,4294,2071,867586
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 2,8514,3843,4962,8214,7162,6372,2473,7832,3101,1562,0992,9292,812
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 2,1232,1962,5641,4462,9822,1681,8923,1862,3279801,6661,8592,358
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 2,2382,6762,9222,0923,2452,5692,0913,6742,0607471,8462,0372,333
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 2,3022,9783,2702,2312,9862,8972,8203,197
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 12,28214,24118,9209,67319,32519,01311,22711,83811,0147,48215,69421,32719,074
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 25,26825,99326,54215,90528,05527,91527,72622,06223,10812,45021,57424,42818,851
EnglishUnited KingdomTyndale NT 1,8283,1693,3211,465738
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 1,9983,3816,3221,9235,2952,6142,8475,701
EnglishUnited StatesWebster Bible 3,2403,3083,5121,459643
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 5,7028,2067,9909,55810,66511,98110,0739,3502,4113,9757,1418,45412,408
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 6,5396,8716,5683,6308,0708,2746,9139,3812,3132,9385,0036,4117,898
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 2,9114,8935,2495,1296,9683,9733,6997,6329861,7453,4764,3676,068
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 5,5656,7478,3825,4868,6206,4995,2956,0211,8324,9316,1767,30514,390
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 62,00495,85287,84890,49698,217100,92081,04874,62228,31368,53585,29189,27594,099
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 15,88521,26326,72720,59020,55718,40816,20113,44010,1385,45118,19630,35024,669
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 5,6725,8028,8207,5817,1367,7136,8084,4805472,4206,09416,3588,016
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 2,0163,1612,4801,9113,0012,1862,2112,7616027821,5201,9321,802
EnglishUnited KingdomYoung's Literal Translation 2,2613,7796,3521,6692,309
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 9091,0301,4958471,4171,1218561,1491902118722,3113,142
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 7821,3241,7581,7442,2001,7578651,6872865969821,5491,136
EsperantoPolandEsperanto Bible 3211,251831
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 7711,6401,6501,0492,2392,2831,0651,5451105281,0101,6861,142
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 1,2391,7222,3122,9854,0622,1691,2782,1811806781,0471,7521,143
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 4025016849041,092836517747440233329530329
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 8521,1891,8002,4483,2601,3014711,3923505121,0161,6551,135
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 7621,1801,7911,0492,0391,6841,3811,9401593457441,1281,069
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 9111,3321,4952,0412,4813,1537821,9937297059641,8701,145
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 6701,1311,5109741,1451,1124671,251865911,0191,482909
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 1,0881,4471,8852,0843,4561,2376401,2921225818931,6171,135
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 2,7085,0435,1123,0577,0786,77510,3025,7016688533,1424,3995,461
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 404627500466517400497464189180353534445
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 6248131,2549871,3211,1688481,0691713446731,6871,205
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 6917781,4809811,2791,0489731,1021662416469431,030
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 5939151,3235421,2701,2276061,0341372658282,2861,446
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 4654971,5933841,142840747962992455189961,116
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 6811,0471,5295221,4051,0619321,329992676009501,237
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 9711,6252,0411,4801,9561,9182,0631,8223166431,2671,7641,140
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 4964411,1914119577017441,318579176472852921
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 1,6832,4823,3002,0922,9842,6311,7553,1032104311,5992,1911,501
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 2,9625,1245,9203,8145,8693,1974,0844,9834,8551,1303,9445,0268,121
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 1,6042,6194,5731,3843,6582,3632,5743,6542,4253802,3783,0264,283
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 2,0171,7874,9581,4673,7961,9052,4463,3312,3633971,9552,4763,696
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 2,1862,2874,7421,4823,7833,1252,3873,3842,3493722,0652,5513,779
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 220284386329482508323463386165190244173
GilakiIranGilaki John 14820429716435536635233159141143195166
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 9381,4281,9163,0053,6892,0367431,9481,0615569701,7601,095
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 5104981,4464101,3177708271,0221131685001,0251,192
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 6057841,3774641,2649029031,0091472294211,0701,129
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 1,0971,4582,0692,3203,9511,7297361,4831775289661,6851,267
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 400727524390578478453425118158344518407
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 1,0231,5061,6529192,1341,9732,1541,6002763861,3972,2692,106
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 8411,4942,0038482,0161,3101,3441,4962527881,0422,4561,533
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 5265891,1983621,5881,2968561,182782417931,6041,516
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 2,6442,1554,1511,8964,3292,3412,4283,4162222702,7607,5144,613
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 8129881,4247322,0071,1171,1711,4212254549021,3671,540
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 7498341,5368471,8451,4821,2481,4531662558771,4331,559
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 8646881,3517461,4711,0721,3111,4221682388662,4317,438
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 2,0372,5014,0921,9584,3202,8102,4433,5472865422,7988,2754,283
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 6686881,3586001,3409308191,0801341998031,30011,358
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 6376941,3766281,2921,1111,3941,3771212188412,2808,588
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 8428671,3137421,2808208491,1401021928131,4491,464
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 8961,3761,8852,2173,5211,5775621,3861226581,0031,5531,128
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 9459883,5856383,6291,4121,6762,929742121,3501,7053,856
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 1,0081,9203,7247073,6461,5651,8193,1011482001,7581,7993,040
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 4103321,2466071,5481,3109721,284116249
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 6634902,2537612,3581,7341,1602,3775812529
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 19419622519726748078
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 8661,1061,7531,8783,1541,2475681,8218537619601,662971
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 6195941,2395616457655261,291104168563709791
HaitianHaitiHatian Creole Bible 6397184,59965571
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 1,4901,9622,5842,4114,0762,0497341,4501896169431,5801,075
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 7041,0271,7561,0941,5112,0181,6521,7729723237211,2531,298
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 12,30819,19419,32615,14014,25514,09110,2299,5653,8072,1064,1177,3875,980
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,9221,5644,1631,8031,8591,9771,2504,5873842451,8591,8772,963
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 185222378191390560368346106177189194232
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 1,0411,2952,6609404,2212,6792,9493,3653015161,6491,5604,842
HebrewIsraelModern Hebrew Bible 3,1433,1551,589
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 7871,2582,7589733,8081,8822,6742,7721813601,7701,3491,977
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 1,0371,7552,3661,1782,1441,7681,5221,6462747181,3151,697994
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,8042,2284,5551,9775,0432,5663,0574,1185346563,3044,8567,361
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 3,3115,1979,9556,5369,1283,9603,5544,3535416873,9424,8278,272
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 4104641,1174186231,0264901,2341211705925101,142
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 6466731,1174661,1591,0407301,0371341617842,2401,390
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 5936821,3465657468595401,323101152594606807
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 1,0309411,4608497691,2497671,3591533839868741,104
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 6147011,0994891,2391,1481,3401,279114548571898981
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 8689741,1776081,3449881,0501,119213403650924926
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 6376551,1524901,115920852969115340564733901
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 6926381,2694501,2181,1578401,017120258590962969
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 5826141,1027231,7341,2901,1501,440882178831,4401,179
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 7325431,1294135778364051,334100194763695951
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 4,4786,9337,9668,7258,1575,1812,3926,9911,1272,3435,4758,0635,756
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 7308081,5128951,8511,6885131,306804489251,4251,168
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 5655671,1105121,102936877984992187842,1355,861
IkaNigeriaIka NT 5787971,3644286448795281,005151236502995728
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 6751,0221,4005456718908761,0911662255291,0761,070
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 9441,3491,7731,2602,0091,7099481,4754456708431,6331,287
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 6649261,5989671,0761,7008951,6978893128929281,088
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,6001,7332,7162,4513,1272,5822,3301,9263374861,4742,6132,697
IngaColombiaInga NT 6897461,5037731,3741,2839041,0431203109001,4861,358
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 1,6781,9673,3401,8552,5022,0398341,4921177608611,7281,159
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 1,4241,9412,4162,8682,5412,0092,5962,9152801,2601,1742,0831,952
ItalianItalyItalian Riveduta Bible 9811,3931,298
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 6451,0301,7347247381,1566361,5716802515121,024877
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 7641,2481,6087531,5321,2085811,3641365599951,5391,030
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 7066021,4469131,9931,3115861,4371024249031,3781,085
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 6887891,3084131,1847707831,0671051944791,0111,119
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 8951,0451,3627031,4709969681,3981671956731,0661,140
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 8681,0861,9281,2591,9061,0705861,3033225939911,5941,086
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 6458691,4874501,2629049201,098117252531927990
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 2,2073,6903,8763,1684,9214,6794,5764,5781,5851,6564,2024,8815,743
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 6416321,2845846871,0106571,332149166552664718
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 9151,1991,3316919181,0381,1301,0562174905871,2271,181
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 1,1031,3121,5819519471,0241,0381,1761813887671,070666
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 6797051,1096371,1631,0697761,055761657162,1971,353
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 4526771,4921,0337791,3986041,411633260605733879
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 5516281,0884891,1018096801,031871307582,1201,319
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 6078551,3886611,3699928411,1051292019102,2161,760
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 9131,5742,6321,6332,1171,5238121,5783586711,0481,4781,514
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 28127575057291070256866284285
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 6901,0811,7931,0961,6019184831,3362504678201,2851,174
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 6919191,5278471,2672,1231,0941,836145288787829941
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 3965259111,0741,139733523875485324385601442
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 1,1601,6902,2451,1631,9371,3945781,5953128511,1691,6901,401
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 9361,4252,2191,2611,8591,4077191,6711245229671,4601,204
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 1,1591,4182,4621,7271,7282,0382,7142,8541069669991,2051,177
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 1,7561,6542,6652,7852,7182,8081,3462,2702199251,0632,5012,058
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 1,1211,3542,2261,4841,7711,2865821,1261225229261,8701,507
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,6512,4484,1334,0632,6764,3451,7114,6065418041,9033,1304,174
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 9661,4363,8451,4673,8121,3801,9762,998672411,4331,6475,039
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 2,2712,8954,5751,6084,4673,7162,5663,4302301951,7773,0523,247
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 8,31212,36015,84886,11212,10415,20611,7888,7151,3745,4739,07313,1435,642
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 7558031,2555341,0908827851,160891165441845817
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 9671,3121,9261,2551,5001,5081,0701,4071,5992895521,1641,099
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 6208111,3285021,2249958371,1588812015131,067933
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 8149871,5136701,2151,0229471,8131,0061895221,261942
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 6637741,3054721,0669467851,171828167658992948
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 9281,4031,6117441,2781,2611,0211,3231,0931956761,1131,006
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 7781,2231,6347511,3641,3619721,4321,0022436981,1861,076
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 9731,2801,8841,7282,0331,1527921,3951774409161,5341,188
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 6476441,1255741,1291,0407321,018921708042,1231,267
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 7657191,2935828611,1066051,4496421738967911,092
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 7398592,0971,1071,3761,598682
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 2,0102,6707,0011,2511,4781,0404611,0371444608061,414996
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 2,0034,8635,6372,2994,6942,1331,0363,4273771,3923,1354,2783,558
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 8411,0281,6581,0651,3781,3278601,2391401808512,2631,420
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 9761,4491,9441,0732,3081,5221,0011,7072725751,0391,5581,266
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 7501,1741,7462,6133,1059645111,5487555799931,6961,215
KengaChadKenga NT 6218701,5347701,7491,6127891,4671193129681,9401,188
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 7155339514781,2169274181,0021051616661,9051,261
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 7791,4302,0341,8292,6621,7066171,578935621,3371,8151,374
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 1,1161,7362,2661,2621,8161,6389311,4392912991,2841,896658
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 8471,2881,7146221,7561,2639811,3561704209861,0901,009
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 1981842492072873813153406169
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 1,1261,1132,3819991,5861,8788501,613847171,1301,9911,778
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 1,0731,0762,4261,2301,9332,1401,2871,7231145949661,9241,401
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 9199441,3907491,4671,3045411,4301105168651,3961,123
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 1,0081,4652,0821,2242,0761,8156961,2341265279781,4801,210
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 5768791,5418641,5969104131,066733488401,381998
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 19,55726,90726,88381,54319,31218,47718,32617,2396,04516,20417,97415,73212,454
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 5971,0741,1816031,1991,1331,3031,678947471468643504
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 6445651,2804161,6281,5439051,2641022675021,4361,111
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 2,2661,6474,3312,0412,3774,1452,2063,2627120530
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 1,0199141,7469691,9811,7199331,5531235261,2981,8061,471
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 6037012,2141,2242,3722,2826381,348139521
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 8031,2482,0001,1991,7651,5131,0791,8051545931,0231,5131,320
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 9311,2271,3449518571,1009011,2781485775411,049828
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 7119311,1886038329134961,413644225562861552
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 1,2321,2182,0541,9402,9571,3383811,2351707501,4292,2681,979
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 9611,2961,7181,6161,6461,2136361,1172775929411,4231,257
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 1,1991,6742,0221,3371,8361,3916941,2151268209051,6881,423
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 1,4861,4412,2631,8232,3041,8562,3232,4692107751,2461,7352,379
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 548682730654759735485551121267345445498
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 6237661,6747331,2421,7141,2231,872142234675656754
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 2,2542,0853,8532,2093,3342,1061,4912,1993002,0132,0503,0462,283
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 1,4002,1932,6312,2772,4552,2591,1231,2873285831,0161,5241,271
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 6398801,6706021,5461,5685781,42889298679911780
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 5537141,5395151,1381,5219791,786542265502706801
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 1,0381,1081,9621,2291,8731,4707041,7161065361,0811,2161,172
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 1,8232,7053,8422,5334,2811,9851,1142,6783119282,1703,4084,152
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 16220237916532852227029094164180176104
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 8621,0451,6581,1681,7221,7291,1681,480143694948264164
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 1,1501,2941,8258851,5191,3021,1551,2922123947631,1931,188
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,7952,4604,5213,1532,1922,3531,8235,2155994202,2482,4652,204
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 4,0645,3363,7794,7133,2102,4722,8412,8963703,6663,0223,9632,932
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 4947351,3503815899044561,10778129454849692
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 4026081,25845062888542089393120349857557
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 8731,2051,9766972,2221,6331,2861,5222905051,2091,705928
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 1,1961,6692,3481,5892,5902,0521,9511,9431823567231,1491,325
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 7941,1591,7369701,6542,0471,3441,928198356811912871
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 1,1031,3583,0921,6123,3092,0418522,7261,8144492,3757,59129,339
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 9491,2783,2596414,9065,7041,8933,0561532311,3952,6913,881
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 5735701,0025065557595831,2551703407658281,181
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 7217711,2585551,3049858129991742307631,5001,312
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 8361,0101,1908211,3861,1488891,1721091798392,3101,366
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 2,3862,6243,0813,1392,7571,8081,1491,4891671,4991,3941,9881,623
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 19230339223340247627532665180169255148
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 1,3661,7232,4193,0902,8601,6141,0121,4641537011,3302,0652,161
MakaParaguayMaka NT 7219221,7491,1311,0451,9171,0851,9232542288501,129959
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 4235601,3194701,4711,5701,0001,149962197011,8461,216
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 37753369340668488759256795162242321218
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 1,0211,7792,0791,2351,9272,4461,5291,9143752947081,168811
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 6,1789,11010,0987,4449,6606,5655,6955,2598801,0494,1495,0954,719
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1,2351,3282,0831,8592,0272,6611,0021,355976191,0181,9701,884
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 9941,2481,9988951,5991,4641,3891,4131923648881,2961,151
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 8991,0641,2287571,3248699371,040120322684841586
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 9501,1801,3547571,5701,0399741,1761014339531,2521,316
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 9421,2601,8461,3772,2761,9138141,1881196161,0601,5051,368
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 9961,3471,9741,6272,5951,9956471,2944617771,0801,9691,634
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 7598241,6556691,2491,9341,0691,8021102755848541,053
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 6251,0471,2976287491,2496371,438129243621816948
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 5779071,3798407491,2826061,381531225630842974
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 4108861,0604677541,1764791,400157160521747886
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 5628961,0425296551,2635631,425118194613844899
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 6487411,4406611,1161,8411,1271,917187267864837981
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 1,3411,4772,0371,0061,0672,0198223,9192472571,4771,2022,424
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 7346431,1496151,3381,7191,0331,7361862787058211,002
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 9481,1641,7671,5372,3801,6431,8791,8531386701,1221,8681,749
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 6778611,3496131,2501,1766181,2128152457661,8691,620
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,8272,0195,1991,1794,1902,1892,2413,2371547921,9122,0956,608
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 1,1951,4032,0601,9482,6341,3535421,7689327461,1382,2061,560
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 6726411,6815621,2191,041159
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 6549321,4777171,3291,6701,2111,7821732467038401,024
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 3,5536,2774,8274,7813,1123,4883,2562,6052694,5303,3083,8053,886
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 1,8131,1972,1039321,6273,01558
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 7256451,0434976488366011,2651813545777901,185
MatumbiTanzaniaMatumbi: Injili ya Yesu Mwaiandikilwe na Luka Portions 15515017
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 2272203371993174303774268092
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 8881,1211,8261,4162,3671,4651,5351,9731496651,0901,7871,884
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 6988141,1596161,2491,0458311,1741032758302,4331,406
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 8871,2431,4641,1611,4431,5348581,2272994118672,3773,102
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 7828251,4577821,3521,0401,0581,1421493616851,114792
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 7976671,2195561,2008929081,0371313085278671,072
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 4324401,1074351,09376068992362144578823800
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 7587261,3205491,29094864195776146494855813
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 4865151,2553771,165736656927143135588880884
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 8081,1211,4537601,4151,2388961,2432112669212,0121,477
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 2,3383,3454,1374,3295,1292,4064,0424,3712679052,1213,1734,923
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 7227991,6961,0741,8221,0265421,0651135699291,4531,267
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 7561,1182,0591,6812,3671,4487571,2783306351,0251,5461,361
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 1,2521,6032,5521,8762,3591,9651,2471,2621855581,1101,7921,745
MereyCameroonMerey NT 8191,0191,5516661,7501,7578781,4861512298441,9901,392
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 9051,0611,2107851,5611,2338231,3131392438071,8451,517
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 8951,0981,8121,1991,9271,2419021,1121317698721,5401,398
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 6236439847071,089917941846117335553780761
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 1,0601,3042,2221,4622,5031,5631,7112,3142274981,2081,286880
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 2,6992,4713,6263,6433,6291,8632,4283,3939925781,4143,1942,530
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 6318361,6247891,6241,2906281,2143025057771,6401,199
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,7891,9323,4452,6023,8242,4682,3922,6531828481,3743,2782,102
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 5955991,1403761,242874749952111112506745726
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 4795521,08329598479775896972164488804811
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 5015891,0913701,09566564792381134397922591
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 6085851,1095121,2586939201,097105277543947598
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 4064871,1942671,11269536394371154555889600
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 3827089512781,116758779926112186538891796
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 7467821,1596871,2518748551,241127283628945841
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 6096971,2024561,1628458671,04285142574901934
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 7557881,1375801,2419278811,1431341896171,016947
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 6096841,1965491,0836856951,003109243584839833
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 4486621,1623301,2569878129691251535361,059834
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 9219651,3145221,4939688821,114112164560937811
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 5505741,1544201,19579972693080169529893790
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 8017941,7295991,3708769101,051135301502868907
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 4226181,2433371,1547466941,031108160523902839
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 4686201,2574281,1217946921,128145153520949789
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 4614461,1153881,05371367999289180439859797
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 8318101,3235641,3198969731,1071533235421,095931
MokileseMicronesiaMokilese Bible 153223296
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 4705841,2874581,5501,2257131,340792367002,2687,021
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 1,2451,1331,9852,0202,5231,8022,1122,4481456661,0882,1961,578
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 46701495346583984818133254
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 3,0001,5533,9482,9075,0081,6416773,4891347983,2234,3233,862
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,1763,2144,1654,98510,9542,6785763,651581,1362,9914,3774,425
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 1,4341,5792,6993,4502,4531,7506052,3958336001,5632,7141,755
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 6145939893431,0187007531,0158521537851,4021,178
MumPapua New GuineaMum NT Portions 15217913
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 6746771,2647661,5551,1289171,040922268342,3211,313
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 1,3841,2572,1202,2943,0541,7002,4563,0591,2529911,1822,4621,767
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 9281,2291,8511,2091,7951,7201,1501,6041793401,0362,1921,378
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 6107931,4169302,0451,4186351,3761014788071,432995
MweraTanzaniaMwera Bible 30437513
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 1,2681,0871,9141,4002,1531,3086781,4311106259421,8561,331
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 1,1149951,7401,5502,2061,1284251,522787288361,6011,194
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 7781,1451,3706911,3111,2361,0331,2831323409942,3281,505
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,8732,1053,0001,1083,8031,5822,2583,0913456211,5172,2693,026
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 4595551,1013151,05874171794456125465810815
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 6195681,0503491,0968207859491501534391,200916
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 7316891,1395021,1951,0325091,031533227640916697
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 2,2921,9623,0361,5874,0511,7581,1393,3682398001,9692,2782,683
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 2,6222,6433,2072,1494,5072,1871,1603,9232897842,0612,8872,895
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 7157921,0525671,1978986441,078105337590870861
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 8941,0971,1186261,3508055621,10996165507917814
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 6509269724441,3598806191,022111269604948895
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 6087541,0045151,3311,0715331,076130196550965973
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 8228111,2126241,4751,4085441,045147165624942872
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 6687011,0955581,2041,0257481,1321182756521,016885
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 8201,1042,1511,4402,2581,9377821,445835749001,3441,256
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Bible 345462704442655714568582132216368364280
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 3986189973881,0508056201,049961487842,1201,320
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 1,3391,3911,9461,8542,3311,4256911,5631428411,0891,5551,402
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 1,6151,4861,9701,5171,7411,6552,2141,9891224652,1371,754339
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 2263363452003884303073237067
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 8871,2491,9151,0031,7441,8077931,9822622501,0612,110767
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 20929387725432784830466467135152257151
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 1,3811,7172,7402,3693,0411,8742,2392,4831018821,2261,6411,668
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 428571928605922698490704147244369531386
NendPapua New GuineaNend Mark 14620415
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 5542,2901,5288101,4949105789821101,3535757294,262
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 7186182,4937332,0971,3834611,495114196
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 7881,1121,3265811,2069996521,1051292175921,073896
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 4135991,1444617717346801,379110227601582965
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 1,2069541,0581,2821,1771,3641,1887352004219462,0011,322
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 5437931,3615931,1271,3851,0471,69094224628559734
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 6029481,6407431,2461,2679781,595103220551561812
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 8508171,5078531,9881,4826891,2172915888651,2071,077
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 1,0511,6602,2511,0161,1271,4591,1621,3882252878071,4051,493
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 4446491,1524271,2777906839931061715539371,520
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 6467711,5081,7913,1459574871,2211044679011,3321,041
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 6806461,0574987067374821,3462082805798831,149
NooneCameroonNoone NT 5161,1111,1435301,2639616211,1311352358201,9811,297
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 3483681,1332876257225471,20378146395711748
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 27134160728261079838258768212311372311
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 7271,0952,1039492,5681,3586071,8131246551,3001,7791,514
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 21447086030941961728340050186
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 1,3041,4932,4671,9132,7381,7188891,8482186038501,8441,419
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Luke 23124941423641248037345856128
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 2794485613156671,043524600811513101,035220
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 6458331,2717921,3961,2399701,071128414602853692
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 1,2781,5092,1872,0602,3471,6085511,6033167051,0851,8321,118
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 8201,0871,7361,1172,2981,8717211,3913777231,0461,6441,145
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 6888381,5008642,0131,6026091,3701606019451,279992
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 8091,0121,6971,9512,6242,4889251,7137397468831,4201,133
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 211267454247448668289470111190166254192
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 20333886421031551331235168141555265225
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1041,3604,0829314,4282,2512,4243,2153493921,0702,0586,569
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 9701,1181,7261,2312,1421,3996921,491965331,0361,3151,119
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 8068391,0565411,3958525331,108117268500921900
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 6767431,1917331,2198755911,042110294590973806
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 6346771,2165731,3388766431,119147213501982980
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 7087241,3665251,1779097271,0671223285001,025866
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 5195761,3563841,092877528984107187368900647
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 11,71815,6776,1919,7597,7954,43124,0747,3875798,6306,4568,4456,487
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 7261,2121,9971,6061,3191,3131,0371,8641764381,3021,7511,086
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 7699831,3187818639758201,386196201614659939
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 7657801,2084541,3961,5101,1141,4331342608662,3041,344
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3251,9074,3651,6844,5432,2852,9973,3511893721,7062,1982,771
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 3775979963186059774751,225117181587809847
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 6666649583961,2971,0019041,001981727762,1871,319
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 7838031,4889551,5701,3428851,382754809851,2991,058
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 9091,0941,8502,0643,2451,0536131,2611096439111,4821,093
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 9801,2181,6899491,5911,4221,3021,6962704229292,4731,642
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 1,3391,4422,7563,7553,5893,4121,0462,5729159571,2132,4001,710
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 8,12411,00912,15411,59013,61411,0789,00110,7232,6092,6157,6308,48210,061
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 4745691,0753581,068711636913631166671,2871,380
Pintupi-LuritjaAustraliaLuritja Bible 963893
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 7428231,0315931,2909551,0831,2761233849221,5201,229
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 8177482,1438502,4892,1217261,473
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 5726571,2949781,2921,1419331,548103205639592790
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 7,4739,1166,1446,3597,4956,5897,1327,9311,2714,1596,8997,9496,195
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 6,55814,97113,61679,8778,94410,7028,1717,4491,8655,6576,2046,1665,974
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,5922,7392,3831,7641,6802,5962,3972,1696341,6922,0841,4541,763
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 2,1602,4733,0362,4752,9883,4753,0322,7504761,0623,0531,7312,652
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 6131,7313,5076759421,0346874,2951783411,7721,5566,186
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 5086771,254491518776530978150311517892993
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 6827801,0954779121,0236951,048140184604989889
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 4494641,172278498898339921105136467863777
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 7358271,2415999551,0479931,2522113666299971,089
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 6741,3101,5341,0181,3011,6471,4681,9273404531,1721,3361,138
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 8551,3431,8297551,4691,8421,4411,5472994951,2542,7142,384
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 9131,0831,5337411,7711,6921,2911,474812605951,1011,442
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 1,0011,4861,5949141,5111,0639761,820253334729977965
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 9319561,5701,9713,4671,6049201,4927925029121,454997
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 6476329925435661,0868991,484118255622836947
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 8297701,0326157121,0546201,3341473265897591,111
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 1,4711,8113,7711,0761,4402,5951,2504,4672874232,9291,9873,287
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 6518269695886981,0274691,1901061265256581,186
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 3976521,0284676631,2987361,2921404656327831,428
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 4176479243785971,0493851,2001241515127301,006
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 4386241,0235055281,0855991,2151903105957371,147
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 4096751,0174314541,0315661,2521973355366711,178
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 6287861,0955407371,0838201,0591102127922,20512,758
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 5837851,2067015981,0196451,2593303714827141,224
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 3384991,0463664589904041,207133162521712952
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 4946481,0915005981,2067771,2122233415607421,031
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 6257351,0701,1107051,3167091,459170555669759907
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 5306891,1066267401,0401,0391,1322044869182,26124,884
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 6338441,0315567481,0904271,29486176539754887
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 5036181,2424946501,3065621,31885347578706972
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 8401,0001,2736371,1331,4051,0371,2112244647041,4501,433
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 9938911,5411,5961,4609465201,2251284968241,2571,092
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 6441,0341,3798481,5001,1344119951135499801,4361,535
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 6629391,3181,1171,5629494501,0411244859971,1271,105
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 281304568392550560455426138251226401255
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 8541,0321,1307429901,0428291,1381301918382,2471,443
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 1,0391,5072,2429811,9812,3122,6372,0302674251,4121,642885
RomanesCzech RepublicRomani New Testament 5571,32318
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 26824544526528647726735466122145153135
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 19330838221831251626334260115121154132
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 20535857729233441634935560121119163145
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 205362486328377417330409104140200314243
RomanianCroatiaLudari Luke 18828844125333
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 1,3531,0612,1671,8851,9641,2489941,5461141,1471,2931,7911,669
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,6512,7644,5111,9212,6284,6975,6645,8242275962,1523,0851,718
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 7,4666,50511,7119,67513,65231,9786,1074,5481,0462,80019,84312,4116,012
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 8131,3471,9541,0401,7951,8682,6342,4427863328211,613888
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 6299011,6781,7343,4911,4856481,8381,0566759011,4141,241
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 4917621,3453497531,0857031,332571197612738946
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 3,5125,0804,7982,6553,5363,1203,7076,2671,7731,7382,8953,7903,190
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 396494667430729571517511123190202354295
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 1,4451,1391,4939101,4491,3261,0901,2211242448842,2551,444
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 1,1261,5881,9768731,1591,1269081,772226284591691712
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 1,0241,4962,2891,2942,4991,9981,7071,6812284049181,2231,956
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 6651,0091,0916468681,3126511,3731122206321,1051,550
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 6246601,1656231,2451,0099151,1651833804251,4221,386
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 1,0241,5722,3383,4453,6482,0878932,1739837531,2072,1511,470
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 274396501384526457379638124201269338247
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 4,4867,4087,9456,5194,6342,11210,0833,5022564,2923,6134,4903,103
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 9751,1781,7341,0162,5131,3087591,5161445018851,4891,631
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 19185224396 67821
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 5458031,5845031,1881,6561,2542,0435972758019281,274
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 8879601,4491,2001,9261,0465431,2892544958971,3731,081
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 9251,0751,7871,5492,3921,2991,5661,6991256971,0161,5161,139
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 6267071,0625591,2021,0575481,0191321488422,4781,839
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 6055181,0554591,1827864871,02599152413899856
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 7801,0001,3397251,0169757811,443172233625982999
TolHondurasTol NT 9561,1771,3777921,4558027421,013120176433770975
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 9801,3851,6196841,0411,2678701,3931912315471,037829
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,7321,5052,8252,8473,0381,7979093,1331091,0522,0352,8272,778
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 1,1401,7202,4972,0022,5551,4541,0181,7803697191,1251,7971,840
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 367462755337835823625731109317459615476
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 9621,4812,0362,3453,7171,4907031,6021675851,0071,385997
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 7929231,5681,0231,5731,3817681,729997239451,1751,135
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 6078531,3727571,2591,2611,1201,1789802627171,6861,372
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 8741,4801,8721,0461,7591,5341,1471,6183673147851,037994
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 5305331,0273291,0456817121,0327471383861,3151,101
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 1,1411,3412,0691,1892,0701,5967481,8933845901,1251,5971,247
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 7919271,6391,8173,2581,2725791,4651046639011,2001,044
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 6671,0031,4401,8702,6041,7764571,5149718708721,6371,290
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 7327811,1364571,3629101,0001,0311041495771,4181,113
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 7318421,1815711,2558398051,0421221785411,3611,210
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 1,3922,1613,2531,3543,1372,1106202,9462311,3102,2383,9012,756
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 5807261,1626601,1491,3331,171894179261499620758
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 4816911,3334355761,0565321,339437205442766974
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 20433446422651362697
YinePeruYine NT 7245621,0045288181,2178511,2961635416317431,167
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 207213356352411464292414287211195291198
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 7059861,2737271,2001,3885881,3345342545431,112751


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes