Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2020-09-24 12:38:49 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 24 Sep 2020 12:41 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-09
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 804 802 799 792 786 786 784 782 782 779 765 764 762
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 863 861 857 850 843 843 841 837 837 834 820 819 816
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 946 943 939 927 919 919 914 909 910 886 872 869 860
Languages with Bible translations: 806 805 802 795 790 790 789 787 787 784 770 769 767
Bible translations: 962 960 956 944 937 937 933 928 929 905 891 888 879
Updates+additions: 19 28 40 26 15 36 24 25 22 40 19 21 13
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 449 448 449 448 448 448 445 445 445 437 404 404 404
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-092019-09 through 2020-08
Unique visitors: 57,20894,17996,37768,254116,06883,01699,627117,317107,46591,707153,272124,493139,4801,291,255
Audio or video downloads or views: 1,047 1,599 1,237 962 1,188 1,759 1,179 3,517 2,987 3,585 6,276 7,523 5,879 37,691
Bible chapter views: 1,565,166 2,299,228 2,083,530 1,763,236 2,129,318 2,589,932 1,716,006 1,535,767 1,376,546 2,027,680 1,878,894 2,052,422 1,660,376 23,112,936
Bible downloads: 327,658 387,302 341,558 368,639 373,258 300,335 336,140 402,931 293,301 516,520 262,217 355,435 498,351 4,435,987
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,893,871 2,688,129 2,426,325 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606 27,586,612

Area delivered to

Name2020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-09
Africa48,49968,00072,49177,13983,43280,19558,57354,85248,86950,49146,84045,54640,076
Americas1,022,7631,418,2891,131,458926,9491,387,5021,475,5161,169,289802,217863,6921,337,930997,501837,095833,492
Asia463,191541,022509,020407,874554,046558,288397,406311,553293,660368,246453,728317,093305,858
Europe281,359563,310626,331653,601377,538679,700362,254736,393420,551740,037601,0851,174,613942,231
Pacific78,05997,50487,01967,249101,22898,31565,75737,19446,05251,06548,22541,03342,893


Sites

Site2020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-09
Alkitab.pw 24,74727,99724,90513,4347,07617,86515,77110,70412,0687,86312,29212,3627,202
Baebol.org 50,19238,26644,22725,78750,77027,99831,09535,62437,74733,34347,29327,30816,720
Bible.cx 6,0437,1984,1092,5512,8922,1343,6821,3399259071,4181,726501
Biblias.me 23,02536,58223,60720,27037,02965,30435,34327,92010,64911,24819,66210,9828,121
BibliaTimorLeste.com 5763263203732282082762645856240184170
eBible.org 1,171,2731,908,9261,740,7891,609,5351,805,0411,878,8941,492,2671,531,1381,290,5272,154,9311,255,4421,887,9971,880,011
fsm.Bible 484,762457,017346,458353,918397,317625,443293,072233,205235,075212,425504,299173,464164,163
PacificBibles.org 34,97853,63048,46131,59149,20357,78045,65619,70314,29234,78832,13736,88032,656
png.Bible 88,332143,145169,39766,223144,385201,680115,32767,52559,21486,512267,439252,83049,588
Solomons.Bible 44695668297614202242524421
WorldEnglish.Bible 9,89914,97323,9969,0879,79414,64420,82214,77312,2575,6707,11311,6035,453
Total 1,893,871 2,688,129 2,426,325 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606

File formats

Format2020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-09
audio 1,0471,5991,2379621,1881,7591,1793,5172,9873,5856,2767,5235,879
epub 21,91222,63223,37714,97915,84416,45520,50620,45416,36031,22017,28520,36179,476
html 8,3608,0796,7427,0677,8435,68012,57218,39612,65525,91818,94819,06011,867
inscript/BrowserBible zip 606
mobi 30,02251,64230,93673,95944,47833,03292,36495,55071,35594,34938,481128,700187,734
osis 3071,0254704048593221,0303,3152,0225,2303,5173,7382,108
pdf 127,087111,350102,714110,398108,845115,743100,041138,98179,090257,51189,04076,894133,572
sword 33,19945,81643,60638,35935,60731,25832,08431,94931,69935,96533,59740,91639,678
sword repo 10,81016,50916,15014,42320,95414,85412,05114,03912,1977,6217,9808,8996,022
usfm 5981,4388259662,2517391,4023,5442,1645,3483,7643,9492,182
usfx 37,28343,95234,25435,26432,4697,8281,0453,3972,1775,3513,5313,7662,178
view 1,565,1662,299,2282,083,5301,763,2362,129,3182,589,9321,716,0061,535,7671,376,5462,027,6801,878,8942,052,4221,660,376
vpl 2,2061,1515474211,1497381,1233,9102,4365,8063,7223,6682,081
word 2,0951,4891,3837391,4738241,8853,0321,3114,2172,8413,7942,760
xsfm 48128888578121061
Total 1,893,871 2,688,129 2,426,325 2,132,837 2,503,764 2,892,026 2,053,325 1,942,215 1,672,834 2,547,785 2,147,387 2,415,380 2,164,606

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2020-092020-082020-072020-062020-052020-042020-032020-022020-012019-122019-112019-102019-09
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 7181,5971,2171,0091,6462,2796621,3049671,7171,3061,8581,455
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 8452,0282,0581,1291,6113,3913,2532,9381,9152,9562,9583,4982,181
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 3621,3991,0091,3219301,1099091,3938881,8816068471,249
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 2851,1911,1521,3339141,0468461,3077261,6944378211,367
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 4341,3629231,0597961,7541,8992,3761,1901,5027911,3041,159
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 4458947619367687591,1241,2349851,3066917551,239
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 3445213943735183325285296157137411,002831
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 9472,3742,1551,5341,8142,8911,9182,0972,0932,6442,9483,3452,740
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 5098624335357396146121,1908311,2381,0531,2661,855
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 4506906366537736546478746631,2509931,1811,657
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 6702,1461,7461,6871,5092,3022,5112,5382,3083,4921,3992,9872,228
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 4339118656626179369601,1841,0361,5196831,2241,603
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 6701,0698451,1228087731,0319118871,6041,1971,3391,730
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 2999354548724514886038215101,267379505678
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 5351,3279811,0608981,6671,7071,9671,6001,8059191,6561,316
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 3289389288556101,2821,2281,2571,2401,7038021,4141,279
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 2619155137475618225918946381,2793971,1611,013
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 121245260200282302235899564359449380
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 1,1991,7732,2011,2001,2941,7451,0961,7891,4341,9702,7472,8162,469
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 6742,5361,3301,1665794,2339091,4721,3534,4541,0743,5301,715
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 8721,5222,0411,5001,8952,0881,2091,5481,2251,9462,3263,5051,791
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 2571,2508038748298205091,1657511,0745321,199994
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 1,4382,3741,9031,5647301,8921,7791,5561,1391,6355541,5991,014
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 3051,0627317615991,6801,5128354951,5655201,2561,132
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 1,1671,6602,2371,5851,8531,9401,2331,4269401,8812,3982,6412,251
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 7611,4231,6691,0671,1631,6201,4681,5721,4741,9401,7682,3352,605
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 5901,7971,6829171,1201,4877281,3151,3661,6002,2552,4621,913
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 2899425606305494814031,1015371,144377705710
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 2,6883,0353,4702,3911,4492,6373,5632,9472,2822,5721,2032,0092,922
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 3298517731,0119021,1381,0851,2981,2391,8941,0021,6621,869
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 5,7977,0446,2107065,2604,5502,308468583,0755,5263,0452,285
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 7832,1262,0391,5801,6162,5082,2591,7731,4412,0182,4553,6322,632
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,2592,5152,3301,9961,9913,1591,7561,7441,7783,1403,8873,3502,914
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 1,1661,8691,1361,9991,5802,2761,8151,8541,4412,3231,5342,1172,342
AmoNigeriaAmo NT 605943349
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 2698558205927725313797264471,1773951,082745
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 2658698437797635454127875441,2573389801,016
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 8421,9492,0811,3781,2321,3769611,1361,0721,8072,0492,9832,360
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,0422,7122,4291,7301,9033,3851,9332,4142,3443,2874,3643,7112,671
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 7341,8421,8701,0678931,3197321,0431,0371,5071,9942,6322,625
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 442509409351359457441451302828382718807
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 6471,9912,1541,2971,4842,3816371,4191,1701,8882,3702,4201,807
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 4971,4901,8861,2661,5312,2416431,4441,0251,5052,2572,2081,256
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 7711,8951,5141,1249741,6932,2051,3831,0161,7191,9072,7041,725
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 208484282511280511516623393882546765708
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 8591,5861,8561,2328381,6281,1321,3551,3391,9102,6213,6751,344
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 3715944135885847205787305791,357479756735
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 2811,0738516946367955861,0557291,2996661,2431,138
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 1849487826655375595029645761,1675621,114924
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 2371,1098726196236515481,0495651,2406211,112990
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 3267855955643644823657945851,249353672895
ArabicLebanonArabic Van Dyck Bible 100,130140,622146,108163,941195,355214,627149,786100,69898,905116,107101,997109,617103,599
ArabicEgyptWBTC Arabic Bible 6537271,2731,0331,2772,2541,4441,0601,2751,8651,7308521,751
Arabic, StandardEgyptNew Arabic Version (Book of Life) 1,1682,4211,4902,1181,3752,4281,3861,5921,6663,821920912
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 183183133179184155196315213350207374520
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 8971,6501,9101,3041,1961,5729671,2811,1681,8701,9442,7292,381
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 4841,0051,0208668151,7701,5421,2531,4262,0741,8421,9461,484
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 8341,6581,9621,3191,0051,6801,1851,2861,1031,7671,9333,4651,464
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 4647651,2248428081,2071,4321,1759751,9511,5241,7092,004
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 9739227659795098041,0496964161,4339771,38517
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 1,4351,1058311,4471,0471,4751,3111,0727701,7881,6322,0551,625
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 9581,3021,3901,3499721,2891,6231,2591,2012,1601,9162,5821,878
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 3531,0413795484505365001,0305811,211328636804
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 296934462549364488313867410975325705734
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 2631,0594266536034924691,0935211,134346587889
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 7431,2526378161,0636778071,2528151,6535371,0532,010
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 265877462504334389401923442928292653698
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1432,5281,5481,6281,5022,9281,5142,1091,4754,2431,3954,2742,079
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 1,0692,3633,0801,8231,8181,9011,6021,5605081,6497162,3141,973
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 4585813446585924016736854431,1382781,0451,280
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 9762,0012,1881,6521,4103,1601,2921,8541,4222,1982,5292,5751,714
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 9451,5581,6351,0479371,3846929661,0541,7412,6943,6241,310
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 3477307458385636997399637801,4335531,5291,550
AwabakalAustraliaAwabakal Luke 150171116201157144253
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 1,3471,6461,4451,6441,2155523665074575867961,031614
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 8141,7972,3811,8581,3932,3391,3851,3829481,9022,4232,5271,665
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 304532541553585608531155141,2096531,1111,944
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 11,47414,39617,73411,18814,76916,58312,5399,92410,43412,15711,24210,27810,338
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 6273,4582,7351,4763,2671,7561,0643,2491,3363,5752,3673,5102,250
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 8929869418371,1511,4091,2411,2731,1541,8691,0361,6791,734
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 160349354339376665556714550896357976827
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 705495456561354361553571275422462536644
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 2499148766745325535018855321,1635021,017936
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 4,7723,3794,3633,5243,8073,6715,2805,3085,3694,2594,5882,7562,932
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 2817858067609451,0958671,1289791,5537149681,685
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 1,2132,4291,7611,3921,1261,9331,6311,4741,3231,4298361,6851,018
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 3,8724,4303,4042,1652,1191,9992,3043,4652,4902,3901,9631,4863,045
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,2342,7172,9511,6012,0463,2852,2682,9222,7723,5166,5087,5742,668
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 3051,0848327285375534571,1217021,0924001,060888
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 6361,3081,2691,3001,3001,5321,0781,3911,2591,8301,1002,2441,713
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,2061,9992,9081,8372,7154,5262,0782,5442,1953,3113,8033,9042,338
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 8151,2741,9221,1271,3111,2846829148441,7163,0844,3441,534
BeamiPapua New GuineaBedamuni Bible 1,6014,1677,0282,4662,9155,6392,5742,3054,6613,173
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 154166145194144206255332220355191449375
BedjondChadBedjond NT 2888245898604695397218825181,2653771,045879
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan Bible 7563,0641,5381,5202,5341,4232,3281,7658441,4306141,7471,763
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 5448888531,1429291,0121,1381,1241,0991,7407861,6941,810
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 7431,9152,0241,2071,4221,8981,2121,6101,6682,2563,2484,0141,906
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 1,0593,6282,5521,8042,6652,1821,7641,6331,5013,7128353,7091,822
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 7442,7681,4641,6402,3793,7942,6423,4555,0288,0994,4927,4173,563
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 7131,4191,7011,2981,3711,6779551,2941,3431,7722,9493,3431,573
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,7032,0542,4551,7812,3993,4751,6522,1752,0632,9484,1833,6862,062
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 4186438225255827497569439581,2271,3221,3661,305
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 1,0261,3321,8641,1961,1291,4748531,1691,0801,7083,1283,8711,733
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 5101,0029518621,0091,0851,0411,5071,2111,9641,1811,7542,317
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 9921,6662,1301,3451,1961,5357511,0911,1781,6673,5094,0511,248
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 6565466395685836226057875311,1796281,0461,306
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 4261,0587947291,3021,1627821,1038401,5275851,5092,085
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 1,2621,4391,1271,3211,069391254374248410210435510
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 6387126486113927221,037629580679360981992
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 7742,0841,7161,2361,9742,1321,3041,8211,5072,0142,2872,5372,902
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 6472,4352,7821,9632,3511,7532,1251,5962,6543,1447481,5551,302
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,5692,9522,6492,3522,7871,6827223,2631,7262,3106301,6413,171
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,2972,7163,7102,1222,9303,7952,8352,9892,9545,3215,9245,9413,647
BolinaoPhilippinesBolinao NT 1,1951,9891,5012,1371,0611,677992283281,8071,3461,7071,621
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 4657847738729281,1421,4871,3571,2741,9229641,0381,969
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 1,0627614866517055137359557391,2134858431,924
BoraPeruBora NT 2907775204843534403427715141,142274484667
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 6232,2372,1651,8811,7602,1041,2741,9111,4742,5162,7183,1141,963
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 9942,0871,6691,6492,0852,2321,5201,7601,3752,3461,8772,0291,786
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 183366225285180223221458252511269586524
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 1781,0511,0018155666356011,0797881,3684871,278901
BuNigeriaBu NT 218392250
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 1688648318194677475987135241,221323947894
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 9131,3681,8861,1261,4451,4338241,4511,1131,8191,9813,2462,295
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 9381,2961,3691,1801,3571,5611,1861,5511,5461,7741,2162,2081,803
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 4316516407237316598308906911,3521,0301,4341,387
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 3801,2069771,0481,3361,7101,0181,6311,3761,3929511,0971,224
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 2,0362,4932,9872,4182,3442,0271,3291,4011,4242,1443,2473,4991,423
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 1,2851,6002,0471,3091,2862,0218531,4211,2091,8653,0313,0091,873
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 9271,9591,8411,3931,0651,7601,0931,0931,2291,8892,2253,3241,430
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 8661,6031,6669941,0881,4786741,2481,0571,7732,5833,1011,295
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 5131,3427811,2271,1431,2118551,3045802,6221,3441,2811,463
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 1,8133,8143,1702,5863,8072,2429161,9352,1583,0459731,6891,324
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 6471,0241,5034881,6311,4801,006225152,2931,6211,7941,556
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 3557131,0481,1487966897087556531,3004179981,112
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 5179726147137758417481,0257361,4591,0918491,466
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 3507267877516035944088586661,1475681,5701,217
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 7671,2081,3041,5707861,2321,2411,7781,1552,1736261,0711,535
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 4228296527066051,3588961,4001,0441,2426628041,048
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 3638184406643785335838415001,191326573873
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 4151,0558627415975283919435421,094309960799
CaribSurinameCarib NT 4735399017961,0301,1221,1831,1901,1581,8198629821,320
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 4091,1386851,0091,0159938891,6091,2611,6397831,4241,366
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 3381,0896491,0378287665291,1927791,2105381,3761,111
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 3579236335775868735971,2907841,3014617041,002
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 3071,0207346228131,0056841,2758161,3876471,1901,194
CebuanoPhilippinesCebuano Bible 4526691,8201,078
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 1224711,7721341031,782192763369787013671
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 134445812177321,737236912811,85513813770
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 4361,0147689185921,0338299776321,3294581,1121,139
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 5449639881,1661,1521,3791,2291,5961,4732,0061,1881,7411,393
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 2911,0496537346857976631,2468641,4267461,2661,167
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 1,5131,7801,3131,5021,1735891755182566922471,276629
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 4458546656498619387531,3351,0981,7981,0131,9901,763
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 2611,0337017508296634781,0596551,2164111,203867
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 3689047558348326785529177371,4544271,149841
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 3948679446318569298641,4021,1951,4481,2011,0781,600
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 3168917196926107105501,0547661,206526750850
Chin, Eastern KhumiMyanmarAsang Khongca Bible 791
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 2019 4161,4292,694213
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible w/ Strongs 1,1413,4964,2701,8672,3951,8602,4862,6721,9114,0867361,0493,032
Chin, ThadoIndiaChongthu Bible 5301,29461461
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 3447998137328794653448385761,004344973706
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 6051,4148521,0821,1965143098214711,186349941913
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2838647136857105173477054751,291303942873
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 3289438237768305034477985391,192349983836
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 3868976968959164743488186451,1054171,000713
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 4981,0658249641,0796044351,0577761,3526651,165752
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 2798816886927294993176974331,1652911,005898
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 4579128561,1401,0667516537344081,346282925853
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 3958799421,0289455883117096251,312415965787
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 10,62929,44023,41219,77513,06313,04713,77911,1068,1289,68816,74918,49215,678
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 3,4416,5287,8864,9354,7774,8174,8164,8503,7484,4086,0445,6986,152
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 8292,8303,0058806701,2248871,1011,2781,2987261,4121,410
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 26,27650,66150,48639,95930,79934,41129,26732,99325,97632,06527,07235,21935,822
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 19,12135,77336,15730,85025,75531,61624,56428,88322,40529,20821,08628,50029,818
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 2939215916765835865081,1246801,2295811,059992
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 2829145716044626254871,1246931,2857021,0941,485
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3121,0097317038375544209946191,3004501,149863
CholMexicoChol NT 3409647437418566764889766011,2284111,101812
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 3371,0577749521,0847305071,1387631,4426441,292979
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 3759149047298598295511,1017331,4226011,177944
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 3249538537239137896051,2207521,4795631,302995
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 6231,5581,2371,0458901,7712,4062,9351,0231,7101,2821,5111,397
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,2002,6652,3031,4512,3682,8221,3942,0932,1602,5982,5923,1022,069
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 2,7684,6293,9183,9333,6523,1842,5294,0312,5094,6522,1244,5472,337
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 3796904548455326216018746221,3884601,194858
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 254,667317,162278,936287,302335,403400,159252,800203,993197,590170,132215,619155,939142,384
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 4791,2806389489861,4227891,5138961,4627351,4081,115
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 4941,4237248567801,3937041,4369211,3217231,3261,039
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 2238174116614016123429259571,0383871,1371,497
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 2821,0095447544456494287199011,4593941,111634
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 2227803716484385843646114141,0213311,2631,457
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 3061,1357047058585043809784091,037383979653
CroatianCroatiaCroatian Bible 1,3202,5292,5111,8188511,0889941,1681,6461,707
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 3331,1338086886075674381,0407001,1254541,237837
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 4699821,4668467626866381,1598231,4019731,6441,310
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 2489746516837975253588884611,1114161,051733
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 3678177047087456074887545461,4943941,034756
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 1,1352,8322,0003,2381,5492,0931,0511,9631,8783,8411,0583,6692,071
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,0711,7372,1331,7791,2911,4671,6461,5901,5161,9801,2012,1662,418
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 3,4724,8965,6504,7795,5486,2333,7192,9532,4835,2573,2663,6032,634
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 8171,3691,8049751,0781,4499731,2121,3991,7321,8213,6491,713
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 4159979151,0537991,2481,3621,6561,5001,8711,0061,6191,570
DanishDenmarkDanish Bible 1931 7032,3339951,6285771,1547971,2061,2973,50946625
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 1,0681,5341,8801,2821,1001,8801,0581,2621,3571,8351,8603,4431,547
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 1,0331,2941,8091,3211,0211,6021,2401,4721,2311,9322,4533,5932,444
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 3517063437983354778337875251,1844161,243691
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 3248857608436366487779987681,2954151,194854
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 8871,6132,3791,3181,2711,6909921,3121,3541,8902,2314,2921,118
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 2,9293,9603,0453,1692,0822,0891,5671,5321,5042,3481,8822,0351,991
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 3168886908365178145509035901,3873821,161943
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 1,7782,6322,2771,8631,1921,7331,3871,3991,2401,8837041,7541,314
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 126151114218170212238307210339199309540
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 1,5012,0841,3521,8221,2811,2966217844361,6087401,1201,953
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 9541,3331,3209779661,8291,0799961,0711,4894596751,112
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 5603,2421,6101,4801,8201,746577146122,1661,3331,7831,754
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 4529308581,2327051,3671,1608205071,5654961,1861,531
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 9715493155107132161319179309171318322
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 11715891205105124238283173288186347782
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 183253131205213254263435258450335518667
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 1,2721,7601,8241,6051,6692,2951,4041,6501,5042,2782,7222,9011,868
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 3531,1075977135766604881,0067761,1784721,2201,270
DombeZimbabweDombe NT 365291165
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 9351,5121,7721,3521,4123,0351,8532,1182,0913,2002,1192,6002,190
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 8172,5262,6911,7992,1631,6976971,3462,9393,8188971,5231,730
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 8561,1241,3501,3751,5162,0961,3291,5101,8092,3931,2421,8571,693
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 4659097636898618296881,2981,0401,4467098671,261
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 3834537345354478135918106739299631,4631,352
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 4821,2901,3631,2201,3451,2171,0381,4421,6481,9785891,0421,276
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 3083595864194585213984784467536341,146731
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 9011,9412,4961,8502,3063,2271,8161,8572,0322,8022,8212,7682,509
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 33,56847,88140,97740,49935,77541,75037,37142,15236,39842,90830,97947,54948,899
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 5137081,3256172,3541,0001,1515161,4551,822197219962
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 4,4957,8887,9788,9909,2158,2305,7787,3275,6507,0404,8657,2034,757
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 20,08136,11731,48331,45728,79236,37527,88033,50528,15630,88422,24534,80932,754
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 9,85712,52712,70010,3698,88814,0645,7319,8265,9068,7103,9407,33713,431
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 3,0835,7625,1223,7225,6754,2544,3035,6083,4414,0852,4745,1272,599
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 4,0515,7624,7736,4206,8835,9256,0496,9505,7856,4294,1796,7494,930
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 5,6346,2245,4646,4957,2807,9416,6715,6215,4306,4476,6176,6044,764
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish Majority Text Version 1,7793,2682,4762,7193,3302,184
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (Enhanced) (with Deuterocanon) 2,3084,5132,9453,1434,5953,3892,4545,0683,5623,9351,6245,114359
EnglishUnited KingdomEnglish: Wycliffe's Bible Modern Spelling (with Deuterocanon) 2,4084,0283,0963,8754,4113,0992,3482,5353,0763,9161,6555,440378
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFamily 35 NT 1,8742,9292,991
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 3,2093,8293,0413,5824,0373,7803,1123,2953,2223,7422,9343,2482,275
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 4,0335,4004,4625,2625,1103,7862,7603,4213,4474,9884,2625,9992,719
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 1,8302,8102,6552,7873,1832,4722,4652,0952,2722,0491,6482,1202,267
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 2,4644,0003,0633,1594,1163,3272,6673,2713,4654,3412,7945,1253,665
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 8,29114,82013,4786,4738,1618,7116,3868,5697,1089,96810,1408,5178,170
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 80,489107,44091,35798,864100,061110,45688,98590,392102,034102,87287,07492,12588,019
EnglishUnited KingdomKJV Cambridge Paragraph 2,7814,2783,864
EnglishUnited KingdomLeeser Tanakh 2,1654,0752,9792,9723,8782,8112,5142,2323,0564,1951,644565
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 12,14822,67120,29114,52614,64918,96814,48516,36711,58413,8307,49511,28812,003
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 1,3841,2381,4772,0683,1501,2712,3151,1532,5162,3006728361,040
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 4,5478,5186,7745,4205,6145,5805,1905,4105,4267,9453,8047,7476,489
EnglishUnited KingdomNoyes Bible 1,9793,4202,7113,2963,5742,8353,5142,2382,4294,2071,867586
EnglishAustraliaNyangumarta English Bible 1,5312,6672,2702,5832,8131,860
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 2,0974,3332,9902,9784,3993,5064,2624,6864,3843,4962,8214,7162,637
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,7223,5612,6263,0424,0342,8032,3752,9882,1962,5641,4462,9822,168
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 2,0973,8012,8192,9613,8782,9592,5823,0952,6762,9222,0923,2452,569
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 2,0803,8133,2133,9834,3354,5703,4503,2752,9783,2702,2312,9862,897
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 20,21522,51125,50916,87317,74023,86720,01420,82614,24118,9209,67319,32519,013
EnglishUnited KingdomTargum Onkelos Etheridge 1,7132,7332,2902,4482,9881,630
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 24,52629,86922,09427,78924,93328,47025,23233,87025,99326,54215,90528,05527,915
EnglishUnited KingdomTyndale NT 1,7792,9772,4962,7843,0962,5222,9272,8393,1693,3211,465738
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 7,0426,0153,9104,0704,9173,7663,0305,5323,3816,3221,9235,2952,614
EnglishUnited States of AmericaUpdated Brenton English Septuagint 2,3763,6213,1082,5444,3842,4011,407
EnglishUnited StatesWebster Bible 2,3604,4953,2023,4424,2983,4472,7434,2363,3083,5121,459643
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 9,87910,68110,7278,7598,36410,1909,8758,2878,2067,9909,55810,66511,981
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 4,9586,5816,3276,3078,6379,35212,40210,8016,8716,5683,6308,0708,274
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 4,4046,0945,5846,6138,1866,3584,0304,3444,8935,2495,1296,9683,973
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 6,45510,0819,0837,1139,3017,3939,8479,6716,7478,3825,4868,6206,499
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 111,811129,580106,20198,16599,655115,24091,51992,31095,85287,84890,49698,217100,920
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 27,16426,84823,84124,35226,42230,27724,62525,67021,26326,72720,59020,55718,408
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 11,04111,68413,56012,62112,50516,98710,93310,5995,8028,8207,5817,1367,713
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 1,8103,4042,9242,7563,6593,1802,8732,7443,1612,4801,9113,0012,186
EnglishUnited KingdomYoung's Literal Translation 3,2765,3044,6644,2375,6424,0423,6113,3613,7796,3521,6692,309
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 4861,1859598219501,374602260281,2197161,1881,179
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 2729661,0208529091,0107171,3221,0301,4958471,4171,121
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 7201,0911,2801,5081,5881,3069401,2271,3241,7581,7442,2001,757
EsperantoPolandEsperanto Bible 7731,7881,0341,0541,5701,0941,7197821,251831
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 8431,1451,5161,9001,6511,4699861,2401,6401,6501,0492,2392,283
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 8051,1212,0911,3061,3312,0671,3131,8171,7222,3122,9854,0622,169
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 2673984693414084984476225016849041,092836
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 9381,0532,1681,4481,4131,7601,1771,3821,1891,8002,4483,2601,301
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 4236829049911,0761,0371,0011,2981,1801,7911,0492,0391,684
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 6571,2931,6361,5371,6161,5731,2581,3901,3321,4952,0412,4813,153
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 7191,1131,1111,0571,2051,2387221,0701,1311,5109741,1451,112
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 8661,1031,7031,4911,6442,1741,2701,6651,4471,8852,0843,4561,237
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 1,9264,1522,9253,5493,5774,8683,0043,8675,0435,1123,0577,0786,775
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 412594684589623734590633627500466517400
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 4336944036405169916309478131,2549871,3211,168
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 6256898438228961,0418491,0407781,4809811,2791,048
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 3997695166716197386619489151,3235421,2701,227
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 2757014079064716367857944971,5933841,142840
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 3426105257175771,0819061,0401,0471,5295221,4051,061
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 1,0959651,3771,2671,6561,9631,6291,5861,6252,0411,4801,9561,918
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 2828325231,3654104904468164411,191411957701
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 8531,3581,1851,1591,8162,1742,3462,4302,4823,3002,0922,9842,631
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 2,8105,6053,8484,3383,6104,6042,9254,2835,1245,9203,8145,8693,197
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 1,5003,0992,4263,5101,7952,4004,5482,3842,6194,5731,3843,6582,363
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 1,3413,5692,0442,1521,8662,7223,3132,9101,7874,9581,4673,7961,905
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 1,3063,5161,9512,2911,4752,3231,4312,9552,2874,7421,4823,7833,125
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 1,2971,4061,1971,2841,144424296380284386329482508
GilakiIranGilaki John 1,1161,3301,0671,3071,023382238275204297164355366
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 9011,5851,8261,0991,4241,5619581,3861,4281,9163,0053,6892,036
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 2837184477373467287597664981,4464101,317770
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 2856404978094986998199357841,3774641,264902
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 8301,1321,6961,0381,5121,6691,1921,6761,4582,0692,3203,9511,729
GourmanchémaBurkina FasoGourmanchéma NT 2,1501,650
GourmanchémaBurkina FasoGourmanchéma NT 880567
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 506779755751935796710579727524390578478
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 7781,4341,0711,4821,3632,0251,4171,5131,5061,6529192,1341,973
Greek, AncientGreeceBrenton Septuagint 1,2712,0591,3401,4151,296745347
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 7561,5151,1481,3991,4931,4171,2821,2491,4942,0038482,0161,310
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek NT Family 35 5351,066863
Greek, AncientGreeceTextus Receptus 9551,4061,0031,5051,4001,217209
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 3328357277426015764678605891,1983621,5881,296
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 5922,6982,9562,1042,4163,4332,2493,4562,1554,1511,8964,3292,341
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 4741,0969409191,0481,2927941,2729881,4247322,0071,117
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 3518188468126798226791,1488341,5368471,8451,482
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 2718826866076587476231,1696881,3517461,4711,072
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 9712,3543,4322,5062,4973,5782,7892,7992,5014,0921,9584,3202,810
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 3688047516325667226421,0736881,3586001,340930
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 5061,0508579978391,1785349536941,3766281,2921,111
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 4518576687635457697431,3218671,3137421,280820
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 7461,1731,6821,1331,5601,8609131,3741,3761,8852,2173,5211,577
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 5472,2941,3871,6491,8341,7619671,4929883,5856383,6291,412
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 5992,1671,1831,3808362,0221,1731,6261,9203,7247073,6461,565
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 3779285636885771,1185897343321,2466071,5481,310
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 1,8862,2501,5822,3531,5791,4361,7361,0264902,2537612,3581,734
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 1111389212810099198294196225197267480
Guugu YimidhirrAustraliaGugu Yimidhirr Matthew Sample 12911176165938584
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 8561,1871,8051,3901,5241,3188961,3101,1061,7531,8783,1541,247
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 2876594395597506045079325941,239561645765
HaitianHaitiHaitian Creole Bible 7291,8441,2531,4996171,5372,1211,0687184,59965571
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 8821,1791,5221,0741,3751,9251,2502,1121,9622,5842,4114,0762,049
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 3267438459138331,0391,0521,0921,0271,7561,0941,5112,018
HausaNigeriaHausa NT 29134270960
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 3,4335,0334,6415,5469,47810,45810,12116,38119,19419,32615,14014,25514,091
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,3703,5262,8011,8333,6892,5951,0782,6581,5644,1631,8031,8591,977
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 1,2331,5091,1411,3561,046393281344222378191390560
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 1,0702,8222,3801,6041,3831,8639181,6561,2952,6609404,2212,679
HebrewIsraelModern Hebrew Bible 3,3066,5644,8874,6755,3085,3334,4694,3773,1551,589
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 1,1875,0092,4741,3911,9312,1949411,2631,2582,7589733,8081,882
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 1,7372,9601,8941,8471,1912,5501,8431,6031,7552,3661,1782,1441,768
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,3243,7762,6882,6612,1852,9082,3132,5542,2284,5551,9775,0432,566
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 2,3914,0603,8273,4003,7595,0125,9084,7025,1979,9556,5369,1283,960
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 2906434995516205804987024641,1174186231,026
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 2699386757165706986069396731,1174661,1591,040
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 2976314825347667246209746821,346565746859
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 3779435955826131,3038211,6149411,4608497691,249
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 5358567321,0471,2177246011,1187011,0994891,2391,148
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 5129548891,3651,3021,3947451,3199741,1776081,344988
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 3777346086657395934491,1216551,1524901,115920
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 3769097507778471,1157721,0906381,2694501,2181,157
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 7347966447395815414658926141,1027231,7341,290
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 3726424445354105984781,0295431,129413577836
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 4,0945,9469,5965,95710,01411,0974,5025,9116,9337,9668,7258,1575,181
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 7661,4371,9851,4061,4651,3561,3281,1128081,5128951,8511,688
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 5141,0731,0467915605184888705671,1105121,102936
IkaNigeriaIka NT 2766546446806036695918807971,364428644879
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 4498827557301,0438649271,0001,0221,400545671890
IlocanoPhilippinesIlocano Bible 5569271,479747
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 9831,0231,7291,2821,6511,5391,0491,4011,3491,7731,2602,0091,709
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 4636628938778828621,1261,1309261,5989671,0761,700
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,3771,5241,1151,9671,7182,3252,6012,3701,7332,7162,4513,1272,582
IngaColombiaInga NT 4588288238066387207421,0297461,5037731,3741,283
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 9751,1941,8181,4571,9291,9781,6992,6541,9673,3401,8552,5022,039
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 7691,6482,1231,4932,7382,8391,5102,0571,9412,4162,8682,5412,009
IsanzuTanzaniaIsanzu NT 200498
ItalianItalyItalian Diodati Bible 1,1141,753851
ItalianItalyItalian Riveduta Bible 1,1312,4802,1481,9242,4171,4081,8731,4591,3931,298
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 4426931,0341,1371,0468259721,0081,0301,7347247381,156
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 7341,1351,8411,1791,7151,5609631,2241,2481,6087531,5321,208
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 5881,0531,5581,2341,7041,1296391,0846021,4469131,9931,311
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 5168794708838129828911,2157891,3084131,184770
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 4991,1638961,3001,3081,1155861,2581,0451,3627031,470996
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 6759801,1861,2941,5381,7231,4191,3621,0861,9281,2591,9061,070
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 4499606098039191,0476601,1008691,4874501,262904
JanjiNigeriaJanji NT 164738
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 2,9113,6063,6484,4115,1345,1823,8713,0703,6903,8763,1684,9214,679
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 3297365226607027975439946321,2845846871,010
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 4259456719717321,2141,3561,4511,1991,3316919181,038
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 4361,0446628906509861,2801,6751,3121,5819519471,024
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 33787987475700824615104111,1268299771,063
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 3488709567056506724931,0117051,1096371,1631,069
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 5415506206506046167448316771,4921,0337791,398
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 3757507177384995833768226281,0884891,101809
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 4657417748624989768221,0408551,3886611,369992
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 9289501,0551,0331,2701,6581,5991,3561,5742,6321,6332,1171,523
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 314484259411222576737464275750572910702
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 8691,1541,2061,1381,3691,2827271,1321,0811,7931,0961,601918
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 3705965466778638879231,1249191,5278471,2672,123
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 1,3941,6461,4401,4981,3649505816835259111,0741,139733
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 9331,4162,2411,3302,4422,0441,5621,8431,6902,2451,1631,9371,394
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 7871,2191,4771,2421,6352,0371,2411,4851,4252,2191,2611,8591,407
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 1,6762,0412,1881,8602,8023,8972,817595413,4972,5342,6572,206
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 9701,2881,5371,6062,2342,3651,7061,7921,4182,4621,7271,7282,038
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 1,3161,4241,6282,3952,5103,0122,2172,3451,6542,6652,7852,7182,808
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 9621,3711,5451,5002,2602,2671,1551,5821,3542,2261,4841,7711,286
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,5352,2282,2531,8203,5122,9202,5132,3922,4484,1334,0632,6764,345
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 8452,1601,4601,9571,9882,2281,2261,4891,4363,8451,4673,8121,380
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 1,2702,5211,5501,6771,2603,1523,8703,1002,8954,5751,6084,4673,716
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 45,21221,32011,95115,3809,47359,8908,34611,58112,36015,84886,11212,10415,206
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 2248096096626717657971,2168031,2555341,090882
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 4906697469376369651,2531,4651,3121,9261,2551,5001,508
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 3276906361,0395497027781,0138111,3285021,224995
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 3696546858366428781,0371,2159871,5136701,2151,022
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 3607317569406776295971,0637741,3054721,066946
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 3125648077995799291,3891,3941,4031,6117441,2781,261
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 3577667371,2888348148821,1451,2231,6347511,3641,361
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 6711,1881,1791,1701,5181,6368981,5071,2801,8841,7282,0331,152
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 3847256726895157525099766441,1255741,1291,040
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 4087957026375018186571,0987191,2935828611,106
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 7349291,3591,4001,4511,5781,6321,1198592,0971,1071,3761,598
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 3,5683,4495,0374,4466,4327,1614,1952,9682,6707,0011,2511,4781,040
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 1,8883,3295,6954,0815,7665,3982,1102,8374,8635,6372,2994,6942,133
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 3867569409328919436521,2521,0281,6581,0651,3781,327
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 315816813111608741653261171,2548239121,060
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 6801,1581,2631,1191,6661,6879431,4341,4491,9441,0732,3081,522
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 7871,2891,8431,1001,4521,7378741,1971,1741,7462,6133,105964
KengaChadKenga NT 4606835398245317701,0479998701,5347701,7491,612
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 3168105708286859133821,0065339514781,216927
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 8571,4351,7311,2231,6301,7159591,1981,4302,0341,8292,6621,706
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 5507081,0491,3331,4281,5499761,5121,7362,2661,2621,8161,638
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 1,2182,1611,4211,2257171,5321,4831,2951,2881,7146221,7561,263
KisiTanzaniaKisi NT 264437
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 9217010313810788160311184249207287381
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 7671,4281,3541,3201,8781,8711,4201,7041,1132,3819991,5861,878
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 6741,1491,4011,3011,7961,9471,0461,6411,0762,4261,2301,9332,140
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 6081,1761,0879071,3681,2696191,3219441,3907491,4671,304
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 6809391,2591,3011,7221,5871,3471,5751,4652,0821,2242,0761,815
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 5041,0201,1261,0021,1261,1755739398791,5418641,596910
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 110,794106,35554,58958,00761,51093,95335,27127,29526,90726,88381,54319,31218,477
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 2105695305255667697418771,0741,1816031,1991,133
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 3678078408708527985729135651,2804161,6281,543
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 1,3503,4642,1873,6202,5154,2573,4042,9421,6474,3312,0412,3774,145
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 9621,4282,6001,6672,0371,3501,0371,4629141,7469691,9811,719
KuhaneNamibiaKuhane NT 9221,305
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 5131,2645989647361,1631,0371,0087012,2141,2242,3722,282
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 6431,0551,2521,4721,4181,5821,1981,2701,2482,0001,1991,7651,513
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 4341,0508928381,2781,4966361,4191,2271,3449518571,100
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 2888747057439227544511,0809311,188603832913
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 6531,9751,8791,6532,3253,1481,1651,7091,2182,0541,9402,9571,338
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 6581,0491,2281,2101,2851,5329191,3991,2961,7181,6161,6461,213
KunjenAustraliaKunjen Mark Portions 15467
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 7531,3651,4741,2101,5871,9071,2641,8061,6742,0221,3371,8361,391
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 2,2182,8072,1222,0931,0282,5462,6062,2071,4412,2631,8232,3041,856
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 270402443510694584582818682730654759735
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 3037375006088467517119657661,6747331,2421,714
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1,5121,8261,9983,4551,5172,5602,0193,2642,0853,8532,2093,3342,106
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 8931,3261,3661,1231,8322,8481,6912,1552,1932,6312,2772,4552,259
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 4129316607338667388609528801,6706021,5461,568
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 6321,0876297609868947209057141,5395151,1381,521
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 7331,3331,4191,1901,7501,6319611,5321,1081,9621,2291,8731,470
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 1,3302,5483,1631,8943,9494,2431,8652,7632,7053,8422,5334,2811,985
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 129153167181167160220299202379165328522
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 7891,4511,4881,3151,5241,3921,1721,3171,0451,6581,1681,7221,729
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 5371,0479588551,0611,5841,2491,8181,2941,8258851,5191,302
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,6492,7873,6062,2023,5563,5003,1112,5482,4604,5213,1532,1922,353
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 4,4273,6263,4763,0373,3523,1295,2365,3805,3363,7794,7133,2102,472
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 3506278239246916235197857351,350381589904
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 2966646817175985284826656081,258450628885
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 2,8413,8503,0953,0701,8162,2081,7201,2891,2051,9766972,2221,633
LotePapua New GuineaLote Bible 8431,2351,4943361,5971,3881,099222211,9271,6092,7361,915
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 5491,0191,0241,1511,0841,4671,3991,7951,6692,3481,5892,5902,052
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 3166186575967629809371,2861,1591,7369701,6542,047
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 6532,5471,1971,2231,2871,1548391,6721,3583,0921,6123,3092,041
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 9192,1401,2131,1498971,2361,6131,3231,2783,2596414,9065,704
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 4437834507407517586599755701,002506555759
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 3447658197346407415521,0717711,2585551,304985
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 4291,0858338956407206831,3441,0101,1908211,3861,148
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 8522,1472,2532,1463,5833,6352,4053,5362,6243,0813,1392,7571,808
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 1,1361,4091,1731,3261,093434206340303392233402476
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 9282,2991,9651,7772,6902,5351,3862,0571,7232,4193,0902,8601,614
MakaParaguayMaka NT 3584867079158651,0591,2191,2359221,7491,1311,0451,917
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 3745954898054767707807495601,3194701,4711,570
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 161243243252290311336576533693406684887
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 4146177347669511,3241,1831,5351,7792,0791,2351,9272,446
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 3,3736,0234,3535,5777,80215,86210,5908,5769,11010,0987,4449,6606,565
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1,0491,4421,7081,3082,2162,0421,1951,7201,3282,0831,8592,0272,661
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 4799077039637741,4511,4881,5171,2481,9988951,5991,464
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 5411,0196268507991,2278681,4231,0641,2287571,324869
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 1,4942,3671,1691,2347531,3071,1841,4201,1801,3547571,5701,039
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 6221,1941,3881,1221,3581,6851,0681,4191,2601,8461,3772,2761,913
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 8311,3461,4061,4991,7502,0871,4081,5551,3471,9741,6272,5951,995
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 3716945816309199709461,1868241,6556691,2491,934
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 3465755436507088898021,0091,0471,2976287491,249
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 4396128508739687988919489071,3798407491,282
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 3515846035557888625037148861,0604677541,176
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 2736056535987088616579368961,0425296551,263
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 3487847086398438706731,0167411,4406611,1161,841
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 6662,0781,4639652,5611,9217501,7691,4772,0371,0061,0672,019
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 5557995637628816846451,1046431,1496151,3381,719
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 7751,3201,3691,5452,1142,2361,2561,4531,1641,7671,5372,3801,643
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 3577177018285857967941,0418611,3496131,2501,176
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1652,5681,9181,8621,7673,2653,4802,8082,0195,1991,1794,1902,189
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 1,0951,5111,6351,1981,6471,8041,3591,8711,4032,0601,9482,6341,353
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 2,8142,7481,9532,0701,6641,7431,4341,3966411,6815621,2191,041
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 4806825317327737488151,0099321,4777171,3291,670
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 5,0393,9894,6853,8985,1504,3104,2904,8406,2774,8274,7813,1123,488
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 6682,6732,2011,5822,5852,7091,2972,1881,1972,1039321,6273,015
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 3847585217327749605451,1306451,043497648836
MatumbiTanzaniaMatumbi: Injili ya Yesu Mwaiandikilwe na Luka Portions 1511901441833128820927715017
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 15013593218117140236357220337199317430
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 7071,2801,5041,3041,6831,9801,3451,3841,1211,8261,4162,3671,465
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 3979557137045496225491,0518141,1596161,2491,045
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 6061,3036908591,2161,0211,0621,3871,2431,4641,1611,4431,534
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 5529668107619991,5301,2091,3768251,4577821,3521,040
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 5281,0388618071,1891,0075681,2456671,2195561,200892
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 4038077127037775104258624401,1074351,093760
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 4691,1008366569851,1534871,1087261,3205491,290948
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 4667656947858381,0274959195151,2553771,165736
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 4771,0985579776849238431,2041,1211,4537601,4151,238
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 1,1493,5183,3532,6485,5884,1822,1133,1953,3454,1374,3295,1292,406
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 7611,2061,2981,2591,6791,5231,1141,2057991,6961,0741,8221,026
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 1,0313,9544,5687904,9355,7902,449301494,5102,3973,6227,409
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 4,8279,6028,3312,37911,5167,8304,5431,612986,5626,8127,0885,905
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 7051,4541,4571,1941,4161,5551,0161,2471,1182,0591,6812,3671,448
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 8699051,3471,1491,2831,5151,366164151,8991,1561,5581,545
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 6581,2251,5961,6421,9192,1971,4561,8771,6032,5521,8762,3591,965
MereyCameroonMerey NT 4097645479536458219001,2391,0191,5516661,7501,757
MeriamAustraliaMeriam Mir Bible 261372198312495915701328599366475849
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 3339075561,0841,1208926781,2941,0611,2107851,5611,233
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 7231,2501,5331,2841,4871,6451,0711,3961,0981,8121,1991,9271,241
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 9721,5881,5571,5332,0611,9541,2851,0766439847071,089917
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 5578571,5011,1801,3532,1171,2531,5771,3042,2221,4622,5031,563
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,7082,0772,2371,8332,1784,3165,3524,4752,4713,6263,6433,6291,863
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 5569841,1639451,2081,2446491,0128361,6247891,6241,290
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,0362,2722,4011,9472,6623,5782,1152,4601,9323,4452,6023,8242,468
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 3327386957717875934389065991,1403761,242874
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 4047267531,0811,1166153377695521,083295984797
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 3207376056207074652878025891,0913701,095665
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 5191,1927748571,1078184481,0615851,1095121,258693
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 3067647228017945082776984871,1942671,112695
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 3504877536125977103786887089512781,116758
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 5019597741,0051,2817826481,2017821,1596871,251874
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 3238277708388216184901,1126971,2024561,162845
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 5419608861,1211,0849467771,2247881,1375801,241927
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 5368997308371,0699724081,0256841,1965491,083685
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 4988918839151,1678434238686621,1623301,256987
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 3698538497729789626461,2989651,3145221,493968
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 4279017107637735864521,0155741,1544201,195799
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 4978347577781,1471,7191,1501,3987941,7295991,370876
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 5227657011,0591,0545623197286181,2433371,154746
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 6359129401,0051,2568374358946201,2574281,121794
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 4918986919941,0455953879014461,1153881,053713
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 4781,1469129091,2099575881,2188101,3235641,319896
MiyobeBeninSola NT 344731617696714674394144121,2505201,0601,761
MokileseMicronesiaMokilese Bible 193249245408495115331294223296
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 1,3661,9281,5511,8651,6419765027785841,2874581,5501,225
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 8521,8361,4631,2712,0332,0101,0861,7771,1331,9852,0202,5231,802
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 7038602231745512170149534658
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 2,5383,9494,5073,2665,8803,7101,6343,8421,5533,9482,9075,0081,641
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 3,1413,8627,7174,0684,5733,8121,4121,9443,2144,1654,98510,9542,678
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 8811,2212,0311,5761,9732,9681,7442,0721,5792,6993,4502,4531,750
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 3078637088425376304668915939893431,018700
MumPapua New GuineaMum NT Portions 14114418219117213118928917913
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 4499747767585647745971,0166771,2647661,5551,128
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 2,0123,2652,8802,4603,0873,0561,3631,8671,2572,1202,2943,0541,700
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 9652,0232,3813133,1832,7202,3261,821282,4482,7053,4411,607
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1,0882,3293,0683963,6972,9212,040884322,2743,2823,8151,680
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 5708028461,1948581,3731,3781,3591,2291,8511,2091,7951,720
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 7661,0431,1921,0231,0781,4616719937931,4169302,0451,418
MweraTanzaniaMwera Bible 27543930245950835962258037513
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 7021,2671,4051,3081,8731,8381,1901,8901,0871,9141,4002,1531,308
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 8251,1951,3961,2731,5202,1241,0321,5669951,7401,5502,2061,128
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 5419841,0638897451,3868461,2341,1451,3706911,3111,236
NafeVanuatuNafe NT 5,8693,9064,4541,4535,6282,3782,4291,402418,2973,8363,8162,386
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,4483,8103,5212,8532,9074,0121,9643,2362,1053,0001,1083,8031,582
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 6108729866727236263917515551,1013151,058741
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 4078386866768296135569215681,0503491,096820
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 2908817256807406063811,0386891,1395021,1951,032
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,6034,1943,4562,2353,6143,9691,5493,5301,9623,0361,5874,0511,758
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,5204,0853,9802,4475,2314,2981,6253,8702,6433,2072,1494,5072,187
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 4671,0868218659991,2186301,2147921,0525671,197898
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 5561,1089147569061,2177411,3601,0971,1186261,350805
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 4729279636741,0361,1264111,0649269724441,359880
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 4609799427999721,1925841,0047541,0045151,3311,071
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 4781,1879399918428771,0011,3968111,2126241,4751,408
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 4771,1189019151,2751,0345851,0747011,0955581,2041,025
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 6811,0751,1851,1021,4651,9651,0331,4031,1042,1511,4402,2581,937
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Bible 337502745490554659698557462704442655714
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 3677517508906564563166566189973881,050805
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 1,0601,4531,3171,2871,7152,2211,8171,9651,3911,9461,8542,3311,425
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 6,6076,8493,2263,1022,5591,5643,8682,3061,4861,9701,5171,7411,655
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 14221885259181185212368336345200388430
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 4741,6209561,1201,5681,2231,1071,3001,2491,9151,0031,7441,807
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 266356324250408300367469293877254327848
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 7651,4421,6741,2271,6982,8142,0222,0371,7172,7402,3693,0411,874
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 229445569536609739640680571928605922698
NendPapua New GuineaNend Mark 12212316015213114718229720415
NepaliNepalNepali Bible 4181,3062,0221,300
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 4069452,7318892,2531,4127921,3382,2901,5288101,494910
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 6521,3957971,0879511,3941,0921,1486182,4937332,0971,383
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 3567797538128998487571,1371,1121,3265811,206999
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 3055814205555805215977635991,144461771734
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 2,6073,0392,2352,1031,7771,0777681,4679541,0581,2821,1771,364
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 2645625135316288947079557931,3615931,1271,385
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 4426705056438258587691,0019481,6407431,2461,267
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 6219821,1871,1521,4891,3348181,3978171,5078531,9881,482
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 3228199378891,1341,6111,3741,5561,6602,2511,0161,1271,459
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 3047754197504265684787556491,1524271,277790
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 7329901,6201,2171,1511,6357401,1187711,5081,7913,145957
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 4238015498528429927651,1956461,057498706737
NooneCameroonNoone NT 3778107087865791,0217679001,1111,1435301,263961
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 127296284174284339202796538357500795
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 4,0292,6733,6351,3024,1221,8271,683371472,6893,2912,6322,041
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 3305673764815764453396413681,133287625722
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 284351412423358430455448341607282610798
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 9521,3902,1771,4922,0502,0601,1821,3221,0952,1039492,5681,358
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 402640495359317544624445470860309419617
NyangumartaAustraliaNyangumarta Bible 267476144474317504
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 9461,4532,0011,8371,9082,5051,7171,9881,4932,4671,9132,7381,718
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Bible 181282174249186188255410249414236412480
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 1492902352452592943514634485613156671,043
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 1,3721,9521,6731,6571,6401,2896799908331,2717921,3961,239
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 1,1261,5441,7321,3951,7772,6339351,7891,5092,1872,0602,3471,608
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 7861,0771,6021,2741,4691,6391,1221,2971,0871,7361,1172,2981,871
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 8781,0261,1231,1661,3991,5841,1631,2758381,5008642,0131,602
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 8911,5551,7911,0901,1261,4061,3411,4031,0121,6971,9512,6242,488
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 128193160205226231290381267454247448668
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 277196608319486322312448338864210315513
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3572,4051,7331,8331,3861,8751,2391,7471,3604,0829314,4282,251
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 7831,0321,2669121,1331,5111,1921,4881,1181,7261,2312,1421,399
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 4059561,0478761,2241,2226091,2788391,0565411,395852
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 4521,0798728298881,0099131,1697431,1917331,219875
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 4338471,0229849698954589366771,2165731,338876
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 3439378557308687285431,2257241,3665251,177909
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 5958597738179971,0725438065761,3563841,092877
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 7,7448,0759,76910,64812,3005,3738,76715,15215,6776,1919,7597,7954,431
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 8031,2751,1742,0981,0341,7681,2311,2151,2121,9971,6061,3191,313
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 4277025786057781,0237771,1889831,318781863975
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 3237607348766348356351,1757801,2084541,3961,510
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,0552,5401,9651,9631,3531,8139181,9961,9074,3651,6844,5432,285
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 283558470586607526421683597996318605977
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 3218126997295566124679596649583961,2971,001
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 6669771,0721,0671,3331,3827701,2378031,4889551,5701,342
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 1,0791,0581,5501,1951,3991,5541,1251,4161,0941,8502,0643,2451,053
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 6151,0689749698621,7731,2371,5821,2181,6899491,5911,422
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 1,3341,4732,2222,2362,9713,1161,7721,9751,4422,7563,7553,5893,412
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 4,99810,88610,9179,0029,33415,90219,04312,09611,00912,15411,59013,61411,078
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 5251,1138348838915993697885691,0753581,068711
Pintupi-LuritjaAustraliaLuritja Bible 6411,9511,0841,8461,4871,8041,0011,340893
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 4629147899879677065521,3048231,0315931,290955
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 7021,7061,2911,1561,2821,5111,5011,2247482,1438502,4892,121
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 4086304235347947465919346571,2949781,2921,141
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 13,65518,90414,74610,09912,21815,0438,9639,8319,1166,1446,3597,4956,589
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 51,45628,43416,75514,34811,09457,80910,0269,46314,97113,61679,8778,94410,702
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 2,6483,1302,7823,2942,7153,2782,4802,6112,7392,3831,7641,6802,596
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 3,5145,5853,7074,4364,0463,4543,2933,3412,4733,0362,4752,9883,475
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 1,3713,0131,7923,1862,6201,5833,0341,1481,7313,5076759421,034
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 4988657117438611,1825408746771,254491518776
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 3637857176628106954741,0227801,0954779121,023
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 3196916326886695252877234641,172278498898
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 4441,0445781,3251,0261,1846681,2098271,2415999551,047
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 9241,2641,4121,6151,9941,6541,2601,1911,3101,5341,0181,3011,647
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 1,0861,4731,3651,7482,4091,4241,0981,2751,3431,8297551,4691,842
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 3377725628066441,1551,1001,2991,0831,5337411,7711,692
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 6301,3151,0211,3131,1581,4079721,4681,4861,5949141,5111,063
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 7991,0931,7631,0681,3591,3308861,4139561,5701,9713,4671,604
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 3488785367551,0559155731,0216329925435661,086
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 3749256378288961,2066751,2337701,0326157121,054
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 5931,4171,8661,4051,6702,2652,5062,1221,8113,7711,0761,4402,595
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 3447535615631,0889104709348269695886981,027
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 3887645196677141,2776688006521,0284676631,298
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 2324974714835825644637716479243785971,049
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 3688124546951,0128945778766241,0235055281,085
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 4697504768421,0465555407946751,0174314541,031
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 3147246376345605655169437861,0955407371,083
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 4197764899189241,0727231,0197851,2067015981,019
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2564503284946084774556784991,046366458990
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 3856874978001,0576986949026481,0915005981,206
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 3638675706249101,1786331,0827351,0701,1107051,316
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 4578707107787209977669216891,1066267401,040
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 3629056199809128865059938441,0315567481,090
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 3847345087238581,0068851,0416181,2424946501,306
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 5271,0246279046771,3478761,3981,0001,2736371,1331,405
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 8191,1561,1561,1461,5711,3041,0271,6438911,5411,5961,460946
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 4358771,0921,0021,1691,0386561,0601,0341,3798481,5001,134
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 2859479637571,0761,1226241,0179391,3181,1171,562949
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 167356291299313354319457304568392550560
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 3748068127167271,0316531,2311,0321,1307429901,042
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 2,6283,9763,6133,6531,9232,0861,8011,5641,5072,2429811,9812,312
RomanesCzech RepublicRomani New Testament 1,6432,3321,5432,2581,9129769839231,32318
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 78127154374191165339440245445265286477
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 117214185390249195354347308382218312516
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 109172202395196223430370358577292334416
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 145268217325249178344362362486328377417
RomanianCroatiaLudari Luke 13623616031119212738234428844125333
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 9251,4471,8321,7332,1151,8751,2071,9811,0612,1671,8851,9641,248
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 9742,2772,1392,2164,0003,0954,0082,7722,7644,5111,9212,6284,697
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 16,70718,41525,59218,24629,12719,76013,01612,7246,50511,7119,67513,65231,978
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 4917151,0798197891,2431,5441,2971,3471,9541,0401,7951,868
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 2985466836396699074618671,085522858920
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 8321,4062,0071,1351,2981,2757691,0419011,6781,7343,4911,485
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 2897694354826246854638077621,3453497531,085
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 50867685256667564065915671,0866208441,117
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 1,0249361,2739731,4131,3351,183259461,8411,3921,6881,177
SaṃskṛtamIndiaanskrit NT in Urdu Script 18948215848228728540142
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Kannada Script 612161447125822
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Khmer Script 11610088126691231724
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Malayalam Script 31654921850028229040936
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Oriya Script 33153825052030131742098
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Punjabi Script 317505200519315332424103
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Sinhala Script 26846618054931129040745
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tamil Script 29752215952532329540675
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Telugu Script 23053317947725930539438
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Thai Script 20848518348529128639342
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Tibetan Script 20158420452029130241144
SaṃskṛtamIndiaSanskrit NT in Velthuis Script 31754522258451740150390
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,7913,9574,0702,7195,2346,2854,1425,5925,0804,7982,6553,5363,120
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 1,0399901,2331,0631,121908857163191,7661,3051,2391,534
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 180260238263235367430599494667430729571
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in Cologne Script 9024484475627754
SanskritIndiaNew Testament in Sanskrit Language; printed in IAST Script 25653219754028829940838
SanskritIndiaSanskrit Language NT in Burmese Script 24150316352029233050752
SanskritIndiaSanskrit New Testament in Assamese Script 25652118450524029347656
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Bengali Script 21058513047527532450148
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Devanagari Script 27545221848627530947081
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Gujarati Script 36051720353535229843894
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in Harvard-Kyoto Script 40553620165032333650076
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ISO Script 25443022457528731242042
SanskritIndiaSanskrit NT in ITRANS Script 27246914155832933945870
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 1,0391,1251,2209251,3951,3611,110297261,7341,0251,7131,735
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 28484359056174281252917141,2398069731,119
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 4198638879248391,2089321,8651,1391,4939101,4491,326
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 4247245686878431,0371,1031,7911,5881,9768731,1591,126
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 4409324476405741,026494226301,011449727838
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 8871,4221,9671,0051,5082,457956207231,9191,9612,2941,370
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 7318991,0356481,06281055012791,2477701,035986
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 9491,2671,2789142,0321,7181,164339412,4681,6631,8341,554
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 1,1151,4071,2141,2681,154555235916530336593821
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 5509741,1531,1811,3881,7181,5521,5491,4962,2891,2942,4991,998
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 33577581879894474658110071,5156101,0871,532
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 8111,8847921,1091,2601,33262516482,5578059402,363
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 3277495526318948486181,0401,0091,0916468681,312
ShattSudanCaning Bible Translation 8399755696678170 13
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 5221,1638917941,1981,813872258151,4488597941,402
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 4748894801,0219441,1295661,0556601,1656231,2451,009
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 1,9722,5432,5792,0792,6132,2801,417356432,6742,1032,4932,607
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 6201,1391,2609641,5511,138855232121,3591,0991,581958
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 1,2681,0001,2449221,3721,04085419761,5608841,5921,329
SionaColombiaSiona NT 4421,2078918868841,423637218261,2208381,1261,155
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 3095955675743904004259311,020372971947
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 4381,2159117559361,469701175171,2311,1471,0901,122
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 9611,2221,5041,2311,8551,6661,045311211,9241,2001,5311,284
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 1,6322,5891,5571,5942,8852,3971,315313513,4421,3042,4193,491
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 1,4281,4232,4591,3291,4742,0811,5761,6111,5722,3383,4453,6482,087
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 17121021348247272303742415239394860
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 124241237486577269318454396501384526457
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 4,8074,1604,0743,7575,2632,1283,7336,0577,4087,9456,5194,6342,112
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 3,7624,8235,4935,2655,9836,0337,331886825,9244,0105,8905,876
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 8,01113,74411,47513,98614,86017,16215,1041,98916210,78910,29317,00812,555
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version 5,3626,5816,4495,0305,4436,3906,0959521245,1954,8456,2866,395
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 4377838122451,37344130210124161391381,285
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 2304601,1674191,9749834562195141431671,269
SrananSurinameSranan NT 377605825622794952718189181,3106306941,140
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 8591,0521,7731,1231,4821,5521,322239242,2051,4852,1211,862
SubaKenyaSuba NT 2674598158038871,3621,023180161,6779551,3331,365
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 7061,3531,5432761,3851,6171,170252302,4001,8722,0141,973
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 7611,0461,1621,1751,2961,25298823361,7281,1121,5491,569
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 9331,1171,5511,6261,4961,4351,045276231,7431,1271,3421,018
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 6972,5102,3641,4242,8741,942929153353,5297651,1391,591
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 9971,1701,5211,1771,5901,371892169192,0782,2152,2481,371
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 7182,8482,0832,0122,2542,5451,038255553,6371,3752,2752,402
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 9533,0351,7712,8862,0912,2101,387335414,9091,5481,6652,096
SwahiliTanzania 2726681,019828
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 5,69410,5059,1278,22711,83120,71617,3653,07413614,85814,09615,08014,551
SwedishSwedenSwedish NT+ 4358258191,162645664740191 13
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 5167231,8198341,4062,7829551,4621,1781,7341,0162,5131,308
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 10682136143919185224
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 6401,054936807991,1291,451316241,3919609431,145
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 5357726387247477528308978031,5845031,1881,656
TagalogPhilippinesTagalog Bible 5409121,1315
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 1,6412,0192,4292,3182,4171,439982162161,6211,1501,0661,329
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 1,4502,2412,9171,9352,6543,3861,606237522,9522,1322,0061,341
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 1,0749111,3179201,3921,3051,1211,3379601,4491,2001,9261,046
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 2672993383063302303616012596302398753
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 9161,1301,3251,3131,3641,140957320241,6179811,3501,616
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 8931,1461,6071,2981,4811,6181,3271,5511,0751,7871,5492,3921,299
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 13910215822138166171664372185376822
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 4267185947386848501,061130151,4626061,1801,893
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 1,0592,5431,3341,6531,3992,2001,131149522,4641,0881,7401,886
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 1,6472,8091,7211,9862,0812,7621,701270653,0872,3433,4392,578
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 3,5523,8043,3465493,7712,8292,329416312,1372,7202,1552,734
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 173320429372973333971035673368530770
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 6051,0848368509971,118596117111,230691940975
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 390794870753722890636113251,1765488021,069
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 1,1291,4161,1184681,089294203665354235361670
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 5998731,0718961,1501,020754180211,4981,0031,1501,235
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 79969887154164177582324226304475
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 504947695898351,7831,226176341,5738911,0771,301
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 7601,0101,3512921,4671,241932243211,4901,1851,2421,352
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 319539692631413785426856799516764690
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3932,4591,4591,5991,6313,0432,343438563,4602,4793,2332,926
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 4091,0268547396958474329447071,0625591,2021,057
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 4701,1789928541,3741,553998328291,5201,0201,0491,234
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 3698145706767951931418791,072472580805
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 2788556956526936285541,0725181,0554591,182786
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 3328678067401,04289474415351,3886619051,146
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 2797686795884995403861179872458743900
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 4151,0821,0558301,4021,503663192441,4478576331,244
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 3,5282,4633,2402,9671,3311,7421,592294782,0121,6051,7221,488
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 3383562902664123022248711752229658959
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 2,6814,3683,9581,0475,0774,2824,9618001885,2596,3476,4676,320
ThayoreAustraliaThayorre Bible Portions 14279509104718947
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 3266614093995735343661995841422464997
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 8661,5281,6752931,9451,9141,670618312,2952,4922,5242,207
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 1,7242,3862,1164431,8502,6591,538208962,2421,9162,1002,207
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 6329331,3254651,274838522173111,238752935795
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 5579521,071183884924797280211,4011,0811,6721,629
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 34469150667704550471131241,2555021,0481,464
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 1,7767005586718407617481,1611,0001,3397251,016975
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 5471,3461,0412991,1871,479706206421,4459081,0341,284
TolHondurasTol NT 4601,1896787507201,4318641,3791,1771,3777921,455802
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 598942580121773711527113181,261531923878
TonganTongaRevised West Version 25,79041,98538,79112,58143,38244,19238,2526,46848429,40823,29824,86922,589
Torres Strait CreoleAustraliaYumplatok Bible 4261,34351172253387668713451,6455259591,602
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 4711,1037962521,07961539319741,002530593830
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 298829627856325283191654877418527718
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 4191,0678372271,158562398212201,034467510811
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 4828976413441,0595803832155989405534786
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 4009207121811,02659435515491,134487594780
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 435954629103894903452220221,125483534790
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 3147608131,0681,0541,1131,0301,4541,3851,6196841,0411,267
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 314601794987781,01178690361,3676757751,027
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 3951,0911,0296556592335593171,295373611814
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,7342,8383,7372,1033,8253,8502,1602,8141,5052,8252,8473,0381,797
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 4719421,007114734802853215301,4856739131,352
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 9281,4271,8501,2581,7411,8191,3791,7151,7202,4972,0022,5551,454
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 1,2641,2331,8385582,1151,5381,150246141,1691,8351,3491,204
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 59059276624644640966411371,2622799201,215
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 4861,0169751038711,576681183331,3978051,0391,239
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 5111,1006321691,1801,348732239321,2768611,073966
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 274653593547464432415389522596941,603
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 3447997251701,10492464213491,3237981,2011,899
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 4079817363851,28162231113021,036419588921
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 4601,2057871891,330773267747986551725681
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 5196985791811,0515902416181,008325514793
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 326442525403521617500594462755337835823
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 7531,0331,3322971,3171,1201,362344521,4491,0221,4031,211
UdukSudanUduk Bible 4891,1661,0381741,5201,6641,291322612,3911,2661,9962,965
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 1,2972,1981,0132101,6661,03798527041,6946079071,416
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 5421,0126022081,0185255651227776354546804
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 1,4031,9552,2195721,9821,466919257321,9088241,0621,526
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 8129901,8611,0151,6081,8591,1981,4261,4812,0362,3453,7171,490
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 5458071,1262191,2501,216913279231,2171,3701,9582,504
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 7841,5901,6763131,5861,58582324551,0851,6433,4681,548
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 5481,3811,2301801,4081,33671520769031,6422,7731,908
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 4439665731228381,205527224149817309301,208
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 1,2481,5622,5084321,5412,0001,319325301,7002,1662,9911,620
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 1,4182,6932,2661382,3741,8113,146304491,7241,5171,5901,794
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 3,1603,1482,8534483,3451,5111,203506231,6312,4991,8871,847
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 7381,0151,2773951,1611,059845200151,1938601,4461,620
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 5181,1737611941,2741,5141,007321501,6171,1111,1991,506
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (cyrillic script) 7702,8321,7342401,5771,6613,13212154,342851
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (former latin script) 8882,6011,9163171,6761,8623,04016994,714325
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible (modern latin script) 9642,6941,9562091,6551,9902,90073474,155809
UyghurChinaUyghur Bible(arabic script) 5752,0401,052927051,1031,6953661,367346
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT+ 4249395301031,004843728130171,3615131,0781,207
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 1,2241,1711,5059871,2131,4361,1901,2629231,5681,0231,5731,381
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 5799108191,1516067251,0489778531,3727571,2591,261
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 4186956857777921,2291,2841,3181,4801,8721,0461,7591,534
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 2948205367025196034338345331,0273291,045681
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 7971,3341,7711,0371,8041,9231,1351,6731,3412,0691,1892,0701,596
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 5,3822,5573,9751,4676,3362,0491,243429213,2044,5573,2072,010
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 1,0121,0571,2829749981,4121,2151,2819271,6391,8173,2581,272
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 4841,6441,6089431,1211,0477691,0581,0031,4401,8702,6041,776
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3978267888446927385871,0787811,1364571,362910
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3971,0298388957898436231,0898421,1815711,255839
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 2,3953,5215,2633,3303,9373,1401,6102,1112,1613,2531,3543,1372,110
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 1,3131,6961,3581,8781,3429228329157261,1626601,1491,333
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 3136774476987035535978266911,3334355761,056
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 186253153219161235285365334464226513626
YinePeruYine NT 2357513524957435485591,1785621,0045288181,217
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 138174203183191165223366213356352411464
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 2768508598101,0148936691,0619861,2737271,2001,388


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes