Internet Bible delivery counts for eBible.org and associated sites

For as the rain comes down and the snow from the sky,
  and doesn’t return there, but waters the earth,
  and makes it grow and bud,
  and gives seed to the sower and bread to the eater;
so is my word that goes out of my mouth:
  it will not return to me void,
  but it will accomplish that which I please,
  and it will prosper in the thing I sent it to do.
                                     —Isaiah 55:10-11

Logs were downloaded for analysis at  2018-10-18 00:29:15 UTC

Map of Bible downloads and chapter views by zone

Select a pin for details.


Log analysis started 18 Oct 2018 00:30 UTC.

Bible translations on these sites

Description/Month2018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-10
Languages with freely redistributable Bible translations: 718 718 716 713 713 713 713 713 713 703 703 695 682
Dialects with freely redistributable Bible translations: 768 768 765 760 760 760 760 760 760 749 749 741 728
Freely redistributable Bible translations: 804 804 800 795 795 795 795 795 795 783 783 775 762
Languages with Bible translations: 723 723 722 719 719 719 719 719 719 709 709 715 704
Bible translations: 817 817 813 807 807 807 807 807 807 795 795 826 813
Updates+additions: 7 10 26 17 7 16 14 13 22 7 24 25 11
Freely redistributable Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 403 403 403 403 403 403 403 403 403 393 393 407 402
Limited distribution Bible translations from ETEN DBL bundle: 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4

Activity summary

Description/Month2018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-102017-10 through 2018-09
Unique visitors: 38,70065,28059,38256,07452,51654,52357,46256,26555,93658,13595,49453,40251,864716,333
Audio or video downloads or views: 892 1,081 3,082 5,014 3,935 2,577 2,196 1,649 1,273 2,239 4,267 4,380 825 32,518
Bible chapter views: 944,448 1,442,953 1,504,262 1,413,693 2,100,986 1,386,449 1,282,639 1,046,593 946,408 1,315,796 1,269,394 1,369,933 1,416,378 16,495,484
Bible downloads: 201,066 199,433 332,096 299,877 217,621 267,819 324,404 161,086 181,784 218,140 243,538 289,530 160,720 2,896,048
Total of downloads, AV media, and views: 1,146,406 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923 19,424,050

Area delivered to

Name2018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-10
Africa21,61543,49344,33737,47732,87429,44624,75625,81925,94932,43930,23026,89730,517
Americas584,534983,685922,431963,2221,593,860913,702603,995684,938539,148475,562498,404779,392522,197
Asia145,419158,337144,671147,218130,359127,383132,468111,46389,643124,477177,96284,19593,790
Europe297,453256,340584,309447,936423,789480,034741,901293,936383,914793,450794,535755,348912,528
Pacific97,383201,595147,636122,725141,650106,241106,11993,16890,747110,23416,05717,95118,889


Sites

Site2018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-10
Alkitab.pw 3,7028,47912,18414,45718,3196,05621,60123,7779,5499,6669,2795,7746,587
Baebol.org 17,95824,99135,71229,92531,12425,15039,09042,46741,78831,57222,07815,12133,537
Bible.cx 2,789 243
Biblias.me 9,81217,16214,17211,04315,9498,6642,9144,3216,1506,4132,5033,3726,240
BibliaTimorLeste.com 76981672012361282105925617167373989
eBible.org 913,9171,134,1341,403,0161,317,0231,914,0421,221,9231,276,667855,329848,7321,169,6301,137,7691,063,6801,297,866
fsm.Bible 77,255132,180112,197137,495122,36694,057101,83595,09995,81084,92579,016456,1102,891
FSMBibles.org 17,774
PacificBibles.org 15,54740,39246,45446,77938,17154,48749,46051,68945,41037,36477,16830,17428,482
png.Bible 91,580268,631195,387143,782159,156227,68087,60176,92451,471170,726149,85055,210137,601
Solomons.Bible 704242302442012106917
TokPlesBaibel.org 6,9835,45317,4028,8869,25711,57315,23217,427
WorldEnglish.Bible 16,48914,56914,80517,84923,17511,63024,38841,71621,60316,53627,77918,79728,529
Total 1,146,406 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923

File formats

Format2018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-10
audio 8921,0813,0785,0143,9352,5772,1961,6491,2732,2394,2674,380825
epub 15,22625,56724,66917,51627,10016,60113,44020,96714,83513,76026,58316,13620,376
html 4,7649,0758,1059,12510,7956,9996,5967,1775,4785,35312,9518,3465,447
inscript/BrowserBible zip 2 819 89355628224945861,946
mobi 83,24652,349162,310144,85145,243142,139180,44854,47317,171110,12983,388125,12640,556
osis 4832133071,0062,1881,2731,3186161,787204315835792
pdf 73,05968,14068,21273,94362,71665,28874,51649,065122,03557,23389,129108,40163,045
sword 10,60120,33018,74519,72419,62819,04921,10716,96415,87318,43820,78318,91418,415
sword repo 1,9703,36010,6575,9457,7221,8313,2871,5195741,8861,1439671,072
usfm 6705686391,2412,3351,6371,5676934204505801,017981
usfx 4532713701,0272,2301,3991,479568306275397874799
view 944,4481,442,9531,504,2621,413,6932,100,9861,386,4491,282,6391,046,593946,4081,315,7961,269,3941,369,9331,416,378
vpl 4662,2072711,3892,0071,1781,165411149343158719854
word 5807341,0541,2702,3131,5391,8756513514772,3672,7971,146
xsfm 748 7471 40
Total 1,146,406 1,643,467 1,839,440 1,718,584 2,322,542 1,656,845 1,609,239 1,209,328 1,129,465 1,536,175 1,517,199 1,663,843 1,577,923

Translation

LanguageTerritoryTranslation2018-102018-092018-082018-072018-062018-052018-042018-032018-022018-012017-122017-112017-10
'AuhelawaPapua New Guinea'Auhelawa NT 9852,0502,0731,4421,8301,3681,5851,6197302,2011,3088131,477
AbauPapua New GuineaAbau NT 1,7472,6392,2771,9072,4401,9052,0491,9421,3532,9551,9449281,978
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (new orthography) 9678251,3656061,9981,5628517944738578167881,135
AchiGuatemalaAchi Rabinal NT (traditional orthography) 7948271,4551,0721,5181,1679927715867607937831,282
AchiGuatemalaNew Testament in Achi 8741,5611,6328602,3021,5111,0569425467421,2738571,336
Achuar-shiwiarPeruAchuar-shiwiar Bible 7721,1161,2951,2541,5609781,3539305471,1021,0456691,522
AdzeraPapua New GuineaAdzera Genesis 329584620478589638760430285675567516700
AgarabiPapua New GuineaAgarabi NT 1,8222,2222,0631,7422,9461,6452,0631,8108601,9671,9491,0192,191
Agta, Casiguran DumagatPhilippinesCasiguran Dumagat Agta NT 5467301,0353381,253692702794292389616413381
Agta, Central CagayanPhilippinesCentral Cagayan Agta 8337998265361,5137941,005561422474691472396
AguacatecoGuatemalaAguacateco Bible 2,0151,5422,3831,5104,0292,5701,8701,5881,1841,2961,6319972,539
AguarunaPeruAguaruna NT 5288628689331,379720920531286758854414835
AgutaynenPhilippinesAgutaynen NT 6841,1061,1979821,7901,0321,0948858087861,068789574
Ajyíninka ApurucayaliPeruAjyíninka Apurucayali NT 4316486557651,191508846354248430578379683
AkatekoGuatemalaAkateko NT 1,0731,2371,2859231,8571,2597507636886036336751,095
AkawaioGuyanaAkawaio NT 8489949556401,3419206805874691,0071,1721,5911,888
AkooseCameroonAkoose NT 6856488468421,8741,1547384764765545905481,000
AkukemPapua New GuineaPublished Mark & Acts 23523030126133035238918497
AlamblakPapua New GuineaAlamblak NT 1,0931,9421,9081,3031,9431,9741,3431,5286131,6841,6107551,427
Albanian, ToskAlbaniaAlbanian Bible 3,4941,9251,4732,5687,2242,7252,3861,6222,5112,9722,6091,2203,497
Alekano or GahukuPapua New GuineaAlekano Bible 1,2181,8101,8081,5182,1631,4941,9301,4591,1141,7472,3889301,862
AlgonquinCanadaAlgonquin NT 6286701,0298621,953813695424399613566909979
AluneIndonesiaAlune NT 8998631,2091,2042,0328061,5671,097472994466626885
AmaPapua New GuineaAma NT 8812,3241,7791,6011,8551,4121,1391,3757511,4791,6497391,375
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab Naineri NT 6908531,1177739801,2971,703684689770741549748
AmanabPapua New GuineaAmanab NT 9392,1041,8431,1731,8141,4461,5281,4488301,7761,1365781,288
AmarakaeriPeruAmarakaeri NT 5875897778321,607565753421328726483548700
AmarasiIndonesiaAmarasi Bible 8301,0771,9561,0802,6019501,6901,2641,1158086251,112883
AmbaiIndonesiaAmbai NT 7128519567291,567777751490483732471590692
Ambrym, SoutheastVanuatuSoutheast Ambrym Bible portions 3,4944,7476,6164,6574,8944,1875,8334,6053,9373,1603,0072,1084,056
AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Maprik NT 1,4671,7932,1381,5952,4161,6302,0481,3471,2981,7731,2331,2272,216
AmelePapua New GuineaAmele Genesis 2,0492,4292,5621,3612,6381,7331,9691,4366541,9521,4021,1562,044
AmharicEthiopiaAmharic NT 8901,2121,4241,1042,1651,4581,0828278705951,1409091,370
Amuzgo, GuerreroMexicoAmuzgo, Guerrero NT 7237017857811,6176961,3401,328558722430588681
Amuzgo, San Pedro AmuzgosMexicoSan Pedro Amuzgos NT 6015996517101,443608828381632468413563676
Aneme WakePapua New GuineaAneme Wake NT 8782,3151,6151,0741,9191,6161,3211,1857241,8401,6468901,633
AngaatahaPapua New GuineaAngaataha NT 1,0852,0402,3561,2801,8731,4251,2611,1066931,6921,7766831,727
Angal HenengPapua New GuineaAngal Heneg NT 1,6302,2333,0431,4282,7791,4061,7341,1806721,6851,9405461,900
AngorPapua New GuineaAngor NT 1,0072,2781,8751,2281,9671,8081,5231,1287441,5741,9329181,842
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2000 1,2511,8251,8801,1142,2231,5591,5549751,0741,7021,7081,0041,672
AnjamPapua New GuineaAnjam NT 2014 1,2891,5501,6741,0371,2511,9431,3527547941,7022,3868071,805
AnkavePapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 8621,8361,5271,3131,7221,2501,4028499321,6511,6659951,487
AnukiPapua New GuineaAnuki Bible Portions 1,6532,2831,6261,7462,3771,3911,1857906351,3251,1031,0211,457
Apache, WesternUnited StatesWestern Apache NT 5355969347011,108715777354352540630530856
ApalaíBrazilApalaí NT 7007098991,0431,8827361,153408354825685540720
ApinayéBrazilApinayé NT 5836401,0359681,8678051,003460395765547506689
ApurinãBrazilApurinã NT 6325449851,0141,8738381,132388386754635566889
ArabelaPeruArabela NT 4269758008471,201505641338261422602371671
ArabicSaudi ArabiaArabic Van Dyck Bible 44,78665,55079,28969,77765,52759,97649,51645,82545,31642,50151,97744,17340,779
ArabicSaudi ArabiaWBTC Arabic Bible 4541,0285383,0682,0097899614271,4321,9251,2011,030755
ArapahoUnited StatesArapaho Luke 19316544540130530934913580209193238135
ArapeshPapua New GuineaArapesh NT 7442,2841,6639741,6601,4611,1657786371,3541,3628101,448
ArePapua New GuineaAre Bible 6858761,0931,0601,3799088347075081,250727600895
Arop-LokepPapua New GuineaArop-Lokep 1,0432,0731,9781,3511,7701,6481,4391,0586081,4491,2658461,418
ArosiSolomon IslandsArosi New Testament 8195615931,5091,458934528366254445406556
AruamuPapua New GuineaAruamu NT 1,2321,5492,7391,1962,3801,5491,8071,0709171,7971,3831,0791,678
AsháninkaPeruAsháninka NT 3696428687491,254492822262278411405478760
Ashéninka PajonalPeruAshéninka Pajonal NT 3195506795651,140546766398409468406429694
Ashéninka, PichisPeruPichis Ashéninka NT 3646307055641,311475688382353531432423714
Ashéninka, South UcayaliPeruSouth Ucayali Ashéninka Bible 5741,1219248251,7646181,010535452659695455848
Ashéninka, Ucayali-yurúaPeruUcayali-yurúa Ashéninka NT 4226836545181,096423677318331486459424658
AssameseIndiaAssamese Bible 1,1662,0371,8581,0435,0822,1151,576406485756377473644
Assyrian Neo-AramaicIraqAssyrian Neo-Aramaic NT+Psalms 8181,0921,1271,0432,6238641,0989021,3081,0171,4047361,145
Atta, PamplonaPhilippinesPamplona Atta NT 598643594652976615580299263430391437343
AuPapua New GuineaAu NT 1,0552,4522,2481,4572,6511,8061,7668599201,7682,2701,1241,990
AwaPapua New GuineaAwa NT 6692,0071,4601,1051,8211,4621,0596875068821,6039471,250
Awa-CuaiquerColombiaAwa-Cuaiquer NT 6996811,1987531,976845747408469374401542991
AwaraPapua New GuineaAwara Bible portions 283530609445525522537270205370373415419
AwiyaanaPapua New GuineaAwiyaana NT 1,0942,5591,9091,1872,5191,3761,4147926131,2571,7588531,225
Ayta, Mag-antsiPhilippinesMag-antsi Ayta NT 6665816244601,313574661380293218323393266
Azerbaijani, SouthIranAzerbaijani Bible 3,3906,8425,2223,8509,7974,5812,9053,2897,2224,7902,9204,7974,082
BaatonumBeninBariba Bible 2,9231,2663,1302,8137,3253,7013,5021,2132,4712,7712,1431,3042,481
BaegguSolomon IslandsBaegu New Testament 7026667161,3211,102634551474284444381403
Baga SitemuGuineaBaga Sitemu Bible Portions 380243467315531567418178203323266331321
BaikenoEast TimorBaikeno Mark 240254488495499453514740171206309300206
BakairíBrazilBakairí NT 7035768189311,843692937491607949482676708
BalangaoPhilippinesBalangao NT 6107367014301,308654646383355478484455415
BalantakIndonesiaBalantak NT 8709911,2421,0541,7897411,7031,301489865309739759
BambamIndonesiaBambam Bible 1,2621,8862,4062,3303,3161,3412,1512,1341,7031,4271,8561,9062,171
BaraiPapua New GuineaBarai Bible 1,3403,1641,9471,5712,5602,0982,0571,5222,1972,1322,6852,4122,890
Barasana-EduriaColombiaBarasana-Eduria NT 7096331,2106451,8676875593405014204185561,017
BargamPapua New GuineaBargam NT 9761,5642,3731,5202,5791,1651,1109459071,3471,6288101,494
BariaiPapua New GuineaBariai Bible 1,1232,5972,6302,1723,1921,6792,3489198731,6472,3229892,347
BaruyaPapua New GuineaBaruya NT+Genesis 1,1431,8272,0631,4851,9971,3781,6769288519218926941,488
BeaverCanadaBeaver Mark 200194464322357260305216127255214306188
BedjondChadBedjond NT 5874687987711,890691581400508500397519926
BelarusianBelarusBelarusan NT+ 1,1301,1211,0151,1792,2141,3278966521,4303,6466,9343,6963,802
Belize Kriol EnglishBelizeBelize Kriol English NT 1,2028071,1341,1522,1901,4831,1429111,1081,1051,5808431,162
BenabenaPapua New GuineaBenabena NT 1,1101,7401,7151,3351,7901,4071,2327935151,1671,8321,0941,469
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible 2,6621,3181,7952,2248,1152,8811,232577723903819893
BengaliBangladeshBengali Bible (ERV) 3,7513,2104,0763,7498,5773,4542,4292,3413,2714,7782,1772,7763,824
BiangaiPapua New GuineaBiangai NT 8861,4241,7271,2631,6591,1469535615071,0491,6538201,330
BiminPapua New GuineaBimin NT 1,2242,5052,5951,7532,3291,5682,1449711,2491,8652,6261,0582,035
BinanderePapua New GuineaBinandere Mark, Luke, and Acts 379486731544577519479349221487463439417
BinePapua New GuineaBine NT 9731,5081,5711,1481,5941,4101,5576608589381,3578381,405
BinukidPhilippinesBinukid NT 6199899195741,454765819618565623633619508
BinumarienPapua New GuineaBinumarien Bible 1,1631,9171,9861,2491,8471,6311,2696804611,2262,1957971,663
Blaan, KoronadalPhilippinesKoronadal Blaan NT 5346536324361,210545602244265536570457381
Blaan, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Blaan NT 8559049599281,338696766429342479556524384
BlackfootCanadaBlackfoot Matthew 18319633830537926730018390202179274230
BlagarIndonesiaPura Bible 3743624685701,034344879476193575404473546
Bo-UngPapua New GuineaBo-Ung NT 8501,5731,6241,1302,1371,0961,3608386251,5881,0456861,742
BokoNigeriaBoko (Benin) Bible 1,1471,4852,1151,0934,3211,1991,8841,4781,4801,9941,5159902,240
BokobaruNigeriaBokobaru Bible 1,4991,4091,1301,2213,1487691,2925657761,1989019621,584
BolaPapua New GuineaBola Bible 1,7033,5633,6021,2842,9381,9672,1781,1711,1262,0482,7631,2743,022
BolinaoPhilippinesSalt-Yui NT 7171,4551,6571,1251,7739901,4291,0338758702,622764468
Bontok, CentralPhilippinesCentral Bontok NT 6227687894481,5197339087505846967541,032772
Bontok, EasternPhilippinesEastern Bontok NT 5798577184331,3817056651,457476658503512425
BoraPeruBora NT 3835256536471,098503721346340527409415678
BoreiPapua New GuineaNew Testament in Mborena Kam language 7886801,6436311,5901,0951,184254271
BorongPapua New GuineaBorong NT + OT portions 1,1162,4102,3921,3292,2882,0661,1896048351,9539128561,952
BretonFranceBreton Gospels 378392509371602526428214244308233300412
BribriCosta RicaBribri Bible 7917568955531,7621,0906864324264125145221,099
BuamuBurkina FasoBuamu NT 5804886987171,7861,087566365510929416570983
BuangPapua New GuineaBuang NT 9771,5831,5641,0681,8091,4651,5926527331,1391,3546901,440
Buang, ManggaPapua New GuineaMangga Buang NT 8031,3971,9061,5522,3191,2081,3099246961,1501,1109501,665
BughotuSolomon IslandsBughotu New Testament 4325627321,069971544572333264534303423
BuglerePanamaBuglere NT 6445331,2285921,4495187323543993783804021,328
BuhutuPapua New GuineaBuhutu Bible 1,0411,4131,6819121,6521,1241,3405726498226686861,336
BukawaPapua New GuineaBukawa NT 9921,6631,8667041,7611,4931,2305958079421,0746631,454
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 1,1752,0782,0221,3702,2251,3779087495251,2771,4526221,221
BukiyipPapua New GuineaBukiyip NT 5261,2861,3391,2491,5101,295877589425986766485968
BunamaPapua New GuineaBunama NT 8281,5201,6351,0641,6161,0648985255107991,2729191,253
BurmeseMyanmarBurmese Common Language Bible 82
BusaNigeriaBisa Bible 7911,2601,9876233,4636371,3207771,0799019424481,696
BwaidokaPapua New GuineaBwaidoka Genesis 255305440307312475370202190297203236241
BwanabwanaPapua New GuineaBwanabwana NT 7951,5741,8201,5012,3292,1981,250630455825829628947
CacuaColombiaCacua NT 6156541,0036451,892776572320308451456545986
CaluyanunPhilippinesCaluyanun NT 5106738184671,351664695559431524582666426
CamsáColombiaCamsá NT 7006621,6196381,8787376563455537014205891,021
Candoshi-ShapraPeruCandoshi-Shapra NT 5801,1041,6921,0592,3737981,0984855026957636171,216
CapanahuaPeruCapanahua NT 6737571,0247341,234616690414413633515464887
CaquintePeruCaquinte NT 3787167965901,132434672315352456387420696
CarapanaColombiaCarapana NT 5646151,1456571,987795698515448495515655963
CaribSurinameCarib NT 5629489581,1931,296830899785521780572567422
CarrierCanadaCarrier NT 9016761,1811,0582,3061,0649084974726925486441,255
Carrier, SouthernCanadaSouthern Carrier NT 7545631,1187721,945874757523409442580605991
Cashibo-CacataiboPeruCashibo-Cacataibo NT 5366027728961,378573753472351603506411727
CavineñaBoliviaCavineña NT 7756841,0231,0252,0151,1541,116566755875881720720
CermaBurkina FasoCerma NT 6375557417501,8341,186716465404802384577988
ChachiEcuadorChachi Bible 7768641,2085261,9441,5978885675202894165871,319
ChácoboBoliviaChácobo NT 7087109571,0291,9991,2721,2016477638141,033748806
ChamorroGuamChamorro Gospels, Acts, and Psalms 4642717902761,095517475240330440317183788
Chatino, NopalaMexicoNopala Chatino NT 4947529397221,175606664371353474336464614
Chatino, TataltepecMexicoTataltepec Chatino NT 5775526286811,464512675321427370478610639
Chatino, Western HighlandMexicoWestern Highland Chatino NT 5816539217811,499566635385424479489579792
ChavacanoPhilippinesChavacano NT 5767269296641,228762832423432391468642423
ChayahuitaPeruChayahuita NT 4946206746981,387566847503405483461523785
Chin, ZypheMyanmar (Burma)Zyphe Chin NT 6257521,0275201,385539995395396510752569815
Chinantec, ComaltepecMexicoComaltepec Chinantec NT 5026741,1117261,455594848354424496324547729
Chinantec, LalanaMexicoLalana Chinantec NT 7295951,4597501,446539809307574526456580682
Chinantec, LealaoMexicoLealao Chinantec NT 5175065806111,412501730233539354366499651
Chinantec, OzumacínMexicoOzumacín Chinantec NT 5076255605571,653454644234356439331492581
Chinantec, PalantlaMexicoPalantla Chinantec NT 5337506696091,421649755308378376373473710
Chinantec, QuiotepecMexicoQuiotepec Chinantec NT 6518666825801,451558707345404482402507563
Chinantec, SochiapamMexicoSochiapam Chinantec NT 5776408025141,394500649280422432392555613
Chinantec, TepetotutlaMexicoTepetotutla Chinantec NT 5067866365501,521499665302410624570641705
Chinantec, UsilaMexicoUsila Chinantec NT 6146545443741,610562698329388461457530617
ChineseChinaChinese (simplified) Easy Reading Version 6,0348,11110,16513,61014,2986,7387,5233,9214492,2358591,3374,644
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (simplified) 4,0725,6095,8138,2148,7693,0474,5412,6298631,2146805042,841
ChineseChinaChinese New Version (traditional) 1,8138401,0841,8384,0692,0631,5005305471,5148835992,988
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (simplified) 20,05818,97433,10536,25728,15530,10228,83315,92215,67729,50431,99525,61428,366
ChineseChinaChinese Union Version (traditional) 20,81921,87634,22134,36129,14634,71833,27122,19716,38923,38029,37720,22127,243
ChipayaBoliviaChipaya NT 7236941,0369241,8651,0841,059509832858830712902
ChiquitanoBoliviaChiquitano NT 7548368308421,8611,071985463711915833746855
CholMexicoChol de Tila Bible 5736536514541,505505734273362503310474618
CholMexicoChol NT 5046166584501,440586685323379527471520608
CholMexicoChol Tumbala Bible 5607897656081,526587867514591594623650778
Chontal, Highland OaxacaMexicoHighland Oaxaca Chontal NT 5449098155351,503701756382440524490452700
Chontal, TabascoMexicoTabasco Chontal NT 5385966889021,592788688340411375440377623
ChortiGuatemalaChorti Bible 1,0029531,3327951,9281,1899546316347868417251,452
ChuavePapua New GuineaChuave NT 9362,1852,5328522,0181,4821,1638479131,3181,4445581,578
ChujGuatemalaChuj San Mateo Bible 2,1621,8012,5691,2974,1533,5351,5621,7201,7137781,2369093,500
ChumburungGhanaChumburung NT 6635559917241,455856653379459560472657950
ChuukeseMicronesiaChuukese Bible 72,124125,325110,156106,321111,45891,66895,82587,35277,21275,19473,006125,30829,351
CofánEcuadorCofán Bible 6541,0101,0979341,8181,0176433384194455325601,075
ColoradoEcuadorColorado NT 5826209725121,7801,0676984874385614675571,066
CopticEgyptCoptic Boharic NT 6604708764211,310999625229274370285372866
CopticEgyptCoptic NT 6824547873501,340933585202227348516400846
CopticEgyptCoptic Sahidic NT 6474887334051,272996497170195285338358856
Cora, El NayarMexicoEl Nayar Presidio De Los Reyes Cora NT 5186726826381,431578725375471540389391608
CubeoColombiaCubeo NT 7375011,1305211,945882774372440573478574923
CuibaColombiaCuiba NT 6195689404512,1477126473664055844775271,100
Cuicatec, TepeuxilaMexicoTepeuxila Cuicatec NT 4806316807251,481646736351492576473419762
Cuicatec, TeutilaMexicoTeutila NT 5415866218061,428579674323327464477386615
CzechCzech RepublicCzech KMS NT 9931,2911,4599971,9471,5531,2541,0869391,2271,1341,4611,628
CzechCzech RepublicCzech NBK NT 1,1131,5021,3911,0362,0921,5691,1269851,1071,2321,1861,3321,764
DadibiPapua New GuineaDadibi Bible 7177856717283,0095336063995961,2839786111,803
DagaPapua New GuineaDaga Bible 8281,6601,9828591,7861,2001,0016376398031,2756311,344
DangaléatChadDangaléat NT 7446729589602,0618267035875096827701,2051,478
DanoPapua New GuineaDano NT 1,0571,9422,2751,0301,7591,1361,0795654249561,3526631,244
DawawaPapua New GuineaDawawa NT 8501,6561,8808971,8821,4121,1825485249021,1277291,483
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Ethoipic script) 7055128455201,5101,071678385412462366511934
DawroEthiopiaDawro NT (Latin script) 5505358674051,5601,017573393418430327546959
DeduaPapua New GuineaDedua NT+Psalms 1,1291,9311,9419182,3301,2751,5019998969371,5377561,847
Dela-OenaleIndonesiaRote Dela Bible 8618301,4149892,7627721,6591,525839900625902747
DenyaCameroonDenya NT 5615317247781,8251,0595803013244694105481,016
DhaoIndonesiaDhao Bible 9319541,6171,8022,1679101,8712,248744747431840930
Dinka, SouthwesternSudanSouthwestern Dinka NT 5299961,3541,2081,106748670575487604567637488
DitammariBeninDitammari Bible 2,2811,5612,1182,8487,3753,9602,8321,3372,2983,4402,0961,2862,389
DobuPapua New GuineaDobu NT 8322,1162,2039721,9511,2571,0737419031,1061,0368581,820
DogribCanadaDogrib Bible 7455729768002,1497536013974705205136081,077
Doromu-KokiPapua New GuineaDoromu-Koki Bible 9081,9571,5401,2902,2928351,0297276081,4551,0886871,365
East KewaPapua New GuineaEast Kewa NT 1,1251,6171,3681,1741,9368921,0186626211,4378936421,370
Eastern Maroon CreoleSurinameEastern Maroon Creole NT 4998647731,0681,1165786143813498951,4491,8371,898
EdoloPapua New GuineaEdolo Bible 429715726567803523793316287421507394392
Emberá, NorthernPanamaNorthern Emberá NT 6788551,1255002,0606761,1017106146126585321,005
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga Bible portions 267369555480536339460215241336392331289
EngaPapua New GuineaEnga NT 1,1211,9981,8939292,1241,4731,3098478211,8061,5056762,073
EnglishUnited StatesAmerican Standard Version (1901) 24,78835,67448,84345,19544,90947,03051,76139,19538,42948,89445,70145,78352,507
EnglishUnited KingdomBible in Basic English 3,0695,3864,2496,3606,2204,8974,4123,7443,2344,3384,4893,7643,543
EnglishUnited KingdomBrenton English Septuagint 20,46523,75230,64533,35226,84531,37826,51724,54022,11627,49727,70621,42125,347
EnglishUnited KingdomBritish English Septuagint 2012 7,0353,8148,59610,85411,89413,99415,0088,3545,59313,49919,87813,54315,010
EnglishUnited KingdomDarby Translation 2,2843,0853,1024,9343,7063,0272,3481,5151,7682,2072,7021,6441,793
EnglishUnited KingdomDouay-Rheims 1899 2,8475,3404,3326,1275,3553,6104,0143,1402,5993,1064,2896,3483,296
EnglishUnited States of AmericaEasy-to-Read Version 2,6354,2733,5303,3934,7903,7603,0692,5311,8903,0262,5882,5022,521
EnglishUnited States of AmericaFree Bible Version 1,4082,3031,9422,0182,2141,9081,6311,4011,043
EnglishUnited StatesGod's Living Word 8721,4801,6511,6171,3381,2211,1931,0647971,2461,1191,089969
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version 2,2013,1873,1234,7483,9982,2931,8121,4722,2172,6332,2361,8681,764
EnglishUnited KingdomKing James Version + Apocrypha 68,07491,83199,07390,73087,89092,373101,37988,67787,278107,198101,61298,058109,928
EnglishUnited StatesLXX2012 U. S. English 14,4498,48218,58720,35818,25217,71723,24816,44610,18221,07825,06818,05522,709
EnglishUnited StatesNET Bible 1,9723,0162,270
EnglishUnited StatesOne Unity Resource Bible 1,2832,5402,0843,4483,1494,1161,6461,3791,1692,1441,4561,1281,219
EnglishUnited KingdomOpen English Bible (Commonwealth) 1,3722,0961,9882,7452,2461,8021,5821,4811,0271,3651,7241,1591,548
EnglishUnited StatesOpen English Bible (US) 1,5322,4142,4643,0162,7422,2622,1481,4491,2021,5881,4431,3501,239
EnglishUnited KingdomRevised Version 12,05611,66817,81515,25719,55523,73026,61915,08514,07331,40626,07127,31632,120
EnglishUnited StatesTranslation for Translators 15,44716,05834,12726,15425,45431,23231,20023,50419,98829,68137,76425,92628,642
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible 6,6197,0745,84814,20811,1317,3397,5356,8587,2598,6067,3226,1515,606
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible (Catholic) 4,5275,8824,5297,8277,8265,9153,4643,5203,2425,9042,9402,4213,714
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition 3,1724,4694,4035,3646,4094,6593,2793,3223,7124,5284,4983,3773,841
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld English Bible British Edition with Deuterocanon 4,2087,1649,33610,76814,0025,04111,14810,9597,4677,47813,0428,32113,950
EnglishUnited StatesWorld English Bible with Deuterocanon 70,061108,812118,897103,219107,078117,823103,584105,12494,332115,849116,480109,408112,525
EnglishUnited StatesWorld Messianic Bible 14,05119,20723,04122,13126,91830,64335,33130,30925,26337,11738,34231,11934,889
EnglishUnited KingdomWorld Messianic Bible British Edition 4,2116,2338,51110,59416,06216,71218,4917,6965,52819,64117,20216,65723,524
EnglishUnited KingdomWycliffe Bible portions 9371,7962,0792,3531,9981,5761,6431,2821,0471,4761,3881,4461,392
EpenaColombiaEpena NT 8647831,2034952,1408197313324377014386301,107
Ese EjjaBoliviaEse Ejja NT 6927331,0029632,0021,1591,154618814978865610721
Ese or ManagalasiPapua New GuineaManagalasi NT 8041,6261,5401,5571,7379421,0236704721,4301,2918431,256
Ewage-NotuPapua New GuineaEwage-Notu NT 8901,6611,6468391,9151,2728645845178868486131,063
FaiwolPapua New GuineaFaiwol NT 1,1121,7351,6361,0281,9821,0641,5146626059121,5778041,163
FanamaketPapua New GuineaTangga NT 358425537499552436450301179345399308397
FasuPapua New GuineaFasu NT 1,2101,8721,7181,0771,8829131,4215415701,0391,4536801,216
FatalekaSolomon IslandsFataleka New Testament 5975518631,2451,047601513259268485269440
Filifita dialect of MufianPapua New GuineaFilifita NT 1,1801,6671,1859591,6438111,1215813729537196711,144
FolopaPapua New GuineaFolopa NT 1,2221,4941,2849261,7528191,1254957469481,1399391,391
ForePapua New GuineaFore NT 9711,3491,5921,0851,9561,0711,4065926298951,6829821,006
FrenchFranceFrench Louis Segond 1910 Bible 3,9055,7566,3514,1407,7846,0616,9905,6406,2896,5866,7515,2036,173
FrenchFranceFrench Ostervald Bible 2614654523554874341,0645318271,4929365633,132
Fulfulde, BorguBeninFulfulde Borgu NT 7466641,0959141,6829431,0835276218501,005653804
Fulfulde, MaasinaMaliMaasina Fulfulde NT 5778758246461,536498752451419439366522611
Fulfulde, Western NigerBeninFulfulde Burkina NT 7606461,0389812,0051,1961,374610838900986608900
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 6065998073651,5661,038663251447467340584929
GamoEthiopiaGamo NT 7166369624451,5521,256868441502595390680925
GapapaiwaPapua New GuineaGapapaiwa NT 1,4501,7421,4368952,1141,2561,4009776251,0101,2501,0311,242
GarifunaHondurasGarifuna NT 8308267915751,281761818506421490628617637
GelaSolomon IslandsGela Bible 7717681,0632,4712,0331,2589403815541,189353937649
German, StandardGermanyGerman Luther Bible 1912 3,5013,3715,3712,8556,8393,9252,9242,1632,3403,1073,4022,9164,910
GhayaviPapua New GuineaGhayavi Mark 19923234828630931432618693240218288178
GilakiIranGilaki John 202174325270271269328127111239175256162
GirawaPapua New GuineaGirawa NT 1,2151,9201,1408571,7741,0191,0416184091,1041,5211,2031,311
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Ethiopic script) 6777287753511,5151,1146422664024603005391,063
GofaEthiopiaGofa NT (Latin script) 5816589074261,7401,2047184554935004906241,003
GolinPapua New GuineaGolin NT 1,0401,6851,5311,0501,6809591,1707667129951,180976952
GreekGreeceSBL Greek NT 184376443395401314293330286873279319990
GreekGreeceTischendorf Greek NT 1,2922,1832,5381,8142,5362,3707,07910,00710,9989,3979,1459,3669,616
Greek, AncientGreeceGreek Majority Text NT 791759
GuahiboColombiaGuahibo NT 7344861,1004722,0157625823284244733765101,018
GuajajáraBrazilGuajajára Bible 1,9361,5752,2482,5697,0692,4943,1288128852,3591,1029692,098
GuambianoColombiaGuambiano NT 7325721,9141,3881,6257096714354967675138421,312
GuananoColombiaGuanano NT 6265911,1204512,1009607894774585043865921,032
Guaraní, Eastern BolivianBoliviaEastern Bolivian Guaraní NT 8046369781,1431,9091,1581,2866138259631,119694856
Guaraní, MbyáBrazilMbyá Guaraní NT 2,1401,7932,8652,4757,3142,8772,2241,0041,0633,7563,7882,3094,259
Guaraní, Western BolivianBoliviaWestern Bolivian Guaraní NT 6665408926199615267854707788539151,006803
GuarayuBoliviaGuarayu NT 9327081,0279712,0451,1061,117476929873928617827
GuayaberoColombiaGuayabero NT 6919078683961,953880653281441551385513937
Guhu-SamanePapua New GuineaGuhu-Samane NT 1,0211,8101,3439221,6101,2301,1396137038101,113941988
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 9358178975874,6691,6991,4293067981,0094926241,764
GujaratiIndiaGujarati Bible 9901,3751,1087124,9372,544651285361544134
GwahatikePapua New GuineaGwahatike NT 9331,4591,0917211,7491,2321,4826127918411,1281,0241,003
Gwich'inUnited StatesGwich'in NT 4644839338681,139581690410372520466432449
HaliaPapua New GuineaHalia NT 1,0811,6761,3059861,5201,2781,1046535858611,1749731,106
Hamer-BannaEthiopiaBanna NT 7817671,0364361,6051,1787284294134934145441,046
Hanga HundiPapua New GuineaHanga Hundi Bible 9481,6651,0417751,5651,2589345275061,1341,0028941,022
Hawai'i Creole EnglishUnited StatesHawai'i Creole English NT 7,64510,84111,26210,3349,83110,6138,5385,8523,0323,6223,8802,6563,734
HawaiianUnited StatesHawaiian Bible 1868 1,1442,0482,6963,9513,5661,8182,4781,6511,5761,7831,8741,2781,550
HawuIndonesiaHawu Mark 151163369288264292357228102245164259190
HdiCameroonHdi NT 6265871,0327991,9231,1426784304237015569001,149
HebrewIsraelHebrew Masoretic OT 1,0251,5641,8641,0374,0691,0781,4421,3078405,60615,7699,7199,944
HebrewIsraelWestminster Leningrad Codex Hebrew OT 7291,1671,3601,0063,7218511,3461,2515944,61712,1707,9118,883
HelongIndonesiaHelong Bible 8548841,6821,6982,4919772,1762,5528418638358141,262
HindiIndiaHindi Bible 2,0342,4002,2971,9375,5782,7811,341653472599314633
HindiIndiaHindi Easy Reading Version 2,9402,2912,3631,6724,5142,3741,6835978141,3478777591,979
Hindustani, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Hindustani NT 422521833891921492586292273587478422391
HixkaryánaBrazilHixkaryána NT 6386588221,0191,8519651,079515461810555568706
HopiUnited StatesHopi NT 3835129549021,100509650289334423444389403
HuambisaPeruHuambisa NT 7007296737781,486635578411330528527494651
HuastecMexicoHuastec Aquiche NT 7898191,0247421,8036378003635957504586261,032
HuastecMexicoHuastec San Luis Potosi NT 7616211,0659341,729700734504597565444423656
Huave, San Mateo Del MarMexicoSan Mateo Del Mar Huave NT 7781,0258337561,584594764386488526475783840
HuicholMexicoHuichol NT 6456429645971,514600757418675567431494692
Huitoto, MinicaColombiaMinica Huitoto NT 6136948433641,951819612466491630461570923
Huitoto, MuruiPeruMurui Huitoto 4737278457701,2486026473613361,041580452703
HuliPapua New GuineaHuli Bible 5,0375,4426,6393,7737,7155,4145,0142,2193,3354,5722,9713,7014,668
IamalelePapua New GuineaIamalele NT 9911,6581,7198711,9101,6821,3466175871,7458001,5371,613
IatmulPapua New GuineaIatmul NT 1,0441,2971,3211,4341,5501,1316764944939121,048494882
IdunaPapua New GuineaIduna NT 9181,6391,0437371,8411,2321,0136535971,1206967891,078
IgnacianoBoliviaIgnaciano NT 7546428068411,8171,0081,101374712880896524725
IkaNigeriaIka NT 4606716403981,223381694245417655546427647
IkwereNigeriaIkwere NT 7397541,0826451,572563762385531583550486853
Imbo UnguPapua New GuineaImbo Ungu NT 1,0871,5021,4299831,6221,5541,030435336782863992984
InabaknonPhilippinesInabaknon NT 7797386604621,5287438341,030350551547507395
IndonesianIndonesiaIndonesian NT (TSI) 1,1301,4731,3141,0152,4271,6021,2321,1019641,7701,2093,4912,207
IngaColombiaInga NT 5837269944862,0158926734675405665396401,074
Inoke-YatePapua New GuineaInoke-Yate NT 1,2311,3501,4041,0051,7651,301962469420827777858892
IpiliPapua New GuineaIpili NT 1,3801,9331,8651,0712,0801,5721,3244947261,2491,0691,1641,289
Ivbie North-Okpela-ArheNigeriaIvbie North-Okpela-Arhe NT 6046706854191,397481671463407501517425685
IwalPapua New GuineaIwal NT 8671,2701,4641,2021,5691,3398795344291,0721,0447941,036
Iwam, SepikPapua New GuineaSepik Iwam NT 8631,3291,2631,6171,6701,1516614934019551,103706988
IxilGuatemalaIxil Cotzal NT 6575811,0884771,164873647304440708464488675
IxilGuatemalaIxil Nebaj NT 7298141,0306771,2931,006844482605531490607714
IyoPapua New GuineaIyo NT 6321,4021,0959291,7391,2341,0056154108866928131,265
JakaltekoGuatemalaEastern Jakalteko NT 8286331,0385031,230958688370463496440652655
JapaneseJapanNew Japanese NT 2,9194,3273,4264,7445,5206,0365,8697,5325,3046,3904,9184,9356,021
Javanese, CaribbeanSurinameCaribbean Javanese NT 4817539041,1291,106581794536378599581772628
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, new spelling 1,1066981,3897921,3011,0397825785846624016181,512
K'iche'GuatemalaK'iche' Cantel NT, traditional spelling 6935831,1906451,3521,0457794284595444175971,057
KaaporBrazilKaapor NT 5545088479111,876820879385405786331494560
KadiwéuBrazilKadiwéu NT 5854501,0569221,825846732460496783419640671
KagayanenPhilippinesKagayanen NT 5446636604771,326574754878394296619396294
KaingangBrazilKaingang NT 5795359149561,813827725334437906463515646
KaiwáBrazilKaiwá NT 7074651,0461,0071,905877589418444824343527677
KakabaiPapua New GuineaKakabai Bible portions 7561,2371,4361,2281,9531,3959717175141,5478279361,129
KalamPapua New GuineaKalam NT 9301,3991,3431,1521,6891,2489346155431,1686649241,098
Kalinga, LimosPhilippinesLimos Kalinga NT 5625769175011,337612567647313514445494448
KaluliPapua New GuineaKaluli NT 352509645549649615543267220420306488425
KamanoPapua New GuineaKamano-Kafe Bible 9621,5141,4231,6081,9641,3521,0085985801,1231,2829781,342
KamasauPapua New GuineaKamasau NT 8611,3331,2561,2221,7671,2391,1105926221,6059008731,317
KamulaPapua New GuineaKamula Bible 8011,5201,2761,1371,9911,2251,2158127501,3747771,0221,040
KanasiPapua New GuineaKanasi NT 1,6173,1272,3611,7643,3082,1181,5821,0668621,7801,4981,5882,203
KandasPapua New GuineaKandas NT 4689921,0009261,3811,0037644594261,121649549735
KandawoPapua New GuineaKandawo NT 1,0701,9612,3331,6282,0501,8381,8559917061,3151,0891,2821,059
KaninuwaPapua New GuineaKaninuwa Bible 341523572723762664561352276459331492389
KanitePapua New GuineaKanite NT 7851,5211,6881,5992,0901,2581,0765766051,7488369021,278
KankanaeyPhilippinesKankanaey Bible 1,8502,2142,6151,8645,0541,7341,5383,0091,0671,9361,6551,249960
Kankanay, NorthernPhilippinesNew Testament in Kankanay, Northern 5196026293791,20551121839990479105156143
KannadaIndiaKannada Bible 1,4222,1321,4326185,1143,0767101853165291,835
KannadaIndiaKannada Easy Reading Version 8838821,0295324,7401,6261,1374546347877596691,718
KapingamarangiMicronesiaKapingamarangi Bible 4,4085,9477,33715,99311,0428,6328,49711,57813,0298,80813,25292,6625,031
KaqchikelGuatemalaEastern Kaqchikel NT 8177802,1751,0341,080809604374419789432623785
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Chimaltenango NT 8918721,0537841,2411,0906694204491,2011,0998351,199
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel NT 8748929108531,2179547394644166576517611,148
KaqchikelGuatemalaKaqchikel Sur de Sacatepequez NT 1,0449978116201,207848616438359657440617701
KaqchikelGuatemalaSanta Maria de Jesus Kaqchikel NT 8951,0568618261,192909615375398810417684824
KaqchikelGuatemalaSW Yepocapa and Acatenango Kaqchikel NT 7949109907881,3291,1268365464168006086701,150
KaqchikelGuatemalaWestern Solola Kaqchikel NT 9429291,2138101,2141,001820394461656540781960
KaraPapua New GuineaKara NT 5881,6911,4111,5571,6191,2049435565531,5591,0117931,111
KarajáBrazilKarajá NT 6216189128651,791911679426397709396550642
Karkar-YuriPapua New GuineaKarkar-Yuri NT 7231,9011,9021,4391,8541,9131,1916619111,7569671,5461,567
KashinawaPeruKashinawa NT 5867239209001,339611724474404626538428918
KatePapua New GuineaKâte NT 8919671,2521,2961,5981,2998045083801,0439757631,218
KauanaPapua New GuineaKauana Bible 1,2383,4454,7515,2576,7472,9972,5021,5781,5955,6902,3232,3914,378
KayabíBrazilKayabí NT 6186621,0299631,864868722414500888481479665
KayapóBrazilKayapó NT 7127141,1331,0841,929988776483454699382501617
KeaparaPapua New GuineaKeapara Kalo NT 9121,2651,2671,1831,7151,2729355955501,094828864970
KeinPapua New GuineaKein NT 7101,3181,1141,3601,6431,2101,2817965661,1311,4929391,255
KengaChadKenga NT 6785441,0228171,919691583387502535533526940
KenyangCameroonKenyang NT 6765971,0337371,8031,069671344411575421548956
KeyaganaPapua New GuineaKeyagana Bible 6961,9831,7482,1161,9291,4501,0315174871,7731,0909681,276
KirePapua New GuineaKire NT 1,2037781,2211,5721,7415251,241453445607634777892
KisarIndonesiaKisar NT 6986451,2237951,8456621,7351,529547756668709985
KobonPapua New GuineaKobon NT 6252,1602,1931,4142,0331,8111,1705546201,8679561,1221,448
Koiali, MountainPapua New GuineaMountain Koiali NT 6121,4421,8101,6892,0471,3878356285291,6949315641,206
KombaPapua New GuineaKomba NT 6061,2711,5821,3941,7591,2249474234171,4176358751,281
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Wampukuamp Bible 211306435408454377395219114401220328263
KombioPapua New GuineaKombio Yanimoi Bible 232377626422471470411264212463262351324
KonkombaGhanaKonkomba 7597031,0717111,5788827065375088995406051,078
KorafePapua New GuineaKorafe NT 6281,3961,5001,4571,8011,4031,0456115141,404731826969
KosenaPapua New GuineaKosena NT 6231,5251,3661,5131,6671,2239424654311,3706598121,103
KosraeanMicronesiaKosraean Bible 5,39312,1399,12617,22717,83713,54513,68513,52214,45713,61312,66287,049991
KoteMozambiqueKote Bible 294338773385841362474245169253270306277
KouyaCôte d'IvoireKouya NT 5774601,0005361,4589165843053955354235791,001
KubePapua New GuineaKube NT+Psalms 1,0681,5021,6232,2362,0991,6761,0896516871,0789936381,215
KumanPapua New GuineaKuman NT 9541,5021,5831,4631,7731,4541,1826226671,4519449441,222
Kuna, BorderPanamaBorder Kuna NT 6846619535781,720683875605597705552511843
Kuna, San BlasPanamaSan Blas Kuna NT 2009 4574957443661,260429675346397458477386633
Kuni-BoaziPapua New GuineaKuni-Boazi Bible 1,0862,3361,154
KunimaipaPapua New GuineaKunimaipa NT 6771,5801,5051,2791,5001,3309905484201,4379558101,133
KuotPapua New GuineaKuot NT 6721,7721,9431,5731,9071,8801,2256685961,6588831,2071,357
Kupang MalayIndonesiaKupang Malay Bible 7481,5651,7001,1293,3949492,0642,4761,0421,8631,8473,2892,171
KurtiPapua New GuineaKurti Scripture Portions 346570490549589575530250217551267420326
KutuTanzaniaKutu NT 508570728870932442579261284358358382355
KwaioSolomon IslandsKwaio NT 9051,7251,4382,2681,9781,8991,4701,0751,1511,4224,1902,3261,888
KwameraVanuatuKwamera NT 2,5593,8554,1835,9355,4913,3585,5137,9525,5405,7243,2492,8005,767
KwangaPapua New GuineaKwanga NT 6721,5811,4391,5371,6341,8381,2055655601,5169779581,269
Kwara'aeSolomon IslandsKwara'ae Bible 5005469801,2251,0835576223422081722781,363
KwereTanzaniaKwere NT 496631697778990429661270278324405372420
KwomaPapua New GuineaWashkuk NT 8021,1901,3881,3281,7831,0699096245181,5399815571,114
Kyaka EngaPapua New GuineaKyaka Enga Bible 1,9363,9153,0633,6213,6453,1061,7399639533,3291,6271,7562,256
KyenelePapua New GuineaKyenele Mark 17115529027125026629615343
LabelPapua New GuineaLabel NT 209193338334305292350200113264230250166
LacandonMexicoLacandon NT 9368629521,1171,721801903657548569564529713
LatinVatican StateClementine Vulgate 1598 1,3242,1154,2113,8983,8462,1612,0672,0292,1082,6521,7001,1291,964
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Devangari Script) 4125756313331,149389700231389375499604632
LimbuNepalLimbu NT (Limbu Script) 3386706623431,223373724251417330569470622
LoleIndonesiaRote Lole Bible 7341,3181,0401,4903,6315621,4431,7036017061,071785748
LotePapua New GuineaLote NT 7592,1121,8201,2002,0711,7181,4107778291,6499191,1501,384
LuangIndonesiaLuang Bible 5906178328811,8112,7245,2474,5575,2075,6943,1172,5993,438
LuguruTanzaniaLuguru NT 4836807071,0161,025523603301338657447525461
LukpaBeninLokpa Bible 1,8171,6052,2462,6736,2253,3832,5841,1542,0732,6392,1051,2352,210
MaaleEthiopiaMaale Bible (Ethiopic script) 2,2962,1832,1641,3475,8513,343610260761
MachiguengaPeruMachiguenga NT 5727268888071,203514586319343563443487660
MacunaColombiaNew Testament in Macuna 8227481,1144722,083896690410452470329599960
MacushiBrazilMacushi NT 5914471,1098931,828918697422416798379602699
MadakPapua New GuineaMadak NT+Psalms 5521,7322,6232,1062,7291,8199695546861,3291,2841,0651,733
MaiadomuPapua New GuineaMaiadomu Mark 200231346308343289338168105268209260218
MaiwaPapua New GuineaMaiwa NT 7242,2571,8731,5072,3881,8741,6616348351,9219658921,784
MakaParaguayMaka NT 5937655367651,291490612386322412485363757
MakaaCameroonMakaa NT 6047101,1367841,8331,3176034375438715676191,172
Makhuwa-MeettoMozambiqueMakhuwa-Meetto NT 249266521306426268372142127194204291246
MakondeMozambiqueMakonde Bible 5777031,2076701,521491746425447581620562727
MalayMalaysiaContextualized Malay NT 9231,3361,7211,8522,3301,4391,6891,6121,3022,0851,4052,6021,541
MalayalamIndiaMalayalam Bible 1,6443,0102,0741,8996,2211,260920724691996490
Malei-HotePapua New GuineaMalei-Hote NT 6921,8042,1351,1441,7982,1421,6727929141,4718941,2611,454
MamGuatemalaMam Comitancillo NT 1,0491,3551,1169601,4221,2279887356749499957281,268
MamGuatemalaMam Todos Santos NT 8198228766381,443970658405410306289506710
MamasaIndonesiaMamasa NT 6688761,3691,0312,7087351,7161,300463661576701664
ManamPapua New GuineaManam NT 6001,2791,3051,4131,9241,3439345456849628939721,100
MangsengPapua New GuineaMangseng NT 7151,6451,7941,5641,8411,3721,1097125681,5851,2288151,224
MankanyaSenegalMankanya NT and partial OT 5656749031,0031,070652651342356556383467377
Manobo, AgusanPhilippinesAgusan Manobo NT 5247058425441,366959849460409551453462372
Manobo, AtaPhilippinesAta Manobo NT 6266197137571,116618882558354450424489371
Manobo, MatigsalugPhilippinesMatigsalug Manobo NT 5726347247469935947581,276319398396424385
Manobo, OboPhilippinesObo Manobo NT 5456627997321,088706832539316562462435334
Manobo, SaranganiPhilippinesSarangani Manobo NT 4755797257561,095571578422282424565401380
Manobo, Western BukidnonPhilippinesWestern Bukidnon Manobo OT 8772,1372,4181,9943,0661,9911,2173,4194471,0142,138833577
MansakaPhilippinesMansaka NT 6326678138091,067648691379392435469444365
MapePapua New GuineaMape NT 7471,7802,0461,7282,3641,6811,3787938431,6951,1341,1731,521
MapudungunChileMapudungun NT 6278201,0391,0922,0617857044795525517017481,193
MarathiIndiaMarathi New Testament 8007707956761,2417377092253244841,820
MarikPapua New GuineaMarik NT 7151,5291,2691,4411,8441,3901,4647056768771,1334971,308
MasbatenyoPhilippinesMasbatenyo NT 6087877828131,100682756913495531493429598
MaskelynesVanuatuMaskelynes NT 2,1052,7174,1584,7275,4943,2905,0726,1024,4534,9643,4552,4464,786
MatsésPeruMatsés NT 4386269907521,232576745354306451445407727
MauwakePapua New GuineaMauwake NT 5502,1631,7351,6742,2221,6501,1677364961,4301,4019321,499
MaxakalíBrazilMaxakalí NT 7217529488191,842921783424443771326534691
Maya, MopánBelizeMopán Maya NT 1,4329931,1362,2062,2801,6991,3728759511,5271,5891,1181,266
Mazahua, CentralMexicoCentral Mazahua NT 7101,1458317591,585661673525598530453414619
Mazatec, ChiquihuitlánMexicoChiquihuitlán Mazatec NT 4887151,5615691,338521684331394367465322629
Mazatec, HuautlaMexicoHuautla Mazatec NT 2,2911,0238246191,249534741389767453305561648
Mazatec, Jalapa de DíazMexicoJalapa de Díaz Mazatec NT 4506406307501,319551745335449510376429851
Mazatec, San Jerónimo TecóatlMexicoSan Jerónimo Tecóatl Mazatec NT 5349477217401,260554636312499555399422688
Mazateco, AyautlaMexicoNT in Ayautla Mazateco 5297937217551,402595665362433328257337531
MbukoCameroonMbuko NT 6496561,0019011,9601,212767493520568414504933
MbulaPapua New GuineaMbula Bible 7253,0233,6793,0234,0172,1962,4721,0651,2853,0931,8731,2833,016
MekeoPapua New GuineaMekeo NT 5191,4141,4231,6701,5681,1719374273811,4351,1435451,117
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible 1,0494,6172,3203,4212,6971,3001,7401,1311,4301,7921,9471,0452,007
Melanesian PidginPapua New GuineaTok Pisin Bible with Deuterocanon 3,7877,65810,2166,6636,9634,8083,9412,3912,1625,4743,4112,6995,538
MelpaPapua New GuineaMelpa NT 6101,4911,4013,7491,6551,3579335404631,5791,2417391,157
MendePapua New GuineaMende NT 7941,5711,4301,3961,7661,3248833103379361,064576938
MengenPapua New GuineaMengen NT 5631,6061,7211,7561,8851,5939815155721,6401,3056171,224
MereyCameroonMerey NT 7056279079491,9331,045772466514612523528947
Mi'kmaqCanadaMi'kmaq NT 5725149038461,938880827473458482522549972
MianPapua New GuineaMian NT 5901,3911,6161,5822,1321,3689585795551,1439216691,257
MigabacPapua New GuineaMigabac Bible 3256679448441,105685598515310667461519629
MinavehaPapua New GuineaMinaveha NT 4397268571,0541,4651,04921489173268173191435
MiniafiaPapua New GuineaMinaifia NT 1,0212,2922,1032,0992,5641,3301,6611,0277832,0351,769 1,429
Minimib dialect of KalamPapua New GuineaMinimib NT 7541,3521,4231,6971,8031,3128684254041,0454895931,227
Misima-PaneatiPapua New GuineaMisima-Paneati Bible 1,0932,4662,7182,4143,5592,0551,6631,0141,4512,1171,6571,5332,306
Mixe, CoatlánMexicoCoatlán Mixe NT 5759601,1177131,910908753665495594688574912
Mixe, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Mixe NT 7477687236201,164499549256387346301356641
Mixe, JuquilaMexicoJuquila Mixe NT 5307025515401,149559698299403329295458626
Mixe, TlahuitoltepecMexicoTlahuitoltepec Mixe NT 5027357606941,291680732316530240309346603
Mixe, TotontepecMexicoTotontepec Mixe NT 4716145756311,408634651297394392486330638
Mixtec, AtatláhucaMexicoAtatláhuca Mixtec 6857466376971,166503760319463574393430644
Mixtec, ChayucoMexicoChayuco Mixtec NT 4977937696151,321665683391509456415374667
Mixtec, CoatzospanMexicoCoatzospan Mixtec NT 4861,0487106201,256593669356460572335387574
Mixtec, Diuxi-tilantongoMexicoDiuxi-tilantongo Mixtec NT 6848478205851,236597696410380435287406556
Mixtec, JamiltepecMexicoJamiltepec Mixtec NT 6256278507631,391697825514568533336377598
Mixtec, Magdalena PeñascoMexicoMagdalena Peñasco Mixtec Bible 5877228196361,312533750430436533572810700
Mixtec, OcotepecMexicoOcotepec Mixtec 5036396305941,314709669271398422328476638
Mixtec, PeñolesMexicoPeñoles Mixtec NT 8318616067201,172578461289459467364376697
Mixtec, Pinotepa NacionalMexicoPinotepa Nacional Mixtec NT 5357088096381,287529687325504355893493668
Mixtec, San Juan ColoradoMexicoSan Juan Colorado Mixtec NT 5178058275291,189498612338450736390408752
Mixtec, San Miguel el GrandeMexicoSan Miguel el Grande Mixtec NT 4546518697311,163537645296397449362429663
Mixtec, SilacayoapanMexicoSilacayoapan Mixtec NT 4486666034361,145495582340460295306378622
Mixtec, Southern PueblaMexicoSouthern Puebla Mixtec NT 4959585494221,201447545276415340353369687
Mixtec, TezoatlánMexicoTezoatlán Mixtec NT 6741,3546704271,1875207403024824092863661,333
Mixtec, YosondúaMexicoYosondúa Mixtec NT 6116728975741,467609747562504453383500623
MiyobeBeninSola NT 7987688309541,9291,0541,089548756784778542876
MokoleBeninMonkole NT 6967997948831,8931,0651,142468737919828619837
MolimaPapua New GuineaMolima NT 6311,8612,2891,7212,4261,3781,1888651,2071,8231,1539461,694
MorokodoSouth SudanMorokodo Bible Portions 36164229482543134719613224
MotuPapua New GuineaMotu Bible 1,2683,3522,4985,6584,7793,9932,3321,6741,1974,0772,0091,3642,996
Motu, HiriPapua New GuineaHiri Motu Bible 2,5455,2852,9272,9434,5511,8352,2051,3591,3391,9351,7052,1542,612
MufianPapua New GuineaMufian NT 6682,6641,6131,8232,2631,6591,0989655101,4297645241,789
MuinaneColombiaMuinane NT 5718409723541,886826550360514632441621963
MundurukúBrazilMundurukú NT 7636748617961,8691,095681473437215251410341
Mussau-EmiraPapua New GuineaMussau-Emira Bible 7851,9982,4501,5471,4931,0011,0156375227231,2165011,027
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Oov Bible 9942,2262,4092,6463,0332,0681,5366039221,9958661,2171,861
MutuPapua New GuineaSaveeng Tuam Bible 1,5203,0542,7332,9783,4842,3171,3951,1319772,3601,2891,2971,952
MuyangCameroonMuyang NT 6577619358941,9988547274785324714276561,025
MuyuwPapua New GuineaMuyuw NT 6961,4691,3581,2201,7401,5447184265351,062806645907
MwaniMozambiqueMwani NT 5417811,1095211,292420636327356504337552597
NaasioiPapua New GuineaNaasioi NT 7941,6561,5482,0192,2031,9371,1501,4881,2441,4841,4171,4532,302
NabakPapua New GuineaNabak NT 8261,8851,6621,5602,0011,6797866336431,4199516431,606
NadebBrazilNadëb NT 9037029721,0071,9601,254759615505723553514682
Nahuatl, Huasteca OccidentalMexicoHuasteca Occidental Nahuatl Bible 1,3311,3842,0062,1773,7911,2811,6011,3651,4832,4131,1029012,142
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl NT 2009 4194865737561,151616642300400279227359587
Nahuatl, GuerreroMexicoGuerrero Nahuatl NT 7167757861,0231,253545661400519592406474756
Nahuatl, Highland PueblaMexicoHighland Puebla Nahuatl NT 5337436478731,281514689319549421434411648
Nahuatl, Huasteca CentralMexicoHuasteca Central Nahuatl Bible 1,0711,7472,2052,3954,4791,6191,6988791,1971,5017767641,924
Nahuatl, Huasteca OrientalMexicoHuasteca Oriental Nahuatl Bible 2005 2,1592,0362,1163,3224,5231,9861,8722,0591,5882,0201,7431,4942,794
Nahuatl, MichoacánMexicoMichoacán Nahuatl NT 6087967238241,263624724296457434361435664
Nahuatl, Northern OaxacaMexicoNorthern Oaxaca Nahuatl NT 4704926751,0251,202525683339495356279337599
Nahuatl, Northern PueblaMexicoNorthern Puebla Nahuatl NT 7417108251,2811,295584702624588543415537916
Nahuatl, Southeastern PueblaMexicoSoutheastern Puebla Nahuatl NT 7007007359311,285560688359534527418464731
Nahuatl, TetelcingoMexicoTetelcingo Nahuatl NT 4806667727721,186476636288396266201335612
Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-TepetzintlaMexicoZacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla Nahuatl NT 5496249566741,319669615319461487348383625
NakanaiPapua New GuineaNakanai NT 4891,4151,4191,3961,7361,3408214394738119855371,223
NaliPapua New GuineaNali Genesis and Mark 203309513539514509437245162421297322326
Nambikuára, SouthernBrazilSouthern Nambikuára NT 5835837547331,8111,089628318375654291510627
NamiaePapua New GuineaNamiai NT 8591,7281,4551,7321,8191,3017985434999448386781,455
NaroBotswanaNaro NT 5554413726291,024597913344364819465531740
NatüguSolomon IslandsNatqgu NT+Ruth and Psalms 5298977841,9991,7631,0456883083176302701,415
NdambaTanzaniaNdamba New Testament 21726528976351328732696218
NehanPapua New GuineaNehan NT 6031,8271,6021,6321,9481,8458374438981,2701,4447781,503
NekPapua New GuineaNek NT 274449452593587465397182155378388244456
NepaliNepalNepali Easy Reading Version 4578348189022,9727419216925552,1678628291,775
NgäberePanamaNgäbere NT 6024269114661,305441745365465569546433725
NgangamTogoNgangam NT 6167577531,005999523778419354494591407565
NggemIndonesiaNggem NT 6652,2551,9882,0412,165678963477726521684854828
NgindoTanzaniaNgindo New Testament 466624621779930371479212248
NguuTanzaniaNguu New Testament 473614602778905386535168268
NiiPapua New GuineaNii NT 4251,4259811,2051,3381,674412169197439345428570
NinzoNigeriaNinzo NT 5457611,4901,0321,392613902625712605415365589
NkonyaGhanaNkonya NT 6335818894881,420819538313413373340496945
NobonobPapua New GuineaNobnob NT 4751,3801,6041,6341,6701,2031,0854276537661,350685931
NomatsiguengaPeruNomatsiguenga NT 5547131,0267331,208489637255266429540571615
NooneCameroonNoone NT 9349198799172,0808256914994986136055981,122
North TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora Arau Bible 244403541404434409428212190325227303247
North TannaVanuatuNorth Tanna NT 2,1983,0904,7293,9894,2283,3144,7745,3325,8913,7292,6541,9294,173
Northwest Alaska EskimoUnited States of AmericaNorthwest Alaska Eskimo NT 364445802544939435535240293433381417537
NuknaPapua New GuineaNukna Bible 289324457480469559439177127327223263228
NumanggangPapua New GuineaNumanggang Bible 6651,9951,3461,7892,4731,6281,2586966961,0029877371,542
NyindrouPapua New GuineaNyndrou NT + OT portions 8592,0201,8612,4602,1541,4529997607531,8871,4416161,384
NyungweMozambiqueNyungwe NT 218261410315387284351183157210190287202
OdoodeePapua New GuineaOdoodee NT 4807347811,1201,076831658334258607369476711
OgeaPapua New GuineaOgea NT 8381,6101,5901,8471,7941,5341,1891,0046151,0381,2408301,106
OksapminPapua New GuineaOksapmin NT 8541,5711,3321,4301,7641,1991,0234805089268825991,288
OloPapua New GuineaOlo NT 6661,4021,3881,4331,7601,1898224235448227466551,194
OmiePapua New GuineaOmie NT 5841,7141,3351,4961,5921,3798435803979131,3408581,295
Omwunra-Toqura or South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Veqaura NT 205246411338367302357180151269231280250
OnoPapua New GuineaOno NT 290339348819829256407206232290439355502
OriyaIndiaOriya Bible 1,3691,5701,3411,1234,8471,7988142203494791,40328
OrokaivaPapua New GuineaOrokaiva Etija NT 5611,3781,2351,2331,6971,1538424475051,1581,1778201,279
Otomi, Eastern HighlandMexicoEastern Highland Otomi NT 7078858888071,278566582363505536380432686
Otomi, Estado de MéxicoMexicoEstado de México Otomi NT 4685947538271,262666580365442254234382616
Otomi, MezquitalMexicoMezquital Otomi NT 5467118777071,330669681441542632432550805
Otomi, QuerétaroMexicoQuerétaro Otomi NT 6038521,0167561,380618779518502810423610926
Otomi, TenangoMexicoTenango Otomi NT 7564829757021,172512501341445339305387600
PaamaVanuatuPaama Bible 5,3946,3428,8018,4239,5918,2348,7728,75911,8918,0695,7163,5987,509
PaicîNew CaledoniaPaicî NT 5141,2701,4198491,6535871,6801,1227025312,430677678
Paiute, NorthernUnited StatesNorthern Paiute NT 3885329766931,087543561381409527268406450
PalikúrBrazilPalikúr NT 6006519838721,8611,155743357348748269537690
Panjabi, EasternIndiaPunjabi Bible 1,2312,3011,5731,0706,0172,1346382803975744804
ParananPhilippinesParanan NT 557578640672945554630392327474419413374
ParecísBrazilParecís NT 5694679947871,8131,103693447505896361567630
PatepPapua New GuineaPatep NT 7821,3471,1491,2911,8891,2708394043428611,0615061,090
PatpatarPapua New GuineaPatpatar NT 5621,4601,4061,6381,5421,2161,1534965118041,340640975
PaumaríBrazilPaumarí NT 7766621,2881,0492,0061,220708496492864308641716
Pele-AtaPapua New GuineaAta Bible 9572,6602,1961,8842,5061,8811,6361,3858111,7902,1031,1441,973
PersianIranOld Persion Version Bible 2,8185,6624,0223,8116,8193,3633,6402,8153,6865,1612,6933,3765,362
PiapocoColombiaPiapoco NT 5305038143861,909824613291379443262481896
PiratapuyoColombiaPiratapuyo NT 6336991,1845282,145935759432408523363596956
PogoloTanzaniaPogolo NT 420596784870999407550259303420337412560
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible 2006 3,3417,6418,2317,4497,3388,4829,4777,0526,3366,65113,4486,6466,466
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian Bible with Apocrypha 2006 5,1497,8309,54215,55211,3438,93110,5758,6669,0447,26717,60792,7303,286
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, new alphabet 1,2771,9852,5822,2673,2432,6382,5801,6731,4471,4544,6502,6761,588
PohnpeianMicronesiaPohnpeian NT & Psalms, old alphabet 1,4932,2392,7542,4772,9322,6302,8342,2542,3521,8855,2233,0831,979
Popoloca, San Juan AtzingoMexicoSan Juan Atzingo Popoloca NT 6345549456391,213484588288408415286383585
Popoloca, San Marcos TlalcoyalcoMexicoSan Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca NT 8565881,6107001,543577681410491519548608805
Popoluca, HighlandMexicoHighland Popoluca NT 5205717856581,201605621322380442230402603
Poqomchi'GuatemalaPoqomchi' Occidental NT 8027128195871,250891673438368342422574894
PortuguesePortugalPortuguese Easy Reading Version 7791,1491,5231,5771,4338901,146817377714501502628
PortugueseBrazilPortuguese Translation for Translators 742593
PularGuineaPular Fuuta-Jallon New Testament 8618571,2417991,199804684378408
Q'eqchi'GuatemalaQ'eqchi' Bible 1,1208211,0539721,4751,071866816701542726692921
QaqetPapua New GuineaQaqet Bible 6491,4899801,3031,8001,2881,3723914468021,0555731,037
Quechua, CajamarcaPeruCajamarca Quechua NT 4756247599051,337536546310361430416412608
Quechua, Eastern ApurímacPeruEastern Apurímac Quechua NT 5547269128111,312561722387379447519432731
Quechua, Huallaga HuánucoPeruHuallaga Huánuco Quechua NT 1,2681,8812,2141,8423,9048731,5578718281,2021,1187752,044
Quechua, Huamalíes-Dos de Mayo HuánucoPeruHuamalíes-Dos de Mayo Huánuco Quechua NT 4906207266851,189413534289305602625395575
Quechua, Huaylas AncashPeruHuaylas Ancash Quechua NT 4966259838531,295769692305243620465450622
Quechua, Huaylla WancaPeruHuaylla Wanca Quechua NT 4316698588451,268588577317336565488421734
Quechua, LambayequePeruLambayeque Quechua NT 4986531,0184741,275581600278312481453366591
Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-LauricochaPeruMargos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha Quechua NT 4498049494311,265557552273276669468647576
Quechua, North BolivianBoliviaNorth Bolivian Quechua NT 8741,0131,1779722,4521,2781,0307755177531,152643751
Quechua, North JunínPeruNorth Junín Quechua NT 4707009844791,154562552219251496425384762
Quechua, Northern Conchucos AncashPeruNorthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 5336396134701,263586580232252384384377547
Quechua, Panao HuánucoPeruPanao Huánuco Quechua NT 6066668794801,227588596335367442422510571
Quechua, San MartínPeruSan Martín Quechua NT 5059628635111,451726628300410724464487795
Quechua, South BolivianBoliviaSouth Bolivian Quechua NT 7516751,5671,4332,2361,1231,4236536899891,0097611,022
Quechua, Southern Conchucos AncashPeruSouthern Conchucos Ancash Quechua NT 753632712931978596600343292580412452604
Quechua, Southern PastazaPeruSouthern Pastaza Quechua NT 5527377305491,2186985783784321,171423467619
Quichua, Northern PastazaEcuadorNorthern Pastaza Quichua NT 8376641,1425601,7041,1037134265336534626271,088
RamoaainaPapua New GuineaRamoaaina NT 8761,5161,2551,4431,4951,2038014904281,0311,1646081,095
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa Karo NT 7441,6321,4211,2191,4551,3089215304309397048271,146
RawaPapua New GuineaRawa NT 6981,4721,1971,2291,5031,135632321358866441483808
RifaoPapua New GuineaSaisai Matthew and Ephesians 201345402417441401313187136319205268318
RikbaktsaBrazilRikbaktsa NT 7245679138501,8301,130590427394690300527666
RikouIndonesiaRote Rikou Bible 7981,0511,6339523,1174911,4751,7186006691,288657654
Romani, VlaxSerbiaArli Luke 19024046
Romani, VlaxSerbiaChergash Luke 20521411
Romani, VlaxSerbiaGurbet Luke 189210106
RomanianCroatiaBayash Luke 22734366
RotokasPapua New GuineaRotokas NT 7802,2051,8461,4471,9961,9068765387911,3742,1577141,626
RovianaSolomon IslandsRoviana Bible 1,0311,6031,5864,0773,5611,4982,3165124821,0633621,108
RussianRussiaRussian Synodal Translation 5,8895,2049,02010,00813,35516,98718,5589,5766,45626,61129,67628,79122,621
Sa'aSolomon IslandsSa'a New Testament 6105656251,6511,270808574239249395273584
SabaotKenyaSabaot NT 5516836995601,536459765346451483539629763
SafeyokaPapua New GuineaAmpeeli-Wojokeso NT+Genesis 6612,2531,6321,2142,1241,2321,3329725241,4551,3347841,192
Saint Lucian Creole FrenchSaint LuciaSaint Lucian Creole French NT 5566796839061,063621649409387460788442580
SalibaPapua New GuineaSaliba half NT 448571676700817647512288181441242424498
Salt-YuiPapua New GuineaSalt-Yui NT 7651,6111,3531,3471,5801,3428265575451,0281,1616411,409
San Blas KunaPanamaSan Blas Kuna Bible 1,8112,3113,2562,3416,3312,1312,3631,6891,4641,7751,4071,3563,845
Saniyo-HiyewePapua New GuineaSaniyo-Hiyewe NT 6761,5891,1041,2141,5631,4788783463799891,1544791,109
Sankaran ManinkaGuineaSankaran Maninka Bible Portions 306202366374391360353227147265209349211
SaposaPapua New GuineaSaposa NT 7371,6399841,3821,5271,5689445996159781,2671,0011,671
SaramaccanSurinameSaramaccan NT 4085007701,002980441720365372532531463398
Sateré-MawéBrazilSateré-Mawé NT 6535779509391,9301,325647486459795440512715
Sea Island Creole EnglishUnited StatesSea Island Creole English NT 6356298778201,180614653452407549712556421
SecoyaEcuadorSecoya NT 5686391,0744271,453996657352542458277692959
SeimatPapua New GuineaSeimat NT 6702,2691,3631,3721,9161,7506934014221,2738006811,478
SelepetPapua New GuineaSelepet NT 7501,6761,0471,0911,6701,5126513893217227594841,170
SembelekePapua New GuineaSembeleke Bible 7991,8211,1751,4571,8171,3549435215318778665261,242
SenaMozambiqueSena NT 209257499260383294358146119232187286209
Sénoufo, MamaraMaliMamara Sénoufo NT and portions of the OT 7439539998791,8046511,124839771816779868947
Sénoufo, SupyireMaliSupyire Sénoufo NT 6566779997571,662444882398426550370460651
SharanahuaPeruSharanahua NT 5118028404621,312732696461375564637421595
Shipibo-ConiboPeruShipibo-Conibo Bible 8588771,1651,0111,933813762589415586470485818
ShuarEcuadorNew Testament in Shuar 8056489904651,5421,0296174124716605776381,050
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Komongu NT 6602,4361,7321,1871,6741,3508936885321,3884986631,362
SianePapua New GuineaSiane Lambau NT 6351,5911,1551,2021,4751,4517494704878964975701,146
SinaugoroPapua New GuineaSinaugoro NT 6391,6221,1771,1381,4131,2877994183508191,058705963
SioPapua New GuineaSio NT & Psalms 3832,5882,0481,9502,6901,5458887247881,6718858211,642
SionaColombiaSiona NT 6455848834642,069926611372454503344488907
SirianoColombiaSiriano NT 7106418423911,936847820394266695353470970
SirionóBoliviaSirionó NT 7814769109331,830797787433320252545396267
SiroiPapua New GuineaSiroi Bible 1,0742,2761,1881,5822,1081,5359134915061,1211,0085871,538
SomaliSomaliaSomali Bible 1,2911,6702,1593,1142,7031,4401,2034737321,0141,272492803
Somba-Siawari or Burum-MindikPapua New GuineaSomba-Siawari Bible 1,1762,3161,8938631,8121,1649576436161,2582,2119281,497
SopPapua New GuineaSop Jonah and Luke 15520332535435533829313880
South TairoraPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora Aatasara John & Mark 250417442472459417438318194371278323322
Southwest TannaVanuatuSouthwest Tanna NT 2,0492,9524,5934,5404,1403,5644,6223,4904,8643,4702,2511,4094,148
SpanishMexicoLa Biblia en Español Sencillo 855675
SpanishSpainReina Valera 1909 5,39710,8018,4188,9867,7447,5096,5486,6976,7667,8365,7635,6146,142
SpanishSpainSpanish Free Bible Version NT 2,9363,8433,6233,8113,7628,0523,4358977
SrananSurinameSranan NT 7221,0569621,2781,2376407976534281,1142,7442,8743,531
SuauPapua New GuineaSuau Bible 8472,1661,1761,6741,8741,6468625046809738744911,167
SubaKenyaSuba NT 7727146226611,576469638375371399580491768
SudestPapua New GuineaSudest NT 5342,4942,0911,1192,0431,1737703996451,3971,1084601,036
SuenaPapua New GuineaSuena NT 7691,5689581,1941,5818169676036538898954931,119
SulkaPapua New GuineaSulka NT 7491,4331,1721,3411,5428868415296319121,0644001,076
SunwarNepalSunwar Bible 7961,5171,0405483,9156751,6046396858477996371,668
SursurungaPapua New GuineaSursurunga NT 8272,4771,9361,1972,2371,1699435936841,6481,0284251,557
SusuGuineaSusu Bible 2,4631,6271,5831,1333,7802,3511,806728850610507584655
SusuGuineaSusu Bible (Arabic script) 2,5681,1351,6261,0983,8321,8611,3487579041,2135938462,062
SwahiliTanzaniaSwahili Bible 7,36615,38715,86915,40815,19514,34111,64112,43711,7699,9759,3899,2149,255
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Aramia NT 4081,9801,6281,3292,0461,0728052895291,5465124201,372
TaboPapua New GuineaTabo Fly River NT 2 341835173407421514992447
TacanaBoliviaTacana NT 7697271,2551,0011,9238491,080474480731620646656
TagabawaPhilippinesTagabawa Bible 5767478257101,118607694389380418363322373
TaiPapua New GuineaTai NT 7651,5891,1351,3511,4407596566084687318075941,255
TairoraPapua New GuineaNorth Tairora NT 2,5172,4492,0533,1563,1431,3891,5061,0019271,4111,0607832,047
Tairora, SouthPapua New GuineaSouth Tairora NT 5381,4291,2561,2371,9301,1447445586331,0844995561,061
TajikTajikistanTajik Bible 256543467584764336282246268471317281292
TakiaPapua New GuineaTakia NT 9411,5959731,3961,4461,0017386045828631,1177451,413
TakuuPapua New GuineaTakuu NT 8511,5271,2651,3711,8351,6528976646069929214961,194
TakwaneMozambiqueTakwane NT 17517240925227326432411795190192231133
Tamang, EasternNepalEastern Tamang NT 4707626584081,252457670388458591387401584
TamilIndiaTamil Bible 1,1051,6091,2541,0166,0151,1588103452195131,445
TamilIndiaTamil Easy Reading Version 1,1491,0801,4801,0204,9881,7921,6845756599706687311,792
TangoaVanuatuTangoa NT 2,4632,5064,3383,2313,2802,9614,0524,4673,1022,8572,7392,0503,087
Tanimuca-RetuarãColombiaTanimuca-Retuarã NT portions 383380594403967470403258208315236350452
Tarahumara, WesternMexicoWestern Tarahumara NT 6197829098401,296680687497597533446377740
TatuyoColombiaTatuyo NT 6066431,0174041,906816661313334499318523934
TaupotaPapua New GuineaTaupota Mark 189196347339290310303172112218243258186
TawalaPapua New GuineaTawala NT 6921,3581,0041,3621,5091,125889477464721748567880
TboliPhilippinesTboli NT 18114236627823925029811084192168217113
TektitekoGuatemalaTektiteko NT 8797601,0516571,3721,111649376667490372484873
TelefolPapua New GuineaTelefol NT 7441,3521,1581,5561,4691,1688152843577849995301,068
TeluguIndiaTelugu Bible 1,3161,4791,1509844,9998948152823886061,510
TeluguIndiaTelugu Easy Reading Version 6246074343454,0851,8275113394841,2596246111,706
TenharimBrazilTenharim NT 5895397877381,8801,134593491414674277456642
Tepehua, HuehuetlaMexicoHuehuetla Tepehua NT 5868181,0668311,383737810468584567372414654
Tepehua, TlachichilcoMexicoTlachichilco Tepehua NT 5509207506311,309454651312378502337442686
Tepehuan, NorthernMexicoNorthern Tepehuan NT 6089649177091,176547680373493553341423643
Tepehuan, SoutheasternMexicoSoutheastern Tepehuan NT 6397389681,0341,460707908566525664498397673
TerênaBrazilTerêna NT 6105679958071,9011,111611315385815223417849
TeribePanamaTeribe Bible 5577851,0144341,737466777454409541362322696
TetunIndonesiaTetun Bible 1,0511,0111,1991,2103,2695231,6561,4306721,001939642736
TewaUnited StatesTewa NT 343414594436698395504234215269351310235
ThaiThailandThai KJV Bible 4,3879,5797,75011,62511,5516,9385,3844,9038,7715,8574,3934,0567,217
TicunaPeruTicuna NT 4309207413431,214590678232271207327281615
TifalPapua New GuineaTifal NT 7111,6741,5101,6302,0261,3868783545581,1701,107545986
TiiIndonesiaRote Tii Bible 8349981,3121,8703,2194971,6001,4265307581,076587683
TimbePapua New GuineaTimbe NT 6861,3221,2011,3101,5849747294005271,056860454855
TinputzPapua New GuineaTinputz Vasui NT 7051,4761,0451,1331,8741,3129527834951,1169579831,259
TirurayPhilippinesTiruray NT 484687688572999499553296284349382329250
Tohono O'odhamUnited StatesTohono O'odham NT 5787818178561,110595695628377523528387510
TojolabalMexicoTojolabal NT 7716609021,1511,373828976620420389329388551
TolHondurasTol NT 7566506303961,102676683293409460438479666
TomaGuineaToma Bible Portions 8765437576871,378865446369437610299395605
TonganTongaRevised West Version 13,18323,10221,74424,69223,20823,87725,09027,32922,71523,38926,78316,28619,443
Totonac, CoyutlaMexicoCoyutla Totonac NT 4768058277181,332622712301352479303509585
Totonac, HighlandMexicoHighland Totonac NT 5958898557531,410564623379447401371357602
Totonac, PapantlaMexicoPapantla Totonac NT 5067088238651,381590636289361497383338833
Totonac, Upper NecaxaMexicoUpper Necaxa Totonac 5795539147031,215488670238386415331324561
Totonac, Xicotepec De JuárezMexicoXicotepec De Juárez Totonac NT 5819027677491,249360625303360438316324614
Triqui, CopalaMexicoCopala Triqui NT 4871,8421,7421,5992,9089311,6236641,3279971,116354841
TsikimbaNigeriaTsikimba NT 5515559374371,400514716492462506672472776
TsishinginiNigeriaTsishingini NT 6085649285401,3344616753584037371,344756939
TucanoBrazilTucano NT 8776421,0029812,5471,5841,3474293,7561,5511,0529681,609
Tuma-IrumuPapua New GuineaTuma-Irumu Bible 1,7862,6263,7822,7103,2382,2771,3786309212,4491,6319232,610
Tunebo, CentralColombiaCentral Tunebo NT 6735221,0395931,9718776694954616213947681,006
TungagPapua New GuineaTungag Bible 6071,9501,7251,9342,1911,3121,0165448771,7261,3386591,103
TurkishTurkeyTurkish Bible 2008 7761,4921,6063,6252,1956546519357486,91513,83812,61515,963
TuyucaColombiaTuyuca NT 6786928744301,717963506440382445366493960
Tz'utujilGuatemalaEastern Tz'utujil NT 8549358757261,200892656421374640617478611
Tz'utujilGuatemalaWestern Tz'utujil NT 7807419046151,281987691378480374409417565
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chamula NT 4134037526761,146330627203328412334362633
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil de Chenalhó NT 5905108817411,207378618339442421334487654
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Huixtan NT 5416409227641,237342576319346420340460574
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil San Andres NT 5675918586961,184378730316361463406451824
TzotzilMexicoTzotzil Zinacantan NT 4453968477111,165372737266333217237397538
UarePapua New GuineaUare NT 274568521632628637445252210683212213327
UbirPapua New GuineaUbir Bible 8891,9181,0531,3391,9731,4971,4387246819161,4965881,276
UdukSudanUduk Bible 6897151,0251,7561,5376041,0316475177361,190608482
UlithianMicronesiaUlithian NT 1,049396
UmanakainaPapua New GuineaUmanakaina NT 4801,4761,3771,3791,7171,3711,1875946639651,3426561,020
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Andelale NT 5746117821,1791,6274171,0515643801,266523355827
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu Kala NT 6592,5011,9541,3952,0751,4448076468261,7897416481,359
Umbu-UnguPapua New GuineaUmbu-Ungu No Penge NT 6011,9701,8471,5071,7361,6058558807881,5634867511,387
UrarinaPeruUrarina NT 6066186175481,250596605467263469442353551
UratPapua New GuineaUrat New Testament 4961,7821,9081,2591,9431,1948953102881,164821
UrduPakistanUrdu Bible 4856466054791,2883706852934305521,23970
UsanPapua New GuineaUsan NT 6731,6481,2481,1831,5631,2507975105941,0609175401,125
UsarufaPapua New GuineaUsarufa Bible 7781,4861,0941,0021,7001,028707472436868995465937
UspantekoGuatemalaUspanteko NT 1,0369079769941,4591,132796499527670388590679
VidundaTanzaniaVidunda NT 425519674807940356586229274435386297319
VietnameseViet NamVietnamese Easy Reading Verson 1,5902,5791,9792,4912,7721,2351,2595127391,020517379875
WaffaPapua New GuineaWaffa NT 4771,5641,1289301,6641,2078404124348127444951,042
WaimaPapua New GuineaWaima NT 8501,7511,4851,0071,6161,2318687641,0268581,4939831,939
WaimahaColombiaWaimaha NT 6548638735191,6751,0707606105704627795881,615
WalaSolomon IslandsWala New Testament 5106087991,173976595685274297474296599
WantoatPapua New GuineaWantoat NT 6022,0881,6101,7091,9561,4648256286471,2198795031,449
WaoraniEcuadorWaorani NT 6055039434091,4699486733254735653035131,031
WapishanaGuyanaWapishana NT 9868078985781,217849731474428580393591718
WarisPapua New GuineaWaris Bible 6392,1791,5121,3271,8301,3947926477591,2431,2936301,213
WaskiaPapua New GuineaWaskia Bible 8583,4343,0152,2713,3881,8971,4601,2491,2402,6411,6861,3842,574
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Mark 5821,3761,0971,3501,4398329846855731,128806524821
WedauPapua New GuineaWedau Topura Mark 192204297317253287312188122227223232159
WeriPapua New GuineaWeri NT 4351,4261,0041,1121,4351,1689624774959407285171,080
West KewaPapua New GuineaWest Kewa Bible 9151,4661,5511,7241,8141,2351,2165526301,2631,4247041,474
WhitesandsVanuatuWhitesands NT 1,8383,4424,0714,2544,1182,9105,7164,3525,3774,2682,7282,4804,026
WipiPapua New GuineaWipi NT 4711,1571,3321,6231,6988761,2875095856561,3414831,018
WiruPapua New GuineaWitu NT 6181,7461,2981,4041,4771,2151,065521600980831558934
WolayttaEthiopiaWolaytta Bible 1,3201,0895201,3383,4291,7096914058261,1571,4337372,422
Wosera-Kamu dialect of AmbulasPapua New GuineaAmbulas Wosera NT 7541,4291,2371,2961,8941,5431,2229304811,5621,1667821,595
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 7844909704141,562976577369473440455461975
Woun MeuColombiaWoun Meu NT 5565919755191,5161,0687944284995373466151,132
Wuvalu-AuaPapua New GuineaWuvalu-Aua NT 5731,7441,5521,1861,6001,0508936455711,2877175041,199
XavánteBrazilXavánte NT 6506227937941,8381,093576312342687295409851
YabemPapua New GuineaYabem Bible 2,0073,2712,5232,9693,8823,5962,0741,0351,0322,4551,6302,0692,227
YaguaPeruYagua NT 4747575963571,275575530251265497333385342
YakanPhilippinesYakan Bible 4436878586541,038563572298343401377367248
Yale, KosarekIndonesiaMek Kosarek Bible 360429573602957610634287300470308396361
YalunkaGuineaYalunka Bible 3,0263,3683,4103,2655,4622,6883,4392,0771,1922,1691,8601,3544,006
YaminahuaPeruYaminahua NT 5988929728231,519817641541360695643508800
Yanesha'PeruYanesha' NT 4696516934091,176552636288367455461377487
YaouréCôte d'IvoireYaouré NT 6604239254471,4709385823383334525327161,170
YapeseMicronesiaYapese Bible 2,3252,6214,3077,9965,8662,2442,9782,9806,5286,0256,45378,6551,935
YaquiMexicoYaqui NT 5924991,1857211,203424741349573463309446628
YauPapua New GuineaYau NT 5661,2671,0301,1881,3958029464574141,0099215581,023
YawaIndonesiaYawa NT 6197268577572,7203921,3821,2425668484426901,005
YaweyuhaPapua New GuineaYaweyuha NT 5001,3481,0601,5121,8619991,2575665951,1151,0077501,033
YelePapua New GuineaRossel NT 7672,0041,2671,0992,5391,7179817045641,4918097741,493
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yamano NT 5321,4941,3291,2171,6311,8228306496711,6175775581,211
Yessan-MayoPapua New GuineaYessan-Mayo Yawu NT 4661,4271,0671,1791,7611,4117223404381,3106125681,136
YinePeruYine NT 4438681,1247991,290667605331268500434337403
YipmaPapua New GuineaYipma Wagamwa NT 192254362332338354373169120252198268228
YopnoPapua New GuineaYopno NT & Psalms 4912,1001,3421,7341,8939077684624271,1579575191,068
YucunaColombiaYucuna NT 5996759315341,503967640414394436428462949
ZaiwaMyanmar (Burma)Zaiwa NT 6076486634061,201500654397414427359490686
Zapotec, AmatlánMexicoAmatlán Zapotec NT 6557451,0808501,486568785388388579400472596
Zapotec, CajonosMexicoCajonos Zapotec NT 7157541,0269031,499594680425438537400430626
Zapotec, ChichicapanMexicoChichicapan Zapotec NT 4705788197081,277386708357336287277415534
Zapotec, ChoapanMexicoChoapan Zapotec NT 4656698468051,233393593297389477330549828
Zapotec, Coatecas AltasMexicoCoatecas Altas Zapotec 5744791,0317401,212438665350367505343452704
Zapotec, IsthmusMexicoIsthmus Zapotec NT 5307128378371,458506706463474363324826663
Zapotec, LachixíoMexicoLachixío Zapotec NT 4226778531,0131,529455658295402536339492687
Zapotec, MiahuatlánMexicoMiahuatlán Zapotec NT 5478008828711,374546764494434517383544715
Zapotec, MitlaMexicoMitla Zapotec NT 5317169549101,490496657915397320249419548
Zapotec, MixtepecMexicoMixtepec Zapotec NT 6978231,3878691,874697876471502716667823858
Zapotec, OcotlánMexicoOcotlán Zapotec 3714767846391,167357691262316256302423558
Zapotec, OzolotepecMexicoOzolotepec Zapotec NT 7497571,1078961,427607774496488617581555624
Zapotec, Quioquitani-QuieríMexicoQuioquitani-Quierí Zapotec NT 4805341,2035831,245397687330376287375442543
Zapotec, RincónMexicoRincón Zapotec NT 3599171,0624261,513417715301478583401508859
Zapotec, San Juan GuelavíaMexicoSan Juan Guelavía Zapotec 3958318204151,348439745319358462369446572
Zapotec, Santa María QuiegolaniMexicoSanta María Quiegolani Zapotec NT 5774719584761,291448736433439548409480659
Zapotec, Santo Domingo AlbarradasMexicoSanto Domingo Albarradas Zapotec NT 6844239954751,449370631323377444510454628
Zapotec, Sierra de JuárezMexicoSierra de Juárez Zapotec NT 5937151,0455011,343524640436468600462453562
Zapotec, Southern RinconMexicoSouthern Rincon Zapotec NT 4216278074281,294427671334364454347475935
Zapotec, TabaaMexicoTabaa Zapotec NT & Psalms 5396741,1414761,579451791403449643485500738
Zapotec, TexmelucanMexicoTexmelucan Zapotec Bible 5808311,2036061,412657827464516458424462630
Zapotec, YalálagMexicoYalálag Zapotec NT 4236389425161,269456937282389422325423538
Zapotec, YateeMexicoYatee Zapotec NT & Psalms 5331,0721,1064431,562429829335449717458545742
Zapotec, YatzachiMexicoYatzachi Zapotec NT 4976971,0396151,610432640336345400423467550
Zapotec, ZoogochoMexicoZoogocho Zapotec NT 5458339944971,484452749376414441454500595
ZiaPapua New GuineaZia NT 5681,5941,1131,1971,7681,1437514755251,191826487970
ZiguaTanzaniaZigua New Testament 495578589815933465497231309
Zoque, Francisco LeónMexicoFrancisco León Zoque NT 5344541,0574471,254493660317418375401482573


This site uses IP2Location LITE data available from http://lite.ip2location.com.
Processing by Michael Paul Johnson.


More metrics


Notes