Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2018-08-14 00:03:55 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 14 Aug 2018 07:17 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-08
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 713 713 713 713 713 713 713 703 703 695 682 681 679
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 760 760 760 760 760 760 760 749 749 741 728 727 725
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 795 795 795 795 795 795 795 783 783 775 762 761 759
Languages with Bible translations: 719 719 719 719 719 719 719 709 709 715 704 703 701
Bible translations: 808 807 807 807 807 807 807 795 795 826 813 812 810
Updates+additions: 10 17 7 16 14 13 22 7 24 25 11 15 5
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 403 403 403 403 403 403 403 393 393 407 402 402 401
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4

Activity summary

Description/Month2018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-082017-08 through 2018-07
Unique visitors: 27,09256,07452,51654,52357,46256,26555,93658,13595,49453,40251,86451,59747,273690,541
Audio or video downloads or views: 2,193 5,014 3,935 2,577 2,196 1,649 1,273 2,239 4,267 4,380 825 951 4,146 33,452
Bible chapter views: 760,512 1,413,693 2,100,986 1,386,449 1,282,639 1,046,593 946,408 1,315,796 1,269,394 1,369,933 1,416,378 1,052,299 2,192,444 16,793,012
Bible downloads: 104,238 299,877 217,621 267,819 324,404 161,086 181,784 218,140 243,538 289,530 160,720 201,444 120,059 2,686,022
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 866,943 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649 19,512,486

Area delivered to

Name2018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-08
Africa16,41537,47732,87429,44624,75625,81925,94932,43930,23026,89730,51728,23931,257
Americas412,723963,2221,593,860913,702603,995684,938539,148475,562498,404779,392522,197537,924444,505
Asia62,576147,218130,359127,383132,468111,46389,643124,477177,96284,19593,790119,74280,937
Europe296,322447,936423,789480,034741,901293,936383,914793,450794,535755,348912,528547,1251,738,903
Pacific78,904122,725141,650106,241106,11993,16890,747110,23416,05717,95118,88921,65221,033


Sites

Site2018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-08
Alkitab.pw 3,94414,45718,3196,05621,60123,7779,5499,6669,2795,7746,5874,6663,244
Baebol.org 13,48129,92531,12425,15039,09042,46741,78831,57222,07815,12133,53739,76023,255
Bible.cx 243
Biblias.me 5,23211,04315,9498,6642,9144,3216,1506,4132,5033,3726,2405,1464,351
BibliaTimorLeste.com 732012361282105925617167373989386
eBible.org 693,0291,317,0231,914,0421,221,9231,276,667855,329848,7321,169,6301,137,7691,063,6801,297,866959,8172,149,323
fsm.Bible 50,437137,495122,36694,057101,83595,09995,81084,92579,016456,1102,891
FSMBibles.org 17,77434,58621,007
PacificBibles.org 20,45146,77938,17154,48749,46051,68945,41037,36477,16830,17428,48272,24441,022
png.Bible 74,509143,782159,156227,68087,60176,92451,471170,726149,85055,210137,601100,95739,032
Solomons.Bible 14302442012106917
TokPlesBaibel.org 6,9835,45317,4028,8869,25711,57315,23217,42712,7389,873
WorldEnglish.Bible 5,77317,84923,17511,63024,38841,71621,60316,53627,77918,79728,52924,39425,542
Total 866,943 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649

File formats

Format2018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-08
audio 2,1935,0143,9352,5772,1961,6491,2732,2394,2674,3808259514,146
epub 8,32017,51627,10016,60113,44020,96714,83513,76026,58316,13620,37634,51022,913
html 1,9989,12510,7956,9996,5967,1775,4785,35312,9518,3465,4474,5384,101
inscript/BrowserBible zip 2 819 89355628224945861,946118293
mobi 33,955144,85145,243142,139180,44854,47317,171110,12983,388125,12640,55690,26823,938
osis 1641,0062,1881,2731,3186161,787204315835792414504
pdf 24,25873,94362,71665,28874,51649,065122,03557,23389,129108,40163,04543,92639,644
sword 8,61219,72419,62819,04921,10716,96415,87318,43820,78318,91418,41520,13220,050
sword repo 7,0245,9457,7221,8313,2871,5195741,8861,1439671,0729641,036
usfm 3471,2412,3351,6371,5676934204505801,017981626641
usfx 2281,0272,2301,3991,479568306275397874799461865
view 760,5121,413,6932,100,9861,386,4491,282,6391,046,593946,4081,315,7961,269,3941,369,9331,416,3781,052,2992,192,444
vpl 1901,3892,0071,1781,165411149343158719854155591
word 6851,2702,3131,5391,8756513514772,3672,7971,146580574
xsfm 748 7471 40
Total 866,943 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 1,254,694 2,316,649

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-092017-08
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 8171,4421,8301,3681,5851,6197302,2011,3088131,4778161,239
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 7081,9072,4401,9052,0491,9421,3532,9551,9449281,9781,7351,720
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 9526061,9981,5628517944738578167881,1356591,400
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 9771,0721,5181,1679927715867607937831,2826681,574
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 8138602,3021,5111,0569425467421,2738571,3366191,108
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 5881,2541,5609781,3539305471,1021,0456691,5229021,260
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 204478589638760430285675567516700435519
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 7231,7422,9461,6452,0631,8108601,9671,9491,0192,1911,6091,725
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 6463381,2536927027942923896164133815391,244
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 3065361,5137941,0055614224746914723964671,211
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 1,4471,5104,0292,5701,8701,5881,1841,2961,6319972,5391,1482,933
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 4469331,3797209205312867588544148354511,300
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 5899821,7901,0321,0948858087861,0687895746361,275
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 2707651,191508846354248430578379683363862
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 7549231,8571,2597507636886036336751,0956031,220
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 5256401,3419206805874691,0071,1721,5911,8881,4873,129
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 4438421,8741,1547384764765545905481,0004441,088
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 9226133035238918497
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 7951,3031,9431,9741,3431,5286131,6841,6107551,4278061,516
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 8652,5687,2242,7252,3861,6222,5112,9722,6091,2203,4971,0145,763
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 7351,5182,1631,4941,9301,4591,1141,7472,3889301,8621,3021,358
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 5658621,9538136954243996135669099794701,124
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 5431,2042,0328061,5671,0974729944666268854301,178
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 8091,6011,8551,4121,1391,3757511,4791,6497391,3759881,445
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 5967739801,2971,7036846897707415497488181,360
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 8571,1731,8141,4461,5281,4488301,7761,1365781,2888271,203
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 3328321,6075657534213287264835487005571,801
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 9311,0802,6019501,6901,2641,1158086251,1128834541,734
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 6007291,5677777514904837324715906923561,217
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 3,6464,6574,8944,1875,8334,6053,9373,1603,0072,1084,0565,1533,086
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 8461,5952,4161,6302,0481,3471,2981,7731,2331,2272,2161,2901,594
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,1341,3612,6381,7331,9691,4366541,9521,4021,1562,0441,0421,993
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 8491,1042,1651,4581,0828278705951,1409091,3704781,001
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 4087811,6176961,3401,3285587224305886814051,068
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 3557101,443608828381632468413563676359933
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 5811,0741,9191,6161,3211,1857241,8401,6468901,6339371,345
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 1,1091,2801,8731,4251,2611,1066931,6921,7766831,7271,0441,141
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,8711,4282,7791,4061,7341,1806721,6851,9405461,9001,0411,635
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 7011,2281,9671,8081,5231,1287441,5741,9329181,8429881,672
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 7881,1142,2231,5591,5549751,0741,7021,7081,0041,6721,5851,671
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 7791,0371,2511,9431,3527547941,7022,3868071,8051,6961,613
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 4871,3131,7221,2501,4028499321,6511,6659951,4871,0641,178
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 6191,7462,3771,3911,1857906351,3251,1031,0211,4571,1101,313
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 5197011,1087157773543525406305308565063,156
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 4201,0431,8827361,1534083548256855407202991,414
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 5069681,8678051,0034603957655475066893231,153
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 5051,0141,8738381,1323883867546355668894741,404
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 3398471,2015056413382614226023716713451,323
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 30,69569,77765,52759,97649,51645,82545,31642,50151,97744,17340,77940,34764,889
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 1983,0682,0097899614271,4321,9251,2011,0307558834,449
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 19240130530934913580209193238135260132
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 6659741,6601,4611,1657786371,3541,3628101,4488051,334
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 4551,0601,3799088347075081,250727600895659769
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 9661,3511,7701,6481,4391,0586081,4491,2658461,4188141,223
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 2061,5091,458934528366254445406556
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 1,1741,1962,3801,5491,8071,0709171,7971,3831,0791,6781,4981,948
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 4577491,2544928222622784114054787603901,043
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 3225651,140546766398409468406429694376897
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 3555641,3114756883823535314324237143671,129
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 4128251,7646181,0105354526596954558483371,277
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 2895181,0964236773183314864594246583771,010
AssameseIndiaAssamese Bible 1,1091,0435,0822,1151,576406485756377473644646
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 4871,0432,6238641,0989021,3081,0171,4047361,1454691,177
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 2486529766155802992634303914373432991,121
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 7791,4572,6511,8061,7668599201,7682,2701,1241,9901,5342,068
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 6451,1051,8211,4621,0596875068821,6039471,2508491,356
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 6977531,9768457474084693744015429914631,184
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 239445525522537270205370373415419368354
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 7071,1872,5191,3761,4147926131,2571,7588531,2251,0171,369
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 2994601,3135746613802932183233932663431,051
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 2,5563,8509,7974,5812,9053,2897,2224,7902,9204,7974,0823,8605,900
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 2,2742,8137,3253,7013,5021,2132,4712,7712,1431,3042,4816264,539
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 3511,3211,102634551474284444381403
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 245315531567418178203323266331321273407
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 189495499453514740171206309300206225131
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 3859311,8436929374916079494826767083651,242
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 3614301,3086546463833554784844554154661,105
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 5361,0541,7897411,7031,3014898653097397593471,822
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 9282,3303,3161,3412,1512,1341,7031,4271,8561,9062,1711,4882,675
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 7061,5712,5602,0982,0571,5222,1972,1322,6852,4122,8901,8263,095
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 7446451,8676875593405014204185561,0173631,369
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 1,3031,5202,5791,1651,1109459071,3471,6288101,4946711,239
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,0772,1723,1921,6792,3489198731,6472,3229892,3472,0122,251
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 8931,4851,9971,3781,6769288519218926941,4888881,296
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 126322357260305216127255214306188206187
BedjondChadBedjond NT 4257711,890691581400508500397519926333642
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 4461,1792,2141,3278966521,4303,6466,9343,6963,8023,9063,950
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 6341,1522,1901,4831,1429111,1081,1051,5808431,1627971,872
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 7361,3351,7901,4071,2327935151,1671,8321,0941,4691,0171,450
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible 1,1192,2248,1152,8811,232577723903819893
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 2,6463,7498,5773,4542,4292,3413,2714,7782,1772,7763,8242,7405,826
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 8211,2631,6591,1469535615071,0491,6538201,3309021,215
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 9921,7532,3291,5682,1449711,2491,8652,6261,0582,0352,4462,447
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 323544577519479349221487463439417425362
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 7251,1481,5941,4101,5576608589381,3578381,4059771,341
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 4845741,4547658196185656236336195084351,308
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 8451,2491,8471,6311,2696804611,2262,1957971,6637761,581
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 2964361,210545602244265536570457381347965
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 5689281,3386967664293424795565243843951,729
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 10130537926730018390202179274230
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 1525701,0343448794761935754044735462931,179
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 7431,1302,1371,0961,3608386251,5881,0456861,7421,1241,398
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 1,2731,0934,3211,1991,8841,4781,4801,9941,5159902,2401,0843,987
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 6561,2213,1487691,2925657761,1989019621,5845602,303
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,8311,2842,9381,9672,1781,1711,1262,0482,7631,2743,0222,4453,136
BolinaoPhilippinesSalt-Yui NT 6951,1251,7739901,4291,0338758702,6227644682,0341,960
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 4054481,5197339087505846967541,0327727213,085
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 2864331,3817056651,4574766585035124255371,379
BoraPeruBora NT 2286471,0985037213463405274094156782721,133
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 1,0506311,5901,0951,184254271
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 1,2881,3292,2882,0661,1896048351,9539128561,9521,0271,420
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 223371602526428214244308233300412258337
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 5485531,7621,0906864324264125145221,0993541,247
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 3807171,7861,0875663655109294165709833671,219
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 7201,0681,8091,4651,5926527331,1391,3546901,4409731,496
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 1,0371,5522,3191,2081,3099246961,1501,1109501,6656331,174
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 3721,069971544572333264534303423
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 7775921,4495187323543993783804021,328363941
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 8659121,6521,1241,3405726498226686861,3369011,428
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 9507041,7611,4931,2305958079421,0746631,4541,0061,208
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 1,1331,3702,2251,3779087495251,2771,4526221,2216571,751
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 8891,2491,5101,2958775894259867664859684991,454
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 8281,0641,6161,0648985255107991,2729191,2536921,379
BurmeseMyanmarBurmese Common Language Bible 82
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 1,5386233,4636371,3207771,0799019424481,6966282,929
BwaidokaPapua New GuineaBwaidoka Genesis 123307312475370202190297203236241209186
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 9581,5012,3292,1981,2506304558258296289476241,030
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 5306451,8927765723203084514565459863611,068
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 4484671,3516646955594315245826664263841,141
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 5936381,8787376563455537014205891,0214941,082
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 1,1431,0592,3737981,0984855026957636171,2164802,282
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 4937341,2346166904144136335154648874181,105
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 3965901,1324346723153524563874206963451,019
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 6106571,9877956985154484955156559634471,032
CaribSurinameCarib NT 4601,1931,2968308997855217805725674225371,181
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 7751,0582,3061,0649084974726925486441,2555202,055
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 7497721,9458747575234094425806059913771,007
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 3528961,3785737534723516035064117274061,414
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 5491,0252,0151,1541,1165667558758817207205971,343
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 3897501,8341,1867164654048023845779883391,104
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 8035261,9441,5978885675202894165871,3194391,317
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 4931,0291,9991,2721,2016477638141,0337488065091,565
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 4902761,0955174752403304403171837882321,258
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 6147221,1756066643713534743364646143021,157
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 3486811,464512675321427370478610639280733
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 5387811,4995666353854244794895797923721,197
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 5386641,2287628324234323914686424233691,186
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 2886981,3875668475034054834615237854191,252
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 5545201,3855399953953965107525698154051,028
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 6967261,455594848354424496324547729333834
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 6067501,4465398093075745264565806824041,200
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 3116111,412501730233539354366499651274919
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 2765571,653454644234356439331492581267948
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 3836091,421649755308378376373473710312955
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 3415801,451558707345404482402507563357960
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 4765141,394500649280422432392555613373898
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 3205501,5214996653024106245706417053261,398
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 2783741,6105626983293884614575306172991,192
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 5,02113,61014,2986,7387,5233,9214492,2358591,3374,6446003,946
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 2,7818,2148,7693,0474,5412,6298631,2146805042,8416793,691
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 6711,8384,0692,0631,5005305471,5148835992,9888403,564
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 14,89936,25728,15530,10228,83315,92215,67729,50431,99525,61428,36621,16940,182
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 14,55134,36129,14634,71833,27122,19716,38923,38029,37720,22127,24323,64240,868
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 5529241,8651,0841,0595098328588307129024521,352
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 3488421,8611,0719854637119158337468554991,772
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3914541,5055057342733625033104746183191,093
CholMexicoChol NT 3884501,4405866853233795274715206083421,135
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 4546081,5265878675145915946236507784521,137
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 4925351,5037017563824405244904527003971,306
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 4159021,5927886883404113754403776233941,040
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 7787951,9281,1899546316347868417251,4525291,423
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,2178522,0181,4821,1638479131,3181,4445581,5781,7421,744
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 1,8701,2974,1533,5351,5621,7201,7137781,2369093,5002,3284,563
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 6157241,4558566533794595604726579503401,036
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 50,495106,321111,45891,66895,82587,35277,21275,19473,006125,30829,35145,02930,279
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 7379341,8181,0176433384194455325601,0753461,117
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 6215121,7801,0676984874385614675571,0664281,427
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 5544211,310999625229274370285372866263561
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 4783501,340933585202227348516400846297588
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 4054051,272996497170195285338358856282707
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 3636381,431578725375471540389391608332980
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 5955211,9458827743724405734785749233291,001
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 4804512,1477126473664055844775271,1004261,056
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 3737251,4816467363514925764734197622841,150
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 3088061,4285796743233274644773866153811,071
CzechCzech RepublicCzech KMS NT 7589971,9471,5531,2541,0869391,2271,1341,4611,6289621,915
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 6921,0362,0921,5691,1269851,1071,2321,1861,3321,7649641,776
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 2297283,0095336063995961,2839786111,8035814,217
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 1,1538591,7861,2001,0016376398031,2756311,3448651,283
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 5139602,0618267035875096827701,2051,4785721,238
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 1,2061,0301,7591,1361,0795654249561,3526631,2447811,190
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 9268971,8821,4121,1825485249021,1277291,4838221,305
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 5285201,5101,071678385412462366511934249517
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 5424051,5601,0175733934184303275469592811,108
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 7759182,3301,2751,5019998969371,5377561,8479131,506
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 7689892,7627721,6591,5258399006259027473701,634
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 3717781,8251,0595803013244694105481,016322911
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 7351,8022,1679101,8712,2487447474318409304861,535
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 6891,2081,1067486705754876045676374886091,184
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 1,1852,8487,3753,9602,8321,3372,2983,4402,0961,2862,3898865,198
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 1,0749721,9511,2571,0737419031,1061,0368581,8201,3531,154
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 5958002,1497536013974705205136081,0774191,395
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 7011,2902,2928351,0297276081,4551,0886871,3656921,178
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 7091,1741,9368921,0186626211,4378936421,3706171,291
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 3401,0681,1165786143813498951,4491,8371,8982,1272,175
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 353567803523793316287421507394392348428
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 7255002,0606761,1017106146126585321,0056431,931
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 270480536339460215241336392331289307333
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 8939292,1241,4731,3098478211,8061,5056762,0732,0221,848
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 18,53545,19544,90947,03051,76139,19538,42948,89445,70145,78352,50746,54679,380
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 2,0986,3606,2204,8974,4123,7443,2344,3384,4893,7643,5433,6167,909
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 12,66933,35226,84531,37826,51724,54022,11627,49727,70621,42125,34724,66649,256
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 4,36410,85411,89413,99415,0088,3545,59313,49919,87813,54315,01012,13442,076
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,7754,9343,7063,0272,3481,5151,7682,2072,7021,6441,7931,5286,321
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 2,5216,1275,3553,6104,0143,1402,5993,1064,2896,3483,2962,3096,788
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 1,8603,3934,7903,7603,0692,5311,8903,0262,5882,5022,5212,26413,736
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 9082,0182,2141,9081,6311,4011,043
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 6871,6171,3381,2211,1931,0647971,2461,1191,0899691,1141,270
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 9624,7483,9982,2931,8121,4722,2172,6332,2361,8681,7641,5766,941
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 36,38490,73087,89092,373101,37988,67787,278107,198101,61298,058109,928100,259130,707
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 6,65320,35818,25217,71723,24816,44610,18221,07825,06818,05522,70917,71150,905
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 691
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 9853,4483,1494,1161,6461,3791,1692,1441,4561,1281,2191,2026,076
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 7422,7452,2461,8021,5821,4811,0271,3651,7241,1591,5481,0052,770
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,3083,0162,7422,2622,1481,4491,2021,5881,4431,3501,2391,1093,175
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 7,27015,25719,55523,73026,61915,08514,07331,40626,07127,31632,12023,61157,911
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 14,21826,15425,45431,23231,20023,50419,98829,68137,76425,92628,64224,66546,929
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 3,04114,20811,1317,3397,5356,8587,2598,6067,3226,1515,6064,35310,454
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 1,9357,8277,8265,9153,4643,5203,2425,9042,9402,4213,7144,0628,967
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 2,3985,3646,4094,6593,2793,3223,7124,5284,4983,3773,8412,6826,991
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 3,24510,76814,0025,04111,14810,9597,4677,47813,0428,32113,9509,13321,091
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 52,946103,219107,078117,823103,584105,12494,332115,849116,480109,408112,525103,389155,176
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 11,47322,13126,91830,64335,33130,30925,26337,11738,34231,11934,88933,71256,687
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 4,84210,59416,06216,71218,4917,6965,52819,64117,20216,65723,52413,10039,306
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 9652,3531,9981,5761,6431,2821,0471,4761,3881,4461,3921,0703,050
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 6124952,1408197313324377014386301,1074761,862
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 4869632,0021,1591,1546188149788656107214681,464
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 6351,5571,7379421,0236704721,4301,2918431,2568991,219
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 5988391,9151,2728645845178868486131,0635521,222
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 8231,0281,9821,0641,5146626059121,5778041,1637521,351
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 196499552436450301179345399308397304297
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 9751,0771,8829131,4215415701,0391,4536801,2166811,241
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 4411,2451,047601513259268485269440
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 5999591,6438111,1215813729537196711,1448271,484
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 4919261,7528191,1254957469481,1399391,3917591,152
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 8271,0851,9561,0711,4065926298951,6829821,0066201,118
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 2,8794,1407,7846,0616,9905,6406,2896,5866,7515,2036,1734,65810,041
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 2233554874341,0645318271,4929365633,1321,0534,397
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 5289141,6829431,0835276218501,0056538044271,065
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 4956461,536498752451419439366522611387759
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 5669812,0051,1961,3746108389009866089004321,634
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 4453651,5661,038663251447467340584929283538
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 6384451,5521,2568684415025953906809253411,181
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 4268952,1141,2561,4009776251,0101,2501,0311,2428281,177
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 4505751,2817618185064214906286176374341,031
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 5892,4712,0331,2589403815541,1893539376491,072
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 2,5702,8556,8393,9252,9242,1632,3403,1073,4022,9164,9102,0235,203
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 9328630931432618693240218288178220128
GilakiIranGilaki John 115270271269328127111239175256162195164
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 5028571,7741,0191,0416184091,1041,5211,2031,3118051,379
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 4153511,5151,1146422664024603005391,063319597
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 5744261,7401,2047184554935004906241,0034391,109
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 7691,0501,6809591,1707667129951,1809769526211,197
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 225395401314293330286873279319990411953
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 1,2171,8142,5362,3707,07910,00710,9989,3979,1459,3669,6169,88510,838
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 5904722,0157625823284244733765101,0184031,029
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 1,4902,5697,0692,4943,1288128852,3591,1029692,0986545,376
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 9821,3881,6257096714354967675138421,3123391,222
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 6964512,1009607894774585043865921,0324031,106
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 4901,1431,9091,1581,2866138259631,1196948566631,906
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 1,8982,4757,3142,8772,2241,0041,0633,7563,7882,3094,2592,8976,980
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 4256199615267854707788539151,0068033931,507
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 4999712,0451,1061,1174769298739286178276871,539
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 4923961,9538806532814415513855139374071,016
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 5389221,6101,2301,1396137038101,1139419886331,049
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 6305874,6691,6991,4293067981,0094926241,7643313,649
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 7297124,9372,544651285361544134
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 4487211,7491,2321,4826127918411,1281,0241,0036161,150
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 5548681,1395816904103725204664324493851,048
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 4919861,5201,2781,1046535858611,1749731,1066821,290
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 6584361,6051,1787284294134934145441,0463131,015
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 4397751,5651,2589345275061,1341,0028941,0226631,339
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 4,63110,3349,83110,6138,5385,8523,0323,6223,8802,6563,7346,1955,899
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,8103,9513,5661,8182,4781,6511,5761,7831,8741,2781,5501,2924,559
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 125288264292357228102245164259190177101
HdiCameroonHdi NT 6237991,9231,1426784304237015569001,1496213,247
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 1,1271,0374,0691,0781,4421,3078405,60615,7699,7199,94416,70410,328
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 7101,0063,7218511,3461,2515944,61712,1707,9118,88312,9828,314
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 7471,6982,4919772,1762,5528418638358141,2624921,304
HindiIndiaHindi Bible 1,3041,9375,5782,7811,341653472599314633
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,3981,6724,5142,3741,6835978141,3478777591,9795653,443
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 4918919214925862922735874784223913771,220
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 3931,0191,8519651,0795154618105555687063611,356
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 6159021,100509650289334423444389403333954
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 2677781,4866355784113305285274946514801,344
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 5947421,8036378003635957504586261,0327041,866
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 6449341,7297007345045975654444236564801,119
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 4777561,5845947643864885264757838404721,462
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 5655971,5146007574186755674314946924091,019
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 4963641,9518196124664916304615709234451,057
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 4577701,2486026473613361,0415804527035071,664
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 3,3273,7737,7155,4145,0142,2193,3354,5722,9713,7014,6683,6656,601
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 7578711,9101,6821,3466175871,7458001,5371,6131,8856,217
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 6241,4341,5501,1316764944939121,0484948824751,102
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 3937371,8411,2321,0136535971,1206967891,0785671,171
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 3718411,8171,0081,1013747128808965247253791,247
IkaNigeriaIka NT 3333981,223381694245417655546427647319934
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 5726451,5725637623855315835504868534241,183
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 7709831,6221,5541,0304353367828639929848081,617
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 2994621,5287438341,0303505515475073954291,404
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 6451,0152,4271,6021,2321,1019641,7701,2093,4912,2071,7152,916
IngaColombiaInga NT 6474862,0158926734675405665396401,0744241,513
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 7491,0051,7651,3019624694208277778588924861,234
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 8851,0712,0801,5721,3244947261,2491,0691,1641,2895561,074
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 3444191,3974816714634075015174256852771,009
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 7441,2021,5691,3398795344291,0721,0447941,0364491,052
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 6141,6171,6701,1516614934019551,1037069885211,126
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 7154771,164873647304440708464488675274979
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 5826771,2931,0068444826055314906077143711,427
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 4909291,7391,2341,0056154108866928131,2655951,159
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 6355031,2309586883704634964406526553411,000
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 1,7374,7445,5206,0365,8697,5325,3046,3904,9184,9356,0215,4494,215
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 4781,1291,1065817945363785995817726285732,297
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 8757921,3011,0397825785846624016181,5123691,165
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 7196451,3521,0457794284595444175971,0573541,163
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 4319111,8768208793854057863314945603401,405
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 5569221,8258467324604967834196406713311,351
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 3264771,326574754878394296619396294342993
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 4749561,8138277253344379064635156463511,476
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 6261,0071,9058775894184448243435276774071,453
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 7471,2281,9531,3959717175141,5478279361,1298391,541
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 6001,1521,6891,2489346155431,1686649241,0986201,038
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 5575011,3376125676473135144454944484741,920
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 307549649615543267220420306488425337465
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 5631,6081,9641,3521,0085985801,1231,2829781,3426111,634
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 6131,2221,7671,2391,1105926221,6059008731,3175941,326
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 5591,1371,9911,2251,2158127501,3747771,0221,0406451,212
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 9801,7643,3082,1181,5821,0668621,7801,4981,5882,2031,2911,946
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 4919261,3811,0037644594261,121649549735442781
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 1,2371,6282,0501,8381,8559917061,3151,0891,2821,0597911,441
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 189723762664561352276459331492389329474
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 8881,5992,0901,2581,0765766051,7488369021,2787681,396
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 8711,8645,0541,7341,5383,0091,0671,9361,6551,2499601,1544,133
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 3223791,205511218399904791051561431551,207
KannadaIndiaKannada Bible 9826185,1143,0767101853165291,835
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 7025324,7401,6261,1374546347877596691,7183703,493
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 4,75915,99311,0428,6328,49711,57813,0298,80813,25292,6625,0319,9109,133
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 1,6701,0341,0808096043744197894326237853571,266
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 6407841,2411,0906694204491,2011,0998351,1991,0141,988
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 4388531,2179547394644166576517611,1488781,228
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 4336201,2078486164383596574406177014111,622
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 3838261,1929096153753988104176848243781,640
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 5407881,3291,1268365464168006086701,1508311,247
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 8058101,2141,0018203944616565407819605051,548
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 5221,5571,6191,2049435565531,5591,0117931,1115931,092
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 5348651,7919116794263977093965506423651,128
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 8181,4391,8541,9131,1916619111,7569671,5461,5671,1511,894
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 4559001,3396117244744046265384289183501,154
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 5031,2961,5981,2998045083801,0439757631,2185781,088
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 3,1215,2576,7472,9972,5021,5781,5955,6902,3232,3914,3781,3305,133
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 6089631,8648687224145008884814796652871,118
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 5381,0841,9299887764834546993825016173491,227
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 6741,1831,7151,2729355955501,0948288649705791,370
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 4571,3601,6431,2101,2817965661,1311,4929391,2557821,269
KengaChadKenga NT 6458171,919691583387502535533526940307836
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 6877371,8031,069671344411575421548956350781
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 7342,1161,9291,4501,0315174871,7731,0909681,2765661,300
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 3041,5721,7415251,2414534456076347778925161,317
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 5087951,8456621,7351,5295477566687099854001,673
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 8141,4142,0331,8111,1705546201,8679561,1221,4488621,508
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 6711,6892,0471,3878356285291,6949315641,2067431,169
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 8441,3941,7591,2249474234171,4176358751,2816671,184
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 137408454377395219114401220328263236219
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 260422471470411264212463262351324307299
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 6807111,5788827065375088995406051,0783131,155
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 7551,4571,8011,4031,0456115141,4047318269696251,477
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 5051,5131,6671,2239424654311,3706598121,1034551,081
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 4,22817,22717,83713,54513,68513,52214,45713,61312,66287,049991
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 410385841362474245169253270306277206384
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 6705361,4589165843053955354235791,001320654
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 6682,2362,0991,6761,0896516871,0789936381,2157151,447
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 7171,4631,7731,4541,1826226671,4519449441,2225211,141
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 5725781,7206838756055977055525118435441,723
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 4873661,260429675346397458477386633357988
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 7311,2791,5001,3309905484201,4379558101,1335291,095
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 8131,5731,9071,8801,2256685961,6588831,2071,3571,1811,722
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 6821,1293,3949492,0642,4761,0421,8631,8473,2892,1711,4822,217
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 157549589575530250217551267420326306428
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 4048709324425792612843583583823553361,122
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 5562,2681,9781,8991,4701,0751,1511,4224,1902,3261,8885,4852,078
KwameraVanuatuKwamera NT 1,0945,9355,4913,3585,5137,9525,5405,7243,2492,8005,7675,7233,193
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 6751,5371,6341,8381,2055655601,5169779581,2695811,252
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 6171,2251,0835576223422081722781,363
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 371778990429661270278324405372420364915
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 7671,3281,7831,0699096245181,5399815571,114615982
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 1,6923,6213,6453,1061,7399639533,3291,6271,7562,2561,1942,890
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 5627125026629615343
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 113334305292350200113264230250166190126
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 4921,1171,7218019036575485695645297134731,092
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,6533,8983,8462,1612,0672,0292,1082,6521,7001,1291,9642,1185,162
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 2963331,1493897002313893754996046323561,246
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 3333431,2233737242514173305694706223201,019
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 5001,4903,6315621,4431,7036017061,0717857485372,056
LotePapua New GuineaLote NT 7011,2002,0711,7181,4107778291,6499191,1501,3848641,152
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 5368811,8112,7245,2474,5575,2075,6943,1172,5993,4383,0433,486
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 3921,0161,0255236033013386574475254614611,241
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 1,5652,6736,2253,3832,5841,1542,0732,6392,1051,2352,2105903,648
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 1,6141,3475,8513,343610260761
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 3928071,203514586319343563443487660355875
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 6624722,0838966904104524703295999603921,061
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 5818931,8289186974224167983796026994091,717
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 1,6622,1062,7291,8199695546861,3291,2841,0651,7336991,540
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 107308343289338168105268209260218218126
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 9951,5072,3881,8741,6616348351,9219658921,7841,4831,383
MakaParaguayMaka NT 1887651,2914906123863224124853637574781,387
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 6817841,8331,3176034375438715676191,172319957
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 273306426268372142127194204291246229292
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 6236701,5214917464254475816205627273861,347
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 9251,8522,3301,4391,6891,6121,3022,0851,4052,6021,5411,7242,651
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Bible 1,2311,8996,2211,260920724691996490
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1,1551,1441,7982,1421,6727929141,4718941,2611,4541,3981,649
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 6399601,4221,2279887356749499957281,2686151,261
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 5846381,443970658405410306289506710318889
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 5841,0312,7087351,7161,3004636615767016644482,063
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 6481,4131,9241,3439345456849628939721,1007611,396
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 9771,5641,8411,3721,1097125681,5851,2288151,2246411,359
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 5331,0031,0706526513423565563834673773941,615
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 4395441,3669598494604095514534623723461,224
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 3417571,1166188825583544504244893713591,023
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 3887469935947581,276319398396424385370866
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 4497321,0887068325393165624624353343001,189
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 3507561,0955715784222824245654013803291,171
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 1,1391,9943,0661,9911,2173,4194471,0142,1388335775484,088
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 4508091,0676486913793924354694443655261,398
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 1,0141,7282,3641,6811,3787938431,6951,1341,1731,5217121,188
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 6381,0922,0617857044795525517017481,1936671,538
MarathiIndiaMarathi New Testament 3786761,2417377092253244841,820
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 6651,4411,8441,3901,4647056768771,1334971,3081,0511,242
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 4048131,1006827569134955314934295983831,425
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 1,4184,7275,4943,2905,0726,1024,4534,9643,4552,4464,7864,2544,350
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 5527521,2325767453543064514454077273391,023
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 8511,6742,2221,6501,1677364961,4301,4019321,4996881,251
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 4608191,842921783424443771326534691300939
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 5062,2062,2801,6991,3728759511,5271,5891,1181,2668981,834
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 4587591,5856616735255985304534146194101,169
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 6785691,338521684331394367465322629298983
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 3796191,2495347413897674533055616483471,037
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 3427501,3195517453354495103764298513081,174
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 3287401,260554636312499555399422688383983
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 3737551,402595665362433328257337531317977
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 5779011,9601,2127674935205684145049334261,054
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 1,9593,0234,0172,1962,4721,0651,2853,0931,8731,2833,0162,1042,451
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 7011,6701,5681,1719374273811,4351,1435451,1175641,280
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 1,6193,4212,6971,3001,7401,1311,4301,7921,9471,0452,0071,6824,436
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 6,2076,6636,9634,8083,9412,3912,1625,4743,4112,6995,5385,1137,057
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 7353,7491,6551,3579335404631,5791,2417391,1574991,106
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 5921,3961,7661,3248833103379361,0645769385631,117
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 9411,7561,8851,5939815155721,6401,3056171,2246921,161
MereyCameroonMerey NT 4949491,9331,0457724665146125235289474621,055
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 5548461,9388808274734584825225499723641,160
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 8991,5822,1321,3689585795551,1439216691,2578331,176
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 4648441,105685598515310667461519629426554
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 2931,0541,4651,04921489173268173191435122891
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 7002,0992,5641,3301,6611,0277832,0351,769 1,4291,4422,417
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 7381,6971,8031,3128684254041,0454895931,2276281,101
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,5892,4143,5592,0551,6631,0141,4512,1171,6571,5332,3061,0241,843
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 6067131,9109087536654955946885749124241,071
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 3266201,1644995492563873463013566412971,035
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 3085401,149559698299403329295458626352921
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 4316941,291680732316530240309346603345869
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 3016311,4086346512973943924863306382671,027
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 3606971,1665037603194635743934306443631,156
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 4586151,3216656833915094564153746673131,286
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 3266201,2565936693564605723353875743491,138
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 4715851,2365976964103804352874065562851,035
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 5717631,3916978255145685333363775982901,037
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 5246361,3125337504304365335728107004131,082
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 3505941,3147096692713984223284766383531,233
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 3117201,1725784612894594673643766972901,108
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 5186381,2875296873255043558934936683621,072
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 4785291,1894986123384507363904087523791,133
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 4877311,163537645296397449362429663348943
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 3254361,145495582340460295306378622346956
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 2824221,2014475452764153403533696874691,357
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 3734271,1875207403024824092863661,333350994
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 5195741,4676097475625044533835006232751,002
MiyobeBeninSola NT 4049541,9291,0541,0895487567847785428763601,247
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 3788831,8931,0651,1424687379198286198373701,453
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 1,2101,7212,4261,3781,1888651,2071,8231,1539461,6941,1591,463
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 2129482543134719613224273
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 1,3425,6584,7793,9932,3321,6741,1974,0772,0091,3642,9961,4514,717
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,4712,9434,5511,8352,2051,3591,3391,9351,7052,1542,6129534,170
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 7271,8232,2631,6591,0989655101,4297645241,7891,1801,611
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 6023541,8868265503605146324416219634321,229
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 4307961,8691,095681473437215251410341287154
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 1,4461,5471,4931,0011,0156375227231,2165011,027586997
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 8632,6463,0332,0681,5366039221,9958661,2171,8611,4742,373
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1,1572,9783,4842,3171,3951,1319772,3601,2891,2971,9521,1692,118
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 5328941,9988547274785324714276561,0254921,363
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 5411,2201,7401,5447184265351,0628066459077731,220
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 5965211,2924206363273565043375525973751,198
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 7762,0192,2031,9371,1501,4881,2441,4841,4171,4532,3021,7671,529
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 7001,5602,0011,6797866336431,4199516431,6061,2911,447
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 5291,0071,9601,254759615505723553514682385978
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,0032,1773,7911,2811,6011,3651,4832,4131,1029012,1426704,438
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 3207561,1516166423004002792273595872511,060
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 4191,0231,2535456614005195924064747564511,315
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 3708731,2815146893195494214344116484711,100
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,6542,3954,4791,6191,6988791,1971,5017767641,9247064,380
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 1,4303,3224,5231,9861,8722,0591,5882,0201,7431,4942,7941,5154,489
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 3868241,2636247242964574343614356644181,063
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 3841,0251,2025256833394953562793375992611,171
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 4391,2811,2955847026245885434155379164541,450
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 3729311,2855606883595345274184647315031,102
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 3977721,1864766362883962662013356123691,130
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 5906741,3196696153194614873483836253381,199
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 6871,3961,7361,3408214394738119855371,2238121,263
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 214539514509437245162421297322326358369
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 3077331,8111,089628318375654291510627313938
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 7111,7321,8191,3017985434999448386781,4556471,236
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 1186291,0245979133443648194655317403411,477
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 3841,9991,7631,0456883083176302701,415
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 6576351328732696218
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 6761,6321,9481,8458374438981,2701,4447781,5036671,042
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 184593587465397182155378388244456297295
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 2399022,9727419216925552,1678628291,7755494,188
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 5514661,3054417453654655695464337254331,239
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 3501,005999523778419354494591407565443938
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 7312,0412,165678963477726521684854828681872
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 163779930371479212248
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 251778905386535168268
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 4191,2051,3381,6744121691974393454285703281,252
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 8251,0321,3926139026257126054153655892931,041
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 5514881,420819538313413373340496945355900
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 6221,6341,6701,2031,0854276537661,3506859316201,507
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 4237331,2084896372552664295405716153991,037
NooneCameroonNoone NT 4239172,0808256914994986136055981,1227011,102
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 179404434409428212190325227303247258248
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 1,7513,9894,2283,3144,7745,3325,8913,7292,6541,9294,1734,6283,494
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 4685449394355352402934333814175373721,122
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 143480469559439177127327223263228197132
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 6491,7892,4731,6281,2586966961,0029877371,5426231,855
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 8932,4602,1541,4529997607531,8871,4416161,3847311,408
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 125315387284351183157210190287202208223
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 3791,1201,076831658334258607369476711506691
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 7711,8471,7941,5341,1891,0046151,0381,2408301,1066301,111
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 5551,4301,7641,1991,0234805089268825991,2885891,233
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 6061,4331,7601,1898224235448227466551,1947361,148
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 6971,4961,5921,3798435803979131,3408581,2957672,520
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 136338367302357180151269231280250246157
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 91819829256407206232290439355502294967
OriyaIndiaOriya Bible 7871,1234,8471,7988142203494791,40328
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 6701,2331,6971,1538424475051,1581,1778201,2798222,025
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 5898071,2785665823635055363804326863731,349
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 4378271,2626665803654422542343826163171,062
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 5757071,3306696814415426324325508055431,198
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 5447561,3806187795185028104236109266312,319
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 4427021,172512501341445339305387600353990
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 3,3798,4239,5918,2348,7728,75911,8918,0695,7163,5987,5099,2498,711
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 5068491,6535871,6801,1227025312,4306776781,5141,709
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 6356931,0875435613814095272684064503191,012
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 5198721,8611,1557433573487482695376903001,086
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Bible 9481,0706,0172,1346382803975744804
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 281672945554630392327474419413374328942
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 5757871,8131,1036934475058963615676303681,033
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 4491,2911,8891,2708394043428611,0615061,090516976
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 7281,6381,5421,2161,1534965118041,3406409756111,183
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 6881,0492,0061,2207084964928643086417163881,004
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 6181,8842,5061,8811,6361,3858111,7902,1031,1441,9731,8422,028
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 1,8243,8116,8193,3633,6402,8153,6865,1612,6933,3765,3624,2466,133
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 4433861,909824613291379443262481896367935
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 6425282,1459357594324085233635969564361,317
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 4478709994075502593034203374125602951,148
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 4,2547,4497,3388,4829,4777,0526,3366,65113,4486,6466,46613,4779,268
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 4,40315,55211,3438,93110,5758,6669,0447,26717,60792,7303,2867,3037,630
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,4732,2673,2432,6382,5801,6731,4471,4544,6502,6761,5883,9033,499
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,3772,4772,9322,6302,8342,2542,3521,8855,2233,0831,9793,2152,758
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 5096391,2134845882884084152863835853301,147
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 9087001,5435776814104915195486088053731,109
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 4876581,201605621322380442230402603318977
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 4765871,2508916734383683424225748943771,291
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 5811,5771,4338901,1468173777145015026284271,195
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 6837991,199804684378408
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 5579721,4751,0718668167015427266929215891,535
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 4731,3031,8001,2881,3723914468021,0555731,0378571,813
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 3779051,337536546310361430416412608334972
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 4638111,3125617223873794475194327313891,079
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 1,5221,8423,9048731,5578718281,2021,1187752,0448443,925
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 4086851,1894135342893056026253955753541,095
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 5628531,2957696923052436204654506223801,362
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 4538451,2685885773173365654884217342891,084
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 4424741,2755816002783124814533665914391,099
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 4004311,2655575522732766694686475763271,152
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 4959722,4521,2781,0307755177531,1526437514911,288
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 5424791,154562552219251496425384762359989
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2574701,2635865802322523843843775474151,027
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 4754801,2275885963353674424225105714121,016
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 4115111,4517266283004107244644877954461,483
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 8871,4332,2361,1231,4236536899891,0097611,0226081,512
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 2939319785966003432925804124526044351,277
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 3615491,2186985783784321,1714234676194621,447
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 7055601,7041,1037134265336534626271,0885161,488
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 4701,4431,4951,2038014904281,0311,1646081,0955421,081
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 5661,2191,4551,3089215304309397048271,1466221,154
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 5201,2291,5031,1356323213588664414838085071,024
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 152417441401313187136319205268318260199
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 4818501,8301,1305904273946903005276663291,087
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 1,1189523,1174911,4751,7186006691,2886576543801,669
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 6891,4471,9961,9068765387911,3742,1577141,6261,1681,418
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 9544,0773,5611,4982,3165124821,0633621,108
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 5,93710,00813,35516,98718,5589,5766,45626,61129,67628,79122,62125,74979,608
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 2441,6511,270808574239249395273584
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 4285601,5364597653464514835396297637551,214
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 7471,2142,1241,2321,3329725241,4551,3347841,1926981,276
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 2899061,063621649409387460788442580342955
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 219700817647512288181441242424498392570
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 5991,3471,5801,3428265575451,0281,1616411,4096471,125
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,8202,3416,3312,1312,3631,6891,4641,7751,4071,3563,8451,3534,394
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 4531,2141,5631,4788783463799891,1544791,1096711,649
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 132374391360353227147265209349211244314
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 4561,3821,5271,5689445996159781,2671,0011,6711,5692,330
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 3741,0029804417203653725325314633983951,257
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 5039391,9301,325647486459795440512715296823
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 4828201,1806146534524075497125564214301,213
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 5264271,453996657352542458277692959341942
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 6521,3721,9161,7506934014221,2738006811,4781,0451,194
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 5711,0911,6701,5126513893217227594841,1706871,338
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 5891,4571,8171,3549435215318778665261,2425831,310
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 222260383294358146119232187286209289255
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 5838791,8046511,124839771816779868947481906
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 6647571,6624448823984265503704606512681,214
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 4234621,312732696461375564637421595469972
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 6891,0111,9338137625894155864704858184051,214
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 5644651,5421,0296174124716605776381,0503841,228
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 8951,1871,6741,3508936885321,3884986631,3628011,204
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 5101,2021,4751,4517494704878964975701,1466081,124
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 4041,1381,4131,2877994183508191,058705963629960
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 1,0501,9502,6901,5458887247881,6718858211,6428321,626
SionaColombiaSiona NT 5134642,069926611372454503344488907344978
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 4533911,9368478203942666953534709703561,146
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 4929331,830797787433320252545396267227197
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 5801,5822,1081,5359134915061,1211,0085871,5387111,658
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 1,5113,1142,7031,4401,2034737321,0141,2724928036254,144
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 7548631,8121,1649576436161,2582,2119281,4979721,624
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 11335435533829313880
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 112472459417438318194371278323322250204
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 1,5744,5404,1403,5644,6223,4904,8643,4702,2511,4094,1485,2244,023
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 3,6368,9867,7447,5096,5486,6976,7667,8365,7635,6146,1426,9349,096
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 1,4543,8113,7628,0523,4358977
SrananSurinameSranan NT 4261,2781,2376407976534281,1142,7442,8743,5314,1412,963
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 4981,6741,8741,6468625046809738744911,1676141,776
SubaKenyaSuba NT 3116611,5764696383753713995804917686891,181
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 1,3151,1192,0431,1737703996451,3971,1084601,0367641,131
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 4371,1941,5818169676036538898954931,1195411,097
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 5941,3411,5428868415296319121,0644001,0765171,269
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 6345483,9156751,6046396858477996371,6685924,269
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 8851,1972,2371,1699435936841,6481,0284251,5571,1491,301
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 1,1021,1333,7802,3511,8067288506105075846554541,264
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 1,1951,0983,8321,8611,3487579041,2135938462,0625753,129
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 7,16115,40815,19514,34111,64112,43711,7699,9759,3899,2149,2559,36610,838
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 7601,3292,0461,0728052895291,5465124201,3721,0201,288
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 26183517340742151499244785907
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 6211,0011,9238491,0804744807316206466564061,235
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 4547101,1186076943893804183633223733101,305
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 5471,3511,4407596566084687318075941,2555521,103
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 1,1333,1563,1431,3891,5061,0019271,4111,0607832,0479683,077
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 4441,2371,9301,1447445586331,0844995561,0616041,082
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 236584764336282246268471317281292227611
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 4081,3961,4461,0017386045828631,1177451,4131,1781,902
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 5561,3711,8351,6528976646069929214961,1946021,234
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 15425227326432411795190192231133206153
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 3314081,2524576703884585913874015844171,165
TamilIndiaTamil Bible 6811,0166,0151,1588103452195131,445
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 9371,0204,9881,7921,6845756599706687311,7925314,262
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 2,4753,2313,2802,9614,0524,4673,1022,8572,7392,0503,0874,0582,984
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 323403967470403258208315236350452268662
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 5718401,2966806874975975334463777405171,365
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 6684041,9068166613133344993185239343381,125
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 118339290310303172112218243258186223145
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 4301,3621,5091,1258894774647217485678805491,137
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 14727823925029811084192168217113193134
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 5376571,3721,1116493766674903724848738171,093
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 5581,5561,4691,1688152843577849995301,068498980
TeluguIndiaTelugu Bible 6739844,9998948152823886061,510
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 1313454,0851,8275113394841,2596246111,7061,0813,419
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 4037381,8801,1345934914146742774566423041,135
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 6538311,3837378104685845673724146543571,117
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 4836311,3094546513123785023374426864051,496
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 5437091,176547680373493553341423643351844
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 6291,0341,4607079085665256644983976734711,016
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 5598071,9011,111611315385815223417849277969
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 7184341,7374667774544095413623226963781,391
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 5981,2103,2695231,6561,4306721,0019396427363831,970
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 272436698395504234215269351310235301587
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 2,85011,62511,5516,9385,3844,9038,7715,8574,3934,0567,2174,66211,619
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 3363431,214590678232271207327281615268931
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 7831,6302,0261,3868783545581,1701,1075459866931,141
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 7161,8703,2194971,6001,4265307581,0765876834361,432
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 4161,3101,5849747294005271,0568604548556251,223
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 4721,1331,8741,3129527834951,1169579831,2591,1311,173
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 375572999499553296284349382329250291905
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 4288561,1105956956283775235283875104051,025
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 5401,1511,3738289766204203893293885514191,068
TolHondurasTol NT 3653961,102676683293409460438479666349891
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 4926871,378865446369437610299395605285816
TonganTongaRevised West Version 8,80924,69223,20823,87725,09027,32922,71523,38926,78316,28619,44328,97026,004
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 4667181,3326227123013524793035095853681,291
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 5017531,4105646233794474013713576023921,145
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 5428651,3815906362893614973833388334821,257
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 6167031,215488670238386415331324561338991
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 4347491,2493606253033604383163246143171,093
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 7041,5992,9089311,6236641,3279971,1163548413191,037
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 6094371,4005147164924625066724727765311,121
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 5965401,3344616753584037371,344756939482993
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 6119812,5471,5841,3474293,7561,5511,0529681,6091,9521,609
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 2,0562,7103,2382,2771,3786309212,4491,6319232,6101,6642,713
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 6215931,9718776694954616213947681,0066371,345
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 7621,9342,1911,3121,0165448771,7261,3386591,1035761,454
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 8443,6252,1956546519357486,91513,83812,61515,96316,60216,918
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 4714301,7179635064403824453664939603291,033
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 5467261,2008926564213746406174786113651,201
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 5536151,2819876913784803744094175653721,036
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 4846761,1463306272033284123343626333201,068
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 6237411,2073786183394424213344876544141,107
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 6697641,237342576319346420340460574358996
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 5706961,1843787303163614634064518244741,209
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 5337111,165372737266333217237397538363996
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 205632628637445252210683212213327265670
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 5001,3391,9731,4971,4387246819161,4965881,2766591,440
UdukSudanUduk Bible 6171,7561,5376041,0316475177361,1906084825281,848
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 5651,3791,7171,3711,1875946639651,3426561,0207481,331
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 4341,1791,6274171,0515643801,2665233558276161,124
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 7901,3952,0751,4448076468261,7897416481,3591,1361,291
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 9081,5071,7361,6058558807881,5634867511,3877261,228
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 2785481,250596605467263469442353551315967
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 9001,2591,9431,1948953102881,164821
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 2864791,2883706852934305521,23970
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 5481,1831,5631,2507975105941,0609175401,1257311,635
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 4511,0021,7001,0287074724368689954659374731,234
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 5879941,4591,1327964995276703885906793661,148
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 316807940356586229274435386297319324877
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 8042,4912,7721,2351,2595127391,0205173798758344,653
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 4429301,6641,2078404124348127444951,0424841,248
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 6011,0071,6161,2318687641,0268581,4939831,9398431,155
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 5195191,6751,0707606105704627795881,6154271,172
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 4381,173976595685274297474296599
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 7181,7091,9561,4648256286471,2198795031,4496421,896
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 5654091,4699486733254735653035131,0313771,100
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 5145781,2178497314744285803935917185641,858
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 7171,3271,8301,3947926477591,2431,2936301,2137421,532
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 1,2332,2713,3881,8971,4601,2491,2402,6411,6861,3842,5741,4402,473
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 4361,3501,4398329846855731,1288065248215471,184
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 75317253287312188122227223232159193109
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 3571,1121,4351,1689624774959407285171,0806221,169
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 8471,7241,8141,2351,2165526301,2631,4247041,4746661,859
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 9824,2544,1182,9105,7164,3525,3774,2682,7282,4804,0264,4693,068
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 6521,6231,6988761,2875095856561,3414831,0185111,034
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 5921,4041,4771,2151,0655216009808315589345081,178
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 1841,3383,4291,7096914058261,1571,4337372,4224833,372
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 3141,2961,8941,5431,2229304811,5621,1667821,5959761,475
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 6164141,5629765773694734404554619753201,112
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 6275191,5161,0687944284995373466151,1323331,299
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 7171,1861,6001,0508936455711,2877175041,1996151,229
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 4407941,8381,093576312342687295409851299870
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 1,3072,9693,8823,5962,0741,0351,0322,4551,6302,0692,2271,0643,237
YaguaPeruYagua NT 2173571,275575530251265497333385342370998
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 5216541,0385635722983434013773672482911,140
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 310602957610634287300470308396361327622
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 2,7073,2655,4622,6883,4392,0771,1922,1691,8601,3544,0063,1484,788
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 4748231,5198176415413606956435088004181,332
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 3244091,1765526362883674554613774874761,035
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 5914471,4709385823383334525327161,1704371,959
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 2,6727,9965,8662,2442,9782,9806,5286,0256,45378,6551,935432740
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 7407211,2034247413495734633094466283431,026
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 4201,1881,3958029464574141,0099215581,0235531,324
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 4137572,7203921,3821,2425668484426901,0053641,937
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 3631,5121,8619991,2575665951,1151,0077501,0337251,187
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 5271,0992,5391,7179817045641,4918097741,4939351,013
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 5991,2171,6311,8228306496711,6175775581,2116921,225
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 3751,1791,7611,4117223404381,3106125681,1366361,040
YinePeruYine NT 7377991,2906676053312685004343374033431,178
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 112332338354373169120252198268228243148
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 5191,7341,8939077684624271,1579575191,0685011,578
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 5925341,5039676404143944364284629493931,214
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 3544061,2015006543974144273594906862641,067
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 7158501,4865687853883885794004725963111,044
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 6569031,499594680425438537400430626318987
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 5347081,277386708357336287277415534361933
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 5858051,2333935932973894773305498283251,150
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 7627401,2124386653503675053434527043641,332
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 5028371,4585067064634743633248266633711,011
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 5571,0131,5294556582954025363394926874711,310
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 5568711,3745467644944345173835447153641,056
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 5859101,4904966579153973202494195483341,011
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 5878691,8746978764715027166678238585591,462
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 4826391,167357691262316256302423558337930
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 6668961,4276077744964886175815556244131,432
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 8245831,2453976873303762873754425433551,014
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 7194261,5134177153014785834015088594021,202
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 4734151,348439745319358462369446572342922
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 6044761,2914487364334395484094806593711,123
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 5484751,4493706313233774445104546284321,019
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 4325011,343524640436468600462453562348961
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 3384281,294427671334364454347475935404953
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 7134761,5794517914034496434855007383921,355
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 6556061,4126578274645164584244626303851,126
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 4745161,2694569372823894223254235382971,053
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 6334431,5624298293354497174585457423491,456
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 5866151,6104326403363454004234675503641,149
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 4634971,484452749376414441454500595345974
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 4501,1971,7681,1437514755251,1918264879705501,157
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 231815933465497231309
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 5354471,2544936603174183754014825734191,171


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes