Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Note: the logs for half of May 2019 were deleted before analysis was complete, so actual Scripture deliveries for May 2019 were actually about double the numbers below show.

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2019-09-18 08:43:00 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 18 Sep 2019 08:45 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-09
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 762 762 754 754 751 732 726 726 725 726 720 719 718
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 815 815 807 806 803 783 777 777 776 777 771 769 768
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 858 858 850 849 845 825 818 818 817 819 811 805 804
Languages with Bible translations: 767 767 759 759 756 737 731 731 731 731 725 724 723
Bible translations: 877 877 869 868 864 844 837 837 836 838 824 818 817
Updates+additions: 10 27 26 6 34 11 4 7 1 18 27 15 10
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 404 403
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Activity summary

Description/Month2019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-092018-09 through 2019-08
Unique visitors: 82,795138,822106,96744,94927,08744,81665,05862,17371,96582,21876,10867,19665,280852,639
Audio or video downloads or views: 3,426 2,450 5,624 1,826 1,011 2,253 2,677 2,094 2,530 6,159 5,129 2,425 1,081 35,259
Bible chapter views: 810,659 1,417,105 1,729,416 752,614 676,545 1,309,109 1,913,450 1,943,288 2,086,717 2,252,627 2,672,767 1,585,236 1,442,469 19,781,344
Bible downloads: 283,515 330,265 431,066 190,559 160,415 208,141 228,320 191,625 280,987 372,428 317,579 324,645 199,433 3,235,463
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,097,600 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475 1,912,306 1,642,983 23,052,064

Area delivered to

Name2019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-09
Africa24,17840,99344,06332,97412,96126,15638,98836,45342,28535,50835,80136,18343,493
Americas351,401617,4831,414,932493,302417,832526,5841,497,0711,208,1611,088,8861,352,6051,877,5721,046,587983,685
Asia182,703325,675248,214105,83856,971113,700143,848130,531192,119210,548233,950245,108158,337
Europe512,249710,654415,109285,325298,156809,637357,376625,326694,168794,228387,766416,757256,340
Pacific27,06754,99943,78027,55252,04743,360107,146136,526352,776237,748460,384167,669201,111


Sites

Site2019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-09
Alkitab.pw 4,0896,1846,6905,5074,6469,39910,10810,48030,66018,05715,33211,6158,479
Baebol.org 7,62377,85125,0018,19145,59532,03544,03655,47153,74665,279166,25131,65824,991
Bible.cx 3161,3241,8521964252,5732551091,2845722 2,789
Biblias.me 5,69420,06710,4565,02518,6427,0387,4468,39712,1443,63711,69917,68817,162
BibliaTimorLeste.com 4460102140621822056710223133318998
eBible.org 937,4871,424,9501,846,548731,990452,8461,220,6151,686,0981,707,8651,757,4301,980,9411,733,1031,509,3691,134,134
fsm.Bible 96,027157,335143,178140,250149,187155,020115,577118,264184,485157,681630,066141,809132,180
PacificBibles.org 17,08533,40830,86813,13535,10341,08643,33130,90045,87126,35252,06225,33440,392
png.Bible 26,32125,91791,48930,586114,84140,392221,802191,485263,460359,350365,554145,370268,147
Solomons.Bible 9 1026426728413633729432115442
WorldEnglish.Bible 2,9052,7249,8209,91516,59811,09115,50513,83320,71518,82020,75229,12014,569
Total 1,097,600 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475 1,912,306 1,642,983

File formats

Format2019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-09
audio 3,4262,4505,6241,8261,0112,2532,6772,0942,5306,1595,1292,4251,081
epub 68,38616,62816,5127,1272,82313,06118,15816,96836,57538,86528,99529,31425,567
html 2,2966,01316,0922,3051,8925,8058,5586,39717,35818,6126,5848,1099,075
inscript/BrowserBible zip 3 542 1
mobi 114,918152,334134,10272,62894,08168,82859,12218,82648,903118,840121,827120,03252,349
osis 2302272,62415756173690584465634427896213
pdf 52,46377,825130,94834,41933,22569,85869,75978,975113,734112,02793,339115,07768,140
sword 22,37636,80135,24623,19511,71522,24029,65526,07927,82327,54621,68819,86620,330
sword repo 3,8126,46017,6909,6832,6304,4706,6917,9165,75110,7518,3804,8533,360
usfm 2683562,7102612502798255497421,0106551,237568
usfx 2823102,727249208178690536604659606866271
view 810,6591,417,1051,729,416752,614676,5451,309,1091,913,4501,943,2882,086,7172,252,6272,672,7671,585,2361,442,469
vpl 2402622,752351933691,1793964316355669492,207
word 3111,1801,7642693266141,0891,5652,6652,543887960734
xsfm 1
Total 1,097,600 1,749,820 2,166,106 944,999 837,971 1,519,503 2,144,447 2,137,007 2,370,234 2,631,214 2,995,475 1,912,306 1,642,983

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2019-092019-082019-072019-062019-052019-042019-032019-022019-012018-122018-112018-102018-09
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 7629511,4841346709062,1151,2702,0383,0602,0551,2652,050
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 6832,3972,2491,5111,4341,2162,4641,7302,7412,9833,3452,4672,639
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 3428741,2729122895451,6031,0641,2331,9901,1851,281825
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 4338401,3706601884791,5811,0471,1752,0621,2561,162827
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 4671,1311,3871,0964528121,3771,3331,3222,1381,6401,3971,561
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 5486631,4486682608859781,0771,3971,4389941,3171,116
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 39544774258725127149134156074664,305523584
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,2182,0183,4731,6081,2411,3412,6661,5722,7233,3863,0002,5492,222
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 1,0668091,784701203606862991908969773821730
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 9228981,8085372497088549921,0371,0199571,246799
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 9682,3322,9131,9323471,3482,1792,8972,1373,2652,3753,0071,542
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 6548411,9758462249809751,0959291,119955897862
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 9791,1561,9621,0494671,0911,1351,5901,5251,5511,3231,3621,106
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 2063671,3064941407067018998081,0251,8291,172648
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 5911,1531,4112174588651,5501,2191,2002,3311,2011,5361,237
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 5831,0721,5476772565981,0601,3341,2421,7131,1791,217994
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 3744891,0437251547482,1451,4192,6781,7931,1131,120648
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 16966849378178178268192311420419338230
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 7038621,9071,3767978811,8731,3352,0682,7963,3341,7541,942
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 3442,4743,1031,9512872,6278,4424,1418,8178,9912,6594,6801,925
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 9881,8322,2731251,2479952,0591,4652,2583,0182,8792,0751,810
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 3466541,1949432028461,9611,3651,1931,6431,289988670
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 4339171,4871,6795179661,2121,0022,3721,8101,6721,879863
AlyawarrAustraliaAlyawarr Bible 5621,7151,9531,157658
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 6601,1831,9051,2229581,0771,7081,1431,7142,5373,2251,7682,324
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 9457701,3846448027191,1986491,2531,3611,3851,357853
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 5045141,5709457807671,6711,2221,7383,0813,0701,7732,104
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 2374461,2694371457548729028411,1971,1371,128589
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 1,6771,1471,6642,2823481,0251,7309332,6202,5101,9452,1041,077
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 9841,5781,7087302706721,1911,2062,6034,8011,1261,191851
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 1,3964,3674,0874614,4174,4845,8734,7553,9028,80610,8795,7404,747
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 6719421,7971,6521,2541,1382,4201,5222,5753,3283,5242,0631,793
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 1,4191,0072,2011,7931,7021,2042,8011,5673,0363,8653,4162,8932,429
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 1,4701,5231,7371,0106209082,3302,9181,8402,5991,6901,6441,212
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 2486211,0084161655018831,0291,0921,2511,4201,120701
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 5008331,0185072285639181,0011,1001,351754968599
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 9257472,1791,5948738961,6261,3181,7773,3332,8391,2702,315
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 7098112,0721,1558928011,6541,3331,8443,3033,5341,9242,040
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,2383,3823,1311,7881,5311,6463,0071,8752,8374,1063,3932,5922,233
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 8969341,9111,2707948411,7061,4191,9423,5882,6541,6812,278
AnindilyakwaAustraliaAnindilyakwa Bible 427581609408183
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 7721,4002,0671,4818261,1122,9141,4652,5943,5493,6401,8681,825
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 4505481,5558399295962,4161,2162,5393,6363,0441,9441,550
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 3585421,6801,4625466761,7301,2561,9053,4363,0991,3761,836
AnmatyerreAustraliaAnmatyerr Bible 3521,0181,090538405
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 6271,3392,2001,1055578691,8301,3542,3253,5263,4002,3392,283
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 3334631,3355401534859928477361,033909744596
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 4287731,1318282008572,2541,5242,5091,5701,3561,046709
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 2957301,1927811487952,2301,3902,5401,6051,278928640
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 3367581,1668791907962,3751,4212,5041,6981,159954544
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 3424811,2803851518317569848531,1361,417865975
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 57,616107,46688,48580,77125,83951,24484,84966,84073,65875,99969,80872,50265,550
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 1,4474502,0088281888081,0118197409371,8906931,028
Arabic, StandardSaudi ArabiaTrue Meaning Arabic 1,1189522,5356591606447121,013851577
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 320304451326131189232200320369328343165
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 7466261,8311,0394988171,5221,2922,0343,6372,8381,2522,284
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 8521,9631,6911735317851,2331,1909642,2491,095885876
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 6918021,7281,2238101,0571,6301,3291,9643,2222,8981,6832,073
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 9572,3722,2201,2322951,0352,1219061,8021,3651,4881,326561
Arrarnta, WesternAustraliaWestern Arrarnta NT 87584012
Arrernte, EasternAustraliaEastern Arrente Bible 7311,1702,0581,064213
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 8311,4751,9461597441,0572,6651,3892,2903,2851,5301,8351,549
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 2744821,2204321468967761,017796879551574642
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 2094221,189386121754654910800915923761550
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 2774571,3375481577809059119451,0221,314738630
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 8776481,9527423431,3131,2091,4611,0911,3691,0178481,121
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 2163711,306412126796754974881851588643683
AssameseIndiaAssamese Indian Revised Version Bible 6842,7275,0591,0391871,6462,3843,0922,0203,7342,1312,0372,037
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 8961,2471,5239443221,2001,3198531,2591,6171,3101,3381,092
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 7497351,568570202529761824770753539809643
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 7882,1993,6751,4257661,2382,5631,6222,6934,0883,6622,5192,452
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 5097271,8401,0915639221,5261,0431,7953,2933,0531,2652,007
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 7219971,2921462197891,6751,4961,2191,6609211,036681
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 3713977115002274155232986171,001827472530
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 6261,5812,4471,3916121,1532,2421,4812,3343,6262,9182,3092,559
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 1,1051,0581,542131200585777872810826860874581
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 5,6058,6347,4606,7522,6166,95211,91912,8008,4599,4257,9495,8966,842
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 7588773,2612,0794552,2377,9295,2278,2294,6453,1984,0871,266
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 1,0531,0951,9297543348291,1431,1001,2521,3061,1901,081666
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 442738914307172326488242344417549496243
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 342335478551192337388215334570592423254
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 2788291,0738311948172,1811,3862,5321,6271,331995576
BakiVanuatuBaki NT 1,3842,3922,2236,4423,5842,8824,1083,2581,7381,579
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 9837231,544728245653896999965998759819736
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 4371,0071,5151,7073259671,1638202,3011,8871,3811,561991
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,9932,5731,7217696961,7433,2061,7733,9052,9023,3912,7151,886
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,3391,5813,1641,2586691,4813,1911,1522,8894,5074,7882,2603,164
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 3137571,1309022108921,4981,4711,1871,5189241,019633
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 9617431,5382336389961,5151,0321,2153,3111,4831,4041,564
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,0082,6674,2151,5817461,6702,9311,7733,3304,4113,2712,4412,483
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 6705321,7519025691,0301,7191,2702,4793,5232,8451,9831,827
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 212335422327135169328218305357288305194
BedjondChadBedjond NT 2254911,0977701696891,9131,4411,1111,617946890468
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 5781,1651,3529274131,0563,0725,3945,2742,4431,8391,7621,121
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 7721,5401,9041,0893569832,3444,9203,4262,2141,5542,020807
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 8979362,1411,0385881,0971,6521,1842,2753,3752,4642,0971,740
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 7801,1063,3112,1133813,0448,5287,56819,49016,9534,7085,9653,210
BengaliBangladeshBengali Indian Revised Version Bible 1,3852,8704,8703,4297023,7788,4462,63013,2178,0884,5174,1111,318
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 7557271,8289035101,0081,7141,2082,1012,9813,1862,0151,424
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,1071,4362,7331,0951,1931,3952,6131,7853,2214,2702,9082,4792,505
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 8857428654852813896744377681,056761699486
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 9018882,0701,1776119841,6639842,2913,2412,2111,6261,508
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 1,3071,3832,1407393387751,0281,1111,1781,124862923989
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 6284791,9291,1766341,2432,0051,4282,4983,6262,6732,1921,917
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 7268741,610441192617734766766871771700653
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 1,1958752,3766882778469241,6121,0991,3251,1401,092904
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 323385464272152203313199291432255274196
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 6247269204562715584463581,069528518657362
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 1,7617721,5562018211,2761,9191,1711,8552,5911,3671,1491,573
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 3197494,3681,0273051,4061,5571,0481,3502,6121,5282,0811,485
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,7356612,6917863089431,4112,4511,3521,5332,5972,1191,409
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 2,3451,7683,6771,9091,1142,0053,6383,1744,5315,2474,6162,9963,563
BolinaoPhilippinesBolinao NT 9661,1962,0763106151,5511,9021,7843,3023,0333,1381,1551,455
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 1,1301,0491,6512214039661,1351,1731,0171,0251,008998768
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 1,2068971,6535552726648971,0118659741,116876857
BoraPeruBora NT 1954091,375526142765719992823864646595525
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 9761,4051,4752417711,1511,1565401,7171,3631,2831,077680
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 9388931,8021611,2521,2842,3631,8982,8833,1631,6911,4772,410
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 291420527425162294459336403467513578392
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 3428071,2048191446601,5961,3271,1831,7161,2311,173756
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 2764451,0378061447372,1901,2832,8611,8821,297948488
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 1,4847131,6309776501,0111,8321,0122,2062,3182,0751,5191,583
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 9101,1461,5891355431,0941,5121,1961,5282,2989241,1371,397
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 7827121,4026022606819519351,0501,303891668562
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 4818671,3851844608911,0117161,2391,4081,4772,152533
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 8155931,6588255031,0042,0221,1192,3782,6032,3451,5411,413
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 9226351,9401,0336171,1012,1981,1212,2522,5482,2501,5111,663
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 8475901,6391,1276059591,4559841,7212,5672,2001,2891,286
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 7494961,6961,1276939821,4861,0292,0232,4292,4211,4791,338
BurarraAustraliaBurarra NT 6841,7332,127715342
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 4478523,6066632721,0531,3257771,1682,1491,7521,2491,260
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 8599851,4523506121,0741,5151,4581,2872,0692,0641,5771,574
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 5609361,0278302698091,4951,5001,0871,531908926654
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 8346971,535752252668884973965958752834673
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 4259701,334912606751,6081,4451,1301,4901,4631,012662
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 5536502,7377502151,6601,4972,0281,4061,5611,2899761,104
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 5057341,3312003839818121,1839209418151,044757
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 3484931,2655341488037719278119591,199919716
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 3107061,0438031298271,6321,4891,1891,6361,176896615
CaribSurinameCarib NT 7821,0451,6787733017511,1711,0761,2121,123962864948
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 5919011,5201,1642389262,1861,6761,3001,8121,4861,302676
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 4237601,3008102199012,1521,5311,1791,6431,4161,096563
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 3875111,4996101519148351,145864988566790602
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 4867061,1819341788142,2986,4002,6291,4971,4491,143684
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Hammond Translation 36734321,6113,5717285,603746
Central KhmerCambodiaKhmer Standard Version 269392 1,4393,6956275,257559
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 4237431,1898891458562,1691,3222,7871,5271,108954555
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 6321,3411,6271,3102607301,8001,5401,0791,9441,4891,150864
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 4147081,2468342019412,3104,5602,5551,4591,3941,044710
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 37462883056551427490637483509805720271
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 8931,1131,6148112605539248698411,1451,296811752
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 3458271,1584311805187038649101,087745930552
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 2787681,1416283566078071,0269871,2081,4261,147653
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 7727631,401657296595896925982885648816726
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 2766731,5254641441,0287821,126899919643733620
Chin, MatuMyanmarMatupi Chin Standard Bible 1,9657713,5861274302,2323,0091,7332,341522
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 6585231,1311521415701,0847491,0601,5651,012989752
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 2087561,1844312464737519471,1151,254906877674
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 2897481,1453501705677699381,0301,0811,4561,133595
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 2476671,0223841416066436838381,766787807506
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 2918301,2744451655717389588311,028823850625
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 2387261,0895512234877067479152,004645823750
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 2657201,1724992025647481,0088941,0319591,037866
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 3687301,085408213433721871817962610866640
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 3696761,1104761934308018238761,0841,007876786
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 2707431,2214082074866978539521,015795964654
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 11,02614,00913,88714,3298,93716,49618,40814,65314,05016,29910,18810,8068,111
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 4,0566,3863,9585,8862,8616,8696,2997,6177,3889,3337,1927,2195,609
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 7442,3031,3702,0103762,3032,4602,0082,1413,2682,2202,089840
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 19,91838,23530,27532,82018,11727,99633,96923,41723,25441,96427,15028,63818,974
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 14,73731,12328,26131,39612,34729,12231,02020,62722,19232,30931,50132,44321,876
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 3114921,1638931858232,2403,3622,5331,3531,2671,050694
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 6229481,2557211937792,2092,1972,5881,4011,2031,082836
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 3107941,082452192527744919835941744917653
CholMexicoChol NT 2987131,0935101885798499948931,089846845616
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 4088521,3056102856037759639721,370825946789
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 3678681,2736812875298758659261,030837857909
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 3998681,166615197520797749947883881836596
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 5751,1521,5031,0024636431,2141,3641,0541,8181,1591,604953
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 1,0871,1012,6171,3206231,4232,8891,1982,9432,9862,2011,7272,185
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 8582,8464,2112,4545782,1163,0393,6752,0703,5043,0183,0161,801
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 3407701,098861885709867878831,6241,145997555
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 78,895137,805134,765138,245126,215136,007109,845110,714168,527144,313223,156130,297125,325
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 5051,1361,4729542307021,5941,3339241,6431,1981,1561,010
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 4889351,2587752967221,4551,2431,0361,5771,240889620
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 8028869127891483668017666781,132751869470
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 2067349697752115229337487411,135814882454
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 8298511,1377261773206376716551,063727827488
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 1676381,037531153464790996857922809835672
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 3308961,1357061527681,4991,5891,2421,5889071,071501
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 6051,0871,5778472388641,5901,6101,3011,6001,001968568
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 2126941,0074992275227351,0508861,189855815631
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 2537131,0825842425248327438961,319834847586
CzechCzech RepublicCzech Kralická Bible 1613 5572,5713,4562,2743461,9384,6904,2413,2196,4281,378
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,3191,8021,8041,7244351,0502,4502,8862,1342,3522,0911,9031,502
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 1,1786695801492021,871567477559867780994785
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 9635871,9979005181,1311,7891,0092,1722,2941,6691,5171,660
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 6801,0441,3761,1633191,0272,5401,9071,3361,8821,2861,405672
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 9048901,7709016159581,6161,0082,1642,6583,3282,1141,942
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 1,4977721,9658795579501,9039292,0832,4281,6741,8041,656
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 1846879918091754399441,1149461,5611,1061,026512
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 2808331,0517881876488751,1418571,5181,174881535
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 6074991,8761,0824791,2162,0721,3072,7023,6152,0242,0461,931
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 9243,0082,2771685851,0561,5411,1582,5562,1411,6881,314830
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 2875421,1718031786841,9621,1911,2651,5731,474951531
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 5261,0121,6932186541,0491,5211,5352,6502,6422,3551,708954
DhuwayaAustraliaDhuwaya Mark 36537440430515
DieriAustraliaDieri NT 1,000222
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 6597321,4495501856418861,127969912966825996
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 2615633,1351862202,5407,7595,3607,7554,3813,0823,3651,561
DjambarrpuynguAustraliaDjambarrpuyngu NT 81985636034
DjanguAustraliaDhuwa-Dhaŋu'mi Mark 14732233726369
DjanguAustraliaDjangu Mark 58733344630563
DjinangAustraliaDjinang Bible Portions 420373424214
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 9743,1412,0249611,1751,2682,4931,3422,5782,8372,0361,6632,116
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 4815611,1889371859312,0161,5301,2511,6071,2421,091572
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 1,2442,0312,5832105861,1782,1491,3842,3182,5921,1571,2881,957
DutchNetherlandsDutch Bible 1939 2339613,4482853251,396
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 1,0108591,4461635611,0321,9151,1611,8602,3181,0881,4331,617
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 7648051,6317172368378049791,0081,0861,620717864
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 955421655813735148064589471,162807826715
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 4146552,0517432139041,5101,3081,3532,1831,5601,162855
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 40242058680215318504238644725638535369
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,3001,1732,3742587601,3132,9421,4273,0653,3964,1511,8471,998
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 26,53937,48534,25238,02417,78932,00839,23340,45138,22153,36545,72940,11435,674
EnglishUnited KingdomAmplified Bible 2015 8371501,2923113250255724672090
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 2,7353,7087,3933,8481,5914,1353,9515,3424,8845,7517,4715,5645,386
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 17,98129,59527,07124,66112,05522,49430,39520,00723,39730,12730,67331,01523,752
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 8,1546,1504,2935,0332,4138,10910,46812,64712,90317,39411,6409,4783,814
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 1,5842,3295,9302,4111,2352,5632,6543,8152,7853,9786,0983,6013,085
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 2,1223,9526,8293,2611,4104,6904,8274,6503,5224,8217,3115,8145,340
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,6793,8407,3964,6462,3293,4853,9844,1013,5843,9944,6894,1444,273
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 1,3272,2163,3272,2669151,7712,1842,2782,1172,6002,6602,4912,303
EnglishUnited KingdomGeneva Bible 1599 1,4302,4706,0763,0171,3202,7632,7203,2892,5654,0893,092
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 1,3911,9892,1741,9558361,2881,6921,4591,8091,6991,6201,6281,480
EnglishUnited States of AmericaJPS TaNaKH 1917 1,8162,3874,9421,9059592,3172,2312,7721,8112,2922,274
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 4,1385,8258,8673,8711,3022,7624,2374,1112,9166,0897,5953,4803,187
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 46,55583,34780,47477,53229,44265,700124,62097,598119,414137,718100,351115,67791,831
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 6,3938,4768,9169,2624,39012,44818,15713,64115,61131,19520,80719,3808,482
EnglishUnited StatesNASB 1995 8871,0041,7547884411,149808465352424
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 2,8333,5917,2994,5091,7353,6182,8183,5083,0053,0085,0183,0963,016
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,6022,2473,7832,3101,1562,0992,9292,8122,6453,9304,6142,1952,540
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,1801,8923,1862,3279801,6661,8592,3582,1162,7103,2572,5742,096
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,4372,0913,6742,0607471,8462,0372,3332,1702,9453,3092,5512,414
EnglishAustraliaPlain English Version 1,5462,8203,197
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 10,36811,22711,83811,0147,48215,69421,32719,07422,91424,36518,43619,77011,668
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 12,30427,72622,06223,10812,45021,57424,42818,85132,98745,86025,51223,80916,058
EnglishUnited StatesUnlocked Literal Bible 1,4642,8475,701
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 7,96710,0739,3502,4113,9757,1418,45412,40830,62215,38321,76210,1457,074
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 4,7326,9139,3812,3132,9385,0036,4117,8985,4815,9819,2756,8385,882
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 1,8393,6997,6329861,7453,4764,3676,0687,3739,1238,1735,3274,469
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 3,5775,2956,0211,8324,9316,1767,30514,39015,35310,19812,8957,6887,164
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 58,22881,04874,62228,31368,53585,29189,27594,099125,682142,919123,774126,334108,812
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 9,66816,20113,44010,1385,45118,19630,35024,66935,12436,49125,90423,49419,207
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 3,2496,8084,4805472,4206,09416,3588,01618,09623,44110,1567,5976,233
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 1,2942,2112,7616027821,5201,9321,8022,2062,3282,3981,8341,796
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 5061,3171,2761654769861,6471,5031,4031,6231,1501,248783
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 4078561,1491902118722,3113,1422,6111,5851,6781,311733
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 8018651,6872865969821,5491,1361,7912,8571,0701,1791,626
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 1,4061,0651,5451105281,0101,6861,1421,4912,7011,0021,2431,661
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 1,1021,2782,1811806781,0471,7521,1432,1462,8452,0361,9441,735
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 542517747440233329530329850793616587425
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 6014711,3923505121,0161,6551,1351,9552,5151,8432,0891,872
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 9201,3811,9401593457441,1281,0691,1771,0561,3481,104551
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 1,5877821,9937297059641,8701,1452,1962,5812,4321,8141,667
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 5894671,251865911,0191,4829091,5672,7088221,4931,494
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 6446401,2921225818931,6171,1351,9422,3031,8451,5591,349
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 4,81510,3025,7016688533,1424,3995,4613,9985,1378,2035,8615,756
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 215497464189180353534445506480486449465
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 5168481,0691713446731,6871,2052,2601,4451,2271,100664
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 4649731,1021662416469431,0301,1111,314929918875
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 3636061,0341372658282,2861,4462,6541,8601,3331,202646
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 308747962992455189961,1167881,4971,116885599
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 4109321,329992676009501,2378941,5091,1111,028636
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 1,0602,0631,8223166431,2671,7641,1401,8152,8321,2111,9351,742
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 1977441,3185791764728529219521,5161,2481,175826
GarrwaAustraliaGarrwa Shorter New Testament 778170
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 1,6701,7553,1032104311,5992,1911,5012,5531,9552,0801,413768
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 1,5784,0844,9834,8551,1303,9445,0268,1214,3114,7675,9045,4253,371
German, StandardGermanyGerman Schlachter Bible 1951 6842,5743,6542,4253802,3783,0264,2832,4183,3392,160
German, StandardGermanyGerman Textbibel 6252,4463,3312,3633971,9552,4763,6962,5021,542
German, StandardGermanyGerman Unrevised Elberfelder Bible 6452,3873,3842,3493722,0652,5513,7792,6243,0622,250
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 326323463386165190244173359402276332232
GilakiIranGilaki John 18935233159141143195166302334267296174
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 1,1397431,9481,0615569701,7601,0952,1782,7641,8461,7621,920
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 2678271,0221131685001,0251,1928611,4829611,011728
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 3019031,0091472294211,0701,1298951,4901,176911658
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 1,0747361,4831775289661,6851,2671,9012,6882,0431,4951,685
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 293453425118158344518407398360505312376
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 9302,1541,6002763861,3972,2692,1061,9962,5712,6372,1982,183
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 5621,3441,4962527881,0422,4561,5331,1731,4991,6791,222759
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 6078561,182782417931,6041,5161,2751,6629071,125486
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 7342,4283,4162222702,7607,5144,6135,9134,0773,3062,6601,575
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 5101,1711,4212254549021,3671,5401,0141,6261,5821,113572
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 7261,2481,4531662558771,4331,5591,3511,7131,253986591
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 3821,3111,4221682388662,4317,4382,7271,0581,7981,331636
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 1,0702,4433,5472865422,7988,2754,2837,2205,1922,8732,9261,793
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 3088191,0801341998031,30011,3582,5791,0931,318962540
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 3381,3941,3771212188412,2808,5882,6771,4421,4131,502708
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 3088491,1401021928131,4491,4641,1821,4541,1531,026907
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 1,0095621,3861226581,0031,5531,1282,0513,0102,0581,5181,810
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 4371,6762,929742121,3501,7053,8561,2371,3923,7921,369817
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Indian Revised Version Bible 4871,8193,1011482001,7581,7993,0401,5682,6382,8321,7641,375
GumatjAustraliaGumatj NT 5579721,284116249
GunwingguAustraliaKunwijku Bible 7331,1602,3775812529
GurinjiAustraliaGurindji Ruth 31078
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 6815681,8218537619601,6629712,1812,7971,5051,6471,459
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 3565261,2911041685637097917789881,020639483
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 1,2217341,4501896169431,5801,0751,8232,7561,6501,6261,676
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 9811,6521,7729723237211,2531,2981,1001,7141,3341,126767
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 9935291,2602837299591,6051,0191,2472,0841,6291,3591,665
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 6,58110,2299,5653,8072,1064,1177,3875,9808,0009,41412,03213,41510,841
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,1401,2504,5873842451,8591,8772,9632,1772,9882,8732,7702,048
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 325368346106177189194232324421380254163
HdiCameroonHdi NT 6511,0681,2931843049202,0031,3091,3721,624983971587
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 1,2762,9493,3653015161,6491,5604,8421,8342,3323,0841,5531,564
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 1,0052,6742,7721813601,7701,3491,9771,3802,7892,2321,1961,167
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 7631,5221,6462747181,3151,6979942,8002,5521,9501,703884
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 1,0453,0574,1185346563,3044,8567,3614,2023,7994,8815,1182,291
HindiIndiaHindi Indian Revised Version Bible 1,4653,5544,3535416873,9424,8278,2724,2024,1705,9543,6202,400
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 6194901,2341211705925101,1429511,002785633521
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 3637301,0371341617842,2401,3902,4821,6021,178926658
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 4055401,323101152594606807665970857542512
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 5567671,3591533839868741,1041,0339367031,169729
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 6161,3401,2791145485718989811,1869891,2031,165819
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 4201,0501,1192134036509249261,0911,5891,3461,140621
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 3938529691153405647339019447847061,1691,025
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 4588401,0171202585909629699841,0378821,026642
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 5041,1501,440882178831,4401,1791,1261,4861,055919694
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 3144051,334100194763695951841910647666727
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 2,4702,3926,9911,1272,3435,4758,0635,75610,15311,7408,4626,5455,442
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 9161,4211,5252656021,0072,0381,4812,1762,9432,0601,4971,658
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 7965131,306804489251,4251,1681,8132,2632,1921,7801,297
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 8207281,4521836649271,4871,3571,3232,3111,8211,4101,639
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 319877984992187842,1355,8612,5141,2851,4131,099642
IkaNigeriaIka NT 2885281,0051512365029957288991,5621,023781671
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 3278761,0911662255291,0761,0709311,4401,0251,039754
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 7409481,4754456708431,6331,2872,1982,4322,7931,9031,502
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 9798951,6978893128929281,0881,0551,1341,1031,123738
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,3802,3301,9263374861,4742,6132,6971,6941,8492,4981,9151,473
IngaColombiaInga NT 6849041,0431203109001,4861,3581,1961,6171,175922726
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 1,0808341,4921177608611,7281,1592,2642,5161,9911,8431,350
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 9442,5962,9152801,2601,1742,0831,9522,4693,1493,1172,3631,933
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 5636361,5716802515121,0248771,0191,642847941670
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 6295811,3641365599951,5391,0301,7822,4019681,5741,270
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 5095861,4371024249031,3781,0851,8132,2482,4711,6971,329
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 2687831,0671051944791,0111,1197911,3561,2521,018581
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 3629681,3981671956731,0661,1408521,4601,2071,136814
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 4735861,3033225939911,5941,0861,3402,6591,0381,1051,402
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 3009201,0981172525319279908191,3159831,286633
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 2,6364,5764,5781,5851,6564,2024,8815,7434,4894,4545,1854,8394,327
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 5916571,3321491665526647181,029899841683753
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 4121,1301,0562174905871,2271,1819132,2651,6841,530698
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 4161,0381,1761813887671,0706661,0451,3651,2481,070583
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 3641,0081,1001631758542,1461,4362,4761,5121,092849508
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 3797761,055761657162,1971,3532,5281,619994889450
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 7906041,411633260605733879856905702753663
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 2266801,031871307582,1201,3192,6614,5271,219869535
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 3298411,1051292019102,2161,7602,9181,5981,0351,011465
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 7468121,5783586711,0481,4781,5141,9622,2459851,2761,237
Kala Lagaw YaAustraliaKala Lagaw Bible 32256866284285
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 3824831,3362504678201,2851,1741,8072,2881,0741,4631,399
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 1,2781,0941,836145288787829941819879714777576
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 394523875485324385601442894996732728509
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 7365781,5953128511,1691,6901,4012,2402,3151,0921,5051,514
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 7387191,6711245229671,4601,2041,9042,1751,1201,4401,333
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 5266311,5491448821,1311,7971,5261,5732,8372,2311,5301,520
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 9731,2042,5332671,1041,9393,2242,3773,0964,4371,7102,6203,127
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 1,0942,7142,8541069669991,2051,1771,3861,497727848992
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 1,3131,3462,2702199251,0632,5012,0582,5973,2272,7542,3491,961
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 564573786822984385386266151,104677616523
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 4925821,1261225229261,8701,5072,7992,8741,8001,8051,521
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 2,3151,7114,6065418041,9033,1304,1742,4533,3663,2362,8942,214
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 8426781,688186222758821852845849794661602
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 2931,9762,998672411,4331,6475,0391,2171,5803,3601,473882
KannadaIndiaKannada Indian Revised Version Bible 1,1352,5663,4302301951,7773,0523,2472,9534,6332,6892,1582,132
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 8,18411,7888,7151,3745,4739,07313,1435,6427,72311,445122,0787,1125,947
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 3377851,1608911654418458177801,2151,0621,107780
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 7471,0701,4071,5992895521,1641,0999431,4011,4451,238872
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 3938371,1588812015131,0679339861,3791,3401,214892
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 4209471,8131,0061895221,2619428541,2911,1511,397997
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 4027851,1718281676589929488111,2871,2271,2481,056
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 5501,0211,3231,0931956761,1131,0069641,3061,1911,133910
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 7529721,4321,0022436981,1861,0768701,3081,1461,273929
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 5187921,3951774409161,5341,1881,7242,3431,0761,0851,691
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 4077321,018921708042,1231,2672,8011,6131,058896618
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 8502,0431,8931491,0211,1322,0061,8282,1982,9702,3221,5561,901
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 5146051,4496421738967911,0921,0151,098823828723
KasuaPapua New GuineaKasua NT 893682
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 4834611,0371444608061,4149961,6041,9659231,350967
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 9091,0363,4273771,3923,1354,2783,5585,6097,62569,2202,5243,445
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 5428601,2391401808512,2631,4202,7631,8041,042929662
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 3709241,2351852419012,4111,4692,8971,7381,1661,083714
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 6641,0011,7072725751,0391,5581,2662,0332,4689361,3711,265
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 3295111,5487555799931,6961,2151,9452,5341,6851,6911,318
KengaChadKenga NT 7267891,4671193129681,9401,1881,2002,5621,1051,272544
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 2654181,0021051616661,9051,2611,1971,6581,1881,054597
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 8306171,578935621,3371,8151,3742,1002,9761,8961,5431,983
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 5999311,4392912991,2841,8966581,8331,1931,4542,124778
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 6559811,3561704209861,0901,0092,2682,2091,9781,566645
KitjaAustraliaKitja Jonah 2373153406169
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 1,0758501,613847171,1301,9911,7782,3932,9281,2861,3082,160
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 1,1711,2871,7231145949661,9241,4011,8842,2531,0661,1671,442
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 7665411,4301105168651,3961,1231,7142,0989501,0791,271
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 33421947289201233374245471639483374306
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 370403665110270263530298490806632450377
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 9621,1021,4922033047411,2121,0861,1141,8721,2001,213703
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 8376961,2341265279781,4801,2101,8212,3609701,1061,396
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 3834131,066733488401,3819981,7482,2298751,1031,525
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 10,33418,32617,2396,04516,20417,97415,73212,45417,06614,956102,09811,07212,139
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 6391,3031,678947471468643504600878638491338
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 7889051,2641022675021,4361,1111,0831,5001,088832460
KriolAustraliaKriol Bible 1,8942,2063,2627120530
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 9319331,5531235261,2981,8061,4712,0342,9631,0471,6721,502
Kuku-YalanjiAustraliaKuku-Yalanji Bible 9196381,348139521
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 7531,0791,8051545931,0231,5131,3201,8772,9011,1141,4711,502
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 5169011,2781485775411,0498281,2821,3499451,061661
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 3464961,4136442255628615528699091,046777495
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 4043811,2351707501,4292,2681,9792,4163,1642,7392,0042,336
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 6226361,1172775929411,4231,2571,6702,5861,1151,1561,580
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 6366941,2151268209051,6881,4232,0732,4671,0641,2461,772
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 7772,3232,4692107751,2461,7352,3792,9132,6962,7751,6931,565
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 400485551121267345445498639991400529570
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 9871,2231,8721422346756567549918821,021690570
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 1,2041,4912,1993002,0132,0503,0462,2834,4162,0095,7541,5411,725
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 1,2371,1231,2873285831,0161,5241,2711,9042,6871,1441,2641,581
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 9575781,428892986799117801,0331,4251,8971,156546
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 8149791,7865422655027068019739921,133636631
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 8307041,7161065361,0811,2161,1721,9191,8839051,2731,190
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 7841,1142,6783119282,1703,4084,1524,0706,6143,0743,0883,915
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 32727029094164180176104243326196290155
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 8741,1681,480143694948264164342434276325193
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 6011,1551,2922123947631,1931,1881,3029981,1241,338862
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,3661,8235,2155994202,2482,4652,2045,3332,1825,9302,0452,115
LewoVanuatuLewo NT 9072,8412,8963703,6663,0223,9632,9321,8091,690
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 3914561,107781294548496928461,286897695575
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 427420893931203498575577901,242827605670
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 7271,2861,5222905051,2091,7059282,5731,9301,2101,1291,318
LotePapua New GuineaLote Bible 1,0561,2231,9181967101,1901,7771,7262,1022,7302,1221,6572,112
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 9541,9511,9431823567231,1491,3251,1671,5271,3461,000617
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 1,1861,3441,9281983568119128719811,0041,161656680
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 3598522,7261,8144492,3757,59129,3396,1154,4964,8913,3401,605
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 2,4171,8933,0561532311,3952,6913,8812,5023,6133,6862,9462,183
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 2745831,2551703407658281,1818238591,8481,527726
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 4548129991742307631,5001,3121,2721,7159411,210748
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 4228891,1721091798392,3101,3663,0861,692995888447
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 6941,1491,4891671,4991,3941,9881,6231,7193,4101,1871,1451,732
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 28927532665180169255148339451236315231
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 6231,0121,4641537011,3302,0652,1612,3563,0711,5101,6152,257
MakaParaguayMaka NT 8251,0851,9232542288501,1299591,0501,021800862765
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 6841,0001,149962197011,8461,2161,1001,8851,1971,009710
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 36659256795162242321218407595362382266
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 1,4251,5291,9143752947081,1688111,0201,564894970703
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 4928081,262911686481,5031,6431,7241,9811,9341,5791,336
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Indian Revised Version Bible 2,3145,6955,2598801,0494,1495,0954,7193,0134,0254,1872,8223,010
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 1,4071,0021,355976191,0181,9701,8842,5282,8292,0271,7871,804
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 5581,3891,4131923648881,2961,1511,0421,5791,4011,5661,355
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 3599371,0401203226848415861,0312,1781,0851,141822
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 4539741,1761014339531,2521,3162,1982,0411,6601,778876
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 9318141,1881196161,0601,5051,3681,4322,5159401,3121,279
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 1,0006471,2944617771,0801,9691,6342,0482,6081,1351,4601,645
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 1,2231,0691,8021102755848541,0539601,076864794674
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 6516371,438129243621816948963926743771705
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 6716061,381531225630842974992862781882619
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 5884791,400157160521747886812769821761634
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 6885631,425118194613844899929928776763662
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 1,0561,1271,917187267864837981859813891671579
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 1,4178223,9192472571,4771,2022,4241,3111,8131,4271,2512,137
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 1,1171,0331,7361862787058211,002915852624864667
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 7821,8791,8531386701,1221,8681,7491,8332,6691,1691,5471,780
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 4296181,2128152457661,8691,6201,4121,8201,2811,051820
MarathiIndiaMarathi Indian Revised Version Bible 4302,2413,2371547921,9122,0956,6082,0573,0669421,178770
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 5925421,7689327461,1382,2061,5602,2332,7031,9431,7691,529
Martu WangkaAustraliaMartu Wangka Bible 499159
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 9491,2111,7821732467038401,024970928751875787
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 1,4593,2562,6052694,5303,3083,8053,8863,3225,95713,5134,6802,717
MatoPapua New GuineaMato Bible 1,67358
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 3386011,2651813545777901,1858939221,005630626
MaungAustraliaMaung Mark 2713774268092
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 6261,5351,9731496651,0901,7871,8841,9682,7881,2571,3422,163
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 3858311,1741032758302,4331,4062,7951,7831,0731,040752
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 7148581,2272994118672,3773,1023,3992,3561,5072,164993
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 4721,0581,1421493616851,1147921,1501,4658571,0691,145
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 3659081,0371313085278671,0728468881,700817715
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 285689923621445788238001,0278189002,6571,023
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 40764195776146494855813860716755735640
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 265656927143135588880884929933860876947
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 3198759661622995429926241,0161,659796929793
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 4188961,2432112669212,0121,4771,3621,8991,4101,073656
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 9324,0424,3712679052,1213,1734,9233,9344,8212,5092,2623,023
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 4545421,0651135699291,4531,2671,4932,6161,5561,4201,414
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 3,1252,8624,7574495474,4283,7587,9785,3583,9995,2703,4724,617
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 2,2241,9084,8003261,9914,2116,45611,1298,85410,2869,6695,8817,658
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 6867571,2783306351,0251,5461,3611,9992,6231,2881,6401,491
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 8299481,2652225891,0361,4411,2851,4772,3428981,4421,571
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 9791,2471,2621855581,1101,7921,7452,1612,3121,0991,3871,606
MereyCameroonMerey NT 8398781,4861512298441,9901,3921,2661,8021,3771,073627
MeriamAustraliaMeriam Mir Bible 5256748431012574
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 4528231,3131392438071,8451,5171,3051,7381,501987514
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 6389021,1121317698721,5401,3981,4312,2599241,2961,391
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 5019418461173355537807619481,102485659667
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 6831,7112,3142274981,2081,2868801,8679041,0421,051726
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 8642,4283,3939925781,4143,1942,5303,1353,5122,7132,0732,292
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 6466281,2143025057771,6401,1991,8661,8991,3021,5821,352
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,1382,3922,6531828481,3743,2782,1023,2934,3861,8722,2832,466
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 3507499521111125067457269191,381955984960
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 299758969721644888048111,0487267771,056768
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 199647923811343979225918901,862777811702
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 2039201,0971052775439475989912,094874784735
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 199363943711545558896008421,988875766614
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 294779926112186538891796856834796981746
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 3398551,2411272836289458411,122872720862793
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 3328671,042851425749019349238807177881,048
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 3256871,1361081635409898239558327911,018847
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 4058811,1431341896171,0169479898399351,071627
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 3851,0591,1821322186621,1059389618401,0681,039722
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 2076951,0031092435848398331,096733793788639
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 5118129691251535361,0598348077739671,371861
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 3798821,1141121645609378119542,257848907708
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 282726930801695298937908841,012700799805
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 3629101,0511353015028689079319571,442769651
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 2336941,0311081605239028399048881,078713666
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 3086921,128145153520949789874907919764958
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 230679992891804398597978578918571,0451,354
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 3339731,1071533235421,0959311,084971970937672
MiyobeBeninSola NT 8068161,2441022497292,3307,4462,6081,4751,5971,225768
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 4607131,340792367002,2687,0212,5761,6671,3811,190799
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 9602,1122,4481456661,0882,1961,5782,8212,6231,1771,4381,861
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 3439848181332543275605416
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 5576773,4891347983,2234,3233,8623,5656,2162,5333,3633,352
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 1,7405763,651581,1362,9914,3774,4256,8866,2924,9174,1105,285
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 5626052,3958336001,5632,7141,7553,3132,9392,9121,9082,664
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 1827531,0158521537851,4021,1781,1921,5018711,041840
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 4169171,040922268342,3211,3132,7821,7851,0711,117674
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 7892,4563,0591,2529911,1822,4621,7673,1162,1192,6522,4821,998
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 5081,1392,5883557901,7402,9353,0493,4803,2573,3232,5582,226
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 5621,0722,5921281,0191,9992,8613,1363,3853,1884,1203,5683,054
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 8131,1501,6041793401,0362,1921,3781,3671,7401,4151,234761
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 6486351,3761014788071,4329951,5251,9001,0351,3801,469
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 1,3381,5061,5771633128881,2221,4221,2511,7011,447914781
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 6086781,4311106259421,8561,3311,7712,0261,3711,5931,656
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 3944251,522787288361,6011,1942,3201,7711,4561,6291,885
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 4161,0331,2831323409942,3281,5053,0451,8901,1471,263702
NafeVanuatuNafe NT 1,08915,3675,5292254,0403,4834,2555,1354,1997,40629,6644,4393,855
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 5392,2583,0913456211,5172,2693,0262,0612,0402,8452,0981,384
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 260717944561254658108158282,273743698486
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 3917859491501534391,2009169911,0059431,970775
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 3855091,0315332276409166979582,173761837743
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 5891,1393,3682398001,9692,2782,6832,3562,0712,8121,8531,747
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 9251,1603,9232897842,0612,8872,8953,2122,3252,9303,5852,036
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 3626441,0781053375908708619931,046767912796
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 3045621,109961655079178149351,0951,258913492
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 3516191,0221112696049488959561,1289421,113710
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 5725331,0761301965509659738991,2861,1911,030700
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 4395441,0451471656249428727811,046823772666
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 5497481,1321182756521,0168851,0851,2741,211986624
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 1,0387821,445835749001,3441,2561,3841,7391,0451,1751,415
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 430568582132216368364280456693370414309
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 2286201,049961487842,1201,3202,6871,615989876583
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 6226911,5631428411,0891,5551,4021,7701,7511,2971,6621,728
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 7392,2141,9891224652,1371,7543392,083788670654441
NarrinyeriAustraliaNgarrindjeri Scriptures 2333073237067
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 1,1987931,9822622501,0612,1107672,1791,7511,672804897
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 63430466467135152257151426424826313265
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 8712,2392,4831018821,2261,6411,6682,3261,7511,8791,4221,827
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 300490704147244369531386605746344522449
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 4035789821101,3535757294,2626182,007977774834
NgaanyatjarraAustraliaNgaanyatjarra Shorter Bible 5044611,495114196
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 3806521,1051292175921,0738961,1021,3781,055972426
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 3426801,3791102276015829657251,0261,108961757
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 1,0061,1887352004219462,0011,3222,9451,9222,4551,3862,255
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 8301,0471,690942246285597349638491,032582624
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 6879781,5951032205515618127851,036947589614
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 7486891,2172915888651,2071,0771,3651,4081,4421,2561,425
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 7021,1621,3882252878071,4051,4931,4171,7931,012979761
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 2106839931061715539371,5208821,5331,199890581
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 4084871,2211044679011,3321,0411,9501,6851,8361,2871,380
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 2664821,3462082805798831,149898893878752713
NooneCameroonNoone NT 3156211,1311352358201,9811,2971,2921,7741,1911,292919
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 555500494109243252440294550761459411403
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 1,0308,5074,1053003,7203,4193,5953,1313,0766,61113,8353,7403,090
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 3845471,20378146395711748546753805483445
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 52638258768212311372311575591385499324
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 6276071,8131246551,3001,7791,5141,7163,5231,1351,6391,995
NunggubuyuAustraliaWubuy Shorter Bible 44928340050186
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 7938891,8482186038501,8441,4193,3252,7631,3071,7812,020
NyungaAustraliaNyunga Luke 30237345856128
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 569524600811513101,035220448538367347261
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 7219701,0711284146028536921,220992584889734
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 6915511,6033167051,0851,8321,1182,7851,5042,0942,0461,610
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 9777211,3913777231,0461,6441,1451,8721,8371,1151,6841,571
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 9016091,3701606019451,2799921,7881,5958841,3211,402
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 9409251,7137397468831,4201,1332,4071,7981,9241,4781,714
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 440289470111190166254192415417343318246
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 29331235168141555265225497449368470339
OriyaIndiaOriya Indian Revised Version Bible 7332,4243,2153493921,0702,0586,5692,0183,7441,3652,2801,570
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 7736921,491965331,0361,3151,1191,7631,7588721,3041,378
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 3485331,1081172685009219008711,4561,1581,148885
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 3275911,0421102945909738069821,044840747594
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 3196431,1191472135019829808931,173920952711
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 3767271,0671223285001,0258669761,4241,239912852
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 3485289841071873689006478172,3709561,055482
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 1,97624,0747,3875798,6306,4568,4456,4876,76111,27749,3997,7666,342
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 6401,0371,8641764381,3021,7511,0861,6541,3662,4667671,270
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 4408201,3861962016146599398169711,327624532
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 6681,1141,4331342608662,3041,3442,7611,6691,053935651
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Indian Revised Version Bible 9252,9973,3511893721,7062,1982,7711,7422,7421,8582,0392,301
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 5584751,225117181587809847758746760765578
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 3519041,001981727762,1871,3192,7431,5071,282869467
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 6268851,382754809851,2991,0581,7301,3828291,4581,347
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 4236131,2611096439111,4821,0932,1961,7411,6101,4571,460
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 6351,3021,6962704229292,4731,6422,9521,7311,5161,338662
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 2,4601,0462,5729159571,2132,4001,7103,6193,4063,3532,1532,660
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 6,9939,00110,7232,6092,6157,6308,48210,0619,8028,0337,2605,1715,662
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 265636913631166671,2871,3801,2941,8271,077863503
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 4111,0831,2761233849221,5201,2291,4191,566935981699
PitjantjatjaraAustraliaPitjantjatjara Shorter Bible 4307261,473
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 6079331,5481032056395927907809561,209623596
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 3,6107,1327,9311,2714,1596,8997,9496,1957,0656,2229,2465,7717,641
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 5,9868,1717,4491,8655,6576,2046,1665,9748,9029,040118,5059,1747,830
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,5592,3972,1696341,6922,0841,4541,7631,9762,9323,2222,0551,985
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,7813,0322,7504761,0623,0531,7312,6522,4303,3203,6142,3292,239
PolishPolandPolish Updated Gdansk Bible 3986874,2951783411,7721,5566,1862,1912,8641,917550
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 3265309781503115178929938251,1121,093905554
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 4346951,0481401846049898891,0421,4691,6381,295588
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 4183399211051364678637778751,153871883571
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 4469931,2522113666299971,0897621,1751,2701,137712
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 1,0221,4681,9273404531,1721,3361,1381,1389461,3911,3511,149
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 8921,4411,5472994951,2542,7142,3842,7261,5321,5991,295593
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 8701,2911,474812605951,1011,4427681,1781,3651,175857
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 4559761,8202533347299779651,2521,3401,2511,633821
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 7619201,4927925029121,4549972,1581,6801,6861,5281,489
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 5608991,484118255622836947993940834715624
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 5746201,3341473265897591,1111,040867788782726
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 8181,2504,4672874232,9291,9873,2871,7571,7761,3191,7171,881
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 5324691,1901061265256581,186792767697682620
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 7207361,2921404656327831,428869873662723625
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 5363851,2001241515127301,006855895556651669
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 5905991,2151903105957371,147906925820720653
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 5215661,2521973355366711,178873858933666804
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 3928201,0591102127922,20512,7582,6091,7101,4521,3481,013
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 5206451,2593303714827141,224822812726649700
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 5244041,207133162521712952813844586985639
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 6717771,2122233415607421,031839908951877666
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 7337091,4591705556697599071,121840740698962
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 3751,0391,1322044869182,26124,8842,6731,6161,9881,316675
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 5824271,294861765397548878768806251,167632
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 7005621,318853475787069729368721,1761,030737
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 7401,0371,2112244647041,4501,4339791,6301,2571,278664
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 3885201,2251284968241,2571,0921,6681,4969751,5571,516
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 4524119951135499801,4361,5351,8562,1232,1331,5851,632
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 3744501,0411244859971,1271,1051,5191,6891,6861,6241,472
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 285455426138251226401255506493386381345
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 3258291,1381301918382,2471,4432,7651,5101,2171,097567
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 1,2192,6372,0302674251,4121,6428852,4812,0411,1521,1601,051
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 34426735466122145153135257274204260240
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 36826334260115121154132250278254319214
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 24634935560121119163145271291233283210
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 258330409104140200314243366403351369343
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 4149941,5461141,1471,2931,7911,6692,5141,8021,2691,6442,205
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 2,9645,6645,8242275962,1523,0851,7183,5914,0443,7832,0001,603
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 22,4276,1074,5481,0462,80019,84312,4116,0129,38114,27011,5429,4605,204
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 1,1892,6342,4427863328211,6138881,7501,5641,287823565
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 3777291,0022102006117781,5939739301,174838683
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 6936481,8381,0566759011,4141,2412,2872,6883,5561,5442,253
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 7017031,332571197612738946907919667798679
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 7446378161624535297055647631,034563806571
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 5018421,2263076019241,3551,3341,5781,7561,1541,4521,611
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,5053,7076,2671,7731,7382,8953,7903,1903,0433,5373,5583,0222,311
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 8127011,3712656308751,1351,2101,4781,7241,6381,7141,589
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 312517511123190202354295359469404438202
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 9617021,4581256579841,3701,5671,5701,7829381,3851,639
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 6967821,3561271794676851,1131,001798636605500
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 5031,0901,2211242448842,2551,4442,8491,7572,1741,338577
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 6279081,7722262845916917128271,182894935629
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 3517029721813074361,5241,2498631,5131,238856639
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 4625991,7122734181,1901,9001,4762,0452,3351,3371,4532,269
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 4163691,256674528771,1801,9271,4882,0751,2421,1891,676
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 7388491,5801985419971,4682,2012,0842,3532,2321,5961,821
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 48648157579164219334253379517351332257
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 9471,7071,6812284049181,2231,9561,3601,5931,7201,326953
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 8131,4581,3401042275919381,0249821,2197411,009677
SerbianSerbiaSerbian Bible 1,6697854,2971121401,6501,9532,4441,5521,5271,874
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 5926511,3731122206321,1051,5509779641,230793802
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 7638881,8741835018409901,1361,5131,1171,0851,234877
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 4649151,1651833804251,4221,3868971,5391,2161,170648
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 1,2681,0202,0034917591,2121,6981,6102,2991,7341,3721,3602,436
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 3354861,2541274218421,2671,2481,5831,5721,3531,1031,591
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 5978221,5232435301,0071,2101,2371,4641,5428341,1231,622
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 1,4587851,9283054541,2571,9541,8302,4102,0532,4231,2242,588
SionaColombiaSiona NT 5561,0401,1761982871,0151,4521,7751,3451,4781,395961584
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 4261,0091,207802187811,3721,6901,2191,4631,5291,052641
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 3938921,1711151627462,23428,1522,5481,2931,7511,116476
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 6265101,4953216751,2601,5342,5791,9442,5151,6671,6302,276
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 2,2071,2294,6702454131,8722,0725,2692,0371,4632,7801,6991,670
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 1,2738932,1739837531,2072,1511,4703,1092,5832,7102,3572,316
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 594371363104168293230149355321287286203
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 245379638124201269338247425579427407417
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 1,22210,0833,5022564,2923,6134,4903,1032,8076,20425,1323,7502,952
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 3,0796,8576,9392,2222,2934,9505,2514,6292,2541,4872,0181,777675
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 6,79513,60612,3102,7173,0825,8757,44710,2068,8968,8459,3099,55610,801
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 3,6896,3286,2512,2262,1374,6997,4517,0615,5334,8264,3014,7963,843
SpanishSpainSpanish LBLA 1,204861,20111146725830215725
SpanishSpainSpanish NBLH 1,193701,20114414283382141369
SrananSurinameSranan NT 6397411,4312623566246821,2531,2301,2751,0659841,056
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 9591,0971,9231066311,1831,5602,7111,6032,8321,8231,2882,166
SubaKenyaSuba NT 5631,0761,3991972847499681,6631,1091,1541,2801,190714
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 8081,4451,7721276008902,0191,2452,7471,7851,7501,3272,494
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 7426461,5283294569201,2932,0261,4081,9971,3881,6251,568
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 4276971,4711534861,0041,2471,4471,5741,8471,0251,0331,433
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 4539553,6271983311,6772,9801,8042,0313,3112,8831,5111,517
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 4986691,9011544241,6332,3092,0812,8612,5651,7391,1352,477
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 1,0002,5073,4372314581,6122,2442,7511,7173,3403,1013,2431,627
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 7762,7993,2231785041,7252,1302,6731,6792,7152,7863,2851,135
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 8,68914,86214,3895,1154,60011,27012,77113,66212,72511,45211,29412,62215,387
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 4767591,5161445018851,4891,6312,6241,7071,5437291,980
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 2396 67821843336
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 4271,0031,2032563398672,64516,6452,6341,4571,9741,090727
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 1,0861,2542,0435972758019281,2749068441,031823747
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 6715591,2482806548671,4151,2091,3791,8141,1111,0191,589
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 4715292,4801149031,9742,7072,3182,3983,75064,6153,0792,449
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 4945431,2892544958971,3731,0811,5251,8171,5721,1491,429
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 5185686475586334387507574601591412543
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 9219451,2192386049201,3301,4781,3981,9561,0511,2691,595
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 5931,5661,6991256971,0161,5161,1391,5271,4878381,0181,527
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 61435645171139192210152292374270294172
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 1,0311,0691,3271382435141,1067409251,341970832762
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 5642,1243,1481311752,1332,2241,5471,6761,8402,8682,2111,080
TamilIndiaTamil Indian Revised Version Bible 7392,5953,7053273043,0302,3655,5222,1513,8503,1821,9031,609
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 1,3502,5492,7023233,6252,8334,1192,6812,1326,8237,7543,8562,506
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 406691740811854117173977661,076611541380
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 3715591,165982805261,0218821,2051,4089241,003782
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 5247521,050952568751,4701,1671,1381,541896899643
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 465425375103184204230198345364332294196
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 6024851,2401145091,0191,3741,0481,2531,5689469531,358
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 26629235284128172201177282286222253142
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 5611,1661,4872005428931,1641,0871,3241,2761,2931,218760
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 7847071,4121905551,0831,3881,3401,3751,6431,5891,1451,352
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 2641,7145401511894734673,6014482,0191,772806607
TeluguIndiaTelugu Indian Revised Version Bible 5332,2533,2741652402,9102,6872,9862,0112,8932,9592,4641,479
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 4025481,0191321488422,4781,8392,7401,6451,503906539
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 5498121,2781774167089221,4161,2201,5682,0671,159818
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 2955471,015901715008671,3128891,4571,3311,070920
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 1914871,025991524138998569401,4001,3251,206964
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 5137791,2882292647551,2811,0741,1341,8211,4511,078738
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 2763821,0011591628042,3481,3762,7031,7621,163944567
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 4696571,2291443355259727181,1581,0661,369911785
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 6291,2121,7421944241,2031,6269192,7752,4551,0161,7091,011
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 5786491,05260172350483471461592469469414
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 3,2626,3189,4301,7771,3614,3427,1359,27710,2327,79712,2987,8459,579
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 5185011,213751605569271,4478047481,105609920
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 9003,6522,0933766241,0472,1041,6702,3092,1262,4661,2471,674
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 1,1202,8132,9941964331,7241,6221,0972,5542,0091,2121,241998
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 3184181,3501225688901,2701,4491,1931,7651,5451,0771,322
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 8451,1101,8402895889341,2841,2121,3631,5221,5971,2271,476
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 9548191,525136242627799876796790658717687
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 5247811,4431722336259829998401,188982792781
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 6041,0211,3211563907801,1151,3591,1392,1611,5081,126660
TolHondurasTol NT 2967421,0131201764337709757951,3758351,044650
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 3919831,3341112425149278916341,0721,1731,129543
TonganTongaRevised West Version 12,37825,03423,7387,40523,51728,77427,67923,51529,95522,13439,61320,62523,102
Torres Strait CreoleAustraliaYumplatok Bible 8267161,46572369
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 3114861,0781321504539287778771,313941768805
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 222352939791295118798179071,273834912889
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 3165069891341615929427658161,3581,002963708
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 3056091,0351573094839929218571,3811,0021,061553
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 2655901,0131281554529847018791,321653881902
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 2974811,0181592834551,3952,2902,6792,2351,8138771,842
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 5778701,3931912315471,0378291,0241,541948916555
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 3795861,0941482366491,0008431,0581,374920965564
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 2074791,243811491,0482,5001,8123,4821,7931,4671,126642
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 5369093,1331091,0522,0352,8272,7784,0992,4923,8622,4832,626
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 6979391,1321522208801,7941,6031,5431,592983999522
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 6901,0181,7803697191,1251,7971,8402,6983,0561,1029841,950
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 6481,1221,9302284541,2088344,3121,1102,9073,4731,6351,492
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 5061,2331,379761957381,4701,1891,2631,5639991,018692
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 4779211,1751942645909721,0829071,3071,3611,280935
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 3809231,1331572737239576731,0932,1111,1651,142741
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 918890959771274628141,2767911,5731,134665403
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 1,0608781,2651212085341,0227898741,594994892510
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 4026129871261555319457938431,6181,063991640
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 2065011,048801804839127208411,980994852591
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 3204891,019821295838766907751,6061,052745396
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 387625731109317459615476806600766479568
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 6225611,3561954361,0541,5291,4931,4312,4791,8791,4801,918
UdukSudanUduk Bible 1,8451,6442,6672413931,2461,5622,1921,3671,9171,4801,049715
UkrainianUkraineUkranian Bible, BJU 1996 6561,4584,1521152001,9479442,2121,5471,284
UkrainianUkraineUkranian NT by P. Kulish 3875591,24169225523463701676713
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 7251,2741,1281992206331,1617661,0721,7671,5841,384396
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 8017031,6021675851,0071,3859971,8731,6121,7688811,476
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 1,1456931,2551646058861,2006401,8046621,552871611
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 5167081,9231835651,1651,4981,3202,4211,6242,7601,1022,501
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 7961,3011,4201654208611,6131,1812,0481,3762,7961,1121,970
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 6715531,3661442666197311,1271,0171,004653798618
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 6881,0492,0163305961,3321,8941,2862,3551,6233,2469731,782
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 7701,2421,3631463099161,4681,8231,0871,9541,019890646
Uripiv-Wala-Rano-AtchinVanuatuUripiv New Testament 8892,9182,2192412,9701,9814,1452,7361,3621,320
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 1,1391,2241,4833326969921,3681,3921,3701,6061,8791,1021,648
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 7617151,5232537328771,2691,7001,5211,3711,6141,2271,486
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 7801,3951,4632114179921,2341,1901,1631,5611,4371,691907
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 5627831,6191492466675887167679331,055532519
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 2,1262,2554,7221683972,3121,5315,3763,4964,9693,5293,1922,579
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese NT 1923 3095661,125125207518715901,173417
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 3344701,4682375229011,2831,4841,1811,5552,2681,0111,564
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 6417681,729997239451,1751,1351,5441,7201,3641,1011,751
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 5661,1201,1789802627171,6861,3721,3481,6421,124995863
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 9441,1471,6183673147851,0379941,0111,0969941,098608
WalmajarriAustraliaWalmajarri Bible 32258784960419
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 5056532,2001345181,1721,7442,2941,5012,2712,0811,1752,088
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 1907121,0327471383861,3151,1018781,4951,125932503
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 3888371,1461131835081,0079569531,4321,0281,372807
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 5055921,7861096051,2241,4941,3911,6302,0262,0401,1362,179
WarlpiriAustraliaWarlpiri Bible 9977541,62370138
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 1,3681,9233,7513701,5531,9452,8063,2213,8074,3404,0931,9873,434
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 4436471,5011034889591,2821,2871,2181,4101,8081,1911,376
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 192340351102171156232179337360319306204
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 5847001,6201544748691,0981,4811,1191,4421,6031,0341,426
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 8277481,8933845901,1251,5971,2472,0621,6821,0181,3411,466
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 1,21910,7474,3102633,8863,2753,99926,87035,50215,91029,7223,4583,442
Wik-MungkanAustraliaWik-Mungkan NT 3256811,231256163
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 6125791,4651046639011,2001,0441,7901,6431,5188721,157
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 6566231,5801496359741,3301,1121,3371,5213,3472,2381,746
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 4141,5157951131875185212953937501,1181,5041,089
WorrorraAustraliaWorrorra Mark and Luke 30141446268161298
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 4134571,5149718708721,6371,2901,7322,5433,2991,3301,429
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3441,0001,0311041495771,4181,1131,1571,4971,1371,127490
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 3348051,0421221785411,3611,2101,2141,5401,106886591
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 1,0043991,1671027001,0531,7781,0291,6181,5721,7571,1261,744
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 2845659711361568212,1971,3652,7281,7071,029950622
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 9116202,9462311,3102,2383,9012,7564,8125,0864,7212,7363,271
YaguaPeruYagua NT 4884891,2591381445488881,321804773939651757
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 7509251,7561562887259651,045973983803690687
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 8111,171894179261499620758782927740594429
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 1,0372,5873,5982814972,0282,7323,2222,2664,2913,4944,9113,368
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 5685541,4361292855748571,0239861,0571,0031,240892
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 5295321,3394372054427669749007701,218924651
YanyuwaAustraliaYanyuwa Bible portions 33197
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 2488129401141634651,4748751,0881,6321,332996423
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 6,3978,5376,6971,5874,9774,6324,2687,1614,9618,26899,2133,9462,621
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 3667841,0881983175701,0531,1259331,6501,009936499
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 4613141,1771044189571,2259211,4901,6351,6831,1941,267
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 5688791,1311072589171,2029822,2931,609997929726
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 8201,0141,7222836639391,3269891,4971,8772,8441,6721,348
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 5248971,8522671,0301,3611,8781,7641,8382,2171,9261,3312,004
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 4246201,3371925279911,5171,1951,8511,8912,1451,1291,494
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 5015501,3001424951,0971,3799211,6941,7511,8079631,427
YindjibarndiAustraliaYindjibarndi Luke 47197
YinePeruYine NT 5978511,2961635416317431,1679521,002683651868
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 255292414287211195291198396457355307254
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 1,0126121,7551096171,2981,5221,1042,0311,9131,9451,2262,100
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 5338711,1511392856741,7921,8981,2251,5311,390939675
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 6745881,3345342545431,1127519591,4141,2501,009648
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 4927491,2021133896451,1301,0571,0831,7219681,006745
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 5257821,1432484307981,0841,1171,2181,6978741,095754
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 278382996561035499149619521,5181,061809578
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 320442990721704789379429041,6181,089803669
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 3707091,0281081385629547079451,6521,030913479
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 3985881,0511513225431,0617531,3042,041883885712
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 5945431,070713496381,0708531,3671,5711,212861677
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 3424881,1221673706689769561,2241,789987961800
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 292436958472095411,0078891,1061,6311,227879716
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 3238991,0661402736311,1119951,1441,3831,1741,250823
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 169345775841544628988427,2674,0281,087660476
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 5348191,1501224505511,1149681,2371,7811,0431,299757
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 6739981,0981912975301,1721,0929371,6131,117802534
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 2163051,352831535489588719161,5971,129660917
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 268277787901324869727548671,316648986831
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 356383954991914499389318931,2408541,100471
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 2343341,067541254989879118631,2589541,123423
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 3745001,0211582495881,0877509551,9648121,036715
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 18527981550644799818188591,2591,031749627
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 2174071,147781387041,0361,0509851,2981,063859674
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 3806821,0602193735951,1587481,2911,7541,272945831
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 363328979601585009928219141,487888741638
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 2264141,42479716329879829891,6651,1308481,072
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 2913621,016771315549496098851,557927863697
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 4904781,005931454501,0558389081,4191,018874833
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 7415991,3352336439961,3911,0571,8881,7191,9001,1401,594
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 7041,2571,6151332596949178508739551,172615578
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 4845851,0191522935421,0559568631,4141,068836454


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes