Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Note: the logs for half of May 2019 were deleted before analysis was complete, so actual Scripture deliveries for May 2019 were actually about double the numbers below show.

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2020-04-08 00:50:48 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 8 Apr 2020 00:52 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-04
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 785 784 782 782 779 765 764 762 762 754 754 751 732
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 842 841 837 837 834 820 819 816 815 807 806 803 783
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 917 914 909 910 886 872 869 860 858 850 849 845 825
Languages with Bible translations: 790 789 787 787 784 770 769 767 767 759 759 756 737
Bible translations: 936 933 928 929 905 891 888 879 877 869 868 864 844
Updates+additions: 3 24 25 22 40 19 21 13 27 26 6 34 11
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 445 445 445 445 437 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-04 through 2020-03
Unique visitors: 22,90799,627117,317107,46591,707153,272124,493139,480138,822106,96744,94927,08744,8161,196,002
Audio or video downloads or views: 380 1,179 3,517 2,987 3,585 6,276 7,523 5,879 2,450 5,624 1,826 1,011 2,253 44,110
Bible chapter views: 750,409 1,716,006 1,535,767 1,376,546 2,027,680 1,878,894 2,052,422 1,660,376 1,417,105 1,729,416 752,614 676,545 1,309,109 18,132,480
Bible downloads: 65,278 336,140 402,931 293,301 516,520 262,217 355,435 498,351 330,265 431,066 190,559 160,415 208,141 3,985,341
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 816,067 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 22,161,932

Area delivered to

Name2020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-04
Africa19,87258,57354,85248,86950,49146,84045,54640,07640,99344,06332,97412,96126,156
Americas315,4521,169,289802,217863,6921,337,930997,501837,095833,492617,4831,414,932493,302417,832526,584
Asia101,983397,406311,553293,660368,246453,728317,093305,858325,675248,214105,83856,971113,700
Europe355,321362,254736,393420,551740,037601,0851,174,613942,231710,654415,109285,325298,156809,637
Pacific23,43765,75737,19446,05251,06548,22541,03342,89354,99943,78027,55252,04743,360


Sites

Site2020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-04
Alkitab.pw 6,42715,77110,70412,0687,86312,29212,3627,2026,1846,6905,5074,6469,399
Baebol.org 7,17031,09535,62437,74733,34347,29327,30816,72077,85125,0018,19145,59532,035
Bible.cx 1,0163,6821,3399259071,4181,7265011,3241,8521964252,573
Biblias.me 7,23935,34327,92010,64911,24819,66210,9828,12120,06710,4565,02518,6427,038
BibliaTimorLeste.com 4627626458562401841706010214062182
eBible.org 648,5781,492,2671,531,1381,290,5272,154,9311,255,4421,887,9971,880,0111,424,9501,846,548731,990452,8461,220,615
fsm.Bible 105,221293,072233,205235,075212,425504,299173,464164,163157,335143,178140,250149,187155,020
PacificBibles.org 15,72545,65619,70314,29234,78832,13736,88032,65633,40830,86813,13535,10341,086
png.Bible 20,438115,32767,52559,21486,512267,439252,83049,58825,91791,48930,586114,84140,392
Solomons.Bible 214202242524421 102642672
WorldEnglish.Bible 4,20520,82214,77312,2575,6707,11311,6035,4532,7249,8209,91516,59811,091
Total 816,067 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503

File formats

Format2020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-04
audio 3801,1793,5172,9873,5856,2767,5235,8792,4505,6241,8261,0112,253
epub 5,10420,50620,45416,36031,22017,28520,36179,47616,62816,5127,1272,82313,061
html 1,55312,57218,39612,65525,91818,94819,06011,8676,01316,0922,3051,8925,805
inscript/BrowserBible zip 606 3 5
mobi 6,30992,36495,55071,35594,34938,481128,700187,734152,334134,10272,62894,08168,828
osis 1181,0303,3152,0225,2303,5173,7382,1082272,62415756173
pdf 22,840100,041138,98179,090257,51189,04076,894133,57277,825130,94834,41933,22569,858
sword 7,53132,08431,94931,69935,96533,59740,91639,67836,80135,24623,19511,71522,240
sword repo 3,70112,05114,03912,1977,6217,9808,8996,0226,46017,6909,6832,6304,470
usfm 1441,4023,5442,1645,3483,7643,9492,1823562,710261250279
usfx 1741,0453,3972,1775,3513,5313,7662,1783102,727249208178
view 750,4091,716,0061,535,7671,376,5462,027,6801,878,8942,052,4221,660,3761,417,1051,729,416752,614676,5451,309,109
vpl 3531,1233,9102,4365,8063,7223,6682,0812622,75235193369
word 2681,8853,0321,3114,2172,8413,7942,7601,1801,764269326614
xsfm 28578121061 1
Total 816,067 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-04
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 3826621,3049671,7171,3061,8581,4559511,484134670906
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 1,1133,2532,9381,9152,9562,9583,4982,1812,3972,2491,5111,4341,216
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 7659091,3938881,8816068471,2498741,272912289545
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 6978461,3077261,6944378211,3678401,370660188479
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 6241,8992,3761,1901,5027911,3041,1591,1311,3871,096452812
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 2601,1241,2349851,3066917551,2396631,448668260885
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 845285296157137411,002831447742587251271
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 7291,9182,0972,0932,6442,9483,3452,7402,0183,4731,6081,2411,341
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 2566121,1908311,2381,0531,2661,8558091,784701203606
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 2446478746631,2509931,1811,6578981,808537249708
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1,0522,5112,5382,3083,4921,3992,9872,2282,3322,9131,9323471,348
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 3009601,1841,0361,5196831,2241,6038411,975846224980
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 2581,0319118871,6041,1971,3391,7301,1561,9621,0494671,091
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 2076038215101,2673795056783671,306494140706
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 5661,7071,9671,6001,8059191,6561,3161,1531,411217458865
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 4951,2281,2571,2401,7038021,4141,2791,0721,547677256598
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 2855918946381,2793971,1611,0134891,043725154748
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 12723589956435944938066849378178178
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 4911,0961,7891,4341,9702,7472,8162,4698621,9071,376797881
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 2,0989091,4721,3534,4541,0743,5301,7152,4743,1031,9512872,627
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 5341,2091,5481,2251,9462,3263,5051,7911,8322,2731251,247995
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 3455091,1657511,0745321,1999946541,194943202846
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 7681,7791,5561,1391,6355541,5991,0149171,4871,679517966
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 2771,5128354951,5655201,2561,1321,7151,9531,157658
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 3991,2331,4269401,8812,3982,6412,2511,1831,9051,2229581,077
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 5691,4681,5721,4741,9401,7682,3352,6057701,384644802719
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 4017281,3151,3661,6002,2552,4621,9135141,570945780767
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 2094031,1015371,1443777057104461,269437145754
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,1833,5632,9472,2822,5721,2032,0092,9221,1471,6642,2823481,025
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 4351,0851,2981,2391,8941,0021,6621,8691,5781,708730270672
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 7692,308468583,0755,5263,0452,2854,3674,0874614,4174,484
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 7552,2591,7731,4412,0182,4553,6322,6329421,7971,6521,2541,138
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 7901,7561,7441,7783,1403,8873,3502,9141,0072,2011,7931,7021,204
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 6521,8151,8541,4412,3231,5342,1172,3421,5231,7371,010620908
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 3393797264471,1773951,0827456211,008416165501
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 3314127875441,2573389801,0168331,018507228563
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 5071,2931,5161,3461,9992,9603,5462,6697472,1791,594873896
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 4149611,1361,0721,8072,0492,9832,3608112,0721,155892801
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 9241,9332,4142,3443,2874,3643,7112,6713,3823,1311,7881,5311,646
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 3887321,0431,0371,5071,9942,6322,6259341,9111,270794841
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 102441451302828382718807581609408183
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 6216371,4191,1701,8882,3702,4201,8071,4002,0671,4818261,112
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 6186431,4441,0251,5052,2572,2081,2565481,555839929596
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 8052,2051,3831,0161,7191,9072,7041,7255421,6801,462546676
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 1445166233938825467657081,0181,090538405
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 4671,1321,3551,3391,9102,6213,6751,3441,3392,2001,105557869
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 2895787305791,3574797567354631,335540153485
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 3255861,0557291,2996661,2431,1387731,131828200857
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 2975029645761,1675621,1149247301,192781148795
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 3145481,0495651,2406211,1129907581,166879190796
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 2003657945851,2493536728954811,280385151831
ArabicLebanonArabic Van Dyck Bible 57,075149,786100,69898,905116,107101,997109,617103,599107,46688,48580,77125,83951,244
ArabicEgyptWBTC Arabic Bible 7281,4441,0601,2751,8651,7308521,7514502,008828188808
Arabic, StandardEgyptNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 1,0621,3861,5921,6663,821920912
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 53196315213350207374520304451326131189
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 4289671,2811,1681,8701,9442,7292,3816261,8311,039498817
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 4231,5421,2531,4262,0741,8421,9461,4841,9631,691173531785
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 5261,1851,2861,1031,7671,9333,4651,4648021,7281,2238101,057
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 3431,4321,1759751,9511,5241,7092,0042,3722,2201,2322951,035
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 2961,0496964161,4339771,385177584012
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 3311,3111,0727701,7881,6322,0551,6251,1702,0581,064213
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 4611,6231,2591,2012,1601,9162,5821,8781,4751,9461597441,057
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 2305001,0305811,2113286368044821,220432146896
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 2343138674109753257057344221,189386121754
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 2124691,0935211,1343465878894571,337548157780
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 2818071,2528151,6535371,0532,0106481,9527423431,313
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 2144019234429282926536983711,306412126796
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 1,2111,5142,1091,4754,2431,3954,2742,0792,7275,0591,0391871,646
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 7341,6021,5605081,6497162,3141,9731,2471,5239443221,200
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 1866736854431,1382781,0451,2807351,568570202529
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 7521,2921,8541,4222,1982,5292,5751,7142,1993,6751,4257661,238
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 4466929661,0541,7412,6943,6241,3107271,8401,091563922
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 3297399637801,4335531,5291,5509971,292146219789
AwabakalAustraliaAwabakal Luke 34253
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 793665074575867961,031614397711500227415
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 6281,3851,3829481,9022,4232,5271,6651,5812,4471,3916121,153
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 219531155141,2096531,1111,9441,0581,542131200585
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 4,14012,5399,92410,43412,15711,24210,27810,3388,6347,4606,7522,6166,952
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 8921,0643,2491,3363,5752,3673,5102,2508773,2612,0794552,237
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 4141,2411,2731,1541,8691,0361,6791,7341,0951,929754334829
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 216556714550896357976827738914307172326
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 90553571275422462536644335478551192337
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 2905018855321,1635021,0179368291,073831194817
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 1,6265,2805,3085,3694,2594,5882,7562,9322,3922,2236,4423,5842,882
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 3378671,1289791,5537149681,6857231,544728245653
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 7161,6311,4741,3231,4298361,6851,0181,0071,5151,707325967
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 6862,3043,4652,4902,3901,9631,4863,0452,5731,7217696961,743
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 8042,2682,9222,7723,5166,5087,5742,6681,5813,1641,2586691,481
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 2864571,1217021,0924001,0608887571,130902210892
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 4711,0781,3911,2591,8301,1002,2441,7137431,538233638996
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,2172,0782,5442,1953,3113,8033,9042,3382,6674,2151,5817461,670
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 3926829148441,7163,0844,3441,5345321,7519025691,030
BeamiPapua New GuineaBedamuni Bible 1,6032,5742,3054,6613,173
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 80255332220355191449375335422327135169
BedjondChadBedjond NT 2847218825181,2653771,0458794911,097770169689
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan Bible 9652,3281,7658441,4306141,7471,7631,1651,3529274131,056
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 3721,1381,1241,0991,7407861,6941,8101,5401,9041,089356983
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 5001,2121,6101,6682,2563,2484,0141,9069362,1411,0385881,097
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 1,0881,7641,6331,5013,7128353,7091,8221,1063,3112,1133813,044
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3752,6423,4555,0288,0994,4927,4173,5632,8704,8703,4297023,778
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 4709551,2941,3431,7722,9493,3431,5737271,8289035101,008
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 8061,6522,1752,0632,9484,1833,6862,0621,4362,7331,0951,1931,395
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 2067569439581,2271,3221,3661,305742865485281389
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 3798531,1691,0801,7083,1283,8711,7338882,0701,177611984
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 3541,0411,5071,2111,9641,1811,7542,3171,3832,140739338775
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 4137511,0911,1781,6673,5094,0511,2484791,9291,1766341,243
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 2416057875311,1796281,0461,3068741,610441192617
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 3207821,1038401,5275851,5092,0858752,376688277846
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 62254374248410210435510385464272152203
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 2601,037629580679360981992726920456271558
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 6661,3041,8211,5072,0142,2872,5372,9027721,5562018211,276
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 9442,1251,5962,6543,1447481,5551,3027494,3681,0273051,406
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 7127223,2631,7262,3106301,6413,1716612,691786308943
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,1522,8352,9892,9545,3215,9245,9413,6471,7683,6771,9091,1142,005
BolinaoPhilippinesBolinao NT 309992283281,8071,3461,7071,6211,1962,0763106151,551
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 4161,4871,3571,2741,9229641,0381,9691,0491,651221403966
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 2107359557391,2134858431,9248971,653555272664
BoraPeruBora NT 2063427715141,1422744846674091,375526142765
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 8001,2741,9111,4742,5162,7183,1141,9631,4051,4752417711,151
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 7181,5201,7601,3752,3461,8772,0291,7868931,8021611,2521,284
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 107221458252511269586524420527425162294
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 3706011,0797881,3684871,2789018071,204819144660
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 3035987135241,2213239478944451,037806144737
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 4698241,4511,1131,8191,9813,2462,2957131,6309776501,011
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 5311,1861,5511,5461,7741,2162,2081,8031,1461,5891355431,094
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 2108308906911,3521,0301,4341,3877121,402602260681
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 5111,0181,6311,3761,3929511,0971,2248671,385184460891
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 5051,3291,4011,4242,1443,2473,4991,4235931,6588255031,004
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 5828531,4211,2091,8653,0313,0091,8736351,9401,0336171,101
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 3991,0931,0931,2291,8892,2253,3241,4305901,6391,127605959
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 4536741,2481,0571,7732,5833,1011,2954961,6961,127693982
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 3678551,3045802,6221,3441,2811,4631,7332,127715342
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 9669161,9352,1583,0459731,6891,3248523,6066632721,053
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 5321,006225152,2931,6211,7941,5569851,4523506121,074
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 2627087556531,3004179981,1129361,027830269809
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 2687481,0257361,4591,0918491,4666971,535752252668
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 3734088586661,1475681,5701,2179701,33491260675
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 4731,2411,7781,1552,1736261,0711,5356502,7377502151,660
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 3468961,4001,0441,2426628041,0487341,331200383981
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 2055838415001,1913265738734931,265534148803
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 2973919435421,0943099607997061,043803129827
CaribSurinameCarib NT 3741,1831,1901,1581,8198629821,3201,0451,678773301751
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 3958891,6091,2611,6397831,4241,3669011,5201,164238926
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 3225291,1927791,2105381,3761,1117601,300810219901
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 3305971,2907841,3014617041,0025111,499610151914
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 3546841,2758161,3876471,1901,1947061,181934178814
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 2751927633697870136716734321,611
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 299236912811,8551381377069392 1,439
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 3538299776321,3294581,1121,1397431,189889145856
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 4531,2291,5961,4732,0061,1881,7411,3931,3411,6271,310260730
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 3876631,2468641,4267461,2661,1677081,246834201941
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 1741755182566922471,27662962883056551427
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 4367531,3351,0981,7981,0131,9901,7631,1131,614811260553
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 3674781,0596551,2164111,2038678271,158431180518
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 3615529177371,4544271,1498417681,141628356607
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 3588641,4021,1951,4481,2011,0781,6007631,401657296595
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 2795501,0547661,2065267508506731,5254641441,028
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 1,0172,4862,6721,9114,0867361,0493,0327713,5861274302,232
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 377642137221,4116296641,2195231,131152141570
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 3143448385761,0043449737067561,184431246473
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 3173098214711,1863499419137481,145350170567
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 3333477054751,2913039428736671,022384141606
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 3274477985391,1923499838368301,274445165571
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 3143488186451,1054171,0007137261,089551223487
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 3484351,0577761,3526651,1657527201,172499202564
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 3193176974331,1652911,0058987301,085408213433
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 3356537344081,3462829258536761,110476193430
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 3513117096251,3124159657877431,221408207486
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 3,13413,77911,1068,1289,68816,74918,49215,67814,00913,88714,3298,93716,496
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 7704,8164,8503,7484,4086,0445,6986,1526,3863,9585,8862,8616,869
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 3078871,1011,2781,2987261,4121,4102,3031,3702,0103762,303
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 10,17929,26732,99325,97632,06527,07235,21935,82238,23530,27532,82018,11727,996
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 10,25024,56428,88322,40529,20821,08628,50029,81831,12328,26131,39612,34729,122
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 3285081,1246801,2295811,0599924921,163893185823
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 3124871,1246931,2857021,0941,4859481,255721193779
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3504209946191,3004501,1498637941,082452192527
CholMexicoChol NT 3754889766011,2284111,1018127131,093510188579
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 3525071,1387631,4426441,2929798521,305610285603
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 3685511,1017331,4226011,1779448681,273681287529
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 4126051,2207521,4795631,3029958681,166615197520
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 6542,4062,9351,0231,7101,2821,5111,3971,1521,5031,002463643
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 9441,3942,0932,1602,5982,5923,1022,0691,1012,6171,3206231,423
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,2962,5294,0312,5094,6522,1244,5472,3372,8464,2112,4545782,116
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 3556018746221,3884601,1948587701,09886188570
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 90,850252,800203,993197,590170,132215,619155,939142,384137,805134,765138,245126,215136,007
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 4047891,5138961,4627351,4081,1151,1361,472954230702
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 3987041,4369211,3217231,3261,0399351,258775296722
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 3723429259571,0383871,1371,497886912789148366
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 3734287199011,4593941,111634734969775211522
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 3563646114141,0213311,2631,4578511,137726177320
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 3213809784091,0373839796536381,037531153464
CroatianCroatiaCroatian Bible 7199941,1681,6461,707
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 2764381,0407001,1254541,2378378961,135706152768
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 3246381,1598231,4019731,6441,3101,0871,577847238864
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 3323588884611,1114161,0517336941,007499227522
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 3324887545461,4943941,0347567131,082584242524
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 8651,0511,9631,8783,8411,0583,6692,0712,5713,4562,2743461,938
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 4841,6461,5901,5161,9801,2012,1662,4181,8021,8041,7244351,050
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 1,5023,7192,9532,4835,2573,2663,6032,6346695801492021,871
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 4999731,2121,3991,7321,8213,6491,7135871,9979005181,131
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 4441,3621,6561,5001,8711,0061,6191,5701,0441,3761,1633191,027
DanishDenmarkDanish Bible 1931 7517971,2061,2973,50946625
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 4421,0581,2621,3571,8351,8603,4431,5478901,770901615958
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 5211,2401,4721,2311,9322,4533,5932,4447721,965879557950
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 3248337875251,1844161,243691687991809175439
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 4007779987681,2954151,1948548331,051788187648
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 4469921,3121,3541,8902,2314,2921,1184991,8761,0824791,216
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 8721,5671,5321,5042,3481,8822,0351,9913,0082,2771685851,056
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 2905509035901,3873821,1619435421,171803178684
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 8731,3871,3991,2401,8837041,7541,3141,0121,6932186541,049
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 4223830721033919930954037440430515
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 2746217844361,6087401,1201,953222
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 3261,0799961,0711,4894596751,1127321,449550185641
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 610577146122,1661,3331,7831,7545633,1351862202,540
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 2841,1608205071,5654961,1861,53185636034
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 4016131917930917131832232233726369
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 4423828317328818634778233344630563
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 58263435258450335518667373424214
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 6731,4041,6501,5042,2782,7222,9011,8683,1412,0249611,1751,268
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 3204881,0067761,1784721,2201,2705611,188937185931
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 7911,8532,1182,0913,2002,1192,6002,1902,0312,5832105861,178
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 8756971,3462,9393,8188971,5231,7309613,4482853251,396
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 5961,3291,5101,8092,3931,2421,8571,6938591,4461635611,032
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 2846881,2981,0401,4467098671,2618051,631717236837
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 2145918106739299631,4631,35242165581373514
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 6481,0381,4421,6481,9785891,0421,2766552,051743213904
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 1353984784467536341,14673142058680215318
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,0291,8161,8572,0322,8022,8212,7682,5091,1732,3742587601,313
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 13,15037,37142,15236,39842,90830,97947,54948,89937,48534,25238,02417,78932,008
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 5051,1515161,4551,8221972199621501,29231132502
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 2,1785,7787,3275,6507,0404,8657,2034,7573,7087,3933,8481,5914,135
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 10,10727,88033,50528,15630,88422,24534,80932,75429,59527,07124,66112,05522,494
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 5,2785,7319,8265,9068,7103,9407,33713,4316,1504,2935,0332,4138,109
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,4634,3035,6083,4414,0852,4745,1272,5992,3295,9302,4111,2352,563
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 1,8766,0496,9505,7856,4294,1796,7494,9303,9526,8293,2611,4104,690
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,6346,6715,6215,4306,4476,6176,6044,7643,8407,3964,6462,3293,485
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish Majority Text Version 411
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (Enhanced) (with Deuterocanon) 9052,4545,0683,5623,9351,6245,114359
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (with Deuterocanon) 8362,3482,5353,0763,9161,6555,440378
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 1,1933,1123,2953,2223,7422,9343,2482,2752,2163,3272,2669151,771
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 1,1452,7603,4213,4474,9884,2625,9992,7192,4706,0763,0171,3202,763
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 5982,4652,0952,2722,0491,6482,1202,2671,9892,1741,9558361,288
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 9422,6673,2713,4654,3412,7945,1253,6652,3874,9421,9059592,317
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 1,3296,3868,5697,1089,96810,1408,5178,1705,8258,8673,8711,3022,762
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 27,28288,98590,392102,034102,87287,07492,12588,01983,34780,47477,53229,44265,700
EnglishUnited KingdomLeeser Tanakh 8372,5142,2323,0564,1951,644565
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 6,29814,48516,36711,58413,8307,49511,28812,0038,4768,9169,2624,39012,448
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 4592,3151,1532,5162,3006728361,0401,0041,7547884411,149
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 1,6475,1905,4105,4267,9453,8047,7476,4893,5917,2994,5091,7353,618
EnglishUnited KingdomNoyes Bible 8833,5142,2382,4294,2071,867586
EnglishAustraliaNyangumarta English Bible 67
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 8864,2624,6864,3843,4962,8214,7162,6372,2473,7832,3101,1562,099
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 7862,3752,9882,1962,5641,4462,9822,1681,8923,1862,3279801,666
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 7802,5823,0952,6762,9222,0923,2452,5692,0913,6742,0607471,846
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 1,0543,4503,2752,9783,2702,2312,9862,8972,8203,197
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 8,49120,01420,82614,24118,9209,67319,32519,01311,22711,83811,0147,48215,694
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 9,98825,23233,87025,99326,54215,90528,05527,91527,72622,06223,10812,45021,574
EnglishUnited KingdomTyndale NT 6422,9272,8393,1693,3211,465738
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 1,1563,0305,5323,3816,3221,9235,2952,6142,8475,701
EnglishUnited States of AmericaUpdated Brenton English Septuagint 7721,407
EnglishUnited StatesWebster Bible 8372,7434,2363,3083,5121,459643
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 4,3109,8758,2878,2067,9909,55810,66511,98110,0739,3502,4113,9757,141
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 3,19612,40210,8016,8716,5683,6308,0708,2746,9139,3812,3132,9385,003
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 2,5254,0304,3444,8935,2495,1296,9683,9733,6997,6329861,7453,476
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 2,8499,8479,6716,7478,3825,4868,6206,4995,2956,0211,8324,9316,176
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 28,89791,51992,31095,85287,84890,49698,217100,92081,04874,62228,31368,53585,291
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 9,72024,62525,67021,26326,72720,59020,55718,40816,20113,44010,1385,45118,196
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 6,65710,93310,5995,8028,8207,5817,1367,7136,8084,4805472,4206,094
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 7592,8732,7443,1612,4801,9113,0012,1862,2112,7616027821,520
EnglishUnited KingdomYoung's Literal Translation 1,2253,6113,3613,7796,3521,6692,309
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 343602260281,2197161,1881,1791,3171,276165476986
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 3557171,3221,0301,4958471,4171,1218561,149190211872
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 3879401,2271,3241,7581,7442,2001,7578651,687286596982
EsperantoPolandEsperanto Bible 4651,7197821,251831
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 3989861,2401,6401,6501,0492,2392,2831,0651,5451105281,010
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 6361,3131,8171,7222,3122,9854,0622,1691,2782,1811806781,047
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 1454476225016849041,092836517747440233329
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 5231,1771,3821,1891,8002,4483,2601,3014711,3923505121,016
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 3151,0011,2981,1801,7911,0492,0391,6841,3811,940159345744
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 4011,2581,3901,3321,4952,0412,4813,1537821,993729705964
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 3867221,0701,1311,5109741,1451,1124671,251865911,019
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 5281,2701,6651,4471,8852,0843,4561,2376401,292122581893
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 1,3903,0043,8675,0435,1123,0577,0786,77510,3025,7016688533,142
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 122590633627500466517400497464189180353
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 3726309478131,2549871,3211,1688481,069171344673
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 4018491,0407781,4809811,2791,0489731,102166241646
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 3006619489151,3235421,2701,2276061,034137265828
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3497857944971,5933841,14284074796299245518
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 4539061,0401,0471,5295221,4051,0619321,32999267600
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 6621,6291,5861,6252,0411,4801,9561,9182,0631,8223166431,267
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 3244468164411,1914119577017441,318579176472
GarrwaAustraliaGarrwa Shorter New Testament 19490195139644545991,320170
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 7792,3462,4302,4823,3002,0922,9842,6311,7553,1032104311,599
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 1,4822,9254,2835,1245,9203,8145,8693,1974,0844,9834,8551,1303,944
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 1,0434,5482,3842,6194,5731,3843,6582,3632,5743,6542,4253802,378
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 1,3713,3132,9101,7874,9581,4673,7961,9052,4463,3312,3633971,955
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 1,2401,4312,9552,2874,7421,4823,7833,1252,3873,3842,3493722,065
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 44296380284386329482508323463386165190
GilakiIranGilaki John 4723827520429716435536635233159141143
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 4879581,3861,4281,9163,0053,6892,0367431,9481,061556970
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 3427597664981,4464101,3177708271,022113168500
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 3768199357841,3774641,2649029031,009147229421
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 5021,1921,6761,4582,0692,3203,9511,7297361,483177528966
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 180710579727524390578478453425118158344
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 5861,4171,5131,5061,6529192,1341,9732,1541,6002763861,397
Greek, AncientGreeceBrenton Septuagint 507347
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 5221,2821,2491,4942,0038482,0161,3101,3441,4962527881,042
Greek, AncientGreeceTextus Receptus 448209
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 2874678605891,1983621,5881,2968561,18278241793
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 1,0202,2493,4562,1554,1511,8964,3292,3412,4283,4162222702,760
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 3647941,2729881,4247322,0071,1171,1711,421225454902
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 3286791,1488341,5368471,8451,4821,2481,453166255877
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 3446231,1696881,3517461,4711,0721,3111,422168238866
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 1,7192,7892,7992,5014,0921,9584,3202,8102,4433,5472865422,798
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 3516421,0736881,3586001,3409308191,080134199803
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 3445349536941,3766281,2921,1111,3941,377121218841
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 3747431,3218671,3137421,2808208491,140102192813
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 4879131,3741,3761,8852,2173,5211,5775621,3861226581,003
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 1,0609671,4929883,5856383,6291,4121,6762,929742121,350
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 1,0281,1731,6261,9203,7247073,6461,5651,8193,1011482001,758
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 2775897343321,2466071,5481,3109721,284116249
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 3791,7361,0264902,2537612,3581,7341,1602,3775812529
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 2719829419622519726748078
Guugu YimidhirrAustraliaGugu Yimidhirr Matthew Sample 4084
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 4448961,3101,1061,7531,8783,1541,2475681,821853761960
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 2505079325941,2395616457655261,291104168563
HaitianHaitiHaitian Creole Bible 1,1102,1211,0687184,59965571
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 5591,2502,1121,9622,5842,4114,0762,0497341,450189616943
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 4321,0521,0921,0271,7561,0941,5112,0181,6521,772972323721
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 390881281151,6098469181,4965291,260283729959
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 2,63110,12116,38119,19419,32615,14014,25514,09110,2299,5653,8072,1064,117
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 7761,0782,6581,5644,1631,8031,8591,9771,2504,5873842451,859
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 63281344222378191390560368346106177189
HdiCameroonHdi NT 3661,012171241,5376541,1701,6221,0681,293184304920
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 9249181,6561,2952,6609404,2212,6792,9493,3653015161,649
HebrewIsraelModern Hebrew Bible 2,0414,4694,3773,1551,589
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 7099411,2631,2582,7589733,8081,8822,6742,7721813601,770
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 1,0561,8431,6031,7552,3661,1782,1441,7681,5221,6462747181,315
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,2612,3132,5542,2284,5551,9775,0432,5663,0574,1185346563,304
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,6605,9084,7025,1979,9556,5369,1283,9603,5544,3535416873,942
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 2244987024641,1174186231,0264901,234121170592
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 3036069396731,1174661,1591,0407301,037134161784
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 2286209746821,3465657468595401,323101152594
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 3558211,6149411,4608497691,2497671,359153383986
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 3246011,1187011,0994891,2391,1481,3401,279114548571
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 3697451,3199741,1776081,3449881,0501,119213403650
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 3574491,1216551,1524901,115920852969115340564
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 4027721,0906381,2694501,2181,1578401,017120258590
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 2614658926141,1027231,7341,2901,1501,44088217883
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 2424781,0295431,1294135778364051,334100194763
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 2,8084,5025,9116,9337,9668,7258,1575,1812,3926,9911,1272,3435,475
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 685940264131,7691,4871,6451,6941,4211,5252656021,007
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 4191,3281,1128081,5128951,8511,6885131,30680448925
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 5021,775294191,9011,1341,4771,5927281,452183664927
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 2764888705671,1105121,10293687798499218784
IkaNigeriaIka NT 3385918807971,3644286448795281,005151236502
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 3789271,0001,0221,4005456718908761,091166225529
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 4771,0491,4011,3491,7731,2602,0091,7099481,475445670843
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 2931,1261,1309261,5989671,0761,7008951,697889312892
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 7202,6012,3701,7332,7162,4513,1272,5822,3301,9263374861,474
IngaColombiaInga NT 3307421,0297461,5037731,3741,2839041,043120310900
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 5981,6992,6541,9673,3401,8552,5022,0398341,492117760861
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 7931,5102,0571,9412,4162,8682,5412,0092,5962,9152801,2601,174
ItalianItalyItalian Riveduta Bible 7351,8731,4591,3931,298
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 3799721,0081,0301,7347247381,1566361,571680251512
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 4719631,2241,2481,6087531,5321,2085811,364136559995
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 3856391,0846021,4469131,9931,3115861,437102424903
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 3498911,2157891,3084131,1847707831,067105194479
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 4675861,2581,0451,3627031,4709969681,398167195673
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 5191,4191,3621,0861,9281,2591,9061,0705861,303322593991
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 3506601,1008691,4874501,2629049201,098117252531
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 1,3083,8713,0703,6903,8763,1684,9214,6794,5764,5781,5851,6564,202
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 2705439946321,2845846871,0106571,332149166552
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 4211,3561,4511,1991,3316919181,0381,1301,056217490587
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 4361,2801,6751,3121,5819519471,0241,0381,176181388767
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 285615104111,1268299771,0631,0081,100163175854
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 3064931,0117051,1096371,1631,0697761,05576165716
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 2387448316771,4921,0337791,3986041,411633260605
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 2843768226281,0884891,1018096801,03187130758
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 3738221,0408551,3886611,3699928411,105129201910
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 5331,5991,3561,5742,6321,6332,1171,5238121,5783586711,048
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 12373746427575057291070256866284285
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 4427271,1321,0811,7931,0961,6019184831,336250467820
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 3059231,1249191,5278471,2672,1231,0941,836145288787
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 2245816835259111,0741,139733523875485324385
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 7331,5621,8431,6902,2451,1631,9371,3945781,5953128511,169
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 5671,2411,4851,4252,2191,2611,8591,4077191,671124522967
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 5791,089274222,0171,0581,2001,0646311,5491448821,131
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 1,2762,817595413,4972,5342,6572,2061,2042,5332671,1041,939
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 6291,7061,7921,4182,4621,7271,7282,0382,7142,854106966999
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 8832,2172,3451,6542,6652,7852,7182,8081,3462,2702199251,063
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 2406241192874148468794557378682298438
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 6421,1551,5821,3542,2261,4841,7711,2865821,126122522926
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 8672,5132,3922,4484,1334,0632,6764,3451,7114,6065418041,903
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 22250416381,1654501,0691,5186781,688186222758
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 1,1351,2261,4891,4363,8451,4673,8121,3801,9762,998672411,433
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 1,4603,8703,1002,8954,5751,6084,4673,7162,5663,4302301951,777
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 4,3508,34611,58112,36015,84886,11212,10415,20611,7888,7151,3745,4739,073
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 4037971,2168031,2555341,0908827851,160891165441
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 4631,2531,4651,3121,9261,2551,5001,5081,0701,4071,599289552
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 3807781,0138111,3285021,2249958371,158881201513
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 4501,0371,2159871,5136701,2151,0229471,8131,006189522
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 3725971,0637741,3054721,0669467851,171828167658
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 4721,3891,3941,4031,6117441,2781,2611,0211,3231,093195676
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 3958821,1451,2231,6347511,3641,3619721,4321,002243698
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 4988981,5071,2801,8841,7282,0331,1527921,395177440916
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 3035099766441,1255741,1291,0407321,01892170804
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 6601,672350201,8411,7851,6101,6802,0431,8931491,0211,132
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 2586571,0987191,2935828611,1066051,449642173896
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 4921,6321,1198592,0971,1071,3761,598682
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 1,7884,1952,9682,6707,0011,2511,4781,0404611,037144460806
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 1,3642,1102,8374,8635,6372,2994,6942,1331,0363,4273771,3923,135
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 3596521,2521,0281,6581,0651,3781,3278601,239140180851
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 296653261171,2548239121,0609241,235185241901
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 4529431,4341,4491,9441,0732,3081,5221,0011,7072725751,039
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 5058741,1971,1741,7462,6133,1059645111,548755579993
KengaChadKenga NT 3541,0479998701,5347701,7491,6127891,467119312968
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 2873821,0065339514781,2169274181,002105161666
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 5379591,1981,4302,0341,8292,6621,7066171,578935621,337
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 7849761,5121,7362,2661,2621,8161,6389311,4392912991,284
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 7161,4831,2951,2881,7146221,7561,2639811,356170420986
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 271603111842492072873813153406169
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 6141,4201,7041,1132,3819991,5861,8788501,613847171,130
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 5871,0461,6411,0762,4261,2301,9332,1401,2871,723114594966
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 4246191,3219441,3907491,4671,3045411,430110516865
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 6412778439722330850921947289201233
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 117233924486359400556403665110270263
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 4351,023140281,7607131,1181,8401,1021,492203304741
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 5831,3471,5751,4652,0821,2242,0761,8156961,234126527978
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 3565739398791,5418641,5969104131,06673348840
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 15,03435,27127,29526,90726,88381,54319,31218,47718,32617,2396,04516,20417,974
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 2647418771,0741,1816031,1991,1331,3031,678947471468
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 2935729135651,2804161,6281,5439051,264102267502
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 1,2783,4042,9421,6474,3312,0412,3774,1452,2063,2627120530
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 4481,0371,4629141,7469691,9811,7199331,5531235261,298
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 4511,0371,0087012,2141,2242,3722,2826381,348139521
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 4721,1981,2701,2482,0001,1991,7651,5131,0791,8051545931,023
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 4566361,4191,2271,3449518571,1009011,278148577541
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 3654511,0809311,1886038329134961,413644225562
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 9151,1651,7091,2182,0541,9402,9571,3383811,2351707501,429
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 4479191,3991,2961,7181,6161,6461,2136361,117277592941
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 6161,2641,8061,6742,0221,3371,8361,3916941,215126820905
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 1,0052,6062,2071,4412,2631,8232,3041,8562,3232,4692107751,246
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 135582818682730654759735485551121267345
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 2587119657661,6747331,2421,7141,2231,872142234675
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 6572,0193,2642,0853,8532,2093,3342,1061,4912,1993002,0132,050
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 7541,6912,1552,1932,6312,2772,4552,2591,1231,2873285831,016
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 2808609528801,6706021,5461,5685781,42889298679
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 3337209057141,5395151,1381,5219791,786542265502
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 4419611,5321,1081,9621,2291,8731,4707041,7161065361,081
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 1,0331,8652,7632,7053,8422,5334,2811,9851,1142,6783119282,170
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 4922029920237916532852227029094164180
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 4241,1721,3171,0451,6581,1681,7221,7291,1681,480143694948
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 5391,2491,8181,2941,8258851,5191,3021,1551,292212394763
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,4013,1112,5482,4604,5213,1532,1922,3531,8235,2155994202,248
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 9565,2365,3805,3363,7794,7133,2102,4722,8412,8963703,6663,022
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 3555197857351,3503815899044561,10778129454
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 3174826656081,25845062888542089393120349
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 1,0251,7201,2891,2051,9766972,2221,6331,2861,5222905051,209
LotePapua New GuineaLote Bible 5421,099222211,9271,6092,7361,9151,2231,9181967101,190
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 5801,3991,7951,6692,3481,5892,5902,0521,9511,943182356723
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 3359371,2861,1591,7369701,6542,0471,3441,928198356811
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 7438391,6721,3583,0921,6123,3092,0418522,7261,8144492,375
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 5851,6131,3231,2783,2596414,9065,7041,8933,0561532311,395
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 2146599755701,0025065557595831,255170340765
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 3175521,0717711,2585551,304985812999174230763
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 3296831,3441,0101,1908211,3861,1488891,172109179839
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 1,1162,4053,5362,6243,0813,1392,7571,8081,1491,4891671,4991,394
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 7520634030339223340247627532665180169
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 8301,3862,0571,7232,4193,0902,8601,6141,0121,4641537011,330
MakaParaguayMaka NT 4071,2191,2359221,7491,1311,0451,9171,0851,923254228850
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 3207807495601,3194701,4711,5701,0001,14996219701
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 12533657653369340668488759256795162242
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 4841,1831,5351,7792,0791,2351,9272,4461,5291,914375294708
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 368502123141,2441,0469831,1578081,26291168648
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 3,79010,5908,5769,11010,0987,4449,6606,5655,6955,2598801,0494,149
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 5921,1951,7201,3282,0831,8592,0272,6611,0021,355976191,018
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 6491,4881,5171,2481,9988951,5991,4641,3891,413192364888
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 3608681,4231,0641,2287571,3248699371,040120322684
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 5941,1841,4201,1801,3547571,5701,0399741,176101433953
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 5351,0681,4191,2601,8461,3772,2761,9138141,1881196161,060
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 6521,4081,5551,3471,9741,6272,5951,9956471,2944617771,080
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 2569461,1868241,6556691,2491,9341,0691,802110275584
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 2778021,0091,0471,2976287491,2496371,438129243621
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 2958919489071,3798407491,2826061,381531225630
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 2415037148861,0604677541,1764791,400157160521
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 2556579368961,0425296551,2635631,425118194613
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 2806731,0167411,4406611,1161,8411,1271,917187267864
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 4457501,7691,4772,0371,0061,0672,0198223,9192472571,477
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 2016451,1046431,1496151,3381,7191,0331,736186278705
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 6111,2561,4531,1641,7671,5372,3801,6431,8791,8531386701,122
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 3317941,0418611,3496131,2501,1766181,212815245766
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,5563,4802,8082,0195,1991,1794,1902,1892,2413,2371547921,912
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 6121,3591,8711,4032,0601,9482,6341,3535421,7689327461,138
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 4211,4341,3966411,6815621,2191,041159
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 2568151,0099321,4777171,3291,6701,2111,782173246703
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 1,4784,2904,8406,2774,8274,7813,1123,4883,2562,6052694,5303,308
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 8531,2972,1881,1972,1039321,6273,01558
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 2215451,1306451,0434976488366011,265181354577
MatumbiTanzaniaMatumbi: Injili ya Yesu Mwaiandikilwe na Luka Portions 2020927715017
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 442363572203371993174303774268092
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 6161,3451,3841,1211,8261,4162,3671,4651,5351,9731496651,090
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 2635491,0518141,1596161,2491,0458311,174103275830
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 3981,0621,3871,2431,4641,1611,4431,5348581,227299411867
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 5231,2091,3768251,4577821,3521,0401,0581,142149361685
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 3845681,2456671,2195561,2008929081,037131308527
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 3284258624401,1074351,09376068992362144578
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 3734871,1087261,3205491,29094864195776146494
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 3544959195151,2553771,165736656927143135588
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 325527160321,018425782823875966162299542
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 3588431,2041,1211,4537601,4151,2388961,243211266921
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 1,2682,1133,1953,3454,1374,3295,1292,4064,0424,3712679052,121
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 4771,1141,2057991,6961,0741,8221,0265421,065113569929
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 2,4362,449301494,5102,3973,6227,4092,8624,7574495474,428
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 2,9554,5431,612986,5626,8127,0885,9051,9084,8003261,9914,211
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 4491,0161,2471,1182,0591,6812,3671,4487571,2783306351,025
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 4811,366164151,8991,1561,5581,5459481,2652225891,036
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 6561,4561,8771,6032,5521,8762,3591,9651,2471,2621855581,110
MereyCameroonMerey NT 3569001,2391,0191,5516661,7501,7578781,486151229844
MeriamAustraliaMeriam Mir Bible 15057013285993664758496748431012574
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 3166781,2941,0611,2107851,5611,2338231,313139243807
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 4661,0711,3961,0981,8121,1991,9271,2419021,112131769872
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 5961,2851,0766439847071,089917941846117335553
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 7901,2531,5771,3042,2221,4622,5031,5631,7112,3142274981,208
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,4225,3524,4752,4713,6263,6433,6291,8632,4283,3939925781,414
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 3766491,0128361,6247891,6241,2906281,214302505777
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 9772,1152,4601,9323,4452,6023,8242,4682,3922,6531828481,374
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 3244389065991,1403761,242874749952111112506
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 3013377695521,08329598479775896972164488
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 2892878025891,0913701,09566564792381134397
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 3234481,0615851,1095121,2586939201,097105277543
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 2902776984871,1942671,11269536394371154555
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 3003786887089512781,116758779926112186538
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 3606481,2017821,1596871,2518748551,241127283628
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 3444901,1126971,2024561,1628458671,04285142574
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 29247023569825635488006871,136108163540
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 3787771,2247881,1375801,2419278811,143134189617
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 434819226181,2909681,0939251,0591,182132218662
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 3304081,0256841,1965491,0836856951,003109243584
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 3344238686621,1623301,256987812969125153536
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 4306461,2989651,3145221,4939688821,114112164560
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 3314521,0155741,1544201,19579972693080169529
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 4781,1501,3987941,7295991,3708769101,051135301502
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 3073197286181,2433371,1547466941,031108160523
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 3184358946201,2574281,1217946921,128145153520
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 3493879014461,1153881,05371367999289180439
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 3535881,2188101,3235641,3198969731,107153323542
MiyobeBeninSola NT 270394144121,2505201,0601,7618161,244102249729
MokileseMicronesiaMokilese Bible 51331294223296
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 2795027785841,2874581,5501,2257131,34079236700
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 6191,0861,7771,1331,9852,0202,5231,8022,1122,4481456661,088
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 345512170149534658398481813
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 1,0311,6343,8421,5533,9482,9075,0081,6416773,4891347983,223
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,2381,4121,9443,2144,1654,98510,9542,6785763,651581,1362,991
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 7901,7442,0721,5792,6993,4502,4531,7506052,3958336001,563
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 3044668915939893431,0187007531,015852153785
MumPapua New GuineaMum NT Portions 3518928917913
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 3445971,0166771,2647661,5551,1289171,04092226834
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 6981,3631,8671,2572,1202,2943,0541,7002,4563,0591,2529911,182
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 9462,3261,821282,4482,7053,4411,6071,1392,5883557901,740
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1,1032,040884322,2743,2823,8151,6801,0722,5921281,0191,999
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 4361,3781,3591,2291,8511,2091,7951,7201,1501,6041793401,036
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 4536719937931,4169302,0451,4186351,376101478807
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 5411,510264402,2591,2611,3692,4201,5061,577163312888
MweraTanzaniaMwera Bible 14162258037513
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 5191,1901,8901,0871,9141,4002,1531,3086781,431110625942
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 6471,0321,5669951,7401,5502,2061,1284251,52278728836
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 3968461,2341,1451,3706911,3111,2361,0331,283132340994
NafeVanuatuNafe NT 8142,4291,402418,2973,8363,8162,38615,3675,5292254,0403,483
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,2091,9643,2362,1053,0001,1083,8031,5822,2583,0913456211,517
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 3423917515551,1013151,05874171794456125465
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 3225569215681,0503491,096820785949150153439
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 3493811,0386891,1395021,1951,0325091,031533227640
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,0191,5493,5301,9623,0361,5874,0511,7581,1393,3682398001,969
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,3701,6253,8702,6433,2072,1494,5072,1871,1603,9232897842,061
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 3676301,2147921,0525671,1978986441,078105337590
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 3987411,3601,0971,1186261,3508055621,10996165507
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 3464111,0649269724441,3598806191,022111269604
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 3525841,0047541,0045151,3311,0715331,076130196550
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 3661,0011,3968111,2126241,4751,4085441,045147165624
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 3955851,0747011,0955581,2041,0257481,132118275652
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 4581,0331,4031,1042,1511,4402,2581,9377821,44583574900
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Bible 207698557462704442655714568582132216368
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 2363166566189973881,0508056201,04996148784
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 6711,8171,9651,3911,9461,8542,3311,4256911,5631428411,089
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 1,0283,8682,3061,4861,9701,5171,7411,6552,2141,9891224652,137
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 562123683363452003884303073237067
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 3831,1071,3001,2491,9151,0031,7441,8077931,9822622501,061
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 9836746929387725432784830466467135152
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 8022,0222,0371,7172,7402,3693,0411,8742,2392,4831018821,226
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 191640680571928605922698490704147244369
NendPapua New GuineaNend Mark 4218229720415
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 3557921,3382,2901,5288101,4949105789821101,353575
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 5041,0921,1486182,4937332,0971,3834611,495114196
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 4147571,1371,1121,3265811,2069996521,105129217592
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 2335977635991,1444617717346801,379110227601
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 2677681,4679541,0581,2821,1771,3641,188735200421946
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 3157079557931,3615931,1271,3851,0471,69094224628
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 2907691,0019481,6407431,2461,2679781,595103220551
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 3708181,3978171,5078531,9881,4826891,217291588865
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 6491,3741,5561,6602,2511,0161,1271,4591,1621,388225287807
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 3094787556491,1524271,277790683993106171553
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 3847401,1187711,5081,7913,1459574871,221104467901
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 2437651,1956461,0574987067374821,346208280579
NooneCameroonNoone NT 3587679001,1111,1435301,2639616211,131135235820
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 106202796538357500795500494109243252
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 5381,683371472,6893,2912,6322,0418,5074,1053003,7203,419
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 2003396413681,1332876257225471,20378146395
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 11445544834160728261079838258768212311
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 5401,1821,3221,0952,1039492,5681,3586071,8131246551,300
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 9862444547086030941961728340050186
NyangumartaAustraliaNyangumarta Bible 59
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 7671,7171,9881,4932,4671,9132,7381,7188891,848218603850
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Luke 5625541024941423641248037345856128
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 1103514634485613156671,04352460081151310
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 3146799908331,2717921,3961,2399701,071128414602
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 8309351,7891,5092,1872,0602,3471,6085511,6033167051,085
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 4421,1221,2971,0871,7361,1172,2981,8717211,3913777231,046
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 4101,1631,2758381,5008642,0131,6026091,370160601945
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 4161,3411,4031,0121,6971,9512,6242,4889251,713739746883
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 62290381267454247448668289470111190166
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 9531244833886421031551331235168141555
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 1,0031,2391,7471,3604,0829314,4282,2512,4243,2153493921,070
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 4371,1921,4881,1181,7261,2312,1421,3996921,491965331,036
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 3486091,2788391,0565411,3958525331,108117268500
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 4279131,1697431,1917331,2198755911,042110294590
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 3384589366771,2165731,3388766431,119147213501
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 3435431,2257241,3665251,1779097271,067122328500
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 3175438065761,3563841,092877528984107187368
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 1,5358,76715,15215,6776,1919,7597,7954,43124,0747,3875798,6306,456
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 6101,2311,2151,2121,9971,6061,3191,3131,0371,8641764381,302
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 3017771,1889831,3187818639758201,386196201614
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 3936351,1757801,2084541,3961,5101,1141,433134260866
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,0239181,9961,9074,3651,6844,5432,2852,9973,3511893721,706
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 1814216835979963186059774751,225117181587
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 2674679596649583961,2971,0019041,00198172776
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 4697701,2378031,4889551,5701,3428851,38275480985
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 4811,1251,4161,0941,8502,0643,2451,0536131,261109643911
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 4621,2371,5821,2181,6899491,5911,4221,3021,696270422929
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 6871,7721,9751,4422,7563,7553,5893,4121,0462,5729159571,213
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 3,61819,04312,09611,00912,15411,59013,61411,0789,00110,7232,6092,6157,630
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 2283697885691,0753581,06871163691363116667
Pintupi-LuritjaAustraliaLuritja Bible 7101,0011,340893
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 2835521,3048231,0315931,2909551,0831,276123384922
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 5021,5011,2247482,1438502,4892,1217261,473
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 2635919346571,2949781,2921,1419331,548103205639
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 3,2608,9639,8319,1166,1446,3597,4956,5897,1327,9311,2714,1596,899
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 3,98710,0269,46314,97113,61679,8778,94410,7028,1717,4491,8655,6576,204
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 9512,4802,6112,7392,3831,7641,6802,5962,3972,1696341,6922,084
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,1713,2933,3412,4733,0362,4752,9883,4753,0322,7504761,0623,053
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 5393,0341,1481,7313,5076759421,0346874,2951783411,772
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 3785408746771,254491518776530978150311517
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 3354741,0227801,0954779121,0236951,048140184604
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 3082877234641,172278498898339921105136467
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 3846681,2098271,2415999551,0479931,252211366629
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 4671,2601,1911,3101,5341,0181,3011,6471,4681,9273404531,172
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 4491,0981,2751,3431,8297551,4691,8421,4411,5472994951,254
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 4781,1001,2991,0831,5337411,7711,6921,2911,47481260595
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 4379721,4681,4861,5949141,5111,0639761,820253334729
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 2968861,4139561,5701,9713,4671,6049201,492792502912
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 2565731,0216329925435661,0868991,484118255622
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 2436751,2337701,0326157121,0546201,334147326589
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 8002,5062,1221,8113,7711,0761,4402,5951,2504,4672874232,929
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 2144709348269695886981,0274691,190106126525
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 2686688006521,0284676631,2987361,292140465632
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 2014637716479243785971,0493851,200124151512
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 2155778766241,0235055281,0855991,215190310595
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 1975407946751,0174314541,0315661,252197335536
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 2585169437861,0955407371,0838201,059110212792
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 2637231,0197851,2067015981,0196451,259330371482
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 1864556784991,0463664589904041,207133162521
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 2316949026481,0915005981,2067771,212223341560
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 2366331,0827351,0701,1107051,3167091,459170555669
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 2827669216891,1066267401,0401,0391,132204486918
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2135059938441,0315567481,0904271,29486176539
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 2158851,0416181,2424946501,3065621,31885347578
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 3618761,3981,0001,2736371,1331,4051,0371,211224464704
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 3331,0271,6438911,5411,5961,4609465201,225128496824
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 2426561,0601,0341,3798481,5001,134411995113549980
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 2196241,0179391,3181,1171,5629494501,041124485997
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 71319457304568392550560455426138251226
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 3136531,2311,0321,1307429901,0428291,138130191838
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 8191,8011,5641,5072,2429811,9812,3122,6372,0302674251,412
RomanesCzech RepublicRomani New Testament 3639839231,32318
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 5633944024544526528647726735466122145
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 4135434730838221831251626334260115121
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 6643037035857729233441634935560121119
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 59344362362486328377417330409104140200
RomanianCroatiaLudari Luke 4138234428844125333
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 3251,2071,9811,0612,1671,8851,9641,2489941,5461141,1471,293
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,2154,0082,7722,7644,5111,9212,6284,6975,6645,8242275962,152
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 6,29013,01612,7246,50511,7119,67513,65231,9786,1074,5481,0462,80019,843
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 4931,5441,2971,3471,9541,0401,7951,8682,6342,442786332821
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 3194618671,0855228589207291,002210200611
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 2877691,0419011,6781,7343,4911,4856481,8381,056675901
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 3704638077621,3453497531,0857031,332571197612
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 21365915671,0866208441,117637816162453529
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 3261,183259461,8411,3921,6881,1778421,226307601924
SaṃskṛtamIndiaanskrit NT in Urdu Script 24940142
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Kannada Script 45822
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Khmer Script 431724
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Malayalam Script 25140936
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Oriya Script 25542098
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Punjabi Script 265424103
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Sinhala Script 25040745
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tamil Script 24840675
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Telugu Script 24939438
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Thai Script 24839342
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tibetan Script 25141144
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Velthuis Script 28350390
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,7024,1425,5925,0804,7982,6553,5363,1203,7076,2671,7731,7382,895
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 272857163191,7661,3051,2391,5347011,371265630875
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 113430599494667430729571517511123190202
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in Cologne Script 127754
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in IAST Script 25040838
SanskritIndiaSanskrit Language NT in Burmese Script 25450752
SanskritIndiaSanskrit New Testament in Assamese Script 24947656
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Bengali Script 25450148
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Devanagari Script 25547081
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Gujarati Script 25843894
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Harvard-Kyoto Script 25950076
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ISO Script 24742042
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ITRANS Script 26045870
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 3351,110297261,7341,0251,7131,7357021,458125657984
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 25852917141,2398069731,1197821,356127179467
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 4129321,8651,1391,4939101,4491,3261,0901,221124244884
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 3201,1031,7911,5881,9768731,1591,1269081,772226284591
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 314494226301,011449727838702972181307436
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 374956207231,9191,9612,2941,3705991,7122734181,190
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 18555012791,2477701,0359863691,25667452877
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 3951,164339412,4681,6631,8341,5548491,580198541997
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 11523591653033659382148157579164219
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 5701,5521,5491,4962,2891,2942,4991,9981,7071,681228404918
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 45558110071,5156101,0871,5321,4581,340104227591
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 43862516482,5578059402,3637854,2971121401,650
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 2906181,0401,0091,0916468681,3126511,373112220632
ShattSudanCaning Bible Translation 278170 13
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 322872258151,4488597941,4028881,874183501840
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 3125661,0556601,1656231,2451,0099151,165183380425
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 4401,417356432,6742,1032,4932,6071,0202,0034917591,212
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 197855232121,3591,0991,5819584861,254127421842
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 25485419761,5608841,5921,3298221,5232435301,007
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 3511,229216162,6242,1672,2582,7437851,9283054541,257
SionaColombiaSiona NT 377637218261,2208381,1261,1551,0401,1761982871,015
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 2624259311,0203729719471,0091,20780218781
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 360701175171,2311,1471,0901,1228921,171115162746
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 3721,045311211,9241,2001,5311,2845101,4953216751,260
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 7451,315313513,4421,3042,4193,4911,2294,6702454131,872
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 3851,5761,6111,5722,3383,4453,6482,0878932,1739837531,207
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 102303742415239394860371363104168293
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 55318454396501384526457379638124201269
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 8363,7336,0577,4087,9456,5194,6342,11210,0833,5022564,2923,613
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 1,8147,331886825,9244,0105,8905,8766,8576,9392,2222,2934,950
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 3,88415,1041,98916210,78910,29317,00812,55513,60612,3102,7173,0825,875
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 1,8636,0959521245,1954,8456,2866,3956,3286,2512,2262,1374,699
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 13330210124161391381,285861,201111467
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 1814562195141431671,269701,2011441428
SrananSurinameSranan NT 260718189181,3106306941,1407411,431262356624
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 3941,322239242,2051,4852,1211,8621,0971,9231066311,183
SubaKenyaSuba NT 5041,023180161,6779551,3331,3651,0761,399197284749
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 2821,170252302,4001,8722,0141,9731,4451,772127600890
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 26098823361,7281,1121,5491,5696461,528329456920
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 3241,045276231,7431,1271,3421,0186971,4711534861,004
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 797929153353,5297651,1391,5919553,6271983311,677
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 301892169192,0782,2152,2481,3716691,9011544241,633
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 1,0251,038255553,6371,3752,2752,4022,5073,4372314581,612
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 1,0061,387335414,9091,5481,6652,0962,7993,2231785041,725
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 5,56417,3653,07413614,85814,09615,08014,55114,86214,3895,1154,60011,270
SwedishSwedenSwedish NT+ 267740191 13
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 5649551,4621,1781,7341,0162,5131,3087591,516144501885
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 4143919185224396 67
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 4131,451316241,3919609431,1451,0031,203256339867
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 2648308978031,5845031,1881,6561,2542,043597275801
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 331982162161,6211,1501,0661,3295591,248280654867
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 5341,606237522,9522,1322,0061,3415292,4801149031,974
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 3201,1211,3379601,4491,2001,9261,0465431,289254495897
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 11636160125963023987535686475586334
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 339957320241,6179811,3501,6169451,219238604920
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 3601,3271,5511,0751,7871,5492,3921,2991,5661,6991256971,016
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 5517166437218537682235645171139192
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 4281,061130151,4626061,1801,8931,0691,327138243514
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 9511,131149522,4641,0881,7401,8862,1243,1481311752,133
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 1,0621,701270653,0872,3433,4392,5782,5953,7053273043,030
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 4862,329416312,1372,7202,1552,7342,5492,7023233,6252,833
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 161397103567336853077069174081185411
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 382596117111,2306919409755591,16598280526
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 419636113251,1765488021,0697521,05095256875
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 63203665354235361670425375103184204
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 276754180211,4981,0031,1501,2354851,2401145091,019
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 4917758232422630447529235284128172
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 5801,226176341,5738911,0771,3011,1661,487200542893
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 328932243211,4901,1851,2421,3527071,4121905551,083
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 1344268567995167646901,714540151189473
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1052,343438563,4602,4793,2332,9262,2533,2741652402,910
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 3214329447071,0625591,2021,0575481,019132148842
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 440998328291,5201,0201,0491,2348121,278177416708
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 27631418791,0724725808055471,01590171500
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 3295541,0725181,0554591,1827864871,02599152413
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 37974415351,3886619051,1467791,288229264755
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 24038611798724587439003821,001159162804
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 426663192441,4478576331,2446571,229144335525
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 8291,592294782,0121,6051,7221,4881,2121,7421944241,203
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 11622487117522296589596491,05260172350
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 1,4994,9618001885,2596,3476,4676,3206,3189,4301,7771,3614,342
ThayoreAustraliaThayorre Bible Portions 348947
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 17336619958414224649975011,21375160556
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 4301,670618312,2952,4922,5242,2073,6522,0933766241,047
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 9901,538208962,2421,9162,1002,2072,8132,9941964331,724
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 219522173111,2387529357954181,350122568890
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 274797280211,4011,0811,6721,6291,1101,840289588934
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 217471131241,2555021,0481,4648191,525136242627
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 2317481,1611,0001,3397251,0169757811,443172233625
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 512706206421,4459081,0341,2841,0211,321156390780
TolHondurasTol NT 5198641,3791,1771,3777921,4558027421,013120176433
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 340527113181,2615319238789831,334111242514
TonganTongaRevised West Version 12,59538,2526,46848429,40823,29824,86922,58925,03423,7387,40523,51728,774
Torres Strait CreoleAustraliaYumplatok Bible 32168713451,6455259591,6027161,46572369
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 33139319741,0025305938304861,078132150453
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 309319165487741852771835293979129511
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 305398212201,034467510811506989134161592
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 29038321559894055347866091,035157309483
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 29735515491,1344875947805901,013128155452
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 310452220221,1254835347904811,018159283455
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 4321,0301,4541,3851,6196841,0411,2678701,393191231547
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 38978690361,3676757751,0275861,094148236649
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 31335593171,2953736118144791,243811491,048
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 5912,1602,8141,5052,8252,8473,0381,7979093,1331091,0522,035
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 404853215301,4856739131,3529391,132152220880
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 4411,3791,7151,7202,4972,0022,5551,4541,0181,7803697191,125
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 3001,150246141,1691,8351,3491,2041,1221,9302284541,208
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 26666411371,2622799201,2151,2331,37976195738
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 450681183331,3978051,0391,2399211,175194264590
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 451732239321,2768611,0739669231,133157273723
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 2652415389522596941,60389095977127462
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 43464213491,3237981,2011,8998781,265121208534
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 30231113021,036419588921612987126155531
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 3082677479865517256815011,04880180483
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 2762416181,0083255147934891,01982129583
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 129500594462755337835823625731109317459
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 3081,362344521,4491,0221,4031,2115611,3561954361,054
UdukSudanUduk Bible 5971,291322612,3911,2661,9962,9651,6442,6672413931,246
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 33498527041,6946079071,4161,4584,1521152001,947
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 18456512277763545468045591,24169225523
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 622919257321,9088241,0621,5261,2741,128199220633
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 4101,1981,4261,4812,0362,3453,7171,4907031,6021675851,007
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 353913279231,2171,3701,9582,5046931,255164605886
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 29882324551,0851,6433,4681,5487081,9231835651,165
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 31371520769031,6422,7731,9081,3011,420165420861
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 256527224149817309301,2085531,366144266619
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 3091,319325301,7002,1662,9911,6201,0492,0163305961,332
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 9273,146304491,7241,5171,5901,7941,2421,363146309916
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 2391,203506231,6312,4991,8871,8472,9182,2192412,9701,981
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 280855202121,5031,2881,3812,0941,2241,483332696992
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 265845200151,1938601,4461,6207151,523253732877
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 4221,007321501,6171,1111,1991,5061,3951,463211417992
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (cyrillic script) 1,5273,13212154,342851
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (former latin script) 1,6313,04016994,714325
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (modern latin script) 1,7222,90073474,155809
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible(arabic script) 5641,6953661,367346
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT+ 318728130171,3615131,0781,2077831,619149246667
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 1,0933,699422233,9773,5662,4533,3252,2554,7221683972,312
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese NT 1923 1824999527513005165975661,125125207518
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 1861,13919441,0517369288184701,468237522901
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 3231,1901,2629231,5681,0231,5731,3817681,72999723945
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 3561,0489778531,3727571,2591,2611,1201,178980262717
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 4771,2841,3181,4801,8721,0461,7591,5341,1471,618367314785
WalmajarriAustraliaWalmajarri Bible 1684808221,66136570876958784960419
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 3711,480137261,7811,6021,3851,2236532,2001345181,172
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 2894338345331,0273291,0456817121,032747138386
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 32550216861,0934959189378371,146113183508
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 311954233291,5241,3201,3011,2515921,7861096051,224
WarlpiriAustraliaWarlpiri Bible 4291,363163481,9378911,4601,9547541,62370138
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 9072,664485503,5794,5833,8643,0091,9233,7513701,5531,945
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 2991,655243221,5211,1891,1171,0026471,501103488959
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 51162492306178293347340351102171156
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 2501,007173141,2248691,2801,3807001,620154474869
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 4421,1351,6731,3412,0691,1892,0701,5967481,8933845901,125
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 3721,243429213,2044,5573,2072,01010,7474,3102633,8863,275
Wik-MungkanAustraliaWik-Mungkan NT 310629130101,4735011,0039076811,231256163
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 3271,2151,2819271,6391,8173,2581,2725791,465104663901
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 3431,300199421,6011,4911,4231,3036231,580149635974
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 17841379351,5753514958021,515795113187518
WorrorraAustraliaWorrorra Mark and Luke 4525648125914421745441446268161298
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 2567691,0581,0031,4401,8702,6041,7764571,514971870872
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3325871,0787811,1364571,3629101,0001,031104149577
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3296231,0898421,1815711,2558398051,042122178541
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 320954463131,2531,4641,4551,9893991,1671027001,053
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 338621175121,008505664846565971136156821
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 6081,6102,1112,1613,2531,3543,1372,1106202,9462311,3102,238
YaguaPeruYagua NT 18232219048755154059324891,259138144548
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 228502169151,3446661,1121,4099251,756156288725
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 2868329157261,1626601,1491,3331,171894179261499
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 9382,603338563,7952,2812,3992,7412,5873,5982814972,028
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 276481237189067286441,0445541,436129285574
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 2145978266911,3334355761,0565321,339437205442
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 6928536533446422651362697
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 29435211919987750682757812940114163465
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 2,8166,4391,55516014,25961,1786,5659,8448,5376,6971,5874,9774,632
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 467825185271,2957007069057841,088198317570
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 281812167201,2038238719873141,177104418957
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 513884172681,3771,6381,5331,1038791,131107258917
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 2611,18017661,8351,1591,4301,6591,0141,722283663939
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 4171,605316291,9711,9401,8101,3018971,8522671,0301,361
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 28293217711,1251,6311,5881,1766201,337192527991
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 3321,05333621,3881,5371,6851,3325501,3001424951,097
YindjibarndiAustraliaYindjibarndi Luke 337140 17515817154997
YinePeruYine NT 1935591,1785621,0045288181,2178511,296163541631
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 44223366213356352411464292414287211195
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 4051,775251271,9901,0781,3361,8256121,7551096171,298
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 317637171261,2537199181,1128711,151139285674
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 3876691,0619861,2737271,2001,3885881,334534254543
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 375669284151,1168927811,0357491,202113389645
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 423939229281,2818337981,0937821,143248430798
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 29524511261,02461973371238299656103549
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 383846279151,06251960876444299072170478
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 425733224161,1479218108967091,028108138562
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 3901,169303161,1597375819085881,051151322543
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 330544204161,0416647021,0755431,07071349638
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 509877256181,3069156718654881,122167370668
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 333379205998852545871243695847209541
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 36543020921,0575087189368991,066140273631
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 2861958981,08033444559134577584154462
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 477931229221,3058497741,0408191,150122450551
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 34769420881,4221,0611,3431,4449981,098191297530
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 377701232131,2697666006913051,35283153548
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 27255193897633446670727778790132486
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 3124051131289052457878938395499191449
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 297408107121,0334285627143341,06754125498
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 393727238141,0277637228665001,021158249588
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 306299127159025106726132798155064479
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 33171430628885995237994071,14778138704
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 435890238201,3048717769016821,060219373595
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 286284119490436351080632897960158500
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 348574236121,1106136968494141,4247971632
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 31736583149896185177863621,01677131554
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 382634199361,1976597391,0004781,00593145450
ZaramoTanzaniaZaramo Bible 12436973 15
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 265980190331,4931,2321,3871,5085991,335233643996
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 4041,275290172,0851,1401,5711,5011,2571,615133259694
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 4731,004330141,1017417591,0085851,019152293542


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes